Lion Logo
Women's Track Header
Women's Track Navigation Bar










University of Minnesota Open

February 13, 1999

60 Meter Dash
1. Ameerah Bello, Unattached 7.60
3. Erica Stone, GAC 8.00

200 Meter Dash
1. Ameerah Bello, Unattached 23.95
4. Erica Stone, GAC 26.36
6. Laura Carlson, GAC 26.91
13. Kajsa Larson, GAC 27.98

400 Meter Dash
1. Holly Harris, Macalester 59.65
2. Laura Carlson, GAC 60.01
3. Carrie Stuart, Carleton 61.03
4. Kajsa Larson, GAC 61.92

600 Meter Dash
1. Jenny Moylan, Minnesota 1:38.05
6. Shari Kiehnbaum, GAC 1:46.01

800 Meter Run
1. Teresa Olsen, Hamline 2:18.26
5. Marika Koenitzer, GAC 2:26.51
16. Kim McMichael, GAC 2:38.27
19. Amanda Stoeckel, GAC 2:46.40
22. Sarah Berglaff, GAC 3:05.96

1000 Meter Run
1. Rasa Michniovaite, Minnesota 2:54.68
19. Laura Yudt GAC 3:50.34

1500 Meter Run
1. Minna Harinoja, Minnesota 4:42.14
22. Daisy Schmidt, GAC 5:17.81
28. Julie Smiley, GAC 5:36.70

3000 Meter Run
1. Katie Jorgenson, St. Catherine 10:32.24
7. Laura Green, GAC 11:06.31

5000 Meter Run
1. Katue Huntley, Minnesota-Duluth 17:42.87
11. Janelle Evenson, GAC 19:36.68

60 Meter Hurdles
1. Carrie Stuart, Carleton 9.44
4. Kate Krueger, GAC 10.11

4x400 Meter Relay
1. Gustavus 4:04.11

Distance Medley Relay
1. St. Olaf 13:23.86
4. Gustavus 14:01.13

Long Jump
1. Christine Gulbrandsen, Minnesota 17-10 1/4
5. Kirsten Bland, GAC 15-10 1/2
11. Laura Burley, GAC 14-5 1/4
Triple Jump
1. Anne Habbena, Bethel 35-0 1/4
6. Kirsten Bland, GAC 32-9 3/4
10. Laura Burley, GAC 31-6 1/2
14. Kari Twedt, GAC 29-6 1/2

Shot Put
1. Aubrey Schmitt, Minnesota 52-9 1/4
2. Nichole Chimko, Minnesota 47-3
3. Melissa Ring, GAC 41-10
4. April Felt, GAC 36-2

Weight Throw
1. Aubrey Schmitt, Minnesota 57-8 1/4
3. April Felt, GAC 52-0 1/2

High Jump
1. Kristen Bland, GAC 5-1 3/4
2. Joelle Farrell, Macalester 4-11 3/4
2. Katie Evon, St. Benedict 4-11 3/4

 

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 1999 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.