Women's Swimming & Diving Records

School Records (Last updated: 11/25/13)
Event Athlete Time Year
50 Free Kelsey Lucia 23.30 2011
100 Free Kelsey Lucia 51.84 2011
200 Free Carrie Gundersen 1:52.49 2010
500 Free Carrie Gundersen 4:57.01 2010
1000 Free Carrie Gundersen 10:18.23 2009
1650 Free Carrie Gundersen 17:04.89 2009
100 Fly Stephanie Korba 57.73 2010
200 Fly Stephanie Korba 2:09.13 2012
100 Back Alissa Tinklenberg 55.94 2013
200 Back Alissa Tinklenberg 1:59.66 2013
100 Breast Jenny Strom 1:03.57 2013
200 Breast Jenny Strom 2:19.65 2013
200 IM Alissa Tinklenberg 2:08.85 2013
400 IM Alissa Tinklenberg 4:30.70 2013
200 Free Relay Kelsey Lucia, Serena Elthon, Dajana Vidovic, Sarah Hund 1:33.66 2011
400 Free Relay Katie Olson, Sarah Hund, Tarin Anding, Alissa Tinklenberg 3:28.62 2013
800 Free Relay Mosher, Vidovic, Berry, Gundersen 7:36.83 2010
200 Medley Relay Alissa Tinklenberg, Jennifer Strom, Kayla Hutsell, Katie Olson 1:45.65 2013
400 Medley Relay Alissa Tinklenberg, Jenny Strom, Kayla Hutsell, Katie Olson 3:50.86 2013
1 Meter-11 Dives Jody Olson 391.50 1995
1 Meter-6 Dives Brittani Matzke 361.35 2009
3 Meter-11 Dives Anna Felkey 374.95

2001

3 Meter-6 Dives Maria Freund 355.70 2009
Pool Records (Last updated: 11/25/13)
Event Athlete School Time Year
50 Free Marie Marsman CAR 23.48 2005
100 Free Marie Marsman CAR 51.08 2005
200 Free Marie Marsman CAR 1:53.10 2005
500 Free Carrie Gundersen GAC 5:11.68 2010
1000 Free Molly Spence CAR 10:34.61 2010
100 Back Alissa Tinklenberg GAC 58.04 2013
200 Back Alissa Tinklenberg GAC 2:06.45 2013
100 Breast Amber Alexander SCSU 1:06.04 2011
200 Breast Kate Alexander CAR 2:25.12 2009
100 Fly Danielle Klunk GAC 58.20 2013
200 Fly Danielle Klunk GAC 2:11.35 2013
200 IM Andrea Kleven GAC 2:12.29 2001
400 IM Hayley Booher GAC 4:40.79 2013
200 Free Relay Katie Olson, Tarin Anding, Danielle Klunk, Alissa Tinklenberg GAC 1:37.84 2013
400 Free Relay Jennifer Strom, Katie Olson, Danielle Klunk, Alissa Tinklenberg GAC 3:36.17 2013
800 Free Relay Lizzy Gros, Erin Hogan, Hayley Trace, Becca Ney UST 9:06.96 2011
200 Medley Relay Talbot, Punyko, Kukielka, Splinter UST 1:49.21 2013
400 Medley Relay Kleven, E. Miller,
King, Brown
GAC 4:06.74 2001
First-Year Records (Last updated: 11/25/13)
Event Athlete Time/Score Year
50 Free Kelsey Lucia 23.30 2011
100 Free Kelsey Lucia 51.57 2011
200 Free Katie Olson 1:53.88 2012
500 Free Alissa Tinklenberg 5:07.08 2011
1000 Free Carrie Gundersen 10:43.90 2007
1650 Free Carrie Gundersen 17:33.08 2007
100 Fly Carley Mosher 57.84 2010
200 Fly Stephanie Korba 2:13.80 2009
100 Back Carley Mosher 56.89 2010
200 Back Carley Mosher 2:01.79 2010
100 Breast Jenny Strom 1:04.60 2012
200 Breast Jenny Strom 2:23.35 2012
200 IM Carley Mosher 2:09.48 2010
400 IM Jenny Strom 4:39.26 2012
1 Meter - 10 Dives Anne Swanson 367.50 1986
3 Meter - 11 Dives Anne Swanson 363.60 1986
MIAC Team Champions
Year Champion
1981–82 Hamline
1982–83 Hamline
1983–84 Hamline
1984–85 Hamline
1985–86 Hamline
1986–87 St. Olaf
1987–88 St. Olaf
1988–89 St. Olaf
1989–90 St. Olaf
1990–91 St. Olaf
1991–92 St. Olaf
1992–93 St. Olaf
1993–94 St. Olaf
1994–95 St. Olaf
1995–96 St. Olaf
1996–97 St. Olaf
1997–98 St. Benedict
1998–99 St. Olaf
1999–2000 Carleton
2000–01 Carleton
2001–02 Gustavus
2002–03 St. Olaf
2003–04 Gustavus
2004–05 St. Olaf
2005–06 St. Olaf
2006–07 Gustavus
2007–08 Gustavus
2008–09 Carleton
2009-10 Gustavus
2010-11 Gustavus
2011-12 Gustavus
2012-13 Gustavus