Parents Day Open
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
Feb. 17, 2007
Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.
 
60 | 200 | Top
60 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Tonnisha Bell, Unat                                7.88q          
    2 Emily Matthews, Fr, Macalester                     8.18q          
    3 Christine Tvrdik, Sr, Minnesota                    8.24           
    4 Becca Price, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth                  8.28           
    5 Nikki Arola, Fr, St. Thomas                        8.37           
    6 Sara Heesen, Jr, St. Olaf                          9.31           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jenessa Filler, So, South Dakota                   7.97q          
    2 LaTwanna Rudolph, Sr, Concordia St Paul            8.19q          
    3 Funto Okanla, Jr, Gustavus                         8.40           
    4 Micaela Kruckenberg, Sr, Minnesota                 8.53           
    5 Mary Otis, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth                    8.61           
    6 Celeste Prince, Fr, Macalester                     9.05           
    7 Kimberly Horner, Fr, St. Cloud State               9.13           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Lauren Krell, So, South Dakota                     8.04q          
    2 Amy Knudson, So, Minnesota-Duluth                  8.06q          
    3 Whitney Holman, Fr, Augsburg                       8.20           
    4 Kate Staat, Jr, St. Thomas                         8.27           
    5 Kelsey Becker, Sr, Gustavus                        8.49           
    6 Lindsay Pearce, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth               8.53           
    7 Kali Meurer, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls             8.65           
    8 Leah Fox, So, Carleton                             9.35           
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Brittany Henderson, Fr, Msu Mankato                7.84q          
    2 Emily Balster, Fr, Msu Mankato                     8.17q          
    3 Kelsey Donald, Fr, Carleton                        8.21           
    4 Amber Schueler, So, St. Cloud State                8.42           
    5 Julie Kleist, Fr, Minnesota                        8.65           
    6 Becca Dole, Sr, Carleton                           8.97           
Round 1, Heat 5
    1 Autumn Adkins, Jr, Bethel                          8.23           
    2 Kendra Monroe, So, Bethel                          8.55           
    3 Jessica Nordness, Jr, Augsburg                     8.64           
    4 Lindsay Joas, So, Msu Mankato                      8.89           
    5 Kara Veitenheimer, Jr, Carleton                    9.24           
    6 Vonnie Kiang, Jr, Hamline                          9.30           
Round 1, Heat 6
    1 Jessica Gabriel, Fr, Minnesota                     8.17q          
    2 Tami Klenke, Jr, Hamline                           8.31           
    3 Jessica Strong, Fr, Minnesota                      8.34           
    4 Maddie Mette, Fr, Macalester                       8.39           
    5 Jessica Taylor, Jr, St. Thomas                     8.85           
    6 Brittany Mrosak, Jr, St. Thomas                    8.93           
Final
    1 Brittany Henderson, Fr, Msu Mankato                7.70           
    2 Tonnisha Bell, Unat                                7.83           
    3 Jenessa Filler, So, South Dakota                   7.98           
    4 Jessica Gabriel, Fr, Minnesota                     8.07           
    5 Lauren Krell, So, South Dakota                     8.08           
    6 Emily Matthews, Fr, Macalester                     8.15           
    7 Emily Balster, Fr, Msu Mankato                     8.20           
    8 LaTwanna Rudolph, Sr, Concordia St Paul            8.27           
60 | 200 | Top
200 Meter Dash
    1 Brittany Henderson, Fr, Msu Mankato               25.42  H1          
    2 Ekene Obi, Fr, Minnesota                          25.42  H1          
    3 Rikita Butler, Fr, Minnesota                      25.63  H1          
    4 Chioma Omeoga, Fr, Minnesota                      25.63  H1          
    5 Katie Grundman, Jr, Minnesota                     25.77  H1          
    6 Jenessa Filler, So, South Dakota                  25.96  H2          
    7 Allison Smith, So, South Dakota                   26.24  H2          
    8 Sheri Netland, Sr, Bethel                         26.29  H3          
    9 Jessica Strong, Fr, Minnesota                     26.34  H2          
   10 Vanessa Moore, So, Bethel                         26.58  H3          
   11 Kelsey Donald, Fr, Carleton                       26.74  H4          
   11 Brooke Robertson, Unat                            26.74  H2          
   13 Jessica Gabriel, Fr, Minnesota                    26.78  H3          
   14 Emily Balster, Fr, Msu Mankato                    26.98  H3          
   15 Jill Steinbach, Unat                              26.98  H3          
   16 Lauren Krell, So, South Dakota                    27.01  H2          
   17 Whitney Holman, Fr, Augsburg                      27.20  H5          
   18 Kate Baillon, Unat                                27.23  H4          
   19 Sarah Meissner, So, St Kate's                     27.28  H5          
   20 Amber Schueler, So, St. Cloud State               27.43  H4          
   21 Kate Staat, Jr, St. Thomas                        27.46  H4          
   22 Valerie Fuchs, Fr, St. Cloud State                27.89  H6          
   23 Becca Price, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth                 27.91  H4          
   24 Tami Klenke, Jr, Hamline                          28.01  H7          
   25 Maddie Mette, Fr, Macalester                      28.06  H5          
   26 Linda Kanne, So, Gustavus                         28.12  H5          
   27 Seana Graham, Fr, St Kate's                       28.30  H8          
   28 Alyssa Salomone, So, St. Thomas                   28.33  H6          
   29 Amanda Eggebrecht, Fr, St. Cloud State            28.40  H5          
   30 Colleen Kopel, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls          28.72  H7          
   31 Kali Meurer, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls            28.74  H7          
   32 Liz Labatt, So, Bethel                            28.88  H8          
   33 Brittany Mrosak, Jr, St. Thomas                   28.91  H8          
   34 Dana Luiken, Sr, Hamline                          29.03  H10          
   35 Michaela Otto, Fr, Bethel                         29.36  H8          
   36 Jessica Taylor, Jr, St. Thomas                    29.47  H9          
   37 Melissa Elverud, Fr, St Kate's                    29.58  H9          
   38 Jessica Nordness, Jr, Augsburg                    29.62  H7          
   39 Celeste Prince, Fr, Macalester                    29.71  H8          
   40 Jolene Reisdorfer, Fr, Msu Mankato                29.95  H6          
   41 Kimberly Horner, Fr, St. Cloud State              30.19  H9          
   42 Becca Dole, Sr, Carleton                          30.30  H9          
   43 Amie Fillmore, Fr, St. Olaf                       31.01  H10          
   44 Danielle Foster, Fr, Hamline                      31.03  H11          
   45 Kaitlin Webb, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls           31.03  H10          
   46 Laura Graber, So, St. Olaf                        31.05  H10          
   47 Jenny Bjorge, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls           31.17  H7          
   48 Kayla Johnson, Fr, St. Olaf                       32.63  H11          
   49 Vonnie Kiang, Jr, Hamline                         32.90  H11          
60 | 200 | Top
300 Meter Dash
    1 Kristin Haak, So, Minnesota-Duluth                42.74  H1          
    2 Carrie Egging, So, South Dakota                   42.79  H1          
    3 Megan Beilke, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth                43.87  H1          
    4 Jennifer Noelke, Sr, Macalester                   44.51  H2          
    5 Kelsie Wagner, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth               44.73  H2          
    6 Lindsay Pearce, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth              45.00  H1          
    7 Samantha Miller, Sr, Wisconsin Superior           46.23  H2          
    8 Adrianne Chesser, Sr, Carleton                    50.52  H2          
      Emily Bartusek, Jr, Saint Mary's                     DQ  H1          
60 | 200 | Top
400 Meter Dash
    1 Jenny Goesch, Sr, Msu Mankato                     57.62  H1          
    2 Sheri Netland, Sr, Bethel                         59.53  H2          
    3 Kelsey Leonard, Fr, Msu Mankato                   60.11  H1          
    4 Emily Bartusek, Jr, Saint Mary's                  60.72  H1          
    5 Carrie Egging, So, South Dakota                   60.79  H1          
    6 Katie Maasz, Fr, Northwestern College             61.96  H2          
    7 Megan Rasmussen, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls        63.60  H2          
    8 Kelsie Wagner, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth               63.65  H3          
    9 Samantha Nyre, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls          64.83  H3          
   10 Elizabeth Pringle, So, Gustavus                   64.88  H4          
   11 Brittany Mrosak, Jr, St. Thomas                   65.27  H3          
   12 Jessica Taylor, Jr, St. Thomas                    65.89  H3          
   13 Krista Cruse, Sr, Gustavus                        66.61  H4          
   14 Jolene Reisdorfer, Fr, Msu Mankato                66.97  H4          
   15 Jessa Graveson, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls         67.41  H3          
   16 Laura Olson, Jr, St. Olaf                         67.50  H4          
   17 Laura Graber, So, St. Olaf                        67.54  H4          
   18 Aidan Hardy, Fr, Macalester                       68.75  H5          
   19 Jeannie Coffin, Sr, Macalester                    70.69  H5          
   20 Molly Conway, Jr, Macalester                      73.35  H5          
60 | 200 | Top
600 Meter Dash
    1 Gabe Anderson, So, Minnesota                    1:32.52  H1          
    2 Jamie Cheever, So, Minnesota                    1:32.88  H1          
    3 Brittni Swanson, Fr, Minnesota                  1:33.48  H1          
    4 Rachel Schutz, Unat                             1:34.99  H2          
    5 Katie Theisen, So, St. Thomas                   1:37.81  H1          
    6 Jennifer Becker, Fr, Minnesota                  1:38.99  H2          
    7 Andrea Shamp, So, Minnesota                     1:40.61  H1          
    8 Anna Hankins, Fr, Macalester                    1:40.76  H3          
    9 Natalie Lyster, Fr, Msu Mankato                 1:41.00  H2          
   10 Ashley Keefe, Jr, Bethel                        1:42.10  H4          
   11 Allison Hartnett, Fr, Concordia St Paul         1:42.86  H4          
   12 Hannah Demulling, So, Minnesota-Duluth          1:43.14  H3          
   13 Anne Grady, Fr, South Dakota                    1:43.47  H3          
   14 Jessica Gertz, Sr, Msu Mankato                  1:44.20  H4          
   15 Kaitlin Hartnett, Jr, Concordia St Paul         1:44.42  H3          
   16 Kjersten Johansson, So, St. Cloud State         1:45.54  H4          
   17 Anna Moes, So, Minnesota                        1:46.20  H2          
   18 Greta Sieve, Fr, St Kate's                      1:47.97  H4          
   19 Sheryl West, Jr, St. Olaf                       1:50.71  H5          
   20 Lauren Besson, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls        1:51.78  H4          
   21 Nicole Novak, Jr, St. Olaf                      1:53.52  H5          
   22 Kate Sidlo, Fr, Gustavus                        1:54.61  H5          
   23 Emily Buck, Jr, Gustavus                        1:55.50  H5          
   24 Sarah Peloquin, Jr, Augsburg                    1:55.92  H5          
60 | 200 | Top
800 Meter Run
    1 Liz Palkie, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth                2:11.63  H1          
    2 Elizabeth Yetzer, Fr, Minnesota                 2:11.81  H1          
    3 Libby Gemberling, So, Msu Mankato               2:20.96  H1          
    4 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf                      2:21.34  H3          
    5 Jackie Zahorsky, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth           2:23.17  H2          
    6 Shannon Zweifel, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls      2:23.21  H1          
    7 Jenna Halverson, Fr, Wisconsin Superior         2:24.22  H1          
    8 Lindsey Saunders, Jr, St. Olaf                  2:24.83  H3          
    9 Sam Madsen, So, Gustavus                        2:26.11  H2          
   10 Cathy Reeves, Fr, St. Thomas                    2:26.70  H3          
   11 Kelly Russ, Fr, St. Thomas                      2:26.85  H3          
   12 Meghan Mayer, Sr, St. Thomas                    2:27.32  H2          
   13 Stacy Deckers, So, Wisconsin River Falls        2:27.77  H3          
   14 Erin Sprangers, Fr, St. Thomas                  2:28.12  H1          
   15 Hannah Carlson, Jr, Bethel                      2:28.94  H3          
   16 Sam Minkler, Fr, Minnesota                      2:30.16  H2          
   17 Eva Luderowski, Fr, Carleton                    2:30.46  H4          
   18 Raychal Zupancich, Jr, Gustavus                 2:30.70  H2          
   19 Megan Fulton, Fr, Concordia St Paul             2:31.00  H5          
   20 Taylor Hartje, So, Minnesota-Duluth             2:31.27  H4          
   21 Rachelle Baillon, Sr, Minnesota                 2:31.35  H3          
   22 Betsy Hupp, Fr, St. Thomas                      2:31.85  H4          
   23 Heidi Bulfer, Sr, Gustavus                      2:31.90  H4          
   24 Erin Murphy, Fr, St. Olaf                       2:33.25  H5          
   25 Christina Engstrom, Unat                        2:33.68  H2          
   26 Lauren Milne, Jr, Carleton                      2:33.96  H4          
   27 Belinda Allen, So, Bethel                       2:36.59  H4          
   28 Katja Andresen, Jr, St. Olaf                    2:36.68  H5          
   29 Marci Burg, Fr, St Kate's                       2:37.10  H6          
   30 Laura Oliver, So, St. Olaf                      2:37.69  H5          
   31 Andrea Borden, Fr, St. Cloud State              2:38.76  H6          
   32 Kaylee Munson, Fr, Gustavus                     2:38.90  H6          
   33 Kayla Ricksham, So, Gustavus                    2:41.92  H6          
   34 Nicole Heinks, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth             2:42.92  H6          
   35 Ally Hartje, So, Minnesota-Duluth               2:42.94  H5          
   36 Kirsten Higdem, Jr, St. Olaf                    2:43.47  H6          
   37 Karlie Nelson, Fr, Concordia St Paul             2:58.5  H6          
60 | 200 | Top
1000 Meter Run
    1 Sally Paulson, Fr, Minnesota                    2:59.41  H1          
    2 Abbey O'Connell, Fr, Minnesota                  3:00.88  H1          
    3 Allison Duba, So, South Dakota                  3:04.18  H1          
    4 Emily Winans, So, St. Cloud State               3:05.51  H1          
    5 Allie Woerpel, Sr, Macalester                   3:07.34  H2          
    6 Lindsey Nietman, So, Carleton                   3:07.81  H1          
    7 Elizabeth Nelson, Jr, Macalester                3:10.55  H2          
    8 Heather Jelen, So, Bethel                       3:11.44  H1          
    9 Amanda Dettman, Fr, Msu Mankato                 3:13.12  H2          
   10 Katy Posterick, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth            3:14.90  H2          
   11 Kristie Bronson, So, St Kate's                  3:15.11  H2          
   12 Karrin Pearson, Jr, St. Olaf                    3:17.73  H3          
   13 Jodi DeGrote, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth              3:19.02  H2          
   14 Jenna Pederson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth            3:21.24  H2          
   15 Emily Stanzyk, So, Concordia St Paul            3:21.37  H3          
   16 Abby Smith, Fr, St. Olaf                        3:22.73  H2          
   17 Emily Ellingson, So, St. Olaf                   3:22.92  H3          
   18 Rachel Smalley, So, Msu Mankato                 3:24.94  H2          
   19 Amy Bernston, Fr, St. Olaf                      3:38.05  H3          
   20 Samantha Salomone, Fr, St. Thomas               3:40.80  H3          
   21 Elizabeth Leslie, Jr, St. Olaf                  3:41.24  H3          
   22 Mary Claire Chao, Fr, St. Olaf                  3:47.71  H3          
   23 Karmini Sampath, So, Carleton                   3:48.07  H3          
60 | 200 | Top
Mile Run
    1 Katherine Wingert, Jr, Carleton                 5:10.24  H1          
    2 Nikki Umhoefer, Jr, Bethel                      5:10.62  H1          
    3 Stacia Kalinoski, Sr, Minnesota                 5:12.00  H1          
    4 Amanda Kozicky, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls       5:12.05  H1          
    5 Katie Howery, Jr, Minnesota                     5:12.97  H1          
    6 Amy Lindner, Sr, South Dakota                   5:14.48  H1          
    7 Alexi Dunlop, So, South Dakota                  5:19.45  H2          
    8 Laura Roach, Fr, Carleton                       5:21.10  H2          
    9 Amanda Dettman, Fr, Msu Mankato                 5:21.33  H1          
   10 Sarah Forzley, Fr, Carleton                     5:21.48  H2          
   11 Claire Bootsma, Fr, Minnesota                   5:22.86  H1          
   12 Ariella Deprenger-Gottf, Fr, Minnesota          5:23.06  H1          
   13 Jenna Carlson, So, St. Olaf                     5:23.85  H2          
   14 Julie Anderson, Jr, St. Thomas                  5:24.99  H2          
   15 Heather Horton, Sr, Minnesota                   5:25.81  H1          
   16 Samantha Smith, So, Msu Mankato                 5:26.11  H1          
   17 Erin Weier, Sr, St. Olaf                        5:26.80  H2          
   18 Leah Korf, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls            5:27.39  H2          
   19 Becca Tollefson, Fr, Minnesota                  5:29.61  H2          
   20 Deb Thompson, Jr, Minnesota                     5:31.00  H2          
   21 Kalsey Larson, Jr, St. Thomas                   5:31.31  H1          
   22 Shae Wallin, Jr, Concordia St Paul              5:33.57  H2          
   23 Freya Fitzer, So, Hamline                       5:35.25  H3          
   24 Val Berquam, Sr, Gustavus                       5:37.64  H3          
   25 Laura Sofen, Fr, Carleton                       5:38.55  H3          
   26 Lisa Skildum, Jr, St. Olaf                      5:38.60  H2          
   27 Allison Joelson, Jr, Minnesota                  5:39.37  H1          
   28 Celia Hemmerich, Fr, Minnesota                  5:41.58  H3          
   29 Alexandra Johnson, Fr, St. Thomas               5:43.34  H3          
   30 Katherine Helf, Fr, Minnesota                   5:43.40  H3          
   31 Jenna Pederson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth            5:44.79  H3          
   32 Nikki Reich, Fr, Carleton                       5:48.23  H4          
   33 Emily Stanzyk, So, Concordia St Paul            5:48.54  H2          
   34 Emma Sando, So, Carleton                        5:49.66  H3          
   35 Ashley Cooper, Fr, Hamline                      5:50.27  H3          
   36 Laura Melcher, Jr, St. Olaf                     5:51.02  H3          
   37 Adrianne Chesser, Sr, Carleton                  5:54.50  H5          
   38 Alice Deden, So, St. Olaf                       5:59.36  H5          
   39 Amy Leach, So, St. Olaf                         6:01.67  H4          
   40 Adelaide Pagano, So, Macalester                 6:02.19  H4          
   41 Amber Mazzitelli, So, Minnesota                 6:04.87  H4          
   42 Katie Duwell, So, St. Olaf                      6:04.95  H4          
   43 Jamie Klein, Fr, Carleton                       6:11.85  H5          
   44 Tiffany Gardner, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls      6:11.90  H4          
   45 Sara Holdwick, Jr, Carleton                     6:21.58  H5          
   46 Elizabeth Whitt, Fr, St. Olaf                   6:21.93  H5          
   47 Kristi Kobluk, Jr, St. Olaf                     6:22.72  H5          
   48 Sarah Vandenakker, So, St. Olaf                 6:22.93  H5          
   49 Morgan Sours, So, St. Olaf                      6:25.24  H5          
   50 Erin Anderson, Sr, St Kate's                    6:27.35  H5          
   51 Katie Drinane, So, Hamline                      6:30.12  H4          
   52 Kersten Magnuson, So, St. Olaf                  6:45.89  H5          
   53 Davi Moeller, Fr, St. Olaf                      7:06.98  H5          
60 | 200 | Top
3000 Meter Run
    1 Karen Campbell, So, Carleton                   10:33.47  H1          
    2 Jenny Olin, Sr, St. Thomas                     10:39.77  H1          
    3 Beth Riihinen, Fr, Minnesota                   10:45.43  H1          
    4 Brittney Schwager, Sr, St. Olaf                10:47.60  H1          
    5 Kelsey Barale, Sr, Carleton                    10:47.77  H1          
    6 Kim Magee, Unat                                10:48.05  H1          
    7 Irene Koplinka-Loehr, Fr, Carleton             10:50.89  H1          
    8 Melissa Francis, Sr, Hamline                   10:53.10  H1          
    9 Kelly Wilson, Fr, Minnesota                    10:54.52  H1          
   10 Shanna Bodilly, Jr, Minnesota                  10:57.19  H1          
   11 Emma Miller, Fr, St. Thomas                    10:57.33  H1          
   12 Anne Iddins, Jr, St. Thomas                    10:57.93  H1          
   13 Jena Trask, Sr, Minnesota                      10:58.35  H1          
   14 Kristin Zinsmaster, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth       10:58.56  H1          
   15 Stephanie Block, Sr, St. Olaf                   10:59.3  H2          
   16 Heather Kuhlman, Fr, South Dakota              11:01.63  H2          
   17 Nora McIver-Sheridan, Sr, Carleton             11:01.78  H1          
   18 Juliana Houston, So, Carleton                  11:08.22  H1          
   19 Jessica Lundgren, So, South Dakota             11:08.85  H2          
   20 Maggie Bobbin, Fr, Minnesota                   11:09.30  H1          
   21 Meghan Miller, Jr, Carleton                    11:14.63  H1          
   22 Brittany Laughlin, So, Minnesota               11:14.69  H1          
   23 Katelyn Barylak, So, Minnesota                 11:14.93  H1          
   24 Michaela McLaughlin, Fr, St. Olaf              11:29.97  H2          
   25 Tracy McCubbin, Sr, St. Thomas                 11:30.89  H2          
   26 Annie Knutson, So, St. Olaf                    11:41.33  H2          
   27 Carrie Brooks, Fr, South Dakota                11:47.76  H2          
   28 Kendall Bruhl, Jr, Concordia St Paul           11:49.77  H2          
   29 Cristina Sainati, Fr, Carleton                 11:56.35  H2          
   30 Sarah Flom, So, Minnesota                      12:00.49  H2          
   31 Sandra James, Fr, Concordia St Paul            12:11.76  H2          
   32 Alisha Roland, Fr, Minnesota                   12:18.23  H2          
   33 Libbie Sanders, So, St. Cloud State            12:26.78  H2          
   34 Martha Miltich, Unat                           13:18.22  H2          
60 | 200 | Top
5000 Meter Run
    1 Desiree' Budd, Unat                            17:30.84           
    2 Anne Dreyer, Unat                              17:52.52           
    3 Dagmara Hanzlik, So, Minnesota                 18:23.94           
    4 Katelyn Meger, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth            18:34.03           
    5 Jill Fagerstrom, So, Gustavus                  19:13.42           
    6 Cicely Miltich, Jr, Carleton                   19:45.63           
    7 Casey Baustian, Jr, St. Olaf                   20:02.02           
    8 Sandra Kirchner, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls     20:02.64           
    9 Jessica Deutsch, Unat                          20:10.26           
   10 Kira Spencer, Fr, Macalester                   20:12.72           
   11 Emily Dunn, So, Macalester                     20:35.36           
   12 Kelly Berg, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth               20:40.48           
   13 Sarah Cowles, So, Gustavus                     20:41.38           
   14 Caroline Church, Jr, Carleton                  20:42.83           
   15 Katie Visco, Sr, Carleton                      20:58.93           
   16 Dana Horgen, So, St. Olaf                      21:03.21           
   17 Siri Lohmann, Jr, St. Olaf                     21:05.12           
   18 Emily Deetz, Sr, St Kate's                     21:09.99           
   19 Ashley Stoffers, Jr, Augsburg                  22:22.61           
60 | 200 | Top
60 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Dawn Solberg, Jr, Minnesota                        8.58q          
                                        Minnesota team record
                              Was 8.61c; Steph Stoltman, 1986
    2 Jessica Reed, So, Wisconsin River Falls            9.16q          
    3 Lindsay Krueger, Sr, St. Cloud State               9.46           
    4 Jill Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls           9.65           
    5 Katja Andresen, Jr, St. Olaf                       9.86           
    6 Chi Chi Obi, So, St Kate's                         9.87           
    7 Ally Hartje, So, Minnesota-Duluth                 10.63           
    8 Megan Rasmussen, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls        10.70           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Mara McGill, Sr, South Dakota                      9.18q          
    2 Kaycie Merrihew, So, Msu Mankato                   9.48           
    3 LaTwanna Rudolph, Sr, Concordia St Paul            9.48           
    4 Sarah Meissner, So, St Kate's                      9.63           
    5 Colleen Kopel, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls           9.99           
    6 Katie Theisen, So, St. Thomas                     10.13           
    7 Laura Olson, Jr, St. Olaf                         10.94           
    8 Jenny Bjorge, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls           11.01           
    9 Kaitlin Webb, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls           11.35           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Nicole Carroll, So, Minnesota                      8.97q          
    2 Liz Bachaus, So, Minnesota-Duluth                  9.72           
    3 Michaela Otto, Fr, Bethel                          9.78           
    4 Danielle Larson, Jr, Minnesota                    10.05           
    5 Stacy Gould, Jr, South Dakota                     10.14           
    6 Taylor Hartje, So, Minnesota-Duluth               10.57           
    7 Kayla Johnson, Fr, St. Olaf                       11.65           
    8 Amy Elson, Fr, Carleton                           11.87           
    9 Samantha Nyre, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls          12.93           
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester                      9.06q          
    2 Brittany Smith, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls          9.20q          
    3 Andrene Miller, Jr, South Dakota                   9.43q          
    4 Dana Luiken, Sr, Hamline                           9.57           
    5 Katie Hopper, Msu Mankato                          9.91           
    6 Traci Smook, Fr, Msu Mankato                      10.34           
    7 Gina Ebnet, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth                  10.78           
    8 Eva Luderowski, Fr, Carleton                      11.28           
    9 Sara Heesen, Jr, St. Olaf                         12.14           
Round 1, Heat 5
    1 Lindsay House, Jr, South Dakota                    9.05q          
    2 Jacenta Spandl, Sr, Minnesota                      9.35q          
    3 Samantha Miller, Sr, Wisconsin Superior            9.84           
    4 Laura Janas, Fr, St. Thomas                        9.97           
    5 Shannon Zweifel, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls        10.18           
    6 Julie Rynkowski, So, Concordia St Paul            10.83           
    7 Kim Elson, Fr, Carleton                           12.33           
Final
    1 Dawn Solberg, Jr, Minnesota                        8.60           
                                        Minnesota team record
    2 Nicole Carroll, So, Minnesota                      8.90           
    3 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester                      8.92           
    4 Lindsay House, Jr, South Dakota                    8.98           
    5 Jessica Reed, So, Wisconsin River Falls            9.06           
    6 Mara McGill, Sr, South Dakota                      9.21           
    7 Andrene Miller, Jr, South Dakota                   9.24           
    8 Brittany Smith, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls          9.28           
60 | 200 | Top
800 Meter Relay
    1 South Dakota                                    1:44.96  H1          
    2 Wisconsin River Falls                           1:47.14  H1          
    3 Minnesota-Duluth                                1:48.37  H1          
    4 Macalester                                      1:49.16  H2          
    5 St. Thomas                                      1:49.86  H2          
    6 Gustavus                                        1:50.16  H1          
    7 St Kate's                                       1:52.57  H2          
60 | 200 | Top
4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Minnesota-Duluth A                              3:56.08  H1          
    2 Msu Mankato                                     3:57.20  H1          
    3 South Dakota                                    3:58.64  H1          
    4 Wisconsin River Falls A                         4:01.44  H1          
    5 Minnesota Unattached A                          4:10.47  H2          
    6 Carleton A                                      4:13.28  H3          
    7 St. Cloud State                                 4:13.66  H3          
    8 Concordia St Paul A                             4:14.51  H3          
    9 St. Thomas                                      4:16.78  H2          
   10 St Kate's                                       4:17.95  H3          
   11 Minnesota-Duluth B                              4:19.05  H2          
   12 Minnesota X                                     4:21.32  H3          
   13 Minnesota Y                                     4:25.17  H4          
   14 Gustavus                                        4:29.33  H2          
   15 St. Olaf                                        4:30.97  H4          
   16 Carleton B                                      4:32.09  H4          
   17 Minnesota Z                                     4:37.32  H4          
   18 St. Olaf B                                      4:40.54  H4          
   19 Concordia St. Paul B                            4:51.51  H4          
60 | 200 | Top
Distance Medley Relay
    1 Bethel                                         12:37.09           
    2 St. Olaf                                       12:47.03           
    3 Wisconsin Superior                             12:51.33           
    4 Macalester                                     13:00.62           
    5 St. Cloud State                                13:24.92           
    6 Gustavus                                       13:39.71           
60 | 200 | Top
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jacenta Spandl, Sr, Minnesota                  17'0.75" (5.20m)q  
    2 Katie Johnson, Fr, Concordia St Paul           16'10.5" (5.14m)q  
    3 Katie Theisen, So, St. Thomas                    16'10" (5.13m)q  
    4 Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus                     16'8.5" (5.09m)q  
    5 Andrene Miller, Jr, South Dakota                  16'8" (5.08m)q  
    6 Christine Tvrdik, Sr, Minnesota                   16'7" (5.05m)q  
    7 Micaela Kruckenberg, Sr, Minnesota              16'6.5" (5.04m)q  
    8 Amber Schueler, So, St. Cloud State            16'0.25" (4.88m)q  
    9 Kendra Monroe, So, Bethel                      15'4.75" (4.69m)q  
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester                  16'9.25" (5.11m)q  
    2 Chi Chi Obi, So, St Kate's                        16'5" (5.00m)q  
    3 Selina Dehn, Jr, St. Thomas                    16'4.25" (4.98m)q  
    4 Nancy Hudack, So, Wisconsin Superior          15'10.25" (4.83m)q  
    5 Tami Klenke, Jr, Hamline                        15'9.5" (4.81m)q  
    6 Michaela Otto, Fr, Bethel                         15'2" (4.62m)   
    7 Jada Lewis, Sr, St. Thomas                        14'5" (4.39m)   
    8 Samantha Miller, Sr, Wisconsin Superior        13'9.75" (4.21m)   
    9 Meghan Dirkes, Sr, St Kate's                    13'9.5" (4.20m)   
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 Amy Elson, Fr, Carleton                        15'2.25" (4.63m)   
    2 Brooke Robertson, Unat                            15'2" (4.62m)   
    3 Colleen Kopel, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls      14'11.25" (4.55m)   
    4 Alyssa Salomone, So, St. Thomas                14'9.25" (4.50m)   
    5 Laura Lynch, So, Gustavus                         14'5" (4.39m)   
    6 Meredith Halling, Fr, Gustavus                 14'3.75" (4.36m)   
    7 Kim Elson, Fr, Carleton                         14'2.5" (4.33m)   
    8 Kendra Mays, So, Gustavus                      13'8.75" (4.18m)   
    9 Jenny Bjorge, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls        13'2.25" (4.02m)   
Round 1, Flight 4
    1 Mara McGill, Sr, South Dakota                    15'11" (4.85m)q  
    2 Becca Bryson, Fr, Gustavus                     15'8.25" (4.78m)q  
    3 Stacy Gould, Jr, South Dakota                   15'3.5" (4.66m)   
    4 Mary Otis, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth                14'9.25" (4.50m)   
    5 Kara Veintenheimer, Jr, Carleton                13'9.5" (4.20m)   
    6 Shannon Johnson, So, Gustavus                  13'4.75" (4.08m)   
    7 Eva Luderowski, Fr, Carleton                  11'10.25" (3.61m)   
    8 Amanda Carlson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth           10'7.75" (3.24m)   
Final
    1 Jacenta Spandl, Sr, Minnesota                  17'3.25" (5.26m)   
    2 Andrene Miller, Jr, South Dakota              16'11.25" (5.16m)   
    3 Katie Johnson, Fr, Concordia St Paul           16'10.5" (5.14m)   
    4 Katie Theisen, So, St. Thomas                    16'10" (5.13m)   
    5 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester                  16'9.25" (5.11m)   
    6 Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus                     16'8.5" (5.09m)   
    7 Christine Tvrdik, Sr, Minnesota                   16'7" (5.05m)   
    8 Micaela Kruckenberg, Sr, Minnesota              16'6.5" (5.04m)   
    9 Chi Chi Obi, So, St Kate's                        16'5" (5.00m)   
   10 Selina Dehn, Jr, St. Thomas                     16'4.5" (4.99m)   
   11 Becca Bryson, Fr, Gustavus                     16'4.25" (4.98m)   
   12 Mara McGill, Sr, South Dakota                  16'4.25" (4.98m)   
   13 Amber Schueler, So, St. Cloud State            16'3.75" (4.97m)   
   13 Tami Klenke, Jr, Hamline                       16'3.75" (4.97m)   
   15 Kendra Monroe, So, Bethel                       16'0.5" (4.89m)   
   16 Nancy Hudack, So, Wisconsin Superior          15'10.25" (4.83m)   
60 | 200 | Top
Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Amanda Theischafer, Unat                       40'2.25" (12.25m)q
    2 Anna Arciszewska, Jr, Minnesota                 38'5.5" (11.72m)q
    3 Natalie Stout, So, South Dakota                  36'11" (11.25m)q
    4 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire      36'10.25" (11.23m)q
    5 Susan Brown, Sr, Macalester                     36'9.5" (11.21m)q
    6 Christine Tvrdik, Sr, Minnesota                36'7.75" (11.17m)q
    7 Julie Kleist, Fr, Minnesota                       36'3" (11.05m)q
    8 Carrie Gonsor, Sr, South Dakota               34'10.25" (10.62m)q
    9 Katie Johnson, Fr, Concordia St Paul            34'9.5" (10.60m)q
   10 Tia Haines, Fr, South Dakota                  33'10.25" (10.32m) 
   11 Micaela Kruckenberg, Sr, Minnesota             31'7.25" (9.63m)   
      Betsy Lubbers, Jr, South Dakota                      ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Katie Theisen, So, St. Thomas                 35'11.25" (10.95m)q
    2 Selina Dehn, Jr, St. Thomas                       35'4" (10.77m)q
    3 Ally Hartje, So, Minnesota-Duluth              34'0.25" (10.37m) 
    4 Kendra Monroe, So, Bethel                        32'11" (10.03m) 
    5 Laura Lynch, So, Gustavus                      32'10.5" (10.02m) 
    6 Jada Lewis, Sr, St. Thomas                     32'0.75" (9.77m)   
    7 Taylor Hartje, So, Minnesota-Duluth            31'3.75" (9.54m)   
      Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus                          ND
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 Amy Elson, Fr, Carleton                        32'10.5" (10.02m) 
    2 Shanna Dawson, Jr, Gustavus                    31'7.25" (9.63m)   
    3 Katja Andresen, Jr, St. Olaf                   31'1.75" (9.49m)   
    4 Julia Marder, Fr, Macalester                   31'1.25" (9.48m)   
    5 Meghan Dirkes, Sr, St Kate's                      30'9" (9.37m)   
    6 Kim Elson, Fr, Carleton                           30'0" (9.14m)   
    7 Shannon Johnson, So, Gustavus                 28'10.25" (8.79m)   
    8 Mackenzie Tappe, So, St. Olaf                  26'10.5" (8.19m)   
Final
    1 Amanda Theischafer, Unat                       40'2.25" (12.25m) 
    2 Anna Arciszewska, Jr, Minnesota                 38'5.5" (11.72m) 
    3 Susan Brown, Sr, Macalester                    37'1.75" (11.32m) 
    4 Natalie Stout, So, South Dakota                  36'11" (11.25m) 
    5 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire      36'10.25" (11.23m) 
    6 Christine Tvrdik, Sr, Minnesota                36'7.75" (11.17m) 
    7 Julie Kleist, Fr, Minnesota                       36'5" (11.10m) 
    8 Katie Theisen, So, St. Thomas                 35'11.25" (10.95m) 
    9 Selina Dehn, Jr, St. Thomas                       35'4" (10.77m) 
   10 Katie Johnson, Fr, Concordia St Paul            35'0.5" (10.68m) 
   11 Carrie Gonsor, Sr, South Dakota               34'10.25" (10.62m) 
60 | 200 | Top
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Liz Podominick, Jr, Minnesota                     50'4" (15.34m)q
                                       NCAA Div I Provisional
    2 Liz Alabi, Sr, Minnesota                       49'10.5" (15.20m)q
                                       NCAA Div I Provisional
    3 Kari Schmidt, So, Minnesota                    48'8.75" (14.85m)q
    4 Amanda Kunkel, Jr, St. Cloud State              44'3.5" (13.50m)q
    5 Liz Roehrig, Jr, Minnesota                     43'1.75" (13.15m)q
    6 Kami Sweet, Jr, Msu Mankato                    41'5.75" (12.64m)q
    7 Kaelene Lundstrum, Fr, Gustavus                41'0.25" (12.50m)q
    8 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, Saint Mary's                 40'7" (12.37m)q
    9 Rachel Sinclair, Sr, Carleton                    39'10" (12.14m)q
   10 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls     38'4" (11.68m) 
   11 Lindsay Krueger, Sr, St. Cloud State            37'6.5" (11.44m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls        39'10.5" (12.15m)q
    2 Maria Swanson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth            39'5.75" (12.03m) 
    3 Kim Altenhofen, So, Wisconsin River Falls         39'1" (11.91m) 
    4 Shara Guidry, Jr, St. Thomas                    39'0.5" (11.90m) 
    5 Cassie Corrigan, So, Minnesota-Duluth          38'10.5" (11.85m) 
    6 Carol Comp, Jr, St. Thomas                        38'2" (11.63m) 
    7 Lisa Brown, So, Gustavus                       37'5.75" (11.42m) 
    8 Amelia Schaller, Fr, Msu Mankato               36'4.25" (11.08m) 
    9 Tiera Warren, Sr, Msu Mankato                     36'0" (10.97m) 
   10 Danielle Dornbusch, So, South Dakota              35'6" (10.82m) 
   11 Stacy Griffin, Sr, St. Olaf                   33'11.25" (10.34m) 
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 Johnanna Ganz, So, Hamline                     38'6.25" (11.74m) 
    2 Jill Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls       37'7.75" (11.47m) 
    3 Kayla Odegard, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth           36'11.75" (11.27m) 
    4 Ashley Chipman, Fr, South Dakota               35'7.25" (10.85m) 
    5 Laura Hubmer, Fr, Msu Mankato                  35'3.25" (10.75m) 
    6 Lauren Wright, Fr, St. Thomas                     34'3" (10.44m) 
    7 Jenna Lewis, Fr, St. Thomas                     33'7.5" (10.25m) 
    8 Erin Rankin, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth              33'1.75" (10.10m) 
    9 Ashley McCall, So, Msu Mankato                 31'11.5" (9.74m)   
Round 1, Flight 4
    1 Diana Scott, Fr, Gustavus                      34'7.75" (10.56m) 
    2 Dani Forsman-Earl, Fr, Gustavus                 34'7.5" (10.55m) 
    3 Anna Bauer, Fr, Gustavus                        33'7.5" (10.25m) 
    4 Colleen Kopel, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls          33'6" (10.21m) 
    5 Robyn Cody, So, Minnesota-Duluth               33'3.75" (10.15m) 
    6 Kerstin Johnson, So, Carleton                  32'4.75" (9.87m)   
    7 Celeste Ventura, Fr, St Kate's                   30'11" (9.42m)   
    8 Alicia Bourget, So, Wisconsin Superior            30'1" (9.17m)   
    9 Megan Howard, Fr, Carleton                     29'1.75" (8.88m)   
      Angie Mooney, Sr, Bethel                             ND
Round 1, Flight 5
    1 Stephanie Roegner, Sr, Concordia St Paul      32'10.25" (10.01m) 
    2 Diana Chan, So, Carleton                          30'3" (9.22m)   
    3 Emily Stieler, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls      28'11.75" (8.83m)   
    4 Brooke Robertson, Unat                            28'9" (8.76m)   
    5 Angie Johnson, Sr, St Kate's                   27'1.25" (8.26m)   
    6 Bridget Gabel, Sr, St Kate's                     26'10" (8.18m)   
    7 Jenny Bjorge, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls        26'9.25" (8.16m)   
    8 Amanda Knutson, Fr, St. Olaf                    26'4.5" (8.04m)   
Final
    1 Liz Podominick, Jr, Minnesota                     50'4" (15.34m) 
                                       NCAA Div I Provisional
    2 Liz Alabi, Sr, Minnesota                       49'10.5" (15.20m) 
                                       NCAA Div I Provisional
    3 Kari Schmidt, So, Minnesota                    48'8.75" (14.85m) 
    4 Amanda Kunkel, Jr, St. Cloud State              44'3.5" (13.50m) 
    5 Liz Roehrig, Jr, Minnesota                     43'1.75" (13.15m) 
    6 Kami Sweet, Jr, Msu Mankato                    41'5.75" (12.64m) 
    7 Kaelene Lundstrum, Fr, Gustavus                41'0.25" (12.50m) 
    8 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, Saint Mary's                 40'9" (12.42m) 
    9 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls        39'10.5" (12.15m) 
   10 Rachel Sinclair, Sr, Carleton                    39'10" (12.14m) 
60 | 200 | Top
Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Ashley Chipman, Fr, South Dakota               37'9.25" (11.51m) 
    2 Megan Howard, Fr, Carleton                      37'4.5" (11.39m) 
    3 Emily Stieler, Fr, Wisconsin River Falls       33'3.25" (10.14m) 
    4 Angie Johnson, Sr, St Kate's                  31'10.25" (9.71m)   
    5 Dani Forsman-Earl, Fr, Gustavus                31'6.75" (9.62m)   
    6 Amanda Knutson, Fr, St. Olaf                    29'2.5" (8.90m)   
      Diana Scott, Fr, Gustavus                            ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Kim Altenhofen, So, Wisconsin River Falls         40'0" (12.19m) 
    2 Amanda Solberg, So, Minnesota                     39'6" (12.04m) 
    3 Celeste Ventura, Fr, St Kate's                 38'8.25" (11.79m) 
    4 Laura Hubmer, Fr, Msu Mankato                     38'5" (11.71m) 
    5 Therese Owen, Jr, Bethel                        35'9.5" (10.91m) 
    6 Bridget Gabel, Sr, St Kate's                   34'5.75" (10.51m) 
    7 Michelle Binn, Sr, St. Thomas                 33'10.75" (10.33m) 
    8 Lindsey Hoye, So, Gustavus                        33'8" (10.26m) 
    9 Mary Wilson, Fr, St. Cloud State               30'4.75" (9.26m)   
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 Kari Schmidt, So, Minnesota                   47'11.75" (14.62m)q
    2 Emily Kuznar, So, St. Thomas                      43'8" (13.31m) 
    3 Danielle Dornbusch, So, South Dakota          42'11.75" (13.10m) 
    4 Diana Chan, So, Carleton                       42'0.75" (12.82m) 
    5 Stephanie Roegner, Sr, Concordia St Paul      41'11.25" (12.78m) 
    6 Megan Honan, Fr, St. Thomas                     39'2.5" (11.95m) 
    7 Johnanna Ganz, So, Hamline                      39'0.5" (11.90m) 
    8 Jenna Lewis, Fr, St. Thomas                    38'0.25" (11.59m) 
    9 Ashley Clemen, Sr, Gustavus                   36'10.25" (11.23m) 
   10 Robyn Cody, So, Minnesota-Duluth                34'3.5" (10.45m) 
Round 1, Flight 4
    1 Shara Guidry, Jr, St. Thomas                   45'6.25" (13.87m)q
    2 Maria Swanson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth              44'11" (13.69m)q
    3 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls       44'10.25" (13.67m)q
    4 Kayla Odegard, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth             44'3.5" (13.50m) 
    5 Sheri Niemeyer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior         43'9.25" (13.34m) 
    6 Anna Bauer, Fr, Gustavus                       43'5.75" (13.25m) 
    7 Justina Froelich, So, Minnesota-Duluth         42'4.25" (12.91m) 
    8 Molly Christian, Jr, Carleton                     42'0" (12.80m) 
    9 Alicia Bourget, So, Wisconsin Superior          40'9.5" (12.43m) 
   10 Amelia Schaller, Fr, Msu Mankato                  38'7" (11.76m) 
Round 1, Flight 5
    1 Liz Alabi, Sr, Minnesota                          59'0" (17.98m)q
    2 Amy Velthoff, So, South Dakota                 50'8.75" (15.46m)q
    3 Kami Sweet, Jr, Msu Mankato                     50'7.5" (15.43m)q
    4 Jessica Stephan, Unat                             48'4" (14.73m)q
    5 Stacy Griffin, Sr, St. Olaf                     47'8.5" (14.54m)q
    6 Amanda Kunkel, Jr, St. Cloud State             47'3.75" (14.42m)q
    7 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls  45'7.75" (13.91m)q
    8 Amanda Jones, Sr, Hamline                       45'6.5" (13.88m)q
    9 Tiera Warren, Sr, Msu Mankato                  44'6.25" (13.57m)q
   10 Cassie Corrigan, So, Minnesota-Duluth          44'4.25" (13.52m)q
   11 Carol Comp, Jr, St. Thomas                        44'0" (13.41m) 
Final
    1 Liz Alabi, Sr, Minnesota                      61'11.75" (18.89m) 
    2 Jessica Stephan, Unat                          50'9.25" (15.47m) 
    3 Amy Velthoff, So, South Dakota                 50'8.75" (15.46m) 
    4 Kami Sweet, Jr, Msu Mankato                     50'7.5" (15.43m) 
    5 Stacy Griffin, Sr, St. Olaf                    48'7.25" (14.81m) 
    6 Kari Schmidt, So, Minnesota                   47'11.75" (14.62m) 
    7 Amanda Jones, Sr, Hamline                      47'4.25" (14.43m) 
    8 Amanda Kunkel, Jr, St. Cloud State             47'3.75" (14.42m) 
    9 Cassie Corrigan, So, Minnesota-Duluth         46'10.25" (14.28m) 
   10 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls
                                                    45'11.75" (14.01m) 
   11 Shara Guidry, Jr, St. Thomas                   45'9.25" (13.95m) 
   12 Maria Swanson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth              44'11" (13.69m) 
   13 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls       44'10.25" (13.67m) 
   14 Tiera Warren, Sr, Msu Mankato                  44'6.75" (13.58m) 
60 | 200 | Top
High Jump
    1 Caitlin Roemhildt, So, Minnesota                   5'8" (1.73m)   
    2 Susan Brown, Sr, Macalester                     5'4.25" (1.63m)   
    2 Jill Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls        5'4.25" (1.63m)   
    4 Leah Kiley, So, Minnesota-Duluth                5'2.25" (1.58m)   
    4 Vanessa Moore, So, Bethel                       5'2.25" (1.58m)   
    6 Selina Dehn, Jr, St. Thomas                     5'2.25" (1.58m)   
    6 Liz Bachaus, So, Minnesota-Duluth               5'2.25" (1.58m)   
    8 Lindsay Krueger, Sr, St. Cloud State            5'2.25" (1.58m)   
    9 Dana Luiken, Sr, Hamline                        5'0.25" (1.53m)   
    9 Carrie Gonsor, Sr, South Dakota                 5'0.25" (1.53m)   
   11 Alyssa Salomone, So, St. Thomas                 5'0.25" (1.53m)   
   12 Jada Lewis, Sr, St. Thomas                     4'10.25" (1.48m)   
   12 Sheri Netland, Sr, Bethel                      4'10.25" (1.48m)   
   12 Amanda Faulkner, Sr, St. Cloud State           4'10.25" (1.48m)   
   12 Danielle Larson, Jr, Minnesota                 4'10.25" (1.48m)   
   12 Liz Labatt, So, Bethel                         4'10.25" (1.48m)   
   17 Alexis Adu-Bobi, Unat                          4'10.25" (1.48m)   
   18 Kaycie Merrihew, So, Msu Mankato                4'8.25" (1.43m)   
   18 Traci Smook, Fr, Msu Mankato                    4'8.25" (1.43m)   
   20 Seana Graham, Fr, St Kate's                     4'8.25" (1.43m)   
   20 Amanda Carlson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth            4'8.25" (1.43m)   
   22 Leah Fox, So, Carleton                          4'8.25" (1.43m)   
      Mackenzie Tappe, So, St. Olaf                        NH
60 | 200 | Top
Pole Vault
    1 Katelin Rains, So, Msu Mankato                  13'6.5" (4.13m)   
             (3.60[2], 3.75[2], 3.90, 4.00[3], 4.08[2], 4.13)
                                            Fieldhouse record
       Was 13-5 3/4 (4.11m); Monica Stearns, Unattached, 2006
                                       NCAA Div I Provisional
    2 Alicia Rue, Fr, Minnesota                       12'9.5" (3.90m)   
                            (3.45[2], 3.60[2], 3.75, 3.90[3])
    3 Ashley Nord, Jr, Minnesota                      12'3.5" (3.75m)   
                                           (3.45, 3.60, 3.75)
    4 andrea smith, Unat                              12'3.5" (3.75m)   
                                              (3.60, 3.75[2])
    4 Steph Barnes, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire          12'3.5" (3.75m)   
                                        (3.45, 3.60, 3.75[2])
    6 Laura Massey, Jr, Minnesota                    11'9.75" (3.60m)   
                                                 (3.45, 3.60)
    7 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire       11'9.75" (3.60m)   
                                           (3.45[2], 3.60[3])
    8 Whitney Kroschel, Fr, Msu Mankato              11'3.75" (3.45m)   
                                                 (3.30, 3.45)
    9 Melissa Stinson, Sr, Msu Mankato               11'3.75" (3.45m)   
                                           (3.30[2], 3.45[3])
   10 Taylor Debel, Sr, Msu Mankato                    10'10" (3.30m)   
                                           (2.85, 3.15, 3.30)
   10 Sam Sonnenberg, Unat                             10'10" (3.30m)   
                                                 (3.15, 3.30)
   10 Carrie VanHouten, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls      10'10" (3.30m)   
                                                 (3.15, 3.30)
   13 Holly Kromray, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls         10'10" (3.30m)   
                                           (3.15[3], 3.30[2])
   14 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Msu Mankato                    10'10" (3.30m)   
                                     (2.85[2], 3.15, 3.30[3])
   15 Julie Johnston, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth              10'4" (3.15m)   
                                                 (2.85, 3.15)
   16 Kelsey Riggins, So, Minnesota                     10'4" (3.15m)   
                                              (2.85[3], 3.15)
   17 Liz Labatt, So, Bethel                            10'4" (3.15m)   
                                              (2.85, 3.15[2])
   18 Hannah Miller, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls          10'4" (3.15m)   
                                           (2.85[3], 3.15[3])
   19 Emily Hennen, Jr, Minnesota                     9'4.25" (2.85m)   
                                                       (2.85)
   19 Nicole Jodarski, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth           9'4.25" (2.85m)   
                                                       (2.85)
   19 Megan Kahler, Fr, South Dakota                  9'4.25" (2.85m)   
                                                       (2.85)
   19 Amie Fillmore, Fr, St. Olaf                     9'4.25" (2.85m)   
                                                       (2.85)
   23 Becca Swanson, So, Gustavus                     9'4.25" (2.85m)   
                                                       (2.85)
   24 Vanessa Moore, So, Bethel                       8'4.25" (2.55m)   
   24 Kaylee Munson, Fr, Gustavus                     8'4.25" (2.55m)   
   24 Heidi Hale, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth                8'4.25" (2.55m)   
   24 Pepsi Margoles, So, Carleton                    8'4.25" (2.55m)   
   24 Linda Kanne, So, Gustavus                       8'4.25" (2.55m)   
   29 Gina Ebnet, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth                8'4.25" (2.55m)   
   29 Meredith Halling, Fr, Gustavus                  8'4.25" (2.55m)   
      Molly Conway, Jr, Macalester                         NH
      Heidi Zuehlke, So, St. Thomas                        NH
      Jeannie Coffin, Sr, Macalester                       NH
      Shanna Dawson, Jr, Gustavus                          NH
      Kaci Nickerson, So, South Dakota                     NH
      Jackie Dovoracek, Jr, South Dakota                   NH
      Janna Castellano, Sr, Gustavus                      DNC
      Jayme Anderson, So, Concordia St Paul                NH
      Sarah Young, Flight Deck Athletics                  DNC
      Sonja Hultgren, Fr, Bethel                          DNC
      Madolyn Elias, So, Minnesota-Duluth                 DNC