Licensed to Saint Olaf College         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 04:23 PM
                          Manitou Classic - 4/22/2006                          
                               St. Olaf College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Facility: $ 12.16  1997        Andrea Budig, Univ. of St. Thomas           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meurer, Josey                Msu-Mankato              12.52q  3 
  2 Saunders, Jernise            Msu-Mankato              12.65q  5 
  3 Keene, Bethany               St. Ben's                12.73q  1 
  4 Dalhed, Jennifer             St. Ben's                13.04q  1 
  5 Knudson, Amy                 Mn-Duluth                13.04q  4 
  6 Wieser, Jackie               Msu-Mankato              13.12q  6 
  7 Bauman, Molly                St. Thomas               13.20q  2 
  8 Evans, Shionna               St. Thomas               13.24q  7 
  9 Becker, Kelsey               Gustavus                 13.26q  3 
 10 Staat, Kate                  St. Thomas               13.45   2 
 11 Faison, Felicia              Augsburg Col             13.51   1 
 12 Klenke, Tami                 Hamline                  13.52   4 
 13 Ahrens, Kat                  St. Scholast             13.52   4 
 14 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel Univ.             13.54   7 
 15 Mueller, Melissa             St. Olaf                 13.56   4 
 16 Clintsman, Annie             St. Ben's                13.59   1 
 17 Loots, Sarah                 St. Scholast             13.67   6 
 18 Brohmer, Nicole              Hamline                  13.69   3 
 19 Jackson, Leah                Bethel Univ.             13.72   3 
 20 Rudolph, LaTwanna            Concordia Un             13.73   2 
 21 Piersak, Amy                 Uw-River Falls           13.75   7 
 22 Tanke, Kelly                 St. Mary's               13.78   5 
 23 Joas, Lindsay                Msu-Mankato              13.86   6 
 24 Schmiel, Katie               St. Kate's               13.90   4 
 25 Vuong, Jenny                 St. Ben's                13.91   3 
 26 Brown, Vanessa               Carleton Col             14.00   7 
 27 Rhodes, Jessica              Concordia Un             14.02   1 
 28 Meers, Kyja                  North Centra             14.05   7 
 29 Lehmann, Nicole              Martin Luthe             14.10   1 
 30 Shaughnessy, Kate            St. Ben's                14.10   5 
 31 Ghandour, Elizabeth          St. Olaf                 14.10   2 
 32 Moser, Jennifer              Northwestern             14.23   1 
 33 Erickson, Teresa             Uw-Superior              14.25   5 
 34 Jallow, Ramatoulie           St. Kate's               14.52   6 
 35 Waterman, Shanna             Carleton Col             14.65   4 
 36 Karbowski, Audrey            Uw-Superior              14.72   2 
 37 Tunanukye, Doryne            St. Thomas               14.84   7 
 38 Anderson, Jayme              Concordia Un             15.03   6 
 39 Hansen, Mandy                St. Scholast             15.07   6 
 40 Schulte, Carolyn             Carleton Col             15.11   3 
 41 O'Keefe, Erin                St. Mary's               15.14   5 
 42 Shuck, Amanda                St. Olaf                 15.25   2 
 43 Veerasaeng, Sue              St. Kate's               15.58   7 
 44 Denn, Katelyn                St. Kate's               15.62   1 
 45 Kigwana, Agnes               Augsburg Col             15.66   4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: $ 12.16  1997        Andrea Budig, Univ. of St. Thomas           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Jernise            Msu-Mankato              12.47  
  2 Keene, Bethany               St. Ben's                12.76  
  3 Knudson, Amy                 Mn-Duluth                12.80  
  4 Bauman, Molly                St. Thomas               12.81  
  5 Becker, Kelsey               Gustavus                 13.07  
  6 Evans, Shionna               St. Thomas               13.09  
  7 Dalhed, Jennifer             St. Ben's                13.12  
  8 Wieser, Jackie               Msu-Mankato              13.16  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 25.07  1997        Andrea Budig, Univ. of St. Thomas           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Tonnisha               Augsburg Col             24.94$  1 
  2 Saunders, Jernise            Msu-Mankato              25.72   1 
  3 Chapman, Christina           St. Thomas               25.87   1 
  4 Bartusek, Emily              St. Mary's               25.94   1 
  5 Keene, Bethany               St. Ben's                26.30   1 
  6 Roche, Maria                 St. Mary's               26.41   1 
  7 Wieser, Jackie               Msu-Mankato              26.47   2 
  8 Dewart, Courtney             Carleton Col             26.51   2 
  9 Clintsman, Patti             St. Ben's                26.57   1 
 10 Becker, Kelsey               Gustavus                 26.78   2 
 11 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus                 26.96   2 
 12 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel Univ.             27.00   3 
 13 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton Col             27.05   2 
 14 Ahrens, Kat                  St. Scholast             27.18   1 
 15 Nordness, Jessica            Augsburg Col             27.23   4 
 16 Staat, Kate                  St. Thomas               27.27   4 
 17 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas               27.36   4 
 18 Tatilian, Jessica            Augsburg Col             27.59   3 
 19 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg Col             27.64   6 
 20 Loots, Sarah                 St. Scholast             28.01   3 
 21 Mueller, Melissa             St. Olaf                 28.07   4 
 22 Vuong, Jenny                 St. Ben's                28.23   5 
 23 Obi, Chi Chi                 St. Kate's               28.30   5 
 24 Lehmann, Nicole              Martin Luthe             28.32   3 
 24 Jackson, Leah                Bethel Univ.             28.32   5 
 26 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                  28.39   4 
 27 Oelschlager, Laura           St. Scholast             28.57   3 
 28 Schmiel, Katie               St. Kate's               28.64   4 
 29 Moser, Jennifer              Northwestern             28.91   5 
 30 Clintsman, Annie             St. Ben's                28.97   5 
 31 Erickson, Teresa             Uw-Superior              29.08   6 
 32 McCann, Kelly                St. Ben's                29.18   5 
 33 Hagen, Katie                 St. Olaf                 29.20   6 
 34 Karbowski, Audrey            Uw-Superior              29.41   5 
 35 Ferrozzo, Samantha           Northwestern             29.45   6 
 36 Bolton, Maddie               Macalester               29.83   7 
 37 Waterman, Shanna             Carleton Col             30.14   7 
 38 Hansen, Mandy                St. Scholast             30.18   6 
 39 Neuhaus, Angie               Augsburg Col             30.77   6 
 40 Scherber, Tiffany            St. Kate's               31.67   6 
 41 Veerasaeng, Sue              St. Kate's               31.96   7 
 42 Riley, Angela                North Centra             32.08   7 
 43 Roloson, Amanda              North Centra             35.01   7 
 -- Grigsby, Kristal             St. Thomas                  NT   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 55.56  1999        Jean Higgins, SCSU                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bartusek, Emily              St. Mary's               57.57   1 
  2 Roche, Maria                 St. Mary's               57.59   1 
  3 Chapman, Christina           St. Thomas               58.38   1 
  4 Goesch, Jenny                Msu-Mankato              58.61   1 
  5 Evans, Shionna               St. Thomas               59.31   1 
  6 Haak, Kristen                Mn-Duluth              1:00.10   1 
  7 Stangl, Greta                Mn-Duluth              1:00.29   2 
  8 Tatilian, Jessica            Augsburg Col           1:01.23   2 
  9 Burns, Sara                  Hamline                1:01.25   2 
 10 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus               1:01.75   2 
 11 Lowe, Erin                   St. Olaf               1:02.26   2 
 12 Donovan, Jessica             Msu-Mankato            1:02.69   2 
 13 Cruse, Krista                Gustavus               1:02.77   3 
 14 Hartnett, Kaitlin            Concordia Un           1:02.80   2 
 15 Oelschlager, Laura           St. Scholast           1:03.24   2 
 16 Zahorsky, Jackie             Mn-Duluth              1:04.08   3 
 17 West, Sheryl                 St. Olaf               1:04.78   3 
 18 McCann, Kelly                St. Ben's              1:05.12   3 
 19 Koval, Kathleen              Bethel Univ.           1:05.29   3 
 20 Novak, Nicole                St. Olaf               1:05.99   3 
 21 Taylor, Jessica              St. Thomas             1:06.23   4 
 22 Reeves, Elaine               St. Thomas             1:06.66   4 
 23 Ferrozzo, Samantha           Northwestern           1:07.15   4 
 24 Kleingarn, Mary              St. Olaf               1:07.94   4 
 25 Bittner, Kelly               Mn-Duluth              1:09.98   3 
 26 Scherber, Tiffany            St. Kate's             1:10.03   4 
 27 Jallow, Ramatoulie           St. Kate's             1:10.26   5 
 28 Gerdes, Joy                  St. Ben's              1:10.48   5 
 29 Fitzer, Freya                Hamline                1:10.80   4 
 30 Tomsicek, Annalee            St. Kate's             1:11.03   5 
 31 Gordon, Kaylee               Northwestern           1:13.55   5 
 32 Steen, Erin                  North Centra           1:14.52   5 
 33 Zenebe, Aster                St. Kate's             1:15.71   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: $ 2:09.77  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf College           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber, Audrey                St. Olaf               2:14.85  
  2 Bergeson, Angie              Augsburg Col           2:15.16  
  3 Cronen, Ashley               Gustavus               2:15.35  
  4 Mueller, Amanda              Concordia Un           2:18.22  
  5 Saunders, Lindsey            St. Olaf               2:18.53  
  6 Ingebritsen, Jenny           St. Olaf               2:21.42  
  7 Ranallo, Jennifer            St. Ben's              2:21.56  
  8 Wendt, Alyssa                Mn-Duluth              2:22.09  
  9 Hagen, Koby                  Macalester             2:22.44  
 10 Madsen, Sam                  Gustavus               2:22.58  
 11 Giliuson, Krista             Mn-Duluth              2:23.14  
 12 Inderrieden, Katie           Mn-Duluth              2:24.88  
 13 Waldow, Ellen                Augsburg Col           2:25.11  
 14 Rudesill, Sara               Uw-River Falls         2:26.31  
 15 Roberts, Christina           St. Olaf               2:26.65  
 16 Gelle, Andrea                St. Olaf               2:26.81  
 17 Nordstrom, Larisa            St. Olaf               2:27.04  
 18 Bulfer, Heidi                Gustavus               2:28.12  
 19 Langager, Martha             St. Olaf               2:28.38  
 20 Peterson, Brittany           St. Scholast           2:30.12  
 21 Palmer, Mary                 Gustavus               2:30.47  
 22 Bronson, Kristie             St. Kate's             2:30.82  
 23 Shamey, Anna                 Macalester             2:32.86  
 24 Buresh, Elissa               Mn-Duluth              2:32.90  
 25 Frandsen, Christine          St. Thomas             2:33.81  
 26 Ellingson, Emily             St. Olaf               2:34.02  
 27 Steen, Trisha                North Centra           2:36.39  
 28 Pearson, Karrin              St. Olaf               2:36.83  
 29 Wagner, Megan                St. Mary's             2:38.20  
 30 Morrell, Kimberly            Carleton Col           2:38.23  
 31 Lokke, Maria                 Macalester             2:39.34  
 32 Garritsen, Betsy             Hamline                2:39.40  
 33 Gilson, Sarah                Uw-Superior            2:40.72  
 34 Oliver, Laura                St. Olaf               2:44.10  
 35 Ricksham, Kayla              Gustavus               2:45.63  
 36 Leslie, Elizabeth            St. Olaf               2:48.90  
 37 Revering, Katie              Msu-Mankato            2:50.39  
 38 Kelly, Katherine             Macalester             2:54.18  
 39 Dinneen, Shannon             St. Mary's             2:55.96  
 40 Smith, Olivia                St. Kate's             2:56.03  
 41 Kistner, Anna                Mn-Duluth              2:58.40  
 42 Paidosh, Malgorzata          St. Mary's             2:58.80  
 43 Robinson, Hannah             Carleton Col           3:04.25  
 44 Broccard, Delphine           Gustavus               3:07.85  
 -- Gordon, Kaylee               Northwestern                NT  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: $ 4:36.25  2001        Johanna Olson, Luther College             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wingert, Katherine           Carleton Col           4:38.64  
  2 Anderson, Keidra             Hamline                4:40.00  
  3 Hagen, Koby                  Macalester             4:47.65  
  4 Manlove, Kezia               St. Olaf               4:49.60  
  5 Meyer, Kate                  Carleton Col           4:49.93  
  6 Hedberg, Jennie              St. Olaf               4:52.67  
  7 Yaeger, Marlene              Uw-River Falls         4:53.45  
  8 Hamilton, Ronni              St. Thomas             4:58.64  
  9 Lager, Mollie                Gustavus               4:58.86  
 10 Francis, Melissa             Hamline                4:59.60  
 11 Donahue, Maggie              St. Ben's              5:02.27  
 12 Peterson, Brittany           St. Scholast           5:02.47  
 13 Haubrich, Kristin            St. Ben's              5:04.41  
 14 Bahe, Emma                   Mn-Duluth              5:04.84  
 15 Milne, Lauren                Carleton Col           5:06.48  
 16 Ross, Evelyn                 Gustavus               5:08.26  
 17 Rasmussen, Kaylee            St. Ben's              5:08.88  
 18 Brown, Katie                 St. Olaf               5:09.09  
 19 Gordon, Anna                 Macalester             5:09.20  
 20 Edlund, Laura                Gustavus               5:11.62  
 21 Sheneman, Natalie            Carleton Col           5:13.22  
 22 Koecheler, Kim               St. Mary's             5:13.39  
 23 Bronson, Kristie             St. Kate's             5:15.15  
 24 Ganley, Greta                Mn-Duluth              5:17.16  
 25 Pederson, Jenna              Mn-Duluth              5:18.11  
 26 Dusich, Brittany             St. Thomas             5:18.33  
 27 Oreskovich, Samantha         St. Mary's             5:19.25  
 28 Wallin, Shae                 Concordia Un           5:21.59  
 29 Englund, Casey               St. Olaf               5:22.75  
 30 Melcher, Laura               St. Olaf               5:23.23  
 31 Halverson, Sara              Msu-Mankato            5:23.71  
 32 Hartung, Alicia              St. Mary's             5:25.06  
 33 Wright, Makenzie             St. Ben's              5:25.87  
 34 Woodstrom, Amanda            Msu-Mankato            5:26.70  
 35 Pederson, Jenna              Gustavus               5:27.54  
 36 MacLeod, Jamie               Msu-Mankato            5:27.68  
 37 Skildum, Lisa                St. Olaf               5:30.34  
 38 Gable, Emily                 Hamline                5:35.25  
 39 Heniff, Stephanie            St. Thomas             5:41.18  
 40 Schafhauser, Sara            St. Kate's             5:41.29  
 41 Cowles, Sarah                Gustavus               5:41.44  
 42 Malone, Molly                St. Ben's              5:42.23  
 43 Murphy, Laura                St. Ben's              5:42.66  
 44 Leach, Amy                   St. Olaf               5:42.97  
 45 Koecheler, Tina              St. Mary's             5:43.60  
 46 Clemmings, Andrea            Mn-Duluth              5:44.17  
 47 Kobluk, Kristi               St. Olaf               5:48.95  
 48 Magnuson, Kersten            St. Olaf               5:50.56  
 49 Schmitt, Catherine           Uw-Superior            5:51.05  
 50 Fetteroff, Megan             Macalester             5:54.33  
 51 Dinneen, Shannon             St. Mary's             5:57.23  
 52 Stoesz, Laura                St. Olaf               6:00.17  
 53 Rasmussen, Raeleen           St. Ben's              6:03.96  
 54 Paidosh, Malgorzata          St. Mary's             6:04.83  
 55 Bauer, Kerry                 St. Ben's              6:07.12  
 56 Kistner, Anna                Mn-Duluth              6:13.05  
 -- Johnson, Sheila              St. Scholast                NT  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: $ 17:40.03  1995        Jenny Madlund, Univ. of MN-Duluth        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kourtney              Gustavus              17:52.05  
  2 Cook, Emily                  St. Ben's             18:49.41  
  3 Estill, Sarah                St. Olaf              18:52.95  
  4 Weier, Erin                  St. Olaf              19:10.63  
  5 Campbell, Abby               St. Ben's             19:31.67  
  6 Peters, Christine            Uw-River Falls        19:34.28  
  7 Boetcher, Lindsay            St. Olaf              19:39.03  
  8 Burg, Nikki                  St. Kate's            19:49.21  
  9 Knutson, Annie               St. Olaf              19:53.06  
 10 Maxbauer, Molly              St. Ben's             20:08.81  
 11 Horgen, Dana                 St. Olaf              20:53.95  
 12 Dale, Linn                   St. Olaf              20:56.19  
 13 Tucker, Lindsey              St. Ben's             20:57.16  
 14 Davis, Ashley                St. Mary's            21:06.80  
 15 Fagerstron, Jill             Gustavus              21:18.88  
 16 Johnson, Sheila              St. Scholast          21:40.07  
 17 Kaas, Kassie                 Mn-Duluth             21:55.26  
 18 Ostrowski, Diana             St. Olaf              22:02.65  
 19 Stoffers, Ashley             Augsburg Col          22:33.81  
 20 Matos, Natalie               Concordia Un          22:57.91  
 21 Coffey, Mary                 St. Olaf              23:11.80  
 -- Deetz, Emily                 St. Kate's                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: $ 36:00.70  1995        Kelly Copps, Univ. of St. Thomas         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olin, Jenny                  St. Thomas            38:29.79  
  2 Campbell, Karen              Carleton Col          38:32.54  
  3 Hoecker, Heather             Carleton Col          38:37.20  
  4 Guettinger, Chelsea          St. Thomas            38:48.25  
  5 Bernhardson, Sarah           Gustavus              38:59.17  
  6 Schillaci, Sarah             Carleton Col          39:18.06  
  7 Zinsmaster, Kristin          Mn-Duluth             39:21.12  
  8 Church, Caroline             Carleton Col          39:48.91  
  9 Pustovar, Leah               St. Ben's             40:41.28  
 10 Warnke, Sara                 Hamline               40:42.83  
 11 Schwager, Brittney           St. Olaf              40:44.27  
 12 Dolan, Jane                  St. Thomas            40:51.50  
 13 Barnes, Caroline             Macalester            40:52.53  
 14 Barale, Kelsey               Carleton Col          41:57.04  
 15 Peterson, Havila             St. Kate's            42:03.70  
 16 McIver-Sheridan, Nora        Carleton Col          42:32.52  
 17 Burgard, Jill                St. Ben's             43:36.06  
 18 Drinane, Katie               St. Olaf              43:43.28  
 19 Ciechanowski, Lauren         St. Olaf              44:30.50  
 20 Visco, Kathryn               Carleton Col          46:01.04  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Facility: $ 14.33  1998        Yvette White, Univ. of Minnesota            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paulson, Lisa                Msu-Mankato              15.12Q  2 
  2 Valk, Autumn                 St. Mary's               15.33Q  5 
  3 Reed, Jessica                Uw-River Falls           15.43Q  1 
  4 Schramm, Kaela               Macalester               15.66Q  3 
  5 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              16.69Q  4 
  6 Bauman, Molly                St. Thomas               16.03q  3 
  7 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                  16.10q  5 
  8 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf                 16.53q  2 
  9 Obi, Chi Chi                 St. Kate's               16.66q  3 
 10 Spinler, Samantha            Msu-Mankato              16.99   4 
 11 Zweifel, Shannon             Uw-River Falls           17.19   1 
 12 Rudolph, LaTwanna            Concordia Un             17.33   2 
 13 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's               17.56   3 
 14 Bell, Ayrn                   Gustavus                 17.64   5 
 15 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton Col             17.74   4 
 16 Coborn, Emily                St. Ben's                17.81   1 
 17 Hansen, Kelsie               St. Ben's                17.87   5 
 18 Chaffee, Brooke              Mn-Duluth                18.00   2 
 19 Mammen, Nikki                St. Thomas               18.00   1 
 20 Kemp, Raechel                Northwestern             18.00   4 
 21 Shaughnessy, Kate            St. Ben's                18.01   4 
 22 Braun, Danielle              St. Mary's               18.03   2 
 23 Kunde, Jennifer              Northwestern             18.11   3 
 24 Walz, Allison                St. Scholast             18.43   2 
 25 Olson, Laura                 St. Olaf                 18.53   1 
 26 Schletty, Mary               St. Ben's                18.54   2 
 27 Hartje, Ally                 Mn-Duluth                18.80   5 
 28 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             18.95   5 
 29 Priebe, Melanie              St. Kate's               19.00   3 
 30 Hacker, Megan                Msu-Mankato              19.02   1 
 31 Miller, Alexis               Mn-Duluth                19.16   1 
 32 Link, Martina                St. Olaf                 19.28   1 
 33 Deutsch, Sarah               Concordia Un             19.41   5 
 34 Misgen, Ashley               St. Thomas               19.49   3 
 35 Schwichtenburg, Ruth         Martin Luthe             20.17   3 
 36 Horejsi, Krista              St. Thomas               20.57   4 
 37 Wegwerth, Allyson            St. Olaf                 20.61   4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: $ 14.33  1998        Yvette White, Univ. of Minnesota            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Jessica                Uw-River Falls           15.17  
  2 Schramm, Kaela               Macalester               15.54  
  3 Paulson, Lisa                Msu-Mankato              15.79  
  4 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                  15.92  
  5 Bauman, Molly                St. Thomas               15.93  
  6 Obi, Chi Chi                 St. Kate's               16.10  
  7 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf                 16.91  
  8 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              17.11  
  9 Valk, Autumn                 St. Mary's               19.87  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 1:02.27  1999        Carrie Stuart, Carleton College           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bauman, Molly                St. Thomas             1:02.60   1 
  2 Kok, Rebekah                 Mn-Duluth              1:03.31   1 
  3 Zweifel, Shannon             Uw-River Falls         1:03.52   1 
  4 Hanson, Carlie               Gustavus               1:04.59   1 
  5 Trombly, Becca               St. Olaf               1:06.41   1 
  6 Valk, Autumn                 St. Mary's             1:06.53   1 
  7 Rausch, Crystal              St. Ben's              1:07.76   2 
  8 Myers, Angela                Northwestern           1:07.80   2 
  9 Flavin, Jenny                Mn-Duluth              1:08.09   2 
 10 Beilke, Megan                Mn-Duluth              1:09.16   1 
 11 Priebe, Melanie              St. Kate's             1:10.56   2 
 12 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's             1:10.66   2 
 13 Ranallo, Jessica             St. Ben's              1:10.92   2 
 14 Olson, Laura                 St. Olaf               1:12.82   2 
 15 Hartje, Taylor               Mn-Duluth              1:13.46   1 
 16 Misgen, Ashley               St. Thomas             1:13.52   2 
 17 Kemp, Raechel                Northwestern           1:13.72   4 
 18 Ritzert, Hadley              Uw-Superior            1:14.09   3 
 19 Lund, Tricia                 St. Ben's              1:15.25   2 
 20 Horejsi, Krista              St. Thomas             1:15.44   3 
 21 Bell, Ayrn                   Gustavus               1:15.74   3 
 22 Walz, Allison                St. Scholast           1:17.33   3 
 23 Wegwerth, Allyson            St. Olaf               1:18.15   4 
 24 Rynkowski, Julie             Concordia Un           1:19.35   4 
 25 Link, Martina                St. Olaf               1:21.73   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: $ 11:17.09  2005        Beth Sandoval, St. Cloud                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eineke, Alexis               Msu-Mankato           11:42.43  
  2 Iddins, Anne                 St. Thomas            11:45.95  
  3 Berquam, Val                 Gustavus              11:59.68  
  4 Koos, Kari                   St. Olaf              12:28.89  
  5 Zweber, Sarah                St. Mary's            12:43.00  
  6 Foster, Amanda               St. Olaf              12:44.66  
  7 Smith, Samantha              Msu-Mankato           12:45.04  
  8 Blair, Anne                  Macalester            12:49.63  
  9 Swartout, Marit              St. Ben's             12:58.64  
 10 Ranallo, Katie               St. Ben's             13:03.79  
 11 Hochstein, Becky             St. Olaf              13:08.61  
 12 Rehani, Katie                St. Ben's             13:36.66  
 13 Boegel, Brittany             St. Ben's             13:36.71  
 14 Schuster, Andrea             Augsburg Col          13:56.83  
 15 Simpson, Kaelly              St. Ben's             14:26.49  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 48.50  1995        Univ. of St. Thomas, Univ. of St. Thomas    
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                      47.48$  1 
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                       48.49$  1 
  3 St. Ben's  'A'                                        49.24   1 
  4 Gustavus  'A'                                         49.68   1 
  5 Augsburg College  'A'                                 49.90   1 
  6 St. Mary's  'A'                                       49.93   1 
  7 St. Olaf  'A'                                         51.44   2 
  8 Concordia Univ.  'A'                                  51.91   2 
  9 St. Kate's  'A'                                       52.10   2 
 10 Carleton College  'A'                                 52.15   2 
 11 St. Scholastica  'A'                                  53.01   1 
 12 Uw-Superior  'A'                                      54.59   2 
 13 Northwestern  'A'                                     54.97   2 
 -- St. Thomas  'B'                                          DQ   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:55.19  1995        Univ. of St. Thomas, Univ. of St. Thomas  
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mn-Duluth  'A'                                      4:00.70   1 
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:04.56   1 
  3 Mn-Duluth  'B'                                      4:05.34   1 
  4 St. Kate's  'A'                                     4:18.25   1 
  5 St. Ben's  'A'                                      4:19.95   1 
  6 Carleton College  'A'                               4:20.86   1 
  7 Mn-Duluth  'C'                                      4:21.97   2 
  8 St. Olaf  'B'                                       4:27.11   2 
  9 Augsburg College  'B'                               4:32.43   1 
 10 Northwestern  'A'                                   4:32.49   2 
 11 Concordia Univ.  'A'                                4:36.92   1 
 12 St. Kate's  'B'                                     4:36.99   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: $ 9:30.57  1995        Mankato State, Mankato State              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carleton College  'A'                               9:38.42  
  2 St. Thomas  'A'                                     9:39.78  
  3 Hamline  'A'                                        9:40.14  
  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                       9:43.72  
  5 Gustavus  'A'                                       9:49.45  
  6 St. Ben's  'A'                                      9:51.47  
  7 Mn-Duluth  'A'                                     10:20.23  
  8 St. Olaf  'B'                                      10:29.99  
  9 St. Mary's  'A'                                    10:34.26  
 10 Mn-Duluth  'B'                                     10:41.66  
 11 Uw-Superior  'A'                                   10:44.81  
 12 St. Olaf  'C'                                      11:03.64  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 1.70m  1995        Nina Grossman, Univ. of St. Thomas          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grigsby, Kristal             St. Thomas               1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Mason, Megan                 St. Mary's              J1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel Univ.             1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Erlandson, Kali              Msu-Mankato             J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Brown, Susan                 Macalester              J1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas               1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Seifert, Melissa             Msu-Mankato             J1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Salomone, Alyssa             St. Thomas               1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Schletty, Mary               St. Ben's                1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Nelson, Rebekah              Mn-Duluth               J1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Mammen, Nikki                St. Thomas              J1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Kolb, Britta                 St. Ben's               J1.52m    4-11.75 
 13 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus                 1.47m    4-09.75 
 13 Hartje, Ally                 Mn-Duluth                1.47m    4-09.75 
 15 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato             J1.47m    4-09.75 
 16 Hansen, Kelsie               St. Ben's               J1.47m    4-09.75 
 17 Lewis, Jada                  St. Thomas               1.42m    4-07.75 
 18 Anderson, Erin               St. Scholast             1.37m    4-06.00 
 19 Ricksham, Kayla              Gustavus                J1.37m    4-06.00 
 20 Coborn, Emily                St. Ben's               J1.37m    4-06.00 
 21 Fox, Leah                    Carleton Col            J1.37m    4-06.00 
 22 Olson, Kendra                St. Olaf                J1.37m    4-06.00 
 23 Dugas, Melinda               St. Ben's                1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Priebe, Melanie              St. Kate's              J1.32m    4-04.00 
 25 Tappe, Mackenzie             St. Olaf                 1.27m    4-02.00 
 26 Tomsicek, Annalee            St. Kate's              J1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton Col                NH            
 -- Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus                    NH            
 -- Hartje, Taylor               Mn-Duluth                   NH            
 -- Ebert, Beth                  St. Thomas                  NH            
 -- Smith, Brittany              Uw-River Falls              NH            
 -- Chaffee, Brooke              Mn-Duluth                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 3.81m  2000        Jennifer Hoffer, Prairie Striders           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rains, Katelin               Msu-Mankato              3.81m$  12-06.00 
  2 Campbell, Linnea             Msu-Mankato              3.57m   11-08.50 
  3 Ghandour, Elizabeth          St. Olaf                 3.42m   11-02.50 
  4 Nelson, Marla                St. Olaf                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Kromray, Holly               Uw-River Falls           3.27m   10-08.75 
  5 Dawson, Shanna               Gustavus                 3.27m   10-08.75 
  5 Stinson, Melissa             Msu-Mankato              3.27m   10-08.75 
  8 Jordarski, Nicky             Mn-Duluth                3.12m   10-02.75 
  9 VanHouten, Carrie            Uw-River Falls           3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Perzichilli, Leah            Concordia Un             2.97m    9-09.00 
 10 Johnston, Julie              Mn-Duluth                2.97m    9-09.00 
 12 Aubrecht, Serina             St. Ben's                2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Balcer, Shelley              Uw-Superior              2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Anderson, Jayme              Concordia Un             2.90m    9-06.25 
 15 Moore, Vanessa               Bethel Univ.             2.82m    9-03.00 
 15 Andrewski, Denise            Msu-Mankato              2.82m    9-03.00 
 17 Kay, Jessica                 Mn-Duluth                2.75m    9-00.25 
 17 Zuehlke, Heidi               St. Thomas               2.75m    9-00.25 
 17 Affias, Anna                 Mn-Duluth                2.75m    9-00.25 
 17 Swanson, Becca               Gustavus                 2.75m    9-00.25 
 21 Karst, Rachel                St. Thomas               2.60m    8-06.25 
 21 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus                 2.60m    8-06.25 
 21 Hale, Heidi                  Mn-Duluth                2.60m    8-06.25 
 24 Koval, Kathleen              Bethel Univ.             2.45m    8-00.50 
 25 Olson, Laura                 St. Olaf                 2.15m    7-00.50 
 25 Swaggert, Hadley             St. Mary's               2.15m    7-00.50 
 27 Schulte, Carolyn             Carleton Col             2.00m    6-06.75 
 27 Conway, Molly                Macalester               2.00m    6-06.75 
 27 Martinucci, Kaitlin          St. Mary's               2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Miller, Hannah               Uw-River Falls              NH            
 -- Karbowski, Audrey            Uw-Superior                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 5.79m  2005        Krystal Grigsby, Univ. of St. Thomas        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grigsby, Kristal             St. Thomas               5.53m   18-01.75 
  2 Paulson, Lisa                Msu-Mankato              5.42m   17-09.50 
  3 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus                 5.07m   16-07.75 
  4 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas               5.04m   16-06.50 
  5 Lewis, Jada                  St. Thomas               4.96m   16-03.25 
  6 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato              4.94m   16-02.50 
  7 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                  4.93m   16-02.25 
  8 Seibel, Megan                St. Thomas               4.91m   16-01.50 
  9 Mammen, Nikki                St. Thomas               4.89m   16-00.50 
 10 Trost, Amanda                Msu-Mankato              4.80m   15-09.00 
 11 Hudack, Nancy                Uw-Superior              4.79m   15-08.75 
 12 Piersak, Amy                 Uw-River Falls           4.72m   15-06.00 
 13 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg Col             4.70m   15-05.00 
 14 Obi, Chi Chi                 St. Kate's               4.67m   15-04.00 
 15 Bauman, Molly                St. Thomas               4.62m   15-02.00 
 16 Dirkes, Meghan               St. Kate's               4.61m   15-01.50 
 16 Dawson, Shanna               Gustavus                 4.61m   15-01.50 
 18 Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus                 4.59m   15-00.75 
 19 Lowe, Erin                   St. Olaf                 4.58m   15-00.50 
 20 Ahrens, Kat                  St. Scholast             4.51m   14-09.75 
 21 Faison, Felicia              Augsburg Col             4.50m   14-09.25 
 22 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf                 4.49m   14-08.75 
 23 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas               4.47m   14-08.00 
 24 Hacker, Megan                Msu-Mankato              4.46m   14-07.75 
 25 Pirkl, Athena                Mn-Duluth                4.45m   14-07.25 
 26 Nelson, Marla                St. Olaf                 4.44m   14-07.00 
 27 Lund, Tricia                 St. Ben's                4.37m   14-04.00 
 28 Leblanc, Laura               St. Ben's                4.36m   14-03.75 
 29 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's               4.33m   14-02.50 
 30 Anderson, Erin               St. Scholast             4.28m   14-00.50 
 31 O'Keefe, Erin                St. Mary's               4.25m   13-11.50 
 31 Hansen, Mandy                St. Scholast             4.25m   13-11.50 
 33 Mays, Kendra                 Gustavus                 4.21m   13-09.75 
 34 Bolton, Maddie               Macalester               4.19m   13-09.00 
 35 Malchow, Kassie              St. Thomas               4.18m   13-08.75 
 35 Mueller, Melissa             St. Olaf                 4.18m   13-08.75 
 37 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus                 4.13m   13-06.75 
 37 Salomone, Alyssa             St. Thomas               4.13m   13-06.75 
 39 Chorley, Alli                Gustavus                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 40 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             4.01m   13-02.00 
 41 Kunde, Jennifer              Northwestern             3.94m   12-11.25 
 42 Waterman, Shanna             Carleton Col             3.92m   12-10.50 
 43 Kigwana, Agnes               Augsburg Col             3.72m   12-02.50 
 -- Klenke, Tami                 Hamline                     ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 11.80m  2004        Laura Verdegan, UW-Stout                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Susan                 Macalester              11.31m   37-01.25 
  2 Schramm, Kaela               Macalester              11.19m   36-08.50 
  3 Grigsby, Kristal             St. Thomas              11.13m   36-06.25 
  4 Dehn, Selina                 St. Thomas              10.92m   35-10.00 
  5 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus                10.78m   35-04.50 
  6 Schletty, Mary               St. Ben's               10.77m   35-04.00 
  7 Lewis, Jada                  St. Thomas              10.71m   35-01.75 
  8 Theisen, Katie               St. Thomas              10.68m   35-00.50 
  9 Trost, Amanda                Msu-Mankato             10.66m   34-11.75 
 10 Deutsch, Sarah               Concordia Un            10.63m   34-10.50 
 11 Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus                10.34m   33-11.25 
 12 Hartje, Ally                 Mn-Duluth               10.24m   33-07.25 
 13 Leblanc, Laura               St. Ben's                9.94m   32-07.50 
 14 Lowe, Erin                   St. Olaf                 9.89m   32-05.50 
 15 Dirkes, Meghan               St. Kate's               9.86m   32-04.25 
 16 Mammen, Nikki                St. Thomas               9.77m   32-00.75 
 17 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus                 9.64m   31-07.50 
 18 Loots, Sarah                 St. Scholast             9.61m   31-06.50 
 19 Zuehlke, Heidi               St. Thomas               9.49m   31-01.75 
 19 Kleingarn, Mary              St. Olaf                 9.49m   31-01.75 
 21 Brown, Vanessa               Carleton Col             9.47m   31-01.00 
 22 Malchow, Kassie              St. Thomas               9.43m   30-11.25 
 23 Walz, Allison                St. Scholast             9.30m   30-06.25 
 24 Kunde, Jennifer              Northwestern             9.26m   30-04.75 
 25 Jackson, Leah                Bethel Univ.             9.19m   30-02.00 
 26 Johnson, Shannon             Gustavus                 9.12m   29-11.25 
 27 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             8.94m   29-04.00 
 28 Ilkka, Emily                 St. Ben's                8.85m   29-00.50 
 29 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus                 8.77m   28-09.25 
 30 Hagen, Katie                 St. Olaf                 8.75m   28-08.50 
 -- Seibel, Megan                St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Dalhed, Jennifer             St. Ben's                   ND            
 -- Masich, Christina            St. Scholast                ND            
 -- Paulson, Lisa                Msu-Mankato                 ND            
 -- Affias, Anna                 Mn-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Pirkl, Athena                Mn-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Hartje, Taylor               Mn-Duluth                   ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 15.71m  2000        Aubrey Schmitt, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hasselquist, Krista          Uw-River Falls          13.56m   44-06.00 
  2 Wendroff, Jenna              St. Ben's               13.40m   43-11.75 
  3 Luehmann, Ashley             St. Mary's              12.95m   42-06.00 
  4 Swanson, Maria               Mn-Duluth               12.40m   40-08.25 
  5 Cleveland, Beth              St. Mary's              11.86m   38-11.00 
  6 Hanson, Jenn                 St. Ben's               11.82m   38-09.50 
  7 Sinclair, Rachel             Carleton Col            11.80m   38-08.75 
  8 Cooper, Vicki                Uw-River Falls          11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 Griffin, Stacy               St. Olaf                11.66m   38-03.25 
 10 Regan, Robin                 St. Kate's              11.62m   38-01.50 
 11 Guidry, Shara                St. Thomas              11.48m   37-08.00 
 12 Anderson, Ember              St. Mary's              11.18m   36-08.25 
 13 Peterson, Vicky              Gustavus               J11.18m   36-08.25 
 14 Cody, Robyn                  Mn-Duluth               11.05m   36-03.00 
 15 Ostenson, Lisa               Macalester              11.00m   36-01.25 
 16 Gruenhagen, Heidi            Gustavus                10.93m   35-10.50 
 17 Jurewicz, Steph              Hamline                 10.83m   35-06.50 
 18 Mooney, Angie                Bethel Univ.            10.67m   35-00.25 
 19 Warren, Tiera                Msu-Mankato             10.66m   34-11.75 
 20 Giertych, Kimberly           Mn-Duluth               10.65m   34-11.25 
 21 Hyllengren, Shelby           Hamline                 10.64m   34-11.00 
 22 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                10.62m   34-10.25 
 23 Bourget, Alicia              Uw-Superior             10.59m   34-09.00 
 24 Goddard, Kellie              Uw-Superior             10.47m   34-04.25 
 25 Drake, Ashley                Hamline                 10.31m   33-10.00 
 26 Stavem, Emily                Bethel Univ.            10.29m   33-09.25 
 27 Rankin, Erin                 Mn-Duluth               10.28m   33-08.75 
 28 Mickolichek, Chelsey         Mn-Duluth               10.25m   33-07.50 
 29 Hosbach, Abby                Martin Luthe           J10.25m   33-07.50 
 30 Kirby, Meghan                St. Thomas              10.23m   33-06.75 
 31 LeDell, Nicole               Mn-Duluth               10.06m   33-00.25 
 32 Ganz, Johnanna               Hamline                  9.99m   32-09.50 
 33 Ernst, Lindsay               Martin Luthe             9.82m   32-02.75 
 34 Spannring, Jaymee            St. Kate's               9.68m   31-09.25 
 35 McCall, Ashley               Msu-Mankato              9.64m   31-07.50 
 36 Emmerling, Sarah             St. Ben's                9.46m   31-00.50 
 37 Hissa, Nikki                 St. Scholast             9.30m   30-06.25 
 38 Coborn, Emily                St. Ben's                9.06m   29-08.75 
 39 Awantang, Grace              Macalester               9.02m   29-07.25 
 40 Gabel, Bridget               St. Kate's               8.99m   29-06.00 
 41 Chan, Diana                  Carleton Col             8.93m   29-03.75 
 42 Sanon, Naomi                 North Centra             8.74m   28-08.25 
 43 Spinler, Samantha            Msu-Mankato              8.67m   28-05.50 
 44 Hammerbacher, Emma           Martin Luthe             8.52m   27-11.50 
 45 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato              8.37m   27-05.50 
 46 Hacker, Megan                Msu-Mankato              8.36m   27-05.25 
 47 Rhode, Amanda                Martin Luthe             8.08m   26-06.25 
 48 Parsons, Raven               Macalester               7.97m   26-01.75 
 49 Hinz, Lisa                   St. Olaf                 7.23m   23-08.75 
 50 Priebe, Melanie              St. Kate's               6.54m   21-05.50 
 -- Johnson, Angie               St. Kate's                  ND            
 -- Comp, Carol                  St. Thomas                  ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 52.46m  1999        Nicole Chimko, Univ. of Minnesota          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rankin, Erin                 Mn-Duluth               40.61m     133-03 
  2 Luehmann, Ashley             St. Mary's              39.75m     130-05 
  3 Cooper, Vicki                Uw-River Falls          39.44m     129-05 
  4 Hasselquist, Krista          Uw-River Falls          39.19m     128-07 
  5 Guidry, Shara                St. Thomas              38.90m     127-07 
  6 Clemen, Ashley               Gustavus                38.73m     127-01 
  7 Jones, Amanda                Hamline                 38.64m     126-09 
  8 Comp, Carol                  St. Thomas              37.74m     123-10 
  9 Kane, Shannon                St. Thomas              37.47m     122-11 
 10 Griffin, Stacy               St. Olaf                37.00m     121-05 
 11 Carpenter, Talia             Mn-Duluth               36.82m     120-10 
 12 Wendroff, Jenna              St. Ben's               35.56m     116-08 
 13 Cody, Robyn                  Mn-Duluth               35.31m     115-10 
 14 McCall, Ashley               Msu-Mankato             35.28m     115-09 
 15 Christian, Molly             Carleton Col            35.20m     115-06 
 16 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus                35.04m     114-11 
 17 Higgins, Kristina            Uw-Superior             34.95m     114-08 
 18 Bourget, Alicia              Uw-Superior             34.94m     114-07 
 19 Peterson, Vicky              Gustavus                33.72m     110-07 
 20 Froelich, Justina            Mn-Duluth               33.38m     109-06 
 21 Thelemann, Jen               Gustavus                32.82m     107-08 
 22 Hendrickx, Melissa           St. Ben's               32.54m     106-09 
 23 Regan, Robin                 St. Kate's              32.52m     106-08 
 24 Johnson, Kerstin             Carleton Col            31.99m     104-11 
 25 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                31.95m     104-10 
 26 Sinclair, Rachel             Carleton Col            31.79m     104-03 
 27 Cleveland, Beth              St. Mary's              31.49m     103-04 
 28 Stavem, Emily                Bethel Univ.            31.27m     102-07 
 29 Ray, Molly                   Uw-Superior             31.26m     102-07 
 30 Kuznar, Emily                St. Thomas              31.20m     102-04 
 31 Anderson, Ember              St. Mary's              30.90m     101-04 
 32 Binn, Michelle               St. Thomas              30.87m     101-03 
 33 Hosbach, Abby                Martin Luthe            28.99m      95-01 
 34 Kirby, Meghan                St. Thomas              28.33m      92-11 
 35 Spannring, Jaymee            St. Kate's              28.25m      92-08 
 36 Gabel, Bridget               St. Kate's              28.22m      92-07 
 37 Goddard, Kellie              Uw-Superior             27.82m      91-03 
 38 Caytlen, Shayna              Trinity Bible           27.18m      89-02 
 39 Hissa, Nikki                 St. Scholast            26.97m      88-06 
 40 Harris, Carla                St. Scholast            26.66m      87-06 
 41 Awantang, Grace              Macalester              26.40m      86-07 
 42 Ernst, Lindsay               Martin Luthe            26.19m      85-11 
 43 Mickolichek, Chelsey         Mn-Duluth               25.35m      83-02 
 44 Ostenson, Lisa               Macalester              23.56m      77-03 
 45 Spinler, Samantha            Msu-Mankato             23.00m      75-05 
 46 Hammerbacher, Emma           Martin Luthe            22.82m      74-10 
 47 Rhode, Amanda                Martin Luthe            22.55m      74-00 
 48 Parsons, Raven               Macalester              17.84m      58-06 
 -- Koos, Melissa                St. Scholast                ND            
 -- Bugni, Samantha              St. Scholast                ND            
 -- Johnson, Angie               St. Kate's                  ND            
 -- Odegard, Kayla               Mn-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Giertych, Kimberly           Mn-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Steinbauer, Mandy            St. Scholast                ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 55.50m  2001        Beth Howard, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, April              Unattached              57.17m$    187-07 
  2 Carpenter, Talia             Mn-Duluth               45.81m     150-03 
  3 Jones, Amanda                Hamline                 45.10m     147-11 
  4 Cleveland, Beth              St. Mary's              42.76m     140-03 
  5 LeDell, Nicole               Mn-Duluth               42.21m     138-06 
  6 Hasselquist, Krista          Uw-River Falls          42.10m     138-01 
  7 Griffin, Stacy               St. Olaf                41.00m     134-06 
  8 Froelich, Justina            Mn-Duluth               40.99m     134-06 
  9 Christian, Molly             Carleton Col            39.85m     130-09 
 10 Swanson, Maria               Mn-Duluth               37.95m     124-06 
 11 Comp, Carol                  St. Thomas              37.94m     124-06 
 12 Odegard, Kayla               Mn-Duluth               37.75m     123-10 
 13 Kane, Shannon                St. Thomas              37.18m     122-00 
 14 Clemen, Ashley               Gustavus                36.58m     120-00 
 15 Hanson, Jenn                 St. Ben's               36.16m     118-08 
 16 Johnson, Kerstin             Carleton Col            35.23m     115-07 
 17 Anderson, Ember              St. Mary's              34.75m     114-00 
 18 Cooper, Vicki                Uw-River Falls          34.55m     113-04 
 18 Parsons, Raven               Macalester              34.55m     113-04 
 20 Ostenson, Lisa               Macalester              34.40m     112-10 
 21 Carlson, Brita               Macalester              34.27m     112-05 
 22 Guidry, Shara                St. Thomas              34.18m     112-02 
 23 Kuznar, Emily                St. Thomas              34.00m     111-06 
 24 Higgins, Kristina            Uw-Superior             32.85m     107-09 
 25 Chan, Diana                  Carleton Col            32.51m     106-08 
 26 Davis, Katy                  Concordia Un            32.50m     106-07 
 27 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus                32.30m     106-00 
 28 Emmerling, Sarah             St. Ben's               32.27m     105-10 
 29 Gabel, Bridget               St. Kate's              32.18m     105-07 
 30 Thelemann, Jen               Gustavus                31.80m     104-04 
 31 Owen, Therese                Bethel Univ.            31.39m     103-00 
 32 Bourget, Alicia              Uw-Superior             31.12m     102-01 
 33 Binn, Michelle               St. Thomas              31.10m     102-00 
 34 Regan, Robin                 St. Kate's              29.71m      97-06 
 35 Goddard, Kellie              Uw-Superior             29.43m      96-07 
 35 Hinz, Lisa                   St. Olaf                29.43m      96-07 
 37 Hissa, Nikki                 St. Scholast            29.08m      95-05 
 38 Hendrickx, Melissa           St. Ben's               28.85m      94-08 
 39 Johnson, Angie               St. Kate's              27.00m      88-07 
 40 Steinbauer, Mandy            St. Scholast            20.66m      67-09 
 -- Drake, Ashley                Hamline                     ND            
 -- Spannring, Jaymee            St. Kate's                  ND            
 -- Warren, Tiera                Msu-Mankato                 ND            
 -- Koos, Melissa                St. Scholast                ND            
 -- Awantang, Grace              Macalester                  ND            
 -- Engelmeier, Jenny            St. Scholast                ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: $ 46.46m  1995        Renee Erickson, Concordia                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                40.77m     133-09 
  2 Luehmann, Ashley             St. Mary's              37.70m     123-08 
  3 Odegard, Kayla               Mn-Duluth               34.76m     114-00 
  4 LeDell, Nicole               Mn-Duluth               34.30m     112-06 
  5 Spannring, Jaymee            St. Kate's              33.86m     111-01 
  6 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton Col            33.55m     110-01 
  7 Ostenson, Lisa               Macalester              33.02m     108-04 
  8 Carpenter, Talia             Mn-Duluth               31.96m     104-10 
  9 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato             31.23m     102-05 
 10 Giertych, Kimberly           Mn-Duluth               30.20m      99-01 
 11 Cooper, Vicki                Uw-River Falls          29.90m      98-01 
 12 Hartje, Ally                 Mn-Duluth               28.44m      93-04 
 13 Hyllengren, Shelby           Hamline                 27.80m      91-02 
 14 Mooney, Angie                Bethel Univ.            27.45m      90-01 
 15 Glau, Cori                   Uw-Superior             27.32m      89-07 
 16 Deutsch, Sarah               Concordia Un            26.94m      88-05 
 17 Andresen, Katja              St. Olaf                26.80m      87-11 
 18 Ray, Molly                   Uw-Superior             26.78m      87-10 
 19 Hudack, Nancy                Uw-Superior             26.74m      87-09 
 20 Sinclair, Rachel             Carleton Col            26.32m      86-04 
 21 Steinbauer, Mandy            St. Scholast            26.28m      86-03 
 22 Harris, Carla                St. Scholast            26.06m      85-06 
 23 Jurewicz, Steph              Hamline                 25.55m      83-10 
 24 Davis, Ashley                St. Mary's              25.44m      83-05 
 25 Cody, Robyn                  Mn-Duluth               25.20m      82-08 
 26 Braun, Danielle              St. Mary's              25.16m      82-06 
 27 Chaffee, Brooke              Mn-Duluth               24.70m      81-00 
 28 Perzichilli, Leah            Concordia Un            24.39m      80-00 
 29 Regan, Robin                 St. Kate's              24.12m      79-02 
 30 Koos, Melissa                St. Scholast            24.08m      79-00 
 31 Hissa, Nikki                 St. Scholast            23.90m      78-05 
 32 Spinler, Samantha            Msu-Mankato             23.78m      78-00 
 33 Nicole, Lehmann              Martin Luthe            22.80m      74-10 
 34 Meissner, Sarah              St. Kate's              21.70m      71-02 
 35 Brown, Vanessa               Carleton Col            21.36m      70-01 
 36 Dugas, Melinda               St. Ben's               21.30m      69-10 
 37 Hammerbacher, Emma           Martin Luthe            18.90m      62-00 
 38 Owen, Therese                Bethel Univ.            17.73m      58-02 
 39 Johnson, Kerstin             Carleton Col            17.57m      57-08 
 40 Rhode, Amanda                Martin Luthe            17.50m      57-05 
 41 Fox, Leah                    Carleton Col            17.15m      56-03 
 42 Tappe, Mackenzie             St. Olaf                16.84m      55-03 
 43 Chan, Diana                  Carleton Col            13.00m      42-08 
 -- Smith, Brittany              Uw-River Falls              ND            
 -- Guidry, Shara                St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Wetzel, Erika                St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato                 ND            
 -- Affias, Anna                 Mn-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Froelich, Justina            Mn-Duluth                   ND            
 -- Verdegan, Tracy              Northwestern                ND            
 -- Christian, Molly             Carleton Col                ND            
 -- Ebert, Beth                  St. Thomas                  ND            
 -- Hacker, Megan                Msu-Mankato                 ND            
 -- Muzikarova, Sonia            Macalester                  ND