Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2007 10:30 AM
                          NCAA Qualifier - 5/17/2007                           
                       University of Wisconsin La Crosse                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donath, Amanda               UW-OSHKOSH             24.99      25.05  
  2 Simonis, Laura               UW-STEVENS POINT       25.00      25.59  
  3 Pelischek, Nicole            UW-OSHKOSH             25.83      26.26  
  4 Mlezvia, Amy                 UW-OSHKOSH             26.89      26.54  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Netland, Sheri               BETHEL                 57.97      58.52  
  2 Noelke, Jennifer             MACALESTER             60.50      60.31  
  3 Meyer, Lisa                  WINONA STATE           59.00      60.80  
  4 Redmon, Anne                 ST. BENEDICT           59.90      61.29  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gelle, Andrea                ST. OLAF             2:16.28    2:13.46  
  2 Russ, Kelly                  ST. THOMAS           2:15.43    2:15.08  
  3 Sprangers, Erin              ST. THOMAS           2:15.08    2:15.12  
  4 Schutz, Rachel               UNATTACHED           2:10.00    2:18.31  
  5 Hupp, Betsy                  ST. THOMAS           2:19.00    2:22.03  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 PaStarr, Callie              MACALESTER           4:36.61    4:37.00  
  2 Painter, Kristen             UW-LA CROSSE         4:37.21    4:37.42  
  3 Haak, Cassie                 UW-EAU CLAIRE        4:37.50    4:40.36  
  4 Burke, Dani                  SOUTH DAKOTA ST      4:40.23    4:41.89  
  5 Palmer, Mary                 UW-EAU CLAIRE        4:44.75    4:49.84  
  6 Anderson, Julie              ST. THOMAS           4:49.83    4:50.97  
  7 Charpentier, Rachel          CONCORDIA MOORHE     4:48.00    4:57.98  
  8 Woerpel, Allie               MACALESTER           4:55.00    5:02.99  
  9 DeMers, Anna                 UW-STEVENS POINT     5:30.00    5:38.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umhoefer, Nikki              BETHEL              17:44.00   17:49.27  
  2 Burns, Emily                 UW-LA CROSSE        18:16.80   18:34.78  
  3 Wondra, Katie                UW-OSHKOSH          19:18.00   18:56.29  
  4 Graef, Jenny                 UW-OSHKOSH          17:34.00   18:57.67  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Jessica                UW-RIVER FALLS         14.75      14.77  
  2 Schettle, Sarah              UW-OSHKOSH             14.71      14.87  
  3 Schramm, Kaela               MACALESTER             14.88      15.00  
  4 Zweifel, Shannon             UW-RIVER FALLS         15.94      16.04  
  5 Ness, Tiffany                UW-LA CROSSE           17.23      16.90  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zweifel, Shannon             UW-RIVER FALLS         62.80      63.45  
  2 Arola, Nikki                 ST. THOMAS             63.60      64.05  
  3 Thompson, Kathryn            ST. OLAF               64.61      66.25  
  4 Humbach, Hannah              UW-EAU CLAIRE          68.52      69.38  
  5 Ness, Tiffany                UW-LA CROSSE           69.89      70.09  
  6 lund, tricia                 ST. BENEDICT           68.30      71.85  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humbach, Hannah              UW-EAU CLAIRE       11:30.00   11:22.60  
  2 Borlee, Claudia              UW-EAU CLAIRE       11:55.00   12:19.40  
  3 Gieschen, Julia              UW-EAU CLAIRE                  13:34.46  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW-LA CROSSE  'A'                                   47.03      47.94  
  2 ST. THOMAS  'A'                                     47.81      48.02  
  3 BETHEL  'A'                                         48.74      48.15  
  4 UW-STEVENS POINT  'A'                               47.95      48.24  
  5 UW-OSHKOSH  'A'                                     48.11      48.72  
  6 ST. BENEDICT  'A'                                   49.60      50.76  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ST. THOMAS  'A'                                   3:54.77    3:53.24  
  2 UW-LA CROSSE  'A'                                 3:54.94    3:54.55  
  3 CONCORDIA - MOORHEAD  'A'                         3:53.86    3:57.42  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Masters, Andrea              SOUTH DAKOTA ST        1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Thoma, Lyndsey               UNATTACHED             1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Mayer, Sam                   UW-STOUT               1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Verdegan, Laura              UNATTACHED                        1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Kay, Leah                    CONCORDIA MOORHE       1.62m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Bria               WINONA STATE           3.97m      3.93m   12-10.75 
  2 Leech, Lindsay               UW-LA CROSSE           3.66m      3.78m   12-04.75 
  3 Barnes, Steph                UW-EAU CLAIRE                     3.63m   11-10.75 
  4 Becker, Chelsea              UW-EAU CLAIRE                     3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Fillmore, Amie               ST. OLAF               3.36m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Davister, Kim                UW-OSHKOSH             3.36m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Kromray, Holly               UW-RIVER FALLS         3.36m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Ellingstad, Alecia           UW-EAU CLAIRE                     3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Hamill, Brigid               UW-OSHKOSH             3.36m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Genthe, Kaitlin              UW-LA CROSSE           3.25m      3.33m   10-11.00 
 10 Davis, Katie                 HAMLINE                3.06m      3.33m   10-11.00 
 10 Ness, Tiffany                UW-LA CROSSE           3.25m      3.33m   10-11.00 
 10 Scott, Jamie                 UW-LA CROSSE           3.55m      3.33m   10-11.00 
 10 Suckow, Haley                UW-EAU CLAIRE                     3.33m   10-11.00 
 15 VanEgtern, Nicole            UW-OSHKOSH             3.46m      3.18m   10-05.25 
 16 Miller, Hannah               UW-RIVER FALLS         3.04m      3.03m    9-11.25 
 16 Joyce, Kaitlin               UW-LA CROSSE           3.25m      3.03m    9-11.25 
 16 Hill, Tracy                  UW-LA CROSSE           3.10m      3.03m    9-11.25 
 -- Gummow, Ann                  UW-LA CROSSE           3.40m         NH            
 -- Precourt, Steph              WINONA STATE           2.75m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fondow, Katie                UW-LA CROSSE           5.91m      5.58m   18-03.75 
  2 Richter, Beth                UW-STEVENS POINT       5.69m      5.55m   18-02.50 
  3 Kopesky, Krista              UW-LA CROSSE           5.42m      5.34m   17-06.25 
  4 Dehn, Selina                 ST. THOMAS             5.34m      5.16m   16-11.25 
  5 White, Tonya                 UW-EAU CLAIRE          5.32m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  6 Lasko, Stephanie             UW-LA CROSSE                      4.51m   14-09.75 
  7 Monette, Sarah               UW-OSHKOSH             5.03m      4.48m   14-08.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thieschafer, Amanda          UNATTACHED            13.27m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  2 Marks Johnson, Shani         UNATTACHED            13.60m     13.30m   43-07.75 
  3 Theisen, Katie               ST. THOMAS            11.38m     10.94m   35-10.75 
  4 schletty, mary               ST. BENEDICT          11.31m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  5 Thoma, Lyndsey               UNATTACHED            11.05m     10.81m   35-05.75 
  6 Monette, Sarah               UW-OSHKOSH            11.05m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               UNATTACHED            17.05m     16.14m   52-11.50 
  2 Sharpee, Kayla               UW-OSHKOSH            13.26m     13.81m   45-03.75 
  3 Mahaffey, Jenna              MARQUETTE             13.75m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  4 Weinmann, Amanda             SAINT MARY'S          13.72m     13.31m   43-08.00 
  5 Cooper, Vicki                UW-RIVER FALLS        12.90m     13.13m   43-01.00 
  6 Thompson, Dana               UW-WHITEWATER         12.85m     12.98m   42-07.00 
  7 Luehmann, Ashley             SAINT MARY'S          13.40m     12.87m   42-02.75 
  8 Thiel, Rachel                MARQUETTE             13.50m     12.64m   41-05.75 
  9 Jewell, Jess                 LUTHER                13.08m     12.36m   40-06.75 
 10 Corcoran, Kelley             MARQUETTE             13.00m     12.33m   40-05.50 
 11 Kuznar, Emily                ST. THOMAS            12.09m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Larson, Jenney               UNATTACHED            53.34m     47.48m     155-09 
  2 Thompson, Dana               UW-WHITEWATER         47.24m     47.05m     154-04 
  3 Guidry, Shara                ST. THOMAS            42.65m     45.06m     147-10 
  4 Mahaffey, Jenna              MARQUETTE             47.50m     44.04m     144-06 
  5 Cooper, Vicki                UW-RIVER FALLS        44.00m     43.40m     142-05 
  6 Hasselquist, Krista          UW-RIVER FALLS        40.80m     42.18m     138-05 
  7 Jewell, Jess                 LUTHER                43.90m     42.15m     138-03 
  8 Sitek, Ellie                 UW-OSHKOSH            43.82m     41.24m     135-04 
  9 Comp, Carol                  ST. THOMAS            41.90m     40.82m     133-11 
 10 Clemen, Ashley               GUSTAVUS ADOLPHU      43.03m     40.68m     133-05 
 11 Mayer, Sam                   UW-STOUT              45.96m     40.21m     131-11 
 12 Thiel, Rachel                MARQUETTE             44.00m     37.86m     124-02 
 13 Wintheiser, Ashley           MINNESOTA-MORRIS      40.33m     34.99m     114-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jarocki, Robyn               UNATTACHED            63.90m     63.35m     207-10 
  2 Phillips, April              UNATTACHED            61.73m     60.29m     197-10 
  3 Schwamb, Terri               UW-OSHKOSH            58.97m     55.65m     182-07 
  4 King, Emily                  WINONA STATE          56.32m     54.49m     178-09 
  5 Lonning, Nicki               WINONA STATE          51.60m     53.35m     175-00 
  6 Masephol, Rebecca            UW-OSHKOSH            51.87m     51.90m     170-03 
  7 Mahaffey, Jenna              MARQUETTE             52.00m     47.55m     156-00 
  8 Birkholz, Christy            UW-LA CROSSE          47.05m     47.10m     154-06 
  9 Comp, Carol                  ST. THOMAS            47.39m     45.09m     147-11 
 10 Wintheiser, Ashley           MINNESOTA-MORRIS      45.82m     44.82m     147-00 
 11 Hasselquist, Krista          UW-RIVER FALLS        45.00m     44.79m     146-11 
 12 Kuznar, Emily                ST. THOMAS            43.51m     42.02m     137-10 
 13 Schachtner, Kelly            UW-STOUT              36.43m     37.35m     122-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Vicki                UW-RIVER FALLS        38.50m     36.15m     118-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Starr               ATHENIANTC             10.57      10.79  
  2 Gordy, Matt                  UW-LA CROSSE           10.83      10.98  
  3 Moen, Same                   ST. THOMAS             10.99      11.10  
  4 Herms, Dan                   UW-WHITEWATER                     11.13  
  5 Jepson, Kyle                 ST. THOMAS             10.94      11.13  
  6 Kenutis, Andy                BETHEL                 11.10      11.19  
  7 Sandager, Tom                UW-LA CROSSE           11.31      11.50  
  8 Lynn, Scott                  IOWA STATE             11.40      11.57  
  9 Bennett, Adam                UW-OSHKOSH             11.60      11.87  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Queensland, Mike             UW-LA CROSSE           21.33      21.28   1 
  2 Roberts, Starr               ATHENIANTC             21.31      21.45   1 
  3 Marcinek, Tony               UW-LA CROSSE           21.66      21.52   1 
  4 Olson, Nate                  WISCONSIN RUNNER       21.68      21.81   1 
  5 Otte, Jon                    UW-WHITEWATER          21.90      22.07   1 
  6 Bastron, Phil                ST. THOMAS             22.16      22.46   1 
  7 Gordy, Matt                  UW-LA CROSSE           22.36      22.50   2 
  8 Rooker, Alex                 UW-LA CROSSE           21.67      22.60   1 
  9 Mani, Mike                   UW-PLATTEVILLE         22.41      22.61   2 
 10 Egan, Cody                   UW-PLATTEVILLE         22.35      22.64   2 
 11 Bischoff, Matt               UW-PLATTEVILLE         22.30      22.80   2 
 12 Sandager, Tom                UW-LA CROSSE           23.03      23.82   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olson, Nate                  WISCONSIN RUNNER       47.00      47.79   1 
  2 Swanson, Rodney              UW-WHITEWATER          48.00      48.41   1 
  3 Deterville, Jeremy           UW-LA CROSSE           47.85      48.44   1 
  4 VerDuin, Nicholas            UW-STEVENS POINT       48.64      48.79   1 
  5 Robinson, James              IOWA STATE             47.98      48.91   1 
  6 Doble, Jon                   UW-LA CROSSE           48.42      49.07   1 
  7 Kolbe, David                 UW-LA CROSSE           48.52      49.33   1 
  8 Randolph, Dylan              UW-LA CROSSE           48.76      49.85   1 
  9 Otto, Josh                   BETHEL                 48.50      49.89   1 
 10 Wienkes, Lee                 UW-LA CROSSE           49.65      50.76   2 
 11 Ryks, Josiah                 SAINT MARY'S           49.97      51.48   2 
 12 Kaashagen, Johan             UNATTACHED             51.87      51.75   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Matt                 UW-SUPERIOR          1:52.50    1:52.02  
  2 Sames, Brian                 ST. THOMAS           1:51.50    1:52.26  
  3 Boberschmidt, Joe            UW-WHITEWATER        1:52.00    1:52.81  
  4 Boldt, Andrew                UW-LA CROSSE         1:59.00    1:52.93  
  5 Siehr, Gabe                  UW-LA CROSSE         1:51.95    1:53.08  
  6 Keen, Eric                   UW-WHITEWATER        1:52.00    1:53.24  
  7 Kovnesky, Matt               UW-WHITEWATER        1:52.00    1:53.34  
  8 Clementson, Jared            MINNESOTA DULUTH     1:52.11    1:54.63  
  9 Dowe, Greg                   ST. THOMAS           1:53.03    1:54.77  
 10 Atzinger, Neil               ST. THOMAS           1:53.01    1:54.79  
 11 Kleinmaus, Adam              UW-LA CROSSE         1:59.00    1:55.14  
 12 Springer, Josh               MACALESTER           1:54.40    1:55.30  
 13 Johnson, Reid                ST. OLAF             1:55.35    1:56.73  
 14 Veriga, Joseph               UW-EAU CLAIRE        1:54.81    1:56.98  
 15 Wizner, Ben                  UW-OSHKOSH           1:54.67    1:57.11  
 16 Tuttle, Alex                 ST. SCHOLASTICA      1:55.08    1:57.16  
 17 Cook, Jeremiah               LUTHER               1:56.64    1:57.71  
 18 Carr, Tony                   UW-EAU CLAIRE        1:57.96    1:57.92  
 19 Schwartz, Evan               ST. THOMAS           1:57.12    1:57.99  
 20 Smith, Alan                  UW-OSHKOSH           1:59.00    2:01.55  
 21 Wundrow, Tyler               UW-OSHKOSH           2:03.00    2:04.99  
 22 Marsh, James                 UW-EAU CLAIRE        1:59.62    2:07.96  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kambestad, Marshall          SOUTH DAKOTA ST      3:57.96    3:55.71  
  2 Brandon, Kyle                ST. THOMAS           3:55.12    3:56.11  
  3 Moran, Paul                  UW-LA CROSSE         4:00.00    3:58.31  
  4 Gruenhagen, Chris            SOUTH DAKOTA ST      3:54.83    3:59.03  
  5 Herlihy, Mike                UW-LA CROSSE         3:56.00    4:06.46  
  6 Vincent, Dallas              UW-LA CROSSE                    4:07.11  
  7 Parejko, Jim                 UW-LA CROSSE         4:05.00    4:09.99  
  8 Augustson, David             MACALESTER                      4:12.41  
  9 Stakston, Justin             UNATTACHED           4:10.00    4:13.23  
 10 Bye, Dan                     CONCORDIA MOORHE     4:15.00    4:18.08  
 -- DeHaven, Rod                 UNATTACHED                          DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Brian                UW-OSHKOSH          14:55.75   15:11.62  
  2 Bohach, Adam                 UNATTACHED          15:25.00   15:31.18  
  3 Vos, Andrew                  UW-OSHKOSH          15:00.00   15:33.56  
  4 Roling, Matt                 UNATTACHED          15:45.00   15:39.46  
  5 Carey, Nathan                UW-STOUT            16:05.00   15:50.37  
  6 Connell, Mike                ST. THOMAS          16:28.24   16:04.31  
  7 Hoff, Josh                   UW-OSHKOSH          15:50.00   16:19.48  
  8 Simon, Jon                   UW-OSHKOSH          15:50.00   16:34.85  
  9 O'Brien, Pat                 UW-OSHKOSH          16:40.00   16:37.84  
 10 Smith, Alan                  UW-OSHKOSH                     16:51.60  
 11 Baudry, Jeff                 UW-OSHKOSH                     17:05.35  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jamar               UW-LA CROSSE           14.44      14.59  
  2 Schellin, Jon                UW-WHITEWATER          14.60      14.62  
  3 Baumann, Adam                UW-STEVENS POINT       14.91      14.88  
  4 Rebarchek, Mason             UNATTACHED             15.00      15.00  
  5 Katsondonis, Nick            UW-OSHKOSH             15.05      15.07  
  6 Spexarth, Scott              UW-LA CROSSE           15.01      15.17  
  7 Birklid, Travis              ST. THOMAS             15.39      15.36  
  8 Bennett, Adam                UW-OSHKOSH             15.73      15.56  
  9 Lynn, Scott                  IOWA STATE             14.98      15.71  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Brad               UW-LA CROSSE           52.71      52.47   1 
  2 Parker, Eric                 IOWA STATE             52.97      53.23   1 
  3 Gonzenbach, Derek            UW-STOUT               53.03      53.84   1 
  4 Spees, Mitch                 UW-PLATTEVILLE         53.70      53.95   1 
  5 Yokom, Andrew                MACALESTER             53.65      53.96   1 
  6 Katsondonis, Nick            UW-OSHKOSH             55.39      54.32   1 
  7 Zill, Ben                    UW-OSHKOSH             53.73      55.07   1 
  8 Baumann, Adam                UW-STEVENS POINT       53.34      55.49   1 
  9 Edwards, David               UW-OSHKOSH             55.39      55.58   2 
 10 Ferda, Taylor                BETHEL                 54.05      55.59   1 
 11 Strand, James                AUGSBURG               55.72      56.11   2 
 12 Bennett, Adam                UW-OSHKOSH             59.99      61.93   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rengo, Jason                 UNATTACHED           9:08.30    9:06.96  
  2 Rhyner, Jake                 UW-LA CROSSE         9:22.00    9:11.32  
  3 Phillippi, Jason             UW-RIVER FALLS      19:14.00    9:14.33  
  4 McGuire, Andrew              UW-OSHKOSH           9:15.49    9:17.07  
  5 Fast, Jason                  UNATTACHED           9:16.10    9:23.78  
  6 O'Grady, Logan               ST. THOMAS           9:36.24    9:33.73  
  7 Wegmann, Matt                MACALESTER           9:36.36    9:48.93  
  8 Olejar, Kevin                UW-LA CROSSE         9:36.00   10:05.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW-LA CROSSE  'A'                                   40.92      41.32  
  2 ST. THOMAS  'A'                                     41.46      41.53  
  3 UW-PLATTEVILLE  'A'                                 41.85      41.83  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 UW-OSHKOSH  'A'                                   3:15.00    3:15.59  
  2 LUTHER  'A'                                       3:15.80    3:15.90  
  3 CONCORDIA - MOORHEAD  'A'                         3:17.05    3:16.89  
  4 BETHEL  'A'                                       3:17.80    3:17.40  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Mitch                 UW-STEVENS POINT       2.08m      2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Tucker, Zach                 LUTHER                 2.01m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Helgeson, Cody               UW-PLATTEVILLE         1.99m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Stauder, David               UW-LA CROSSE           2.04m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Klitz, Billy                 UW-OSHKOSH             1.99m      1.93m    6-04.00 
 -- Pettit, David                CONCORDIA MOORHE       1.99m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Novak, Matt                  UW-LA CROSSE           5.05m      5.03m   16-06.00 
  2 Heinz, John                  UW-LA CROSSE           4.90m      4.71m   15-05.50 
  3 Kruger, Jake                 HAMLINE                4.65m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  3 Fontanini, Tony              UW-PLATTEVILLE         4.74m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  5 Arndt, Justin                UW-STOUT                          4.56m   14-11.50 
  6 Cufaude, Mark                UW-STEVENS POINT       4.89m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  7 Boehm, Josh                  UW-EAU CLAIRE                     4.56m   14-11.50 
  8 Tapplin, Alex                UNATTACHED                        4.56m   14-11.50 
  9 Schiferl, Tyler              SOUTH DAKOTA ST        4.73m      4.56m   14-11.50 
 10 Schroeder, Matt              ST. THOMAS             4.96m      4.41m   14-05.50 
 10 Desotelle, Nick              UW-EAU CLAIRE                     4.41m   14-05.50 
 10 Gustafson, Jake              UW-LA CROSSE           4.60m      4.41m   14-05.50 
 13 Blake, Ryan                  ST. THOMAS             4.28m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 13 Beekman, Troy                SOUTH DAKOTA ST        4.27m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 13 Schroeder, Clint             SOUTH DAKOTA ST        4.30m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 13 Nernberger, Joel             UW-LA CROSSE           4.45m      4.26m   13-11.75 
 -- Neidermeyer, Darren          UNATTACHED             5.60m         NH            
 -- Pauli, Jacob                 UNATTACHED             5.80m         NH            
 -- Brondyke, Phil               HAMLINE                4.25m         NH            
 -- Hakes, Alec                  UW-OSHKOSH             4.00m         NH            
 -- Blessing, Josh               LUTHER                 4.27m         NH            
 -- Victor, Chris                ST. THOMAS             4.28m         NH            
 -- Neuman, Nick                 UW-STOUT               4.50m         NH            
 -- Wise, Alex                   MACALESTER             4.65m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ewer, James                  ST. THOMAS             7.06m      7.04m   23-01.25 
  2 Ewing, Kyle                  UW-WHITEWATER          7.06m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Maier, Chris                 UW-LA CROSSE           6.80m      6.72m   22-00.75 
  4 Herms, Dan                   UW-WHITEWATER          7.14m      6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Moen, Same                   ST. THOMAS             6.70m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  6 Young, Jordan                UW-LA CROSSE                      6.60m   21-08.00 
  7 Olsen, Matt                  SOUTH DAKOTA ST        6.88m      6.45m   21-02.00 
  8 Hill, Craig                  SOUTH DAKOTA ST        7.01m      6.43m   21-01.25 
  9 Schlotthauer, Brandon        UNATTACHED             6.40m      6.21m   20-04.50 
 10 Luchinski, Kyle              UW-LA CROSSE           6.15m      5.97m   19-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Ryan              UW-STOUT              14.47m     13.89m   45-07.00 
  2 Olsen, Matt                  SOUTH DAKOTA ST       14.49m     13.81m   45-03.75 
  3 Dengsavang, Jessie           UW-LA CROSSE          14.70m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  4 Simms, James                 UW-OSHKOSH            14.22m     13.57m   44-06.25 
  5 Haglund, Kevin               AUGSBURG              14.05m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  6 Felber, Joe                  UW-EAU CLAIRE         14.16m     13.29m   43-07.25 
  7 Young, Jordan                UW-LA CROSSE          12.00m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  8 Schlotthauer, Brandon        UNATTACHED            13.00m     11.98m   39-03.75 
  9 Luchinski, Kyle              UW-LA CROSSE          13.10m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Riley, Bobby                 UW-LA CROSSE          16.88m     17.52m   57-05.75 
  2 Hytinen, Dan                 UW-WHITEWATER         16.00m     16.15m   53-00.00 
  3 Kimlinger, Luke              UW-LA CROSSE          15.73m     15.92m   52-02.75 
  4 Steingraber, Brian           UW-PLATTEVILLE        15.08m     15.60m   51-02.25 
  5 Schantzen, John              ST. OLAF              15.62m     15.28m   50-01.75 
  6 Johnson, Aaron               UW-LA CROSSE          15.00m     14.97m   49-01.50 
  7 Warren, Bill                 UW-LA CROSSE          15.00m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  8 Oehlers, Billy               CONCORDIA MOORHE      14.94m     14.85m   48-08.75 
  9 Peterson, Derek              HAMLINE               15.21m     14.48m   47-06.25 
 10 Crowley, Luke                UW-LA CROSSE                     12.75m   41-10.00 
 11 Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATER         14.80m     12.72m   41-08.75 
 12 Bates, Te                    UW-WHITEWATER         12.80m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rolfs, Jeremiah              UNATTACHED            55.87m     52.76m     173-01 
  2 Hytinen, Dan                 UW-WHITEWATER         54.50m     52.74m     173-00 
  3 Riley, Bobby                 UW-LA CROSSE          51.32m     51.33m     168-05 
  4 Kawski, Ryan                 UW-STOUT              50.20m     50.59m     166-00 
  5 Marks, Derek                 ST. THOMAS            51.61m     50.15m     164-06 
  6 Crowley, Luke                UW-LA CROSSE          48.32m     46.13m     151-04 
  7 Ament, Ryan                  UW-STOUT              48.44m     45.58m     149-06 
  8 Larson, Sean                 UW-STOUT              47.00m     43.96m     144-03 
  9 Helm, Jon                    HAMLINE               44.00m     41.24m     135-04 
 10 Hein, Kevin                  SAINT MARY'S          42.76m     41.03m     134-07 
 11 Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATER         43.00m     39.89m     130-10 
 12 Bates, Te                    UW-WHITEWATER         43.00m     37.42m     122-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Becker, Kevin                UW-LA CROSSE          64.00m     65.61m     215-03 
  2 Reder, Lynden                UNATTACHED            64.00m     63.49m     208-04 
  3 Tolcser, Bryan               UNATTACHED            57.00m     56.48m     185-04 
  4 Gabrilska, Jake              UW-OSHKOSH            58.29m     55.95m     183-07 
  5 Whitesitt, Phil              UNATTACHED                       53.68m     176-01 
  6 Kawski, Ryan                 UW-STOUT              53.77m     51.50m     168-11 
  7 Steingraber, Brian           UW-PLATTEVILLE        52.23m     51.41m     168-08 
  8 Turgeon, Jake                UW-LA CROSSE          53.42m     50.31m     165-01 
  9 Howell, Ryan                 UW-WHITEWATER         50.00m     49.74m     163-02 
 10 Marks, Derek                 ST. THOMAS            50.20m     49.21m     161-05 
 11 Johnson, Aaron               UW-LA CROSSE          50.00m     47.67m     156-05 
 12 Blodgett, Lucas              BETHEL                53.00m     45.55m     149-05 
 13 Izdepski, Derren             UW-STOUT              46.00m     43.61m     143-01 
 14 O'Connell, Mark              ST. THOMAS            52.72m     42.59m     139-09 
 15 Larson, Sean                 UW-STOUT                         41.93m     137-07 
 16 Schneider, Joe               UW-WHITEWATER         43.00m     37.97m     124-07 
 17 Bates, Te                    UW-WHITEWATER         44.00m     33.11m     108-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Evan               MACALESTER            58.74m     57.26m     187-10 
  2 warner, joe                  UW-LA CROSSE          50.00m     57.26m     187-10 
  3 Sowa, Charlie                UW-RIVER FALLS        52.30m     53.79m     176-06