Licensed to Grinnell College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/30/2018 09:06 PM

                   Pioneer Classic - 11/30/2018 to 12/1/2018                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 1:35.19        2015 , PSC-I                                    

NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:29.36                                                        

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           1:40.08    1:39.26         48  

     1) Lokensgard, Alyssa R JR         2) Kohorst, Alyssa R SO           

     3) Pokornowski, Hana L SO          4) Webster, Maggie B SR           

       25.06    25.03    25.05    24.12                                    

  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:43.95    1:41.38         42  

     1) Gamble, Enya R FR               2) Schlegel, Nicole M FR          

     3) Brown, November FR              4) Peak, Madeline G SO            

       26.02    24.75    25.71    24.90                                    

  3 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           1:42.00   x1:42.40        

     1) Chuah, Ruth A SO                2) Bjorklund, Amelia L SO         

     3) Westendorp, Maddie R JR         4) Simms, Julia M FR              

       25.84    25.36    26.28    24.92                                    

  4 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:47.53    1:43.17         40  

     1) Lengel, Erin E SO               2) Marsh, Mandy K SO              

     3) Duero, Bridget C JR             4) Garcia, Lizzy A SR             

       25.39    25.97    26.28    25.53                                    

  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:46.18   x1:44.13        

     1) Roberts, Cate H FR              2) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO     

     3) Konieczny, Olivia S SO          4) Clarke, Kaia E SO              

       26.63    25.83    25.76    25.91                                    

  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:44.73    1:45.40         38  

     1) Coleman, Shayne L FR            2) Benes, Ciarra D SR             

     3) Delgado, Kenzie A FR            4) Marks, Alli L JR               

       26.38    26.01    25.63    27.38                                    

  7 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:50.74   x1:46.12        

     1) Teske, Becca E SR               2) Gaddis, Xonzy L FR             

     3) Larson, Mckynley SO             4) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR       

       26.59    27.31    26.65    25.57                                    

  8 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:50.03    1:47.36         36  

     1) Wingo, Maggie J FR              2) Logan, Marissa D FR            

     3) Lira, Brittany N JR             4) Pasky, Miranda E SO            

       26.79    26.95    27.47    26.15                                    

  9 Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   x1:48.41        

     1) Grahs, Mae T FR                 2) Meyers, Leena M FR             

     3) Zheng, Emmi A SR                4) Soderquist, Laurel R FR        

       27.16    27.84    26.61    26.80                                    

 10 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:48.53    1:48.58         34  

     1) King, Katherine SR              2) Anderson, Abby E FR            

     3) Roetz, Alli M JR                4) Boutelle, Cierra J SO          

       27.71    27.85    26.53    26.49                                    

 11 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           1:52.00   x1:49.00        

     1) Simms, Michelle A SR            2) Schammel, Abby J FR            

     3) Gunderson, Katie G SO           4) Bowar, Kyra C SO               

       27.03    26.25    27.82    27.90                                    

 12 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:51.99    1:49.80         32  

     1) Jacquemain, Marcella SR         2) Edelstein, Kate E FR           

     3) Bruce, Lindsay C JR             4) Marks, Hannah M JR             

       27.66    28.40    27.32    26.42                                    

 13 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           1:47.00   x1:49.81        

     1) Benoit, Ella R FR               2) Erson, Macy A SO               

     3) Feldhake, Nicole J SO           4) Mayfield, Allie M JR           

       27.47    27.83    26.62    27.89                                    

 14 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:56.00   x1:50.45        

     1) O'Neill, Hanna M JR             2) St. John, Helen M FR           

     3) Teo, Peony SO                   4) Weltz, Sarah M SO              

       27.99    27.47    28.19    26.80                                    

 15 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:53.03    1:50.75         30  

     1) Yeutsy, Brenna JR               2) Wiederholt, Cheyenne JR        

     3) Harris, Alyssa FR               4) Prendergast, Sarah SO          

       27.82    28.99    27.18    26.76                                    

 16 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:58.00   x1:52.24        

     1) Ellingsberg, Lauren A FR        2) Bolles-Rioux, Evangeline FR    

     3) Galen, Eve I SR                 4) Laverdiere, Tori M JR          

       27.11    30.60    28.31    26.22                                    

 17 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           1:56.00   x1:52.38        

     1) Ortloff, Lillie N FR            2) Johns, Marietta L SO           

     3) McGhee, Perry L SR              4) Laliberte, Nicole R SR         

       28.06    28.50    27.84    27.98                                    

 18 Ripon College-WI  'B'                       1:58.96   x1:55.48        

     1) Kuhl, Madeline S SO             2) Bartelme, Mckenna R FR         

     3) Pieper, Allison J SO            4) Blaha, Morgan K FR             

       29.40    27.75    29.14    29.19                                    

 19 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           2:00.00   x1:57.82        

     1) Carlson, Grace M SR             2) Lund, Rachel E JR              

     3) Iverson, Ingrid L JR            4) Link, Sarah K SR               

       29.95    28.36    29.68    29.83                                    

 20 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:50.18   x1:59.75        

     1) Jackman, Chandler A SO          2) England, Katy R SO             

     3) Staehr, Whitney N SO            4) Heffernan, Syble C FR          

       28.44    32.38    29.85    29.08                                    

 21 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x2:00.95        

     1) Cooper, Amy E FR                2) Nuzum, Hallie A FR             

     3) Katai, Lana SO                  4) Girod, Kaela N SO              

       31.53    29.16    30.65    29.61                                    

 22 Simpson College-IA  'B'                          NT   x2:03.32        

     1) Bergman, Cassie JR              2) Smith, Kristina SR             

     3) Torres, Korie FR                4) Yawn, Jordan JR                

       27.70    30.70    28.51    36.41                                    

 23 Illinois College-IL  'B'                         NT   x2:05.86        

     1) Headtke, Maddie SR              2) Coons, Madison FR              

     3) Bowser, Caitlyn E FR            4) Castellon, Jacquelin FR        

       30.27    33.53    30.62    31.44                                    

 24 Principia College  'A'                      1:58.18    2:07.20         28  

     1) Lovegren, Katie J JR            2) Burbee, Olivia A FR            

     3) Hanser, Emma C FR               4) Pierce, Lydia R SO             

       30.60    32.03    37.61    26.96                                    

 25 Knox College-MW  'A'                        2:07.00    2:09.14         26  

     1) Bowen-Bailey, Sylvie JR         2) Molligoda, Vinati SO           

     3) Stephenson, Irene O SR          4) Steen, Julia L SR              

       29.21    37.54    31.30    31.09                                    

 26 Principia College  'B'                           NT   x2:10.81        

     1) Baldauf, Sanaya T FR            2) Saylor, Mallory A FR           

     3) Hull, Elizabeth L SO            4) Harley, Glynnis L SO           

       29.61    35.32    36.46    29.42                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 1:23.90        2015 , IFly-                                    

NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:18.11                                                        

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           1:26.61    1:26.84         48  

     1) Allison, Matt J JR              2) Larson, Nolan H SO             

     3) Sonnek, Tanner J SR             4) Peters, Andrew R SR            

       21.91    21.38    21.75    21.80                                    

  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:30.24    1:28.17         42  

     1) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO          2) Ford, Albert S JR              

     3) Park, James JR                  4) Grubb, Ben M SR                

       22.21    21.96    22.41    21.59                                    

  3 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           1:28.50   x1:28.38        

     1) Bergstrom, Luke K FR            2) Clark, Will A JR               

     3) Franko-Dynes, Dutch W FR        4) Muntifering, Josh J SO         

       22.44    21.54    22.43    21.97                                    

  4 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       1:32.21    1:28.74         40  

     1) Lutter, Jack P SR               2) Ripp, Ethan E SO               

     3) Sutton, Alec SR                 4) Pakosz, Nate E SR              

       22.56    22.03    21.92    22.23                                    

  5 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:30.89    1:29.24         38  

     1) Reid, Nolan C SO                2) Kennedy, Brian B JR            

     3) Keller, Braly J JR              4) Lyons, Carter A SR             

       22.61    22.62    22.39    21.62                                    

  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:33.07   x1:29.39        

     1) Zhang, Christopher Y FR         2) Tibatemwa, Joshua E SR         

     3) Donahue, Kevin J SO             4) Sevier, Mitchell C SO          

       22.39    22.38    22.93    21.69                                    

  7 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    1:30.18    1:29.40         36  

     1) Hall, Jake R SR                 2) Hoepfner, Logan B SR           

     3) Shie, Andrew T FR               4) Bocchi, Preston J SO           

       23.91    22.42    21.68    21.39                                    

  8 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           1:30.00   x1:30.58        

     1) Fitzloff, Thomas R SO           2) McDonald, Seamus M SR          

     3) Deyak, Sam J SO                 4) McCullough, Eamonn D FR        

       22.86    22.33    22.34    23.05                                    

  9 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           1:33.00   x1:31.70        

     1) Torvik, Caleb L SR              2) Sklar, Ryan P JR               

     3) Fairbanks, Riley L SR           4) Lange, Axel S FR               

       24.20    22.80    22.41    22.29                                    

 10 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:36.28   x1:32.27        

     1) Mikuta, Brodie K SR             2) Wurtz, Xander H FR             

     3) Chen, Justin E SO               4) Ma, Philip FR                  

       22.95    22.93    23.65    22.74                                    

 11 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 1:39.12    1:33.20         34  

     1) Goldberg, Tom B JR              2) Stahl, Max SR                  

     3) Wulfman, Liam L JR              4) Phillips, Charlie M SO         

       23.65    23.44    22.83    23.28                                    

 12 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:34.18   x1:33.26        

     1) Trofholz, Sam H JR              2) Hawkins, Jacob M FR            

     3) Dorsey, Ben J FR                4) Rogers, Gavin C JR             

       22.89    23.77    23.22    23.38                                    

 13 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    1:33.15    1:33.39         32  

     1) Ambre, Marty E JR               2) Howey, Jake R FR               

     3) Weisenfelder, Mike J SR         4) Daigle, Isaac W FR             

       24.28    22.99    23.12    23.00                                    

 14 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:43.99   x1:33.66        

     1) Cover, Paul H SO                2) Thompson, Jackson A JR         

     3) Smith, Dante M FR               4) Vorhies, Kai E SR              

       23.25    23.55    22.78    24.08                                    

 15 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:34.75    1:34.45         30  

     1) Strawser, Logan FR              2) Law, Sam JR                    

     3) Nelson, Noah SO                 4) Gaumer, Ryan SO                

       23.80    25.02    23.36    22.27                                    

 16 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        1:36.18   x1:34.94        

     1) Mendez, Said A FR               2) Jahnke, Landon B SR            

     3) Rietfors, Luke W FR             4) La Pointe, Brandon M SO        

       24.45    24.26    22.94    23.29                                    

 17 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           1:37.00   x1:35.02        

     1) Knutsen, Erik N SR              2) Zobitz, Frankie J SR           

     3) DeSutter, Ben J SR              4) Schumann, Thomas L SR          

       25.43    22.88    22.69    24.02                                    

 18 Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   x1:36.89        

     1) Maddux, Joe C FR                2) Finley, Brenden M SR           

     3) Rose, Carson M SR               4) Georgia, Ben W SO              

       24.94    24.54    23.26    24.15                                    

 19 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:43.99   x1:37.38        

     1) Larsen, Haakon G SO             2) Wahsono, Alden JR              

     3) Hopkins, Sean K FR              4) Snyder, Daniel L FR            

       24.65    24.40    24.06    24.27                                    

 20 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           1:35.00   x1:37.77        

     1) Klarqvist, Lukas W FR           2) Nimke, Scott D SR              

     3) Haugstad, Chad J FR             4) Czech, Jared P FR              

       24.36    24.44    24.58    24.39                                    

 21 Illinois College-IL  'B'                         NT   x1:39.91        

     1) Amodeo, Nick J SO               2) Canales, Kaden G FR            

     3) Genrich, Myles D FR             4) Lorett, Steven A FR            

       25.94    24.11    24.98    24.88                                    

 22 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'D'        1:38.18   x1:41.25        

     1) Dawkins, Marshall S FR          2) Sweeney, Miles B FR            

     3) Vizoso, Johan JR                4) Wright, Jacob M JR             

       25.03    26.90    24.96    24.36                                    

 23 Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   x1:41.68        

     1) Serunjogi, Nuwa FR              2) Schrag, Ben FR                 

     3) Berg, John FR                   4) Spalding, Jordan A SR          

       25.54    26.42    25.23    24.49                                    

 24 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'G'           1:40.00   x1:42.76        

     1) Losinski, Andres P SO           2) Engle, Denis P FR              

     3) Nielsen, Alex M FR              4) Ono Watson, Alan G FR          

       24.75    26.53    25.53    25.95                                    

 25 Principia College  'A'                      1:47.97    1:44.06         28  

     1) Wainwright, Emmett P FR         2) Rauschenberger, Thomas M FR    

     3) Moore, Christian C FR           4) Hannigan, Walker M SR          

       25.83    25.07    29.57    23.59                                    

 26 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x1:47.93        

     1) Ceperley, Alex M FR             2) Gilmour, Jonathan A SR         

     3) Mohan, Luke M SO                4) Peterson, August C SO          

       26.64    25.24    24.98    31.07                                    

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       

NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:47.20                                                        

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Larson, Mckynley    SO Grinnell-IA          5:30.11    5:22.50         24  

      29.92   32.81   33.13   32.92   32.97   32.76   31.62   32.65

      32.28   31.44                                                

  2 Bjorklund, Amelia   SO Gustavus-MN          5:32.83    5:26.98         21  

      30.26   33.24   33.34   33.32   33.22   33.06   32.02   31.66

      32.88   33.98                                                

  3 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:31.24    5:29.21         20  

      29.64   32.31   32.90   33.28   33.69   33.81   34.00   33.86

      33.49   32.23                                                

  4 Pesik, Haley L      SR Gustavus-MN          5:30.00    5:29.30         19  

      29.49   32.11   33.01   33.40   33.80   34.10   34.12   34.07

      33.71   31.49                                                

  5 Hallmark, Sydney R  SR Gustavus-MN          5:25.84    5:29.70         18  

      29.75   33.06   33.13   33.11   33.41   33.40   33.89   33.58

      33.94   32.43                                                

  6 Mayfield, Allie M   JR Gustavus-MN          5:33.21    5:31.90         17  

      31.09   32.90   33.65   33.77   33.84   33.43   33.87   33.56

      33.71   32.08                                                

  7 Brostrom, Katherin  SO Gustavus-MN          5:36.84    5:33.35         16  

      29.96   32.63   33.21   33.69   34.27   33.58   34.36   34.24

      34.05   33.36                                                

  8 Lengel, Erin E      SO Lawrence-WI               NT    5:37.49         15  

      30.26   33.77   34.34   34.44   34.47   34.44   34.34   34.41

      33.82   33.20                                                

  9 Auran, Hailey R     SO Gustavus-MN          5:33.70    5:38.12         14  

      29.73   33.29   34.24   33.61   34.32   34.68   35.33   34.06

      34.32   34.54                                                

 10 Thate, Rachel M     JR Gustavus-MN          5:41.05    5:38.63         13  

      30.11   33.44   34.14   34.41   34.22   34.42   34.60   34.50

      34.83   33.96                                                

 11 Chuah, Ruth A       SO Gustavus-MN          5:50.00    5:41.23         11  

      30.83   34.06   34.79   34.61   34.89   35.43   35.02   34.58

      34.12   32.90                                                

 12 Strobl, Sydney K    FR Gustavus-MN          5:45.62    5:43.00          9  

      30.84   34.86   35.60   35.57   34.86   35.09   35.22   34.07

      34.21   32.68                                                

 13 Riggle, Elise C     JR Lawrence-WI          5:42.29    5:43.06          8  

      31.17   34.22   34.59   34.72   34.73   34.92   34.90   34.87

      34.84   34.10                                                

 14 Duero, Bridget C    JR Lawrence-WI          5:41.30    5:44.26          7  

      30.06   34.08   34.76   34.85   34.91   34.84   35.22   35.38

      35.56   34.60                                                

 15 Speedling, Ellie A  FR Gustavus-MN          5:52.94    5:46.52          6  

      31.16   34.41   35.00   35.18   35.43   35.16   35.51   35.21

      35.04   34.42                                                

 16 Johns, Marietta L   SO Gustavus-MN          5:48.09    5:46.86          5  

      31.30   33.94   34.35   34.39   34.84   35.46   35.50   35.79

      35.96   35.33                                                

 17 Teichmiller, Haile  JR Gustavus-MN          5:51.09    5:47.03          4  

      31.00   34.66   34.96   35.25   35.35   35.39   35.58   35.56

      35.00   34.28                                                

 18 Carlson, Grace M    SR Gustavus-MN          5:50.67    5:48.62          3  

      31.38   33.88   34.77   34.71   35.00   35.20   35.48   35.81

      36.35   36.04                                                

 19 Edelstein, Kate E   FR Illinois College-IL  6:13.24    5:49.52          2  

      31.82   35.68   36.08   35.49   35.79   35.63   35.16   34.90

      35.00   33.97                                                

 20 Glodoski, Julia M   FR Gustavus-MN          5:55.00    5:50.26          1  

      31.77   34.90   35.54   35.63   35.98   35.99   35.77   35.28

      35.32   34.08                                                

 21 Logan, Marissa D    FR Monmouth-IL          5:54.04    5:50.61        

      30.51   34.58   35.99   36.32   35.90   35.99   35.85   35.61

      35.37   34.49                                                

 22 Gunderson, Katie G  SO Gustavus-MN          5:54.54    5:51.50        

      31.80   34.63   35.61   35.85   35.98   35.62   35.47   35.63

      36.20   34.71                                                

 23 Prendergast, Sarah  SO Simpson-IA           5:58.53    5:51.75        

      30.34   34.86   36.06   35.58   36.33   36.33   36.01   36.49

      36.46   33.29                                                

 24 Konieczny, Olivia   SO Grinnell-IA          5:57.83    5:52.77        

      31.00   34.56   36.01   36.00   36.20   35.69   35.75   36.31

      36.19   35.06                                                

 25 Anderson, Abby E    FR Ripon-WI             5:50.09    5:52.89        

      32.32   35.52   35.26   35.92   35.87   35.96   35.86   36.49

      35.25   34.44                                                

 26 Schreiner, Gretche  JR Grinnell-IA          5:47.54    5:53.65        

      30.63   34.32   35.03   35.72   35.73   36.23   36.58   36.79

      36.76   35.86                                                

 27 Szablewski, Erin C  SO Lawrence-WI          6:05.96    5:55.38        

      33.37   35.51   36.07   36.04   36.51   36.18   36.20   36.41

      35.57   33.52                                                

 28 Laverdiere, Tori M  JR Grinnell-IA          5:55.00    5:55.40        

      32.28   35.54   36.07   36.78   35.40   35.95   36.38   36.16

      36.02   34.82                                                

 29 Bowar, Kyra C       SO Gustavus-MN          6:07.77    5:55.63        

      30.77   34.80   35.46   35.89   36.68   37.15   37.02   36.73

      36.62   34.51                                                

 30 Ritziu, Andrea      FR Lawrence-WI          5:54.47    5:55.66        

      31.85   34.37   35.56   35.65   35.99   35.86   36.27   36.81

      37.35   35.95                                                

 31 McGhee, Perry L     SR Gustavus-MN          6:00.42    5:56.03        

      31.93   35.24   36.27   36.17   36.01   36.75   36.55   36.38

      36.10   34.63                                                

 32 Vaclavik, Laryssa   JR Ripon-WI             6:04.27    5:56.31        

      32.65   36.07   36.46   36.52   36.60   36.41   36.43   35.78

      35.15   34.24                                                

 33 Ortloff, Lillie N   FR Gustavus-MN          6:00.00    5:58.13        

      32.00   35.33   36.44   36.44   36.04   36.13   36.75   36.52

      37.32   35.16                                                

 34 Mann, Zoey E        JR Lawrence-WI          6:04.07    6:01.01        

      32.90   35.23   36.07   36.24   36.36   36.88   36.84   36.96

      37.17   36.36                                                

 35 Depover, Madison    SO Simpson-IA           6:17.81    6:02.72        

      30.82   34.42   36.03   36.75   37.07   37.87   37.74   37.35

      37.73   36.94                                                

 36 Headtke, Maddie     SR Illinois College-IL  6:10.77    6:03.55        

      32.08   35.80   36.89   37.04   37.14   37.14   37.42   37.70

      36.97   35.37                                                

 37 Erson, Macy A       SO Gustavus-MN          6:10.00    6:04.49        

      31.31   35.50   36.65   36.86   38.02   37.20   37.31   37.40

      37.61   36.63                                                

 38 Schammel, Abby J    FR Gustavus-MN          6:10.00    6:07.05        

      31.40   36.07   38.04   38.60   38.18   37.29   37.69   38.15

      37.48   34.15                                                

 39 Bowser, Caitlyn E   FR Illinois College-IL  6:18.97    6:07.60        

      33.08   36.44   37.24   37.64   37.73   38.02   38.06   37.52

      36.97   34.90                                                

 40 Frisque, Kim L      SR Ripon-WI             6:20.93    6:08.75        

      32.44   35.52   36.04   36.34   37.28   38.05   38.38   39.04

      38.65   37.01                                                

 41 Laher, Mariah L     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      6:12.99    6:09.81        

      32.82   36.54   36.98   37.54   37.73   38.10   38.09   38.38

      37.96   35.67                                                

 42 Castellon, Jacquel  FR Illinois College-IL  6:17.10    6:09.98        

      32.53   35.69   37.78   37.54   37.41   38.37   38.02   38.17

      37.55   36.92                                                

 43 Trail, Jenna M      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      6:19.73    6:11.19        

      32.95   36.49   37.42   37.52   37.83   38.00   38.14   38.12

      37.89   36.83                                                

 44 Teo, Peony          SO Grinnell-IA          6:16.70    6:12.37        

      32.78   36.49   37.62   37.61   38.13   38.46   38.33   38.37

      37.75   36.83                                                

 45 Abraham, Morgan A   JR Monmouth-IL          6:14.32    6:12.77        

      32.22   35.81   36.56   37.55   38.08   38.44   38.57   39.03

      38.98   37.53                                                

 46 Blaha, Morgan K     FR Ripon-WI             6:20.14    6:13.76        

      33.55   37.44   37.40   37.55   37.64   37.43   38.06   38.13

      38.15   38.41                                                

 47 Hall, Madi R        SO Ripon-WI             6:23.37    6:21.69        

      35.60   38.54   40.13   39.79   38.48   37.63   38.42   39.12

      37.86   36.12                                                

 48 Wiederholt, Cheyen  JR Simpson-IA           6:20.11    6:23.29        

      32.74   36.81   37.91   38.74   38.70   39.42   39.43   40.14

      40.57   38.83                                                

 49 Lovegren, Katie J   JR PRIN                 6:16.98    6:26.63        

      32.58   36.48   38.10   39.16   39.63   40.12   40.19   40.75

      40.40   39.22                                                

 50 Bowen-Bailey, Sylv  JR Knox College-MW      6:30.76    6:27.12        

      34.73   38.79   39.96   39.88   39.41   38.89   39.13   38.82

      39.42   38.09                                                

 51 Cooper, Amy E       FR Grinnell-IA               NT    6:33.44        

      33.81   37.58   39.45   39.96   40.96   41.27   40.45   40.97

      40.53   38.46                                                

 52 Mann, Rylee E       SO Monmouth-IL          6:41.75    6:41.73        

      32.88   38.90   41.08   40.94   41.38   41.67   41.22   41.48

      41.52   40.66                                                

 53 Steen, Julia L      SR Knox College-MW           NT    6:49.69        

      37.11   41.41   41.77   41.97   41.67   41.42   41.55   41.49

      41.51   39.79                                                

 54 Olk, Sara           SR Ripon-WI             6:56.09    6:57.18        

      38.53   40.80   41.79   41.77   41.98   42.03   42.37   42.94

      42.54   42.43                                                

 55 England, Katy R     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      6:30.18    7:25.09        

      34.92   42.08   45.00   45.50   46.56   46.98   47.13   46.81

      46.73   43.38                                                

 56 Yawn, Jordan        JR Simpson-IA                NT    8:20.52        

      42.42   47.58   50.65   50.77   51.73   51.77   52.64   51.97

      51.03   49.96                                                

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 4:30.72        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     

NCAA "B" Cut: B 4:23.34                                                        

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dawson, Zach A      JR Gustavus-MN          4:53.61    4:52.54         24  

      25.69   28.61   29.52   29.82   30.13   30.10   30.34   29.88

      29.85   28.60                                                

  2 Franko-Dynes, Dutc  FR Gustavus-MN          5:05.00    4:59.01         21  

      26.36   29.02   30.12   30.80   30.57   30.34   30.86   31.12

      30.27   29.55                                                

  3 Novinski, Daniel S  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:02.67    5:03.69         20  

      26.62   29.49   30.12   31.12   31.19   31.45   31.10   32.17

      31.15   29.28                                                

  4 Christianson, Mack  SO Gustavus-MN          5:04.87    5:03.96         19  

      27.29   30.03   30.92   30.80   31.02   31.11   30.80   31.16

      30.50   30.33                                                

  5 Sklar, Ryan P       JR Gustavus-MN          5:15.00    5:06.32         18  

      26.90   30.50   30.99   31.34   31.49   31.47   31.57   31.13

      30.69   30.24                                                

  6 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  SO Grinnell-IA          5:16.09    5:06.89         17  

      27.31   30.23   31.06   31.21   31.76   31.63   31.55   31.59

      31.05   29.50                                                

  7 Kawlewski, Ryan L   FR Gustavus-MN          5:08.65    5:06.97         16  

      28.11   30.91   31.35   31.49   31.43   31.67   31.52   31.03

      30.82   28.64                                                

  8 Fitzloff, Thomas R  SO Gustavus-MN          5:10.00    5:07.12         15  

      26.92   29.17   30.23   30.94   30.79   31.28   31.58   32.42

      32.38   31.41                                                

  9 McCullough, Eamonn  FR Gustavus-MN          5:10.01    5:07.55         14  

      27.15   29.95   31.12   31.47   31.53   31.77   31.90   31.83

      31.34   29.49                                                

 10 Doornenbal, Rik M   JR Monmouth-IL          5:13.51    5:08.10         13  

      27.57   29.92   30.73   31.26   31.67   31.90   31.63   31.70

      31.34   30.38                                                

 11 Ambre, Marty E      JR Illinois College-IL  5:11.37    5:09.69         11  

      26.55   29.56   30.29   31.24   31.85   31.82   32.26   32.89

      32.42   30.81                                                

 12 Cover, Paul H       SO Grinnell-IA          5:16.47    5:10.72          9  

      27.36   30.18   31.43   31.77   32.19   32.13   31.80   31.85

      31.19   30.82                                                

 13 Winter, Connor D    JR Gustavus-MN          5:18.55    5:10.98          8  

      27.01   29.87   31.13   31.65   31.61   31.79   31.74   32.13

      33.00   31.05                                                

 14 Lutter, Jack P      SR Ripon-WI             5:19.59    5:12.00          7  

      26.94   30.05   31.20   31.90   32.46   32.41   32.82   31.90

      32.02   30.30                                                

 15 Sharpe, Steven A    SO Grinnell-IA          5:19.60    5:13.18          6  

      28.06   30.80   31.21   31.29   31.72   31.77   31.89   32.37

      32.77   31.30                                                

 16 Vasquez, Andy D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:13.81    5:13.64          5  

      27.12   29.89   30.56   30.82   31.37   32.05   32.99   32.76

      33.70   32.38                                                

 17 Davis, Tyler M      FR Monmouth-IL          5:12.87    5:14.06          4  

      27.38   30.33   30.93   31.63   31.73   32.18   32.33   32.65

      33.08   31.82                                                

 18 Phillips, Charlie   SO Lawrence-WI          5:13.41    5:15.29          3  

      28.31   30.55   31.60   31.92   32.04   32.08   32.09   32.51

      32.47   31.72                                                

 19 Daigle, Isaac W     FR Illinois College-IL  5:30.89    5:17.08          2  

      27.15   31.45   32.26   32.08   32.60   32.70   32.94   32.71

      32.22   30.97                                                

 20 Nimke, Scott D      SR Gustavus-MN          5:13.67    5:18.50          1  

      27.90   30.83   31.21   32.43   32.47   32.55   32.44   33.12

      33.15   32.40                                                

 21 Vorhies, Kai E      SR Grinnell-IA          5:24.35    5:18.72        

      28.19   30.92   32.11   32.53   32.89   32.82   32.87   32.97

      32.76   30.66                                                

 22 Bartram, Q J        FR Monmouth-IL          5:22.83    5:18.76        

      28.17   31.20   32.37   32.71   32.58   33.14   33.33   33.10

      32.30   29.86                                                

 23 Genrich, Myles D    FR Illinois College-IL  5:37.37    5:23.27        

      27.35   31.60   33.32   34.05   33.61   34.13   34.38   33.81

      31.46   29.56                                                

 24 Hopkins, Sean K     FR Grinnell-IA          5:30.67    5:23.37        

      28.45   32.02   32.62   32.63   33.21   32.68   33.18   33.22

      32.98   32.38                                                

 25 Chiaro, Dylan A     SO Monmouth-IL          5:26.40    5:26.84        

      28.33   31.75   32.30   32.98   33.21   33.31   33.99   33.75

      33.78   33.44                                                

 26 Stander, Jay A      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:33.55    5:28.99        

      28.38   31.88   33.34   33.61   33.66   33.56   33.92   34.20

      34.24   32.20                                                

 27 Park, James         JR Grinnell-IA          5:20.00    5:29.30        

      27.01   30.22   31.36   32.08   32.88   33.79   34.76   35.22

      35.89   36.09                                                

 28 Serunjogi, Nuwa     FR Lawrence-WI          5:35.86    5:31.49        

      29.40   31.94   32.64   33.40   33.67   33.88   34.13   34.62

      34.73   33.08                                                

 29 Losinski, Andres P  SO Gustavus-MN          5:31.34    5:32.76        

      28.84   31.40   32.82   33.20   33.97   34.16   34.64   34.52

      34.77   34.44                                                

 30 Stahl, Max          SR Lawrence-WI               NT    5:33.09        

      27.88   31.60   33.12   33.34   33.68   33.91   34.06   34.88

      35.59   35.03                                                

 31 Gradillas, Antony   SR Ripon-WI             5:39.09    5:33.16        

      29.43   32.71   33.61   33.92   34.02   33.90   33.72   34.23

      34.67   32.95                                                

 32 Nielsen, Alex M     FR Gustavus-MN          5:29.57    5:34.97        

      28.21   31.86   32.55   33.64   34.26   34.12   34.61   35.37

      35.84   34.51                                                

 33 Larsen, Haakon G    SO Grinnell-IA          5:47.01    5:36.77        

      29.01   32.60   33.75   33.95   34.11   34.54   35.00   34.96

      35.83   33.02                                                

 34 Vizoso, Johan       JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:50.54    5:38.28        

      28.97   33.26   34.52   34.47   35.28   35.20   34.67   34.54

      34.26   33.11                                                

 35 Law, Sam            JR Simpson-IA           5:39.71    5:38.79        

      28.33   32.15   33.06   33.52   33.89   34.38   35.15   36.36

      36.42   35.53                                                

 36 Klarqvist, Lukas W  FR Gustavus-MN          5:45.00    5:40.78        

      28.18   32.11   33.13   33.41   34.42   34.37   35.39   36.32

      37.18   36.27                                                

 37 Wahsono, Alden      JR Grinnell-IA          6:07.74    5:50.85        

      28.50   32.52   34.37   35.46   35.61   36.52   36.75   37.25

      37.67   36.20                                                

 38 Barner, Garrett C   SR PRIN                      NT    5:51.46        

      29.87   33.33   34.59   35.91   36.12   36.36   37.15   36.83

      36.15   35.15                                                

 39 Frese, Noah J       FR Gustavus-MN          5:49.07    5:53.98        

      29.72   34.06   35.13   36.15   36.20   37.04   37.29   35.97

      36.63   35.79                                                

 40 McKee, James        JR Simpson-IA           5:45.80    5:56.53        

      28.92   33.71   35.05   35.97   36.92   37.21   37.74   37.27

      37.16   36.58                                                

 41 Wainwright, Emmett  FR PRIN                 6:11.80    6:08.15        

      30.75   34.46   36.06   37.46   38.02   38.54   38.53   38.85

      38.88   36.60                                                

 42 Lehman, Fred        JR Knox College-MW      7:14.34    6:57.33        

      36.00   39.50   41.21 1:25.08   43.60   43.83   43.58   43.87

      40.66                                                        

 -- Spalding, Jordan A  SR Lawrence-WI          5:28.48        DFS        

      Declared false start

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       

NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:59.94                                                        

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Schlegel, Nicole M  FR Grinnell-IA          2:18.18    2:15.70         24  

      28.62   34.09   41.21   31.78                                

  2 Pesik, Haley L      SR Gustavus-MN          2:17.77    2:18.29         21  

      30.41   36.72   38.66   32.50                                

  3 Brown, November     FR Grinnell-IA          2:20.44    2:18.97         20  

      29.34   36.92   40.27   32.44                                

  4 Delgado, Kenzie A   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:21.18    2:20.02         19  

      31.17   35.91   41.24   31.70                                

  5 Teske, Becca E      SR Grinnell-IA          2:21.79    2:20.32         18  

      29.21   35.64   42.55   32.92                                

  6 Marks, Hannah M     JR Illinois College-IL  2:22.89    2:21.32         17  

      30.13   36.97   41.39   32.83                                

  7 Benes, Ciarra D     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:23.90    2:21.69         16  

      31.42   37.58   40.36   32.33                                

  8 Devine-Mraz, Margu  SO Grinnell-IA          2:24.00    2:21.88         14.5

      28.76   36.53   45.07   31.52                                

  8 Auran, Hailey R     SO Gustavus-MN          2:21.13    2:21.88         14.5

      32.53   39.49   36.37   33.49                                

 10 Hallmark, Sydney R  SR Gustavus-MN          2:23.00    2:22.45         13  

      30.44   38.07   42.71   31.23                                

 11 Thate, Rachel M     JR Gustavus-MN          2:24.58    2:22.98         11  

      31.13   36.87   41.31   33.67                                

 12 Harris, Alyssa      FR Simpson-IA           2:22.62    2:23.25          9  

      30.78   35.84   41.97   34.66                                

 13 Simms, Michelle A   SR Gustavus-MN          2:28.62    2:23.80          8  

      30.15   36.27   42.06   35.32                                

 14 Schweickart, Sarah  SR Lawrence-WI          2:23.78    2:24.87          7  

      31.10   37.81   42.14   33.82                                

 15 Lansing, Caitlyn S  FR Lawrence-WI          2:25.70    2:25.57          6  

      31.47   38.87   38.96   36.27                                

 16 Brostrom, Katherin  SO Gustavus-MN          2:24.76    2:25.59          5  

      30.98   36.64   43.96   34.01                                

 17 Jacquemain, Marcel  SR Illinois College-IL  2:29.01    2:25.79          4  

      30.53   38.61   43.30   33.35                                

 18 Zheng, Emmi A       SR Lawrence-WI          2:24.12    2:25.95          3  

      31.36   39.14   41.64   33.81                                

 19 Soderquist, Laurel  FR Lawrence-WI          2:27.86    2:26.69          2  

      32.57   37.11   43.88   33.13                                

 20 Teichmiller, Haile  JR Gustavus-MN          2:28.05    2:26.99          1  

      32.57   38.94   41.57   33.91                                

 21 Speedling, Ellie A  FR Gustavus-MN          2:29.58    2:27.21        

      31.28   38.68   43.17   34.08                                

 22 Weltz, Sarah M      SO Grinnell-IA          2:26.58    2:27.66        

      30.36   38.84   42.78   35.68                                

 23 Heffernan, Syble C  FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:27.23    2:29.02        

      33.53   38.42   42.24   34.83                                

 24 Strobl, Sydney K    FR Gustavus-MN          2:27.69    2:29.50        

      31.96   39.59   44.46   33.49                                

 25 Glodoski, Julia M   FR Gustavus-MN          2:25.99    2:30.57        

      31.97   40.88   42.49   35.23                                

 26 St. John, Helen M   FR Grinnell-IA          2:37.63    2:31.40        

      31.29   39.59   44.99   35.53                                

 26 Benoit, Ella R      FR Gustavus-MN          2:30.16    2:31.40        

      31.39   41.43   43.28   35.30                                

 28 O'Neill, Hanna M    JR Grinnell-IA          2:31.76    2:31.45        

      30.75   38.95   46.37   35.38                                

 29 Gaddis, Xonzy L     FR Grinnell-IA          2:31.91    2:31.79        

      32.07   38.25   43.79   37.68                                

 30 Wingo, Maggie J     FR Monmouth-IL          2:39.11    2:31.80        

      32.80   38.41   47.87   32.72                                

 31 Pasky, Miranda E    SO Monmouth-IL          2:34.16    2:32.46        

      32.31   38.99   45.76   35.40                                

 32 Johns, Marietta L   SO Gustavus-MN          2:32.00    2:33.08        

      33.80   38.32   45.00   35.96                                

 33 Iverson, Ingrid L   JR Gustavus-MN          2:36.28    2:33.62        

      32.26   40.60   43.42   37.34                                

 34 Hanson, Alena J     JR Lawrence-WI          2:35.93    2:37.07        

      33.32   39.31   48.42   36.02                                

 35 Cardoza, Katie      SO Simpson-IA           2:43.05    2:37.58        

      33.28   39.76   47.23   37.31                                

 36 Carlson, Grace M    SR Gustavus-MN          2:34.00    2:39.36        

      36.04   39.28   48.24   35.80                                

 37 Kuhl, Madeline S    SO Ripon-WI                  NT    2:42.72        

      36.00   39.37   49.69   37.66                                

 38 Baldauf, Sanaya T   FR PRIN                 2:45.41    2:45.54        

      36.85   39.93   48.57   40.19                                

 39 Harley, Glynnis L   SO PRIN                 2:50.67    2:47.92        

      36.85   40.46   50.78   39.83                                

 40 Smith, Kristina     SR Simpson-IA           2:58.74    2:51.34        

      35.73   44.65   51.78   39.18                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  

NCAA "B" Cut: B 1:46.77                                                        

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sonnek, Tanner J    SR Gustavus-MN          1:58.88    1:57.05         24  

      24.84   30.06   33.63   28.52                                

  2 Larson, Nolan H     SO Gustavus-MN          2:00.59    1:57.84         21  

      24.91   29.76   35.08   28.09                                

  3 Nelson, Noah        SO Simpson-IA           2:00.54    2:00.00         20  

      26.23   31.54   34.21   28.02                                

  4 Muntifering, Josh   SO Gustavus-MN          1:58.85    2:00.24         19  

      24.90   29.91   35.20   30.23                                

  5 Zhang, Christopher  FR Grinnell-IA          2:03.02    2:00.85         18  

      25.86   31.90   34.71   28.38                                

  6 Bocchi, Preston J   SO Monmouth-IL          2:04.15    2:01.60         17  

      26.28   30.22   36.43   28.67                                

  7 Fairbanks, Riley L  SR Gustavus-MN          2:02.81    2:02.02         16  

      26.26   30.97   35.63   29.16                                

  8 Grubb, Ben M        SR Grinnell-IA          2:04.64    2:02.15         15  

      25.65   31.49   37.02   27.99                                

  9 Lyons, Carter A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:03.96    2:03.01         14  

      26.28   31.96   35.96   28.81                                

 10 Sklar, Ryan P       JR Gustavus-MN          2:02.00    2:04.04         13  

      25.79   31.25   37.38   29.62                                

 11 Ford, Albert S      JR Grinnell-IA          2:05.95    2:04.08         11  

      26.47   32.43   35.70   29.48                                

 12 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:07.31    2:04.38          9  

      25.77   31.91   36.33   30.37                                

 13 Shie, Andrew T      FR Monmouth-IL          2:07.79    2:06.55          8  

      25.76   33.36   36.05   31.38                                

 14 Torvik, Caleb L     SR Gustavus-MN          2:08.61    2:06.57          7  

      26.10   31.68   37.56   31.23                                

 15 Smith, Dante M      FR Grinnell-IA          2:07.31    2:06.90          6  

      27.18   33.98   35.86   29.88                                

 16 Dawson, Zach A      JR Gustavus-MN          2:08.53    2:07.20          5  

      27.90   33.74   35.72   29.84                                

 17 Thompson, Jackson   JR Grinnell-IA          2:11.43    2:07.77          4  

      26.80   32.44   38.76   29.77                                

 18 Mikuta, Brodie K    SR Grinnell-IA          2:10.84    2:08.11          3  

      26.07   33.42   38.67   29.95                                

 19 Fitzloff, Thomas R  SO Gustavus-MN          2:07.00    2:08.15          2  

      26.39   32.87   39.11   29.78                                

 20 Donahue, Kevin J    SO Grinnell-IA          2:10.34    2:08.74          1  

      27.22   33.15   38.88   29.49                                

 21 Brozek, Jordan C    SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:12.70    2:08.76        

      26.14   33.86   37.39   31.37                                

 22 Lindell, Will S     SR Grinnell-IA          2:07.98    2:08.90        

      26.87   35.14   35.59   31.30                                

 23 Georgia, Ben W      SO Ripon-WI             2:10.99    2:09.50        

      27.95   32.94   37.45   31.16                                

 24 Zobitz, Frankie J   SR Gustavus-MN          2:14.00    2:10.51        

      27.28   33.28   38.70   31.25                                

 25 Wulfman, Liam L     JR Lawrence-WI          2:09.51    2:11.45        

      27.08   32.55   40.17   31.65                                

 26 La Pointe, Brandon  SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:12.33    2:11.80        

      27.94   36.23   37.13   30.50                                

 27 Lange, Axel S       FR Gustavus-MN          2:16.00    2:12.42        

      26.46   35.74   38.91   31.31                                

 28 Maddux, Joe C       FR Ripon-WI             2:11.70    2:12.87        

      28.10   35.87   38.47   30.43                                

 29 Schumann, Thomas L  SR Gustavus-MN          2:18.25    2:14.22        

      27.62   36.15   39.02   31.43                                

 30 Haugstad, Chad J    FR Gustavus-MN          2:16.59    2:16.10        

      29.57   35.70   38.45   32.38                                

 31 Frese, Noah J       FR Gustavus-MN          2:30.00    2:16.85        

      28.89   35.02   41.41   31.53                                

 32 Jones, Kyle N       FR Monmouth-IL          2:18.39    2:18.17        

      30.38   37.03   38.12   32.64                                

 33 Knutsen, Erik N     SR Gustavus-MN          2:20.00    2:18.38        

      29.87   36.60   39.82   32.09                                

 34 Czech, Jared P      FR Gustavus-MN          2:25.00    2:18.86        

      29.79   36.15   39.05   33.87                                

 35 Schrag, Ben         FR Lawrence-WI          2:20.27    2:19.15        

      29.35   35.29   42.42   32.09                                

 36 Kadlec, Daniel R    FR Monmouth-IL          2:17.40    2:19.41        

      27.59   36.56   42.32   32.94                                

 37 Lorett, Steven A    FR Illinois College-IL  2:20.63    2:19.83        

      27.75   36.33   43.97   31.78                                

 38 Andes, Austin       JR Simpson-IA           2:23.98    2:19.96        

      29.15   36.15   42.00   32.66                                

 39 Snyder, Daniel L    FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:21.24        

      28.79   36.99   43.49   31.97                                

 40 Mohan, Luke M       SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:22.61        

      29.82   38.42   40.51   33.86                                

 41 Finley, Brenden M   SR Ripon-WI             2:22.66    2:22.64        

      28.88   37.81   40.86   35.09                                

 42 Engle, Denis P      FR Gustavus-MN          2:27.06    2:25.69        

      30.05   38.28   43.28   34.08                                

 43 Kakacek, Blake      SO Simpson-IA           2:39.19    2:31.86        

      31.12   39.44   47.92   33.38                                

 44 Franciscovich, Mat  SO Monmouth-IL          2:36.12    2:32.35        

      31.80   38.46   47.29   34.80                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        

NCAA "B" Cut: B 22.76                                                          

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Webster, Maggie B   SR Gustavus-MN            24.64      24.44         24  

  2 Lokensgard, Alyssa  JR Gustavus-MN            24.86      24.94         21  

  3 Peak, Madeline G    SO Grinnell-IA            25.91      25.42         20  

  4 Simms, Julia M      FR Gustavus-MN            25.73      25.44         19  

  5 Chuah, Ruth A       SO Gustavus-MN            26.36      25.56         17.5

  5 Pokornowski, Hana   SO Gustavus-MN            25.81      25.56         17.5

  7 Bjorklund, Amelia   SO Gustavus-MN            26.73      25.77         16  

  8 Gamble, Enya R      FR Grinnell-IA            25.61      25.81         14.5

  8 Kohorst, Alyssa R   SO Gustavus-MN            25.88      25.81         14.5

 10 Coleman, Shayne L   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.93      25.94         13  

 11 Garcia, Lizzy A     SR Lawrence-WI            26.32      26.10         11  

 12 Konieczny, Olivia   SO Grinnell-IA            26.56      26.13          9  

 13 Westendorp, Maddie  JR Gustavus-MN            26.70      26.25          8  

 14 Clarke, Kaia E      SO Grinnell-IA            26.36      26.26          7  

 15 Marsh, Mandy K      SO Lawrence-WI            26.60      26.48          6  

 16 Roberts, Cate H     FR Grinnell-IA            26.59      26.58          5  

 17 Benes, Ciarra D     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        26.27      26.75          4  

 18 Wingo, Maggie J     FR Monmouth-IL            26.93      26.92          3  

 19 King, Katherine     SR Ripon-WI               26.61      27.04          2  

 20 Marks, Hannah M     JR Illinois College-IL    26.58      27.05          1  

 21 Ellingsberg, Laure  FR Grinnell-IA               NT      27.09        

 22 Feldhake, Nicole J  SO Gustavus-MN            27.88      27.15        

 23 Yeutsy, Brenna      JR Simpson-IA             27.00      27.27        

 24 Erson, Macy A       SO Gustavus-MN            27.46      27.33        

 25 Johnson, Cynthia M  FR Monmouth-IL            27.57      27.36        

 26 Grahs, Mae T        FR Lawrence-WI            27.55      27.39        

 27 Simms, Michelle A   SR Gustavus-MN            28.03      27.58        

 28 Roetz, Alli M       JR Ripon-WI               27.21      27.61        

 29 Boutelle, Cierra J  SO Ripon-WI               27.46      27.63        

 30 Marks, Alli L       JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        26.98      27.65        

 31 Mayfield, Allie M   JR Gustavus-MN            29.13      27.67        

 32 Jackman, Chandler   SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.95      27.68        

 33 Schammel, Abby J    FR Gustavus-MN            27.80      27.72        

 34 Laher, Mariah L     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.58      27.81        

 35 Lira, Brittany N    JR Monmouth-IL            27.81      27.89        

 36 Bowar, Kyra C       SO Gustavus-MN            28.15      27.90        

 36 Benoit, Ella R      FR Gustavus-MN            27.35      27.90        

 38 Bruce, Lindsay C    JR Illinois College-IL    28.06      27.95        

 39 Bergman, Cassie     JR Simpson-IA                NT      28.12        

 40 Laliberte, Nicole   SR Gustavus-MN            28.41      28.16        

 41 McGhee, Perry L     SR Gustavus-MN            28.22      28.17        

 42 Meyers, Leena M     FR Lawrence-WI            28.18      28.21        

 43 Ohama, Mizuki       FR Lawrence-WI               NT      28.32        

 44 Galen, Eve I        SR Grinnell-IA            29.00      28.48        

 45 Lund, Rachel E      JR Gustavus-MN            30.05      28.58        

 46 Nuzum, Hallie A     FR Grinnell-IA            30.69      28.82        

 47 Pieper, Allison J   SO Ripon-WI               29.13      28.85        

 48 Gunderson, Katie G  SO Gustavus-MN            28.60      28.89        

 49 Harley, Glynnis L   SO PRIN                   30.28      29.28        

 50 Pierce, Lydia R     SO PRIN                   27.77      29.29        

 51 Girod, Kaela N      SO Grinnell-IA            30.86      29.52        

 52 Torres, Korie       FR Simpson-IA             30.47      29.75        

 53 Link, Sarah K       SR Gustavus-MN            30.17      30.03        

 54 Headtke, Maddie     SR Illinois College-IL    30.87      30.16        

 55 Katai, Lana         SO Grinnell-IA            32.03      30.49        

 56 Staehr, Whitney N   SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        29.87      30.67        

 57 Bolles-Rioux, Evan  FR Grinnell-IA            30.61      31.23        

 58 Jenkins, Donna      FR Illinois College-IL    31.71      31.79        

 59 Sitko, Rachel       JR Monmouth-IL            33.61      32.32        

 60 England, Katy R     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        31.91      32.58        

 61 Burbee, Olivia A    FR PRIN                   33.29      32.64        

 62 Statz, Natasha      JR Lawrence-WI               NT      32.78        

 63 Coons, Madison      FR Illinois College-IL    33.03      32.82        

 64 Stephenson, Irene   SR Knox College-MW        33.43      33.00        

 65 Turnquist, Lindsey  FR Monmouth-IL            34.31      33.13        

 66 Saylor, Mallory A   FR PRIN                   34.11      34.57        

 67 Isham, Abby         SO Illinois College-IL    36.41      34.95        

 68 Molligoda, Vinati   SO Knox College-MW        35.05      35.52        

 69 Hull, Elizabeth L   SO PRIN                   38.28      36.88        

 70 Hanser, Emma C      FR PRIN                   39.59      39.34        

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       

NCAA "B" Cut: B 19.96                                                          

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Allison, Matt J     JR Gustavus-MN            21.68      21.76         24  

  2 Bocchi, Preston J   SO Monmouth-IL            22.16      22.11         21  

  3 Reid, Nolan C       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.24      22.19         20  

  4 Peters, Andrew R    SR Gustavus-MN            22.36      22.20         19  

  5 Sutton, Alec        SR Ripon-WI               22.38      22.25         17.5

  5 Clark, Will A       JR Gustavus-MN            22.46      22.25         17.5

  7 Bergstrom, Luke K   FR Gustavus-MN            22.39      22.31         16  

  8 Pakosz, Nate E      SR Ripon-WI               22.76      22.38         15  

  9 Sevier, Mitchell C  SO Grinnell-IA            23.05      22.44         14  

 10 Tibatemwa, Elisha   SO Grinnell-IA            22.19      22.49         13  

 11 Grubb, Ben M        SR Grinnell-IA            22.20      22.55         11  

 12 Sonnek, Tanner J    SR Gustavus-MN            22.27      22.61          9  

 13 Gaumer, Ryan        SO Simpson-IA             22.52      22.63          8  

 14 Trofholz, Sam H     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.27      22.64          7  

 15 Deyak, Sam J        SO Gustavus-MN            22.88      22.75          6  

 16 Park, James         JR Grinnell-IA            22.82      22.76          5  

 17 Franko-Dynes, Dutc  FR Gustavus-MN            22.78      22.82          4  

 18 McDonald, Seamus M  SR Gustavus-MN            22.72      22.85          3  

 19 Keller, Braly J     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.64      22.89          2  

 20 Ripp, Ethan E       SO Ripon-WI               23.60      23.03          0.5

 20 Kennedy, Brian B    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.05      23.03          0.5

 22 Shie, Andrew T      FR Monmouth-IL            22.77      23.04        

 23 Hoepfner, Logan B   SR Monmouth-IL            23.06      23.10        

 24 Weisenfelder, Mike  SR Illinois College-IL    23.38      23.16        

 24 Tibatemwa, Joshua   SR Grinnell-IA            23.66      23.16        

 24 Daigle, Isaac W     FR Illinois College-IL    23.39      23.16        

 27 Ma, Philip          FR Grinnell-IA            23.48      23.34        

 28 DeSutter, Ben J     SR Gustavus-MN            24.80      23.38        

 29 Dorsey, Ben J       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.55      23.43        

 30 Lange, Axel S       FR Gustavus-MN            23.39      23.56        

 31 Chen, Justin E      SO Grinnell-IA            23.83      23.66        

 32 Zobitz, Frankie J   SR Gustavus-MN            24.50      23.71        

 33 Rietfors, Luke W    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.47      23.74        

 34 Hannigan, Walker M  SR PRIN                   24.05      23.83        

 35 Hall, Jake R        SR Monmouth-IL            23.87      23.85        

 36 Strawser, Logan     FR Simpson-IA             23.86      23.88        

 37 Goldberg, Tom B     JR Lawrence-WI            23.53      23.90        

 38 Wurtz, Xander H     FR Grinnell-IA            23.79      23.92        

 39 Torvik, Caleb L     SR Gustavus-MN            24.39      23.97        

 40 McCullough, Eamonn  FR Gustavus-MN            24.02      23.99        

 40 Hawkins, Jacob M    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.13      23.99        

 42 Klarqvist, Lukas W  FR Gustavus-MN            24.09      24.01        

 43 Ambre, Marty E      JR Illinois College-IL    24.41      24.03        

 44 Howey, Jake R       FR Illinois College-IL    23.90      24.06        

 45 Mendez, Said A      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.45      24.11        

 46 Jones, Kyle N       FR Monmouth-IL            24.08      24.23        

 47 Doornenbal, Rik M   JR Monmouth-IL            24.54      24.26        

 48 Kawlewski, Ryan L   FR Gustavus-MN            23.87      24.32        

 49 Davis, Tyler M      FR Monmouth-IL               NT      24.40        

 50 Lee, Andrew J       FR Monmouth-IL            24.92      24.48        

 51 Nimke, Scott D      SR Gustavus-MN            24.63      24.49        

 52 Anderson, Liam E    JR PRIN                   24.63      24.53        

 53 Rauschenberger, Th  FR PRIN                   25.02      24.55        

 54 Rogers, Gavin C     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.15      24.60        

 55 Bartram, Q J        FR Monmouth-IL               NT      24.62        

 56 Dawkins, Marshall   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.81      24.64        

 57 Canales, Kaden G    FR Illinois College-IL    24.22      24.70        

 58 Kadlec, Daniel R    FR Monmouth-IL               NT      24.77        

 59 Jahnke, Landon B    SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.47      24.81        

 60 Wright, Jacob M     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.11      24.89        

 61 Schumann, Thomas L  SR Gustavus-MN            24.85      24.94        

 62 Haugstad, Chad J    FR Gustavus-MN            25.57      25.08        

 63 Genrich, Myles D    FR Illinois College-IL    24.92      25.40        

 64 Nielsen, Alex M     FR Gustavus-MN            25.00      25.50        

 65 Barner, Garrett C   SR PRIN                   24.84      25.51        

 66 Christianson, Mack  SO Gustavus-MN            24.82      25.57        

 67 Gilmour, Jonathan   SR Grinnell-IA            25.77      25.60        

 68 Sweeney, Miles B    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        26.50      25.81        

 69 Amodeo, Nick J      SO Illinois College-IL    26.48      25.88        

 70 Berg, John          FR Lawrence-WI            26.15      26.00        

 71 Chiaro, Dylan A     SO Monmouth-IL               NT      26.05        

 72 Ceperley, Alex M    FR Grinnell-IA            27.00      26.06        

 73 Czech, Jared P      FR Gustavus-MN            25.70      26.07        

 73 Hilger, Joseph      SR Knox College-MW        26.17      26.07        

 75 Ono Watson, Alan G  FR Gustavus-MN            25.92      26.36        

 76 Engle, Denis P      FR Gustavus-MN            26.60      26.69        

 77 Maldonado, Christo  FR Monmouth-IL            27.24      27.16        

 78 Franciscovich, Mat  SO Monmouth-IL            26.60      27.70        

 79 Robertson, Nichola  FR Monmouth-IL            28.26      28.22        

 80 Moore, Christian C  FR PRIN                   30.46      29.83        

 81 Tate, Bill S        SO Knox College-MW        29.56      29.94        

 82 Peterson, August C  SO Grinnell-IA               NT      31.87        

 83 Lehman, Fred        JR Knox College-MW        33.26      32.61        

 -- Rose, Carson M      SR Ripon-WI               24.24         DQ        

 -- Muntifering, Josh   SO Gustavus-MN            22.47        DFS        

      Declared false start

 -- Lorett, Steven A    FR Illinois College-IL    24.79         NS        

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 3:49.86        2015 , PSC-I                                    

NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:34.35                                                        

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           4:07.83    4:07.27         48  

     1) Bjorklund, Amelia L SO          2) Auran, Hailey R SO             

     3) Simms, Michelle A SR            4) Webster, Maggie B SR           

       30.08  1:02.96    31.69  1:08.92    28.25  1:01.66    25.41    53.73

  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    4:11.43    4:09.49         42  

     1) Schlegel, Nicole M FR           2) Brown, November FR             

     3) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite SO      4) Peak, Madeline G SO            

       29.88  1:01.60    33.17  1:11.18    27.88  1:01.11    26.22    55.60

  3 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 4:18.20    4:13.87         40  

     1) Lengel, Erin E SO               2) Lansing, Caitlyn S FR          

     3) Garcia, Lizzy A SR              4) Duero, Bridget C JR            

       30.24  1:02.38    32.30  1:08.79    29.84  1:04.86    27.41    57.84

  4 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           4:15.00   x4:15.84        

     1) Pokornowski, Hana L SO          2) Pesik, Haley L SR              

     3) Schammel, Abby J FR             4) Lokensgard, Alyssa R JR        

       31.73  1:06.11    32.36  1:09.80    29.95  1:04.66    26.18    55.27

  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    4:16.37   x4:16.34        

     1) Larson, Mckynley SO             2) Weltz, Sarah M SO              

     3) Teske, Becca E SR               4) Gamble, Enya R FR              

       30.66  1:02.52    33.92  1:12.19    29.08  1:02.70    27.70    58.93

  6 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           4:23.00   x4:20.64        

     1) Brostrom, Katherine T SO        2) Benoit, Ella R FR              

     3) Hallmark, Sydney R SR           4) Kohorst, Alyssa R SO           

       32.72  1:08.48    33.08  1:11.78    28.96  1:03.31    27.21    57.07

  7 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           4:30.00   x4:22.87        

     1) Simms, Julia M FR               2) Westendorp, Maddie R JR        

     3) Chuah, Ruth A SO                4) Strobl, Sydney K FR            

       32.59  1:07.16    32.62  1:09.86    30.44  1:06.23    28.09    59.62

  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    4:25.22   x4:28.29        

     1) Roberts, Cate H FR              2) Gaddis, Xonzy L FR             

     3) O'Neill, Hanna M JR             4) Konieczny, Olivia S SO         

       32.89  1:07.13    35.80  1:16.62    29.62  1:07.10    27.39    57.44

  9 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           4:35.00   x4:29.10        

     1) Thate, Rachel M JR              2) Feldhake, Nicole J SO          

     3) Ortloff, Lillie N FR            4) Erson, Macy A SO               

       32.82  1:07.39    36.15  1:16.08    30.10  1:06.31    28.24    59.32

 10 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        4:28.18    4:29.19         38  

     1) Heffernan, Syble C FR           2) Benes, Ciarra D SR             

     3) Jackman, Chandler A SO          4) Delgado, Kenzie A FR           

       35.12  1:11.82    34.44  1:12.92    31.26  1:07.30    27.11    57.15

 11 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:30.45   x4:30.48        

     1) Teo, Peony SO                   2) St. John, Helen M FR           

     3) Clarke, Kaia E SO               4) Schreiner, Gretchen D JR       

       32.49  1:09.67    34.93  1:16.30    30.20  1:08.01    26.61    56.50

 12 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    4:32.64    4:31.36         36  

     1) Edelstein, Kate E FR            2) Marks, Hannah M JR             

     3) Jacquemain, Marcella SR         4) Bruce, Lindsay C JR            

       32.89  1:08.99    33.83  1:12.87    29.55  1:08.13    28.71  1:01.37

 13 Lawrence University-WI  'B'                      NT   x4:34.92        

     1) Riggle, Elise C JR              2) Soderquist, Laurel R FR        

     3) Schweickart, Sarah M SR         4) Marsh, Mandy K SO              

       35.01  1:15.78    32.19  1:14.48    30.33  1:06.09    27.02    58.57

 14 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           4:40.00   x4:36.32        

     1) Carlson, Grace M SR             2) Teichmiller, Hailey JR         

     3) Mayfield, Allie M JR            4) McGhee, Perry L SR             

       34.81  1:12.09    35.36  1:16.06    30.74  1:07.00    28.92  1:01.17

 15 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     4:47.69    4:37.88         34  

     1) Wiederholt, Cheyenne JR         2) Depover, Madison SO            

     3) Harris, Alyssa FR               4) Bergman, Cassie JR             

       34.81  1:12.24    36.68  1:18.57    30.63  1:06.60    29.04  1:00.47

 16 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       4:41.27    4:38.00         32  

     1) Bartelme, Mckenna R FR          2) Roetz, Alli M JR               

     3) King, Katherine SR              4) Boutelle, Cierra J SO          

       32.93  1:08.66    35.86  1:18.31    33.84  1:11.90    28.18    59.13

 17 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'G'           4:45.00   x4:38.78        

     1) Johns, Marietta L SO            2) Iverson, Ingrid L JR           

     3) Speedling, Ellie A FR           4) Gunderson, Katie G SO          

       35.22  1:11.72    36.01  1:17.61    30.94  1:07.45    29.34  1:02.00

 18 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    4:33.46    4:42.03         30  

     1) Logan, Marissa D FR             2) Pasky, Miranda E SO            

     3) Wingo, Maggie J FR              4) Johnson, Cynthia M FR          

       35.05  1:48.11             40.36    30.87  1:13.25    28.89  1:00.31

 19 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'H'           4:50.00   x4:42.43        

     1) Bowar, Kyra C SO                2) Glodoski, Julia M FR           

     3) Laliberte, Nicole R SR          4) Lund, Rachel E JR              

       35.77  1:12.99    36.62  1:18.00    31.64  1:07.90    29.78  1:03.54

 20 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                         NT   x4:55.28        

     1) Nuzum, Hallie A FR              2) Girod, Kaela N SO              

     3) Galen, Eve I SR                 4) Ellingsberg, Lauren A FR       

       38.17  1:19.05    39.80  1:26.41    31.69  1:09.60    28.33  1:00.22

 21 Ripon College-WI  'B'                            NT   x4:57.75        

     1) Pieper, Allison J SO            2) Vaclavik, Laryssa A JR         

     3) Frisque, Kim L SR               4) Blaha, Morgan K FR             

       37.14  1:16.78    37.56  1:19.95    34.10  1:15.78    30.77  1:05.24

 22 Principia College  'A'                           NT    5:00.27         28  

     1) Baldauf, Sanaya T FR            2) Pierce, Lydia R SO             

     3) Lovegren, Katie J JR            4) Harley, Glynnis L SO           

       36.78  1:15.35    37.80  1:19.21    35.19  1:19.43    30.38  1:06.28

 23 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        4:45.18   x5:17.35        

     1) Trail, Jenna M JR               2) Marks, Alli L JR               

     3) England, Katy R SO              4) Laher, Mariah L SO             

       40.20  1:21.36    33.78  1:14.34    40.85  1:40.54  1:01.11         

 24 Ripon College-WI  'C'                            NT   x5:17.68        

     1) Anderson, Abby E FR             2) Kuhl, Madeline S SO            

     3) Hall, Madi R SO                 4) Olk, Sara SR                   

       36.59  1:14.18    39.56  1:25.81    37.32  1:31.97    25.86  1:05.72

 25 Simpson College-IA  'B'                          NT   x5:30.77        

     1) Cardoza, Katie SO               2) Torres, Korie FR               

     3) Smith, Kristina SR              4) Yawn, Jordan JR                

       37.70  1:18.44    42.77  1:30.21    34.72  1:15.77    40.68  1:26.35

 26 Knox College-MW  'A'                             NT    5:32.58         26  

     1) Steen, Julia L SR               2) Molligoda, Vinati SO           

     3) Bowen-Bailey, Sylvie JR         4) Stephenson, Irene O SR         

       38.83  1:18.23    49.53  1:44.57    33.14  1:13.38    34.93  1:16.40

 27 Principia College  'B'                           NT   x6:12.10        

     1) Burbee, Olivia A FR             2) Saylor, Mallory A FR           

     3) Hanser, Emma C FR               4) Hull, Elizabeth L SO           

       40.32  1:22.76    19.86  1:35.67    48.87  1:46.90    16.63  1:26.77

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 3:24.68        2013 , Grinn                                    

NCAA "B" Cut: B 3:08.33                                                        

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'A'           3:31.80    3:32.19         48  

     1) Muntifering, Josh J SO          2) Sonnek, Tanner J SR            

     3) Larson, Nolan H SO              4) Allison, Matt J JR             

       26.37    54.88    26.72    57.40    24.04    52.62    22.16    47.29

  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:39.98    3:39.25         42  

     1) Thompson, Jackson A JR          2) Smith, Dante M FR              

     3) Cover, Paul H SO                4) Grubb, Ben M SR                

       26.99    55.79    28.38  1:01.06    24.43    53.61    23.64    48.79

  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        3:42.95    3:39.96         40  

     1) Reid, Nolan C SO                2) Brozek, Jordan C SR            

     3) Lyons, Carter A SR              4) Trofholz, Sam H JR             

       26.93    55.02    28.39  1:02.42    24.67    53.89    23.10    48.63

  3 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'B'           3:37.00   x3:39.96        

     1) Torvik, Caleb L SR              2) Fairbanks, Riley L SR          

     3) Sklar, Ryan P JR                4) Peters, Andrew R SR            

       27.40    56.88    28.80  1:01.20    24.44    54.25    22.23    47.63

  5 Ripon College-WI  'A'                       3:51.21    3:43.06         38  

     1) Lutter, Jack P SR               2) Georgia, Ben W SO              

     3) Rose, Carson M SR               4) Pakosz, Nate E SR              

       26.15    54.37    29.87  1:04.64    25.24    55.90    22.78    48.15

  6 Monmouth College-IL  'A'                    3:55.50    3:45.42         36  

     1) Bocchi, Preston J SO            2) Shie, Andrew T FR              

     3) Hoepfner, Logan B SR            4) Hall, Jake R SR                

       26.11    53.98    28.01  1:01.30    26.34    58.45    24.33    51.69

  7 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:45.15   x3:45.45        

     1) Zhang, Christopher Y FR         2) Mikuta, Brodie K SR            

     3) Tibatemwa, Elisha E SO          4) Ford, Albert S JR              

       28.53    58.18    28.77  1:02.26    25.50    55.84    23.35    49.17

  8 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'C'           3:38.00   x3:47.34        

     1) Franko-Dynes, Dutch W FR        2) Deyak, Sam J SO                

     3) Bergstrom, Luke K FR            4) Fitzloff, Thomas R SO          

       27.48    58.13    29.28  1:03.36    25.20    56.27    23.57    49.58

  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:49.53   x3:50.23        

     1) Park, James JR                  2) Tibatemwa, Joshua E SR         

     3) Sevier, Mitchell C SO           4) Donahue, Kevin J SO            

       28.74    59.16    29.86  1:05.11    24.18    53.23    24.87    52.73

 10 Lawrence University-WI  'A'                 3:48.29    3:50.91         34  

     1) Stahl, Max SR                   2) Goldberg, Tom B JR             

     3) Phillips, Charlie M SO          4) Wulfman, Liam L JR             

       28.61    59.77    28.69  1:03.99    25.58    55.90    23.94    51.25

 11 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        3:50.18   x3:52.45        

     1) Rietfors, Luke W FR             2) Blazhievskiy, Vlad E SR        

     3) Rogers, Gavin C JR              4) Keller, Braly J JR             

       29.38    59.59    30.05  1:05.35    26.24    57.22    23.76    50.29

 12 Ripon College-WI  'B'                       3:58.99   x3:56.06        

     1) Sutton, Alec SR                 2) Finley, Brenden M SR           

     3) Maddux, Joe C FR                4) Gradillas, Antony V SR         

       27.87    57.39    30.25  1:06.69    26.60    58.39    25.42    53.59

 13 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     3:56.98    3:56.83         32  

     1) Gaumer, Ryan SO                 2) Nelson, Noah SO                

     3) McKee, James JR                 4) Strawser, Logan FR             

       29.66  1:01.84    28.42  1:00.26    27.47  1:03.16    24.53    51.57

 14 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    4:04.85   x3:59.87        

     1) Wurtz, Xander H FR              2) Mohan, Luke M SO               

     3) Hopkins, Sean K FR              4) Sharpe, Steven A SO            

       29.55  1:00.73    32.54  1:09.14    26.42    57.93    24.57    52.07

 15 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        3:56.18   x4:00.25        

     1) Hawkins, Jacob M FR             2) La Pointe, Brandon M SO        

     3) Wright, Jacob M JR              4) Kennedy, Brian B JR            

       28.88  1:01.19    31.50  1:08.03    27.99  1:00.18    23.98    50.85

 16 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    3:58.78   x4:00.81        

     1) Ma, Philip FR                   2) Wahsono, Alden JR              

     3) Chen, Justin E SO               4) Vorhies, Kai E SR              

       28.39    59.46    32.82  1:10.95    26.38    57.29    25.17    53.11

 17 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'E'           3:49.00   x4:01.66        

     1) Knutsen, Erik N SR              2) Ono Watson, Alan G FR          

     3) Lange, Axel S FR                4) McCullough, Eamonn D FR        

       30.22  1:02.26    32.22  1:10.46    27.07    58.25    24.22    50.69

 18 Illinois College-IL  'A'                    3:59.83    4:02.80         30  

     1) Daigle, Isaac W FR              2) Weisenfelder, Mike J SR        

     3) Lorett, Steven A FR             4) Ambre, Marty E JR              

       30.01  1:02.49    31.46  1:10.38    27.24    58.75    24.48    51.18

 19 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'D'        4:05.18   x4:03.41        

     1) Dawkins, Marshall S FR          2) Evans, Chris R FR              

     3) Vizoso, Johan JR                4) Dorsey, Ben J FR               

       30.20  1:01.97    30.80  1:06.60    28.05  1:02.98    23.45    51.86

 20 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'F'           3:55.00   x4:06.46        

     1) Winter, Connor D JR             2) Schumann, Thomas L SR          

     3) Losinski, Andres P SO           4) Kawlewski, Ryan L FR           

       30.10  1:01.69    31.20  1:07.54    27.97  1:02.25    26.16    54.98

 21 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'G'           4:00.00   x4:07.10        

     1) Nimke, Scott D SR               2) Czech, Jared P FR              

     3) DeSutter, Ben J SR              4) Klarqvist, Lukas W FR          

       31.67  1:06.03    31.62  1:08.01    28.20  1:07.90    17.62    45.16

 22 Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'H'           4:10.00   x4:07.57        

     1) Zobitz, Frankie J SR            2) Christianson, Mack A SO        

     3) Engle, Denis P FR               4) Frese, Noah J FR               

       28.82    59.30    31.23  1:07.48    29.99  1:05.79    25.67    55.00

 23 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    4:14.79   x4:08.40        

     1) Snyder, Daniel L FR             2) Gilmour, Jonathan A SR         

     3) Larsen, Haakon G SO             4) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W SO      

       31.77  1:05.20    32.60  1:09.78    26.27    59.02    25.71    54.40

 24 Principia College  'A'                           NT    4:15.25         28  

     1) Boyd, Andrew P SR               2) Anderson, Liam E JR            

     3) Hannigan, Walker M SR           4) Barner, Garrett C SR           

       30.51  1:03.30    31.89  1:10.63    29.91  1:03.24    27.08    58.08

 -- Gustavus Adolphus College-MN  'D'           3:43.00         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #4

     1) Dawson, Zach A JR               2) Haugstad, Chad J FR            

     3) Clark, Will A JR                4) McDonald, Seamus M SR          

       28.77    59.86    30.36  1:05.47    25.25    55.63    23.63    50.67

 

Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wojdylo, Sophie M   FR Grinnell-IA               NP     418.50         24  

  2 Smith, Maddy        FR Lawrence-WI           414.20     400.20         21  

  3 An, Emily T         SO Gustavus-MN               NP     366.40         20  

  4 Vasina, Veronica E  SR Gustavus-MN               NP     344.55         19  

  5 Steinberg, Sophia   SO Gustavus-MN               NP     342.55         18  

  6 Kaspar, Celeste M   SO Grinnell-IA               NP     337.35         17  

  7 Eure, Maria A       FR Grinnell-IA               NP     316.05         16  

  8 Nietz, Anna K       FR Gustavus-MN               NP     271.95         15  

 

Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Pool Records: P 599.75        2018 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bican, Logan J      JR Gustavus-MN               NP     479.35         24  

  2 Bovee, Jonathan M   SR Gustavus-MN               NP     467.85         21  

  3 Scholberg, Carson   SR Gustavus-MN               NP     443.30         20  

  4 Theis, Josh S       JR Gustavus-MN               NP     395.10         19  

  5 Lattery, Grant D    FR Grinnell-IA               NP     354.50         18  

  6 Paquette, Charlie   SR Grinnell-IA               NP     339.10         17  

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    

 

  1. Gustavus Adolphus College           536   2. Grinnell College                    297

  3. Lawrence University                 166   4. Nebraska Wesleyan University        148

  5. Illinois College                     92   6. Simpson College                      73

  7. Monmouth College                     69   8. Ripon College                        68

  9. Principia College                    56  10. Knox College                         52

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     

 

  1. Gustavus Adolphus College         521.5   2. Grinnell College                    252

  3. Nebraska Wesleyan University      155.5   4. Monmouth College                    135

  5. Ripon College                       118   6. Simpson College                      90

  7. Illinois College                     75   8. Lawrence University                  71

  9. Principia College                    56