Licensed to Carleton College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/17/2006 09:34 PM
                  2006 MIAC Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                    University of Minnesota Aquatic Center                     
                                    Results                                    
 
*Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 600.40        2000 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 578.95   2/15/2001 Gabe Kortuem, St. Olaf                      
   NCAA Qual: $ 275.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*Finals*
  1 Lorentzen, Christian         St. Olaf              263.75     281.35$       
  2 Borgia, Julian               Hamline               204.85     224.60        
  3 Knapp, John               FR Carleton              230.40     217.15        
  4 Kruger, Jake                 Hamline               190.55     209.55        
  5 Douros, Blaise               St. Olaf              166.05     202.70        
  6 Hawkinson, David          FR Gustavus              225.10     194.25        
  7 Platt, Cameron            JR Carleton              146.00     158.05        
  8 Howard, Steve             SO Gustavus              143.55     135.50        
 
*Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:47.12   2/18/2005 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         S Pfau, E Miller, K Garvey, B DeLaRosby           
 MEET Record: ! 1:48.65        2004 Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                         L Decknatel, E Miller, K Garvey, B DeLaRosby      
NCAA Div III: # 1:43.37        2001                                            
                1:47.19  A
                1:50.15  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:53.52    1:49.45 B      
     1) Haynes, Katie SR                2) Pfau, Sara SO                  
     3) Ludwig, Yoshi JR                4) Watkins, Laura JR              
                              29.01 (29.01)                           59.97 (30.96)
                            1:25.58 (25.61)     1:49.45 (23.87)                    
  2 St. Olaf College                                  1:53.32    1:50.12 B      
     1) Meyer, Mikayla                  2) Rood, Julia                    
     3) Berg, Hannah                    4) Love, Emily                    
                              28.46 (28.46)                         1:00.39 (31.93)
                            1:26.24 (25.85)     1:50.12 (23.88)                    
  3 Carleton College - MN                             1:53.28    1:50.56        
     1) Grover, Jenny SR                2) Miller, Molly SR               
     3) Taylor, Kaarin FR               4) Gratz, Jen SO                  
                              28.75 (28.75)                           59.64 (30.89)
                            1:26.58 (26.94)     1:50.56 (23.98)                    
  4 College of St. Benedict                           1:54.58    1:51.60        
     1) Skrbec, Sara JR                 2) Johnson, Brooke FR             
     3) Sand, Nikki FR                  4) Pagliaccetti, Alison FR        
                              28.99 (28.99)                         1:00.56 (31.57)
                            1:27.00 (26.44)     1:51.60 (24.60)                    
  5 University of St. Thomas                          1:55.48    1:53.10        
     1) Harrod, Krysy SR                2) Daly, Cathleen JR              
     3) Boran, Kate SR                  4) McFarlane, Heather SR          
                              29.44 (29.44)                         1:01.06 (31.62)
                            1:28.46 (27.40)     1:53.10 (24.64)                    
  6 Macalester College                                1:58.04    1:55.69        
     1) Cortes, Alex FR                 2) Taff, Nancy JR                 
     3) Kelly, Katherine SO             4) Marvin, Angie FR               
                              29.32 (29.32)                         1:01.47 (32.15)
                            1:30.14 (28.67)     1:55.69 (25.55)                    
  7 College of St. Catherine                          2:01.88    1:57.35        
     1) Jones, Allie SO                 2) Lippitt, Jennifer FR           
     3) Campbell, Erica SO              4) Hoeshen, Katie SR              
                              30.07 (30.07)                         1:02.92 (32.85)
                            1:31.03 (28.11)     1:57.35 (26.32)                    
  8 Concordia College                                 2:01.50    1:58.28        
     1) Fossum, Shaina FR               2) Brown, Shannon SR              
     3) Ree, Dani SO                    4) Bolgrean, Allison FR           
                              32.43 (32.43)                         1:04.69 (32.26)
                            1:33.01 (28.32)     1:58.28 (25.27)                    
  9 St. Mary's University                             2:04.17    1:59.03        
     1) Schultz, Kasey SO               2) Braun, Danielle SO             
     3) Nigrelli, Toni JR               4) Salm, Lisa SR                  
                              31.52 (31.52)                         1:03.16 (31.64)
                            1:33.08 (29.92)     1:59.03 (25.95)                    
 10 Hamline University                                2:01.54    1:59.12        
     1) Yohnk, Katie                    2) Schroeder, Angela              
     3) Alpert, Jamie                   4) Thompson, Logan                
                              31.29 (31.29)                         1:03.40 (32.11)
                            1:33.38 (29.98)     1:59.12 (25.74)                    
 11 Augsburg College                                  2:07.56    2:05.20        
     1) Wiggen, Liz FR                  2) Pommerening, Trudy SO          
     3) Dupey, Tyrrell FR               4) Warfield, Melissa FR           
                              32.09 (32.09)                         1:09.61 (37.52)
                            1:38.84 (29.23)     2:05.20 (26.36)                    
 
*Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:32.79        2004 Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                         M Maynard, B Hammer, W Sutor, S Hagemeyer         
 MEET Record: ! 1:32.79        2004 Gustavus, Gustavus                         
                         M Maynard, B Hammer, W Sutor, S Hagemeyer         
NCAA Div III: # 1:28.75        2001                                            
                1:32.67  A
                1:35.30  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                  1:34.70    1:32.91 B      
     1) Kukla, Tom                      2) Wareham, Ben                   
     3) Chambers, JC                    4) Koch, Jacob                    
                              24.70 (24.70)                           50.24 (25.54)
                            1:12.90 (22.66)     1:32.91 (20.01)                    
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         1:36.88    1:33.89 B      
     1) Hagemeyer, Scott JR             2) Hanson, Ben SO                 
     3) Ziegler, Connor SO              4) Amundson, Brian JR             
                              24.33 (24.33)                           51.56 (27.23)
                            1:14.00 (22.44)     1:33.89 (19.89)                    
  3 St. John's Univeristy                             1:39.34    1:36.23        
     1) Larson, Casey                   2) Turtle, John                   
     3) Swenson, Josh                   4) Christianson, Sam              
                              24.41 (24.41)                           52.12 (27.71)
                            1:15.27 (23.15)     1:36.23 (20.96)                    
  4 Carleton College - MN                             1:38.91    1:36.37        
     1) Kruesi, Will JR                 2) Marschall, Ted FR              
     3) Friedlander-Holm, David JR      4) Frischer, Ben SR               
                              25.56 (25.56)                           51.97 (26.41)
                            1:15.12 (23.15)     1:36.37 (21.25)                    
  5 University of St. Thomas                          1:40.63    1:38.62        
     1) Mullee, Tim SO                  2) Jordan, Micheal SO             
     3) Mullee, Kevin SO                4) Hardy, TJ SO                   
                              26.03 (26.03)                           55.05 (29.02)
                            1:18.26 (23.21)     1:38.62 (20.36)                    
  6 Hamline University                                1:43.07    1:39.87        
     1) Burgess, Jake                   2) Burgess, John                  
     3) Tapia, Jonathan                 4) Beckman, Ryan                  
                              24.93 (24.93)                           54.24 (29.31)
                            1:18.22 (23.98)     1:39.87 (21.65)                    
  7 Macalester College                                1:46.28    1:42.64        
     1) Rudolph, Jared SO               2) Swanson, Sjon SR               
     3) Nandez, Ramiro SO               4) Robbins, George JR             
                              26.46 (26.46)                           53.89 (27.43)
                            1:19.63 (25.74)     1:42.64 (23.01)                    
  8 St. Mary's University                             2:07.68    2:04.00        
     1) Lentino, Gerry SO               2) Joyce, Brian SO                
     3) Noble, DeAndrae FY              4) Weishalla, Steve FY            
                              38.82 (38.82)                         1:09.64 (30.82)
                            1:39.84 (30.20)     2:04.00 (24.16)                    
 
*Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:37.06        2004 K. Detwiler, St. Olaf                      
 MEET Record: ! 4:37.06        2004 Katie Detwiler, St. Olaf-                  
NCAA Div III: # 4:23.30        1997                                            
                4:32.75  A
                4:39.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Lendway, Heather          SR Macalester           4:43.63    4:38.94 B      
                  30.42     1:04.36 (33.94)     1:39.65 (35.29)     2:14.39 (34.74)
        2:54.68 (40.29)     3:36.13 (41.45)     4:08.17 (32.04)     4:38.94 (30.77)
  2 Anderson, Erin               St. Olaf             4:46.76    4:44.36        
                  30.33     1:05.14 (34.81)     1:42.73 (37.59)     2:18.80 (36.07)
        2:58.65 (39.85)     3:39.10 (40.45)     4:12.04 (32.94)     4:44.36 (32.32)
  3 Mathson, Kristin          SO Macalester           4:50.35    4:47.01        
                  31.63     1:06.86 (35.23)     1:41.93 (35.07)     2:16.38 (34.45)
        2:59.60 (43.22)     3:42.17 (42.57)     4:14.98 (32.81)     4:47.01 (32.03)
  4 Dierks, Marcie               St. Olaf             4:48.90    4:49.57        
                  30.91     1:06.34 (35.43)     1:42.01 (35.67)     2:16.39 (34.38)
        2:58.60 (42.21)     3:41.87 (43.27)     4:15.53 (33.66)     4:49.57 (34.04)
  5 Chida, Meg                JR Gustavus             4:52.01    4:51.92        
                  30.89     1:06.77 (35.88)     1:44.69 (37.92)     2:21.63 (36.94)
        3:03.02 (41.39)     3:45.53 (42.51)     4:19.11 (33.58)     4:51.92 (32.81)
  6 Wright, Paula             JR Carleton             4:54.52    4:54.16        
                  31.75     1:08.26 (36.51)     1:46.67 (38.41)     2:25.40 (38.73)
        3:05.89 (40.49)     3:47.46 (41.57)     4:21.13 (33.67)     4:54.16 (33.03)
  7 James, Kaylen             SO St. Benedict         4:52.97    4:54.70        
                  30.86     1:06.64 (35.78)     1:44.27 (37.63)     2:20.63 (36.36)
        3:03.24 (42.61)     3:46.95 (43.71)     4:21.49 (34.54)     4:54.70 (33.21)
  8 Luke, Maggie              SO Gustavus             4:52.10    4:59.15        
                  30.40     1:05.44 (35.04)     1:43.57 (38.13)     2:20.81 (37.24)
        3:04.87 (44.06)     3:50.09 (45.22)     4:25.11 (35.02)     4:59.15 (34.04)
*B - Final*
  9 Davis, Larkin             SO Gustavus             4:56.37    4:53.58        
                  30.80     1:05.74 (34.94)     1:44.40 (38.66)     2:21.82 (37.42)
        3:03.46 (41.64)     3:45.95 (42.49)     4:20.12 (34.17)     4:53.58 (33.46)
 10 Janzen, Aly                  Hamline              4:58.56    4:55.37        
                  31.81     1:07.51 (35.70)     1:45.49 (37.98)     2:23.44 (37.95)
        3:06.69 (43.25)     3:50.06 (43.37)     4:23.25 (33.19)     4:55.37 (32.12)
 11 Cowell, Alisha               St. Olaf             4:59.62    4:56.48        
                  31.51     1:08.03 (36.52)     1:47.10 (39.07)     2:23.85 (36.75)
        3:07.35 (43.50)     3:50.75 (43.40)     4:24.66 (33.91)     4:56.48 (31.82)
 12 Miller, Jennie            FR Carleton             5:04.62    4:57.39        
                  32.05     1:09.31 (37.26)     1:49.04 (39.73)     2:28.19 (39.15)
        3:08.88 (40.69)     3:49.84 (40.96)     4:24.06 (34.22)     4:57.39 (33.33)
 13 Haynes, Laura                St. Olaf             4:58.43    4:58.87        
                  33.16     1:11.29 (38.13)     1:49.61 (38.32)     2:26.51 (36.90)
        3:09.56 (43.05)     3:53.46 (43.90)     4:27.54 (34.08)     4:58.87 (31.33)
 14 Erickson, Amy             FR Gustavus             4:57.30    4:59.47        
                  31.06     1:07.46 (36.40)     1:46.21 (38.75)     2:23.87 (37.66)
        3:07.05 (43.18)     3:51.56 (44.51)     4:26.13 (34.57)     4:59.47 (33.34)
 15 Jackson, Kenley           SO Carleton             5:04.81    5:00.58        
                  33.54     1:12.80 (39.26)     1:51.45 (38.65)     2:28.52 (37.07)
        3:09.52 (41.00)     3:51.62 (42.10)     4:26.45 (34.83)     5:00.58 (34.13)
 16 Fossum, Shaina            FR Concordia            5:01.49    5:01.30        
                  33.11     1:10.20 (37.09)     1:50.22 (40.02)     2:29.38 (39.16)
        3:11.93 (42.55)     3:54.34 (42.41)     4:28.99 (34.65)     5:01.30 (32.31)
 
*Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:55.69        1987 B. Hauck, St. Olaf                         
 MEET Record: ! 4:02.28   2/17/2006 Ted Marschall, Carleton-MN                 
NCAA Div III: # 3:53.99        2004                                            
                4:01.18  A
                4:10.86  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Marschall, Ted            FR Carleton             4:06.23    4:02.28!B      
                  25.84       55.25 (29.41)     1:26.30 (31.05)     1:56.99 (30.69)
        2:30.66 (33.67)     3:05.06 (34.40)     3:33.87 (28.81)     4:02.28 (28.41)
  2 Glineburg, Mark              St. Olaf             4:08.18    4:06.14 B      
                  25.42       55.50 (30.08)     1:26.30 (30.80)     1:57.32 (31.02)
        2:31.73 (34.41)     3:07.53 (35.80)     3:36.71 (29.18)     4:06.14 (29.43)
  3 Anderson, Joe                St. Olaf             4:09.39    4:09.52 B      
                  26.77       56.60 (29.83)     1:27.33 (30.73)     1:57.79 (30.46)
        2:34.25 (36.46)     3:12.18 (37.93)     3:41.17 (28.99)     4:09.52 (28.35)
  4 Pokorski, Greg            SO Gustavus             4:14.45    4:13.39        
                  27.00       57.38 (30.38)     1:30.32 (32.94)     2:02.44 (32.12)
        2:38.80 (36.36)     3:15.62 (36.82)     3:45.03 (29.41)     4:13.39 (28.36)
  5 Pearson, Dave             FR Gustavus             4:16.72    4:13.99        
                  27.88       59.73 (31.85)     1:32.34 (32.61)     2:04.72 (32.38)
        2:40.71 (35.99)     3:16.99 (36.28)     3:45.71 (28.72)     4:13.99 (28.28)
  6 Anderson, Eric               St. Johns            4:18.64    4:17.64        
                  27.09       58.14 (31.05)     1:31.01 (32.87)     2:03.08 (32.07)
        2:40.75 (37.67)     3:18.92 (38.17)     3:48.67 (29.75)     4:17.64 (28.97)
  7 Ahlberg, Torri               St. Johns            4:19.26    4:18.25        
                  28.20     1:00.52 (32.32)     1:35.59 (35.07)     2:09.17 (33.58)
        2:45.15 (35.98)     3:21.61 (36.46)     3:50.70 (29.09)     4:18.25 (27.55)
  8 Mikkelson, Dan            SO Gustavus             4:19.41    4:22.07        
                  26.69       58.34 (31.65)     1:31.76 (33.42)     2:04.42 (32.66)
        2:42.87 (38.45)     3:21.69 (38.82)     3:52.18 (30.49)     4:22.07 (29.89)
*B - Final*
  9 Tvedt, Eric                  St. Olaf             4:22.73    4:21.64        
                  27.58       59.03 (31.45)     1:32.07 (33.04)     2:04.22 (32.15)
        2:43.47 (39.25)     3:22.94 (39.47)     3:52.76 (29.82)     4:21.64 (28.88)
 10 Turtle, John                 St. Johns            4:42.40    4:35.15        
                  28.45     1:02.64 (34.19)     1:40.18 (37.54)     2:17.57 (37.39)
        2:54.46 (36.89)     3:31.48 (37.02)     4:03.26 (31.78)     4:35.15 (31.89)
 11 Nandez, Ramiro            SO Macalester           4:38.05    4:38.31        
                  29.91     1:04.42 (34.51)     1:40.06 (35.64)     2:14.15 (34.09)
        2:54.39 (40.24)     3:35.08 (40.69)     4:07.29 (32.21)     4:38.31 (31.02)
 12 Jagger, Andrew               Hamline              5:14.98    5:06.64        
                  30.08     1:05.65 (35.57)     1:46.21 (40.56)     2:26.96 (40.75)
        3:10.13 (43.17)     3:55.42 (45.29)     4:31.94 (36.52)     5:06.64 (34.70)
 13 Swanson, Matt             FR St. Thomas           5:15.54    5:12.66        
                  30.44     1:07.96 (37.52)     1:47.95 (39.99)     2:27.05 (39.10)
        3:13.70 (46.65)     4:00.90 (47.20)     4:37.75 (36.85)     5:12.66 (34.91)
 
*Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.19   2/21/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
 MEET Record: ! 58.19   2/21/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                     
NCAA Div III: # 55.16        2002                                              
                57.64  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Berg, Hannah                 St. Olaf               58.79      58.90        
                  27.53       58.90 (31.37)                                        
  2 Ludwig, Yoshi             JR Gustavus             1:00.26      59.44        
                  27.88       59.44 (31.56)                                        
  3 Rood, Julia                  St. Olaf             1:00.21      59.89        
                  28.42       59.89 (31.47)                                        
  4 Cassel, Lainie               St. Olaf             1:01.72    1:00.66        
                  28.73     1:00.66 (31.93)                                        
  5 Taylor, Kaarin            FR Carleton             1:00.65    1:00.84        
                  28.51     1:00.84 (32.33)                                        
  6 Sand, Nikki               FR St. Benedict         1:02.03    1:01.34        
                  28.45     1:01.34 (32.89)                                        
  7 Alexander, Becky          FR Carleton               59.77    1:01.44        
                  28.73     1:01.44 (32.71)                                        
  8 Hickey, Erica             FR Gustavus             1:01.92    1:02.11        
                  29.60     1:02.11 (32.51)                                        
*B - Final*
  9 Kelly, Katherine          SO Macalester           1:02.10    1:01.48        
                  29.02     1:01.48 (32.46)                                        
 10 Harrod, Krysy             SR St. Thomas           1:02.13    1:01.73        
                  29.35     1:01.73 (32.38)                                        
 11 Love, Emily                  St. Olaf             1:02.30    1:02.86        
                  29.23     1:02.86 (33.63)                                        
 12 Campbell, Erica           SO St. Catherine        1:02.75    1:02.93        
                  29.83     1:02.93 (33.10)                                        
 13 Gilless, Libby            JR Carleton             1:03.62    1:03.18        
                  29.83     1:03.18 (33.35)                                        
 14 Boran, Kate               SR St. Thomas           1:02.27    1:03.28        
                  29.74     1:03.28 (33.54)                                        
 15 Nelson, Britta            FR Gustavus             1:03.99    1:04.00        
                  29.95     1:04.00 (34.05)                                        
 16 Meadows, Kristin          JR Macalester           1:04.41    1:04.20        
                  30.84     1:04.20 (33.36)                                        
 
*Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 48.86        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
 MEET Record: ! 49.09        1999 M. Zelen, St. Johns                          
NCAA Div III: # 47.43        2000                                              
                49.94  A
                51.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Westby, Nelson               St. Olaf               50.17      50.01 B      
                  23.46       50.01 (26.55)                                        
  2 Stewart, Matt             FR Gustavus               51.56      51.16 B      
                  23.99       51.16 (27.17)                                        
  3 Ziegler, Connor           SO Gustavus               51.74      51.45        
                  23.52       51.45 (27.93)                                        
  4 Chambers, JC                 St. Olaf               51.93      51.70        
                  23.89       51.70 (27.81)                                        
  5 Friedlander-Holm, David   JR Carleton               51.94      51.93        
                  24.02       51.93 (27.91)                                        
  6 Tapia, Jonathan              Hamline                52.54      51.95        
                  25.03       51.95 (26.92)                                        
  7 Swenson, Josh                St. Johns              52.37      51.98        
                  24.88       51.98 (27.10)                                        
  8 Mullee, Kevin             SO St. Thomas             52.21      52.22        
                  24.07       52.22 (28.15)                                        
*B - Final*
  9 Witzel, Erik                 St. Olaf               53.27      52.74        
                                  24.70 ( )       52.74 (28.04)                    
 10 Kubat, Kevin                 St. Johns              53.07      52.95        
                                  25.43 ( )       52.95 (27.52)                    
 11 Winter, Jonah             SO Gustavus               53.15      53.80        
                                  25.43 ( )       53.80 (28.37)                    
 12 Moe-Lobeda, Leif             St. Olaf               54.77      54.43        
                                  25.51 ( )       54.43 (28.92)                    
 13 Viger, Brian                 Hamline                54.69      54.61        
                                  25.38 ( )       54.61 (29.23)                    
 14 Auyeung, Clement          FR Gustavus               54.12      54.97        
                                  25.26 ( )       54.97 (29.71)                    
 15 Foran, Paddy              SR Carleton               55.40      55.89        
                                  25.65 ( )       55.89 (30.24)                    
 16 Christianson, Sam            St. Johns              55.44      56.22        
                                  25.95 ( )       56.22 (30.27)                    
 
*Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:49.07   3/14/2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:51.55   2/22/2002 Marie Marsman, Carleton-                   
NCAA Div III: # 1:49.09        2003 Marie Marsman, Carleton                    
                1:53.38  A
                1:55.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Meyer, Mikayla               St. Olaf             1:57.59    1:56.37        
                  27.49       56.99 (29.50)     1:26.89 (29.90)     1:56.37 (29.48)
  2 Dolan, Kelly                 St. Olaf             1:57.35    1:57.23        
                  27.74       57.26 (29.52)     1:27.27 (30.01)     1:57.23 (29.96)
  3 Blum, Kate                   St. Olaf             1:58.97    1:58.21        
                  27.13       57.09 (29.96)     1:27.73 (30.64)     1:58.21 (30.48)
  4 Roberts, Christina           St. Olaf             1:57.98    1:58.63        
                  27.40       57.28 (29.88)     1:27.65 (30.37)     1:58.63 (30.98)
  5 Knoche, Elise             SR Carleton             1:58.36    1:59.58        
                  27.94       57.83 (29.89)     1:28.33 (30.50)     1:59.58 (31.25)
  6 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR Gustavus             2:00.58    1:59.87        
                  27.73       57.67 (29.94)     1:28.63 (30.96)     1:59.87 (31.24)
  7 Brown, Karin              SO Carleton             1:58.74    1:59.98        
                  28.22       58.97 (30.75)     1:29.44 (30.47)     1:59.98 (30.54)
  8 Schiemann, Beth           FR St. Benedict         2:00.42    2:01.01        
                  28.07       58.61 (30.54)     1:29.83 (31.22)     2:01.01 (31.18)
*B - Final*
  9 Gratz, Jen                SO Carleton             2:01.62    1:59.43        
                  27.98       57.93 (29.95)     1:28.76 (30.83)     1:59.43 (30.67)
 10 Espel, Emma               FR Gustavus             2:03.11    2:00.64        
                  27.59       57.79 (30.20)     1:29.06 (31.27)     2:00.64 (31.58)
 11 Campbell, Erica           SO St. Catherine        2:02.85    2:00.90        
                  29.29       59.78 (30.49)     1:30.71 (30.93)     2:00.90 (30.19)
 12 Lee, Katie                JR Concordia            2:02.06    2:01.10        
                  28.63       59.28 (30.65)     1:30.31 (31.03)     2:01.10 (30.79)
 13 Koenen, Krista            FR Gustavus             2:02.27    2:01.47        
                  27.72       58.32 (30.60)     1:29.39 (31.07)     2:01.47 (32.08)
 14 DeLuca, Jackie            JR Macalester           2:01.88    2:02.62        
                  28.81       59.68 (30.87)     1:31.33 (31.65)     2:02.62 (31.29)
 15 Hinton, Sunleaf           SO St. Benedict         2:03.46    2:03.19        
                  28.03       58.70 (30.67)     1:30.68 (31.98)     2:03.19 (32.51)
 16 Flack, Kate               SO St. Thomas           2:03.20    2:03.38        
                  28.31       59.31 (31.00)     1:31.20 (31.89)     2:03.38 (32.18)
 
*Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:40.48        1988 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
 MEET Record: ! 1:41.22        1995 J. Hanson, St. Olaf                        
NCAA Div III: # 1:37.09        1988                                            
                1:40.86  A
                1:43.50  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Hanson, Ben               SO Gustavus             1:43.41    1:41.64 B      
                  23.89       49.83 (25.94)     1:15.75 (25.92)     1:41.64 (25.89)
  2 Cuevas, Billy             FR Gustavus             1:44.68    1:43.22 B      
                  24.29       50.35 (26.06)     1:16.67 (26.32)     1:43.22 (26.55)
  3 Wakefield, Tyler          FR Gustavus             1:45.16    1:44.02        
                  23.91       50.33 (26.42)     1:17.65 (27.32)     1:44.02 (26.37)
  4 Amundson, Brian           JR Gustavus             1:45.01    1:44.42        
                  24.43       51.28 (26.85)     1:18.39 (27.11)     1:44.42 (26.03)
  5 Koch, Jacob                  St. Olaf             1:44.48    1:44.45        
                  24.94       50.91 (25.97)     1:17.75 (26.84)     1:44.45 (26.70)
  6 Evensen, Paul                St. Olaf             1:45.61    1:44.78        
                  24.48       51.23 (26.75)     1:18.58 (27.35)     1:44.78 (26.20)
  7 Recher, Kaegan               St. Olaf             1:45.26    1:45.03        
                  24.45       51.24 (26.79)     1:18.40 (27.16)     1:45.03 (26.63)
  8 Burgess, Jake                Hamline              1:44.29    1:46.95        
                  23.96       50.63 (26.67)     1:17.58 (26.95)     1:46.95 (29.37)
*B - Final*
  9 O'Neil, Kerry                St. Johns            1:46.85    1:45.70        
                  24.39       51.48 (27.09)     1:18.18 (26.70)     1:45.70 (27.52)
 10 Johnson, Mitchell         SO St. Thomas           1:47.77    1:45.99        
                  25.17       51.99 (26.82)     1:18.97 (26.98)     1:45.99 (27.02)
 11 Chapman, Joey                St. Johns            1:47.02    1:48.05        
                  24.58       51.93 (27.35)     1:19.72 (27.79)     1:48.05 (28.33)
 12 Stanaway, Pat                St. Johns            1:47.96    1:48.14        
                  25.81       53.29 (27.48)     1:21.50 (28.21)     1:48.14 (26.64)
 13 Lofquist, Darren             St. Johns            1:48.42    1:48.93        
                  24.98       52.52 (27.54)     1:21.23 (28.71)     1:48.93 (27.70)
 14 Winden, Kip                  St. Johns            1:49.13    1:49.18        
                  25.96       53.96 (28.00)     1:21.41 (27.45)     1:49.18 (27.77)
 15 Plotz, Jared              FR Carleton             1:48.51    1:49.26        
                  24.98       53.00 (28.02)     1:21.44 (28.44)     1:49.26 (27.82)
 16 Beckman, Ryan                Hamline              1:49.87    1:50.95        
                  25.84       54.28 (28.44)     1:22.83 (28.55)     1:50.95 (28.12)
 
*Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:04.78        2002 K. Kuhlmann, St. Benedict                  
 MEET Record: ! 1:05.97   2/22/2002 Katie Kuhlmann, St. Benedict               
NCAA Div III: # 1:03.60        1997                                            
                1:05.36  A
                1:07.83  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Miller, Molly             SR Carleton             1:08.96    1:08.25        
                  32.08     1:08.25 (36.17)                                        
  2 Pfau, Sara                SO Gustavus             1:09.46    1:08.95        
                  32.52     1:08.95 (36.43)                                        
  3 Simpson, Kaelly           SO St. Benedict         1:09.26    1:09.21        
                  33.13     1:09.21 (36.08)                                        
  4 Taff, Nancy               JR Macalester           1:09.90    1:09.50        
                  33.54     1:09.50 (35.96)                                        
  5 Daly, Cathleen            JR St. Thomas           1:09.67    1:09.80        
                  33.07     1:09.80 (36.73)                                        
  6 Miller, Jennie            FR Carleton             1:09.66    1:09.84        
                  33.54     1:09.84 (36.30)                                        
  7 Rood, Julia                  St. Olaf             1:10.01    1:09.90        
                  33.31     1:09.90 (36.59)                                        
  8 Brown, Shannon            SR Concordia            1:10.17    1:11.39        
                  33.86     1:11.39 (37.53)                                        
*B - Final*
  9 Johnson, Brooke           FR St. Benedict         1:10.85    1:10.35        
                  33.39     1:10.35 (36.96)                                        
 10 Berens, Tessa             FR St. Benedict         1:10.85    1:10.82        
                  33.84     1:10.82 (36.98)                                        
 11 Schroeder, Angela            Hamline              1:10.54    1:11.33        
                  33.46     1:11.33 (37.87)                                        
 12 Amundsen, Emily           FR Gustavus             1:12.46    1:11.94        
                  33.90     1:11.94 (38.04)                                        
 13 Otterson, Jill            FR St. Thomas           1:10.80    1:12.32        
                  33.45     1:12.32 (38.87)                                        
 14 Lippitt, Jennifer         FR St. Catherine        1:12.45    1:12.58        
                  34.48     1:12.58 (38.10)                                        
 15 Bulat, Elena              JR Macalester           1:12.33    1:12.70        
                  33.99     1:12.70 (38.71)                                        
 16 Watkins, Laura            JR Gustavus             1:12.92    1:13.19        
                  34.71     1:13.19 (38.48)                                        
 
*Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 56.26        1996 Max Harper, Carleton                         
 MEET Record: ! 56.49   2/18/2005 Ben Wareham, St. Olaf-                       
NCAA Div III: # 54.69        1999                                              
                56.46  A
                58.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Wareham, Ben                 St. Olaf               57.58      57.53 B      
                  26.78       57.53 (30.75)                                        
  2 Westby, Nelson               St. Olaf               58.53      57.59 B      
                  27.35       57.59 (30.24)                                        
  3 Swanson, Sjon             SR Macalester             59.65    1:00.17        
                  27.76     1:00.17 (32.41)                                        
  4 Manley, David                St. Olaf             1:01.81    1:01.29        
                  29.08     1:01.29 (32.21)                                        
  5 Turtle, John                 St. Johns            1:02.09    1:02.88        
                  29.17     1:02.88 (33.71)                                        
  6 DeLeeuw, Nick             JR Gustavus             1:03.66    1:03.43        
                  29.21     1:03.43 (34.22)                                        
  7 Sielaff, Mark             SR Carleton             1:02.45    1:03.55        
                  29.99     1:03.55 (33.56)                                        
  8 Weyandt, Luke             JR Gustavus             1:03.54    1:04.24        
                  29.65     1:04.24 (34.59)                                        
*B - Final*
  9 Jackson, Bret             SO Carleton             1:03.93    1:03.88        
                  29.85     1:03.88 (34.03)                                        
 10 Swartzer, Patrick            Hamline              1:04.55    1:04.55        
                  30.11     1:04.55 (34.44)                                        
 11 Winter, Jonah             SO Gustavus             1:04.07    1:04.94        
                  30.56     1:04.94 (34.38)                                        
 12 Gibbons, Jack                Carleton             1:05.91    1:05.16        
                  30.09     1:05.16 (35.07)                                        
 13 Jordan, Micheal           SO St. Thomas           1:05.32    1:05.97        
                  30.19     1:05.97 (35.78)                                        
 14 Matteson, Mike               Hamline              1:06.49    1:06.12        
                  30.39     1:06.12 (35.73)                                        
 15 Joyce, Brian              SO St. Mary's           1:06.49    1:06.42        
                  31.27     1:06.42 (35.15)                                        
 16 Wright, David             JR Macalester           1:07.20    1:07.36        
                  31.93     1:07.36 (35.43)                                        
 
*Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 58.75        2005 Jenny Grover, Carleton                       
 MEET Record: ! 58.75        2005 Jenny Grover, Carleton                       
NCAA Div III: # 55.57        2004                                              
                58.47  A
                59.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Haynes, Katie             SR Gustavus             1:01.35    1:00.52        
                  29.82     1:00.52 (30.70)                                        
  2 Skrbec, Sara              JR St. Benedict         1:01.14    1:00.99        
                  29.37     1:00.99 (31.62)                                        
  3 Clements-Green, Caitlin   FR Carleton             1:01.41    1:01.28        
                  29.78     1:01.28 (31.50)                                        
  4 Knoell, Carly                St. Olaf             1:01.20    1:01.62        
                  30.06     1:01.62 (31.56)                                        
  5 Grover, Jenny             SR Carleton             1:02.08    1:02.18        
                  30.03     1:02.18 (32.15)                                        
  5 Gatzlaff, Annie              St. Olaf             1:03.27    1:02.18        
                  30.48     1:02.18 (31.70)                                        
  7 Cain, Briana              FR Carleton             1:03.18    1:03.42        
                  30.74     1:03.42 (32.68)                                        
  8 Cortes, Alex              FR Macalester           1:03.37    1:03.60        
                  31.93     1:03.60 (31.67)                                        
*B - Final*
  9 Harrod, Krysy             SR St. Thomas           1:04.43    1:02.98        
                  30.58     1:02.98 (32.40)                                        
 10 Williamson, Lauren        FR St. Thomas           1:03.74    1:03.35        
                  30.60     1:03.35 (32.75)                                        
 11 Harms, Danielle           FR Gustavus             1:04.65    1:03.59        
                  31.08     1:03.59 (32.51)                                        
 12 Jones, Allie              SO St. Catherine        1:03.81    1:04.01        
                  31.29     1:04.01 (32.72)                                        
 13 Sinkler, Natalie          JR St. Catherine        1:04.74    1:04.67        
                  31.41     1:04.67 (33.26)                                        
 14 Nelson, Britta            FR Gustavus             1:06.08    1:06.69        
                  32.90     1:06.69 (33.79)                                        
 15 VanDorp, Taylor              Hamline              1:06.78    1:06.75        
                  31.90     1:06.75 (34.85)                                        
 16 Yohnk, Katie                 Hamline              1:05.70    1:06.78        
                  32.07     1:06.78 (34.71)                                        
 
*Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 50.61   2/18/2005 Scott Hagemeyer, Gustavus-                   
 MEET Record: ! 50.92   2/18/2005 Scott Hagemeyer, Gustavus-                   
NCAA Div III: # 48.61        2001                                              
                50.78  A
                52.87  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
*A - Final*
  1 Larson, Casey                St. Johns              53.60      51.76 B      
                  25.02       51.76 (26.74)                                        
  2 Hagemeyer, Scott          JR Gustavus               52.30      51.92 B      
                  25.32       51.92 (26.60)                                        
  3 Pearson, Jeff             SR Gustavus               52.81      52.33 B      
                  26.02       52.33 (26.31)                                        
  4 Kukla, Tom                   St. Olaf               52.27      52.38 B      
                  25.52       52.38 (26.86)                                        
  5 Meyer, Adam                  St. Olaf               53.11      52.66 B      
                  25.72       52.66 (26.94)                                        
  6 Burgess, Jake                Hamline                53.59      53.22        
                  25.46       53.22 (27.76)                                        
  7 Waylander, Josh           JR Gustavus               53.87      53.56        
                  26.16       53.56 (27.40)                                        
  8 Kruesi, Will              JR Carleton               54.26      55.30        
                  27.00       55.30 (28.30)                                        
*B - Final*
  9 Hardy, TJ                 SO St. Thomas             54.52      54.16        
                  26.40       54.16 (27.76)                                        
 10 Terrien, Ryan             FR Carleton               54.34      54.46        
                  26.37       54.46 (28.09)                                        
 11 Moe-Lobeda, Leif             St. Olaf               55.77      55.17        
                  26.99       55.17 (28.18)                                        
 12 Hudson, Nick                 St. Olaf               54.77      55.20        
                  26.82       55.20 (28.38)                                        
 13 Viger, Brian                 Hamline                54.91      55.58        
                  27.04       55.58 (28.54)                                        
 14 Rudolph, Jared            SO Macalester             55.27      55.86        
                  27.09       55.86 (28.77)                                        
 15 Ziegler, Connor           SO Gustavus               55.90      55.90        
                  26.47       55.90 (29.43)                                        
 16 Mullee, Tim               SO St. Thomas             56.03      56.19        
                  27.20       56.19 (28.99)                                        
 
*Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 7:37.24   3/14/2003 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         M Marsman, E Mondloh, E Knoche, J Grover          
 MEET Record: ! 7:42.51   2/21/2003 Carleton College, Carleton                 
                         M Marsman, E Mondloh, E Knoche, J Grover          
NCAA Div III: # 7:33.38        2004                                            
                7:41.99  A
                7:52.20  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College                                  8:05.50    7:51.59 B      
     1) Blum, Kate                      2) Meyer, Mikayla                 
     3) Roberts, Christina              4) Dolan, Kelly                   
                  27.33       57.49 (57.49)   1:28.45 (1:28.45)   1:58.99 (1:58.99)
        2:25.27 (26.28)     2:55.09 (56.10)   3:26.07 (1:27.08)   3:56.75 (1:57.76)
        4:23.58 (26.83)     4:53.32 (56.57)   5:23.76 (1:27.01)   5:54.37 (1:57.62)
        6:21.60 (27.23)     6:51.05 (56.68)   7:21.28 (1:26.91)   7:51.59 (1:57.22)
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College                         8:18.60    7:58.07        
     1) Hartman, Elizabeth JR           2) Koenen, Krista FR              
     3) Espel, Emma FR                  4) Pfau, Sara SO                  
                  27.76       58.09 (58.09)   1:28.94 (1:28.94)   1:59.54 (1:59.54)
        2:26.24 (26.70)     2:56.44 (56.90)   3:28.23 (1:28.69)   4:00.53 (2:00.99)
        4:27.09 (26.56)     4:57.30 (56.77)   5:28.89 (1:28.36)   6:00.75 (2:00.22)
        6:27.45 (26.70)     6:57.20 (56.45)   7:28.08 (1:27.33)   7:58.07 (1:57.32)
  2 Carleton College - MN                             8:13.04    7:58.07        
     1) Knoche, Elise SR                2) Gratz, Jen SO                  
     3) Alexander, Becky FR             4) Brown, Karin SO                
                  27.74       57.88 (57.88)   1:28.97 (1:28.97)   2:00.28 (2:00.28)
        2:27.19 (26.91)     2:57.40 (57.12)   3:28.41 (1:28.13)   4:00.08 (1:59.80)
        4:26.59 (26.51)     4:56.52 (56.44)   5:27.45 (1:27.37)   5:57.50 (1:57.42)
        6:24.44 (26.94)     6:54.20 (56.70)   7:25.79 (1:28.29)   7:58.07 (2:00.57)
  4 Macalester College                                8:11.96    8:00.09        
     1) Lendway, Heather SR             2) DeLuca, Jackie JR              
     3) Mathson, Kristin SO             4) Cortes, Alex FR                
                  27.90       57.42 (57.42)   1:27.04 (1:27.04)   1:56.51 (1:56.51)
        2:23.36 (26.85)     2:53.95 (57.44)   3:25.80 (1:29.29)   3:57.37 (2:00.86)
        4:25.41 (28.04)     4:56.27 (58.90)   5:28.13 (1:30.76)   6:00.52 (2:03.15)
        6:28.19 (27.67)     6:58.72 (58.20)   7:29.58 (1:29.06)   8:00.09 (1:59.57)
  5 College of St. Benedict                           8:27.44    8:11.10        
     1) Boegel, Brittany SO             2) Hinton, Sunleaf SO             
     3) Schleicher, Becca FR            4) Schiemann, Beth FR             
                  28.50       59.26 (59.26)   1:31.30 (1:31.30)   2:03.66 (2:03.66)
        2:31.13 (27.47)     3:02.10 (58.44)   3:34.67 (1:31.01)   4:07.71 (2:04.05)
        4:34.68 (26.97)     5:06.00 (58.29)   5:38.94 (1:31.23)   6:11.30 (2:03.59)
        6:38.32 (27.02)     7:08.91 (57.61)   7:40.19 (1:28.89)   8:11.10 (1:59.80)
  6 University of St. Thomas                          8:32.19    8:13.72        
     1) Flack, Kate SO                  2) Williamson, Lauren FR          
     3) Hepola, Ann JR                  4) McFarlane, Heather SR          
                  28.42       59.26 (59.26)   1:31.34 (1:31.34)   2:03.32 (2:03.32)
        2:31.61 (28.29)   3:03.35 (1:00.03)   3:35.01 (1:31.69)   4:07.22 (2:03.90)
        4:36.02 (28.80)   5:07.61 (1:00.39)   5:40.06 (1:32.84)   6:11.96 (2:04.74)
        6:39.25 (27.29)     7:09.60 (57.64)   7:41.67 (1:29.71)   8:13.72 (2:01.76)
  7 Hamline University                                8:48.12    8:22.68        
     1) Janzen, Aly                     2) Thompson, Logan                
     3) Ulstad, Linsi                   4) Ketcher, Dana                  
                  28.30       59.16 (59.16)   1:31.50 (1:31.50)   2:03.79 (2:03.79)
        2:31.86 (28.07)   3:03.79 (1:00.00)   3:37.45 (1:33.66)   4:11.71 (2:07.92)
        4:41.63 (29.92)   5:13.67 (1:01.96)   5:46.00 (1:34.29)   6:17.76 (2:06.05)
        6:46.03 (28.27)   7:18.10 (1:00.34)   7:50.78 (1:33.02)   8:22.68 (2:04.92)
  8 Concordia College                                 8:44.56    8:22.82        
     1) Lee, Katie JR                   2) Fossum, Shaina FR              
     3) Tollberg, Jessica FR            4) Brown, Shannon SR              
                  28.78   1:00.15 (1:00.15)   1:32.33 (1:32.33)   2:03.83 (2:03.83)
        2:32.99 (29.16)   3:04.66 (1:00.83)   3:36.90 (1:33.07)   4:08.81 (2:04.98)
        4:37.84 (29.03)   5:10.02 (1:01.21)   5:43.40 (1:34.59)   6:16.62 (2:07.81)
        6:45.16 (28.54)   7:17.58 (1:00.96)   7:50.39 (1:33.77)   8:22.82 (2:06.20)
  9 College of St. Catherine                          8:44.36    8:27.49        
     1) Hoeshen, Katie SR               2) Jones, Allie SO                
     3) Sinkler, Natalie JR             4) Campbell, Erica SO             
                  29.41   1:01.08 (1:01.08)   1:33.39 (1:33.39)   2:06.81 (2:06.81)
        2:35.48 (28.67)   3:08.23 (1:01.42)   3:41.68 (1:34.87)   4:14.34 (2:07.53)
        4:43.65 (29.31)   5:16.47 (1:02.13)   5:50.80 (1:36.46)   6:25.52 (2:11.18)
        6:43.95 (18.43)     7:24.80 (59.28)   7:56.47 (1:30.95)   8:27.49 (2:01.97)
 10 Augsburg College                                  9:43.31    9:03.16        
     1) Warfield, Melissa FR            2) Storlie, Stephanie FR          
     3) Wiggen, Liz FR                  4) Dupey, Tyrrell FR              
                  28.28       59.64 (59.64)   1:33.51 (1:33.51)   2:09.38 (2:09.38)
        2:42.61 (33.23)   3:20.00 (1:10.62)   3:58.17 (1:48.79)   4:35.74 (2:26.36)
        5:05.24 (29.50)   5:39.57 (1:03.83)   6:15.00 (1:39.26)   6:51.22 (2:15.48)
        7:21.13 (29.91)   7:54.91 (1:03.69)   8:29.41 (1:38.19)   9:03.16 (2:11.94)
 11 St. Mary's University                             9:14.54    9:04.14        
     1) Schultz, Kasey SO               2) Soucheray, Maggie JR           
     3) Hills, Andrea SO                4) Salm, Lisa SR                  
                  30.04   1:03.58 (1:03.58)   1:38.23 (1:38.23)   2:13.42 (2:13.42)
        2:45.29 (31.87)   3:21.20 (1:07.78)   3:59.09 (1:45.67)   4:37.07 (2:23.65)
        5:08.58 (31.51)   5:43.79 (1:06.72)   6:21.55 (1:44.48)   6:58.07 (2:21.00)
        7:26.65 (28.58)   7:59.48 (1:01.41)   8:32.55 (1:34.48)   9:04.14 (2:06.07)
 
*Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay*
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 6:47.61        1987 St. Olaf                                   
 MEET Record: ! 6:50.40   2/17/2006 Gustavus Adolphus College, Gustavus-       
                         M Stewart, G Pokorski, B Cuevas, B Hanson         
NCAA Div III: # 6:36.26        2002                                            
                6:49.99  A
                6:58.99  B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                         7:03.99    6:50.40!B      
     1) Stewart, Matt FR                2) Pokorski, Greg SO              
     3) Cuevas, Billy FR                4) Hanson, Ben SO                 
                  23.65       49.34 (49.34)   1:15.82 (1:15.82)   1:41.84 (1:41.84)
        2:05.15 (23.31)     2:31.45 (49.61)   2:59.09 (1:17.25)   3:26.51 (1:44.67)
        3:49.92 (23.41)     4:15.77 (49.26)   4:42.18 (1:15.67)   5:09.11 (1:42.60)
        5:32.51 (23.40)     5:58.80 (49.69)   6:25.00 (1:15.89)   6:50.40 (1:41.29)
  2 St. Olaf College                                  7:00.50    6:50.73 B      
     1) Anderson, Joe                   2) Koch, Jacob                    
     3) Westby, Nelson                  4) Evensen, Paul                  
                  23.88       49.96 (49.96)   1:16.53 (1:16.53)   1:43.80 (1:43.80)
        2:06.14 (22.34)     2:31.88 (48.08)   2:58.57 (1:14.77)   3:25.18 (1:41.38)
        3:48.61 (23.43)     4:15.03 (49.85)   4:41.86 (1:16.68)   5:08.13 (1:42.95)
        5:31.79 (23.66)     5:58.40 (50.27)   6:25.13 (1:17.00)   6:50.73 (1:42.60)
  3 Carleton College - MN                             7:19.39    7:06.64        
     1) Friedlander-Holm, David JR      2) Kruesi, Will JR                
     3) Plotz, Jared FR                 4) Marschall, Ted FR              
                  24.24       50.97 (50.97)   1:18.23 (1:18.23)   1:46.39 (1:46.39)
        2:11.44 (25.05)     2:38.56 (52.17)   3:06.27 (1:19.88)   3:33.86 (1:47.47)
        3:58.05 (24.19)     4:25.96 (52.10)   4:54.83 (1:20.97)   5:22.60 (1:48.74)
        5:45.44 (22.84)     6:11.38 (48.78)   6:38.77 (1:16.17)   7:06.64 (1:44.04)
  4 St. John's Univeristy                             7:31.68    7:12.59        
                  24.80       51.53 (51.53)   1:20.26 (1:20.26)   1:49.24 (1:49.24)
        2:13.96 (24.72)     2:41.71 (52.47)   3:10.36 (1:21.12)   3:36.71 (1:47.47)
        4:01.15 (24.44)     4:27.94 (51.23)   4:55.81 (1:19.10)   5:23.25 (1:46.54)
        5:47.29 (24.04)     6:15.04 (51.79)   6:43.91 (1:20.66)   7:12.59 (1:49.34)
  5 Hamline University                                7:51.48    7:24.03        
     1) Grant, Chas                     2) Beckman, Ryan                  
     3) Viger, Brian                    4) Burgess, Jake                  
                  24.00       51.22 (51.22)   1:21.62 (1:21.62)   1:52.64 (1:52.64)
        2:17.11 (24.47)     2:45.54 (52.90)   3:14.75 (1:22.11)   3:44.19 (1:51.55)
        4:09.18 (24.99)     4:38.52 (54.33)   5:09.26 (1:25.07)   5:38.23 (1:54.04)
        6:01.75 (23.52)     6:28.45 (50.22)   6:55.64 (1:17.41)   7:24.03 (1:45.80)
  6 University of St. Thomas                          7:54.40    7:26.86        
     1) Johnson, Mitchell SO            2) Des Marais, Matt JR            
     3) Soldner, Jon JR                 4) Hardy, TJ SO                   
                  24.71       51.31 (51.31)   1:19.21 (1:19.21)   1:47.76 (1:47.76)
        2:13.77 (26.01)     2:42.91 (55.15)   3:12.14 (1:24.38)   3:40.97 (1:53.21)
        4:07.26 (26.29)     4:36.98 (56.01)   5:07.49 (1:26.52)   5:38.56 (1:57.59)
        6:02.08 (23.52)     6:30.10 (51.54)   6:59.08 (1:20.52)   7:26.86 (1:48.30)
  7 Macalester College                                7:51.13    7:33.43        
     1) Swanson, Sjon SR                2) Rudolph, Jared SO              
     3) Nandez, Ramiro SO               4) Rachevsky, Elad SO             
                  24.92       51.71 (51.71)   1:18.10 (1:18.10)   1:45.17 (1:45.17)
        2:10.24 (25.07)     2:39.08 (53.91)   3:08.86 (1:23.69)   3:38.40 (1:53.23)
        4:04.68 (26.28)     4:34.14 (55.74)   5:03.29 (1:24.89)   5:31.84 (1:53.44)
        5:58.18 (26.34)     6:27.94 (56.10)   6:59.81 (1:27.97)   7:33.43 (2:01.59)