Women's Track & Field 2007 Archive


2007 Schedule & Scores
Date Event Time Location Result
Jan 25, 2007St. OlafNorthfield, Minn.3rd of 4
Feb 3, 2007MSU Open11 a.m. to 5 p.m.Mankato, Minn.NTS
Feb 10, 2007MSU Maverick Quad11 a.m. to 5 p.m.Mankato, Minn.4th of 4
Feb 17, 2007University of Minnesota Invite11 a.m. to 5 p.m.Minneapolis, Minn.NTS
Feb 23, 2007Carleton Pre-MIAC Meet6:3010 p.m.Northfield, Minn.NTS
Mar 1, 2007MIAC Multi-Events2:307 p.m.Northfield, Minn.DNC
Mar 23, 2007MIAC ChampionshipsNorthfield, Minn.9th of 12
Mar 910, 2007NCAA ChampionshipsTerre Haute, Ind.t-33rd (5 pts.)
Apr 6, 2007Central InvitationalPella, Iowa4th of 11
Apr 14, 2007Lee Krough InvitationalLund CenterResults
Apr 15, 2007CSB HeptathlonCollegeville, Minn.Lundstrum: 3rd
Bryson: 8th
Apr 21, 2007Manitou Classic9 a.m. to 5 p.m.Northfield, Minn.Results
Apr 2728, 2007Drake RelaysDes Moines, IowaJT: Brown - t13th
Apr 28, 2007Drake AlternativeLund CenterResults
May 34, 2007MIAC Multi-EventsNorthfield, Minn.Bryson: 8th
Lundstrum: 9th
May 4, 2007Meet of the UnSaintly
(Hamline)
St. Paul, Minn.NTS
May 1112, 2007MIAC ChampionshipsCollegeville, Minn.2nd of 12 (104 pts.)
May 17, 2007UW-La Crosse Last Chance MeetLa Crosse, Wis.Results
May 2426, 2007NCAA ChampionshipsOshkosh, Wis.t-28th: 9 pts.
The 2007 Women's Track & Field Team
FirstLast nameYrEventHometownHigh School
Anna BauerFYHastings, MNHastings
Kelsey BeckerSRSprintsLakeville, MNLakeville
Aryn BellSOEden Prairie, MNEden Prairie
Val BerquamSRMid DistanceKenyon, MNKenyon-Wanamingo
Lisa BrownSOThrowsLake Crystal, MNLake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
Becca BrysonFYJumpsAlden, MNAlden-Conger
Emily BuckJRMid DistanceForest Lake, MNForest Lake
Heidi BulferSRMid DistanceFairmont, MNFairmont
Janna CastellanoSRPole VaultBlaine, MNTotino Grace
Ali ChorleyJRJumpsMedina, MNOrono
Ashley ClementsSRThrowsAppleton, MNLac qui Parle Valley
Sarah CowlesJRDistanceEagan, MNBurnsville
Krista CruseSRMid DistanceHastings, MNHastings
Shanna DawsonJRVault/JumpsFairmont, MNFairmont
Laura EdlundJRDistanceForest Lake, MNForest Lake
Fatima-Zahra ElattirJRAgadir, MoroccoCharif Eldrissi
Jill FagerstromSODistanceRosemount, MNRosemount
Danielle Forsman-EarlFYThrowsSartell, MNSartell-St. Stephen
Meredith HallingFYRochester, MNMayo
Carlie HansonSRHurdlesBuffalo, MNBuffalo
Hailey HarrenSRDistanceCold Spring, MNROCORI
Lindsey HoyeSOThrowsSt. Cloud, MNApollo
Amy JahnkeFYDistanceAntigo, WIAntigo
Meghan JohnsonSOMinneapolis, MNSouth
Shannon JohnsonSOSprint/ JumpMinnetonka, MNHopkins
Linda KanneSOSprint/ VaultFranklin, MNCedar Mountain
Julia KruchoskiSOChisholm, MNChisholm
Sari LindemanJRJumps/ SprintsCannon Falls, MNCannon Falls
Kaelene LundstrumFYDistanceBird Island, MNBOLD
Laura LynchSOJumpsWaunakee, WIWaunakee
Samantha MadsenSOMid DistanceMorgan, MNCedar Mountain
Kendra MaysSOSprintsMinnesota Lake, MNMaple River
Kaylee MunsonFYMankato, MNWest
Natalie NorbergFYNiles, ILNiles West
Funto OkanlaJRSprintsSt. Paul, MNArlington
Elizabeth PringleSOSprintsNorthfield, MNNorthfield
Kayla RickshamSOJumpsCoon Rapids, MNAnoka
Diana ScottFYThrowsBristol, CT
Kate SidloFYDistanceOsseo, MNOsseo
Rebecca SwansonSOPole VaultNew Hope, MNRobbinsdale Cooper
Lindsey TeBrakeSOJumpsShakopee, MNShakopee
Raychal ZupancichJRMid DistanceEly, MNEly Memorial