Licensed to Carleton College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2006 09:12 PM
                  2006 MIAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
*Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 524.65   2/17/2001 Angie Soucek, Carleton                      
   NCAA Qual: $ 265.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*Finals*
  1 Cullen, Annie             SR Concordia             235.20     228.70        
  2 Yetter, Kara              SR Gustavus              195.00     214.15        
  3 Utesch, Libby             FR St. Thomas            178.95     213.15        
  4 Klenke, Tami                 Hamline               187.15     198.20        
  5 Flanagan, Annie              Macalester            186.70     191.80        
  6 Manke, Kimberly           JR St. Catherine         194.05     184.60        
  7 Johnson, Steph            FR St. Benedict          182.35     184.10        
  8 Manning, Elizabeth           St. Olaf              180.55     179.60        
 
*Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:34.00   2/17/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, L Decknatel, L Watkins     
 MEET Record: ! 1:34.00   2/17/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B DeLaRosby, K Garvey, L Decknatel, L Watkins     
NCAA Div III: # 1:32.93        1999                                            
                1:35.80  A
                1:38.62  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:41.65    1:38.56 B      
     1) Koenen, Krista FR               2) Espel, Emma FR                 
     3) Degnan, Emily                   4) Watkins, Laura JR              
       25.26    24.59    24.98    23.73                                    
  2 St. Olaf College                                  1:41.85    1:38.69        
     1) Blum, Kate                      2) Meyer, Mikayla                 
     3) Berg, Hannah                    4) Love, Emily                    
       25.27    24.67    24.52    24.23                                    
  3 College of St. Benedict                           1:41.93    1:38.80        
     1) Skrbec, Sara JR                 2) Pagliaccetti, Alison FR        
     3) Sand, Nikki FR                  4) Johnson, Brooke FR             
       25.20    24.83    24.25    24.52                                    
  4 Carleton College - MN                             1:40.93    1:39.24        
       25.39    25.09    24.97    23.79                                    
  5 Macalester College                                1:42.74    1:41.82        
     1) Lendway, Heather SR             2) DeLuca, Jackie JR              
     3) Marvin, Angie FR                4) Cortes, Alex FR                
       26.21    25.32    25.41    24.88                                    
  6 Concordia College                                 1:47.16    1:44.32        
     1) Brown, Shannon SR               2) Lee, Katie JR                  
     3) Ree, Dani SO                    4) Bolgrean, Allison FR           
       26.12    26.08    26.65    25.47                                    
  7 Hamline University                                1:47.34    1:45.25        
     1) Ketcher, Dana                   2) Thompson, Logan                
     3) Ulstad, Linsi                   4) Janzen, Aly                    
       25.77    26.19    27.03    26.26                                    
  8 College of St. Catherine                          1:50.90    1:47.48        
     1) Lippitt, Jennifer FR            2) Jones, Allie SO                
     3) Sinkler, Natalie JR             4) Hoeshen, Katie SR              
       27.53    26.80    26.76    26.39                                    
  9 St. Mary's University                             1:52.48    1:49.58        
     1) Nigrelli, Toni JR               2) Braun, Danielle SO             
     3) Hills, Andrea SO                4) Salm, Lisa SR                  
       27.21    27.05    29.07    26.25                                    
 10 Augsburg College                                  1:52.91    1:51.30        
     1) Warfield, Melissa FR            2) Sedlak, Sam FR                 
     3) Wiggen, Liz FR                  4) Dupey, Tyrrell FR              
       27.20    29.16    27.42    27.52                                    
 -- University of St. Thomas                          1:46.06         DQ        
     1) Flack, Kate SO                  2) Williamson, Lauren FR          
     3) Otterson, Jill FR               4) Boran, Kate SR                 
       26.54    25.29    26.02    24.98                                    
 
*Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:22.77   2/16/2006 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B Amundson, C Auyeung, T Wakefield, S Hagemeyer   
 MEET Record: ! 1:22.77   2/16/2006 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         B Amundson, C Auyeung, T Wakefield, S Hagemeyer   
NCAA Div III: # 1:19.44        1998                                            
                1:23.19  A
                1:24.90  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:24.45    1:22.77&A      
     1) Amundson, Brian JR              2) Auyeung, Clement FR            
     3) Wakefield, Tyler FR             4) Hagemeyer, Scott JR            
       20.93    21.51    20.57    19.76                                    
  2 St. Olaf College                                  1:27.51    1:24.39 B      
     1) Koch, Jacob                     2) Westby, Nelson                 
     3) Evensen, Paul                   4) Chambers, JC                   
       21.05    21.28    21.30    20.76                                    
  3 St. John's Univeristy                             1:27.00    1:24.56 B      
     1) Christianson, Sam               2) Chapman, Joey                  
     3) Larson, Casey                   4) O'Neil, Kerry                  
       21.89    21.12    20.84    20.71                                    
  4 University of St. Thomas                          1:28.48    1:25.48        
     1) Hardy, TJ SO                    2) Mullee, Tim SO                 
     3) Mullee, Kevin SO                4) Johnson, Mitchell SO           
       21.26    21.47    21.33    21.42                                    
  5 Carleton College - MN                             1:29.20    1:26.40        
       22.28    21.34    21.76    21.02                                    
  6 Hamline University                                1:29.53    1:27.70        
     1) Burgess, John                   2) Tapia, Jonathan                
     3) Beckman, Ryan                   4) Burgess, Jake                  
       22.43    22.08    21.84    21.35                                    
  7 Macalester College                                1:34.19    1:30.37        
     1) Swanson, Sjon SR                2) Rudolph, Jared SO              
     3) Nandez, Ramiro SO               4) Robbins, George JR             
       21.96    22.16    23.09    23.16                                    
  8 St. Mary's University                             1:51.32    1:47.70        
     1) Noble, DeAndrae FY              2) Lentino, Gerry SO              
     3) Joyce, Brian SO                 4) Weishalla, Steve FY            
       28.29    31.55    23.92    23.94                                    
 
*Event 4  Women 500 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:59.19        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 5:02.87        1992 A. Mason, St. Olaf                         
NCAA Div III: # 4:55.11        2002                                            
                5:01.74  A
                5:08.62  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Lendway, Heather          SR Macalester           5:07.68    5:04.65 B      
      28.42   30.55   30.70   31.20   30.74   30.48   30.73   30.82
      30.82   30.19                                                
  2 Knoche, Elise             SR Carleton             5:11.61    5:11.88        
      28.64   30.66   31.24   31.40   31.46   31.73   31.82   31.57
      31.95   31.41                                                
  3 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR Gustavus             5:22.96    5:17.13        
      29.76   31.77   31.94   32.28   32.16   32.08   32.22   32.16
      31.97   30.79                                                
  4 Marzolf, Jennifer            St. Olaf             5:21.30    5:17.41        
      29.21   30.54   31.27   31.84   32.38   32.71   33.13   32.62
      32.87   30.84                                                
  5 Mathson, Kristin          SO Macalester           5:24.05    5:19.48        
      29.80   32.13   31.84   31.90   32.06   32.32   32.59   32.51
      32.60   31.73                                                
  6 Anderson, Erin               St. Olaf             5:20.78    5:20.26        
      29.79   32.14   32.81   32.64   32.20   32.50   32.41   32.31
      31.93   31.53                                                
  7 Knoell, Carly                St. Olaf             5:19.52    5:21.05        
      29.27   31.52   31.75   32.03   32.23   32.67   32.66   33.23
      33.16   32.53                                                
  8 Haynes, Laura                St. Olaf             5:21.74    5:23.80        
      29.55   32.37   32.74   32.65   32.74   32.79   33.04   32.84
      32.82   32.26                                                
*B - Final*
  9 Corrin, Julia             JR Carleton             5:24.41    5:19.38        
      29.31   31.45   31.94   32.50   32.25   32.17   32.45   32.54
      32.52   32.25                                                
 10 Janzen, Aly                  Hamline              5:25.53    5:23.33        
      29.36   31.80   32.33   32.69   32.61   32.81   32.91   33.03
      33.29   32.50                                                
 11 Hickey, Erica             FR Gustavus             5:28.73    5:25.95        
      29.57   31.87   32.57   32.86   33.16   33.37   33.67   33.73
      33.46   31.69                                                
 12 Schiemann, Beth           FR St. Benedict         5:26.98    5:26.52        
      29.16   32.09   32.64   33.19   33.74   33.92   33.79   33.56
      33.00   31.43                                                
 13 Davis, Larkin             SO Gustavus             5:28.36    5:27.33        
      29.38   31.90   32.64   33.28   33.42   33.43   33.78   33.48
      33.26   32.76                                                
 14 Fossum, Shaina            FR Concordia            5:29.21    5:29.90        
      30.41   32.41   32.24   32.91   33.41   33.69   34.04   34.17
      34.00   32.62                                                
 15 Hoeshen, Katie            SR St. Catherine        5:29.30    5:30.87        
      30.15   32.84   33.68   33.88   34.18   33.89   33.92   33.26
      33.16   31.91                                                
 16 Knoche, Lauren            FR Carleton             5:29.10    5:32.98        
      29.89   32.52   32.92   33.63   33.52   34.55   34.16   34.30
      34.34   33.15                                                
 
*Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:27.57        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
 MEET Record: ! 4:32.46   2/16/2006 Ben Hanson, Gustavus-                      
NCAA Div III: # 4:24.54        1988                                            
                4:34.14  A
                4:39.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Hanson, Ben               SO Gustavus             4:35.61    4:32.46!A      
      25.05   27.06   27.77   27.81   27.62   27.53   27.56   27.78
      27.30   26.98                                                
  2 Stewart, Matt             FR Gustavus             4:38.79    4:36.48 B      
      25.01   27.30   28.04   27.88   27.88   28.37   28.16   27.97
      28.17   27.70                                                
  3 Anderson, Joe                St. Olaf             4:39.87    4:37.69 B      
      25.13   27.17   27.89   28.15   28.24   28.44   28.30   28.22
      28.31   27.84                                                
  4 Cuevas, Billy             FR Gustavus             4:44.42    4:42.08        
      25.33   27.28   27.86   28.17   28.37   28.34   28.66   28.94
      29.58   29.55                                                
  5 Pokorski, Greg            SO Gustavus             4:46.01    4:43.75        
      26.10   27.84   28.43   28.73   28.71   29.07   28.93   28.72
      28.97   28.25                                                
  6 Tvedt, Eric                  St. Olaf             4:48.08    4:48.22        
      25.69   27.74   28.66   29.06   29.41   29.59   29.89   29.48
      29.86   28.84                                                
  7 Anderson, Eric               St. Johns            4:49.94    4:49.51        
      26.22   28.40   29.07   29.21   29.68   29.64   29.84   30.08
      29.44   27.93                                                
  8 Kruesi, Will              JR Carleton             4:51.98    4:53.95        
      26.81   28.53   29.05   29.37   30.03   30.19   29.99   30.27
      30.52   29.19                                                
*B - Final*
  9 Recher, Kaegan               St. Olaf             4:55.33    4:52.32        
      26.97   30.03   30.24   30.19   29.86   29.75   29.06   29.30
      28.90   28.02                                                
 10 Ahlberg, Torri               St. Johns            4:53.19    4:55.56        
      27.36   29.80   30.17   30.75   30.25   29.99   30.34   29.85
      28.55   28.50                                                
 11 Winden, Kip                  St. Johns            4:54.89    4:57.46        
      27.45   30.10   30.37   30.74   30.64   29.84   30.11   30.42
      28.99   28.80                                                
 12 Lofquist, Darren             St. Johns            4:55.65    4:58.06        
      26.54   29.85   30.38   30.47   30.18   30.41   30.29   30.71
      30.27   28.96                                                
 13 Des Marais, Matt          JR St. Thomas           5:02.26    5:01.15        
      27.58   29.65   30.48   30.47   30.58   30.87   30.90   30.77
      30.33   29.52                                                
 14 Johnson, Mitchell         SO St. Thomas           4:59.88    5:02.76        
      27.00   29.52   30.41   30.56   31.01   30.70   31.09   31.37
      31.55   29.55                                                
 15 Joyce, Brian              SO St. Mary's           5:11.60    5:07.95        
      26.96   29.74   31.05   31.35   31.26   31.72   32.01   32.35
      31.63   29.88                                                
 16 Nandez, Ramiro            SO Macalester           5:09.37    5:09.15        
      27.95   30.50   31.45   31.67   31.10   31.07   31.36   31.42
      31.63   31.00                                                
 
*Event 6  Women 200 Yard IM*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 2:09.71   2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven, Gustavus                    
 MEET Record: ! 2:09.71   2/15/2001 Andrea Kleven, Gustavus                    
NCAA Div III: # 2:04.25        1997                                            
                2:07.52  A
                2:10.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Pfau, Sara                SO Gustavus             2:12.49    2:11.96        
      28.92   33.98   37.95   31.11                                
  2 Brown, Karin              SO Carleton             2:14.26    2:13.43        
      28.94   34.63   39.70   30.16                                
  3 Berg, Hannah                 St. Olaf             2:15.32    2:14.23        
      28.25   33.38   42.13   30.47                                
  4 Taylor, Kaarin            FR Carleton             2:15.76    2:14.63        
      28.34   36.51   39.83   29.95                                
  5 Dolan, Kelly                 St. Olaf             2:15.17    2:14.90        
      28.80   33.07   41.18   31.85                                
  6 Simpson, Kaelly           SO St. Benedict         2:14.20    2:15.09        
      29.89   36.22   37.74   31.24                                
  7 Cassel, Lainie               St. Olaf             2:15.28    2:16.33        
      29.55   33.65   41.19   31.94                                
  8 Dierks, Marcie               St. Olaf             2:15.77    2:17.94        
      30.55   33.51   41.26   32.62                                
*B - Final*
  9 Rood, Julia                  St. Olaf             2:15.80    2:14.54        
      28.49   34.91   38.88   32.26                                
 10 Ludwig, Yoshi             JR Gustavus             2:18.12    2:15.39        
      28.60   34.44   41.22   31.13                                
 11 James, Kaylen             SO St. Benedict         2:17.64    2:16.96        
      28.97   34.19   40.81   32.99                                
 12 Taff, Nancy               JR Macalester           2:18.51    2:17.22        
      32.05   36.11   37.87   31.19                                
 13 Johnson, Brooke           FR St. Benedict         2:17.53    2:17.33        
      30.23   35.90   39.74   31.46                                
 14 Chida, Meg                JR Gustavus             2:20.15    2:19.35        
      30.23   35.57   40.75   32.80                                
 15 Daly, Cathleen            JR St. Thomas           2:17.98    2:19.90        
      30.21   36.59   39.79   33.31                                
 16 Cowell, Alisha               St. Olaf             2:20.28    2:22.61        
      30.87   35.59   43.00   33.15                                
 
*Event 7  Men 200 Yard IM*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:51.04        1985 B. Hauck, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 1:52.23   2/16/2006 Ted Marschall, Carleton-MN                 
NCAA Div III: # 1:46.97        1998                                            
                1:52.50  A
                1:55.19  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Marschall, Ted            FR Carleton             1:53.43    1:52.23!A      
      24.80   27.99   32.23   27.21                                
  2 Westby, Nelson               St. Olaf             1:54.81    1:53.90 B      
      24.03   29.90   32.51   27.46                                
  3 Glineburg, Mark              St. Olaf             1:56.88    1:55.45        
      24.94   28.83   33.56   28.12                                
  4 Manley, David                St. Olaf             1:58.16    1:57.73        
      25.52   28.91   34.32   28.98                                
  5 Swanson, Sjon             SR Macalester           1:58.49    1:58.14        
      25.86   31.17   33.64   27.47                                
  6 Pearson, Dave             FR Gustavus             1:59.00    1:58.24        
      26.88   29.62   34.60   27.14                                
  7 Swenson, Josh                St. Johns            2:00.56    2:00.68        
      25.44   30.50   37.27   27.47                                
  8 Kubat, Kevin                 St. Johns            1:59.15    2:01.86        
      26.13   31.43   36.34   27.96                                
*B - Final*
  9 Pearson, Jeff             SR Gustavus             2:00.71    1:59.77        
      27.06   29.33   35.57   27.81                                
 10 Wareham, Ben                 St. Olaf             2:01.55    1:59.78        
      26.05   33.44   31.82   28.47                                
 11 Meyer, Adam                  St. Olaf             2:01.73    2:01.28        
      24.96   28.93   38.78   28.61                                
 12 Hudson, Nick                 St. Olaf             2:00.90    2:01.85        
      26.04   30.18   36.08   29.55                                
 13 Horn, Kevin               FR Gustavus             2:02.72    2:02.07        
      25.64   29.85   37.44   29.14                                
 14 Terrien, Ryan             FR Carleton             2:02.36    2:02.11        
      26.98   29.01   36.19   29.93                                
 15 Mikkelson, Dan            SO Gustavus             2:00.92    2:03.08        
      26.09   30.07   37.07   29.85                                
 16 Stanaway, Pat                St. Johns            2:03.93    2:03.33        
      27.51   34.04   34.15   27.63                                
 
*Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.96        1998                                              
                23.71  A
                24.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Gratz, Jen                SO Carleton               24.64      24.62        
  2 Love, Emily                  St. Olaf               24.86      24.75        
  2 Ketcher, Dana                Hamline                24.84      24.75        
  4 Watkins, Laura            JR Gustavus               24.68      24.78        
  5 Alexander, Becky          FR Carleton               24.94      24.91        
  6 Koenen, Krista            FR Gustavus               25.11      25.06        
  7 Skrbec, Sara              JR St. Benedict           25.16      25.07        
  8 Blum, Kate                   St. Olaf               25.02      25.09        
*B - Final*
  9 Sand, Nikki               FR St. Benedict           25.27      25.31        
 10 Pagliaccetti, Alison      FR St. Benedict           25.36      25.35        
 11 Meyer, Mikayla               St. Olaf               25.20      25.40        
 12 McFarlane, Heather        SR St. Thomas             25.58      25.55        
 13 Gatzlaff, Annie              St. Olaf               25.74      25.83        
 14 Roberts, Christina           St. Olaf               25.64      25.87        
 14 McCann, Kelly             FR St. Benedict           25.75      25.87        
 16 Schleicher, Becca         FR St. Benedict           25.73      26.08        
 
*Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 20.03        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 20.41        2004 S. Hagemeyer, Gustavus                       
NCAA Div III: # 19.90        1999                                              
                20.69  A
                21.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Hagemeyer, Scott          JR Gustavus               20.98      20.88 B      
  2 Koch, Jacob                  St. Olaf               21.09      20.94 B      
  3 Amundson, Brian           JR Gustavus               21.57      21.10 B      
  4 Christianson, Sam            St. Johns              21.23      21.24 B      
  5 Hardy, TJ                 SO St. Thomas             21.19      21.29 B      
  6 O'Neil, Kerry                St. Johns              21.55      21.50        
  7 Friedlander-Holm, David   JR Carleton               21.58      21.51        
  8 Wakefield, Tyler          FR Gustavus               21.60      21.79        
*B - Final*
  9 Chambers, JC                 St. Olaf               21.71      21.53        
 10 Larson, Casey                St. Johns              21.96      21.78        
 11 Auyeung, Clement          FR Gustavus               22.03      21.84        
 12 Chapman, Joey                St. Johns              21.94      21.90        
 13 Mullee, Kevin             SO St. Thomas             22.24      21.99        
 14 Frischer, Ben             SR Carleton               22.02      22.04        
 15 Evensen, Paul                St. Olaf               22.08      22.07        
 16 Burgess, Jake                Hamline                21.75      22.08        
 
*Event 10  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:56.48   2/17/2005 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         J Grover, M Miller, E Mondloh, M Marsman          
 MEET Record: ! 3:56.48   2/17/2005 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         J Grover, M Miller, E Mondloh, M Marsman          
NCAA Div III: # 3:46.11        2001                                            
                3:54.49  A
                4:00.50  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carleton College - MN                             4:14.46    4:01.74        
     1) Grover, Jenny SR                2) Miller, Molly SR               
     3) Taylor, Kaarin FR               4) Alexander, Becky FR            
       29.64  1:01.79    30.85  1:07.36    27.71    59.54    25.02    53.05
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         4:07.52    4:01.80        
     1) Haynes, Katie SR                2) Pfau, Sara SO                  
     3) Ludwig, Yoshi JR                4) Watkins, Laura JR              
       29.91  1:01.48    31.44  1:07.88    26.61    59.00    25.41    53.44
  3 St. Olaf College                                  4:08.57    4:02.03        
     1) Knoell, Carly                   2) Rood, Julia                    
     3) Berg, Hannah                    4) Love, Emily                    
       29.88  1:01.55    32.47  1:09.36    26.29    58.07    25.24    53.05
  4 College of St. Benedict                           4:17.70    4:04.63        
     1) Skrbec, Sara JR                 2) Simpson, Kaelly SO             
     3) Sand, Nikki FR                  4) Pagliaccetti, Alison FR        
       29.51  1:00.97    32.56  1:09.03    27.81    59.76    25.36    54.87
  5 University of St. Thomas                          4:14.96    4:10.56        
     1) Harrod, Krysy SR                2) Daly, Cathleen JR              
     3) Boran, Kate SR                  4) McFarlane, Heather SR          
       31.09  1:04.23    32.08  1:09.76    28.76  1:02.16    26.03    54.41
  6 Macalester College                                4:14.54    4:12.88        
     1) Mathson, Kristin SO             2) Taff, Nancy JR                 
     3) Kelly, Katherine SO             4) Lendway, Heather SR            
       31.97  1:05.00    32.98  1:10.21    29.08  1:02.43    26.30    55.24
  7 College of St. Catherine                          4:23.76    4:16.75        
     1) Jones, Allie SO                 2) Lippitt, Jennifer FR           
     3) Campbell, Erica SO              4) Hoeshen, Katie SR              
       31.54  1:04.80    33.56  1:11.88    28.60  1:01.87    27.44    58.20
  8 Hamline University                                4:33.98    4:18.62        
     1) Yohnk, Katie                    2) Schroeder, Angela              
     3) Janzen, Aly                     4) Ketcher, Dana                  
       31.71  1:06.20    32.34  1:09.81    30.52  1:05.46    26.97    57.15
  9 Concordia College                                 4:29.73    4:19.36        
     1) Fossum, Shaina FR               2) Brown, Shannon SR              
     3) Lee, Katie JR                   4) Bolgrean, Allison FR           
       33.64  1:08.36    33.17  1:11.31    28.99  1:02.97    26.31    56.72
 10 St. Mary's University                             4:45.16    4:36.62        
     1) Schultz, Kasey SO               2) Braun, Danielle SO             
     3) Nigrelli, Toni JR               4) Soucheray, Maggie JR           
       33.58  1:10.86    32.93  1:10.92    31.52  1:09.30    31.04  1:05.54
 11 Augsburg College                                  4:42.15    4:41.26        
     1) Sedlak, Sam FR                  2) Pommerening, Trudy SO          
     3) Warfield, Melissa FR            4) Wiggen, Liz FR                 
       34.46  1:12.03    36.44  1:19.05    31.99  1:10.02    28.16  1:00.16
 
*Event 11  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:24.39   2/16/2006 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         T Kukla, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
 MEET Record: ! 3:24.39   2/16/2006 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf-                
                         T Kukla, B Wareham, N Westby, J Koch              
NCAA Div III: # 3:16.70        2004                                            
                3:23.80  A
                3:29.53  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                  3:27.37    3:24.39&B      
     1) Kukla, Tom                      2) Wareham, Ben                   
     3) Westby, Nelson                  4) Koch, Jacob                    
       25.11    52.71    25.81    56.73    22.63    49.41    21.72    45.54
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         3:36.61    3:30.03        
     1) Hagemeyer, Scott JR             2) DeLeeuw, Nick JR               
     3) Stewart, Matt FR                4) Amundson, Brian JR             
       24.97    51.61    28.56  1:02.55    23.10    50.57    21.28    45.30
  3 St. John's Univeristy                             3:51.06    3:31.45        
     1) Larson, Casey                   2) Turtle, John                   
     3) Swenson, Josh                   4) O'Neil, Kerry                  
       25.04    52.55    28.55  1:01.74    23.95    51.16    22.12    46.00
  4 Carleton College - MN                             3:45.47    3:33.27        
     1) Kruesi, Will JR                 2) Marschall, Ted FR              
     3) Friedlander-Holm, David JR      4) Plotz, Jared FR                
       26.33    54.64    26.29    57.33    23.67    52.03    22.86    49.27
  5 University of St. Thomas                          3:51.12    3:40.44        
     1) Mullee, Tim SO                  2) Jordan, Micheal SO             
     3) Mullee, Kevin SO                4) Johnson, Mitchell SO           
       27.06    56.55    28.58  1:04.44    23.63    51.71    22.35    47.74
  6 Hamline University                                3:47.49    3:42.02        
     1) Viger, Brian                    2) Burgess, John                  
     3) Tapia, Jonathan                 4) Grant, Chas                    
       26.67    55.61    30.02  1:06.00    23.66    51.43    22.66    48.98
  7 Macalester College                                3:59.09    4:08.19        
     1) Glover, Jeremy FR               2) Wright, David JR               
     3) Robbins, George JR              4) Rachevsky, Elad SO             
       32.16  1:06.39    30.56  1:06.32    27.68  1:00.79    25.52    54.69
  8 St. Mary's University                             4:49.77    4:44.80        
     1) Lentino, Gerry SO               2) Joyce, Brian SO                
     3) Noble, DeAndrae FY              4) Weishalla, Steve FY            
       40.46  1:24.02    31.12  1:07.82    34.07  1:18.50    25.41    54.46