Women's Swimming Archives

Gustavus vs. Concordia College

Moorhead, Minn. - November 6, 2004


Final Event Results:
Event 1 Women 1 mtr Diving
==================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================
1 Chelsie Givan Cobbers 118.80 9
2 Jen Ofsdahl Cobbers 108.05 4
3 Anne Cullen Cobbers 102.20 3
4 Carrie Williamson GAC 90.05 2
5 Becky Andert GAC 89.30 1
6 Jennifer Lowrey Cobbers x78.45
7 Sally Peterson GAC 78.05
8 Nichole Eslinger Cobbers x76.50
9 Jessica Pecarina Cobbers x69.55
10 Rebecca Moll Cobbers x59.90

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================
School Finals Points
==============================================
1 Gustavus Adolphus 'A' 1:53.65 11
1) Laurie Decknatel 2) Eva Miller
3) Yoshi Ludwig 4) Beth DeLaRosby
2 Gustavus Adolphus 'B' 1:59.88 4
1) Katie Garvey 2) Sara Pfau
3) Alecia Gooch 4) Laura Watkins
3 Concordia Cobbers 'A' 2:02.22 2
1) Tiffany Klang 2) Shannon Brown
3) Dani Ree 4) Cami Hendrickson
4 Gustavus Adolphus 'C' x2:03.16
1) Katie Haynes 2) Molly Wedin
3) Meg Chida 4) Kari Reed
5 Gustavus Adolphus 'D' x2:05.71
1) Karin Gustafson 2) Natasha Eid
3) Allyson Sheldrew 4) Katie Leaf
6 Gustavus Adolphus 'E' x2:12.89
1) Alyssa Tjossas 2) Kirsten Hubert
3) Ellen Bergman 4) Sarah Zierke
7 Concordia Cobbers 'B' 2:15.59
1) Hannah Stevens 2) Adrienne Moss
3) Allison Lowe 4) Tonya Mulvaney
8 Concordia Cobbers 'C' x2:25.65
1) Amy Hintermeyer 2) Marlee Nasset
3) Joanna Shirley 4) Krista Wynia

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
======================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
======================================================
1 Larkin Davis GAC 11:32.62 9
2 Angie Miller GAC 11:59.96 4
3 Jana Hemstad Cobbers 12:25.11 3

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
======================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
======================================================
1 Katie Garvey GAC 2:03.38 9
2 Kari Reed GAC 2:07.11 4
3 Beth Hartman GAC 2:10.17 3
4 Katie Lee Cobbers 2:13.02 2
5 Megan Johnson Cobbers 2:13.95 1
6 Latoya Gruys Cobbers 2:17.58

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
====================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
====================================================
1 Sara Pfau GAC 1:03.55 9
2 Katie Haynes GAC 1:04.22 4
3 Laura Watkins GAC 1:06.96 3
4 Laurie Decknatel GAC x1:08.14
5 Sam Pugh GAC x1:10.03
6 Alecia Gooch GAC x1:11.01
7 Tiffany Klang Cobbers 1:11.86 2
8 Dani Ree Cobbers 1:12.68 1
9 Allyson Sheldrew GAC x1:12.78
10 Amy Hintermeyer Cobbers 1:17.39
11 Hannah Stevens Cobbers x1:20.45
12 Joanna Shirley Cobbers x1:31.98

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================
1 Natasha Eid GAC 1:15.83 9
2 Molly Wedin GAC 1:16.05 4
3 Shannon Brown Cobbers 1:16.48 3
4 Sunny Sonnabend GAC 1:17.84 2
5 Kirsten Hubert GAC x1:21.31
6 Sarah Zierke GAC x1:22.50
7 Karin Gustafson GAC x1:23.39
8 Heidi Johnson GAC x1:23.42
9 Tonya Mulvaney Cobbers 1:24.45 1
10 Molly Tjossas GAC x1:25.07
11 Adrienne Moss Cobbers 1:26.11

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===================================================
1 Yoshi Ludwig GAC 2:24.26 9
2 Maggie Luke GAC 2:28.94 4
3 Meg Chida GAC 2:32.64 3
4 Megan Johnson Cobbers 2:34.57 2
-- Allison Lowe Cobbers DQ

Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
==================================================
1 Beth DeLaRosby GAC 24.63 9
2 Eva Miller GAC 26.06 4
3 Cami Hendrickson Cobbers 26.20 3
4 Laura Watkins GAC 26.40 2
5 Laurie Decknatel GAC x26.88
6 Beth Hartman GAC x27.26
7 Shannon Brown Cobbers 27.48 1
8 Katie Lee Cobbers 27.50
9 Sam Pugh GAC x28.01
10 Katie Leaf GAC x28.08
11 Alyssa Tjossas GAC x29.07
12 Marlee Nasset Cobbers x29.58
13 Latoya Gruys Cobbers x29.68
14 Ellen Bergman GAC x30.03
15 Tiffany Klang Cobbers x30.11
16 Nissa Hannemann GAC x32.13
17 Joanna Shirley Cobbers x34.35

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===================================================
1 Anne Cullen Cobbers 138.15 9
2 Chelsie Givan Cobbers 120.90 4
3 Nichole Eslinger Cobbers 110.90 3
4 Jennifer Lowrey Cobbers x107.30
5 Jen Ofsdahl Cobbers x98.25
6 Becky Andert GAC 95.40 2
7 Jessica Pecarina Cobbers x86.20
8 Carrie Williamson GAC 77.85 1
9 Kendra Gauffin Cobbers x71.60
10 Sally Peterson GAC 64.25

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
==================================================
1 Beth DeLaRosby GAC 55.69 9
2 Cami Hendrickson Cobbers 57.25 4
3 Kari Reed GAC 58.00 3
4 Beth Hartman GAC 1:00.58 2
5 Allison Lowe Cobbers 1:02.13 1
6 Alyssa Tjossas GAC x1:02.62
7 Sarah Zierke GAC x1:02.83
8 Katie Leaf GAC x1:03.30
9 Marlee Nasset Cobbers 1:07.76
10 Amy Hintermeyer Cobbers x1:09.07
11 Nissa Hannemann GAC x1:12.87
12 Krista Wynia Cobbers x1:21.12

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
==================================================
1 Katie Haynes GAC 2:18.50 9
2 Sara Pfau GAC 2:22.30 4
3 Karin Gustafson GAC 2:30.51 3
4 Jana Hemstad Cobbers 2:32.87 2
5 Tiffany Klang Cobbers 2:39.46 1
6 Hannah Stevens Cobbers 2:52.21

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================
1 Eva Miller GAC 2:32.65 9
2 Natasha Eid GAC 2:43.38 4
3 Sunny Sonnabend GAC 2:46.67 3
4 Molly Wedin GAC x2:47.09
5 Shannon Brown Cobbers 2:47.59 2
6 Kirsten Hubert GAC x3:01.37
7 Heidi Johnson GAC x3:03.81
8 Molly Tjossas GAC x3:06.66
9 Adrienne Moss Cobbers 3:14.03 1

Event 13 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================
1 Katie Lee Cobbers 6:06.74 9
2 Latoya Gruys Cobbers 6:12.13 4
3 Tonya Mulvaney Cobbers 6:32.82 3
-- Larkin Davis GAC X5:37.51
-- Maggie Luke GAC X5:49.68
-- Angie Miller GAC X5:59.54

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================
1 Megan Johnson Cobbers 1:07.96 9
2 Dani Ree Cobbers 1:08.21 4
3 Allison Lowe Cobbers 1:13.06 3
-- Katie Garvey GAC X1:03.49
-- Yoshi Ludwig GAC X1:04.68
-- Meg Chida GAC X1:05.49
-- Alecia Gooch GAC X1:06.56
-- Sam Pugh GAC X1:12.92
-- Allyson Sheldrew GAC X1:15.93
-- Ellen Bergman GAC X1:16.93

Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
================================================
1 Cami Hendrickson Cobbers 2:29.15 9
2 Dani Ree Cobbers 2:41.22 4
3 Marlee Nasset Cobbers 2:53.12 3
-- Sara Pfau GAC X2:20.59
-- Larkin Davis GAC X2:24.90
-- Yoshi Ludwig GAC X2:25.15
-- Katie Garvey GAC X2:26.36
-- Meg Chida GAC X2:28.84
-- Alecia Gooch GAC X2:31.53
-- Molly Wedin GAC X2:32.38
-- Sarah Zierke GAC X2:33.18
-- Laurie Decknatel GAC X2:36.17
-- Natasha Eid GAC X2:40.36
-- Alyssa Tjossas GAC X2:40.39

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================
School Finals Points
===============================================
1 Concordia Cobbers 'A' 1:53.31 11
1) Jana Hemstad 2) Megan Johnson
3) Latoya Gruys 4) Katie Lee
2 Concordia Cobbers 'B' 2:02.41 4
1) Hannah Stevens 2) Amy Hintermeyer
3) Adrienne Moss 4) Tonya Mulvaney
3 Concordia Cobbers 'C' x2:07.47
4 Concordia Cobbers 'D' x2:24.87
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'A' X1:41.89
1) Eva Miller 2) Kari Reed
3) Laura Watkins 4) Beth DeLaRosby
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'B' X1:48.84
1) Karin Gustafson 2) Katie Haynes
3) Beth Hartman 4) Katie Leaf
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'C' X1:54.68
1) Maggie Luke 2) Sam Pugh
3) Ellen Bergman 4) Allyson Sheldrew
-- Gustavus Adolphus 'D' X2:04.43
1) Sunny Sonnabend 2) Nissa Hannemann
3) Heidi Johnson 4) Molly Tjossas