2006 NCAA Women's Outdoor Championships

Benedictine University, Lisle, Ill.

May 25-27, 2006

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -3.6 m/s 1 Tonnisha Bell, Sr, Augsburg College 12.31Q 2 Jodyann Raymond, So, City College of N Y 12.36 3 Katie Fulton, Sr, Williams College 12.60 4 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 12.64 5 Amanda Nagy, So, Anderson (Indiana) 12.64 6 Kandiace Gibson, Sr, Thiel College 12.88 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.9 m/s 1 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 12.16Q 2 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 12.16q 3 Jane Ukandu, Jr, Emory University 12.33q 4 Ashley Parker, Jr, Lincoln University 12.38 5 Keanna Martin, So, Buena Vista Univ 12.59 6 Bridget Foreman, Jr, Mississippi College 12.63 7 Richalle Wright, Jr, McMurry University 12.72 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -0.1 m/s 1 Shanda Jackson, So, Lincoln University 11.84Q Stadium record Was 12.11; Tameka Walker, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Jena Durnin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11.99q 3 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr, City College of N Y 12.15q 4 Keli Coleman, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 12.23q 5 Ebony Barnes, Fr, New Jersey City U 12.36q 6 Liz Redd, Sr, Baldwin-Wallace 12.44 Andrea Herbert, Sr, New Jersey City U DQ Final Wind = +3.9 m/s (aided) 1 Shanda Jackson, So, Lincoln University 11.66w 2 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 11.85w 3 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 11.87w 4 Tonnisha Bell, Sr, Augsburg College 11.96w 5 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr, City College of N Y 11.98w 6 Jena Durnin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11.99w 7 Jane Ukandu, Jr, Emory University 12.15w 8 Ebony Barnes, Fr, New Jersey City U 12.19w 9 Keli Coleman, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 12.20w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.0 m/s 1 Shanda Jackson, So, Lincoln University 23.97Q DIII Season's best Stadium record Was 24.92; Tameka Walker, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 24.00q Betters old DIII Season's best 3 Tonnisha Bell, Sr, Augsburg College 24.59q 4 Ashley Parker, Jr, Lincoln University 24.73q 5 Erin Lichti, Sr, Elizabethtown College 24.90 6 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.12 7 Richalle Wright, Jr, McMurry University 25.47 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.5 m/s 1 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 24.51Q 2 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr, City College of N Y 24.56q 3 Katie Fulton, Sr, Williams College 24.65q 4 Brittny Boyd, Sr, College of New Jersey 24.92 5 Andrea Herbert, Sr, New Jersey City U 25.76 6 Staci Jackson, So, McMurry University 26.16 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.1 m/s 1 Nadine Pieske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.66Q 2 Rachel Anderson, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.68q 3 Jodyann Raymond, So, City College of N Y 25.01 4 Ashlee Robertson, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 25.02 5 Jessica Bonelli, So, College of New Jersey 25.08 6 Theresa Suwannapal, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 25.32 7 Karen Simon, Sr, Christopher Newport 25.78 Final Wind = +4.9 m/s (aided) 1 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 23.75w 2 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 23.80w 3 Shanda Jackson, So, Lincoln University 23.92w 4 Katie Fulton, Sr, Williams College 24.12w 5 Tonnisha Bell, Sr, Augsburg College 24.38w 6 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr, City College of N Y 24.58w 7 Rachel Anderson, So, Illinois Wesleyan 24.60w 8 Nadine Pieske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.62w 9 Ashley Parker, Jr, Lincoln University 24.63w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ashlee Robertson, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 55.49Q Stadium record Was 58.59; Shannon Buttchen, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Angie Pfeiffer, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 55.50q 3 Lisa Winkle, Jr, Calvin College 55.79q 4 Jordean Mathews, Fr, Lincoln University 56.78 5 Staci Jackson, So, McMurry University 57.01 6 Sharnalee Stewart, So, City College of N Y 58.63 7 Jamila Leacock, So, York College (N Y) 60.53 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Nadine Pieske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.63Q 2 Brittny Boyd, Sr, College of New Jersey 56.17q 3 Liz Kooistra, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.29q 4 Tonya Phillippe, So, Roanoke College 56.47q 5 Amanda Donath, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 56.76 6 Ashley Williams, So, Texas Lutheran 56.94 7 Mariah Hanson, Jr, Willamette University 57.24 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Rachel Anderson, So, Illinois Wesleyan 54.82Q DIII Season's best Stadium record 2 Jessica Bonelli, So, College of New Jersey 56.23q 3 Bridget Burns, Jr, Wartburg College 56.50 4 Samantha Paul, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 56.67 5 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.16 6 Sheri Netland, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 57.89 7 Shari Richardson, Jr, Lincoln University 58.01 Final 1 Rachel Anderson, So, Illinois Wesleyan 54.98 Betters old DIII Season's best 2 Nadine Pieske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.62 3 Angie Pfeiffer, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 55.78 4 Lisa Winkle, Jr, Calvin College 55.87 5 Jessica Bonelli, So, College of New Jersey 55.91 6 Ashlee Robertson, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 55.96 7 Brittny Boyd, Sr, College of New Jersey 56.24 8 Liz Kooistra, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.30 9 Tonya Phillippe, So, Roanoke College 56.90
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Heidi Porter, So, Wartburg College 2:11.65Q Stadium record Was 2:13.23; Griffin McNulty, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Stephanie Herrick, Fr, College of New Jersey 2:12.12Q 3 Camille Medema, Sr, Calvin College 2:12.23q 4 Danielle Simmons, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 2:13.93 5 Audrey Weber, Fr, St. Olaf College 2:14.27 6 Michelle Jones, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 2:14.61 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Amber Druien, Jr, North Central College 2:11.62Q Stadium record 2 Jenna Mitchler, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 2:12.18Q 3 Natalie Hanson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:12.60q 4 Angela Bergeson, Sr, Augsburg College 2:15.55 5 Emily Stafford, Sr, Macalester College 2:16.35 6 Heather Schuster, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 2:16.64 7 Andrea Moreland, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:18.45 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Ashley Cronen, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 2:12.41Q 2 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 2:12.62Q 3 Marcia Taddy, So, Wisconsin Platteville 2:13.13q 4 Angela Tecco, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:13.78 5 Annick Lamar, So, Haverford College 2:14.66 6 Megan Kielar, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 2:15.12 Final 1 Amber Druien, Jr, North Central College 2:12.54 2 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 2:12.99 3 Camille Medema, Sr, Calvin College 2:13.44 4 Heidi Porter, So, Wartburg College 2:13.77 5 Ashley Cronen, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 2:13.84 6 Natalie Hanson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:13.84 7 Stephanie Herrick, Fr, College of New Jersey 2:13.95 8 Jenna Mitchler, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 2:14.15 9 Marcia Taddy, So, Wisconsin Platteville 2:15.02
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Amber Druien, Jr, North Central College 4:29.51Q Stadium record Was 4:36.68; Amanda Kuca, Concordia (WI), 2006 2 Catherine Beck, So, Tufts University 4:29.69Q 3 Jenna Mitchler, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:30.17Q 4 Natalie Hanson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4:30.31Q 5 Kristen Painter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4:32.08q 6 Jessica Winter, Sr, University of Chicago 4:33.81q 7 Karen Mount, Sr, Muhlenberg College 4:40.88 8 Lissy Robie, So, Williams College 4:41.29 9 Megan Craig, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:41.30 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Breanne Lucey, Sr, Keene State College 4:29.55Q 2 Marta Scott, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:29.93Q 3 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 4:31.50Q 4 Marcia Taddy, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:32.86Q 5 Heather Worden, Sr, California Lutheran 4:34.42q 6 Meagan Herlache, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4:35.48q 7 Annick Lamar, So, Haverford College 4:37.30 8 Amanda Williams, So, Trinity College (Ct) 4:39.91 9 Katy O'Brien, So, Tufts University 4:42.53 10 Jessica Griffin, Jr, North Central College 4:57.31 Final 1 Amber Druien, Jr, North Central College 4:28.03 Stadium record 2 Catherine Beck, So, Tufts University 4:29.08 3 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 4:32.85 4 Natalie Hanson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4:33.15 5 Breanne Lucey, Sr, Keene State College 4:34.14 6 Marcia Taddy, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:34.57 7 Heather Worden, Sr, California Lutheran 4:34.96 8 Kristen Painter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4:35.41 9 Jenna Mitchler, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:40.13 10 Meagan Herlache, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4:43.67 11 Jessica Winter, Sr, University of Chicago 4:49.14 12 Marta Scott, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:50.10
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Caroline Cretti, Sr, Williams College 17:12.32 Stadium record Was 18:31.66; Jen Rogers, UW-Whitewater, 2006 2 Breanne Lucey, Sr, Keene State College 17:17.17 3 Ellie Fernandez, Sr, John Carroll 17:19.70 4 Amanda Kuca, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 17:19.76 5 Katie Wieferich, Jr, College of Wooster 17:21.54 6 Julia Rudd, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17:24.66 7 Keidra Anderson, Sr, Hamline University 17:35.18 8 Liz Gleason, So, Williams College 17:39.24 9 Catherine Beck, So, Tufts University 17:40.51 10 Kim Sonne, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 17:41.49 11 Sarah Zerzan, So, Willamette University 17:41.82 12 Tricia Frisella, So, Washington (Missouri) 17:44.02 13 Kim Partee, Fr, Amherst College 17:45.22 14 Shannon Griggs, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 18:01.94 15 Jennifer Adams, So, Keene State College 18:02.07 16 Shauneen Garrahan, Jr, Amherst College 18:12.22 17 Mallory Harlin, So, Williams College 18:17.20 18 Jackie Mulrooney, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 19:40.26 Julie Coats, Sr, Hendrix College DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Caroline Cretti, Sr, Williams College 35:10.42 2 Toni Wiszowaty, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y 35:52.06 3 Katie Wieferich, Jr, College of Wooster 35:53.55 4 Jennifer Adams, So, Keene State College 35:57.23 5 Allison Busby, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y 36:00.39 6 Keidra Anderson, Sr, Hamline University 36:19.44 7 E. Kristi Dickey, Sr, Whitworth College 36:26.94 8 Liz Gleason, So, Williams College 36:32.41 9 Jessica Minty, Sr, Colby College 36:37.19 10 Kim Partee, Fr, Amherst College 36:43.48 11 Leah Peelman, Sr, Hanover College 37:04.27 12 Esther Erb, So, Case Western Reserve 37:10.18 13 Christina Overbeck, So, Calvin College 37:40.73 14 Autumn Swan, Jr, Hartwick College 37:52.76 15 Marisa Mele, So, Elmhurst College 38:11.14 16 Molly Warner, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 38:21.18 17 Heather Wilson, So, Amherst College 38:53.79 18 Gwen Kemple, So, Anderson (Indiana) 38:53.84 Elizabeth Di Nino, Jr, Ohio Northern DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -2.4 m/s 1 Sheana Grigsby, Sr, Carthage College 14.15Q Stadium record Was 14.79; Katie Slamka, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Denay Caldwell, Sr, New Jersey City U 14.49q 3 Liz Faller, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.56q 4 Andria Gentile, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14.64q 5 Sarah Schettle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.95 6 Molly Bauman, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 15.22 7 Holly Andrews, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 15.25 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -2.2 m/s 1 Lucy Joseph, Jr, Wartburg College 14.64Q 2 Sarah Wittingen, So, Calvin College 14.71 3 Natalie Wood, Jr, Texas Lutheran 14.94 4 Amy Vanderkolk, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15.06 5 Karen Simon, Sr, Christopher Newport 15.10 6 Lindsay Lange, So, Hope College 15.22 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.0 m/s 1 Sumer Rohrs, Fr, Frostburg State 14.54Q 2 Shannon Turczyn, Fr, Monmouth College (Il) 14.56q 3 Aislinn Sowash, Jr, Haverford College 14.61q 4 Emily Lepley, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 14.63q 5 Theresa Suwannapal, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 14.66 6 Christine Hendricks, Sr, Calvin College 14.96 7 Jessica Axen, Sr, Cornell College 15.04 Final Wind = +3.9 m/s (aided) 1 Sheana Grigsby, Sr, Carthage College 14.06w 2 Sumer Rohrs, Fr, Frostburg State 14.22w 3 Emily Lepley, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 14.25w 4 Liz Faller, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.29w 5 Shannon Turczyn, Fr, Monmouth College (Il) 14.33w 6 Denay Caldwell, Sr, New Jersey City U 14.47w 7 Aislinn Sowash, Jr, Haverford College 14.52w 8 Andria Gentile, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14.67w 9 Lucy Joseph, Jr, Wartburg College 15.17w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jackie Muhich, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 61.39Q DIII Season's best Stadium record Was 63.10; Katie Slamka, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Katie Theisen, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 62.50 3 Natalie Wood, Jr, Texas Lutheran 62.56 4 Brittany Smith, So, Wisconsin River Falls 62.57 5 Steph Arey, Jr, Wartburg College 62.83 6 Casey Adams, Jr, Heidelberg College 63.38 7 Sarah Schettle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 63.73 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Rachel Brinks, Jr, Wartburg College 60.88Q DIII Season's best Stadium record 2 Sarah Wittingen, So, Calvin College 61.32q Betters old DIII Season's best 3 Shannon Zweifel, So, Wisconsin River Falls 61.60q Betters old DIII Season's best 4 Emily Lepley, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 61.81q 5 Jordyn Smith, So, Willamette University 62.30q 6 Abby Lien, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 63.03 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Sheana Grigsby, Sr, Carthage College 60.19Q DIII Season's best Stadium record 2 Jen Dias, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 60.56q Betters old DIII Season's best 3 Molly Bauman, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 60.83q Betters old DIII Season's best 4 Maureen Verdier, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 62.63 5 Danielle Seiler, Sr, Muhlenberg College 63.16 6 Roseann Kassebaum, Sr, Willamette University 64.17 Final 1 Sheana Grigsby, Sr, Carthage College 60.30 Betters old DIII Season's best 2 Jen Dias, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 60.97 Betters old DIII Season's best 3 Molly Bauman, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 61.22 Betters old DIII Season's best 4 Jackie Muhich, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 61.23 Betters old DIII Season's best 5 Rachel Brinks, Jr, Wartburg College 61.67 6 Sarah Wittingen, So, Calvin College 61.70 7 Emily Lepley, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 61.74 8 Shannon Zweifel, So, Wisconsin River Falls 62.00 9 Jordyn Smith, So, Willamette University 63.09
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Amanda Kuca, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 10:15.72 NCAA Championships record Was 10:26.56; Julia Rudd, Wisconsin La Crosse Stadium record Was 11:48.66; Brittany Dick, Ripon, 2006 2 Ellie Fernandez, Sr, John Carroll 10:23.95 Betters old NCAA Championships record 3 Julia Rudd, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10:33.22 4 Shauneen Garrahan, Jr, Amherst College 10:43.85 5 Kim Sonne, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 10:46.48 6 Melinda Sprague, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 10:46.56 7 Becca Ades, Sr, Tufts University 10:47.64 8 Kathryn Moore, Jr, Bates College 10:49.46 9 Kourtney Joyce, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 10:53.47 10 Anna King, So, Colby College 10:59.51 11 Julie Coats, Sr, Hendrix College 11:05.31 12 Lydia Singer, Jr, Calvin College 11:09.15 13 Caitlin Bradley, So, Dickinson College 11:10.58 14 Teri Wilson, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 11:14.15 15 Jenny Graef, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11:14.20 16 Fran Magri, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 11:23.40 17 Teresa Stanley, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 11:25.04 18 Nora Youngs, Fr, Smith College 11:28.55 19 Emily Loeffler, Fr, Trinity U (Texas) 11:52.34
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Oneonta S U N Y (Maureen Verdier, Musu Jackson-Buckner, Melissa Kanterman, Ashlee Robertson) 47.10Q Stadium record Was 47.39; UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Wartburg College (Lucy Joseph, Akeya Aimable, Kelsea Cannon, Kelsey Steffens) 47.30q 3 New Jersey City U (Andrea Herbert, Ebony Barnes, Ellysha Delva, 172/169/171/370) 48.10 4 McMurry University (Richalle Wright, Staci Jackson, Nicole Salerno, Quinesha Franklin) 48.20 5 Greenville College (Camille Dunkley, Jamecia McCall, Shontia Chester, Fanchon Wiley) 48.60 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Ashley Parker, Yolona Sabb, Shanda Jackson) 46.59Q Stadium record 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Talia Williams, Collette Francis, Kelly Runkle, Jena Durnin) 47.28q 3 Calvin College (Lisa Geelhoed, Sarah Wittingen, Lorilyn Vogel, Lisa Winkle) 47.89q 4 Augustana (Illinois) (Theresa Suwannapal, Jacquelyn Olsen, Jessica Corvo, Keli Coleman) 48.00 5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Stetphanie Sisk, Maggie Nichols, Emily Schulz, Nicole Pelischek) 48.15 Round 1, Heat 3 1 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Jodyann Raymond, Sharnalee Stewart, Antonette Brown) 46.70Q 2 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Taffey Gray, Ashley Williams, Natalie Wood) 47.30q 3 College of New Jersey (Erika Huggler, Jessica Bonelli, Tiffany Clark, Brittny Boyd) 47.40q 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Christina Chapman, Kristal Grigsby, Kate Staat, Molly Bauman) 47.80q 5 Frostburg State (Ashlee Resh, Chelsea Lewis, Jessica Clingan, Sumer Rohrs) 48.10 Final 1 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson, Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond) 45.98 DIII Season's best NCAA Championships record Was 46.20; Christopher Newport (Robinson, Cochran, Eason, Madden), 1998 Stadium record 2 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Ashley Parker, Yolona Sabb, Shanda Jackson) 46.42 3 Oneonta S U N Y (Maureen Verdier, Melissa Kanterman, Musu Jackson-Buckner, Ashlee Robertson) 47.05 4 College of New Jersey (Erika Huggler, Jessica Bonelli, Tiffany Clark, Brittny Boyd) 47.32 5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Talia Williams, Collette Francis, Kelly Runkle, Jena Durnin) 47.58 6 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Taffey Gray, Ashley Williams, Natalie Wood) 47.60 7 Wartburg College (Lucy Joseph, Akeya Aimable, Kelsea Cannon, Kelsey Steffens) 47.63 8 Calvin College (Lisa Geelhoed, Sarah Wittingen, Lorilyn Vogel, Lisa Winkle) 47.95 9 Univ of St. Thomas (Christina Chapman, Shionna Evans, Kate Staat, Molly Bauman) 48.21
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Wartburg College (Steph Arey, Rachel Brinks, Amy Koester, Bridget Burns) 3:45.89Q DIII Season's best Stadium record Was 4:02.63; Trinity Christian, 2006 2 Willamette University (Andrea May, Lindsey Patterson, Jordyn Smith, Mariah Hanson) 3:48.60Q 3 Washington (Missouri) (Danielle Wadlington, Natalie Badowski, Laura Ehret, Andrea Moreland) 3:49.78q 4 North Central College (Joanna Wilson, Amber Druien, Sara White, Jennifer Bach) 3:49.90 5 Concordia Moorhead (Alissa Bilden, Amy Ravenhorst, Kelly Olson, Angie Pfeiffer) 3:52.53 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Calvin College (Lauren Bergstrom, Jennifer DeFauw, Sarah Wittingen, Lisa Winkle) 3:45.33Q DIII Season's best Stadium record 2 Lincoln University (Shari Richardson, Yolona Sabb, Jamanah Freeman, Jordean Mathews) 3:45.55Q Betters old DIII Season's best 3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Amanda Donath, Stetphanie Sisk, Mandy Kozicki, Nadine Pieske) 3:48.26q 4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Collette Francis, Caitlin Perra, Katie Steingreber, Brooke Whitcher) 3:51.35 5 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Liz Kooistra, Liz Faller, Laura Broner, Shalene Huth) 3:51.61 Round 1, Heat 3 1 College of New Jersey (Carolyn Gray, Angela Tecco, Tiffany Clark, Jessica Bonelli) 3:47.85Q 2 Williams College (Maddy Outman, Veronica Ivey, Katie Howard, Carrie Plitt) 3:48.26Q 3 McMurry University (Richalle Wright, Casey Toombs, Staci Jackson, Sharlandia Williams) 3:49.29q 4 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Bauman, Christina Chapman, Shionna Evans, Katie Theisen) 3:50.68 5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Marie Burrows, Jamie Scott, Laura Simonis) 3:52.81 Final 1 Lincoln University (Shari Richardson, Yolona Sabb, Jamanah Freeman, Jordean Mathews) 3:45.05 DIII Season's best Stadium record 2 Willamette University (Andrea May, Lindsey Patterson, Jordyn Smith, Mariah Hanson) 3:47.85 3 McMurry University (Sharlandia Williams, Richalle Wright, Staci Jackson, Casey Toombs) 3:47.97 4 Calvin College (Lauren Bergstrom, Katie Bolt, Sarah Wittingen, Lisa Winkle) 3:48.20 5 College of New Jersey (Carolyn Gray, Brittny Boyd, Angela Tecco, Jessica Bonelli) 3:48.55 6 Wartburg College (Steph Arey, Rachel Brinks, Amy Koester, Bridget Burns) 3:49.13 7 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Amanda Donath, Stetphanie Sisk, Mandy Kozicki, Nadine Pieske) 3:50.16 8 Williams College (Maddy Outman, Veronica Ivey, Katie Howard, Carrie Plitt) 3:53.29 9 Washington (Missouri) (Danielle Wadlington, Natalie Badowski, Laura Ehret, Andrea Moreland) 3:56.06
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kristal Grigsby, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 19-0 3/4[+0.7w] (5.81m)q Stadium record Was 17-4 3/4 (5.30m); Kicha Cary, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 18-10[-0.9w] (5.74m)q 3 Jen Kahn, Sr, John Carroll 18-8 1/2[+0.8w] (5.70m)q 4 Sarah Thayer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-3 3/4[+0.7w] (5.58m)q 5 Kristin Moss, Sr, Williams College 18-1 1/2[+1.3w] (5.52m) 6 Katie Walker, Sr, Kenyon College 18-0 1/4[+0.6w] (5.49m) 7 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr, City College of N Y 17-11[+0.4w] (5.46m) 8 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 17-8 3/4[+1.5w] (5.40m) 9 Marissa Link, Sr, Illinois College 17-8[+0.7w] (5.38m) 10 Brittny Boyd, Sr, College of New Jersey 17-2w[+2.2w] (5.23m) 11 Kelli Gee, So, Washington& Jefferson 16-11 1/4[+0.2w] (5.16m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kate Ross, Sr, Lewis & Clark College 19-0 1/2w[+2.4w] (5.80m)q 2 Lisa Winkle, Jr, Calvin College 18-5 3/4[+0.9w] (5.63m)q 3 Caroline Doctor, Jr, Williams College 18-5 1/4w[+2.9w] (5.62m)q 4 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 18-5w[+2.3w] (5.61m)q 5 Silvienne Krosendijk, Fr, Springfield College 18-4 1/2[+0.5w] (5.60m)q 6 Kara Weaver, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 18-1 1/2[-0.3w] (5.52m) 7 Nicole Salerno, Sr, McMurry University 17-8 1/4w[+2.6w] (5.39m) 8 Sheana Grigsby, Sr, Carthage College 17-6[+0.3w] (5.33m) 9 Jamecia McCall, So, Greenville College 17-2 3/4w[+2.5w] (5.25m) 10 Jordean Mathews, Fr, Lincoln University 15-8 1/4[+0.9w] (4.78m) Final 1 Kristal Grigsby, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 19-0 3/4[+0.7w] (5.81m) (5.53, 5.75, 5.81, F, 5.59, F) Stadium record 2 Kate Ross, Sr, Lewis & Clark College 19-0 1/2w[+2.4w] (5.80m) (5.49, 5.80, 5.63, 5.51, 5.63, F) 3 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 18-10[-0.9w] (5.74m) (5.43, 5.58, 5.74, F, 5.62, 5.68) 4 Jen Kahn, Sr, John Carroll 18-8 3/4[+1.4w] (5.71m) (5.70, 5.38, 5.45, F, 5.71, 5.63) 5 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 18-7w[+2.4w] (5.66m) (5.61, 5.58, 5.43, 5.66, 5.56, 5.59) 6 Caroline Doctor, Jr, Williams College 18-6 1/2[+1.1w] (5.65m) (5.13, 5.62, 0.00, 5.65, 5.34, 5.27) 7 Lisa Winkle, Jr, Calvin College 18-5 3/4[+0.9w] (5.63m) (5.47, 5.63, 0.00, 5.40, F, F) 8 Sarah Thayer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-5[+0.7w] (5.61m) (5.13, 5.58, 4.10, F, 5.61, F) 9 Silvienne Krosendijk, Fr, Springfield College 18-4 1/2[-0.6w] (5.60m) (5.37, 5.59, 5.60, 5.53, 5.35, 5.60)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Angie Hawk, Sr, Millikin University 40-5 1/2w[+3.4w] (12.33m)q 2 Andrea Herbert, Sr, New Jersey City U 39-6w[+3.6w] (12.04m)q 3 Susan Brown, Jr, Macalester College 38-0 3/4w[+3.9w] (11.60m)q 4 Emily Pfeufer, So, Allegheny College 37-11 1/4[+1.8w] (11.56m)q 5 Melissa Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 37-4 1/2w[+3.0w] (11.39m) 6 Selina Dehn, So, Univ of St. Thomas 37-3 3/4w[+2.8w] (11.37m) 7 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 37-0 1/2w[+3.0w] (11.29m) 8 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 36-9 3/4[+2.0w] (11.22m) 9 Lyndsey Thoma, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 35-0 1/2w[+3.7w] (10.68m) 10 Abby Erion, Jr, Loras College 34-11 3/4w[+3.6w] (10.66m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 40-11[+1.9w] (12.47m)q DIII Season's best Stadium record Was 35-11 1/2 (10.96m); Kicha Cary, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Sarah Thayer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 38-8 3/4w[+4.7w] (11.80m)q 3 Caroline Doctor, Jr, Williams College 38-5 1/2w[+2.9w] (11.72m)q 4 Jena Robinson, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound 38-2[+1.0w] (11.63m)q 5 Hope Buehler, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 37-8 1/2[+2.0w] (11.49m)q 6 Kristin Moss, Sr, Williams College 37-5 1/4w[+5.5w] (11.41m) 7 Kimmi Hill, So, Widener University 37-5 1/4w[+5.5w] (11.41m) 8 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 36-11 1/2[+2.0w] (11.26m) 9 Kate Ross, Sr, Lewis & Clark College 36-9 3/4w[+3.7w] (11.22m) Natalie Calderon, Jr, Univ of Redlands ND Final 1 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 40-11[+1.9w] (12.47m) (11.94, 12.06, 12.47, F, 11.76, 12.17) DIII Season's best Stadium record 2 Angie Hawk, Sr, Millikin University 40-5 1/2w[+3.4w] (12.33m) (11.93, 11.80, 12.33, 12.07, F, 12.08) 3 Andrea Herbert, Sr, New Jersey City U 39-6w[+3.6w] (12.04m) (11.65, 12.04, 11.99, F, 11.52, 11.71) 4 Sarah Thayer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 38-8 3/4w[+4.7w] (11.80m) (10.13, 11.46, 11.80, F, F, 11.65) 5 Caroline Doctor, Jr, Williams College 38-8 1/4w[+2.8w] (11.79m) (11.72, F, F, 11.79, 11.76, 11.67) 6 Susan Brown, Jr, Macalester College 38-6 3/4w[+4.2w] (11.75m) (F, 11.60, F, 11.54, F, 11.75) 7 Jena Robinson, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound 38-2[+1.0w] (11.63m) (11.42, 11.63, 10.92, 11.06, 10.51, 11.35) 8 Emily Pfeufer, So, Allegheny College 37-11 1/4[+1.8w] (11.56m) (11.38, 11.56, 11.41, 11.32, F, 11.30) 9 Hope Buehler, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 37-8 1/2w[+2.3w] (11.49m) (11.28, 11.49, 11.27, 11.30, 11.13, 11.49)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 51-1 1/2 (15.58m)q Stadium record Was 45-5 1/4 (13.85m); Dana Klemm, Loras, 2006 2 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 46-10 1/4 (14.28m)q 3 Dana Klemm, Jr, Loras College 45-3 1/2 (13.80m)q 4 Kara Hoxworth, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 44-3 1/2 (13.50m)q 5 Jenna Wendorff, Sr, St. Benedict 44-2 (13.46m) 6 Chelsey Keller, Jr, Central College (Ia) 42-5 1/4 (12.93m) 7 Alex Phillips, Jr, Williams College 40-9 1/2 (12.43m) 8 Krista Hasselquist, So, Wisconsin River Falls 40-8 1/4 (12.40m) Lauren Lucci, So, Widener University ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Joni Claypool, Sr, Linfield College 46-3 1/2 (14.11m)q 2 Rachael Clark, Fr, Christopher Newport 45-10 (13.97m)q 3 Danielle Rankin, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-1 (13.74m)q 4 Megann Vandervliet, Jr, Calvin College 45-1 (13.74m)q 5 Amanda Weinmann, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn) 44-9 (13.64m)q 6 Caroline Capper, Sr, Simpson College 44-1 1/4 (13.44m) 7 Adrienne Cobb, Fr, De Pauw University 42-8 (13.00m) 8 Allyson Tobin, Fr, Otterbein College 42-0 3/4 (12.82m) 9 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 41-8 3/4 (12.72m) Final 1 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55-0 1/4 (16.77m) (15.58, F, F, 16.77, F, F) DIII Season's best NCAA Championships record Was 52-0 1/2 (15.86m); Elizabeth Wanless, Bates College Stadium record 2 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 46-10 1/4 (14.28m) (14.25, 14.28, 13.93, 14.28, 14.24, 13.84) 3 Joni Claypool, Sr, Linfield College 46-3 1/2 (14.11m) (12.94, 14.11, 13.45, 13.04, 13.96, 14.04) 4 Rachael Clark, Fr, Christopher Newport 45-10 (13.97m) (13.49, F, 13.97, 13.45, F, 13.49) 5 Dana Klemm, Jr, Loras College 45-3 1/2 (13.80m) (F, 13.80, F, 12.86, 13.05, F) 6 Danielle Rankin, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-1 (13.74m) (12.54, 12.88, 13.74, 13.11, 13.59, 13.52) 7 Megann Vandervliet, Jr, Calvin College 45-1 (13.74m) (12.62, 13.74, 12.14, 13.45, 12.89, F) 8 Amanda Weinmann, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn) 44-9 (13.64m) (12.69, 13.64, 13.15, F, 13.00, 13.26) 9 Kara Hoxworth, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 44-3 1/2 (13.50m) (12.56, 13.46, 13.50, 13.46, 13.44, 13.40)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 158-2 (48.20m)q Stadium record Was 141-10 (43.23m); Ellen Thys, Loras, 2006 2 Lauren Lucci, So, Widener University 152-8 (46.54m)q 3 Audra Schappell, Jr, Richard Stockton N J 139-1 (42.40m)q 4 Jess Jewell, So, Luther College 137-10 (42.03m)q 5 Paula Crossfield, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 135-7 (41.33m)q 6 Molly Banse, Sr, Loras College 134-5 (40.97m) 7 Brooke Schmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 131-9 (40.17m) 8 Shuree Gangloff, Fr, Whittier College 130-0 (39.63m) 9 Megann Vandervliet, Jr, Calvin College 129-4 (39.42m) 10 Kara Hoxworth, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 109-4 (33.33m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 144-7 (44.07m)q 2 Ellen Thys, So, Loras College 142-3 (43.37m)q 3 Christina Niehaus, So, Greenville College 137-7 (41.94m)q 4 Quanni Franklin, Sr, Manchester College 137-4 (41.86m)q 5 Jen Heim, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 133-7 (40.72m) 6 Danielle Bielenberg, Sr, Linfield College 130-10 (39.88m) 7 Irene Johnson, Fr, McMurry University 130-8 (39.84m) 8 Jenny Babos, So, Monmouth College (Il) 130-2 (39.69m) 9 Vicki Cooper, So, Wisconsin River Falls 125-10 (38.35m) Final 1 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 158-2 (48.20m) (46.30, 46.90, 48.20, 47.99, F, F) Stadium record 2 Lauren Lucci, So, Widener University 152-8 (46.54m) (46.54, F, F, F, 45.93, F) 3 Ellen Thys, So, Loras College 146-9 (44.72m) (41.53, 43.37, 42.33, 44.72, 42.89, F) 4 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 144-7 (44.07m) (44.07, F, 43.96, 43.49, F, 43.50) 5 Paula Crossfield, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 143-6 (43.75m) (36.85, 41.33, 40.11, 42.00, 43.75, 42.11) 6 Audra Schappell, Jr, Richard Stockton N J 140-4 (42.79m) (41.20, 40.13, 42.40, 42.79, 38.00, F) 7 Jess Jewell, So, Luther College 138-0 (42.06m) (41.89, 41.92, 42.03, 42.06, 37.65, 38.59) 8 Christina Niehaus, So, Greenville College 137-7 (41.94m) (41.94, 40.67, F, 39.97, F, F) 9 Quanni Franklin, Sr, Manchester College 137-4 (41.86m) (38.01, 41.86, 33.60, F, F, 37.28)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 203-6 (62.02m)q NCAA Championships record Was 195-4 (59.55m); Kelly Godsey, Bates College, 2005 Stadium record Was 162-7 (49.56m); Dana Klemm, Loras, 2006 2 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 183-1 (55.81m)q 3 Danielle Rankin, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 170-9 (52.05m)q 4 Felicia Tsai, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 170-8 (52.03m)q 5 Allison Griggs, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 167-9 (51.15m)q 6 Delaina Martin, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 159-8 (48.67m) 7 Louise Duffus, Jr, Bowdoin College 156-1 (47.59m) 8 Kathleen McAlarnen, Sr, Richard Stockton N J 137-1 (41.78m) 9 Tiffani Hoot, Sr, Texas Lutheran 136-8 (41.67m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Rebecca Masephol, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 169-0 (51.53m)q 2 Caroline Capper, Sr, Simpson College 168-2 (51.26m)q 3 Lindsey Blankenship, Sr, George Fox Univ 164-3 (50.06m)q 4 Kelsey Bishop, Fr, Springfield College 163-8 (49.88m)q 5 Liz Earley, So, Allegheny College 162-2 (49.43m) 6 Megan Wochnick, Jr, Pacific Lutheran 159-0 (48.47m) 7 Jessica Bates, So, Wartburg College 158-8 (48.36m) 8 Jen Heim, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 154-10 (47.19m) 9 Dana Klemm, Jr, Loras College 154-1 (46.96m) 10 Courtney Chaney, Sr, McMurry University 153-7 (46.81m) Final 1 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 206-5 (62.92m) (58.29, 62.02, 44.99, 57.96, 58.76, 62.92) DIII Season's best NCAA Championships record Stadium record 2 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 191-10 (58.49m) (55.81, F, 54.57, 53.66, 58.49, 58.16) 3 Danielle Rankin, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-6 (53.81m) (45.88, 52.05, F, F, F, 53.81) 4 Felicia Tsai, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 175-7 (53.52m) (52.03, 51.53, 49.24, 53.01, 52.30, 53.52) 5 Rebecca Masephol, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 169-0 (51.53m) (49.98, 51.35, 51.53, 46.63, 49.55, 50.79) 6 Caroline Capper, Sr, Simpson College 168-5 (51.33m) (F, F, 51.26, F, F, 51.33) 7 Allison Griggs, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 167-9 (51.15m) (F, 49.32, 51.15, F, 50.63, F) 8 Lindsey Blankenship, Sr, George Fox Univ 164-3 (50.06m) (50.06, 47.86, 46.90, 47.87, 34.03, 48.90) 9 Kelsey Bishop, Fr, Springfield College 163-8 (49.88m) (46.44, F, 49.88, 48.34, F, 46.03)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dee Dee Arnall, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 147-2 (44.86m)q Stadium record Was 133-9 (40.76m); Megan Maure, Beloit, 2006 2 Alex Costigan, Sr, Central College (Ia) 144-7 (44.07m)q 3 Jane Johnson, So, Univ of South 139-6 (42.53m)q 4 Sophia Dentzel, Jr, Willamette University 139-5 (42.49m)q 5 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 138-11 (42.35m) 6 Veronica Andrews, Jr, Univ of La Verne 135-4 (41.25m) 7 Brooke Barker, Jr, Pacific (Oregon) 134-4 (40.95m) 8 Samantha Hirsh, Fr, Keene State College 127-6 (38.86m) 9 Liz Jacobsen, Sr, Buffalo State 110-2 (33.58m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brittni Stewart, Jr, Colby-Sawyer College 149-4 (45.52m)q Stadium record 2 Lisa Brown, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 149-2 (45.46m)q 3 Alicia Whisner, Jr, Central College (Ia) 148-3 (45.18m)q 4 Sarah Mitchell, Jr, Muhlenberg College 142-2 (43.34m)q 5 Brandi McNeil, Fr, Wheaton College (Ill) 142-1 (43.31m)q 6 Janelle Lavoie, Jr, Worcester State 138-5 (42.20m) 7 Kelsey Hagerty, Jr, Simpson College 135-7 (41.32m) 8 Amy Reed, So, Messiah College 134-5 (40.97m) 9 Angela Florence, Jr, Whitworth College 133-10 (40.81m) Final 1 Lisa Brown, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 154-6 (47.11m) (43.58, 44.24, 45.46, 39.21, 46.97, 47.11) DIII Season's best Stadium record 2 Dee Dee Arnall, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 153-2 (46.69m) (42.82, 41.15, 44.86, 46.04, 44.04, 46.69) 3 Brittni Stewart, Jr, Colby-Sawyer College 149-4 (45.52m) (44.19, 40.96, 45.52, 44.51, 40.87, 43.26) 4 Alicia Whisner, Jr, Central College (Ia) 148-3 (45.18m) (40.60, 45.18, 43.67, F, 43.89, 42.72) 5 Alex Costigan, Sr, Central College (Ia) 146-6 (44.65m) (40.97, 40.14, 44.07, 38.35, 42.25, 44.65) 6 Sophia Dentzel, Jr, Willamette University 143-0 (43.60m) (42.49, 42.12, 40.47, 43.24, 43.60, 42.81) 7 Sarah Mitchell, Jr, Muhlenberg College 142-2 (43.34m) (41.15, 43.34, 40.85, 35.17, 38.64, 41.22) 8 Brandi McNeil, Fr, Wheaton College (Ill) 142-1 (43.31m) (41.13, 41.65, 43.31, 37.97, 39.22, 38.54) 9 Jane Johnson, So, Univ of South 139-6 (42.53m) (38.86, 40.20, 42.53, 39.00, 40.24, 40.90)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Christyn Schumann, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) (1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.77[2]) DIII Season's best Stadium record Was 4-11 3/4 (1.52m); Kim Monigold, Dubuque, Kim Downs, Eureka, 2006 2 Kristin Moss, Sr, Williams College 5-7 (1.70m) (1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67, 1.70[3]) 2 Jennifer Harlow, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 5-7 (1.70m) (1.64[2], 1.67, 1.70[3]) 4 Kapricia Poulos, Fr, Millikin University 5-7 (1.70m) (1.59[2], 1.64, 1.67[2], 1.70[3]) 5 Megan Mason, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 5-7 (1.70m) (1.59, 1.64[3], 1.67[3], 1.70[3]) 6 Alanna Pledger, Fr, Willamette University 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2]) 6 Amanda Haney, So, Geneseo S U N Y 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2]) 6 Sara McGinnis, Jr, Ohio Northern 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2]) 9 Staci Banaszek, Sr, Penn State Erie 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) (1.59, 1.64[3], 1.67[2]) 10 Krystin Gavin, So, Keene State College 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64) 10 Katie Bolt, Jr, Calvin College 5-4 1/2 (1.64m) (1.59, 1.64) 12 Lyndsey Thoma, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59) 12 Summer Baumgard, Fr, Washington& Jefferson 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59) 14 Christina Reiner, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59[2]) 15 Carrie Morschauser, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.59[3]) Martinia Heath, Sr, Lehman College NH Kristal Grigsby, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas DNC Crystal Blamy, Jr, Keene State College NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Ashley Johnson, Jr, Wilmington College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.22[2], 3.37, 3.52, 3.62[2], 3.72, 3.82[2]) Stadium record Was 11-5 3/4 (3.50m); Steph Ray, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Meghan Voiland, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.52[3], 3.72[2], 3.82[2]) 3 Missy Smith, Sr, Calvin College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.52, 3.62, 3.72) 4 Stephanie Barnes, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.62, 3.72[2]) 5 Morgan Leonard-Fleckman, So, Washington (Missouri) 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.37, 3.52, 3.62[2], 3.72[2]) 6 Jen Vandermeer, Jr, Hope College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m) (3.22[2], 3.37[2], 3.52, 3.62[2], 3.72[3]) 7 Megan Rossi, Jr, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.62) 7 Whitney Calvert, Jr, Loras College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.22, 3.37, 3.52, 3.62) 9 Kelly Rehn, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.52[2], 3.62) 10 Chelsea Sherier, Jr, Univ of La Verne 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.37[2], 3.52[3], 3.62) 11 Nicole Salerno, Sr, McMurry University 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.22[2], 3.37[2], 3.52, 3.62[2]) 12 Alysha Gossel, Jr, Otterbein College 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.22, 3.37, 3.52) 13 Katie Anding, Jr, Emory University 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.22[3], 3.37, 3.52) 13 Maureen Warfield, Sr, Hope College 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.22, 3.37[3], 3.52) 15 Laura Borovsky, Sr, Hope College 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.22, 3.37, 3.52[2]) 16 Jill Berner, Sr, College of Wooster 11-6 1/2 (3.52m) (3.22[2], 3.37[2], 3.52[2]) 17 Jessica White, So, Monmouth College (Il) 11-0 3/4 (3.37m) (3.22, 3.37[2]) 18 Sarah Sammel, So, Allegheny College 11-0 3/4 (3.37m) (3.22, 3.37[3]) 19 Leah Ruggirello, Jr, North Central College 10-6 3/4 (3.22m) (3.22[2])
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Christine Hendricks, Sr, Calvin College 5012 DIII Season's best NCAA Championships record Was 4943; Raegan Schultz, Central College (Ia) 2 Brooke Barker, Jr, Pacific (Oregon) 4834 3 Lindsay Lange, So, Hope College 4790 4 Christina Acquaviva, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 4777 5 Amy Reed, So, Messiah College 4766 6 Emily Pankow, Jr, Luther College 4686 7 Dana Wilkerson, Sr, Central College (Ia) 4646 8 Audrey Boothe, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 4626 9 Abby Erion, Jr, Loras College 4459 10 Lisa Chatman, Jr, Richard Stockton N J 4454 11 Meredith Withers, So, Roanoke College 4413 12 Sarah Marken, Sr, Whitworth College 4408 13 Katie Wagner, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4392 14 Kristen Paulsen, So, Baldwin-Wallace 4309 15 Rachel Smith, So, BridgewaterState (Ma) 4274 16 Ashley Demarco, Jr, Emory University 4240 17 Molly Walton, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 4105 18 Steph Hillman, Jr, Central College (Ia) 4087 19 Lauren Koppel, Fr, Ithaca College 4066
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon 1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 52.0 2 Williams College 42.0 3= Oneonta S U N Y 41.0 3= City College of N Y 41.0 5 Calvin College 40.0 6 Lincoln University 34.0 7 Bates College 24.0 8 Wisconsin La Crosse 23.0 9 North Central College 21.5 10 Wisconsin Eau Claire 21.0 11 Carthage College 20.0 12 John Carroll 19.0 13= College of New Jersey 17.0 13= Keene State College 17.0 15= Univ of St. Thomas 16.0 15= Pacific (Oregon) 16.0 17= Illinois Wesleyan 15.0 17= Concordia (Wisconsin) 15.0 19= Wartburg College 14.0 19= Gustavus Adolphus 14.0 19= Concordia Moorhead 14.0 22= Willamette University 13.0 22= Rensselaer Poly Inst 13.0 22= Millikin University 13.0 25 Plattsburgh S U N Y 12.0 26 Loras College 11.5 27 Central College (Ia) 11.0 28= College of Wooster 10.0 28= Wilmington College 10.0 28= Tufts University 10.0 28= Trinity U (Texas) 10.0 28= New Jersey City U 10.0 33= Hope College 9.0 33= ClaremontMuddScripps 9.0 33= Augsburg College 9.0 36= Widener University 8.0 36= SusquehannaUniversity 8.0 36= Lewis & Clark College 8.0 36= Frostburg State 8.0 36= Augustana (Illinois) 8.0 41 Wheaton College (Ma) 7.0 42= McMurry University 6.0 42= Linfield College 6.0 42= Cortland S U N Y 6.0 42= Colby-Sawyer College 6.0 46= St. Mary's (Minn) 5.0 46= Luther College 5.0 46= Hamline University 5.0 46= Christopher Newport 5.0 46= Amherst College 5.0 51= Washington (Missouri) 4.0 51= Nebraska Wesleyan 4.0 51= Monmouth College (Il) 4.0 51= Messiah College 4.0 55= Wisconsin Platteville 3.0 55= Texas Lutheran 3.0 55= Simpson College 3.0 55= Richard Stockton N J 3.0 55= Macalester College 3.0 60= Whitworth College 2.0 60= Wheaton College (Ill) 2.0 60= Rochester Inst Tech 2.0 60= Univ of Puget Sound 2.0 60= Ohio Northern 2.0 60= Muhlenberg College 2.0 60= Haverford College 2.0 60= Geneseo S U N Y 2.0 60= Emory University 2.0 60= California Lutheran 2.0 70= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1.0 70= Wisconsin River Falls 1.0 70= Greenville College 1.0 70= George Fox Univ 1.0 70= Allegheny College 1.0
Click here for data on men