Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
                       2004 Minnesota Invitational
                 University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:32.69  11/1994   , Georgia
                          Pimental, Coole, Morrison, Blackmon
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                      1:33.65    1:34.34   40
     1) Hernandez, Sarah JR          2) Johnson, Susan SO
     3) Vavrek, Jackie FR            4) Trinidad, Anna JR
        11.70     23.53     35.10     47.49
        58.63   1:11.15   1:22.26   1:34.34
  2 Minnesota  'A'                      1:34.00    1:34.43   34
     1) Coombe, Katy SR              2) Hasling, Jennifer SO
     3) Vine, Sara JR                4) Perrott, Sarah JR
        11.86     24.02     35.35     47.64
        58.83   1:11.09   1:22.31   1:34.43
  3 Wisconsin  'B'                      1:37.40    1:36.57   32
     1) Sarnecki, Amalia JR          2) Gelden, Jenny FR
     3) Will, Jenny JR               4) Wiesner, Andrea SO
        11.74     24.05     35.74     48.35
        59.77   1:12.35   1:23.80   1:36.57
  4 Iowa-IA  'A'                        1:36.69    1:36.91   30
     1) VanMaaren, Abby C SR         2) Martin, Katie L JR
     3) Haeger, Katie SR             4) Kelly, Karen E JR
        12.01     24.58     36.40     48.92
      1:00.52   1:13.18   1:24.51   1:36.91
  5 Nebraska  'A'                       1:37.01    1:37.13   28
     1) Criss, Michelle S SO         2) Siemert, Lynn FR
     3) King, Alex K JR              4) Wheeler, Kate S SO
        12.40     24.79     36.43     48.81
      1:00.33   1:12.90   1:24.71   1:37.13
  6 Iowa-IA  'B'                        1:38.00    1:37.31   26
     1) Samples, Robin M SO          2) Haeger, Emmy J SO
     3) Schulte, Mindy C FR          4) Hemphill, Andrea L JR
        11.92     24.75     36.14     49.00
      1:00.38   1:13.29   1:24.68   1:37.31
  7 Minnesota  'B'                      1:38.50    1:37.63   24
     1) Hardt, Kate JR               2) Kezbers, Krista SO
     3) Solfelt, Sarah SR            4) Bjorklund, Erika SO
        12.01     24.44     35.92     48.57
      1:00.08   1:13.03   1:24.68   1:37.63
  8 North Dakota  'A'                   1:39.00    1:38.37   22
     1) Richmire, Sara SR            2) Riggs, Trisha SR
     3) Bachmeier, Jenny SO          4) Dorsher, Madonna SO
        12.38     25.01     36.68     49.42
      1:01.25   1:14.22   1:26.16   1:38.37
  9 Saint Cloud-MN  'A'                 1:39.62    1:38.42   18
     1) Peters, Brenda SO            2) Vieau, Jackie JR
     3) Emil, Alise JR               4) Breunig, Danielle JR
        12.13     24.86     36.72     49.58
      1:01.09   1:14.00   1:25.59   1:38.42
 10 Iowa State  'A'                     1:37.92    1:38.73   14
     1) Breunig, Lauren SO           2) Lindberg, Jenny SR
     3) Nelson, Cassndra SO          4) Benson, Brita SR
        12.13     24.94     36.72     49.65
      1:01.21   1:14.48   1:25.85   1:38.73
 11 Nebraska  'B'                       1:39.50    1:39.31   12
     1) Dulgar, Kate M JR            2) Goodman, Adrienne FR
     3) Torres, Diana C SR           4) Grover, Betsy FR
        12.36     25.13     37.11     49.94
      1:01.98   1:14.83   1:26.54   1:39.31
 12 Minnesota  'C'                      1:40.50    1:39.38
     1) St. Martin, Lindsey SO       2) Morgan, Colleen SR
     3) Marshall, Katherine JR       4) Chang, Jennifer SO
        12.55     25.51     37.37     50.25
      1:02.09   1:15.18   1:26.71   1:39.38
 13 Iowa-IA  'C'                        1:40.00    1:40.16
     1) Gable, Molly C SR            2) Sanderson, Jeni L JR
     3) Petty, Erin SO               4) Cochran, Erin L SR
        12.53     25.42     37.16     50.25
      1:02.36   1:15.25   1:27.20   1:40.16
 14 St. Olaf-MN  'A'                    1:42.74    1:40.38   10
     1) Brentz, Katy SR              2) Love, Emily JR
     3) Roberts, Christina FR        4) Blum, Kate JR
        12.27     24.99     36.64     49.69
      1:02.01   1:15.38   1:27.30   1:40.38
 15 Nebraska  'C'                       1:41.14    1:41.29
     1) Crawford, Emilee L SO        2) Bowden, Katie SO
     3) McCauley, Julie A SO         4) Ingles, Bailey L SO
        12.62     25.58     37.64     50.44
      1:02.45   1:15.90   1:27.81   1:41.29
 16 Iowa State  'B'                     1:41.55    1:41.34    8
     1) Fender, Melissa JR           2) Peterson, Maggie JR
     3) Ritchie, Tami JR             4) Hanus, Kelly SR
        12.62     25.78     37.49     50.67
      1:02.74   1:15.78   1:27.89   1:41.34
 17 North Dakota  'B'                   1:45.00    1:42.01    6
     1) Merisalu, Mare JR            2) Gordon, Rachel JR
     3) Palmer, Abby FR              4) Keen, Krissy FR
        12.52     25.30     37.41     50.74
      1:02.44   1:15.37   1:28.29   1:42.01
 18 South Dakota-SD  'A'                1:49.86    1:43.80    4
     1) Pavlicek, Mariah SO          2) Strohbehn, Kaye JR
     3) Colborn, Chelsea FR          4) Youngberg, Heather FR
        12.62     25.96     38.58     52.74
      1:05.21   1:18.91   1:30.89   1:43.80
 19 Iowa State  'C'                     1:43.84    1:44.03
     1) Wiesner, Lindsay FR          2) Rogers, Kim JR
     3) Wieben, Jamie JR             4) Collins, Michelle JR
        13.09     26.66     38.79     52.37
      1:04.74   1:18.14   1:30.48   1:44.03
 20 St. Olaf-MN  'B'                    1:44.22    1:44.42    2
     1) Meyer, Mikayla SO            2) Rogers, Stephanie SO
     3) Berg, Hannah JR              4) Heidorn, Danaca FR
        13.32     26.79     39.37     52.86
      1:05.29   1:18.59   1:31.06   1:44.42
 21 Saint Cloud-MN  'B'                 1:45.00    1:45.74
     1) Lannon, Erin FR              2) Pearson, Lisa FR
     3) Stearly, Krista SO           4) Fish, Kim FR
        12.51     25.92     38.61     52.36
      1:04.99   1:18.70   1:31.35   1:45.74
 22 South Dakota-SD  'B'                1:51.84    1:53.69
     1) Kaufman, Katie JR            2) Reilly, Samantha FR
     3) Robinson, Sarah JR           4) Tschetter, Jane SO
        14.31     29.37     43.10     57.98
      1:11.33   1:25.92   1:38.99   1:53.69
 -- Saint Cloud-MN  'C'                 1:50.00         NS
     1) Anseth, Channing FR          2) Battah, Anisa FR
     3) Eggleston, Melissa FR        4)
 -- South Dakota-SD  'C'                2:04.42         NS
     1) Coursen, Catie FR            2) Iverson, Kim D FR
     3)                              4) Lenart, Jessica FR

 Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
                       2004 Minnesota Invitational
                 University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
 Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:45.99  11/19/2004Carly Piper, Wisconsin-
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Piper, Carly           SR Wisconsin         4:50.07    4:45.99*  20
        26.75     55.05   1:23.70   1:52.76
      2:21.82   2:50.86   3:19.74   3:48.89
      4:18.13   4:45.99
  2 Bailey, Lauren L       SO Nebraska          4:55.01    4:50.06   17
        27.01     55.58   1:24.44   1:53.54
      2:22.72   2:52.21   3:21.59   3:51.35
      4:21.11   4:50.06
  3 Wheeler, Kate S        SO Nebraska          4:55.30    4:54.65   16
        27.51     56.29   1:25.73   1:55.53
      2:25.50   2:55.55   3:25.55   3:55.64
      4:25.70   4:54.65
  4 Carpenter, Emily       JR Wisconsin         4:55.97    4:55.78   15
        27.26     57.15   1:26.99   1:57.06
      2:26.82   2:56.92   3:26.40   3:56.03
      4:26.16   4:55.78
  5 Schnack, Casey J       SO Nebraska          4:59.63    4:57.19   14
        27.50     57.03   1:26.86   1:57.04
      2:27.02   2:57.13   3:27.15   3:57.39
      4:27.60   4:57.19
  6 Johansson, Rebecca     JR Wisconsin         4:58.65    5:00.37   13
        28.20     58.16   1:28.38   1:58.68
      2:29.02   2:59.34   3:29.67   4:00.10
      4:30.61   5:00.37
  7 Klanderman, Liz        SO Wisconsin         5:02.06    5:00.74   12
        27.67     57.58   1:27.96   1:58.49
      2:28.99   2:59.68   3:30.36   4:01.13
      4:31.63   5:00.74
  8 Skolaski, Jennifer P   SR Iowa-IA           5:01.88    5:04.45   11
        26.70     56.30   1:26.31   1:56.76
      2:27.66   2:58.65   3:29.75   4:01.18
      4:33.10   5:04.45
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Tukey, Valerie         SO Minnesota         5:02.52    4:57.96    9
        27.94     58.06   1:28.22   1:58.28
      2:28.00   2:57.98   3:28.03   3:58.20
      4:28.27   4:57.96
 10 Clark, MacKenzie J     JR Nebraska          5:04.83    5:01.43    7
        28.20     58.45   1:28.61   1:58.64
      2:28.92   2:59.35   3:29.61   4:00.01
      4:30.82   5:01.43
 11 McClurg, Hannah        FR Wisconsin         5:05.02    5:04.30    6
        28.20     58.35   1:29.16   1:59.32
      2:29.51   3:00.27   3:31.30   4:02.52
      4:33.68   5:04.30
 12 Eustis, Katelyn E      SR Iowa-IA           5:05.15    5:06.95    5
        28.10     58.81   1:29.42   2:00.30
      2:31.32   3:02.40   3:34.05   4:05.14
      4:36.29   5:06.95
 13 Wind, Katie            JR Minnesota         5:07.06    5:08.11    4
        28.97     59.71   1:30.66   2:01.80
      2:32.68   3:04.30   3:35.59   4:07.19
      4:38.00   5:08.11
 14 Noah, Erica J          JR Iowa-IA           5:07.08    5:08.17    3
        27.68     57.89   1:28.46   1:59.34
      2:30.60   3:02.15   3:33.75   4:05.64
      4:37.39   5:08.17
 15 Holderman, Esmie L     JR Nebraska          5:05.38    5:09.63    2
        28.62     59.13   1:30.16   2:01.19
      2:32.47   3:03.86   3:35.33   4:07.19
      4:38.72   5:09.63
 16 Chang, Jennifer        SO Minnesota         5:06.64    5:10.71    1
        28.32     58.66   1:29.17   2:00.00
      2:31.35   3:03.00   3:35.06   4:07.40
      4:39.56   5:10.71
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Becker, Emily M        JR Nebraska          5:08.64    5:05.12
        28.32     59.28   1:30.30   2:01.24
      2:32.25   3:02.85   3:33.53   4:03.96
      4:34.84   5:05.12
 18 Smirniotis, Lydia      JR Iowa State        5:08.43    5:06.89
        28.38     58.73   1:29.36   2:00.51
      2:31.42   3:02.38   3:33.49   4:04.80
      4:36.17   5:06.89
 19 Killpatrick, Amy       FR Minnesota         5:08.49    5:07.88
        28.83     59.49   1:30.16   2:01.17
      2:32.22   3:03.28   3:34.60   4:05.88
      4:37.18   5:07.88
 20 Ackley, Caroline       SO Wisconsin         5:10.02    5:08.08
        28.68     59.69   1:30.87   2:02.00
      2:33.15   3:04.43   3:35.59   4:07.03
      4:38.25   5:08.08
 21 Bowden, Katie          SO Nebraska          5:08.03    5:08.85
        27.91     58.53   1:29.73   2:01.20
      2:32.73   3:04.30   3:35.89   4:07.19
      4:38.34   5:08.85
 22 Warmington, Jennifer   JR Minnesota         5:10.43    5:09.69
        28.90   1:00.02   1:31.37   2:02.88
      2:34.72   3:05.99   3:37.17   4:08.50
      4:39.62   5:09.69
 23 Brager, Kristy         FR Wisconsin         5:07.91    5:10.70
        27.84     58.60   1:29.49   2:00.63
      2:32.23   3:03.74   3:35.60   4:08.01
      4:39.50   5:10.70
 24 Jorgensen, Gwen        FR Wisconsin         5:10.54    5:13.57
        29.13   1:00.52   1:31.65   2:03.50
      2:34.87   3:06.72   3:38.61   4:10.95
      4:42.75   5:13.57
                          === Preliminaries ===
 25 McCauley, Julie A      SO Nebraska          5:11.44
 26 Rice, Amanda           SO Wisconsin         5:11.70
 27 Mickelson, Lauren      JR North Dakota      5:13.32
 28 Omdahl, Michelle       FR Minnesota         5:16.16
 29 Walden, Chelsey        SO Iowa State        5:16.55
 30 Anseth, Tennyson       SR Saint Cloud-MN    5:17.39
 31 Leary, Sharon          FR Minnesota         5:17.47
 32 Koenig, Katie J        JR Iowa-IA           5:18.85
 33 Sarna, Jaclyn V        SO Iowa-IA           5:21.76
 34 Ritchie, Tami          JR Iowa State        5:21.98
 35 Fleming, Thea          SR Minnesota         5:23.46
 36 Knoche, Elise          JR Carleton-MN       5:24.32
 37 Breunig, Danielle      JR Saint Cloud-MN    5:24.42
 38 Chmielewski, Katie     JR North Dakota      5:24.87
 39 Seidenkranz, Laura     FR Saint Cloud-MN    5:25.85
 40 Goens, Dana            SO North Dakota      5:25.92
 41 DiGregorio, Kathi      FR North Dakota      5:26.08
 42 Digney, Caitlin        FR Saint Cloud-MN    5:26.09
 43 Lamour, Cecile         JR Minnesota         5:26.21
 44 Collins, Michelle      JR Iowa State        5:27.97
 45 Kubat, Jenna           SR St. Olaf-MN       5:30.01
 46 Riggs, Trisha          SR North Dakota      5:30.22
 47 Eggleston, Melissa     FR Saint Cloud-MN    5:35.02
 48 Spence, Chrissie       SO Carleton-MN       5:38.25
 49 Frimerman, Sandra      SO Saint Cloud-MN    5:41.11
 50 Lannon, Erin           FR Saint Cloud-MN    5:46.13
 51 Dorsher, Madonna       SO North Dakota      5:51.55
 52 Reilly, Samantha       FR South Dakota-SD   5:55.97
 53 Coursen, Catie         FR South Dakota-SD   6:03.34
 54 Robinson, Sarah        JR South Dakota-SD   6:11.15
 -- Cohen, Alex            SR Carleton-MN            NS
 -- Brown, Karin           FR Carleton-MN            NS

 Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
                       2004 Minnesota Invitational
                 University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
 Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:00.67  11/19/2004Anna Trinidad, Wisconsin-
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Trinidad, Anna         JR Wisconsin         2:01.54    2:00.67*  20
        26.97     56.97   1:32.20   2:00.67
  2 Hardt, Kate            JR Minnesota         2:06.33    2:04.14   17
        28.05   1:00.37   1:36.35   2:04.14
  3 Wiesner, Andrea        SO Wisconsin         2:04.88    2:04.27   16
        27.83     58.81   1:35.34   2:04.27
  4 Sarnecki, Amalia       JR Wisconsin         2:05.51    2:04.47   15
        27.83   1:00.54   1:35.21   2:04.47
  5 Richmire, Sara         SR North Dakota      2:08.30    2:07.67   14
        27.42   1:01.13   1:37.89   2:07.67
  6 Lewis, Sierra          SO Wisconsin         2:09.66    2:08.66   13
        28.33   1:00.91   1:38.04   2:08.66
  7 Breunig, Lauren        SO Iowa State        2:09.66    2:09.39   12
        28.21   1:01.42   1:39.29   2:09.39
  8 Ruess, Abby            JR Minnesota         2:10.18    2:10.42   11
        28.29   1:02.76   1:39.88   2:10.42
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Hemphill, Andrea L     JR Iowa-IA           2:11.06    2:08.32    9
        28.44   1:01.04   1:39.04   2:08.32
 10 Ingles, Bailey L       SO Nebraska          2:10.42    2:09.05    7
        28.27   1:01.56   1:39.00   2:09.05
 11 Solfelt, Sarah         SR Minnesota         2:10.84    2:09.84    6
        28.28   1:02.52   1:40.24   2:09.84
 12 Quinn, Julia           SO Minnesota         2:12.16    2:11.00    5
        29.42   1:03.29   1:39.44   2:11.00
 13 Torres, Diana C        SR Nebraska          2:11.29    2:11.14    4
        28.42     59.95   1:41.23   2:11.14
 14 Rogers, Kim            JR Iowa State        2:10.39    2:11.54    3
        28.66   1:01.48   1:41.08   2:11.54
 15 Wollenhaupt, Sarah     SO North Dakota      2:12.13    2:12.54    2
        30.35   1:03.65   1:40.85   2:12.54
 16 Eide, Kristen L        SR Iowa-IA           2:12.37    2:13.12    1
        28.61   1:04.85   1:41.95   2:13.12
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Grover, Betsy          FR Nebraska          2:12.82    2:11.11
        28.49   1:02.41   1:41.38   2:11.11
 18 Schlatter, Rachel J    JR Nebraska          2:13.37    2:12.68
        29.79   1:06.32   1:42.14   2:12.68
 19 Koss, Haley            FR Nebraska          2:16.00    2:13.46
        28.11   1:01.82   1:42.56   2:13.46
 20 Merisalu, Mare         JR North Dakota      2:14.66    2:13.82
        29.36   1:02.80   1:42.87   2:13.82
 21 Keen, Krissy           FR North Dakota      2:15.81    2:14.60
        29.94   1:05.89   1:43.46   2:14.60
 22 Goodman, Adrienne      FR Nebraska          2:14.95    2:15.15
        29.74   1:05.06   1:43.47   2:15.15
 23 Levandoski, Lauren     FR Minnesota         2:14.54    2:15.32
        29.44   1:06.45   1:43.69   2:15.32
 24 Bachmeier, Jenny       SO North Dakota      2:14.23    2:17.25
        29.53   1:04.16   1:45.94   2:17.25
                          === Preliminaries ===
  6 Werner, Kelly A        JR Iowa-IA           2:08.43
 26 McCoy, Bridget         JR Minnesota         2:16.65
 27 Gordon, Rachel         JR North Dakota      2:16.75
 28 St. Martin, Lindsey    SO Minnesota         2:17.22
 29 Emil, Alise            JR Saint Cloud-MN    2:17.27
 30 Vieau, Jackie          JR Saint Cloud-MN    2:17.55
 31 Palmer, Abby           FR North Dakota      2:17.89
 32 Detwiler, Katie        SR St. Olaf-MN       2:17.90
 33 Dierks, Marcie         FR St. Olaf-MN       2:17.99
 34 Miller, Eva            SR GustavusAdolphus  2:18.61
 35 Pavlicek, Mariah       SO South Dakota-SD   2:19.21
 36 Matzke, Jenna          FR Minnesota         2:20.11
 37 Berg, Hannah           JR St. Olaf-MN       2:20.81
 38 Fehl, Krista           FR Iowa State        2:21.76
 39 Stearly, Krista        SO Saint Cloud-MN    2:22.30
 40 Pearson, Lisa          FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:22.31
 41 Colborn, Chelsea       FR South Dakota-SD   2:23.19
 42 Cassel, Lainie         FR St. Olaf-MN       2:27.02
 43 Walper, Brooke            St. Olaf-MN       2:30.26
 44 Anseth, Channing       FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:30.47
 45 Iverson, Kim D         FR South Dakota-SD   2:37.26
 -- VanScoy, Rachel        SR St. Olaf-MN            NS
 -- Champlin, Sara         SR St. Olaf-MN            NS

 Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
                       2004 Minnesota Invitational
                 University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
 Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 22.93  11/2001   Carrie Nixon, Notre Dame
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Hernandez, Sarah       JR Wisconsin           23.48      23.40   20
        11.59     23.40
  2 Perrott, Sarah         JR Minnesota           23.57      23.81   17
        11.71     23.81
  3 Hasling, Jennifer      SO Minnesota           23.96      24.02   16
        11.58     24.02
  4 Johnson, Susan         SO Wisconsin           23.87      24.04   15
        11.71     24.04
  5 Coombe, Katy           SR Minnesota           23.91      24.06   14
        11.71     24.06
  6 Vavrek, Jackie         FR Wisconsin           24.09      24.11   13
        11.67     24.11
  7 Siemert, Lynn          FR Nebraska            24.13      24.21   12
        11.84     24.21
  8 Vine, Sara             JR Minnesota           24.15      24.50   11
        11.84     24.50
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Sarnecki, Amalia       JR Wisconsin           24.17      24.08    9
        11.94     24.08
 10 McClurg, Hannah        FR Wisconsin           24.47      24.17    7
        11.67     24.17
 11 Kezbers, Krista        SO Minnesota           24.34      24.27    6
        11.94     24.27
 12 King, Alex K           JR Nebraska            24.39      24.32    5
        11.82     24.32
 13 DeLaRosby, Beth        SR GustavusAdolphus    24.46      24.33    4
        11.89     24.33
 14 Martin, Katie L        JR Iowa-IA             24.24      24.34    3
        11.98     24.34
 15 VanMaaren, Abby C      SR Iowa-IA             24.18      24.54    2
        12.08     24.54
 16 Haeger, Katie          SR Iowa-IA             24.40      24.94    1
        12.05     24.94
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Will, Jenny            JR Wisconsin           24.50      24.33
        12.03     24.33
 18 Brager, Kristy         FR Wisconsin           24.65      24.39
        11.93     24.39
 19 Kelly, Karen E         JR Iowa-IA             24.59      24.51
        12.26     24.51
 20 Samples, Robin M       SO Iowa-IA             24.64      24.60
        11.91     24.60
 21 Gelden, Jenny          FR Wisconsin           24.63      24.64
        12.00     24.64
 22 Dorsher, Madonna       SO North Dakota        24.56      24.69
        12.30     24.69
 23 Benson, Brita          SR Iowa State          24.50      24.77
        12.29     24.77
 24 Riggs, Trisha          SR North Dakota        24.75      24.98
        12.15     24.98
                          === Preliminaries ===
 25 Dulgar, Kate M         JR Nebraska            24.76
 26 Carpenter, Emily       JR Wisconsin           24.79
 27 Brentz, Katy           SR St. Olaf-MN         24.80
 28 Schulte, Mindy C       FR Iowa-IA             24.85
 29 Haeger, Emmy J         SO Iowa-IA             24.88
 30 Bjorklund, Erika       SO Minnesota           24.98
 31 Peters, Brenda         SO Saint Cloud-MN      25.01
 32 Goodman, Adrienne      FR Nebraska            25.08
 32 Breunig, Danielle      JR Saint Cloud-MN      25.08
 34 Lindberg, Jenny        SR Iowa State          25.09
 35 Sanderson, Jeni L      JR Iowa-IA             25.15
 36 Gable, Molly C         SR Iowa-IA             25.21
 37 Peterson, Maggie       JR Iowa State          25.23
 38 Miller, Eva            SR GustavusAdolphus    25.26
 39 Harris, Heather        SO Minnesota           25.28
 40 Love, Emily            JR St. Olaf-MN         25.29
 40 Nelson, Cassndra       SO Iowa State          25.29
 42 Imhoff-Smith, Katie    FR Wisconsin           25.30
 43 Crawford, Emilee L     SO Nebraska            25.32
 44 Blum, Kate             JR St. Olaf-MN         25.35
 44 Petty, Erin            SO Iowa-IA             25.35
 46 Marshall, Katherine    JR Minnesota           25.36
 47 Morgan, Colleen        SR Minnesota           25.43
 48 Cochran, Erin L        SR Iowa-IA             25.50
 49 Palmer, Abby           FR North Dakota        25.55
 49 Wanezek, Christine     SO Wisconsin           25.55
 51 Girdley, Caitlin B     SR Iowa-IA             25.56
 52 Mickelson, Lauren      JR North Dakota        25.65
 53 Bachmeier, Jenny       SO North Dakota        25.66
 54 Youngberg, Heather     FR South Dakota-SD     25.72
 55 Gazvoda, Jaclyn        SO Minnesota           25.75
 56 Hanus, Kelly           SR Iowa State          25.84
 57 Wieben, Jamie          JR Iowa State          25.88
 58 Sinkler, Emma          FR Minnesota           25.90
 59 Criss, Michelle S      SO Nebraska            25.91
 60 Gratz, Jen             FR Carleton-MN         25.97
 61 Fender, Melissa        JR Iowa State          26.00
 62 Lannon, Erin           FR Saint Cloud-MN      26.08
 63 Rogers, Stephanie      SO St. Olaf-MN         26.10
 64 Roberts, Christina     FR St. Olaf-MN         26.26
 65 Goens, Dana            SO North Dakota        26.48
 66 Proell, Katie          JR Minnesota           26.49
 67 Collins, Michelle      JR Iowa State          26.56
 68 Cahoy, Amy             JR Minnesota           26.58
 69 Heidorn, Danaca        FR St. Olaf-MN         26.66
 70 Meyer, Mikayla         SO St. Olaf-MN         26.68
 71 Baker, Lana R          JR Nebraska            26.75
 72 Fish, Kim              FR Saint Cloud-MN      26.91
 73 Strohbehn, Kaye        JR South Dakota-SD     27.59
 74 Parker, Shannon        JR Iowa State          28.06
 75 Kaufman, Katie         JR South Dakota-SD     29.39
 76 Battah, Anisa          FR Saint Cloud-MN      30.52
 77 Elenkiwich, Kim        FR South Dakota-SD     33.80
 -- Lenart, Jessica        FR South Dakota-SD        NS
 -- Bensink, Emily M       FR Iowa-IA                NS
 -- Marsman, Marie         SR Carleton-MN            NS


 Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
                       2004 Minnesota Invitational
                 University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
 Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 299.85  11/19/2004Lisette Planken, Iowa-IA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===
  1 Planken, Lisette       SR Iowa-IA            299.85     299.85*
  2 McCambridge, Carrie       Purdue-IN          293.25     293.25
  3 Underwood, Nancilea    JR Iowa-IA            277.35     277.35
  4 Bowden, Abbie          JR Minnesota          269.30     269.30
  5 Livingston, Jessica    FR Minnesota          267.00     267.00
  6 Buoy, Amie             JR Nebraska           258.00     258.00
  7 Olson, Gail            SR Iowa State         254.05     254.05
  8 Miller, Amanda            Purdue-IN          253.90     253.90
                          === Preliminaries ===
  9 Nichols, Hillary       JR Iowa State         236.75
 10 Witte, Amanda          JR Wisconsin          234.95
 11 Visina, Danielle       FR North Dakota       229.80
 12 Kubly, Cassie          JR Wisconsin          227.45
 13 Johnson, Becky         JR Nebraska           218.75
 14 Fitzpatrick, Abby      SO Nebraska           215.05
 15 Stansbury, Danielle    SO Nebraska           195.05
 16 Ressler, Kaci          FR Nebraska           194.65
 17 Kerns, Amber              Purdue-IN          191.10
 18 Lindsey, Cristi        JR North Dakota       189.90
 19 Nolz, Kari             SO North Dakota       188.95
 20 Davidson, Laura        FR Wisconsin          188.60
 21 Steffen, Sara          JR Saint Cloud-MN     188.40
 22 Lamping, Sarah            Purdue-IN          187.85
 23 Varichak, Kari         SO North Dakota       182.65
 24 Willis, Kendra         SO Saint Cloud-MN     179.45
 25 McCord, Rebecca        FR North Dakota       175.45
 26 Bures, Katie           SR Iowa-IA            167.25
 27 Nemmers, Nicole        SO Iowa-IA            147.55
 28 Vorwald, Kaitlin       FR Wisconsin          142.50
 29 Wallick, Lindsey       SR North Dakota       132.00

 Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics
                       2004 Minnesota Invitational
                 University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:43.71  11/1995   , Georgia
                          Adkins, Rake, Coole, Blackmon
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                      3:46.59    3:45.22   40
     1) Johnson, Susan SO            2) Sarnecki, Amalia JR
     3) Gelden, Jenny FR             4) Hernandez, Sarah JR
        27.16     55.66   1:25.03   1:58.15
      2:23.96   2:54.58   3:18.71   3:45.22
  2 Wisconsin  'B'                      3:53.28    3:50.47   34
     1) Wiesner, Andrea SO           2) Lewis, Sierra SO
     3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie FR       4) Trinidad, Anna JR
        28.34     58.65   1:28.78   2:02.88
      2:28.55   3:00.02   3:24.15   3:50.47
  3 Minnesota  'A'                      3:51.10    3:53.07   32
     1) Wind, Katie JR               2) McCoy, Bridget JR
     3) Solfelt, Sarah SR            4) Perrott, Sarah JR
        28.22     57.76   1:28.46   2:03.06
      2:29.59   3:01.12   3:25.67   3:53.07
  4 Iowa-IA  'A'                        3:51.90    3:54.00   30
     1) Skolaski, Jennifer P SR      2) Haeger, Katie SR
     3) Werner, Kelly A JR           4) Martin, Katie L JR
        27.89     57.35   1:28.16   2:03.27
      2:29.48   3:01.59   3:26.69   3:54.00
  5 Minnesota  'B'                      3:53.80    3:54.40   28
     1) Harris, Heather SO           2) Quinn, Julia SO
     3) St. Martin, Lindsey SO       4) Coombe, Katy SR
        28.30     58.63   1:29.23   2:03.85
      2:30.57   3:02.83   3:27.39   3:54.40
  6 Nebraska  'A'                       3:50.21    3:55.52   26
     1) Schnack, Casey J SO          2) Schlatter, Rachel J JR
     3) Grover, Betsy FR             4) Wheeler, Kate S SO
        29.22   1:00.71   1:31.47   2:06.46
      2:32.58   3:03.17   3:28.22   3:55.52
  7 Iowa State  'A'                     3:57.61    3:57.43   24
     1) Peterson, Maggie JR          2) Fehl, Krista FR
     3) Benson, Brita SR             4) Breunig, Lauren SO
        28.77     58.80   1:29.79   2:05.97
      2:33.78   3:05.32   3:30.32   3:57.43
  8 North Dakota  'A'                   4:03.00    3:57.73   22
     1) Bachmeier, Jenny SO          2) Wollenhaupt, Sarah SO
     3) Richmire, Sara SR            4) Mickelson, Lauren JR
        29.57   1:00.65   1:31.92   2:06.75
      2:34.01   3:04.25   3:29.74   3:57.73
  9 Minnesota  'C'                      3:55.90    3:59.27
     1) Sinkler, Emma FR             2) Bjorklund, Erika SO
     3) Chang, Jennifer SO           4) Hasling, Jennifer SO
        29.71   1:00.67   1:31.30   2:06.69
      2:34.39   3:06.42   3:32.07   3:59.27
 10 Iowa-IA  'B'                        3:57.81    3:59.46   18
     1) Girdley, Caitlin B SR        2) Eide, Kristen L SR
     3) Hemphill, Andrea L JR        4) VanMaaren, Abby C SR
        29.05   1:00.25   1:32.35   2:08.37
      2:35.23   3:06.81   3:31.82   3:59.46
 11 Nebraska  'C'                       3:57.30    4:03.08   14
     1) Torres, Diana C SR           2) Goodman, Adrienne FR
     3) Koss, Haley FR               4) Bowden, Katie SO
        29.30   1:00.13   1:32.47   2:10.15
      2:37.54   3:09.78   3:35.29   4:03.08
 12 Saint Cloud-MN  'A'                 4:05.96    4:04.55   12
     1) Peters, Brenda SO            2) Eggleston, Melissa FR
     3) Emil, Alise JR               4) Breunig, Danielle JR
        30.19   1:02.28   1:35.08   2:12.85
      2:38.91   3:10.81   3:36.42   4:04.55
 13 Nebraska  'D'                       4:03.40    4:05.87
     1) Bailey, Lauren L SO          2) Criss, Michelle S SO
     3) McCauley, Julie A SO         4) Siemert, Lynn FR
        29.98   1:00.53   1:32.62   2:08.92
      2:38.04   3:12.40   3:37.95   4:05.87
 14 Iowa State  'C'                     4:09.11    4:08.48   10
     1) Nelson, Cassndra SO          2) Ritchie, Tami JR
     3) Welborn, Emily FR            4) Hanus, Kelly SR
        29.71   1:01.52   1:35.18   2:13.43
      2:41.33   3:13.95   3:39.71   4:08.48
 15 North Dakota  'B'                        NT    4:10.08    8
     1) Merisalu, Mare JR            2) Keen, Krissy FR
     3) DiGregorio, Kathi FR         4) Dorsher, Madonna SO
        29.82   1:01.76   1:34.57   2:12.08
      2:41.91   3:15.64   3:41.44   4:10.08
 16 Saint Cloud-MN  'B'                 4:16.30    4:16.40    6
     1) Vieau, Jackie JR             2) Pearson, Lisa FR
     3) Digney, Caitlin FR           4) Lannon, Erin FR
        30.80   1:03.81   1:37.71   2:16.17
      2:45.59   3:18.86   3:46.11   4:16.40
 17 South Dakota-SD  'A'                4:16.31    4:18.14    4
     1) Pavlicek, Mariah SO          2) Tschetter, Jane SO
     3) Colborn, Chelsea FR          4) Youngberg, Heather FR
        30.92   1:03.57   1:38.93   2:20.21
      2:49.07   3:22.76   3:48.92   4:18.14
 18 St. Olaf-MN  'B'                    4:19.08    4:22.97    2
     1) Heidorn, Danaca FR           2) Rogers, Stephanie SO
     3) Cassel, Lainie FR            4) Blum, Kate JR
        32.30   1:06.76   1:41.25   2:20.89
      2:51.74   3:27.53   3:53.84   4:22.97
 19 South Dakota-SD  'B'                4:37.42    4:37.62
     1) Reilly, Samantha FR          2) Iverson, Kim D FR
     3) Robinson, Sarah JR           4) Strohbehn, Kaye JR
        34.99   1:11.14   1:48.06   2:29.54
      3:01.09   3:38.60   4:06.24   4:37.62
 -- Minnesota  'D'                      3:57.00         DQ
     1) Gazvoda, Jaclyn SO           2) Proell, Katie JR
     3) Cahoy, Amy JR                4) Vine, Sara JR
        29.06   1:00.51   1:31.44   2:07.18
      2:34.37   3:06.76   3:31.20   3:58.46
 -- Nebraska  'B'                       3:50.68         DQ
     1) Crawford, Emilee L SO        2) Baker, Lana R JR
     3) Ingles, Bailey L SO          4) King, Alex K JR
        29.02   1:00.14   1:30.92   2:07.28
      2:34.30   3:06.41   3:31.59   3:59.74
 -- Iowa State  'B'                     4:04.33         DQ
     1) Wieben, Jamie JR             2) Parker, Shannon JR
     3) Rogers, Kim JR               4) Lindberg, Jenny SR
        29.98   1:01.22   1:33.48   2:11.22
      2:38.62   3:10.87   3:35.89   4:04.26
 -- St. Olaf-MN  'A'                    4:12.00         DQ
     1) Dierks, Marcie FR            2) Detwiler, Katie SR
     3) Berg, Hannah JR              4) Brentz, Katy SR
        31.57   1:03.90   1:37.63   2:16.80
      2:45.22   3:18.68   3:44.38   4:13.21
 -- Saint Cloud-MN  'C'                 4:28.00         DQ
     1) Battah, Anisa FR             2) Anseth, Channing FR
     3) Stearly, Krista SO           4) Fish, Kim FR
        35.00   1:11.74   1:48.54   2:29.28
      2:57.67   3:31.77   3:59.32   4:30.34

 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:42.69  11/1994   , Georgia
                          Blackmon, Adams, Coole, Pimentel
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                      1:44.58    1:43.53   40
     1) Johnson, Susan SO            2) Sarnecki, Amalia JR
     3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie FR       4) Hernandez, Sarah JR
        13.38     26.60     39.65     54.97
      1:06.66   1:20.52   1:31.66   1:43.53
  2 Minnesota  'A'                      1:44.50    1:45.79   34
     1) Hasling, Jennifer SO         2) McCoy, Bridget JR
     3) Kezbers, Krista SO           4) Perrott, Sarah JR
        13.64     27.25     40.69     56.67
      1:08.21   1:22.53   1:33.76   1:45.79
  3 Minnesota  'B'                      1:46.50    1:46.60   32
     1) Wind, Katie JR               2) Bjorklund, Erika SO
     3) Solfelt, Sarah SR            4) Coombe, Katy SR
        13.77     27.51     40.98     57.21
      1:08.90   1:23.08   1:34.46   1:46.60
  4 Iowa-IA  'A'                        1:46.14    1:47.36   30
     1) Skolaski, Jennifer P SR      2) Haeger, Katie SR
     3) Werner, Kelly A JR           4) VanMaaren, Abby C SR
        13.32     26.87     40.82     57.67
      1:09.33   1:23.38   1:34.79   1:47.36
  5 Wisconsin  'B'                      1:47.00    1:47.39   28
     1) Vavrek, Jackie FR            2) Lewis, Sierra SO
     3) Gelden, Jenny FR             4) McClurg, Hannah FR
        14.19     28.35     41.64     57.96
      1:09.56   1:23.45   1:34.91   1:47.39
  6 Nebraska  'A'                       1:51.71    1:47.78   26
     1) Crawford, Emilee L SO        2) Schlatter, Rachel J JR
     3) Grover, Betsy FR             4) Siemert, Lynn FR
        14.35     28.76     42.39     58.62
      1:10.27   1:24.06   1:35.39   1:47.78
  7 Minnesota  'C'                      1:47.70    1:47.89
     1) Harris, Heather SO           2) Proell, Katie JR
     3) Morgan, Colleen SR           4) Vine, Sara JR
        13.92     27.79     41.23     58.11
      1:10.01   1:24.33   1:35.40   1:47.89
  8 North Dakota  'A'                   1:50.00    1:48.72   24
     1) Bachmeier, Jenny SO          2) Wollenhaupt, Sarah SO
     3) Richmire, Sara SR            4) Dorsher, Madonna SO
        14.26     28.25     42.51     58.84
      1:10.70   1:24.60   1:36.17   1:48.72
  9 Iowa-IA  'B'                        1:49.67    1:49.52   22
     1) Girdley, Caitlin B SR        2) Eide, Kristen L SR
     3) Hemphill, Andrea L JR        4) Martin, Katie L JR
        14.18     28.22     42.42     59.02
      1:11.36   1:25.52   1:37.20   1:49.52
 10 Minnesota  'D'                      1:49.50    1:50.47
        14.21     28.23     42.20     58.75
      1:10.60   1:25.61   1:37.46   1:50.47
 11 Iowa State  'A'                     1:48.04    1:50.58   18
     1) Rogers, Kim JR               2) Fehl, Krista FR
     3) Benson, Brita SR             4) Breunig, Lauren SO
        14.10     28.67     42.68   1:00.05
      1:11.74   1:25.92   1:37.79   1:50.58
 12 Nebraska  'C'                       1:52.55    1:50.83   14
     1) Torres, Diana C SR           2) Goodman, Adrienne FR
     3) Koss, Haley FR               4) Wheeler, Kate S SO
        14.09     28.17     42.31     59.55
      1:11.46   1:26.08   1:37.90   1:50.83
 13 Nebraska  'B'                       1:52.35    1:51.06
     1) Schnack, Casey J SO          2) Baker, Lana R JR
     3) Ingles, Bailey L SO          4) King, Alex K JR
        14.51     28.64     42.73     59.73
      1:12.03   1:26.55   1:38.14   1:51.06
 14 Iowa State  'B'                     1:51.95    1:51.84   12
     1) Peterson, Maggie JR          2) Parker, Shannon JR
     3) Welborn, Emily FR            4) Lindberg, Jenny SR
        14.12     27.96     42.92   1:00.03
      1:12.46   1:27.32   1:39.13   1:51.84
 15 North Dakota  'B'                   1:58.00    1:52.16   10
     1) Gordon, Rachel JR            2) Palmer, Abby FR
     3) Mickelson, Lauren JR         4) Riggs, Trisha SR
        14.42     29.01     43.18   1:00.21
      1:12.69   1:27.37   1:39.12   1:52.16
 16 GustavusAdolphus-MN  'A'            1:53.65    1:52.60    8
     1) Haynes, Katherine JR         2) Miller, Eva SR
     3) Garvey, Katie SR             4) DeLaRosby, Beth SR
        15.08     30.05     43.51   1:00.55
      1:13.10   1:28.26   1:39.99   1:52.60
 17 Saint Cloud-MN  'A'                 1:56.00    1:52.93    6
     1) Peters, Brenda SO            2) Eggleston, Melissa FR
     3) Emil, Alise JR               4) Breunig, Danielle JR
        14.62     29.64     44.67   1:02.51
      1:14.22   1:28.37   1:40.17   1:52.93
 18 Iowa State  'C'                     1:54.73    1:54.57
     1) Wieben, Jamie JR             2) Ritchie, Tami JR
     3) Fender, Melissa JR           4) Nelson, Cassndra SO
        14.56     28.89     44.21   1:01.89
      1:14.99   1:30.05   1:41.65   1:54.57
 19 Nebraska  'D'                       1:53.88    1:55.57
     1) Becker, Emily M JR           2) Criss, Michelle S SO
     3) Bailey, Lauren L SO          4) McCauley, Julie A SO
        15.54     31.21     45.53   1:03.06
      1:15.86   1:30.41   1:42.32   1:55.57
 20 St. Olaf-MN  'A'                    1:55.02    1:55.84    4
     1) Dierks, Marcie FR            2) Detwiler, Katie SR
     3) Berg, Hannah JR              4) Love, Emily JR
        15.85     31.01     45.97   1:03.40
      1:16.11   1:31.20   1:42.94   1:55.84
 21 GustavusAdolphus-MN  'B'            1:57.00    1:56.18    2
     1) Decknatel, Laurie SR         2) Pfau, Sara FR
     3) Ludwig, Yoshi SO             4) Watkins, Laura
        15.46     30.52     45.71   1:03.47
      1:15.99   1:31.01   1:42.95   1:56.18
 22 South Dakota-SD  'A'                1:57.48    1:57.30
     1) Pavlicek, Mariah SO          2) Tschetter, Jane SO
     3) Colborn, Chelsea FR          4) Youngberg, Heather FR
        14.67     29.79     44.59   1:04.09
      1:16.93   1:32.38   1:44.20   1:57.30
 23 Saint Cloud-MN  'B'                 1:58.00    1:58.25
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR         2) Pearson, Lisa FR
     3) Digney, Caitlin FR           4) Lannon, Erin FR
        14.70     29.64     44.78   1:02.98
      1:16.53   1:32.57   1:44.88   1:58.25
 24 Saint Cloud-MN  'C'                 2:05.00    1:59.26
     1) McGrath, Kate JR             2) Green, Christina SR
     3) Seidenkranz, Laura FR        4) Rothstein, Kelly JR
        15.21     30.30     45.94   1:04.12
      1:17.14   1:32.43   1:45.34   1:59.26
 25 St. Olaf-MN  'B'                    2:00.83    1:59.85
     1) Meyer, Mikayla SO            2) Rogers, Stephanie SO
     3) Walper, Brooke               4) Blum, Kate JR
        15.19     30.53     45.69   1:04.01
      1:18.22   1:34.55   1:46.66   1:59.85
 26 South Dakota-SD  'B'                2:05.02    2:06.51
     1) Reilly, Samantha FR          2) Iverson, Kim D FR
     3) Robinson, Sarah JR           4) Strohbehn, Kaye JR
        17.16     34.12     50.54   1:09.35
      1:23.08   1:39.13   1:52.13   2:06.51
 -- South Dakota-SD  'C'                2:21.21         NS
     1) Coursen, Catie FR            2) Elenkiwich, Kim FR
     3) Kaufman, Katie JR            4) Lenart, Jessica FR

 Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:15.69  11/1994   Kara Manglitz, Georgia
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Trinidad, Anna         JR Wisconsin         4:21.51    4:22.05   20
        27.97     59.24   1:32.18   2:04.09
      2:42.21   3:20.68   3:51.47   4:22.05
  2 Wiesner, Andrea        SO Wisconsin         4:25.25    4:23.27   17
        28.41   1:00.39   1:33.40   2:06.26
      2:43.92   3:22.27   3:53.17   4:23.27
  3 Bailey, Lauren L       SO Nebraska          4:29.42    4:24.54   16
        28.62   1:00.70   1:34.38   2:07.73
      2:46.22   3:25.53   3:55.83   4:24.54
  4 Schnack, Casey J       SO Nebraska          4:30.31    4:29.62   15
        29.61   1:03.44   1:37.21   2:10.63
      2:49.66   3:29.06   3:59.70   4:29.62
  5 Eustis, Katelyn E      SR Iowa-IA           4:31.85    4:32.52   14
        29.66   1:03.69   1:38.05   2:12.13
      2:51.11   3:30.96   4:02.70   4:32.52
  6 Rogers, Kim            JR Iowa State        4:35.95    4:32.72   13
        28.41   1:01.38   1:35.55   2:08.95
      2:49.48   3:30.08   4:01.82   4:32.72
  7 Ingles, Bailey L       SO Nebraska          4:38.19    4:35.10   12
        28.69   1:02.14   1:37.42   2:12.48
      2:51.65   3:31.96   4:03.81   4:35.10
  8 Eide, Kristen L        SR Iowa-IA           4:36.62    4:37.70   11
        29.07   1:01.80   1:39.28   2:17.02
      2:54.42   3:33.03   4:05.28   4:37.70
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Grover, Betsy          FR Nebraska          4:41.83    4:36.48    9
        29.91   1:03.04   1:39.26   2:14.76
      2:54.95   3:35.73   4:06.25   4:36.48
 10 Smirniotis, Lydia      JR Iowa State        4:40.17    4:39.09    7
        30.03   1:03.67   1:39.73   2:14.84
      2:55.39   3:36.66   4:08.44   4:39.09
 11 Warmington, Jennifer   JR Minnesota         4:39.00    4:42.47    6
        31.05   1:06.17   1:43.21   2:19.81
      2:59.83   3:40.88   4:12.50   4:42.47
 12 Keen, Krissy           FR North Dakota      4:47.08    4:43.27    5
        30.82   1:06.06   1:43.33   2:19.97
      2:59.25   3:38.53   4:11.71   4:43.27
 13 Schlatter, Rachel J    JR Nebraska          4:45.19    4:46.00    4
        31.07   1:06.56   1:45.14   2:22.91
      3:01.11   3:39.84   4:13.41   4:46.00
 14 Ritchie, Tami          JR Iowa State        4:47.69    4:47.00    3
        30.84   1:05.85   1:45.27   2:22.72
      3:03.70   3:44.25   4:15.89   4:47.00
 15 Detwiler, Katie        SR St. Olaf-MN       4:48.58    4:48.79    2
        31.17   1:06.76   1:43.31   2:19.71
      3:00.66   3:42.30   4:15.84   4:48.79
 16 Vieau, Jackie          JR Saint Cloud-MN    4:46.52    4:51.12    1
        30.75   1:07.21   1:44.82   2:21.26
      3:04.76   3:47.58   4:19.55   4:51.12
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Merisalu, Mare         JR North Dakota      4:48.73    4:44.58
        30.22   1:07.55   1:43.62   2:18.88
      2:59.98   3:41.49   4:14.21   4:44.58
 18 Koenig, Katie J        JR Iowa-IA           4:48.95    4:45.08
        30.09   1:05.35   1:41.94   2:17.98
      2:59.84   3:41.74   4:14.29   4:45.08
 19 Digney, Caitlin        FR Saint Cloud-MN    4:54.81    4:55.98
        31.25   1:06.03   1:44.27   2:20.88
      3:05.54   3:49.34   4:23.45   4:55.98
 20 Seidenkranz, Laura     FR Saint Cloud-MN    4:55.12    4:59.64
        30.40   1:05.08   1:44.84   2:24.15
      3:07.49   3:51.70   4:25.88   4:59.64
 21 Coursen, Catie         FR South Dakota-SD   5:33.14    5:36.79
        35.90   1:19.56   2:01.98   2:44.10
      3:33.07   4:22.42   4:59.66   5:36.79
                          === Preliminaries ===
 19 Dierks, Marcie         FR St. Olaf-MN       4:54.21
 22 Cowell, Alisha         JR St. Olaf-MN       5:00.38
 23 Kubat, Jenna           SR St. Olaf-MN       5:00.44
 -- Eggleston, Melissa     FR Saint Cloud-MN         NS
 -- Anseth, Tennyson       SR Saint Cloud-MN         NS

 Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 54.71  11/1998   Terri Jashinsky, Minnesota
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Johnson, Susan         SO Wisconsin           55.09      55.09   20
        12.13     26.05     40.66     55.09
  2 Hernandez, Sarah       JR Wisconsin           56.70      56.47   17
        12.17     26.52     41.56     56.47
  3 Richmire, Sara         SR North Dakota        57.71      57.02   16
        12.42     27.05     42.10     57.02
  4 Werner, Kelly A        JR Iowa-IA             56.81      57.03   15
        12.21     26.60     41.58     57.03
  5 Imhoff-Smith, Katie    FR Wisconsin           57.45      57.21   14
        12.54     26.89     41.86     57.21
  6 Gelden, Jenny          FR Wisconsin           57.62      57.29   13
        12.26     26.79     41.73     57.29
  7 Grover, Betsy          FR Nebraska            57.90      57.66   12
        12.52     27.02     42.12     57.66
  8 St. Martin, Lindsey    SO Minnesota           58.92      58.84   11
        12.73     27.32     42.75     58.84
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Torres, Diana C        SR Nebraska            59.15      57.56    9
        12.53     26.98     42.13     57.56
 10 Emil, Alise            JR Saint Cloud-MN      59.12      58.37    7
        12.58     27.27     42.61     58.37
 11 Hemphill, Andrea L     JR Iowa-IA             59.23      58.96    6
        12.88     27.76     43.28     58.96
 12 Ingles, Bailey L       SO Nebraska            59.04      59.16    5
        12.87     27.77     43.44     59.16
 13 Petty, Erin            SO Iowa-IA             59.29      59.55    4
        13.06     27.88     43.49     59.55
 14 Hardt, Kate            JR Minnesota           59.01      59.59    3
        13.31     28.35     43.89     59.59
 15 Ruess, Abby            JR Minnesota           59.37      59.70    2
        12.95     28.11     43.70     59.70
 16 Kezbers, Krista        SO Minnesota           59.32    1:00.27    1
        12.49     27.58     43.78   1:00.27
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Solfelt, Sarah         SR Minnesota           59.53      58.32
        12.67     27.74     43.02     58.32
 18 Benson, Brita          SR Iowa State          59.84      58.84
        12.63     27.79     43.39     58.84
 19 Vavrek, Jackie         FR Wisconsin           59.63      58.85
        12.51     27.47     42.91     58.85
 20 Chang, Jennifer        SO Minnesota           59.44      59.15
        13.05     27.76     43.52     59.15
 21 Koss, Haley            FR Nebraska            59.91      59.24
        13.02     27.75     43.37     59.24
 22 Morgan, Colleen        SR Minnesota           59.84      59.83
        12.40     27.91     43.49     59.83
 23 King, Alex K           JR Nebraska            59.58    1:00.52
        12.74     28.28     43.89   1:00.52
 -- Cahoy, Amy             JR Minnesota           59.82         DQ
                          === Preliminaries ===
 25 Schulte, Mindy C       FR Iowa-IA           1:00.14
 26 Vine, Sara             JR Minnesota         1:00.16
 27 Wanezek, Christine     SO Wisconsin         1:01.10
 27 Omdahl, Michelle       FR Minnesota         1:01.10
 29 Coombe, Katy           SR Minnesota         1:01.11
 30 Welborn, Emily         FR Iowa State        1:01.25
 31 Criss, Michelle S      SO Nebraska          1:01.44
 32 Bachmeier, Jenny       SO North Dakota      1:01.88
 33 Berg, Hannah           JR St. Olaf-MN       1:02.01
 34 Siemert, Lynn          FR Nebraska          1:02.07
 35 Stearly, Krista        SO Saint Cloud-MN    1:02.39
 36 Wiesner, Lindsay       FR Iowa State        1:02.45
 37 Matzke, Jenna          FR Minnesota         1:02.47
 38 Garvey, Katie          SR GustavusAdolphus  1:02.52
 38 Marshall, Katherine    JR Minnesota         1:02.52
 40 Fender, Melissa        JR Iowa State        1:02.57
 41 Colborn, Chelsea       FR South Dakota-SD   1:02.67
 41 Gazvoda, Jaclyn        SO Minnesota         1:02.67
 43 Lamour, Cecile         JR Minnesota         1:03.13
 44 DiGregorio, Kathi      FR North Dakota      1:03.17
 45 Peterson, Maggie       JR Iowa State        1:03.30
 46 Ludwig, Yoshi          SO GustavusAdolphus  1:03.39
 47 McCauley, Julie A      SO Nebraska          1:03.52
 48 Digney, Caitlin        FR Saint Cloud-MN    1:03.87
 49 Love, Emily            JR St. Olaf-MN       1:04.44
 50 DeLaRosby, Beth        SR GustavusAdolphus  1:06.60
 51 Pearson, Lisa          FR Saint Cloud-MN    1:06.83
 52 Walper, Brooke            St. Olaf-MN       1:07.78
 53 Robinson, Sarah        JR South Dakota-SD   1:08.58
 54 Iverson, Kim D         FR South Dakota-SD   1:11.22
 55 Kaufman, Katie         JR South Dakota-SD   1:21.16
 -- Miller, Eva            SR GustavusAdolphus       NS
 -- Cowell, Alisha         JR St. Olaf-MN            NS
 -- Parker, Shannon        JR Iowa State             NS
 -- Champlin, Sara         SR St. Olaf-MN            NS
 -- Cassel, Lainie         FR St. Olaf-MN            NS
 -- Pham, Amy              FR Carleton-MN            NS
 -- VanScoy, Rachel        SR St. Olaf-MN            NS

 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:48.10  11/2000   Ellen Stonebraker, Wisconsin
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Piper, Carly           SR Wisconsin         1:50.01    1:50.43   20
        26.24     54.24   1:22.52   1:50.43
  2 Carpenter, Emily       JR Wisconsin         1:51.69    1:51.00   17
        26.44     54.69   1:23.05   1:51.00
  3 Klanderman, Liz        SO Wisconsin         1:53.44    1:52.66   16
        26.89     55.73   1:24.56   1:52.66
  4 Tukey, Valerie         SO Minnesota         1:52.60    1:52.94   15
        26.97     55.63   1:24.68   1:52.94
  5 Wheeler, Kate S        SO Nebraska          1:54.14    1:53.01   14
        26.25     54.62   1:24.00   1:53.01
  6 Brager, Kristy         FR Wisconsin         1:53.77    1:53.19   13
        27.03     56.17   1:24.63   1:53.19
  7 McClurg, Hannah        FR Wisconsin         1:53.17    1:53.52   12
        27.08     55.94   1:24.89   1:53.52
  8 Bailey, Lauren L       SO Nebraska          1:53.78    1:54.02   11
        27.22     56.16   1:25.42   1:54.02
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Breunig, Lauren        SO Iowa State        1:54.88    1:53.94    9
        26.48     55.30   1:24.80   1:53.94
 10 Bowden, Katie          SO Nebraska          1:54.61    1:53.95    7
        26.59     55.62   1:25.07   1:53.95
 11 Johansson, Rebecca     JR Wisconsin         1:55.09    1:54.25    6
        26.96     55.72   1:25.15   1:54.25
 12 VanMaaren, Abby C      SR Iowa-IA           1:54.42    1:54.74    5
        26.31     55.11   1:24.53   1:54.74
 13 Perrott, Sarah         JR Minnesota         1:55.34    1:56.15    4
        26.92     56.43   1:26.28   1:56.15
 14 Mickelson, Lauren      JR North Dakota      1:56.05    1:56.48    3
        27.56     56.91   1:26.64   1:56.48
 15 Wind, Katie            JR Minnesota         1:56.04    1:56.82    2
        27.62     57.11   1:27.23   1:56.82
 16 Martin, Katie L        JR Iowa-IA           1:55.96    1:56.97    1
        26.95     56.50   1:26.60   1:56.97
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Noah, Erica J          JR Iowa-IA           1:56.07    1:55.68
        26.82     55.70   1:25.61   1:55.68
 18 Kelly, Karen E         JR Iowa-IA           1:56.60    1:56.11
        27.47     57.16   1:26.62   1:56.11
 19 Ackley, Caroline       SO Wisconsin         1:56.89    1:56.18
        27.05     56.39   1:26.33   1:56.18
 20 Rice, Amanda           SO Wisconsin         1:56.28    1:56.65
        27.46     56.44   1:26.47   1:56.65
 21 Harris, Heather        SO Minnesota         1:57.07    1:56.68
        27.34     57.08   1:26.89   1:56.68
 22 Holderman, Esmie L     JR Nebraska          1:57.69    1:57.05
        27.74     57.30   1:27.36   1:57.05
 23 Becker, Emily M        JR Nebraska          1:57.66    1:57.44
        27.53     57.08   1:27.24   1:57.44
 24 McCauley, Julie A      SO Nebraska          1:57.27    1:57.61
        27.56     56.72   1:26.51   1:57.61
                          === Preliminaries ===
  2 Trinidad, Anna         JR Wisconsin         1:51.50
  9 Wiesner, Andrea        SO Wisconsin         1:54.03
 27 King, Alex K           JR Nebraska          1:58.05
 28 Lindberg, Jenny        SR Iowa State        1:58.09
 29 Ritchie, Tami          JR Iowa State        1:58.10
 30 Jorgensen, Gwen        FR Wisconsin         1:58.21
 31 Will, Jenny            JR Wisconsin         1:58.28
 32 Criss, Michelle S      SO Nebraska          1:58.34
 33 Samples, Robin M       SO Iowa-IA           1:58.49
 34 Clark, MacKenzie J     JR Nebraska          1:58.86
 35 Walden, Chelsey        SO Iowa State        1:59.11
 36 Vieau, Jackie          JR Saint Cloud-MN    1:59.36
 37 Breunig, Danielle      JR Saint Cloud-MN    1:59.48
 38 Gordon, Rachel         JR North Dakota      1:59.88
 39 Blum, Kate             JR St. Olaf-MN       2:00.10
 40 Leary, Sharon          FR Minnesota         2:00.25
 41 Hanus, Kelly           SR Iowa State        2:00.41
 42 Sanderson, Jeni L      JR Iowa-IA           2:01.06
 43 Dolan, Kelly           SO St. Olaf-MN       2:01.20
 44 Riggs, Trisha          SR North Dakota      2:01.31
 45 Gable, Molly C         SR Iowa-IA           2:01.37
 46 Cochran, Erin L        SR Iowa-IA           2:01.43
 47 Goens, Dana            SO North Dakota      2:01.45
 48 Killpatrick, Amy       FR Minnesota         2:01.96
 49 Collins, Michelle      JR Iowa State        2:01.97
 50 Youngberg, Heather     FR South Dakota-SD   2:02.48
 51 Fleming, Thea          SR Minnesota         2:02.57
 52 Sarna, Jaclyn V        SO Iowa-IA           2:03.06
 53 Wiesner, Lindsay       FR Iowa State        2:03.34
 54 Garvey, Katie          SR GustavusAdolphus  2:03.45
 55 Reed, Kari             FR GustavusAdolphus  2:03.59
 56 Dorsher, Madonna       SO North Dakota      2:04.04
 57 Otterson, Kristin      JR Saint Cloud-MN    2:04.58
 58 Rothstein, Kelly       JR Saint Cloud-MN    2:04.71
 59 DiGregorio, Kathi      FR North Dakota      2:05.23
 60 Roberts, Christina     FR St. Olaf-MN       2:05.80
 61 Chmielewski, Katie     JR North Dakota      2:06.17
 62 Lannon, Erin           FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:06.62
 63 Meyer, Mikayla         SO St. Olaf-MN       2:07.77
 64 Fish, Kim              FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:07.79
 65 Frimerman, Sandra      SO Saint Cloud-MN    2:09.16
 66 Reilly, Samantha       FR South Dakota-SD   2:11.04
 67 Strohbehn, Kaye        JR South Dakota-SD   2:15.02
 68 Robinson, Sarah        JR South Dakota-SD   2:17.82
 -- Brown, Karin           FR Carleton-MN            NS
 -- Brentz, Katy           SR St. Olaf-MN            NS
 -- Kim, Soomie            SR Carleton-MN            NS
 -- Crawford, Emilee L     SO Nebraska               NS
 -- Bensink, Emily M       FR Iowa-IA                NS
 -- DeLaRosby, Beth        SR GustavusAdolphus       NS

 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:02.00  11/20/2004Amalia Sarnecki, Wisconsin-
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Sarnecki, Amalia       JR Wisconsin         1:02.36    1:02.00*  20
        13.82     29.47     45.95   1:02.00
  2 Quinn, Julia           SO Minnesota         1:05.43    1:04.70   17
        14.46     30.73     47.77   1:04.70
  3 Lewis, Sierra          SO Wisconsin         1:04.51    1:04.72   16
        14.48     30.61     47.75   1:04.72
  4 McCoy, Bridget         JR Minnesota         1:06.85    1:05.86   15
        14.29     31.22     48.39   1:05.86
  5 Bjorklund, Erika       SO Minnesota         1:06.58    1:06.26   14
        14.29     31.28     48.61   1:06.26
  6 Schlatter, Rachel J    JR Nebraska          1:06.01    1:06.37   13
        14.83     31.45     48.75   1:06.37
  7 Marshall, Katherine    JR Minnesota         1:06.59    1:06.38   12
        14.70     31.65     48.69   1:06.38
  8 Wollenhaupt, Sarah     SO North Dakota      1:07.19    1:07.34   11
        14.85     31.86     49.38   1:07.34
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Eide, Kristen L        SR Iowa-IA           1:07.78    1:07.09    9
        15.11     32.15     50.06   1:07.09
 10 Haeger, Katie          SR Iowa-IA           1:07.42    1:07.25    7
        15.05     31.87     49.90   1:07.25
 11 Proell, Katie          JR Minnesota         1:07.99    1:07.27    6
        14.63     31.85     49.52   1:07.27
 12 Levandoski, Lauren     FR Minnesota         1:07.37    1:07.31    5
        15.05     31.45     49.60   1:07.31
 13 Fehl, Krista           FR Iowa State        1:07.84    1:07.41    4
        14.56     31.76     49.43   1:07.41
 14 Richmire, Sara         SR North Dakota      1:07.59    1:08.30    3
        15.07     32.67     50.29   1:08.30
 15 Miller, Eva            SR GustavusAdolphus  1:08.68    1:09.10    2
        14.44     32.43     50.50   1:09.10
 16 Baker, Lana R          JR Nebraska          1:08.02    1:09.28    1
        14.92     32.22     50.66   1:09.28
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Goodman, Adrienne      FR Nebraska          1:10.46    1:08.53
        14.86     31.93     50.28   1:08.53
 18 Pearson, Lisa          FR Saint Cloud-MN    1:10.31    1:09.74
        15.18     32.67     51.20   1:09.74
 19 Eggleston, Melissa     FR Saint Cloud-MN    1:11.23    1:10.10
        15.28     33.39     51.70   1:10.10
 20 Parker, Shannon        JR Iowa State        1:10.43    1:11.27
        15.89     33.65     52.57   1:11.27
 21 Palmer, Abby           FR North Dakota      1:11.85    1:11.61
        15.29     33.55     51.84   1:11.61
 22 Siemert, Lynn          FR Nebraska          1:13.34    1:13.15
        15.25     34.08     53.17   1:13.15
 23 Green, Christina       SR Saint Cloud-MN    1:13.06    1:13.92
        16.18     34.94     54.14   1:13.92
 24 Anseth, Channing       FR Saint Cloud-MN    1:15.64    1:16.15
        16.82     36.00     55.64   1:16.15
                          === Preliminaries ===
 24 Rogers, Stephanie      SO St. Olaf-MN       1:13.42
 26 Tschetter, Jane        SO South Dakota-SD   1:15.79
 27 Iverson, Kim D         FR South Dakota-SD   1:18.56
 28 Elenkiwich, Kim        FR South Dakota-SD   1:37.34
 -- Keen, Krissy           FR North Dakota           DQ
 -- Haeger, Emmy J         SO Iowa-IA                NS
 -- Lenart, Jessica        FR South Dakota-SD        NS
 -- Detwiler, Katie        SR St. Olaf-MN            NS

 Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 55.47  11/1995   Amanda Adkins, Georgia
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Johnson, Susan         SO Wisconsin           55.78      56.35   20
        13.77     27.79     42.37     56.35
  2 Skolaski, Jennifer P   SR Iowa-IA             57.00      56.41   17
        13.42     27.44     42.22     56.41
  3 Werner, Kelly A        JR Iowa-IA             57.28      57.58   16
        13.93     27.97     42.70     57.58
  4 Hasling, Jennifer      SO Minnesota           58.70      58.37   15
        13.89     28.44     43.50     58.37
  5 Peterson, Maggie       JR Iowa State          59.16      58.97   14
        14.18     28.93     44.19     58.97
  6 Bachmeier, Jenny       SO North Dakota        59.96    1:00.06   13
        14.05     29.08     44.50   1:00.06
  7 Nelson, Cassndra       SO Iowa State        1:00.21    1:00.49   12
        13.97     28.88     44.47   1:00.49
  8 Girdley, Caitlin B     SR Iowa-IA             59.85    1:00.74   11
        14.26     29.35     44.99   1:00.74
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Perrott, Sarah         JR Minnesota         1:01.19      58.91    9
        14.27     28.91     44.11     58.91
 10 Torres, Diana C        SR Nebraska          1:00.32      59.36    7
        14.26     28.66     44.08     59.36
 11 Gazvoda, Jaclyn        SO Minnesota         1:01.24    1:00.05    6
        13.79     28.82     44.53   1:00.05
 12 Sinkler, Emma          FR Minnesota         1:01.33    1:00.50    5
        14.47     29.61     45.14   1:00.50
 13 Gordon, Rachel         JR North Dakota      1:00.83    1:00.62    4
        14.31     29.22     44.84   1:00.62
 14 Wieben, Jamie          JR Iowa State        1:00.54    1:00.63    3
        14.40     29.36     45.08   1:00.63
 15 St. Martin, Lindsey    SO Minnesota         1:00.70    1:00.75    2
        14.57     29.57     45.30   1:00.75
 16 Crawford, Emilee L     SO Nebraska          1:00.33    1:01.47    1
        14.72     29.80     45.92   1:01.47
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Merisalu, Mare         JR North Dakota      1:01.83    1:00.58
        14.61     29.61     45.31   1:00.58
 18 Vine, Sara             JR Minnesota         1:01.35    1:01.47
        14.40     29.51     45.55   1:01.47
 19 Peters, Brenda         SO Saint Cloud-MN    1:02.15    1:02.22
        14.64     29.84     46.09   1:02.22
 20 Pfau, Sara             FR GustavusAdolphus  1:02.89    1:02.60
        15.06     30.68     46.67   1:02.60
 21 Pavlicek, Mariah       SO South Dakota-SD   1:02.99    1:03.57
        15.00     30.59     47.13   1:03.57
 22 Otterson, Kristin      JR Saint Cloud-MN    1:02.72    1:04.14
        15.23     30.59     47.05   1:04.14
 23 McGrath, Kate          JR Saint Cloud-MN    1:05.16    1:04.48
        14.97     31.07     47.67   1:04.48
 -- Berg, Hannah           JR St. Olaf-MN       1:04.94         NS
                          === Preliminaries ===
 21 Dulgar, Kate M         JR Nebraska          1:02.76
 24 Dierks, Marcie         FR St. Olaf-MN       1:04.74
 26 Reed, Kari             FR GustavusAdolphus  1:05.08
 28 Welborn, Emily         FR Iowa State        1:05.30
 29 Haynes, Katherine      JR GustavusAdolphus  1:05.51
 30 Ludwig, Yoshi          SO GustavusAdolphus  1:06.34
 31 Cowell, Alisha         JR St. Olaf-MN       1:06.44
 32 Decknatel, Laurie      SR GustavusAdolphus  1:06.60
 33 Chmielewski, Katie     JR North Dakota      1:07.27
 34 Durheim, Maureen       JR Saint Cloud-MN    1:08.70
 35 Battah, Anisa          FR Saint Cloud-MN    1:09.22
 36 Walper, Brooke            St. Olaf-MN       1:10.08
 37 Reilly, Samantha       FR South Dakota-SD   1:11.33
 -- Cassel, Lainie         FR St. Olaf-MN            NS
 -- VanScoy, Rachel        SR St. Olaf-MN            NS
 -- Kim, Soomie            SR Carleton-MN            NS
 -- Heidorn, Danaca        FR St. Olaf-MN            NS

 Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 565.75  11/23/2002Xiong Qingqing (11 dives), Tsing
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===
  1 McCambridge, Carrie       Purdue-IN          494.65     523.70   20
  2 Planken, Lisette       SR Iowa-IA            514.60     517.50   17
  3 Underwood, Nancilea    JR Iowa-IA            465.70     515.30   16
  4 Buoy, Amie             JR Nebraska           488.85     500.45   15
  5 Livingston, Jessica    FR Minnesota          459.95     455.35   14
  6 Bowden, Abbie          JR Minnesota          470.60     454.65   13
  7 Miller, Amanda            Purdue-IN          434.25     451.65   12
  8 Nichols, Hillary       JR Iowa State         407.45     411.30   11
                           === Semi-Finals ===
  9 Witte, Amanda          JR Wisconsin          397.60               9
 10 Stansbury, Danielle    SO Nebraska           383.50               7
 11 Lindsey, Cristi        JR North Dakota       382.65               6
 12 McCord, Rebecca        FR North Dakota       373.50               5
 13 Olson, Gail            SR Iowa State         371.00               4
 14 Kubly, Cassie          JR Wisconsin          369.70               3
 15 Ressler, Kaci          FR Nebraska           350.45               2
 16 Steffen, Sara          JR Saint Cloud-MN     332.45               1

 Event 27  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 7:21.19  11/1994   , Georgia
                          Coole, Kennedy, Knapp, Blackmon
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                      7:20.62    7:25.27   40
     1) Carpenter, Emily JR          2) Trinidad, Anna JR
     3) Klanderman, Liz SO           4) Piper, Carly SR
        26.19     54.49   1:22.99   1:50.97
      2:16.72   2:44.85   3:13.27   3:41.50
      4:07.49   4:36.22   5:05.11   5:33.67
      5:59.53   6:27.92   6:57.02   7:25.27
  2 Minnesota  'A'                      7:31.50    7:32.52   34
     1) Hardt, Kate JR               2) Coombe, Katy SR
     3) Chang, Jennifer SO           4) Tukey, Valerie SO
        26.46     54.41   1:22.58   1:50.84
      2:16.37   2:44.85   3:14.81   3:44.80
      4:11.33   4:40.37   5:10.18   5:39.68
      6:06.48   6:35.57   7:04.61   7:32.52
  3 Wisconsin  'B'                      7:30.75    7:32.72   32
     1) Brager, Kristy FR            2) Hernandez, Sarah JR
     3) McClurg, Hannah FR           4) Johnson, Susan SO
        27.22     56.14   1:24.92   1:53.79
      2:18.79   2:47.44   3:17.32   3:47.58
      4:14.05   4:42.73   5:12.09   5:40.95
      6:07.08   6:35.73   7:04.52   7:32.72
  4 Nebraska  'A'                       7:31.87    7:37.78   30
     1) Torres, Diana C SR           2) Holderman, Esmie L JR
     3) McCauley, Julie A SO         4) Becker, Emily M JR
        26.75     55.43   1:24.81   1:54.05
      2:20.03   2:49.60   3:20.15   3:50.33
      4:16.33   4:45.58   5:15.94   5:45.95
      6:12.18   6:40.71   7:09.51   7:37.78
  5 Wisconsin  'C'                      7:35.02    7:37.84
     1) Johansson, Rebecca JR        2) Wiesner, Andrea SO
     3) Sarnecki, Amalia JR          4) Ackley, Caroline SO
        27.41     56.44   1:26.12   1:55.30
      2:21.14   2:50.21   3:19.50   3:48.71
      4:14.74   4:43.52   5:12.84   5:41.70
      6:08.41   6:38.28   7:08.68   7:37.84
  6 Iowa-IA  'A'                        7:39.76    7:40.71   28
     1) Eustis, Katelyn E SR         2) Skolaski, Jennifer P SR
     3) VanMaaren, Abby C SR         4) Martin, Katie L JR
        26.76     55.60   1:25.08   1:54.43
      2:19.94   2:48.68   3:18.66   3:48.91
      4:15.14   4:44.49   5:14.73   5:44.69
      6:10.67   6:39.81   7:10.08   7:40.71
  7 Minnesota  'C'                      7:45.10    7:47.61   26
     1) Hasling, Jennifer SO         2) Vine, Sara JR
     3) St. Martin, Lindsey SO       4) Warmington, Jennifer JR
        27.19     56.64   1:26.11   1:55.36
      2:22.09   2:52.29   3:23.34   3:54.65
      4:22.22   4:52.15   5:22.00   5:52.10
      6:18.29   6:47.75   7:17.78   7:47.61
  8 Nebraska  'B'                       7:36.22    7:49.57   24
     1) Schnack, Casey J SO          2) Wheeler, Kate S SO
     3) Bowden, Katie SO             4) Bailey, Lauren L SO
        26.60     55.53   1:24.95   1:54.50
      2:13.35   2:51.55   3:22.49   3:53.29
      4:20.56   4:50.18   5:20.66   5:51.12
      6:18.28   6:48.51   7:18.88   7:49.57
  9 Iowa State  'A'                     7:49.35    7:50.63   22
     1) Breunig, Lauren SO           2) Lindberg, Jenny SR
     3) Walden, Chelsey SO           4) Ritchie, Tami JR
        27.12     56.19   1:25.89   1:55.56
      2:22.32   2:52.24   3:22.76   3:52.67
      4:20.31   4:50.82   5:21.53   5:51.90
      6:19.23   6:48.72   7:19.68   7:50.63
 10 North Dakota  'A'                   7:50.00    7:52.32   18
     1) Mickelson, Lauren JR         2) Richmire, Sara SR
     3) Merisalu, Mare JR            4) Riggs, Trisha SR
        27.69     57.26   1:27.02   1:56.41
      2:23.87   2:54.23   3:23.11   3:51.62
      4:18.79   4:49.31   5:20.05   5:50.47
      6:18.36   6:50.07   7:22.27   7:52.32
 11 Nebraska  'C'                       7:46.41    7:53.76
     1) Criss, Michelle S SO         2) King, Alex K JR
     3) Clark, MacKenzie J JR        4) Koss, Haley FR
        27.39     57.16   1:28.03   1:58.50
      2:25.92   2:55.46   3:25.81   3:56.60
      4:24.07   4:54.42   5:25.45   5:56.26
      6:23.39   6:53.32   7:23.70   7:53.76
 12 Iowa-IA  'B'                        7:52.70    7:56.36   14
     1) Noah, Erica J JR             2) Kelly, Karen E JR
     3) Samples, Robin M SO          4) Gable, Molly C SR
        26.76     56.48   1:26.54   1:56.71
      2:23.98   2:54.13   3:23.99   3:53.90
      4:21.50   4:52.70   5:23.76   5:53.76
      6:21.67   6:53.01   7:24.88   7:56.36
 13 Iowa State  'B'                     8:10.26    8:03.72   12
     1) Smirniotis, Lydia JR         2) Rogers, Kim JR
     3) Hanus, Kelly SR              4) Collins, Michelle JR
        28.02     58.40   1:29.19   1:59.55
      2:26.52   2:57.13   3:28.17   3:58.91
      4:26.79   4:58.22   5:30.00   6:01.25
      6:30.00   7:01.10   7:32.48   8:03.72
 14 Saint Cloud-MN  'A'                 8:00.00    8:08.74   10
     1) Emil, Alise JR               2) Digney, Caitlin FR
     3) Vieau, Jackie JR             4) Breunig, Danielle JR
        28.08     59.45   1:30.46   2:01.49
      2:30.65   3:02.32   3:34.09   4:05.58
      4:33.46   5:04.58   5:36.47   6:08.03
      6:35.46   7:06.22   7:37.33   8:08.74
 15 St. Olaf-MN  'A'                    8:09.00    8:12.17    8
     1) Dolan, Kelly SO              2) Berg, Hannah JR
     3) Roberts, Christina FR        4) Blum, Kate JR
        28.64     59.67   1:30.69   2:01.73
      2:29.44   3:00.61   3:32.98   4:05.22
      4:33.71   5:04.86   5:37.48   6:10.16
      6:37.94   7:09.13   7:40.87   8:12.17
 16 GustavusAdolphus-MN  'A'            8:15.00    8:16.73    6
     1) Garvey, Katie SR             2) DeLaRosby, Beth SR
     3) Pfau, Sara FR                4) Reed, Kari FR
        27.79     58.46   1:30.26   2:02.49
      2:30.69   3:02.73   3:35.74   4:07.56
      4:35.76   5:07.18   5:39.71   6:11.08
      6:40.05   7:12.20   7:44.44   8:16.73
 17 St. Olaf-MN  'B'                    8:20.00    8:24.79    4
     1) Cowell, Alisha JR            2) Kubat, Jenna SR
     3) Dierks, Marcie FR            4) Meyer, Mikayla SO
        29.46   1:01.65   1:34.36   2:06.47
      2:35.58   3:07.94   3:40.56   4:12.59
      4:40.58   5:12.44   5:45.22   6:18.36
      6:46.90   7:19.75   7:52.57   8:24.79
 18 Saint Cloud-MN  'B'                 8:20.00    8:27.23    2
     1) Lannon, Erin FR              2) Seidenkranz, Laura FR
     3) Rothstein, Kelly JR          4) Eggleston, Melissa FR
        29.69   1:03.02   1:37.99   2:12.18
      2:41.38   3:13.35   3:45.62   4:17.93
      4:46.67   5:17.84   5:49.99   6:22.48
      6:51.18   7:22.87   7:55.22   8:27.23
 19 South Dakota-SD  'A'                8:27.00    8:28.05
     1) Pavlicek, Mariah SO          2) Strohbehn, Kaye JR
     3) Youngberg, Heather FR        4) Colborn, Chelsea FR
        29.14   1:01.19   1:33.75   2:05.35
      2:36.28   3:10.87   3:46.07   4:20.41
      4:47.75   5:18.89   5:51.28   6:24.85
      6:53.08   7:24.62   7:56.45   8:28.05
 20 GustavusAdolphus-MN  'B'            8:40.00    8:36.51
     1) Decknatel, Laurie SR         2) Ludwig, Yoshi SO
     3) Miller, Eva SR               4) Haynes, Katherine JR
        29.70   1:02.64   1:36.85   2:11.84
      2:40.56   3:13.51   3:47.85   4:20.18
      4:47.62   5:19.82   5:53.47   6:27.40
      6:56.62   7:29.63   8:03.59   8:36.51
 21 Saint Cloud-MN  'C'                 8:30.00    8:40.72
     1) Durheim, Maureen JR          2) Fish, Kim FR
     3) Green, Christina SR          4) Stearly, Krista SO
        31.45   1:06.22   1:39.96   2:13.21
      2:43.51   3:16.10   3:48.62   4:21.21
      4:52.30   5:26.25   5:59.74   6:32.92
      7:01.67   7:34.31   8:07.42   8:40.72
 22 South Dakota-SD  'B'                8:55.42    9:02.79
     1) Coursen, Catie FR            2) Reilly, Samantha FR
     3) Robinson, Sarah JR           4) Kaufman, Katie JR
        31.45   1:05.66   1:40.49   2:14.70
      2:45.00   3:17.80   3:52.38   4:27.32
      4:57.86   5:31.77   6:06.50   6:41.45
      7:12.88   7:48.46   8:25.77   9:02.79
 -- Nebraska  'D'                       7:51.00         NS
 -- Minnesota  'B'                      7:37.20         DQ
     1) Solfelt, Sarah SR            2) Perrott, Sarah JR
     3) Harris, Heather SO           4) Wind, Katie JR
        27.14     56.80   1:26.81   1:56.98
      2:22.95   2:52.69   3:23.51   3:54.08
      4:21.31   4:51.65   5:22.66   5:53.45
      6:20.40   6:50.21   7:21.19   7:51.46
      
 Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 16:26.09  11/24/2002Carly Piper, Wisconsin
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===
 1 Piper, Carly           SR Wisconsin         9:54.77   16:37.26
        27.02     55.69   1:25.01   1:54.47
      2:24.19   2:53.96   3:24.00   3:54.05
      4:24.21   4:54.30   5:24.49   5:54.91
      6:25.27   6:55.63   7:26.26   7:56.99
      8:27.74   8:58.53   9:29.08   9:59.77
     10:30.46  11:01.13  11:31.95  12:02.51
     12:33.27  13:04.18  13:35.05  14:05.95
     14:36.74  15:07.42  15:37.85  16:08.16  16:37.26
  2 Bailey, Lauren L       SO Nebraska          9:57.84   16:43.79
        27.12     56.33   1:26.15   1:56.10
      2:26.26   2:56.45   3:26.58   3:56.75
      4:27.02   4:57.52   5:27.79   5:58.15
      6:28.72   6:59.23   7:29.78   8:00.31
      8:30.85   9:01.44   9:32.09  10:02.86
     10:33.40  11:04.24  11:34.96  12:05.77
     12:36.65  13:07.72  13:38.82  14:09.92
     14:40.96  15:11.99  15:42.91  16:13.92  16:43.79
  3 Wheeler, Kate S        SO Nebraska         10:07.95   16:46.97
        27.94     57.83   1:28.24   1:59.07
      2:30.24   3:00.93   3:32.00   4:03.02
      4:33.80   5:04.72   5:35.58   6:06.62
      6:37.54   7:07.93   7:38.56   8:09.42
      8:40.24   9:10.78   9:41.25  10:12.05
     10:42.54  11:12.85  11:43.12  12:13.93
     12:44.30  13:14.45  13:44.95  14:15.72
     14:46.36  15:16.91  15:47.42  16:17.83  16:46.97
  4 Johansson, Rebecca     JR Wisconsin        10:12.62   16:51.56
        28.61     58.95   1:29.71   2:00.49
      2:31.37   3:02.33   3:33.24   4:04.26
      4:35.20   5:06.06   5:36.80   6:07.47
      6:38.19   7:09.09   7:39.82   8:10.72
      8:41.77   9:12.68   9:43.69  10:14.63
     10:45.51  11:16.36  11:47.10  12:17.77
     12:48.34  13:18.75  13:49.30  14:19.97
     14:50.64  15:21.22  15:51.71  16:22.26  16:51.56
  5 Schnack, Casey J       SO Nebraska         10:18.50   16:52.73
                  58.92   1:29.63   2:00.47
      2:31.35   3:02.37   3:33.39   4:04.22
      4:35.13   5:05.87   5:36.74   6:07.38
      6:38.11   7:08.61   7:39.29   8:09.98
      8:40.60   9:11.18   9:41.95  10:12.52
     10:43.16  11:13.99  11:44.72  12:15.53
     12:46.46  13:17.64  13:48.37  14:19.35
     14:50.12  15:20.91  15:51.54  16:22.54  16:52.73
  6 Hardt, Kate            JR Minnesota        10:20.00   17:08.10
        28.85   1:00.92   1:33.05   2:04.08
      2:35.46   3:06.83   3:38.02   4:09.37
      4:40.61   5:11.66   5:42.62   6:13.32
      6:43.93   7:14.81   7:45.61   8:16.43
      8:47.15   9:17.89   9:48.99  10:20.27
     10:51.58  11:22.78  11:54.32  12:25.70
     12:56.99  13:28.70  14:00.65  14:32.13
     15:04.05  15:35.52  16:07.34  16:38.13  17:08.10
  7 Tukey, Valerie         SO Minnesota        10:25.60   17:12.08
        29.30   1:00.74   1:32.41   2:04.07
      2:35.74   3:07.26   3:38.66   4:09.75
      4:41.33   5:12.50   5:43.61   6:15.00
      6:46.27   7:17.20   7:47.85   8:18.85
      8:50.18   9:21.56   9:52.76  10:24.32
     10:55.79  11:27.32  11:58.72  12:30.31
     13:01.67  13:33.01  14:04.54  14:35.93
     15:07.22  15:38.57  16:09.83  16:41.51  17:12.08
  8 Clark, MacKenzie J     JR Nebraska         10:21.31   17:14.70
        28.78     59.43   1:30.57   2:01.66
      2:32.84   3:03.81   3:34.91   4:06.05
      4:37.30   5:08.50   5:33.21   6:11.41
      6:42.59   7:14.09   7:45.61   8:17.13
      8:48.77   9:20.49   9:52.19  10:23.89
     10:55.58  11:27.34  11:59.02  12:30.66
     13:02.44  13:34.06  14:05.67  14:37.43
     15:08.71  15:40.24  16:12.00  16:43.79  17:14.70
  9 Killpatrick, Amy       FR Minnesota        10:28.90   17:33.83
        30.47   1:02.83   1:35.39   2:07.92
      2:40.19   3:12.37   3:44.17   4:16.26
      4:48.26   5:20.24   5:52.08   6:24.15
      6:56.26   7:28.43   8:00.69   8:33.12
      9:05.25   9:37.58  10:09.81  10:41.84
     11:13.82  11:45.82  12:17.82  12:49.76
     13:21.57  13:53.57  14:25.08  14:56.65
     15:28.59  15:59.91  16:31.64  17:02.98  17:33.83
 10 Smirniotis, Lydia      JR Iowa State       10:31.42   17:35.23
        29.41   1:00.94   1:32.91   2:05.04
      2:36.67   3:09.01   3:41.00   4:13.13
      4:45.43   5:17.50   5:49.66   6:21.83
      6:53.78   7:25.70   7:57.86   8:30.11
      9:02.25   9:34.20  10:06.06  10:38.07
     11:10.00  11:42.11  12:14.33  12:46.37
     13:18.70  13:50.96  14:23.16  14:55.22
     15:27.26  15:59.53  16:31.76  17:03.85  17:35.23
 11 Jorgensen, Gwen        FR Wisconsin        10:33.07   17:37.02
        30.11   1:02.20   1:34.71   2:07.01
      2:39.49   3:12.22   3:43.91   4:16.27
      4:48.63   5:20.32   5:51.94   6:24.29
      6:56.27   7:28.65   8:00.70   8:32.57
      9:04.80   9:37.12  10:09.65  10:42.20
     11:13.72  11:45.61  12:17.26  12:49.92
     13:21.76  13:53.94  14:25.67  14:57.92
     15:30.41  16:02.54  16:34.69  17:06.52  17:37.02
 12 Warmington, Jennifer   JR Minnesota        10:36.70   17:40.08
        29.51   1:01.48   1:33.81   2:06.56
      2:39.17   3:11.76   3:44.23   4:16.61
      4:48.93   5:21.37   5:53.38   6:25.52
      6:57.63   7:29.91   8:02.29   8:34.43
      9:06.79   9:39.16  10:11.55  10:43.91
     11:16.14  11:48.28  12:20.42  12:52.52
     13:24.72  13:56.80  14:28.78  15:01.18
     15:33.50  16:05.83  16:37.46  17:09.32  17:40.08
 13 Bowden, Katie          SO Nebraska         10:21.59   17:44.35
        28.61     59.52   1:31.22   2:02.92
      2:34.83   3:06.79   3:38.35   4:10.13
      4:41.98   5:13.86   5:45.84   6:18.01
      6:50.10   7:22.51   7:54.87   8:27.58
      8:59.94   9:32.56  10:05.30  10:37.72
     11:10.52  11:43.09  12:15.87  12:48.77
     13:21.56  13:54.64  14:27.22  14:59.99
     15:33.43  16:06.24  16:39.26  17:12.11  17:44.35
 14 Wind, Katie            JR Minnesota        10:32.20   17:46.60
        29.98   1:02.72   1:35.06   2:07.81
      2:40.27   3:12.49   3:44.68   4:17.02
      4:49.68   5:22.21   5:54.51   6:27.20
      6:59.79   7:32.49   8:05.12   8:37.69
      9:09.97   9:42.58  10:15.26  10:48.08
     11:20.18  11:52.28  12:24.47  12:56.94
     13:29.64  14:02.18  14:34.77  15:06.81
     15:39.58  16:12.16  16:43.83  17:15.56  17:46.60
 15 Holderman, Esmie L     JR Nebraska         10:26.70   17:54.63
        29.60   1:01.12   1:33.66   2:06.55
      2:39.39   3:12.38   3:45.39   4:18.47
      4:51.49   5:24.38   5:57.02   6:29.67
      7:02.25   7:35.04   8:07.69   8:40.38
      9:13.07   9:45.78  10:18.51  10:51.18
     11:23.70  11:56.42  12:29.19  13:02.06
     13:34.66  14:07.10  14:39.74  15:12.46
     15:45.20  16:17.64  16:50.18  17:22.61  17:54.63
 16 Walden, Chelsey        SO Iowa State       10:40.00   17:59.44
        29.55   1:01.67   1:34.05   2:06.75
      2:39.38   3:12.12   3:44.64   4:17.46
      4:50.39   5:23.25   5:56.07   6:28.84
      7:01.54   7:34.31   8:07.10   8:40.01
      9:12.62   9:45.34  10:18.09  10:50.97
     11:23.98  11:56.99  12:29.82  13:02.77
     13:35.50  14:08.46  14:41.46  15:14.56
     15:47.72  16:20.91  16:54.16  17:27.36  17:59.44
 17 Chang, Jennifer        SO Minnesota        10:32.00   18:10.35
        31.28   1:03.90   1:36.80   2:09.74
      2:42.86   3:16.31   3:49.68   4:23.15
      4:56.64   5:29.59   6:02.19   6:34.86
      7:07.45   7:39.53   8:12.37   8:44.95
      9:17.84   9:50.59  10:23.81  10:56.62
     11:29.46  12:02.44  12:35.91  13:09.39
     13:42.77  14:16.56  14:50.56  15:24.33
     15:58.18  16:31.59  17:05.26  17:38.30  18:10.35
 18 Omdahl, Michelle       FR Minnesota        11:02.00   18:18.71
        31.89   1:05.21   1:38.74   2:12.44
      2:46.08   3:19.53   3:52.94   4:26.51
      5:00.41   5:33.83   6:07.29   6:40.66
      7:13.94   7:47.24   8:20.32   8:53.48
      9:27.03  10:00.68  10:33.88  11:07.46
     11:40.83  12:14.22  12:47.98  13:20.97
     13:54.27  14:27.50  15:01.08  15:34.47
     16:08.15  16:41.55  17:14.61  17:47.14  18:18.71
 19 Leary, Sharon          FR Minnesota        10:59.00   18:19.80
        30.53   1:03.23   1:36.67   2:10.45
      2:44.08   3:17.33   3:50.94   4:24.43
      4:58.06   5:31.73   6:05.25   6:38.78
      7:12.37   7:45.90   8:19.26   8:52.82
      9:26.36   9:59.81  10:33.58  11:07.25
     11:40.78  12:14.40  12:47.67  13:21.03
     13:54.58  14:28.06  15:01.58  15:34.83
     16:08.08  16:41.59  17:14.72  17:47.97  18:19.80
 20 Fleming, Thea          SR Minnesota        11:16.70   18:31.56
        31.08   1:04.51   1:38.43   2:12.55
      2:46.74   3:20.68   3:54.82   4:28.76
      5:02.60   5:36.34   6:09.94   6:43.50
      7:17.18   7:50.89   8:24.73   8:58.41
      9:31.99  10:05.54  10:39.02  11:12.29
     11:45.71  12:19.10  12:53.06  13:26.81
     14:00.47  14:34.58  15:08.81  15:42.70
     16:16.72  16:50.92  17:24.86  17:58.66  18:31.56
 21 Chmielewski, Katie     JR North Dakota     11:15.00   18:37.50
        31.40   1:05.07   1:39.89   2:14.57
      2:49.18   3:23.49   3:57.55   4:31.65
      5:05.77   5:39.66   6:13.55   6:47.55
      7:21.61   7:55.07   8:28.77   9:02.63
      9:36.40  10:10.21  10:43.85  11:17.98
     11:51.78  12:25.53  12:59.25  13:32.78
     14:06.64  14:40.41  15:14.25  15:48.71
     16:22.90  16:56.77  17:30.71  18:04.56  18:37.50
 22 DiGregorio, Kathi      FR North Dakota     11:12.00   18:48.12
        31.24   1:05.31   1:39.93   2:14.06
      2:48.28   3:22.48   3:56.29   4:30.28
      5:04.21   5:38.12   6:12.39   6:46.53
      7:20.63   7:54.75   8:28.74   9:02.66
      9:36.61  10:10.78  10:44.94  11:18.98
     11:53.10  12:27.46  13:01.57  13:35.93
     14:10.41  14:44.87  15:19.40  15:54.29
     16:29.04  17:04.15  17:39.12  18:14.01  18:48.12
 23 Sarna, Jaclyn V        SO Iowa-IA          11:11.23   18:49.33
        30.50   1:04.06   1:38.54   2:12.86
      2:47.35   3:21.63   3:55.94   4:30.37
      5:04.61   5:38.84   6:13.17   6:47.31
      7:21.87   7:56.44   8:30.83   9:05.36
      9:39.73  10:13.96  10:48.62  11:22.98
     11:57.38  12:31.98  13:06.03  13:40.38
     14:15.01  14:49.28  15:23.84  15:58.66
     16:33.03  17:07.43  17:41.88  18:16.02  18:49.33
 24 Seidenkranz, Laura     FR Saint Cloud-MN   11:15.20   18:57.25
        31.86   1:06.52   1:41.14   2:15.42
      2:50.21   3:24.66   3:58.85   4:33.49
      5:08.01   5:42.22   6:16.70   6:51.15
      7:25.50   7:59.82   8:34.73   9:09.20
      9:43.93  10:18.63  10:53.39  11:28.08
     12:03.18  12:38.21  13:12.96  13:47.15
     14:22.37  14:56.81  15:31.44  16:05.79
     16:40.18  17:14.53  17:48.98  18:23.53  18:57.25
 25 Rothstein, Kelly       JR Saint Cloud-MN   11:24.71   19:02.82
        32.16   1:07.25   1:42.76   2:18.28
      2:54.05   3:29.73   4:05.43   4:41.16
      5:16.91   5:52.42   6:27.35   7:02.36
      7:37.01   8:11.74   8:46.38   9:20.80
      9:55.05  10:29.40  11:03.57  11:37.79
     12:11.96  12:45.99  13:19.98  13:54.04
     14:28.24  15:02.42  15:36.65  16:10.68
     16:45.16  17:19.67  17:54.48  18:29.17  19:02.82
 26 Davis, Larkin          FR GustavusAdolphus 11:30.72   19:08.06
        32.09   1:06.72   1:42.01   2:17.13
      2:52.17   3:26.85   4:01.38   4:36.25
      5:11.30   5:46.31   6:21.77   6:56.92
      7:32.37   8:07.81   8:42.88   9:18.00
      9:53.15  10:28.34  11:03.16  11:38.16
     12:13.25  12:48.46  13:23.42  13:58.22
     14:32.76  15:07.60  15:42.19  16:16.72
     16:51.34  17:26.02  18:00.37  18:34.79  19:08.06
 27 Spence, Chrissie       SO Carleton-MN      19:32.03   19:30.75
        32.09   1:07.30   1:42.55   2:18.16
      2:53.62   3:29.53   4:05.84   4:42.22
      5:18.05   5:53.89   6:29.95   7:05.51
      7:41.44   8:16.96   8:52.68   9:28.45
     10:04.22  10:39.58  11:15.37  11:50.94
     12:26.92  13:02.26  13:37.68  14:13.53
     14:49.19  15:25.15  16:00.56  16:35.76
     17:11.38  17:46.65  18:21.88  18:57.03  19:30.75
 28 Luke, Maggie           FR GustavusAdolphus 11:46.26   19:31.58
        32.28   1:06.92   1:42.34   2:18.10
      2:53.72   3:29.08   4:04.70   4:40.08
      5:15.67   5:51.21   6:26.95   7:02.48
      7:38.08   8:13.63   8:49.53   9:25.10
     10:00.59  10:36.46  11:12.27  11:48.20
     12:24.41  13:00.11  13:35.64  14:11.46
     14:47.51  15:23.20  15:58.98  16:34.66
     17:10.62  17:46.46  18:22.14  18:57.26  19:31.58
 29 Miller, Angela         SO GustavusAdolphus 11:52.10   19:38.00
        32.19   1:07.82   1:43.77   2:19.51
      2:55.28   3:31.19   4:06.99   4:42.83
      5:18.92   5:54.62   6:30.49   7:05.99
      7:41.60   8:17.24   8:52.93   9:28.57
     10:04.42  10:40.20  11:16.27  11:52.30
     12:28.20  13:03.98  13:39.97  14:16.04
     14:51.95  15:27.82  16:03.79  16:39.73
     17:15.44  17:51.60  18:27.36  19:03.00  19:38.00
 30 Chida, Meg             SO GustavusAdolphus 11:42.49   20:20.22
        32.03   1:08.09   1:44.52   2:21.32
      2:58.60   3:35.77   4:12.84   4:50.11
      5:27.65   6:05.21   6:42.54   7:19.88
      7:56.91   8:33.90   9:10.91   9:47.98
     10:25.10  11:02.45  11:39.75  12:16.84
     12:54.10  13:31.23  14:08.49  14:45.79
     15:23.13  16:00.55  16:38.01  17:15.48
     17:52.80  18:29.76  19:07.09  19:43.91  20:20.22
 31 Coursen, Catie         FR South Dakota-SD  12:27.33   20:55.97
        33.97   1:11.04   1:48.02   2:25.66
      3:03.68   3:41.43   4:19.52   4:57.74
      5:35.94   6:13.85   6:51.98   7:30.02
      8:08.68   8:46.98   9:25.58  10:04.07
     10:43.10  11:21.74  12:00.42  12:40.19
     13:18.30  13:56.22  14:34.77  15:12.32
     15:51.24  16:29.21  17:07.63  17:46.19
     18:24.86  19:02.64  19:41.15  20:18.96  20:55.97
 -- Becker, Emily M        JR Nebraska         10:35.11         NS


 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:57.61  11/1995   Amanda Adkins, Georgia
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Skolaski, Jennifer P   SR Iowa-IA           2:02.19    2:01.71   20
        28.46     58.75   1:30.04   2:01.71
  2 Werner, Kelly A        JR Iowa-IA           2:04.84    2:03.39   17
        28.99     59.87   1:31.33   2:03.39
  3 Rogers, Kim            JR Iowa State        2:08.43    2:07.39   16
        30.17   1:02.38   1:34.97   2:07.39
  4 Schnack, Casey J       SO Nebraska          2:10.26    2:08.66   15
        30.69   1:03.50   1:36.43   2:08.66
  5 Peterson, Maggie       JR Iowa State        2:09.33    2:09.54   14
        30.57   1:03.71   1:36.98   2:09.54
  6 Wieben, Jamie          JR Iowa State        2:09.59    2:09.68   13
        31.36   1:04.31   1:37.23   2:09.68
  7 Crawford, Emilee L     SO Nebraska          2:11.07    2:11.49   12
        31.39   1:04.82   1:38.17   2:11.49
  8 Sinkler, Emma          FR Minnesota         2:10.79    2:12.36   11
        31.89   1:05.96   1:39.67   2:12.36
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Girdley, Caitlin B     SR Iowa-IA           2:11.16    2:10.40    9
        30.89   1:03.90   1:37.69   2:10.40
 10 Gazvoda, Jaclyn        SO Minnesota         2:11.55    2:10.70    7
        32.69   1:06.04   1:39.06   2:10.70
 11 St. Martin, Lindsey    SO Minnesota         2:13.10    2:13.18    6
        32.33   1:06.89   1:40.02   2:13.18
 12 Welborn, Emily         FR Iowa State        2:19.23    2:20.52    5
        32.92   1:08.70   1:44.81   2:20.52

                         === Preliminaries ===
  1 Johnson, Susan         SO Wisconsin         2:00.46
  2 Trinidad, Anna         JR Wisconsin         2:01.05
  5 Wiesner, Andrea        SO Wisconsin         2:06.35
  9 Gordon, Rachel         JR North Dakota      2:10.21
 11 Wollenhaupt, Sarah     SO North Dakota      2:10.38
 16 Grover, Jenny          JR Carleton-MN       2:12.66
 18 Merisalu, Mare         JR North Dakota      2:13.77
 19 Emil, Alise            JR Saint Cloud-MN    2:17.54
 20 Pavlicek, Mariah       SO South Dakota-SD   2:18.50
 21 Otterson, Kristin      JR Saint Cloud-MN    2:18.91
 23 McGrath, Kate          JR Saint Cloud-MN    2:26.60
 24 Durheim, Maureen       JR Saint Cloud-MN    2:27.09
 25 Reilly, Samantha       FR South Dakota-SD   2:31.71
 26 Battah, Anisa          FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:31.81
 -- Quinn, Julia           SO Minnesota              NS

 Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 50.53  11/1999   Carrie Nixon, Notre Dame
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Perrott, Sarah         JR Minnesota           52.03      51.60   20
        11.95     24.75     38.12     51.60
  2 Coombe, Katy           SR Minnesota           52.10      51.93   17
        11.84     24.61     38.29     51.93
  3 Martin, Katie L        JR Iowa-IA             52.24      52.23   16
        12.25     25.23     38.86     52.23
  4 Breunig, Lauren        SO Iowa State          53.00      52.81   15
        12.35     25.68     39.28     52.81
  5 Hasling, Jennifer      SO Minnesota           53.11      52.88   14
        12.15     25.56     39.27     52.88
  6 Hardt, Kate            JR Minnesota           52.21      52.95   13
        12.24     25.38     39.49     52.95
  7 Vine, Sara             JR Minnesota           52.89      53.14   12
        12.10     25.43     38.96     53.14
  8 Benson, Brita          SR Iowa State          53.24      53.92   11
        12.44     26.00     39.95     53.92
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Kelly, Karen E         JR Iowa-IA             53.25      52.72    9
        12.32     25.45     39.16     52.72
 10 VanMaaren, Abby C      SR Iowa-IA             53.59      53.57    7
        12.31     25.60     39.65     53.57
 11 Haeger, Katie          SR Iowa-IA             53.68      53.85    6
        12.31     25.94     40.03     53.85
 12 Siemert, Lynn          FR Nebraska            53.85      53.86    5
        12.44     26.40     40.41     53.86
 13 Criss, Michelle S      SO Nebraska            53.98      54.13    4
        12.49     26.38     40.59     54.13
 14 Wheeler, Kate S        SO Nebraska            53.54      54.28    3
        12.60     26.18     40.62     54.28
 15 King, Alex K           JR Nebraska            53.79      54.95    2
        12.57     26.55     40.90     54.95
 16 Bowden, Katie          SO Nebraska            53.59      56.52    1
        12.89     26.89     41.90     56.52
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Kezbers, Krista        SO Minnesota           54.05      52.84
        12.43     25.86     39.59     52.84
 18 Noah, Erica J          JR Iowa-IA             54.16      54.39
        12.60     26.22     40.51     54.39
 19 Lindberg, Jenny        SR Iowa State          54.09      54.40
        12.88     26.42     40.64     54.40
 20 Schulte, Mindy C       FR Iowa-IA             54.19      54.72
        12.43     25.99     40.44     54.72
 21 Samples, Robin M       SO Iowa-IA             54.71      54.88
        12.45     26.23     40.62     54.88
 22 Gable, Molly C         SR Iowa-IA             54.87      55.22
        12.74     26.59     40.94     55.22
 23 Nelson, Cassndra       SO Iowa State          54.70      55.36
        12.36     26.27     40.90     55.36
 24 Tukey, Valerie         SO Minnesota           54.47      57.54
        13.00     27.66     42.78     57.54
                          === Preliminaries ===
  1 Hernandez, Sarah       JR Wisconsin           50.99
  6 Brager, Kristy         FR Wisconsin           52.43
  7 Carpenter, Emily       JR Wisconsin           52.54
  9 McClurg, Hannah        FR Wisconsin           52.91
 14 Klanderman, Liz        SO Wisconsin           53.32
 21 Vavrek, Jackie         FR Wisconsin           53.96
 27 Vieau, Jackie          JR Saint Cloud-MN      54.21
 28 Breunig, Danielle      JR Saint Cloud-MN      54.43
 29 Gelden, Jenny          FR Wisconsin           54.46
 31 Mickelson, Lauren      JR North Dakota        54.65
 32 Dorsher, Madonna       SO North Dakota        54.70
 35 Will, Jenny            JR Wisconsin           54.80
 37 Harris, Heather        SO Minnesota           54.93
 38 Sanderson, Jeni L      JR Iowa-IA             55.08
 39 Cochran, Erin L        SR Iowa-IA             55.20
 40 Riggs, Trisha          SR North Dakota        55.28
 41 Peters, Brenda         SO Saint Cloud-MN      55.42
 42 Wanezek, Christine     SO Wisconsin           55.52
 43 Koss, Haley            FR Nebraska            55.72
 44 Lannon, Erin           FR Saint Cloud-MN      55.76
 45 Gratz, Jen             FR Carleton-MN         55.89
 46 Hanus, Kelly           SR Iowa State          55.96
 47 Youngberg, Heather     FR South Dakota-SD     56.02
 48 Emil, Alise            JR Saint Cloud-MN      56.19
 49 Clark, MacKenzie J     JR Nebraska            56.27
 50 McCauley, Julie A      SO Nebraska            56.37
 51 Collins, Michelle      JR Iowa State          56.46
 52 Dulgar, Kate M         JR Nebraska            56.77
 53 Goens, Dana            SO North Dakota        56.96
 54 Wiesner, Lindsay       FR Iowa State          56.99
 55 Becker, Emily M        JR Nebraska            57.24
 56 Colborn, Chelsea       FR South Dakota-SD     57.60
 57 Holderman, Esmie L     JR Nebraska            57.77
 58 Fender, Melissa        JR Iowa State          57.93
 59 Fish, Kim              FR Saint Cloud-MN      58.49
 60 Grover, Jenny          JR Carleton-MN         58.86
 61 Rothstein, Kelly       JR Saint Cloud-MN      59.00
 62 Miller, Angela         SO GustavusAdolphus  1:00.07
 63 Strohbehn, Kaye        JR South Dakota-SD   1:00.56
 64 Spence, Chrissie       SO Carleton-MN       1:00.95
 65 Kaufman, Katie         JR South Dakota-SD   1:08.76
 66 Elenkiwich, Kim        FR South Dakota-SD   1:16.74
 -- Morgan, Colleen        SR Minnesota              DQ
 -- Piper, Carly           SR Wisconsin              NS
 -- Marsman, Marie         SR Carleton-MN            NS
 -- Lenart, Jessica        FR South Dakota-SD        NS
 -- Bensink, Emily M       FR Iowa-IA                NS
 -- Haeger, Emmy J         SO Iowa-IA                NS


 Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:15.30  11/24/2002Keri Hehn, Minnesota
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Quinn, Julia           SO Minnesota         2:22.28    2:21.05   20
        33.26   1:09.05   1:45.27   2:21.05
  2 McCoy, Bridget         JR Minnesota         2:22.18    2:21.11   17
        32.21   1:08.20   1:44.78   2:21.11
  3 Ruess, Abby            JR Minnesota         2:23.61    2:22.28   16
        33.19   1:09.22   1:45.57   2:22.28
  4 Eide, Kristen L        SR Iowa-IA           2:26.18    2:24.51   15
        33.24   1:10.00   1:46.96   2:24.51
  5 Bjorklund, Erika       SO Minnesota         2:26.66    2:25.00   14
        33.56   1:10.81   1:48.19   2:25.00
  6 Marshall, Katherine    JR Minnesota         2:27.48    2:25.32   13
        33.20   1:09.49   1:46.67   2:25.32
  7 Schlatter, Rachel J    JR Nebraska          2:25.63    2:25.65   12
        33.14   1:09.83   1:47.59   2:25.65
  8 Levandoski, Lauren     FR Minnesota         2:27.48    2:26.94   11
        33.90   1:11.70   1:49.47   2:26.94
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Eustis, Katelyn E      SR Iowa-IA           2:28.06    2:26.46    9
        33.54   1:10.86   1:48.56   2:26.46
 10 Fehl, Krista           FR Iowa State        2:31.28    2:28.48    7
        33.40   1:11.87   1:50.48   2:28.48
 11 Baker, Lana R          JR Nebraska          2:33.90    2:29.02    6
        34.37   1:12.41   1:51.02   2:29.02
 12 Goodman, Adrienne      FR Nebraska          2:28.41    2:29.51    5
        33.99   1:11.99   1:50.36   2:29.51
 13 Parker, Shannon        JR Iowa State        2:32.85    2:32.55    4
        34.17   1:12.61   1:52.11   2:32.55
                          === Preliminaries ===
  1 Sarnecki, Amalia       JR Wisconsin         2:15.66
  2 Lewis, Sierra          SO Wisconsin         2:19.23
  5 Wollenhaupt, Sarah     SO North Dakota      2:23.41
 14 Keen, Krissy           FR North Dakota      2:30.49
 17 Eggleston, Melissa     FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:33.66
 19 Pearson, Lisa          FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:34.16
 20 Miller, Molly          JR Carleton-MN       2:37.02
 21 Palmer, Abby           FR North Dakota      2:37.29
 22 Green, Christina       SR Saint Cloud-MN    2:40.49
 23 Anseth, Channing       FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:42.07
 24 Tschetter, Jane        SO South Dakota-SD   2:49.36
 -- Proell, Katie          JR Minnesota              NS


 Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:00.21  11/1995   Leslie Place, Georgia
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===
  1 Ingles, Bailey L       SO Nebraska          2:08.25    2:06.02   20
        28.40   1:00.83   1:33.34   2:06.02
  2 Hemphill, Andrea L     JR Iowa-IA           2:08.49    2:06.17   17
        28.43   1:00.09   1:33.15   2:06.17
  3 Grover, Betsy          FR Nebraska          2:07.09    2:06.18   16
        28.23   1:00.88   1:32.97   2:06.18
  4 Torres, Diana C        SR Nebraska          2:06.01    2:06.45   15
        28.41   1:00.51   1:32.67   2:06.45
  5 Solfelt, Sarah         SR Minnesota         2:08.03    2:09.64   14
        28.71   1:00.91   1:34.71   2:09.64
  6 Rogers, Kim            JR Iowa State        2:10.31    2:10.43   13
        28.93   1:01.84   1:35.92   2:10.43
  7 Omdahl, Michelle       FR Minnesota         2:09.64    2:10.59   12
        30.11   1:03.95   1:37.37   2:10.59
  8 Wind, Katie            JR Minnesota         2:11.99    2:10.77   11
        29.72   1:02.74   1:36.96   2:10.77
                            === B - Final ===
  9 Petty, Erin            SO Iowa-IA           2:12.34    2:11.48    9
        29.11   1:02.70   1:37.21   2:11.48
 10 Killpatrick, Amy       FR Minnesota         2:15.74    2:12.51    7
        30.31   1:04.24   1:38.11   2:12.51
 11 Koss, Haley            FR Nebraska          2:12.63    2:12.62    6
        29.65   1:02.75   1:37.38   2:12.62
 12 Chang, Jennifer        SO Minnesota         2:12.67    2:12.83    5
        29.28   1:01.66   1:36.84   2:12.83
 13 Leary, Sharon          FR Minnesota         2:14.13    2:13.51    4
        30.44   1:04.01   1:38.65   2:13.51
 14 Ritchie, Tami          JR Iowa State        2:14.71    2:17.39    3
        31.02   1:05.75   1:41.72   2:17.39
 15 Matzke, Jenna          FR Minnesota         2:16.56    2:17.45    2
        30.84   1:05.92   1:41.70   2:17.45
 16 Wiesner, Lindsay       FR Iowa State        2:17.05    2:19.38    1
        31.93   1:08.01   1:44.12   2:19.38
                            === C - Final ===
 17 Cahoy, Amy             JR Minnesota         2:23.60    2:15.50
        30.84   1:05.13   1:39.91   2:15.50
 18 Koenig, Katie J        JR Iowa-IA           2:19.92    2:18.50
        30.61   1:05.71   1:42.08   2:18.50
 19 Welborn, Emily         FR Iowa State        2:20.99    2:20.91
        31.12   1:07.31   1:44.76   2:20.91
 20 Lamour, Cecile         JR Minnesota         2:19.75    2:21.51
        30.83   1:06.17   1:43.12   2:21.51
                          === Preliminaries ===
  3 Imhoff-Smith, Katie    FR Wisconsin         2:07.59
  5 Klanderman, Liz        SO Wisconsin         2:08.20
  7 Gelden, Jenny          FR Wisconsin         2:08.37
  9 Ackley, Caroline       SO Wisconsin         2:09.61
 11 Richmire, Sara         SR North Dakota      2:10.28
 17 Wanezek, Christine     SO Wisconsin         2:13.34
 18 Smirniotis, Lydia      JR Iowa State        2:13.70
 22 Digney, Caitlin        FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:15.78
 23 Rice, Amanda           SO Wisconsin         2:15.91
 26 Seidenkranz, Laura     FR Saint Cloud-MN    2:17.26
 29 Frimerman, Sandra      SO Saint Cloud-MN    2:20.34
 31 Stearly, Krista        SO Saint Cloud-MN    2:21.37
 32 Davis, Larkin          FR GustavusAdolphus  2:23.30
 34 Luke, Maggie           FR GustavusAdolphus  2:27.69
 -- Chida, Meg             SO GustavusAdolphus       NS

Event 39  Women Platform Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 519.75  11/24/2002Xiong Qingqing, Tsing
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===
  1 McCambridge, Carrie       Purdue-IN                     410.40   20
  2 Miller, Amanda            Purdue-IN                     379.20   17
  3 Jakits, Holly          SO Minnesota                     328.20   16
  4 Johnson, Becky         JR Nebraska                      325.65   15
  5 Nichols, Hillary       JR Iowa State                    323.00   14
  6 Kubly, Cassie          JR Wisconsin                     314.75   13
  7 Buoy, Amie             JR Nebraska                      313.05   12
  8 Witte, Amanda          JR Wisconsin                     303.75   11
  9 Stansbury, Danielle    SO Nebraska                      280.85    9
 10 Kerns, Amber              Purdue-IN                     275.20    7
 11 Olson, Gail            SR Iowa State                    272.00    6
 12 Ressler, Kaci          FR Nebraska                      271.95    5
 13 Herman, Katie          SR Iowa State                    268.25    4
 14 Lamping, Sarah            Purdue-IN                     262.80    3

Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:24.30  11/1994   , Georgia
                          Coole, Pimentel, Morrison, Blackmon
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===
  1 Wisconsin  'A'                      3:28.48    3:26.60   40
     1) Trinidad, Anna JR            2) Johnson, Susan SO
     3) Sarnecki, Amalia JR          4) Hernandez, Sarah JR
        24.97     51.37   1:16.27   1:43.59
      2:08.24   2:35.42   2:59.88   3:26.60
  2 Minnesota  'A'                      3:27.80    3:27.57   34
     1) Coombe, Katy SR              2) Kezbers, Krista SO
     3) Perrott, Sarah JR            4) Hardt, Kate JR
        24.69     52.09   1:16.93   1:44.12
      2:08.74   2:35.83   3:00.85   3:27.57
  3 Iowa-IA  'A'                        3:27.37    3:28.89   32
     1) Skolaski, Jennifer P SR      2) Martin, Katie L JR
     3) Kelly, Karen E JR            4) VanMaaren, Abby C SR
        25.42     52.75   1:17.53   1:44.83
      2:09.40   2:36.80   3:01.54   3:28.89
  4 Wisconsin  'B'                      3:29.50    3:30.24   30
     1) Carpenter, Emily JR          2) Brager, Kristy FR
     3) McClurg, Hannah FR           4) Klanderman, Liz SO
        25.35     52.34   1:17.45   1:44.90
      2:10.21   2:37.47   3:03.03   3:30.24
  5 Nebraska  'A'                       3:30.03    3:33.15   28
     1) Torres, Diana C SR           2) Criss, Michelle S SO
     3) Siemert, Lynn FR             4) Bailey, Lauren L SO
        25.57     53.42   1:18.75   1:46.15
      2:11.57   2:40.00   3:05.92   3:33.15
  6 Iowa-IA  'C'                        3:37.90    3:35.84   26
     1) Werner, Kelly A JR           2) Samples, Robin M SO
     3) Gable, Molly C SR            4) Girdley, Caitlin B SR
        25.36     53.23   1:18.54   1:46.72
      2:12.52   2:41.01   3:06.89   3:35.84
  7 Iowa-IA  'B'                        3:31.90    3:35.91
     1) Eustis, Katelyn E SR         2) Haeger, Katie SR
     3) Noah, Erica J JR             4) Schulte, Mindy C FR
        26.18     54.15   1:19.68   1:47.95
      2:13.56   2:41.80   3:07.23   3:35.91
  8 North Dakota  'A'                   3:39.00    3:36.18   24
     1) Richmire, Sara SR            2) Mickelson, Lauren JR
     3) Merisalu, Mare JR            4) Dorsher, Madonna SO
        26.41     53.98   1:20.11   1:48.16
      2:14.19   2:42.58   3:07.65   3:36.18
  9 Iowa State  'A'                     3:35.82    3:37.07   22
     1) Breunig, Lauren SO           2) Benson, Brita SR
     3) Nelson, Cassndra SO          4) Lindberg, Jenny SR
        25.75     53.25   1:18.92   1:47.88
      2:13.92   2:43.10   3:08.93   3:37.07
 10 Nebraska  'C'                       3:39.06    3:38.36   18
     1) Goodman, Adrienne FR         2) Koss, Haley FR
     3) Grover, Betsy FR             4) Ingles, Bailey L SO
        26.26     54.83   1:21.36   1:49.34
      2:15.06   2:43.24   3:09.47   3:38.36
 11 Saint Cloud-MN  'A'                 3:38.32    3:40.25   14
     1) Breunig, Danielle JR         2) Peters, Brenda SO
     3) Emil, Alise JR               4) Vieau, Jackie JR
        26.31     54.63   1:20.98   1:51.13
      2:17.11   2:46.25   3:11.87   3:40.25
 12 Nebraska  'B'                       3:32.91    3:40.28
     1) Schnack, Casey J SO          2) King, Alex K JR
     3) Bowden, Katie SO             4) Wheeler, Kate S SO
        26.77     55.62   1:21.91   1:51.30
      2:17.30   2:46.20   3:12.20   3:40.28
 13 North Dakota  'B'                   3:46.00    3:40.76   12
     1) Gordon, Rachel JR            2) Riggs, Trisha SR
     3) Palmer, Abby FR              4) Bachmeier, Jenny SO
        26.73     55.55   1:21.61   1:50.40
      2:16.26   2:45.73   3:11.66   3:40.76
 14 Iowa State  'B'                     3:40.08    3:41.42   10
     1) Peterson, Maggie JR          2) Hanus, Kelly SR
     3) Wieben, Jamie JR             4) Ritchie, Tami JR
        26.56     55.32   1:21.41   1:50.20
      2:16.74   2:45.97   3:12.08   3:41.42
 15 Minnesota  'C'                      3:35.50    3:41.96    8
     1) Warmington, Jennifer JR      2) Marshall, Katherine JR
     3) Morgan, Colleen SR           4) Solfelt, Sarah SR
        27.27     56.04   1:22.09   1:51.21
      2:17.42   2:47.27   3:13.31   3:41.96
 16 Iowa State  'C'                     3:48.67    3:45.20
     1) Collins, Michelle JR         2) Fender, Melissa JR
     3) Wiesner, Lindsay FR          4) Rogers, Kim JR
        27.03     55.99   1:22.57   1:52.08
      2:19.06   2:49.10   3:15.58   3:45.20
 17 Nebraska  'D'                       3:42.47    3:45.74
     1) Schlatter, Rachel J JR       2) McCauley, Julie A SO
     3) Holderman, Esmie L JR        4) Clark, MacKenzie J JR
        27.78     57.33   1:23.28   1:51.30
      2:18.99   2:49.09   3:16.07   3:45.74
 18 South Dakota-SD  'A'                3:47.88    3:50.09    6
     1) Pavlicek, Mariah SO          2) Strohbehn, Kaye JR
     3) Youngberg, Heather FR        4) Colborn, Chelsea FR
        27.47     57.61   1:25.97   1:57.68
      2:23.71   2:52.49   3:19.93   3:50.09
 19 Saint Cloud-MN  'B'                 3:46.00    3:53.53    4
     1) Lannon, Erin FR              2) Otterson, Kristin JR
     3) Pearson, Lisa FR             4) Eggleston, Melissa FR
        27.11     57.20   1:24.65   1:55.98
      2:23.87   2:54.95   3:22.81   3:53.53
 20 Saint Cloud-MN  'C'                 3:52.00    3:57.57
     1) McGrath, Kate JR             2) Fish, Kim FR
     3) Stearly, Krista SO           4) Green, Christina SR
        28.13     59.45   1:27.12   1:58.29
      2:26.30   2:57.85   3:26.35   3:57.57
 21 South Dakota-SD  'B'                4:07.11    4:08.37    2
     1) Kaufman, Katie JR            2) Tschetter, Jane SO
     3) Robinson, Sarah JR           4) Reilly, Samantha FR
        31.27   1:05.02   1:34.52   2:07.38
      2:36.23   3:07.99   3:36.73   4:08.37
 -- Saint Cloud-MN  'D'                 4:00.00         NS
 -- Minnesota  'B'                      3:31.20         DQ
     1) Hasling, Jennifer SO         2) Vine, Sara JR
     3) Harris, Heather SO           4) Chang, Jennifer SO
        25.75     53.53   1:18.52   1:46.01
      2:11.57   2:40.55   3:06.16   3:33.97

                    Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 41
 1. University of Minnesota           913  2. University of Wisconsin           880
 3. University Of Nebraska-Lincoln    714  4. University of Iowa                610
 5. Iowa State University             402  6. University of North Dakota        234
 7. Purdue Women                      107  8. Saint Cloud State University       81
 9. St. Olaf College                   32 10. Gustavus Adolphus University       22
11. South Dakota State University      16