Women's Tennis 2000 Archive

Overall: 28-5
MIAC: 10-0 (1st)

Schedule | Roster | Statistics

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Time
Feb. 12 Nebraska Wesleyan University W 9-0
Feb. 12 University of Northern Iowa W 6-1
Feb. 19 Gustavus Invitational
Feb. 19 St. Cloud State University W 8-1
Feb. 19 University of North Dakota W 8-1
Feb. 19 Winona State University W 7-2
Feb. 20 Drake University L 0-9
Feb. 26 College of St. Scholastica L 2-7
Feb. 26 Montana State-Billings W 9-0
Feb. 26 Montana State-Bozeman W 6-3
March 4 Macalester College W 9-0
March 4 St. Olaf College W 9-0
March 11 University of St. Thomas W 9-0
March 11 UW - Eau Claire W 8-1
March 11 Augustana W 8-1
March 18 South Dakota State Universtiy W 9-0
March 26 Trinity University L 1-8
March 27 Washington and Lee University W 5-4
March 31 Emory University W 5-4
April 1 University of the South W 6-3
April 7 Iowa State University L 1-8
April 8 Concordia College - Moorhead W 9-0
April 12 Bethel College W 9-0
April 15 College of St. Catherine W 9-0
April 16 Carleton College W 9-0
April 16 College of St. Benedict W 9-0
April 21-22 **Midwest Regional at Madison, Wisc.
#8 DePauw W 9-0
#4 Luther W 8-1
#3 Kenyon W 5-0
April 29 Hamline University W 9-0
April 29 St. Mary’s University W 9-0
May 5-6 MIAC Championships 1st
May 12-14 NCAA Regionals TBA
May 12 Washington University W 9-0
May 13 Luther W 8-1
May 19-24 NCAA Championships TBA
May 20 UC-San Diego L 3-6
(Hosted by Gustavus
Adolphus College)

Roster

Name Yr Home
Ellen Anderson SO Edina, Minn./Edina
Sarah Andrews FY West St. Paul, Minn./Henry Sibley
Laura Beduhn SO St. Cloud, Minn./Tech
Kristin Donley SO Duluth, Minn./East
Meghan Donley SR Duluth, Minn./East
Angela Erickson SO Glenwood, Minn./Minnewaska Area
Rhiannon Fermoyle FY Mendota Heights, Minn./Cretin-Derham Hall
Erica Hanson SR Plymouth, Minn./Osseo
Jessica Heiden FY Aberdeen, South Dakota/Central
Amy Holland SO Blue Earth, Minn./Blue Earth Area
Kara Jorgenson SR Billings, Montana/West
Allison Kramer SO Litchfield, Minn./Litchfield
Kallie Lundmark FY Duluth,Minn./East
Meghan Peterson SO Virginia, Minn./Virginia
Kristen Rosborough FY Bloomington, Minn./Jefferson
Jennifer Schiebe SO Eagan, Minn./Henry Sibley
Jill Sink FY Minnetrista, Minn./Orono
Sarah Spessard SR Northfield, Minn./Northfield
Julia Stein SO St. Paul, Minn./Central
Marnie Stenson FY Prior Lake, Minn./Shakopee

Statistics

SINGLES
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6 MIAC Total
Ellen Anderson 5-0 22-4
12-0
27-4
Sarah Andrews 0-1
0-0
0-1
Laura Beduhn 1-0 10-4 11-3
12-0
22-7
Kristin Donley 1-0 1-1 7-1 13-4
10-0
22-6
Meghan Donley 22-6
10-0
22-6
Angie Erickson 0-1 1-0
0-0
1-1
Rhiannon Fermoyle 1-0 1-0
1-0
2-0
Erica Hanson 3-1 14-1 2-1
8-0
19-3
Jess Heiden 2-0 1-0 0-1
0-0
3-1
Amy Holland 0-1 1-0 1-0
0-0
2-1
Kara Jorgenson 1-0 1-0 1-1 9-2 11-5
10-1
23-8
Allison Kramer 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 5-3
5-0
10-3
Kallie Lundmark 0-1
0-0
0-1
Meghan Peterson 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
2-0
5-0
Kris Rosborough 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-0
4-0
8-1
Jenny Schiebe 1-1 1-0
0-0
2-1
Jill Sink 1-0 1-0 0-1
0-0
2-1
Julia Stein 0-1 1-0
0-0
1-1
Marnie Stenson 1-0 1-0 2-0
3-0
4-0

Doubles
#1
#2
#3
MIAC Total
Anderson-Rosborough 1-0
0-0
1-0
Andrews-Fermoyle 1-1 2-0
0-0
3-1
Beduhn-Anderson 25-2 1-0
11-0
26-2
Beduhn-Hanson 0-1
0-0
0-1
Donley-Donley 28-2
13-0
28-2
Erickson-Schiebe 0-1
0-0
0-1
Hanson-Jorgenson 1-1 14-3
7-0
15-4
Hanson-Rosborough 2-0
2-0
2-0
Heiden-Peterson 1-0
0-0
1-0
Heiden-Spessard 1-0
1-0
1-0
Holland-Heiden 0-1
0-0
0-1
Holland-Peterson 3-0 1-0
0-0
4-0
Holland-Stein 1-0
1-0
1-0
Jorgenson-Kramer 1-0 3-1
1-0
4-1
Jorgenson-Rosborough 1-0 0-1 1-1
0-0
2-2
K. Donley-Kramer 0-1
0-0
0-1
Kramer-Holland 1-0
0-0
1-0
Kramer-Rosborough 1-0
0-0
1-0
Lundmark-Erickson 2-0
0-0
2-0
M. Donley-Hanson 0-1
0-0
0-1
M. Donley-Anderson 0-1
0-0
0-1
Peterson-Stenson 3-0
3-0
3-0
Schiebe-Lundmark 0-1
0-0
0-1