Licensed to MSHSL - 2AA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/06 09:59 AM
                    2006 Lee Krough Invitational - 4/14/06                     
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                             St. Peter, Minnesota                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joyce, Kourtney              Gustavus              11:05.27  
  2 Hess, Jen                    Minnesota             11:25.60  
  3 Stangler, Rachel             Unattached            11:35.55  
  4 Steil, Carie                 Minnesota             11:53.65  
  5 Trask, Jena                  Minnesota             12:06.18  
  6 Ross, Evelyn                 Gustavus              12:13.78  
  7 Bodilly, Shanna              Minnesota             12:23.39  
  8 Pribula, Christa             Bemidji Stat          12:25.14  
  9 Ring, Abbey                  Wisconsin St          12:26.31  
 10 Lewis, Michelle              Wisconsin St          12:32.24  
 11 Horton, Heather              Minnesota             12:41.31  
 12 Rosburg, Katee               Wisconsin St          12:41.81  
 13 Joelson, Allison             Minnesota             12:42.68  
 14 Muhl, Jennifer               Wartburg Col          12:51.27  
 15 Richardson, Rachel           Wisconsin St          12:58.10  
 -- Smith, Samantha              Msu Mankato                DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bristow, Travis              Hamline                9:37.69  
  2 Stoltman, Jon                Minn State M          10:00.39  
  3 Anderson, Erick              Minn State M          10:07.11  
  4 Westlund, Dan                Gustavus              10:15.64  
  5 Bischof, Matt                Bemidji Stat          10:24.62  
  6 Meyer, Franz                 Macalester            10:26.64  
  7 Anderson, Scott              Bemidji Stat          10:34.11  
  8 Wegmann, Matt                Macalester            11:03.85  
  9 Ward, Charles                University o          11:16.02  
 10 Carpenter, Nick              Macalester            11:32.41  
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McConnell, Harper            Minnesota             18:14.89  
  2 Kalinoski, Stacia            Unattached            18:23.06  
  3 Howery, Katie                Minnesota             18:41.08  
  4 Bernhardson, Sarah           Gustavus              18:58.53  
  5 Berlinerblau, Diana          Minnesota             19:02.91  
  6 Streich, Francie             Macalester            19:05.08  
  7 Johansen, Kristin            Minnesota             19:12.40  
  8 Charpentier, Rachel          Concordia             19:16.49  
  9 Ashford, Danielle            Minnesota             19:18.10  
 10 Ehlers, Liz                  Augsburg              19:22.60  
 11 Gordon, Anna                 Macalester            19:25.26  
 12 Edlund, Laura                Gustavus              19:36.32  
 13 Smith, Samantha              Msu Mankato           19:38.73  
 14 Barylak, Katelyn             Minnesota             20:52.68  
 15 Fagerstrom, Jill             Gustavus              21:24.92  
 16 Dunn, Emily                  Macalester            21:37.46  
 17 Keller, Megan                Hamline               22:00.95  
 18 Fetterhoff, Megan            Macalester            23:02.71  
 -- Schillaci, Sara              Carleton                   DNF  
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'C'                                 48.18   1 
  2 Msu Mankato  'A'                                      48.36   1 
  3 Gustavus  'A'                                         49.59   1 
  4 Augsburg  'A'                                         50.45   2 
  5 Wartburg College  'B'                                 50.58   1 
  6 Macalester  'A'                                       50.80   2 
  7 Bemidji State  'A'                                    50.95   1 
  8 Wisconsin Stout  'A'                                  51.49   2 
  9 Concordia St Paul  'A'                                53.11   2 
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'A'                                 43.01   1 
  2 Bemidji State  'A'                                    43.14   1 
  3 Hamline  'B'                                          43.39   1 
  4 Augsburg  'A'                                         43.98   1 
  5 Gustavus  'A'                                         44.41   2 
  6 Northwestern College  'A'                             44.92   2 
  7 Hamline  'A'                                          45.67   2 
  8 University of Sioux Falls  'A'                        47.48   2 
 -- Macalester  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mairead               Augustana Co           4:56.00  
  2 Lager, Mollie                Gustavus               4:58.21  
  3 Timmers, Natalie             Minnesota              5:00.07  
  4 Nix, Carrie                  University o           5:01.37  
  5 Viner, Jessica               Wartburg Col           5:01.58  
  6 Pape, Jessica                Augustana Co           5:03.22  
  7 Thonpson, Debbie             Minnesota              5:03.60  
  8 Ascheman, Theresa            Minnesota              5:04.75  
  9 Brueberg, Lauren             Northwestern           5:06.86  
 10 Tysdal, Kyla                 University o           5:11.40  
 11 Crozier, Bridgette           Wisconsin St           5:12.28  
 12 Ridenour, Julie              Wartburg Col           5:15.73  
 13 Schrupp, Lacee               Hamline                5:21.10  
 14 Anderson, Christina          Wisconsin St           5:21.62  
 15 Karaliunas, Leah             Wisconsin St           5:22.47  
 16 Parsons, Ali                 Concordia              5:25.05  
 17 Hulstien, Dani               Unattached             5:25.75  
 18 Pagano, Adelaide             Macalester             5:28.87  
 19 Reedy, BrieAnn               Wartburg Col           5:29.16  
 20 Woodstrom, Amanda            Msu Mankato            5:31.11  
 21 MacLeod, Jamie               Msu Mankato            5:32.47  
 22 Schweikert, Erica            Wisconsin St           5:32.73  
 23 Mazzitelli, Amber            Minnesota              5:35.90  
 24 Flom, Sarah                  Minnesota              5:42.75  
 25 Nelson, Elizabeth            Macalester             5:47.38  
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klappa, Tony                 Hamline                4:06.84  
  2 Fier, Dustin                 Minn State M           4:08.21  
  3 Arment, Travis               University o           4:10.25  
  4 Backsen, Chad                Augustana Co           4:10.63  
  5 Lemiso, Stephen              Minn State M           4:13.60  
  6 Gleason, Brandon             Hamline                4:13.88  
  7 Springer, Josh               Macalester             4:13.96  
  8 Keith, Dylan                 Macalester             4:14.96  
  9 Mullenbach, Brian            Wartburg Col           4:15.18  
 10 Stuckenbroker, Jeff          Unattached             4:15.60  
 11 Barten, Nate                 Gustavus               4:18.21  
 12 Brownell, Ryan               Gustavus               4:19.27  
 13 Richards, Jake               Hamline                4:19.79  
 14 Bowden, Mark                 Hamline                4:21.81  
 15 Braam, Kyle                  Macalester             4:22.17  
 16 Jantzen, Rocky               Concordia              4:23.57  
 17 deLaubenfels, Chris          Gustavus               4:23.83  
 18 DeRoo, Eric                  Wartburg Col           4:29.07  
 19 Larson, Bret                 Wartburg Col           4:30.21  
 20 Leaf, John                   Gustavus               4:30.24  
 21 Putratz, Matt                Concordia              4:31.26  
 22 Bahnson, Chuck               Augustana Co           4:32.88  
 23 Bye, Dan                     Concordia              4:33.05  
 24 Branigan, Ned                Hamline                4:34.33  
 25 Sanchez, Pablo               Hamline                4:38.22  
 26 Hauser, Kyle                 Wartburg Col           4:44.56  
 27 Vogel, Tim                   Concordia              4:53.76  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steffens, Kelsy              Wartburg Col             15.39   1 
  2 Schramm, Kaela               Macalester               15.40   1 
  3 Anderson, Jenny              Augustana Co             15.89   1 
  4 Edwards, Char                Wisconsin St             15.99   1 
  5 Hegland, Leah                Concordia                16.18   2 
  6 Patzner, Jasmine             Wisconsin St             16.25   1 
  7 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                  16.29   1 
  8 Jaunich, Maggie              Minnesota                16.38   2 
  9 Spinler, Sam                 Msu Mankato              16.40   2 
 10 Norby, Danielle              Concordia                16.84   2 
 11 Hougen, Rebecca              Bemidji Stat             17.26   2 
 12 Salo, Katey                  Concordia                17.46   2 
 13 Bell, Aryn                   Gustavus                 17.69   3 
 14 Skauge, Anna                 Concordia                18.36   3 
 15 Mayo, Taylor                 Wisconsin St             18.37   3 
 16 Deutsch, Sarah               Concordia St             18.66   3 
 17 Hacker, Megan                Msu Mankato              18.89   3 
 18 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             19.01   3 
 19 Rudolph, LaTwanna            Concordia St             20.53   1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miest, Tanner                Gustavus                 14.96   1 
  2 Lipsey, Lawrence             Unattached               15.40   1 
  3 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus                 15.91   1 
  4 Gorecki, Carson              Macalester               16.51   1 
  5 Hougen, Michael              Bemidji Stat             16.76   1 
  6 Johnson, Josh                Hamline                  17.02   2 
  7 Steenholdt, Jacob            Augustana Co             17.88   1 
  8 Brondyke, Phil               Hamline                  17.93   2 
  9 Cooke, Sean                  Macalester               19.06   2 
 10 Anderson, Drake              Macalester               19.47   2 
 11 Moss, Jeff                   Wartburg Col             19.50   2 
 12 Maravelas, John              Northwestern             19.52   2 
 13 Jalan, Alonzo                Concordia                19.80   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Bridget               Wartburg Col             57.08   1 
  2 Aimable, Akeye               Wartburg Col             58.57   1 
  3 Reagles, Kristy              Augustana Co             58.88   1 
  4 Friend, Nicole               Bemidji Stat             59.31   1 
  5 Borgen, Candace              Minnesota                59.34   1 
  6 Goesch, Jenny                Msu Mankato              59.70   1 
  7 Ravenhorst, Amy              Concordia              1:00.70   2 
  8 Noelke, Jennifer             Macalester             1:01.63   2 
  9 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus               1:01.91   2 
 10 Cruse, Krista                Gustavus               1:02.74   3 
 11 Koester, Amy                 Wartburg Col           1:03.01   1 
 12 Zens, Oriana                 Wisconsin St           1:03.85   3 
 13 Pineur, Christine            Wisconsin St           1:05.80   3 
 14 Posiack, Katie               University o           1:05.90   2 
 15 White, Megan                 Wartburg Col           1:06.19   3 
 16 Eimer, Lisa                  Unattached             1:07.46   2 
 17 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia              1:09.06   3 
 18 Gohmann, Katy                Concordia              1:10.32   3 
 19 Parkman, Marissa             Wisconsin St           1:14.47   3 
 20 Conway, Moly                 Macalester             1:14.55   3 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crosser, Jason               Wartburg Col             49.97   1 
  2 Treichel, Ben                Gustavus                 50.12   1 
  3 Lehner, Adam                 Hamline                  50.77   2 
  4 Utes, Eric                   Minn State M             51.06   2 
  5 Winsor, James                Bemidji Stat             51.56   1 
  6 Scherger, Cyle               University o             51.92   1 
  7 Bradfield, Mano              Wartburg Col             51.93   2 
  8 Ciro, Tony                   Augsburg                 52.07   3 
  9 Westmark, Paul               Concordia                52.23   3 
 10 Gibson, James                Bemidji Stat             52.47   2 
 11 Scherger, Josh               University o             52.60   2 
 12 Jalan, Alonzo                Concordia                52.92   3 
 13 Schuetz, Andre               Macalester               53.01   3 
 14 Vogel, Karl                  Wartburg Col             53.21   1 
 15 Lange, Dustin                Unattached               53.28   2 
 16 Yamauchi, Josh               Unattached               54.23   3 
 17 Clark, Drew                  Gustavus                 54.41   4 
 18 Enlund, Kristofor            Concordia St             55.32   3 
 19 Torak, Tommy                 University o             56.05   2 
 20 Hanson, Carleton             Macalester               57.93   4 
 21 Russell, Keith               Northwestern           1:03.90   4 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph, Lucy                 Wartburg Col             12.62   1 
  2 Cannon, Kelsea               Wartburg Col             12.79   1 
  3 Carr, Jaci                   Augustana Co             13.10   1 
  4 Faison, Felicia              Augsburg                 13.30   2 
  5 Wieser, Jackie               Msu Mankato              13.35   1 
  6 Kruckenberg, Micaela         Unattached               13.42   2 
  7 Anderson, Charia             University o             13.51   2 
  8 Joas, Lindsay                Msu Mankato              13.53   1 
  9 Klenke, Tami                 Hamline                  13.59   3 
  9 White, Kayla                 Augustana Co             13.59   1 
 11 Tomberlin, M'Kelle           Bemidji Stat             13.62   2 
 12 Matchey, Amanda              Wisconsin St             13.65   2 
 13 Ekman, Abby                  Wisconsin St             13.72   3 
 14 Tatilian, Jessica            Augsburg                 13.80   3 
 15 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg                 13.81   3 
 16 Woinarowicz, Breanne         Bemidji Stat             13.83   2 
 17 Eipers, Erin                 Wisconsin St             14.13   3 
 17 Ferris, Kristin              Wisconsin St             14.13   3 
 19 Chester, Reda                Wartburg Col             14.15   3 
 20 Iserman, Jessica             Wartburg Col             14.16   2 
 21 Rhodes, Jessica              Concordia St             14.41   4 
 22 Hendriks, Rachel             Bemidji Stat             14.61   4 
 23 Wamsley, Karen               Concordia                14.77   4 
 24 Stanton, Chandra             Bemidji Stat             14.90   3 
 25 Race, Andrea                 Wisconsin St             15.09   4 
 26 Neuhaus, Angie               Augsburg                 15.54   4 
 27 Kigwana, Agnes               Augsburg                 15.94   4 
 28 Hoelscher, Kristine          Northwestern             16.64   4 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perryman, Adrian             Concordia St             11.19   1 
  2 Ellliott, Mike               Minn State M             11.34   1 
  3 Bridgefourth, Montez         Concordia St             11.42   2 
  4 Hopkins, Ben                 Bemidji Stat             11.45   1 
  5 Rodgers, Kelvin              Minn State M             11.46   1 
  6 Oyetunde, Olusola            Northwestern             11.52   3 
  7 Wendell, D.J.                Augsburg                 11.54   3 
  8 Khumalo, Tammie              Macalester               11.58   2 
  9 White, Tristan               Bemidji Stat             11.59   2 
 10 Hellman, Joe                 Minn State M             11.69   1 
 10 Ganske, Ben                  Hamline                  11.69   2 
 12 Stevens, Derik               Wartburg Col             11.72   1 
 13 Nooker, Kyle                 Bemidji Stat             11.74   2 
 14 Wise, Alex                   Macalester               11.77   2 
 15 Dugas, Mike                  Hamline                  11.84   3 
 16 Williams, Kevin              Macalester               11.87   3 
 17 Houser, Steve                Augsburg                 11.90   3 
 18 Sullivan, Dan                Hamline                  12.00   3 
 19 Schussman, David             Northwestern             12.01   3 
 20 Olson, Phil                  Minn State M             12.29   4 
 21 Connor, Lawson               Macalester               12.51   4 
 22 Spafford, Sam                Augsburg                 12.56   4 
 23 Maravelas, John              Northwestern             13.56   4 
 24 Elfmann, Ed                  Hamline                  13.64   4 
 25 Foster, Alex                 University o             13.67   4 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stoll, Mary                  Augustana Co           2:13.40  
  2 Anderson, Gabriele           Unattached             2:15.24  
  3 Bergeson, Angela             Augsburg               2:18.04  
  4 Cronen, Ashley               Gustavus               2:18.75  
  5 Gerjets, Ashley              Minnesota              2:19.41  
  6 Henkels, Kelly               Minn State M           2:19.52  
  7 Burns, Sara                  Hamline                2:21.28  
  8 Palkie, Liz                  Minnesota              2:21.59  
  9 Popp, Kristy                 Minnesota              2:23.19  
 10 Gemberling, Libby            Msu Mankato            2:24.60  
 11 Woerpel, Allie               Macalester             2:24.72  
 12 Madsen, Sam                  Gustavus               2:24.83  
 13 Shamey, Anna                 Macalester             2:26.13  
 14 Hagen, Koby                  Macalester             2:26.88  
 15 Lager, Mollie                Gustavus               2:26.92  
 16 Waldow, Ellen                Augsburg               2:27.72  
 17 Brueberg, Lauren             Northwestern           2:29.10  
 18 Mittnes, Kristen             Bemidji Stat           2:29.70  
 19 Parker, Gena                 University o           2:29.97  
 20 Baillon, Rachel              Minnesota              2:30.47  
 21 Bulfer, Heidi                Gustavus               2:31.35  
 22 Enger, Lindsay               Wisconsin St           2:31.87  
 23 Kruthoff, Michelle           University o           2:32.62  
 24 Palmer, Mary                 Gustavus               2:32.71  
 25 Smalley, Rachel              Msu Mankato            2:33.23  
 26 Stafford, Emily              Macalester             2:33.25  
 27 Erger, Lindsay               University o           2:34.29  
 28 Wold, Bonnie                 Wisconsin St           2:34.35  
 29 Bailey, Chanelle             Wisconsin St           2:34.99  
 30 Jaunich, Maggie              Minnesota              2:35.69  
 31 Kultgen, Karla               Wisconsin St           2:36.66  
 32 Ellis, Amanda                Wartburg Col           2:36.92  
 33 Hulstien, Dani               Unattached             2:39.55  
 34 Karaliunas, Leah             Wisconsin St           2:39.91  
 35 Donovan, Jessica             Msu Mankato            2:42.92  
 36 Matos, Natalie               Concordia St           2:44.24  
 37 Ricksham, Kayla              Gustavus               2:44.42  
 38 Zupancich, Raychal           Gustavus               3:06.27  
 39 Broccard, Delphine           Gustavus               3:07.99  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krajsa, James                Minn State M           1:57.72  
  2 DeMarais, Nick               Minn State M           2:00.47  
  3 Lichty, Conrad               Macalester             2:02.15  
  4 Morgan, Tyson                Macalester             2:02.31  
  5 Gifford, Ryan                Northwestern           2:02.85  
  6 Hall, Mark                   Gustavus               2:03.09  
  7 Ward, Chris                  Gustavus               2:03.26  
  8 Arment, Travis               University o           2:03.27  
  9 Gamble, John                 Gustavus               2:05.46  
 10 Whitman, Ryan                Wartburg Col           2:06.64  
 11 Bergeson, Andrew             Augsburg               2:07.45  
 12 Mullenbach, Brian            Wartburg Col           2:07.48  
 13 Rutman, Brady                Gustavus               2:07.80  
 14 Beckman, Ryan                Hamline                2:09.51  
 15 Bischof, Stefan              Bemidji Stat           2:10.61  
 16 Kelly, David                 Wartburg Col           2:10.93  
 17 Uher-Kock, Brian             Gustavus               2:11.14  
 18 Kerns, Zach                  Northwestern           2:11.43  
 19 Estenson, Dane               Gustavus               2:13.41  
 20 Larson, Bret                 Wartburg Col           2:18.42  
 21 Liu, Dan                     Macalester             2:23.99  
 22 Mehr, Matthew                Concordia              2:28.60  
 23 McDanel, Chad                Northwestern           2:31.32  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sershen, Janie               Augustana Co           1:04.03   1 
  2 Hanson, Carlie               Gustavus               1:05.11   1 
  3 Hougen, Shelby               Bemidji Stat           1:05.54   1 
  4 McGonegle, Holly             Wartburg Col           1:05.71   1 
  5 Pepin, Annaliese             Augustana Co           1:08.85   1 
  6 Hegland, Leah                Concordia              1:10.58   2 
  7 Hougen, Rebecca              Bemidji Stat           1:12.78   1 
  8 Irwin, Stefanie              Wisconsin St           1:13.06   2 
  9 Patzner, Jasmine             Wisconsin St           1:14.14   1 
 10 Skauge, Anna                 Concordia              1:14.43   2 
 11 Mutchler, Mimi               Unattached             1:16.94   2 
 12 Salo, Katey                  Concordia              1:17.28   2 
 13 Rynkowski, Julie             Concordia St           1:26.33   2 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lenhart, Lucas               Wartburg Col             55.19   1 
  2 Yard, Chris                  Unattached               56.02   1 
  3 Peters, Kyle                 Wartburg Col             56.17   1 
  4 Miller, Luke                 Wartburg Col             57.35   1 
  5 Johnson, Josh                Hamline                  59.71   2 
  6 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus               1:00.16   1 
  7 Caulfield, Adam              Gustavus               1:00.44   1 
  8 Willard, Sam                 Northwestern           1:01.47   2 
  9 Lipsey, Lawrence             Unattached             1:02.70   1 
 10 Hougen, Michael              Bemidji Stat           1:03.15   2 
 11 Stage, Alan                  Concordia St           1:03.44   2 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meurer, Josey                Msu Mankato              25.62   1 
  2 Burt, Shatrece               Wartburg Col             26.75   1 
  3 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus                 26.90   2 
  4 Schramm, Kaela               Macalester               27.03   3 
  5 Wieser, Jackie               Msu Mankato              27.08   2 
  6 Noelke, Jennifer             Macalester               27.16   2 
  7 Caldwell, Nancy              Augustana Co             27.19   2 
  8 White, Kayla                 Augustana Co             27.39   2 
  8 Kuiper, Regan                University o             27.39   2 
 10 Tomberlin, M'Kelle           Bemidji Stat             27.69   2 
 11 Ravenhorst, Amy              Concordia                27.87   3 
 12 Klenke, Tami                 Hamline                  27.93   3 
 13 Ekman, Abby                  Wisconsin St             28.01   3 
 14 Tatilian, Jessica            Augsburg                 28.08   3 
 15 Woinarowicz, Breanne         Bemidji Stat             28.27   3 
 16 Nordness, Jessica            Augsburg                 28.38   3 
 17 Hacker, Megan                Msu Mankato              28.70   2 
 18 Eipers, Erin                 Wisconsin St             29.06   4 
 19 Wamsley, Karen               Concordia                30.11   4 
 20 Stanton, Chandra             Bemidji Stat             30.28   4 
 21 Gohmann, Katy                Concordia                30.61   4 
 22 Race, Andrea                 Wisconsin St             30.70   4 
 23 Hoelscher, Kristine          Northwestern             34.92   4 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hauser, Josh                 Wartburg Col             22.07   1 
  2 Perryman, Adrian             Concordia St             22.29   1 
  3 Nelson, Brent                Hamline                  22.44   2 
  4 Ellliott, Mike               Minn State M             22.56   1 
  5 Hopkins, Ben                 Bemidji Stat             22.72   1 
  6 Treichel, Ben                Gustavus                 22.77   2 
  7 Johnson, Drew                Wartburg Col             22.85   1 
  8 Miest, Tanner                Gustavus                 22.90   2 
  9 Bridgefourth, Montez         Concordia St             22.91   3 
 10 Oyetunde, Olusola            Northwestern             22.95   2 
 11 Hellman, Joe                 Minn State M             22.98   1 
 12 Khumalo, Tammie              Macalester               23.02   2 
 13 Williams, Rodney             Bemidji Stat             23.04   2 
 14 Haddeland, Josh              Concordia                23.24   4 
 15 Ganske, Ben                  Hamline                  23.31   2 
 16 Engedal, Jason               Hamline                  23.33   3 
 17 Edwards, George              Unattached               23.40   2 
 18 Wendell, D.J.                Augsburg                 23.41   2 
 19 Wittman, Matt                Gustavus                 23.52   3 
 20 Houser, Steve                Augsburg                 23.61   4 
 21 Williams, Kevin              Macalester               23.73   3 
 22 Dugas, Mike                  Hamline                  23.89   3 
 23 Marti, Dan                   Gustavus                 23.96   3 
 24 Scherger, Cyle               Sioux Falls              24.12   3 
 25 Scherger, Josh               University o             24.14   4 
 26 Wilson, Ray                  Gustavus                 24.23   3 
 27 Westmark, Paul               Concordia                24.50   4 
 28 Connor, Lawson               Macalester               24.81   4 
 29 Maravelas, John              Northwestern             27.99   4 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janiszeski, Chad             Minn State M          15:58.66  
  2 Foley, Dan                   Gustavus              16:12.66  
  3 Boese, Kaleb                 Augustana Co          16:19.07  
  4 Rishavy, Andy                Gustavus              16:23.95  
  5 LaValliere, Rory             University o          16:43.39  
  6 Oien, Peter                  Augustana Co          16:50.53  
  7 Bahnson, Gamer               Augustana Co          17:05.72  
  8 Anderson, Amil               Augustana Co          17:19.77  
  9 Stenzel, Keith               St Cloud State        17:25.22  
 10 Korf, Aaron                  Concordia             17:32.19  
 11 Marshall, Zach               Northwestern          17:51.79  
 12 Oglesbee, Nate               Macalester            18:24.62  
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macalester  'A'                                     9:41.08  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       9:48.13  
  3 Gustavus  'B'                                      10:44.29  
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                       8:30.12  
  2 Gustavus  'B'                                       8:47.41  
  3 Northwestern College  'A'                           9:58.08  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'D'                               3:58.74  
  2 Bemidji State  'A'                                  4:07.43  
  3 Wartburg College  'B'                               4:18.74  
  4 Augsburg  'A'                                       4:26.64  
  5 Wartburg College  'C'                               4:35.52  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'B'                                       3:24.55   2 
  2 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:28.36   2 
  3 Macalester  'A'                                     3:28.95   1 
  4 Wartburg College  'B'                               3:29.28   2 
  5 Bemidji State  'A'                                  3:29.48   2 
  6 Gustavus  'A'                                       3:34.09   2 
  7 Northwestern College  'B'                           3:36.93   2 
  8 Augsburg  'A'                                       3:39.04   1 
  9 Hamline  'A'                                        3:41.96   1 
 10 Hamline  'B'                                        3:42.36   1 
 11 Concordia  'A'                                      3:47.12   1 
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koester, Amy                 Wartburg Col            36.43m     119-06 
  2 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                36.26m     118-11 
  3 Jaunich, Maggie              Minnesota               35.76m     117-04 
  4 Bittman, Blythe              Gustavus                33.10m     108-07 
  5 Friend, Nicole               Bemidji Stat            31.87m     104-07 
  6 White, Megan                 Wartburg Col            30.52m     100-01 
  7 Strunk, Sam                  Wisconsin St            30.08m      98-08 
  8 Mayo, Taylor                 Wisconsin St            29.53m      96-10 
  9 Deutsch, Sarah               Concordia St            27.03m      88-08 
 10 Bagemann, Lindsey            Wartburg Col            26.54m      87-01 
 11 Spinler, Sam                 Msu Mankato             25.83m      84-09 
 12 Devine, Sheena               Bemidji Stat            25.66m      84-02 
 13 Sims, Nikki                  Wisconsin St            25.20m      82-08 
 14 Sellers, Andrea              Msu Mankato             24.94m      81-10 
 15 Muzikarova, Sonia            Macalester              22.73m      74-07 
 16 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                 22.53m      73-11 
 17 Smook, Traci                 Unattached              22.40m      73-06 
 18 Hacker, Megan                Msu Mankato             21.69m      71-02 
 19 Petersen, Carrie             Wisconsin St            19.93m      65-05 
 20 Jurewicz, Steph              Hamline                 19.25m      63-02 
 21 Miller, Angela               Bemidji Stat            18.64m      61-02 
 22 Meyer, Camelle               Wisconsin St            18.59m      61-00 
 23 Carlson, Brita               Macalester              18.19m      59-08 
 -- Olson, Sarah                 Bemidji Stat                ND            
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Evan               Macalester              49.25m     161-07 
  2 Wrage, Matthew               Wartburg Col            48.07m     157-08 
  3 Ziedler, Todd                Bemidji Stat            47.54m     156-00 
  4 Berkenes, Chad               Minn State M            44.89m     147-03 
  5 Howard, Steve                Gustavus                44.50m     146-00 
  6 Dana, Michael                Wartburg Col            43.35m     142-03 
  7 Weyandt, Luke                Gustavus                42.00m     137-09 
  8 Bernau, Joe                  Bemidji Stat            41.49m     136-01 
  9 Johnsen, Kelly               Northwestern            40.25m     132-01 
 10 Eklund, Ryan                 Wartburg Col            39.84m     130-08 
 11 Amis, Brian                  Concordia St            39.72m     130-04 
 12 Pettit, David                Concordia               37.91m     124-04 
 13 Slaathaug, Brett             University o            37.79m     124-00 
 14 Hougen, Michael              Bemidji Stat            35.95m     117-11 
 15 Elfmann, Ed                  Hamline                 35.63m     116-11 
 16 Zimmerman, Brock             Bemidji Stat            34.35m     112-08 
 17 Hanson, Jeff                 Unattached              31.29m     102-08 
 18 McCartney-Melsta, Austin     Macalester              28.21m      92-07 
 19 Fordyce, Isaac               Hamline                 24.35m      79-11 
 20 Kaplan, Raphie               Macalester              20.64m      67-08 
 -- Ecklund, Tyler               Macalester                  ND            
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Podominick, Liz              Minnesota               15.05m   49-04.50 
  2 Brummer, Laura               Minnesota               13.57m   44-06.25 
  3 Devine, Sheena               Bemidji Stat            13.34m   43-09.25 
  4 Bates, Jessica               Wartburg Col            12.75m   41-10.00 
  5 Peterson, Vicki              Gustavus                11.64m   38-02.25 
  6 Gruenhagen, Heidi            Gustavus                11.60m   38-00.75 
  7 Warren, Tiera                Msu Mankato             11.54m   37-10.50 
  8 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                11.46m   37-07.25 
  9 Rogers, Pam                  Wartburg Col            11.01m   36-01.50 
 10 Bergeson, Lindsay            Bemidji Stat            10.98m   36-00.25 
 11 Schneider, Libby             Bemidji Stat            10.79m   35-05.00 
 12 McGrew, Maggie               Wartburg Col            10.36m   34-00.00 
 13 McCall, Ashley               Msu Mankato             10.15m   33-03.75 
 14 Jurewicz, Steph              Hamline                  9.51m   31-02.50 
 15 Carlson, Brita               Macalester               9.38m   30-09.25 
 16 Awantang, Grace              Macalester               9.23m   30-03.50 
 17 Leesman, Christa             Wisconsin St             9.03m   29-07.50 
 18 Sims, Nikki                  Wisconsin St             8.96m   29-04.75 
 19 Spinler, Sam                 Msu Mankato              8.73m   28-07.75 
 20 Hacker, Megan                Msu Mankato              8.15m   26-09.00 
 21 Bonnell, Kory                Concordia                8.13m   26-08.25 
 22 Sellers, Andrea              Msu Mankato              8.06m   26-05.50 
 23 Parsons, Raven               Macalester               7.96m   26-01.50 
 24 White, Megan                 Wartburg Col             7.44m   24-05.00 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Remitz, Joe                  Bemidji Stat            16.23m   53-03.00 
  2 Cox, Justin                  Bemidji Stat            14.54m   47-08.50 
  3 Mays, Darin                  Gustavus                14.41m   47-03.50 
  4 Jones, Drew                  Hamline                 13.92m   45-08.00 
  5 Power, Spencer               Augsburg                13.75m   45-01.50 
  5 Oehlers, William             Concordia               13.75m   45-01.50 
  7 Atkinson, Joe                Gustavus                13.55m   44-05.50 
  8 Weyandt, Luke                Gustavus                13.39m   43-11.25 
  9 Robbins, George              Macalester              13.08m   42-11.00 
 10 Dircks, Joel                 Minn State M            12.95m   42-06.00 
 11 Howard, Steve                Gustavus                12.02m   39-05.25 
 12 Tillman, David               Northwestern            11.64m   38-02.25 
 13 Heinecke, Dan                Bemidji Stat            11.55m   37-10.75 
 14 Shoberg, Troy                Concordia St            10.96m   35-11.50 
 15 Brondyke, Phil               Hamline                 10.91m   35-09.50 
 16 Goodbuffalo, Dominic         Northwestern            10.82m   35-06.00 
 17 Jalan, Alonzo                Concordia               10.36m   34-00.00 
 18 Bernau, Joe                  Bemidji Stat            10.30m   33-09.50 
 19 Miller, Wade                 Macalester               8.77m   28-09.25 
 20 Honan, Nick                  Macalester               7.24m   23-09.00 
 -- Eleke, Liberty               Concordia St                ND            
 -- Karsjens, Josh               Wartburg Col                ND            
 -- McCartney-Melsta, Austin     Macalester                  ND            
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephan, Jessica             Minnesota               50.72m     166-05 
  2 Brummer, Laura               Minnesota               47.72m     156-07 
  3 Olson, Sarah                 Bemidji Stat            40.92m     134-03 
  4 Warren, Tiera                Msu Mankato             39.90m     130-11 
  5 Clemen, Ashley               Gustavus                38.60m     126-08 
  6 Devine, Sheena               Bemidji Stat            38.38m     125-11 
  7 Carlson, Brita               Macalester              38.34m     125-09 
  8 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus                35.58m     116-09 
  9 Rogers, Trish                Wartburg Col            34.96m     114-08 
 10 Parsons, Raven               Macalester              34.66m     113-08 
 11 Awantang, Grace              Macalester              32.86m     107-10 
 12 Schneider, Libby             Bemidji Stat            32.22m     105-08 
 13 Rogers, Pam                  Wartburg Col            32.20m     105-08 
 14 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg Col            31.78m     104-03 
 15 Thelemann, Jen               Gustavus                30.12m      98-10 
 16 Leesman, Christa             Wisconsin St            27.58m      90-06 
 17 Bonnell, Kory                Concordia               24.94m      81-10 
 -- Sweet, Kami                  Unattached                  ND            
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Adam                 Bemidji Stat            53.09m     174-02 
  2 Tolcser, Bryan               Unattached              52.78m     173-02 
  3 Klaers, Andy                 Gustavus                46.40m     152-03 
  4 Jones, Drew                  Hamline                 45.68m     149-10 
  5 Cox, Justin                  Bemidji Stat            43.61m     143-01 
  6 Kuckelman, John              Wartburg Col            43.52m     142-09 
  7 Power, Spencer               Augsburg                43.27m     141-11 
  8 Remitz, Joe                  Bemidji Stat            42.22m     138-06 
  9 Brinkman, Mike               Augsburg                40.89m     134-02 
 10 McCartney-Melsta, Austin     Macalester              40.03m     131-04 
 11 Lu, Chris                    Wartburg Col            39.82m     130-08 
 12 Kroshus, Nick                Gustavus                38.77m     127-02 
 13 Mitchell, Evan               Macalester              38.16m     125-02 
 14 Tillman, David               Northwestern            37.38m     122-08 
 15 Mulder, Dusty                Wartburg Col            34.86m     114-04 
 16 Oehlers, William             Concordia               33.24m     109-01 
 17 Goodbuffalo, Dominic         Northwestern            31.23m     102-05 
 18 Howard, Steve                Gustavus                28.87m      94-09 
 19 Miller, Wade                 Macalester              21.99m      72-02 
 20 LaBlanc, Ben                 Hamline                 21.79m      71-06 
 -- Lindekugel, Andy             Unattached                  ND            
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Shanna               Gustavus                 3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Campbell, Linnea             Msu Mankato             J3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Stinson, Melissa             Msu Mankato             J3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Hanson, Natalie              Concordia                3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 MacRae, Katie                Bemidji Stat             3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Perzichilli, Leah            Concordia St            J3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Riggins, Kelsey              Minnesota               J3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Miller, Angela               Bemidji Stat             2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Schneider, Kristi            Gustavus                J2.95m    9-08.00 
 10 White, Caroline              Unattached              J2.95m    9-08.00 
 11 Hennen, Emily                Unattached              J2.95m    9-08.00 
 11 Blanchard, Tabitha           Wisconsin St            J2.95m    9-08.00 
 13 Crummy, Caitlyn              Bemidji Stat             2.80m    9-02.25 
 13 Swanson, Becca               Gustavus                 2.80m    9-02.25 
 13 Treptow, Amelia              Wisconsin St             2.80m    9-02.25 
 16 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus                 2.65m    8-08.25 
 16 Anderson, Jayme              Concordia St             2.65m    8-08.25 
 -- Andreaski, Denise            Minn State M                NH            
 -- Conway, Moly                 Macalester                  NH            
 -- Sellberg, Pam                Wisconsin St                NH            
 -- Frame, Amanda                Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wise, Alex                   Macalester               4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 White, Stephen               Unattached              J4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus                 4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Crummy, Tommy                Bemidji Stat            J4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Kruger, Jake                 Hamline                 J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Morberg, Lee                 Bemidji Stat             4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Brondyke, Phil               Hamline                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Fordyce, Matt                Gustavus                 3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Hokenson, Jered              Gustavus                 3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Jalan, Alonzo                Concordia                   NH            
 -- Smith, Justin                Bemidji Stat                NH            
 -- Fordyce, Isaac               Hamline                     NH            
 -- Mauch, Ben                   Minn State M                NH            
 -- Jantzen, Rocky               Concordia                   NH            
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paulson, Lisa                Msu Mankato              5.73m   18-09.75 
  2 Kruckenberg, Micaela         Unattached               5.37m   17-07.50 
  3 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus                 5.31m   17-05.25 
  4 Klenke, Tami                 Hamline                  5.23m   17-02.00 
  5 Norby, Danielle              Concordia                5.16m   16-11.25 
  6 Schramm, Kaela               Macalester              J5.16m   16-11.25 
  7 Dawson, Shanna               Gustavus                 5.09m   16-08.50 
  8 Trost, Amanda                Msu Mankato              4.98m   16-04.25 
  9 Burgess, McKenzie            Gustavus                 4.96m   16-03.25 
 10 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg                 4.82m   15-09.75 
 11 Tomberlin, M'Kelle           Bemidji Stat             4.79m   15-08.75 
 12 Bruns, Kristina              Concordia                4.78m   15-08.25 
 13 Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus                 4.77m   15-07.75 
 14 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                  4.76m   15-07.50 
 15 Faison, Felicia              Augsburg                 4.72m   15-06.00 
 16 Bolton, Maddie               Macalester               4.70m   15-05.00 
 17 Hacker, Megan                Msu Mankato              4.57m   15-00.00 
 18 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus                 4.55m   14-11.25 
 19 Bruchez, Jackie              Wisconsin St             4.43m   14-06.50 
 20 Berg, Erin                   Wisconsin St             4.42m   14-06.00 
 21 Kronebusch, Katie            Wisconsin St             4.37m   14-04.00 
 22 Mays, Kendra                 Gustavus                 4.34m   14-03.00 
 23 Anderson, Jenny              Augustana Co             3.92m   12-10.50 
 24 White, Megan                 Wartburg Col             3.87m   12-08.50 
 25 Kigwana, Agnes               Augsburg                 3.74m   12-03.25 
 26 Okanla, Funto                Gustavus                 2.73m    8-11.50 
 -- Iserman, Jessica             Wartburg Col                ND            
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Josh              Minn State M             6.65m   21-10.00 
  2 Johnson, Reid                University o             6.56m   21-06.25 
  3 Sayles, Tre                  Concordia St             6.53m   21-05.25 
  4 Retka, John                  Gustavus                 6.48m   21-03.25 
  5 Johnson, Drew                Wartburg Col             6.38m   20-11.25 
  6 Lott, Damoan                 Wartburg Col             6.32m   20-09.00 
  7 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus                 6.22m   20-05.00 
  8 Johnson, Brandon             Hamline                  6.16m   20-02.50 
  9 Kennedy, Chris               Concordia St             6.11m   20-00.50 
 10 Engedal, Jason               Hamline                  5.92m   19-05.25 
 11 Hokenson, Jered              Gustavus                 5.77m   18-11.25 
 12 Pettit, David                Concordia                5.70m   18-08.50 
 13 Christenson, Gerrett         Wartburg Col             5.66m   18-07.00 
 14 Nelson, Brent                Hamline                  5.59m   18-04.25 
 15 Cooke, Sean                  Macalester               4.28m   14-00.50 
 -- Wilshusen, Chad              Gustavus                    ND            
 -- Crannell, Adam               Wartburg Col                ND            
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Susan                 Macalester              11.45m   37-06.75 
  2 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus                11.20m   36-09.00 
  3 Norby, Danielle              Concordia               10.93m   35-10.50 
  4 Trost, Amanda                Msu Mankato             10.88m   35-08.50 
  5 Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus                10.62m   34-10.25 
  6 Dawson, Shanna               Gustavus                10.61m   34-09.75 
  7 Berg, Erin                   Wisconsin St            10.36m   34-00.00 
  8 Hougen, Rebecca              Bemidji Stat            10.32m   33-10.25 
  9 Hougen, Shelby               Bemidji Stat            10.17m   33-04.50 
 10 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus                10.11m   33-02.00 
 11 Bruchez, Jackie              Wisconsin St             9.90m   32-05.75 
 12 Kronebusch, Katie            Wisconsin St             9.86m   32-04.25 
 13 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             9.58m   31-05.25 
 14 Bagemann, Lindsey            Wartburg Col             9.57m   31-04.75 
 15 Hendriks, Rachel             Bemidji Stat             9.45m   31-00.00 
 16 Rohl, Tessa                  Wisconsin St             9.39m   30-09.75 
 17 Johnson, Shannon             Gustavus                 9.37m   30-09.00 
 18 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus                 9.36m   30-08.50 
 19 Chester, Reda                Wartburg Col             9.30m   30-06.25 
 -- Deutsch, Sarah               Concordia St                ND            
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Reid                University o            13.93m   45-08.50 
  2 Retka, John                  Gustavus                13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Zaffke, Steve                Augsburg                12.91m   42-04.25 
  4 Germo, Zak                   Wisconsin St            12.63m   41-05.25 
  5 Johnson, Brandon             Hamline                 12.55m   41-02.25 
  6 Troia, Ashton                Macalester              11.73m   38-06.00 
  7 Nordell, Mark                Bemidji Stat            11.60m   38-00.75 
 -- Lott, Damoan                 Wartburg Col                ND            
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schulz, Becky                Augustana Co             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Jaunich, Maggie              Minnesota               J1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Brown, Susan                 Macalester              J1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Seifert, Melissa             Msu Mankato             J1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Polus, Brianna               Minnesota                1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Edwards, Char                Wisconsin St             1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Petersen, Carrie             Wisconsin St            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Mayo, Taylor                 Wisconsin St             1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Bittman, Blythe              Gustavus                J1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Deutsch, Sarah               Concordia St            J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Bagemann, Lindsey            Wartburg Col             1.42m    4-07.75 
 11 Leer, Stephanie              Concordia                1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Monyhan, Becky               Wisconsin St             1.37m    4-06.00 
 13 Ricksham, Kayla              Gustavus                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 13 Anderson, Charia             University o             1.37m    4-06.00 
 13 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Smook, Traci                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus                    NH            
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schneiber, Steve             Unattached               1.97m    6-05.50 
  2 Olson, Phil                  Minn State M            J1.97m    6-05.50 
  3 Clemons, Jon                 Bemidji Stat             1.87m    6-01.50 
  4 Robertson, Josh              Minn State M            J1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Shoberg, Troy                Concordia St             1.82m    5-11.50 
  6 Sayles, Tre                  Concordia St            J1.82m    5-11.50 
  7 Hokenson, Jered              Gustavus                 1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Pettit, David                Concordia               J1.77m    5-09.75 
 -- Wilshusen, Chad              Gustavus                    NH            
 -- Cooke, Sean                  Macalester                  NH            
 -- Schmidt, Mike                Gustavus                    NH            
 -- Elfmann, Ed                  Hamline                     NH            
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Podominick, Liz              Minnesota               51.13m     167-09 
  2 Stephan, Jessica             Minnesota               50.86m     166-10 
  3 Clemen, Ashley               Gustavus                41.60m     136-06 
  4 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus                40.21m     131-11 
  5 McCall, Ashley               Msu Mankato             38.43m     126-01 
  6 McGrew, Maggie               Wartburg Col            38.34m     125-09 
  7 Jones, Amanda                Hamline                 37.64m     123-06 
  8 Bates, Jessica               Wartburg Col            36.22m     118-10 
  9 Peterson, Vicki              Gustavus                34.95m     114-08 
 10 Bergeson, Lindsay            Bemidji Stat            34.25m     112-04 
 11 Banowetz, Paula              Wartburg Col            34.11m     111-11 
 12 Weeldryer, Kristin           University o            33.29m     109-03 
 13 Meyer, Molly                 Wartburg Col            32.72m     107-04 
 14 Thelemann, Jen               Gustavus                32.04m     105-01 
 15 Rogers, Trish                Wartburg Col            31.98m     104-11 
 16 Schneider, Libby             Bemidji Stat            31.48m     103-03 
 17 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                30.89m     101-04 
 18 Parsons, Raven               Macalester              26.17m      85-10 
 19 Leesman, Christa             Wisconsin St            24.12m      79-02 
 -- Awantang, Grace              Macalester                  ND            
 -- Devine, Sheena               Bemidji Stat                ND            
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Klaers, Andy                 Gustavus                46.98m     154-02 
  2 Cox, Justin                  Bemidji Stat            46.40m     152-03 
  3 Dircks, Joel                 Minn State M            44.93m     147-05 
  4 Remitz, Joe                  Bemidji Stat            44.70m     146-08 
  5 Paulson, Ben                 Minn State M            44.45m     145-10 
  6 Weyandt, Luke                Gustavus                41.14m     135-00 
  7 Kuckelman, John              Wartburg Col            40.59m     133-02 
  8 Lindekugel, Andy             Unattached              39.84m     130-08 
  9 Power, Spencer               Augsburg                39.48m     129-06 
 10 Berkenes, Chad               Minn State M            39.25m     128-09 
 11 Robbins, George              Macalester              38.05m     124-10 
 12 Karsjens, Josh               Wartburg Col            37.94m     124-06 
 13 Mulder, Dusty                Wartburg Col            37.12m     121-09 
 14 Tillman, David               Northwestern            36.70m     120-05 
 15 Atkinson, Joe                Gustavus                36.15m     118-07 
 16 Oehlers, William             Concordia               35.97m     118-00 
 17 Wrage, Matthew               Wartburg Col            32.73m     107-04 
 18 Goodbuffalo, Dominic         Northwestern            30.98m     101-08 
 19 Pettit, David                Concordia               29.95m      98-03 
 20 McCartney-Melsta, Austin     Macalester              26.69m      87-07 
 21 Lindgren, Ian                Gustavus                26.56m      87-02 
 22 Miller, Wade                 Macalester              24.73m      81-02 
 23 Ecklund, Tyler               Macalester              24.10m      79-01 
 24 Honan, Nick                  Macalester              23.76m      77-11 
 -- Wilson, Adam                 Bemidji Stat                ND            
 -- Hanson, Jeff                 Unattached                  ND            
 -- Mays, Darin                  Gustavus                    ND            
 -- Kaplan, Raphie               Macalester             X24.62m      80-09