Pre-MIAC Women

Carleton College

Feb. 25, 2005

Click on the "event" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

55 Meter Dash 1 Blythe Bittman, Gustavus Adolphus 7.59 H2 2 Shari Netland, bethel 7.60 H2 3 Carla Smith, Gustavus Adolphus 7.62 H2 4 Funto Okanla, Gustavus Adolphus 7.65 H2 5 Becky Baron, Saint Mary's 7.70 H2 6 Autumn Adkins, bethel 7.80 H2 6 Jen Noelke, Macalester 7.80 H1 8 Kelsey Becker, Gustavus Adolphus 7.83 H1 9 Vanessa Brown, Carleton 8.01 H1 10 Brianna Sanford, bethel 8.12 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

200 Meter Dash 1 Becky Baron, Saint Mary's 27.38 H3 2 Carla Smith, Gustavus Adolphus 27.56 H3 3 Jen Noelke, Macalester 27.77 H3 4 Kelsey Becker, Gustavus Adolphus 27.94 H2 5 CeCe Sowemimo, Gustavus Adolphus 27.95 H1 6 Sari Lindeman, Gustavus Adolphus 28.24 H3 7 Becca Dole, Carleton 28.54 H1 8 Brianna Sanford, bethel 28.90 H2 9 Christa Von Behren, Macalester 29.25 H1 10 Maika Leier, Gustavus Adolphus 31.21 H1 11 Kaaren Sowles, bethel 31.51 H2 12 Nicole Pardo, Macalester 33.24 H1 12 Jeannie Coffin, Macalester 33.24 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

400 Meter Dash 1 Ashley Cronen, Gustavus Adolphus 59.96 H3 2 Emily Bartusek, Saint Mary's 61.56 H3 3 Trish Steele, bethel 62.28 H3 4 Carlie Hanson, Gustavus Adolphus 62.84 H2 5 Amy Carlson, bethel 64.05 H2 6 Becca Dole, Carleton 64.64 H2 7 Anna Beich, bethel 64.79 H1 8 Ashley Keefe, bethel 65.38 H2 9 Yena Mae Phillips, Saint Mary's 66.23 H2 10 Brooke Zachman, Saint Mary's 67.31 H1 11 Kaaren Sowles, bethel 69.66 H1 12 Nicole Pardo, Macalester 70.88 H1 13 Audrey Joslin, Gustavus Adolphus 72.40 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

600 Meter Dash 1 Ali Cordie, Gustavus Adolphus 1:40.03 H2 2 Maria Roche, Saint Mary's 1:40.17 H2 3 Krista Cruse, Gustavus Adolphus 1:40.32 H2 4 Anna Shamey, Macalester 1:42.81 H2 5 Lauren Milne, Carleton 1:44.19 H2 6 Keri Drake, Saint Mary's 1:47.04 H2 7 Cassie Maresh, bethel 1:49.48 H1 8 Chloe Tuseth, Saint Mary's 1:57.23 H1 9 Brenna Ress, Gustavus Adolphus 1:59.79 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

800 Meter Run 1 Emily Stafford, Macalester 2:18.51 2 Katherine Wingert, Carleton 2:20.64 3 Ellen Koranda, Saint Mary's 2:21.96 4 Heidi Bulfur, Gustavus Adolphus 2:24.24 5 Meghan Miller, Carleton 2:28.27 6 Sarah Zweber, Saint Mary's 2:32.89 7 karla Knudson, Carleton 2:35.70 8 Beth Fredman, Carleton 2:44.69
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

1000 Meter Run 1 Allie Woerpel, Macalester 3:06.40 2 Koby Hagen, Macalester 3:08.47 3 Louise Miltich, Carleton 3:09.08 4 Ashley Farbo, Gustavus Adolphus 3:11.33 5 Val Berquam, Gustavus Adolphus 3:12.54 6 Mollie Lager, Gustavus Adolphus 3:13.90 7 Raven Bier, Carleton 3:15.67 8 Clare O'Connor, Carleton 3:20.65 9 Jessica Salvator, Carleton 3:22.35 10 Zoe Schirmer, Carleton 3:40.17
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Mile Run 1 Lydia Davitt, Gustavus Adolphus 5:31.55 H2 2 Elizabeth Nelson, Macalester 5:35.38 H2 3 Heather Hoecker, Carleton 5:36.24 H2 4 Nikki Umhoefer, bethel 5:39.09 H2 5 Sarah Bernhardson, Gustavus Adolphus 5:39.37 H2 6 Nora McGiver-Sheridan, Carleton 5:41.97 H2 7 Alicia Hartung, Saint Mary's 5:43.32 H2 8 Jo Nice, Macalester 5:45.18 H2 9 Kim Koecheler, Saint Mary's 5:53.53 H2 10 Ashley Davis, Saint Mary's 6:01.35 H1 11 Cicley Miltich, Carleton 6:03.69 H2 12 Joan Bennett, Macalester 6:05.65 H1 13 Brita Soderholm, bethel 6:22.41 H1 14 Laura Olson, bethel 6:23.37 H1 15 Tina Koecheler, Saint Mary's 6:38.69 H1 16 JoAnna Martinez, Saint Mary's 6:58.45 H1 17 Emily Proehl, bethel 7:00.80 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

3000 Meter Run 1 Amy Lyons, bethel 10:31.16 2 Kourtney Joyce, Gustavus Adolphus 10:38.99 3 Caroline Barnes, Macalester 10:59.48 4 Nichole Peterson, Gustavus Adolphus 11:00.93 5 Cassie Funke, Carleton 11:12.90 6 Kelsey Barale, Carleton 11:12.98 7 Kim Wortmann, Macalester 11:29.16 8 Kate Boisjolie, Saint Mary's 11:41.04 9 Nathalia Brashear, Macalester 11:44.98 10 Anna Curtis, Saint Mary's 12:01.70 11 Katie Visco, Carleton 12:03.72 12 Rachel Peterson, bethel 12:26.48 13 Megan Fetterolf, Macalester 12:28.52 14 Caroline Church, Carleton 12:28.70
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Kaela Schramm, Macalester 8.61 H2 2 Kirsten Fristad, Macalester 8.87 H2 3 Autumn Valk, Saint Mary's 8.94 H2 4 Johanna Shreve, Macalester 9.40 H1 5 Alicia Blomquist, Gustavus Adolphus 9.49 H2 6 Ali Cordie, Gustavus Adolphus 9.53 H1 7 Kestrel Schwaiger, Carleton 9.60 H1 8 Trish Steele, bethel 9.64 H1 9 Megan Mason, Saint Mary's 9.91 H2 10 Audrey Joslin, Gustavus Adolphus 10.84 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

800 Meter Relay 1 Saint Mary's 1:47.85 2 Macalester 1:49.80 3 Gustavus Adolphus 1:51.82 4 Carleton 1:54.64
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 Meter Relay 1 Saint Mary's 4:07.76 H2 2 bethel 4:10.59 H2 3 Macalester 4:14.63 H2 4 Gustavus Adolphus 4:15.46 H1 5 Saint Mary's 4:26.08 H1 Saint Mary's DNF H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Long Jump 1 Susan Brown, Macalester 16-7 (5.05m) 2 Sari Lindeman, Gustavus Adolphus 16-3 (4.95m) 3 Kaela Schramm, Macalester 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) 4 Kalee Schrupp, Gustavus Adolphus 15-6 (4.72m) 5 Kirsten Fristad, Macalester 15-4 (4.67m) 6 Johanna Shreve, Macalester 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) 7 Natalie Robles, Macalester 14-7 (4.44m) 8 Lisa Raetz, Gustavus Adolphus 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) 9 Maika Leiher, Gustavus Adolphus 14-1 (4.29m) 10 Katy Magnuson, bethel 13-4 1/4 (4.07m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Triple Jump 1 Sari Lindeman, Gustavus Adolphus 33-10 3/4 (10.33m) 2 Jennae Palmer, bethel 33-5 1/4 (10.19m) 3 Shanna Dawson, Gustavus Adolphus 33-3 3/4 (10.15m) 4 Kalee Schrupp, Gustavus Adolphus 32-2 (9.80m) 5 Johanna Shreve, Macalester 31-3 1/4 (9.53m) 6 Maika Leiher, Gustavus Adolphus 31-1 1/4 (9.48m) 7 Vanessa Brown, Carleton 30-10 1/4 (9.40m) 8 Angela Mooney, bethel 30-4 3/4 (9.26m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jessica Latzke, Gustavus Adolphus 36-7 (11.15m)q 2 Beth Cleveland, Saint Mary's 35-9 1/4 (10.90m)q 3 Heidi Gruenhagen, Gustavus Adolphus 35-8 1/2 (10.88m)q 4 Molly Christian, Carleton 34-5 (10.49m)q 5 Jennifer Thelemann, Gustavus Adolphus 33-8 (10.26m)q Round 1, Flight 2 1 Rachel Sinclair, Carleton 38-7 1/2 (11.77m)q 2 Amanda Weinmann, Saint Mary's 38-6 1/4 (11.74m)q 3 Angela Mooney, bethel 35-2 1/2 (10.73m)q 4 Josie Thulien, Gustavus Adolphus 32-2 3/4 (9.82m) 5 Lisa Ostenson, Macalester 29-7 1/4 (9.02m) 6 Raven Parsons, Macalester 27-6 (8.38m) Final 1 Rachel Sinclair, Carleton 39-7 3/4 (12.08m) 2 Amanda Weinmann, Saint Mary's 39-6 1/2 (12.05m) 3 Heidi Gruenhagen, Gustavus Adolphus 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 4 Jessica Latzke, Gustavus Adolphus 36-7 (11.15m) 5 Beth Cleveland, Saint Mary's 36-3 1/2 (11.06m) 6 Angela Mooney, bethel 35-2 1/2 (10.73m) 7 Molly Christian, Carleton 34-5 (10.49m) 8 Jennifer Thelemann, Gustavus Adolphus 33-10 (10.31m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Beth Cleveland, Saint Mary's 44-5 1/2 (13.55m)q 2 Molly Christian, Carleton 42-3 1/4 (12.88m)q 3 Cheryl Fricke, Carleton 41-3 1/4 (12.58m)q 4 Raven Parsons, Macalester 31-2 1/2 (9.51m)q 5 Anna Cooley, Carleton 30-2 1/4 (9.20m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Liz Durham, Carleton 46-1 1/2 (14.06m)q 2 Amanda Weinmann, Saint Mary's 42-0 1/2 (12.81m)q 3 Josie Thulien, Gustavus Adolphus 40-2 3/4 (12.26m)q 4 Ashley Clemen, Gustavus Adolphus 32-11 1/4 (10.04m)q 5 Theresa Owen, bethel 30-5 3/4 (9.29m) 6 Kelly Johnson, bethel 29-1 3/4 (8.88m) 7 Lisa Ostenson, Macalester 26-3 1/2 (8.01m) Final 1 Liz Durham, Carleton 47-5 1/4 (14.46m) 2 Beth Cleveland, Saint Mary's 44-5 1/2 (13.55m) 3 Molly Christian, Carleton 43-7 1/4 (13.29m) 4 Amanda Weinmann, Saint Mary's 42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 5 Josie Thulien, Gustavus Adolphus 41-3 1/4 (12.58m) 6 Cheryl Fricke, Carleton 41-3 1/4 (12.58m) 7 Ashley Clemen, Gustavus Adolphus 35-9 1/2 (10.91m) 8 Raven Parsons, Macalester 31-2 1/2 (9.51m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

High Jump 1 Ashley Dingels, Saint Mary's 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) Ties NCAA DIII provisional 2 Susan Brown, Macalester 5-2 1/4 (1.58m) 3 Julia Lippitt, Carleton 5-2 1/4 (1.58m) 4 Shari Netland, bethel 5-0 1/4 (1.53m) 5 Michelle Steadman, Gustavus Adolphus 5-0 1/4 (1.53m) 6 Shanna Dawson, Gustavus Adolphus 5-0 1/4 (1.53m) 7 Autumn Adkins, bethel 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 7 Trish Steele, bethel 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 7 Megan Mason, Saint Mary's 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 10 Vanessa Brown, Carleton 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 11 Kirsten Fristad, Macalester 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 12 Kestrel Schwaiger, Carleton 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 13 Blythe Bittman, Gustavus Adolphus 4-6 1/4 (1.38m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 800 RELAY
4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Pole Vault 1 Shanna Dawson, Gustavus Adolphus 11-2 1/2 (3.42m) NCAA DIII provisional 2 Alicia Bloomquist, Gustavus Adolphus 11-2 1/2 (3.42m) NCAA DIII provisional 3 Kristi Schnieder, Gustavus Adolphus 10-4 3/4 (3.17m) 4 Janna Castellano, Gustavus Adolphus 9-10 3/4 (3.02m) 5 Kathleen Koval, bethel 9-5 (2.87m) 6 Brooke Brakke, bethel 8-6 (2.59m) 7 Kestrel Schwaiger, Carleton 7-11 1/4 (2.42m) 8 Nicole Bohn, Saint Mary's 7-11 1/4 (2.42m) 9 Molly Conway, Macalester 7-5 1/4 (2.27m) 10 Jeannie Coffin, Macalester 6-11 1/2 (2.12m)
Return to home page.