Women's Swimming & Diving 2008–09 Archive


2008–09 Schedule & Scores
Date Event Time Location Result
Nov 1, 2008MIAC Relays11 a.m. to 4 p.m.Northfield, Minn.
Nov 7, 2008MSU, Mankato510 p.m.Lund CenterL 94-149
Nov 14, 2008St. Kate's Invite69 p.m.St. Paul, Minn.2nd out of 5 ResultsTeam Scores
Nov 15, 2008St. Olaf College14 p.m.Northfield, Minn.L 146-148
Nov 22, 2008St. Benedict9 a.m. to 4 p.m.Collegeville, Minn.1st out of 2
Dec 56, 2008Falcon InviteMinneapolis, Minn.Sat. Swim Results | Sat. Dive Results
Dec 27, 2008 to Jan 4, 2009Florida Atlantic Univ. Training TripBoca Raton, Fla.
Jan 10, 2009Saint Benedict Invite15 p.m.Collegeville, Minn.1st out of 4
Jan 2324, 2009UW-Stevens Point InviteStevens Point, Wis.6th out of 8
Jan 31, 2009Carleton11 a.m. to 4 p.m.Lund CenterL 112.5-197.5
Feb 67, 2009Minnesota ChallengeUniversity of Minnesota Aquatics Center in MinneapolisFriday ResultsSaturday Results
Feb 1921, 2009MIAC ChampionshipsMinneapolis, Minn.Thursday''s ResultsFriday''s ResultsSaturday''s Results
Mar 1821, 2009NCAA ChampionshipsMinneapolis, Minn.Complete Results
The 2008–09 Women's Swimming & Diving Team
FirstLast nameYrHometownHigh SchoolCapt
Emily AllexJRSt. Cloud, MNSt. Cloud Tech
Alicia AlvaradoFYWillmar, MNWillmar
Emily AmundsenSRPlymouth, MNArmstrong
Rachel AndersonJRCoon Rapids, MNBlaine
Melissa AuneFYSt. Peter, MNSt. Peter
Stacy BackstromFYMaple Grove, MNMaple Grove
Mary Jo BehrFYGrand Rapids, MNGrand Rapids
Jonna BerryJRHastings, MNHastings
Hannah CraneFYMason City, IAMason City
Serena ElthonFYFaribault, MNFaribault
Anika EricksonSOMilaca, MNMilaca
Adria FaciszewskiSOMarshfield, WIMarshfield
Maria FreundJRBuffalo, MNBuffalo
Ashley GrodeckiSOWinnetka, ILNew Trier
Carrie GundersenJRMinnetonka, MNHopkins
Allyson HannemannFYMansfield, OHLexington
Maggie HansvickJRLitchfield, MNLitchfield
Alyssa HenkelSOStillwater, MNStillwater
Erica HickeySRGreat Falls, MTGreat Falls High
Krista KoenenSRWillmar, MNWillmar
Stephanie KorbaFYLakeville, MNLakeville South
Eydie KramerFYSt. Peter, MNSt. Peter
Katie LangSOLakeville, MNLakeville North
Anne LatimerFYEvergreen, COEvergreen
Marnie LukeSOStillwater, MNStillwater
Britney MantheySRRochester, MNCentury
Brittani MatzkeJRBuffalo, MNBuffalo
Britta NelsonSRMorrison, COBear Creek
Emma NelsonFYMaple Grove, MNMaple Grove
Jessica NilesSRMaple Grove, MNMaple Grove
Kaitlyn OgrenFYElk River, MNElk River
Janae PiehlJRHutchinson, MNHutchinson
Darcy RellerJRRosemount, MNRosemount
Jill RykkenFYSt. Louis Park, MNSt. Louis Park
Courtney StasiSOAustin, MNAustin
Dajana VidovicFYColeraine, MNGreenway
Sandie WalkerFYDuluth, MNDuluth East