Licensed to Saint Olaf College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 05:31 PM
                          Manitou Classic - 4/22/2006                          
                               St. Olaf College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Facility: $ 12.16  1997        Andrea Budig, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Brittany          Msu-Mankato              12.21q  3 
  2 Martin, KeAnna               Buena Vista              12.51q  2 
  3 Porter, Sheena               St. Thomas               12.58q  6 
  4 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel                   12.66q  4 
  5 Netland, Sheri               Bethel                   12.80q  1 
  6 Knudson, Amy                 Um-Duluth                12.85q  5 
  7 Croatt, Megan                Um-Morris                12.85q  5 
  8 Balster, Emily               Msu-Mankato              12.94q  1 
  9 Evans, Shionna               St. Thomas               13.00q  2 
 10 Staat, Kate                  St. Thomas               13.01   6 
 11 Berg, Briana                 Uw-Eau Clair             13.05   5 
 12 Sutherland, Anna             Uw-Eau Clair             13.05   4 
 13 Donald, Kelsey               Carleton                 13.08   4 
 14 Okanla, Funto                Gustavus Ado             13.09   4 
 15 Price, Becca                 Um-Duluth                13.11   3 
 16 Sprague, Kelly               Uw-Eau Clair             13.14   5 
 17 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas               13.15   1 
 18 Matthews, Emily              Macalester               13.21   3 
 19 Cooper, Elyse                St. Ben's                13.24   3 
 20 Klenke, Tami                 Hamline                  13.30   2 
 21 Becker, Kelsey               Gustavus Ado             13.33   3 
 22 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg Col             13.35   6 
 23 Adkins, Autumn               Bethel                   13.35   2 
 24 Clintsman, Annie             St. Ben's                13.46   3 
 25 Oelschlager, Laura           St. Scholast             13.47   6 
 26 King, Patty                  St. Ben's                13.47   1 
 27 Lefebvre, Molly              Northwestern             13.57   2 
 28 Sweere, Karlee               Uw-Eau Clair             13.58   6 
 29 Monroe, Kendra               Bethel                   13.62   3 
 30 Sirmans,  kayla              Hamline                  13.66   4 
 31 Nordness, Jessica            Augsburg Col             13.70   2 
 32 Hanson, Mandy                St. Scholast             13.74   5 
 33 White, Tonya                 Uw-Eau Clair             13.75   2 
 33 Pearce, Lindsay              Um-Duluth                13.75   1 
 35 Bayiha, Ardelle              Uw-Superior              13.77   1 
 36 Loots, Sarah                 St. Scholast             13.79   4 
 37 Labatt, Liz                  Bethel                   13.84   5 
 38 Benbow, Megan                Bethel                   13.93   4 
 39 Rynkowski, Julie             Concordia St             14.08   6 
 40 Madison, Lindsey             Carleton                 14.28   3 
 41 Veitenheimer, Kara           Carleton                 14.35   2 
 42 Karbowski, Audrey            Uw-Superior              14.46   4 
 43 Prince, Celeste              Macalester               14.62   3 
 44 Heesen, Sara                 St. Olaf                 14.76   4 
 45 Murillo, Jacqueline          St. Ben's                14.97   6 
 46 Nevarez, Daisy               St. Ben's                15.11   2 
 47 Hansen, Mandy                St. Scholast             15.38   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: $ 12.16  1997        Andrea Budig, St. Thomas                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Brittany          Msu-Mankato              12.04$ 
  2 Porter, Sheena               St. Thomas               12.40  
  3 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel                   12.57  
  4 Netland, Sheri               Bethel                   12.78  
  5 Knudson, Amy                 Um-Duluth                12.84  
  6 Croatt, Megan                Um-Morris                12.89  
  7 Staat, Kate                  St. Thomas               12.98  
  8 Evans, Shionna               St. Thomas               13.00  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 24.94  2006        Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, KeAnna               Buena Vista              25.49   1 
  2 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel                   25.78   1 
  3 Netland, Sheri               Bethel                   26.07   1 
  4 Holt, Kjersten               Uw-Eau Clair             26.39   1 
  5 Huth, Shalene                Uw-Eau Clair             26.45   1 
  6 Donald, Kelsey               Carleton                 26.68   1 
  7 Croatt, Megan                Um-Morris                26.81   2 
  8 Noelke, Jen                  Macalester               26.92   2 
  8 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg Col             26.92   2 
 10 Matthews, Emily              Macalester               26.93   1 
 11 Berg, Briana                 Uw-Eau Clair             26.97   2 
 12 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus Ado             27.11   2 
 13 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's               27.15   2 
 14 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas               27.18   2 
 15 Staat, Kate                  St. Thomas               27.26   3 
 16 Redmon, Anne                 St. Ben's                27.37   2 
 17 Oelschlager, Laura           St. Scholast             27.42   2 
 18 Price, Becca                 Um-Duluth                27.59   3 
 19 Lefebvre, Molly              Northwestern             27.70   3 
 20 Sweere, Karlee               Uw-Eau Clair             27.75   3 
 21 Cooper, Elyse                St. Ben's                27.79   3 
 22 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus Ado             27.86   3 
 23 Nordness, Jessica            Augsburg Col             27.92   4 
 24 Bell, Aryn                   Gustavus Ado             28.04   6 
 25 Adkins, Autumn               Bethel                   28.05   4 
 26 Wagner, Kelsie               Um-Duluth                28.16   4 
 27 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton                 28.23   4 
 28 Graham, Seana                St. Kate's               28.34   3 
 29 Clintsman, Annie             St. Ben's                28.48   3 
 30 Meers, Kyja                  North Central            28.49   4 
 31 Taylor, Jessica              St. Thomas               28.67   5 
 32 Benbow, Megan                Bethel                   28.69   4 
 33 Sirmans, Kayla               Hamline                  28.74   4 
 34 Bayiha, Ardelle              Uw-Superior              28.86   4 
 35 Lehman, Nicole               Martin Luther Co         29.05   3 
 36 Prince, Celeste              Macalester               29.11   5 
 37 Elson, Kim                   Carleton                 29.35   5 
 38 Karbowski, Audrey            Uw-Superior              29.39   5 
 39 Frazeur, Karen               Um-Morris                29.40   5 
 40 Graber, Laura                St. Olaf                 29.60   5 
 41 Edin, Jen                    Um-Morris                29.87   4 
 42 Veitenheimer, Kara           Carleton                 30.23   6 
 43 Gerdes, Joy                  St. Ben's                30.25   5 
 44 Ittner, Leah                 Uw-Eau Clair             30.42   6 
 45 Heesen, Sara                 St. Olaf                 30.77   6 
 46 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             31.55   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 55.56  1999        Jean Higgins, St. Cloud State               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kooistra, Liz                Uw-Eau Clair             56.91   1 
  2 Leonard, Kelsey              Msu-Mankato              58.44   1 
  3 Evans, Shionna               St. Thomas             1:00.41   1 
  4 Noelke, Jen                  Macalester             1:00.92   1 
  5 Hejny, Natalie               Uw-Eau Clair           1:01.01   2 
  6 Haak, Kristen                Um-Duluth              1:01.15   1 
  7 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus Ado           1:01.83   1 
  8 Behl, Megan                  Uw-Eau Clair           1:01.97   1 
  9 Hupp, Betsy                  St. Thomas             1:02.33   2 
 10 Balster, Emily               Msu-Mankato            1:02.46   5 
 11 Lecheler, Emily              Uw-Eau Clair           1:02.85   4 
 12 Landry, Sophia               Uw-Eau Clair           1:02.92   2 
 13 Madsen, Sam                  Gustavus Ado           1:02.93   2 
 14 Chapman, Alyx                St. Ben's              1:03.01   2 
 15 Oelschlager, Laura           St. Scholast           1:03.07   1 
 16 Cruse, Krista                Gustavus Ado           1:03.34   3 
 17 Meers, Kyja                  North Central          1:03.47   2 
 18 Pearce, Lindsay              Um-Duluth              1:03.61   4 
 19 Elverud, Melissa             St. Kate's             1:03.64   3 
 20 Wagner, Kelsie               Um-Duluth              1:03.77   3 
 21 Lehman, Nicole               Martin Luther Co       1:04.14   4 
 22 Sieve, Greta                 St. Kate's             1:04.22   3 
 23 Allen, Belinda               Bethel                 1:04.28   3 
 24 West, Sheryl                 St. Olaf               1:04.41   3 
 25 Suckow, Hayley               Uw-Eau Clair           1:04.57   2 
 26 Eberhard, Michelle           St. Ben's              1:04.63   3 
 27 Taylor, Jessica              St. Thomas             1:05.57   4 
 28 Hartnett, Kaitlin            Concordia St           1:05.98   2 
 29 Graber, Laura                St. Olaf               1:06.40   4 
 30 Burns, Jennifer              Hamline                1:07.02   3 
 31 Gerdes, Joy                  St. Ben's              1:07.68   4 
 32 Mrosak, Brittany             St. Thomas             1:08.51   5 
 33 Lungstrom, Kelsie            Augsburg Col           1:08.57   5 
 34 Link, Martina                St. Olaf               1:16.14   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: $ 2:09.77  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palkie, Liz                  Um-Duluth              2:16.77  
  2 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas             2:17.23  
  3 Kurke, Alissa                Msu-Mankato            2:17.43  
  4 Wendt, Alyssa                Um-Duluth              2:17.51  
  5 Goesch, Jenny                Msu-Mankato            2:17.57  
  6 Sprangers, Erin              St. Thomas             2:18.27  
  7 Haak, Cassie                 Uw-Eau Clair           2:19.94  
  8 Stangl, Greta                Um-Duluth              2:20.63  
  9 Wingert, Katherine           Carleton               2:20.99  
 10 Ranallo, Jennifer            St. Ben's              2:21.01  
 11 Gemberling, Libby            Msu-Mankato            2:21.38  
 12 Zahorsky, Jackie             Um-Duluth              2:21.38  
 13 Houck, Jen                   St. Scholast           2:22.10  
 14 Olson, Mel                   Northwestern           2:22.72  
 15 Donahue, Maggie              St. Ben's              2:23.41  
 16 Smalley, Rachel              Msu-Mankato            2:24.44  
 17 Rosburg, Katee               Uw-Superior            2:24.81  
 18 Demulling, Hannah            Um-Duluth              2:25.54  
 19 Saunders, Lindsey            St. Olaf               2:25.91  
 20 Hankins, Anna                Macalester             2:26.11  
 21 Posterick, Katy              Um-Duluth              2:26.14  
 22 Smith, Abby                  St. Olaf               2:26.32  
 23 Pearson, Karrin              St. Olaf               2:28.12  
 24 Gertz, Jessica               Msu-Mankato            2:28.50  
 25 Hartnett, Allison            Concordia St           2:28.86  
 26 Fulton, Megan                Concordia St           2:29.20  
 27 Reeves, Cathy                St. Thomas             2:29.29  
 28 DeGrote, Jodi                Um-Duluth              2:29.46  
 29 Burg, Marci                  St. Kate's             2:30.02  
 30 Bulfer, Heidi                Gustavus Ado           2:30.36  
 31 Bronson, Kristie             St. Kate's             2:30.39  
 32 PaStarr, Trina               Macalester             2:30.40  
 33 Andrews, Teagen              St. Olaf               2:31.41  
 34 Murphy, Erin                 St. Olaf               2:32.01  
 35 Munk, Katie                  Msu-Mankato            2:32.65  
 36 Klenk, Kate                  Macalester             2:33.12  
 37 Gieschen, Julia              Uw-Eau Clair           2:34.00  
 38 Sando, Emma                  Carleton               2:36.29  
 39 Cooper, Ashley               Hamline                2:36.92  
 40 Betsch, Allie                Um-Morris              2:37.22  
 41 Sidlo, Kate                  Gustavus Ado           2:37.40  
 42 Brown, Vanessa               Carleton               2:37.56  
 43 Reich, Nikki                 Carleton               2:37.68  
 44 Chesser, Adrianne            Carleton               2:37.97  
 45 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf               2:39.30  
 46 Haggar, Christina            Bethel                 2:39.71  
 47 Munson, Kaylee               Gustavus Ado           2:40.60  
 48 Orem, Hannah                 Northwestern           2:41.22  
 49 Heinks, Nicole               Um-Duluth              2:41.34  
 50 Jorgenson, Lindsey           St. Olaf               2:41.71  
 51 Higdem, Kirsten              St. Olaf               2:41.95  
 52 Buck, Emily                  Gustavus Ado           2:42.58  
 53 Duwell, Katie                St. Olaf               2:44.30  
 54 Peloquin, Sarah              Augsburg Col           2:44.53  
 55 Zwolenski, Lauren            St. Ben's              2:46.06  
 56 Whitt, Liz                   St. Olaf               2:46.89  
 57 VandenAkker, Sarah           St. Olaf               2:47.32  
 58 Leslie, Elizabeth            St. Olaf               2:52.35  
 59 Nelson, Karlie               Concordia St           2:58.52  
 60 Robinson, Hannah             Carleton               3:00.27  
 61 Chapman, Amanda              Northwestern           3:00.54  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: $ 4:36.25  2001        Johanna Olson, Luther                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palkie, Liz                  Um-Duluth              4:38.77  
  2 Gelle, Andrea                St. Olaf               4:39.62  
  3 PaStarr, Callie              Macalester             4:42.34  
  4 Houck, Jen                   St. Scholast           4:45.93  
  5 Forzley, Sarah               Carleton               4:47.64  
  6 Burns, Sara                  Hamline                4:49.09  
  7 Anderson, Julie              St. Thomas             4:49.83  
  8 Russ, Kelly                  St. Thomas             4:51.95  
  9 Mayer, Meghan                St. Thomas             4:52.78  
 10 Roach, Laura                 Carleton               4:54.57  
 11 Larson, Kalsey               St. Thomas             4:55.16  
 12 Palmer, Mary                 Uw-Eau Clair           4:57.52  
 13 Hoese, Jenny                 Msu-Mankato            4:59.19  
 14 Burg, Nikki                  St. Kate's             4:59.89  
 15 Roberts, Christina           St. Olaf               5:00.27  
 16 Nelson, Liz                  Macalester             5:02.63  
 17 Schrupp, Lacee               Hamline                5:03.80  
 18 Hickner, Corey               St. Ben's              5:05.17  
 19 Woerpel, Allie               Macalester             5:07.09  
 20 Francis, Melissa             Hamline                5:07.71  
 21 Smith, Jenna                 Uw-Eau Clair           5:11.27  
 22 Arentz, Jamie                Uw-Eau Clair           5:11.72  
 23 Novak, Lauren                Uw-Eau Clair           5:12.50  
 24 Meis, Julie                  Uw-Eau Clair           5:14.56  
 25 Stergios, Sarah              St. Ben's              5:17.49  
 26 Milne, Lauren                Carleton               5:17.70  
 27 DeWitt, Tara                 St. Ben's              5:18.37  
 28 Ellingson, Emily             St. Olaf               5:22.95  
 29 Koplinka-Loehr, Irene        Carleton               5:23.47  
 30 Wright, Makenzie             St. Ben's              5:24.94  
 31 Peterson, Brittany           St. Scholast           5:25.48  
 32 Ganely, Greta                St. Scholast           5:26.85  
 33 Leach, Amy                   St. Olaf               5:28.40  
 34 Alexender, Kate              Carleton               5:30.81  
 35 Heinks, Nicole               Um-Duluth              5:31.20  
 36 Schur, Emilie                Macalester             5:33.25  
 37 Simmer,  rachel              Hamline                5:34.27  
 38 Dale, Linn                   St. Olaf               5:36.98  
 39 Manship, Amanda              St. Thomas             5:38.73  
 40 Westlund, Kate               St. Ben's              5:39.72  
 41 Adams, Nellie                St. Olaf               5:41.42  
 42 Coggins, Sarah               Northwestern           5:42.53  
 43 Berntson, Amy                St. Olaf               5:42.55  
 44 Smith, Bridget               St. Scholast           5:44.18  
 45 Sours, Morgan                St. Olaf               5:45.17  
 46 Magnuson, Kirsten            St. Olaf               5:47.00  
 47 Butler, Elissa               Macalester             5:51.66  
 48 Kobluk, Kristi               St. Olaf               5:58.13  
 49 Salomone, Sam                St. Thomas             6:00.90  
 50 Chao, Mary                   St. Olaf               6:03.90  
 51 King, Martina                St. Olaf               6:08.19  
 52 Gottlieb, Emily              Macalester             6:18.63  
 53 Bryan, Alyssa                Um-Morris              6:25.09  
 54 Sampath, Karmini             Carleton               6:28.13  
 -- McLaughlin, Michaela         St. Olaf                   DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: $ 17:40.03  1995        Jenny Madland, Univ. of MN-Duluth        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keil, Jackie                 Graceland Univ.       18:31.84  
  2 Branigan, Margot             St. Ben's             18:50.38  
  3 Haubrich, Kristin            St. Ben's             19:00.81  
  4 Bocher, Bridget              Uw-Eau Clair          19:05.96  
  5 Knutson, Annie               St. Olaf              19:13.93  
  6 Hertz, Amber                 Uw-Eau Clair          19:19.64  
  7 Prunty, Elly                 Uw-Eau Clair          19:25.64  
  8 Weier, Eriin                 St. Olaf              19:30.94  
  9 Melcher, Laura               St. Olaf              19:36.47  
 10 Miller, Emma                 St. Thomas            19:39.24  
 11 Hedberg, Jennie              St. Olaf              19:47.58  
 12 Broughton, Lindsay           Msu-Mankato           19:50.24  
 13 Stanzyk, Emily               Concordia St          19:51.51  
 14 Spencer, Kira                Macalester            20:14.74  
 15 Sofen, Lauren                Carleton              20:14.77  
 16 Block, Stephanie             St. Olaf              20:15.89  
 17 Deden, Alice                 St. Olaf              20:29.66  
 18 Bruhl, Kendall               Concordia St          20:47.90  
 19 McCubbin, Tracy              St. Thomas            20:49.03  
 20 Spring, Rose                 St. Ben's             20:52.70  
 21 Deetz, Emily                 St. Kate's            21:15.29  
 22 Pagano, Addy                 Macalester            21:33.45  
 23 Visco, Katie                 Carleton              21:40.09  
 24 Lutz, Ellie                  Uw-Eau Clair          21:48.14  
 25 Jahnke, Amy                  Gustavus Ado          21:54.41  
 26 Horgen, Dana                 St. Olaf              21:55.69  
 27 James, Sandra                Concordia St          22:05.93  
 28 Stoffers, Ashley             Augsburg Col          22:20.65  
 29 Bethke, Molly                Concordia St          22:36.57  
 30 Tollefson, Leah              Um-Duluth             24:00.0h  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: $ 36:00.7h  1995        Kelly Copps, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jenna               St. Olaf              38:53.74  
  2 Schwager, Brittney           St. Olaf              39:01.65  
  3 Zinsmaster, Kristin          Um-Duluth             39:32.67  
  4 Lowrey, Erin                 Macalester            40:05.08  
  5 Fagerstrom, Jill             Gustavus Ado          40:15.92  
  6 Galatowitsch, Aileen         St. Ben's             40:32.43  
  7 Kelly, Jackie                St. Olaf              41:13.41  
  8 McConnell, Meagan            Msu-Mankato           41:32.33  
  9 Edlund, Laura                Gustavus Ado          41:40.11  
 10 Miltich, Cicely              Carleton              41:50.86  
 11 Tucker, Lindsey              St. Ben's             42:42.11  
 12 Drinane, Katie               Hamline               43:02.50  
 13 Dunn, Emily                  Macalester            43:18.27  
 14 Dobbs, Andrea                Msu-Mankato           45:40.19  
 15 Church, Caroline             Carleton              46:21.23  
 16 Schmitt, Cat                 Uw-Superior           46:43.05  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Facility: $ 14.33  1998        Yvette White, Univ. of Minnesota            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faller, Liz                  Uw-Eau Clair             14.47Q  2 
  2 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              15.46Q  3 
  3 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's               15.67Q  1 
  4 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas               16.63Q  4 
  5 Bachaus, Liz                 Um-Duluth                15.93q  1 
  6 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf                 16.29q  2 
  7 Otis, Mary                   Um-Duluth                16.31q  2 
  8 Otto, Michaela               Bethel                   16.45q  1 
  9 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf                 16.72q  1 
 10 Miller, Samantha             Uw-Superior              16.79   4 
 11 Wolfe, Bridget               Uw-Eau Clair             16.87   3 
 12 Bell, Aryn                   Gustavus Ado             17.05   3 
 13 Ellingstad, Alecia           Uw-Eau Clair             17.10   2 
 14 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas               17.17   4 
 15 Koerner, Megann              St. Ben's                17.20   3 
 16 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Ado             17.68   2 
 17 Smook, Traci                 Msu-Mankato              17.71   4 
 18 Walz, Allison                St. Scholast             17.86   3 
 19 Bryson, Becca                Gustavus Ado             17.87   1 
 20 Hudack, Nancy                Uw-Superior              17.91   4 
 21 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton                 17.91   2 
 22 Kemp, Raechel                Northwestern             17.93   3 
 23 Hartje, Taylor               Um-Duluth                17.96   4 
 24 Hartje, Ally                 Um-Duluth                18.09   1 
 25 Amici,  emily                Hamline                  18.15   2 
 26 Melin, Liz                   Northwestern             18.16   1 
 27 Arola, Nikk                  St. Thomas               18.39   4 
 28 Hoffmann, Cassey             Uw-Superior              18.40   4 
 29 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             18.71   2 
 30 Johnson, Kayla               St. Olaf                 19.18   2 
 31 Heesen, Sara                 St. Olaf                 19.20   3 
 32 Sapa, Leah                   Uw-Eau Clair             19.63   1 
 33 Link, Martina                St. Olaf                 20.24   3 
 34 Ebnet, Gina                  Um-Duluth                20.50   3 
 35 Elson, Kim                   Carleton                 20.88   4 
 -- Frazeur, Lisa                Um-Morris                  DNF   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: $ 14.33  1998        Yvette White, Univ. of Minnesota            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Faller, Liz                  Uw-Eau Clair             14.51  
  2 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              15.48  
  3 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's               15.71  
  4 Bachaus, Liz                 Um-Duluth                15.93  
  5 Janas, Laura                 St. Thomas               15.94  
  6 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf                 16.22  
  7 Otto, Michaela               Bethel                   16.30  
  8 Otis, Mary                   Um-Duluth                16.74  
  9 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf                 17.33  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 1:02.27  2001        Carrie Stuart, Carleton                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faller, Liz                  Uw-Eau Clair           1:03.44   1 
  2 Beilke, Megan                Um-Duluth              1:04.69   1 
  3 Rausch, Crystal              St. Ben's              1:05.54   1 
  4 Arola, Nikki                 St. Thomas             1:05.87   1 
  5 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf               1:06.96   1 
  6 Broner, Laura                Uw-Eau Clair           1:07.98   1 
  7 Lund, Tricia                 St. Ben's              1:08.69   2 
  8 Keefe, Ashley                Bethel                 1:08.70   1 
  9 Palmer, Kelly                Uw-Eau Clair           1:10.81   2 
 10 Miller, Samantha             Uw-Superior            1:11.20   3 
 11 Hartje, Ally                 Um-Duluth              1:11.28   2 
 12 Myer, Angela                 Northwestern           1:12.20   2 
 13 Rudolph, LaTwanna            Concordia St           1:12.7h   4 
 14 Amici,  emily                Hamline                1:12.73   2 
 15 Smook, Traci                 Msu-Mankato            1:12.87   2 
 16 Hartje, Taylor               Um-Duluth              1:13.11   1 
 17 Sapa, Leah                   Uw-Eau Clair           1:13.80   3 
 18 Melin, Liz                   Northwestern           1:13.89   3 
 19 Hoffmann, Cassey             Uw-Superior            1:14.53   3 
 20 Kemp, Raechel                Northwestern           1:14.81   3 
 21 Coggins, Sarah               Northwestern           1:14.96   3 
 22 Bryson, Becca                Gustavus Ado           1:16.38   4 
 23 Johnson, Kayla               St. Olaf               1:19.15   4 
 24 Rynkowski, Julie             Concordia St           1:22.12   4 
 -- Luderowski, Eva              Carleton                   DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: $ 11:17.09  2005        Beth Sandoval, St. Cloud State           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barale, Kelsey               Carleton              11:05.07$ 
  2 Humbach, Hannah              Uw-Eau Clair          11:35.59  
  3 Dettman, Amanda              Msu-Mankato           11:50.01  
  4 Iddins, Anne                 St. Thomas            11:55.97  
  5 Wicker, Amy                  St. Scholast          11:59.42  
  6 Skildum, Lisa                St. Olaf              11:59.82  
  7 Hoecker, Heather             Carleton              12:03.19  
  8 Borlee, Claudia              Uw-Eau Clair          12:22.19  
  9 Baustian, Casey              St. Olaf              12:34.08  
 10 Jelen, Heather               Bethel                12:36.12  
 11 Wallin, Shae                 Concordia St          12:37.58  
 12 Miller, Meghan               Carleton              12:49.42  
 13 Rau, Leslie                  St. Ben's             12:55.90  
 14 Pederson, Jenna              Um-Duluth             13:02.10  
 15 Simpson, Kaelly              St. Ben's             13:18.51  
 16 Koenig, Kymberly             St. Ben's             13:24.90  
 17 Rehani, Katie                St. Ben's             13:35.73  
 18 Jans, Miranda                Um-Morris             15:57.80  
 19 Gallagher, Nicole            Um-Morris             16:06.46  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 48.50  1995        , St. Thomas                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                      48.84   1 
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                       48.84   1 
  3 Bethel  'A'                                           48.89   1 
  4 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                    49.87   1 
  5 Um-Duluth  'A'                                        50.03   1 
  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                50.14   1 
  7 St. Ben's  'A'                                        51.75   1 
  8 Hamline  'A'                                          52.77   2 
  9 St. Olaf  'A'                                         52.91   2 
 10 Macalester  'A'                                       53.81   1 
 11 St. Scholastica  'A'                                  53.90   2 
 12 Uw-Superior  'A'                                      54.78   2 
 13 St. Ben's  'B'                                        55.25   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:55.19  1995        , St. Thomas                              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                    3:57.40   1 
  2 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                  3:59.46   1 
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     4:00.75   1 
  4 Um-Duluth  'A'                                      4:01.05   1 
  5 St. Ben's  'A'                                      4:10.97   1 
  6 Uw-Eau Claire  'B'                                  4:11.34   1 
  7 Concordia St. Paul  'B'                             4:13.56   2 
  8 St. Kate's  'A'                                     4:14.06   2 
  9 Um-Duluth  'B'                                      4:14.35   1 
 10 Macalester  'A'                                     4:17.84   1 
 11 Carleton  'A'                                       4:21.18   2 
 12 Bethel  'A'                                         4:23.10   1 
 13 Northwestern  'A'                                   4:24.12   2 
 14 Um-Morris  'A'                                      4:25.18   2 
 15 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              4:27.11   2 
 16 Macalester  'B'                                     4:29.78   2 
 17 Carleton  'B'                                       4:36.80   2 
 18 Concordia St. Paul  'A'                             4:50.70   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: $ 9:30.57  1995        , Mankato State                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Ben's  'A'                                      9:37.19  
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       9:38.35  
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     9:44.48  
  4 Um-Duluth  'A'                                     10:12.96  
  5 St. Kate's  'A'                                    10:15.25  
  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                             10:16.13  
  7 Hamline  'A'                                       10:18.39  
  8 Uw-Eau Claire  'A'                                 10:18.50  
  9 St. Olaf  'B'                                      10:21.15  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 1.70m              Grossman, Burggraff, UST, MSU-Mankato       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erlandson, Kali              Msu-Mankato              1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Owens, Jessica               Uw-Eau Clair             1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas               1.61m    5-03.25 
  2 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel                   1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Schuelke, Alicia             Uw-Eau Clair             1.56m    5-01.25 
  5 Kiley, Leah                  Um-Duluth                1.56m    5-01.25 
  7 Bachaus, Liz                 Um-Duluth               J1.56m    5-01.25 
  8 Anderson, Erin               St. Scholast             1.51m    4-11.50 
  9 Oken-Berg, Hannah            Carleton                J1.51m    4-11.50 
  9 Adkins, Autumn               Bethel                  J1.51m    4-11.50 
 11 Labatt, Liz                  Bethel                   1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Graham, Seana                St. Kate's               1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Hartje, Ally                 Um-Duluth                1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Behl, Megan                  Uw-Eau Clair             1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Bryson, Becca                Gustavus Ado             1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Smook, Traci                 Msu-Mankato              1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 Miller, Samantha             Uw-Superior              1.46m    4-09.50 
 11 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus Ado             1.46m    4-09.50 
 19 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              1.41m    4-07.50 
 19 Frazeur, Karen               Um-Morris                1.41m    4-07.50 
 21 Carlson, Amanda              Um-Duluth                1.36m    4-05.50 
 21 Swanson, Becca               Gustavus Ado             1.36m    4-05.50 
 21 Fox, Leah                    Carleton                 1.36m    4-05.50 
 -- Koerner, Megann              St. Ben's                   NH            
 -- Dugas, Melinda               St. Ben's                   NH            
 -- Otis, Mary                   Um-Duluth                   NH            
 -- Hartje, Taylor               Um-Duluth                   NH            
 -- Tappe, Mackensie             St. Olaf                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 3.81m              Hoffer, Rains, Prairie Striders, MSU-M      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rains, Katelin               Msu-Mankato              3.82m$  12-06.25 
  2 Barnes, Steph                Uw-Eau Clair             3.66m   12-00.00 
  3 Stinson, Melissa             Msu-Mankato              3.36m   11-00.25 
  3 Suckow, Hayley               Uw-Eau Clair             3.36m   11-00.25 
  3 Fillmore, Amie               St. Olaf                 3.36m   11-00.25 
  6 Ellingstad, Alecia           Uw-Eau Clair             3.21m   10-06.25 
  7 Johnston, Julie              Um-Duluth                3.06m   10-00.50 
  7 Anderson, Jayme              Concordia St             3.06m   10-00.50 
  7 Magnuson, Amy                Msu-Mankato              3.06m   10-00.50 
 10 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus Ado             2.91m    9-06.50 
 10 Davis,  katie                Hamline                  2.91m    9-06.50 
 10 Labatt, Liz                  Bethel                   2.91m    9-06.50 
 10 Halling, Meredith            Gustavus Ado             2.91m    9-06.50 
 10 Hunt, Cassie                 Uw-Eau Clair             2.91m    9-06.50 
 10 Diedrich, Annelise           Uw-Eau Clair             2.91m    9-06.50 
 16 Jodarski, Nicky              Um-Duluth                2.76m    9-00.50 
 16 Croatt, Megan                Um-Morris                2.76m    9-00.50 
 16 Fujan, Melissa               St. Ben's                2.76m    9-00.50 
 19 Reisdorf, Maggie             St. Ben's                2.59m    8-06.00 
 19 Shuck, Amanda                St. Olaf                 2.59m    8-06.00 
 21 Coffin, Jeannie              Macalester               2.44m    8-00.00 
 21 Mueller, Rebecca             St. Ben's                2.44m    8-00.00 
 23 Waytashek, Lindsey           St. Ben's                2.29m    7-06.00 
 23 Conway, Molly                Macalester               2.29m    7-06.00 
 -- Schwichtenberg, Ruth         Martin Luther Co            NH            
 -- Swanson, Becca               Gustavus Ado                NH            
 -- Aubrecht, Serina             St. Ben's                   NH            
 -- Johnson, Megan               Gustavus Ado                NH            
 -- Castellano, Janna            Gustavus Ado                NH            
 -- Kroschel, Whitney            Msu-Mankato                 NH            
 -- Hale, Heidi                  Um-Duluth                   NH            
 -- Debel, Taylor                Msu-Mankato                 NH            
 -- Dawson, Shanna               Gustavus Ado                NH            
 -- Ebnet, Gina                  Um-Duluth                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 5.79m  2005        Krystal Grigsby, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas               5.17m   16-11.50 
  2 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas               5.13m   16-10.00 
  3 Schletty, Mary               St. Ben's                5.12m   16-09.75 
  4 Bryson, Becca                Gustavus Ado             5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus Ado             5.08m   16-08.00 
  6 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              5.01m   16-05.25 
  7 Galzki, Ali                  St. Ben's                4.98m   16-04.25 
  8 White, Tonya                 Uw-Eau Clair             4.93m   16-02.25 
  9 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg Col             4.88m   16-00.25 
 10 Palmer, Jennae               Bethel                   4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Monroe, Kendra               Bethel                   4.83m   15-10.25 
 12 Berg, Briana                 Uw-Eau Clair             4.72m   15-06.00 
 12 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Ado             4.72m   15-06.00 
 14 Evans, Shionna               St. Thomas               4.70m   15-05.00 
 15 Hudack, Nancy                Uw-Superior              4.69m   15-04.75 
 16 Otis, Mary                   Um-Duluth                4.68m   15-04.25 
 17 Wolfe, Bridget               Uw-Eau Clair             4.66m   15-03.50 
 17 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton                 4.66m   15-03.50 
 19 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf                 4.65m   15-03.25 
 20 Loots, Sarah                 St. Scholast             4.60m   15-01.25 
 21 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus Ado             4.59m   15-00.75 
 22 Garberich, Augusta           St. Ben's                4.58m   15-00.50 
 23 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's               4.52m   14-10.00 
 24 Robles, Natalie              Macalester               4.49m   14-08.75 
 25 Pirkl, Athena                Um-Duluth                4.48m   14-08.50 
 26 Lecheler, Emily              Uw-Eau Clair             4.31m   14-01.75 
 27 Elson, Kim                   Carleton                 4.19m   13-09.00 
 28 Ebnet, Gina                  Um-Duluth                4.18m   13-08.75 
 29 Matzke, Brittani             Gustavus Ado             4.16m   13-07.75 
 30 Kruchoski, Julia             Gustavus Ado             4.13m   13-06.75 
 31 Frazeur, Lisa                Um-Morris                4.07m   13-04.25 
 32 Johnson, Shannon             Gustavus Ado             3.95m   12-11.50 
 33 Flattir, Fatima              Gustavus Ado             3.42m   11-02.75 
 -- Luderowski, Eva              Carleton                    ND            
 -- Anderson, Erin               St. Scholast                ND            
 -- Vietenheimer, Kara           Carleton                    ND            
 -- Mays, Kendra                 Gustavus Ado                ND            
 -- Sutherland, Anna             Uw-Eau Clair                ND            
 -- Carver, Kelsey               St. Thomas                  ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 11.80m  2004        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas              11.17m   36-07.75 
  2 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus Ado            11.07m   36-04.00 
  3 Bryson, Becca                Gustavus Ado            10.92m   35-10.00 
  4 Schletty, Mary               St. Ben's               10.80m   35-05.25 
  5 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas              10.62m   34-10.25 
  6 Palmer, Jennae               Bethel                  10.60m   34-09.50 
  7 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus Ado            10.57m   34-08.25 
  8 Garberich, Augusta           St. Ben's               10.23m   33-06.75 
  9 Galzki, Ali                  St. Ben's               10.05m   32-11.75 
 10 Loots, Sarah                 St. Scholast            10.00m   32-09.75 
 11 Hartje, Ally                 Um-Duluth                9.79m   32-01.50 
 12 Sutherland, Anna             Uw-Eau Clair             9.65m   31-08.00 
 13 Oken-Berg, Hannah            Carleton                 9.58m   31-05.25 
 14 Halling, Meredith            Gustavus Ado             9.49m   31-01.75 
 15 Ittner, Leah                 Uw-Eau Clair             9.35m   30-08.25 
 16 White, Tonya                 Uw-Eau Clair             9.28m   30-05.50 
 17 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus Ado             9.22m   30-03.00 
 18 Melin, Liz                   Northwestern             9.16m   30-00.75 
 18 Matzke, Brittani             Gustavus Ado             9.16m   30-00.75 
 20 Johnson, Shannon             Gustavus Ado             9.04m   29-08.00 
 21 Frazeur, Lisa                Um-Morris                9.02m   29-07.25 
 22 Lindekugel, Angela           Hamline                  9.00m   29-06.50 
 23 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             8.92m   29-03.25 
 24 Carver, Kelsey               St. Thomas               8.88m   29-01.75 
 25 Frazeur, Karen               Um-Morris                8.79m   28-10.25 
 26 Fox, Leah                    Carleton                 8.41m   27-07.25 
 -- Monroe, Kendra               Bethel                      ND            
 -- Ebnet, Gina                  Um-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Arola, Nikki                 St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Robles, Natalie              Macalester                  ND            
 -- Kruchoski, Julia             Gustavus Ado                ND            
 -- Pirkl, Athena                Um-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Hartje, Taylor               Um-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Domitrovich, Katelin         St. Scholast                ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 15.71m  2000        Aubrey Schmitt, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sweet, Kami                  Msu-Mankato             13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus Ado            12.39m   40-07.75 
  3 Sinclair, Sinclair           Carleton                12.37m   40-07.00 
  4 Swanson, Maria               Um-Duluth               11.99m   39-04.00 
  5 Odegard, Kayla               Um-Duluth               11.89m   39-00.25 
  6 Comp, Carol                  St. Thomas              11.43m   37-06.00 
  7 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus Ado            11.38m   37-04.00 
  8 Wintheiser, Ashley           Um-Morris               11.36m   37-03.25 
  9 Corrigan, Cassie             Um-Duluth               11.30m   37-01.00 
 10 Guidry, Shara                St. Thomas              11.10m   36-05.00 
 11 Crossfield, Paula            Uw-Eau Clair            10.89m   35-08.75 
 12 Hubmer, Laura                Msu-Mankato             10.79m   35-05.00 
 13 Scott, Diana                 Gustavus Ado            10.74m   35-03.00 
 14 Forsman, Dani                Gustavus Ado            10.64m   34-11.00 
 15 Entgelmeier, Jenni           St. Scholast            10.60m   34-09.50 
 16 Schaller, Amelia             Msu-Mankato             10.59m   34-09.00 
 17 Mickolichek, Chelsey         Um-Duluth               10.49m   34-05.00 
 18 Morse, Amy                   Uw-Eau Clair            10.37m   34-00.25 
 19 Griffin, Stacy               St. Olaf                10.34m   33-11.25 
 20 Jurewicz, Stephanie          Hamline                 10.33m   33-10.75 
 21 Hyllengren, Shelby           Hamline                 10.03m   32-11.00 
 22 Golliet, Heidi               St. Ben's               10.02m   32-10.50 
 23 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas               9.99m   32-09.50 
 24 Larson, Sami                 St. Kate's               9.98m   32-09.00 
 25 Goplin, Julie                Uw-Eau Clair             9.88m   32-05.00 
 26 Heysse, Joy                  Um-Morris                9.82m   32-02.75 
 27 Mooney, Angie                Bethel                   9.81m   32-02.25 
 28 Bourget, Alicia              Uw-Superior              9.73m   31-11.25 
 29 Hissa, Nikki                 St. Scholast             9.66m   31-08.50 
 30 Roegner, Stephanie           Concordia St             9.45m   31-00.00 
 31 Drake, Ashley                Hamline                  9.42m   30-11.00 
 32 Chan, Diana                  Carleton                 9.27m   30-05.00 
 33 Hosbach, Abby                Martin Luther Co         9.13m   29-11.50 
 34 Ventura, Celeste             St. Kate's               8.97m   29-05.25 
 35 Dauphinais, Anne             St. Kate's               8.94m   29-04.00 
 36 Ellenberger, Kelly           North Central            8.71m   28-07.00 
 37 Fagerstrom, Emily            Northwestern             8.41m   27-07.25 
 37 Suek, Britta                 St. Scholast             8.41m   27-07.25 
 39 Sterner, Joleen              St. Kate's               8.39m   27-06.50 
 40 Bugni, Sam                   St. Scholast             8.38m   27-06.00 
 41 Welsh, Andria                St. Ben's                8.36m   27-05.25 
 42 Rodvold, Nicole              North Central            8.30m   27-02.75 
 43 Clarin, Alise                St. Thomas               8.03m   26-04.25 
 44 Chapman, Amanda              Northwestern             7.94m   26-00.75 
 45 Hoyt, Kesha                  North Central            5.93m   19-05.50 
 46 Beadell, Deborah             Martin Luther Co         5.72m   18-09.25 
 -- Wright, Lauren               St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Kuznar, Emily                St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Haws, Annie                  St. Ben's                   ND            
 -- Richards, Kayla              Macalester                  ND            
 -- Diamon, Dawna                Bethel                      ND            
 -- Rankin, Erin                 Um-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Gorell, Katie                Uw-Eau Clair                ND            
 -- Cody, Robyn                  Um-Duluth                   ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 52.46m  1999        Nicole Chimko, Univ. of Minnesota          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comp, Carol                  St. Thomas              41.90m     137-06 
  2 Jones, Amanda                Hamline                 41.26m     135-04 
  3 Crossfield, Paula            Uw-Eau Clair            38.61m     126-08 
  4 Rankin, Erin                 Um-Duluth               37.72m     123-09 
  5 Guidry, Shara                St. Thomas              37.71m     123-09 
  6 Wintheiser, Ashley           Um-Morris               37.31m     122-05 
  7 Christian, Molly             Carleton                37.13m     121-10 
  8 Clemen, Ashley               Gustavus Ado            36.03m     118-02 
  9 Morse, Amy                   Uw-Eau Clair            35.25m     115-08 
 10 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus Ado            35.18m     115-05 
 11 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas              35.12m     115-03 
 12 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus Ado            35.10m     115-02 
 13 Fujan, Melissa               St. Ben's               33.79m     110-10 
 14 McCall, Ashley               Msu-Mankato             33.60m     110-03 
 15 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus Ado            33.58m     110-02 
 16 Hubmer, Laura                Msu-Mankato             33.53m     110-00 
 17 Heysse, Joy                  Um-Morris               33.50m     109-11 
 18 Bourget, Alicia              Uw-Superior             33.37m     109-06 
 19 Griffin, Stacy               St. Olaf                33.18m     108-10 
 20 Sinclair, Rachel             Carleton                33.16m     108-09 
 21 Kuznar, Emily                St. Thomas              33.15m     108-09 
 22 Wright, Lauren               St. Thomas              32.82m     107-08 
 23 Howard, Megan                Carleton                32.18m     105-07 
 24 Ventura, Celeste             St. Kate's              32.15m     105-06 
 25 Hosbach, Abby                Martin Luther Co        31.95m     104-10 
 26 Cody, Robyn                  Um-Duluth               31.77m     104-03 
 27 Froelich, Justina            Um-Duluth               31.34m     102-10 
 28 Kapsner, Liz                 St. Thomas              31.14m     102-02 
 29 Seeley, Lonyll               Uw-Eau Clair            30.97m     101-07 
 30 Mickolichek, Chelsey         Um-Duluth               29.89m      98-01 
 31 Hissa, Nikki                 St. Scholast            29.46m      96-08 
 32 Ellenberger, Kelly           North Central           29.14m      95-07 
 33 Mooney, Angie                Bethel                  29.06m      95-04 
 34 Kane, Shannon                St. Thomas              28.73m      94-03 
 35 Goplin, Julie                Uw-Eau Clair            28.64m      93-11 
 36 Golliet, Heidi               St. Ben's               28.33m      92-11 
 37 Wooldridge, Brianne          Carleton                26.85m      88-01 
 38 Corrigan, Cassie             Um-Duluth               26.58m      87-02 
 39 Scott, Diana                 Gustavus Ado            25.86m      84-10 
 40 Fagerstrom, Emily            Northwestern            25.82m      84-08 
 41 Sterner, Joleen              St. Kate's              25.27m      82-11 
 42 Roegner, Stephanie           Concordia St            24.48m      80-04 
 43 Honan, Megan                 St. Thomas              23.69m      77-09 
 44 Johnson, Angie               St. Kate's              23.19m      76-01 
 45 Diamon, Dawna                Bethel                  22.86m      75-00 
 46 Rodvold, Nicole              North Central           22.77m      74-08 
 47 Suek, Britta                 St. Scholast            22.67m      74-04 
 48 Litchfield, Arline           Um-Morris               22.62m      74-02 
 49 Gabel, Bridget               St. Kate's              22.22m      72-11 
 50 Beadell, Deborah             Martin Luther Co        22.08m      72-05 
 51 Chapman, Amanda              Northwestern            21.79m      71-06 
 52 Behm, Mandy                  Martin Luther Co        20.71m      67-11 
 53 Hupalo, Jessica              Martin Luther Co        20.63m      67-08 
 54 Knutson, Amanda              St. Olaf                20.24m      66-05 
 -- Richards, Kayla              Macalester                  ND            
 -- Gorell, Katie                Uw-Eau Clair                ND            
 -- Jones,  amanda               Hamline                     ND            
 -- Bugni, Sam                   St. Scholast                ND            
 -- Clarin, Alise                St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Niemeyer, Sheri              Uw-Superior                 ND            
 -- Sweet, Kami                  Msu-Mankato                 ND            
 -- Huggard, Sarah               Martin Luther Co            ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 57.17m  2006        April Phillips, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, April              Unattached              58.82m$    193-00 
  2 Niemeyer, Sheri              Uw-Superior             51.44m     168-09 
  3 Sweet, Kami                  Msu-Mankato             49.52m     162-06 
  4 Jones, Amanda                Hamline                 49.12m     161-02 
  5 Crossfield, Paula            Uw-Eau Clair            46.50m     152-07 
  6 Comp, Carol                  St. Thomas              45.89m     150-07 
  7 Guidry, Shara                St. Thomas              45.80m     150-03 
  8 Christian, Molly             Carleton                44.90m     147-04 
  9 Binn, Michelle               St. Thomas              43.64m     143-02 
 10 Kane, Shannon                St. Thomas              43.57m     142-11 
 11 Wintheiser, Ashley           Um-Morris               43.50m     142-08 
 12 Griffin, Stacy               St. Olaf                41.89m     137-05 
 13 Drake, Ashley                Hamline                 40.40m     132-06 
 14 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus Ado            40.38m     132-06 
 15 Odegard, Kayla               Um-Duluth               39.90m     130-11 
 16 Froelich, Justina            Um-Duluth               39.46m     129-05 
 17 Bourget, Alicia              Uw-Superior             38.33m     125-09 
 18 Howard, Megan                Carleton                38.09m     125-00 
 19 Entgelmeier, Jenni           St. Scholast            37.35m     122-06 
 20 Lewis, Jenna                 St. Thomas              36.36m     119-03 
 21 Chan, Diana                  Carleton                36.24m     118-11 
 22 Roegner, Stephanie           Concordia St            36.05m     118-03 
 23 Swanson, Maria               Um-Duluth               35.60m     116-09 
 24 Golliet, Heidi               St. Ben's               35.33m     115-11 
 25 Gabel, Bridget               St. Kate's              35.12m     115-03 
 26 Clemen, Ashley               Gustavus Ado            35.09m     115-01 
 27 Seeley, Lonyll               Uw-Eau Clair            34.93m     114-07 
 28 Kuznar, Emily                St. Thomas              34.75m     114-00 
 29 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus Ado            33.31m     109-03 
 30 Honan, Megan                 St. Thomas              32.06m     105-02 
 31 Hissa, Nikki                 St. Scholast            31.54m     103-06 
 32 Hubmer, Laura                Msu-Mankato             30.85m     101-02 
 33 Owen, Therese                Bethel                  29.99m      98-05 
 34 Ventura, Celeste             St. Kate's              29.21m      95-10 
 35 Heysse, Joy                  Um-Morris               28.78m      94-05 
 36 Johnson, Angie               St. Kate's              28.58m      93-09 
 37 Larson, Sami                 St. Kate's              27.63m      90-08 
 38 Diamon, Dawna                Bethel                  27.23m      89-04 
 39 McCall, Ashley               Msu-Mankato             26.76m      87-09 
 40 Knutson, Amanda              St. Olaf                25.99m      85-03 
 41 Suek, Britta                 St. Scholast            25.04m      82-02 
 42 Rodvold, Nicole              North Central           17.79m      58-04 
 -- Bugni, Sam                   St. Scholast                ND            
 -- Welsh, Andria                St. Ben's                   ND            
 -- Wright, Lauren               St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Gorell, Katie                Uw-Eau Clair                ND            
 -- Morse, Amy                   Uw-Eau Clair                ND            
 -- Corrigan, Cassie             Um-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Goplin, Julie                Uw-Eau Clair                ND            
 -- Scott, Diana                 Gustavus Ado                ND            
 -- Schaller, Amelia             Msu-Mankato                 ND            
 -- Cody, Robyn                  Um-Duluth                   ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 46.46m  1995        Renee Erickson, Concordia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus Ado            40.78m     133-09 
  2 Odegard, Kayla               Um-Duluth               37.38m     122-08 
  3 Mooney, Angie                Bethel                  34.56m     113-05 
  4 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton                33.56m     110-01 
  5 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus Ado            33.17m     108-10 
  6 Sinclair, Rachel             Carleton                31.69m     104-00 
  7 Dodor, Erin                  Hamline                 31.62m     103-09 
  8 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato             31.46m     103-02 
  9 Haws, Annie                  St. Ben's               31.25m     102-06 
 10 Seeley, Lonyll               Uw-Eau Clair            28.60m      93-10 
 11 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf                27.97m      91-09 
 12 Lehman, Nicole               Martin Luther Co        26.67m      87-06 
 13 Hyllengren, Shelby           Hamline                 25.59m      83-11 
 14 Cody, Robyn                  Um-Duluth               25.34m      83-02 
 15 Griffin, Stacy               St. Olaf                25.22m      82-09 
 16 Jurewicz, Stephanie          Hamline                 24.67m      80-11 
 17 Hissa, Nikki                 St. Scholast            24.32m      79-09 
 18 Dugas, Melinda               St. Ben's               23.93m      78-06 
 19 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus Ado            23.31m      76-06 
 20 Fox, Leah                    Carleton                23.01m      75-06 
 21 Larson, Sami                 St. Kate's              22.79m      74-09 
 22 Behm, Mandy                  Martin Luther Co        22.57m      74-00 
 23 Bugni, Sam                   St. Scholast            21.37m      70-01 
 24 Honan, Megan                 St. Thomas              21.10m      69-03 
 25 Wright, Lauren               St. Thomas              21.09m      69-02 
 26 Tappe, Mackensie             St. Olaf                20.56m      67-05 
 27 Diamon, Dawna                Bethel                  20.24m      66-05 
 28 Mays, Kendra                 Gustavus Ado            19.95m      65-05 
 29 Suek, Britta                 St. Scholast            19.85m      65-01 
 30 Knutson, Amanda              St. Olaf                19.33m      63-05 
 31 Howard, Megan                Carleton                18.69m      61-04 
 32 Litchfield, Arline           Um-Morris               14.90m      48-11 
 33 Elson, Kim                   Carleton                12.49m      41-00 
 34 Chan, Diana                  Carleton                12.20m      40-00 
 35 Hupalo, Jessica              Martin Luther Co        10.63m      34-10 
 -- Hudack, Nancy                Uw-Superior                 ND            
 -- Luderowski, Eva              Carleton                    ND            
 -- Niemeyer, Sheri              Uw-Superior                 ND