Women's Swimming and Diving Archives

2002-03 Season

Schedule | Roster | Statistics |

Scores and Schedule

Date
Opponent/Meet
Time/Results
Sat. Oct. 26 St. Thomas Relays No results
Fri. Nov. 1 St. Thomas W 75-33
Fri. Nov. 8 St. Olaf L 96-149
Sat. Nov. 16 UW-STEVENS POINT W 146-97
Nov. 22-24 U of M Invite
Fri. Nov. 22 St. Kate's W 142-94
Sat. Nov. 23 ST. MARY'S W 142-88
Dec. 6-7 Nebraska-Omaha Invitational
Jan 10-11 St. John's Invitational 2nd place
Sat. Jan. 18 CARLETON L 120-177
Sat. Jan. 25 St. Ben's W 163-135
Feb. 8-9 Minnesota Challenge
Feb. 20-22 MIAC Conference Meet 3rd place
Mar. 13-15 NCAA Championships 23rd place

BOLD indicates home matches.

Roster

Name Yr Hometown/High School
Bridgett Bonte FY Hutchinson, MN/Hutchinson
Erin Boole SR Fergus Falls, MN/Fergus Falls
Sarah Bovee FY White Bear Lake, MN/White Bear Lake
Melissa Brasel SO Sartell, MN/Sartell
Tera Brown JR Woodbury, MN/Woodbury
Nicole Busch SR Shakopee, MN/Shakopee
Kathryn Chrismer SO Evanston, IL/Evanston Township
Jessica Coleman JR Forest Lake, MN/Forest Lake
Rachel Crane FY Mason City, IA/Mason City
Sarah Crane JR Mason City, IA/Mason City
Erin Crummins FY Edina, MN/Edina
Sara Dassenko SO Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie
Laurie Decknatel SO Apple Valley, MN/Eastview
Beth DeLaRosby SO Two Harbors, MN/Two Harbors
Natasha Eid SO Montevideo, MN/Montevideo
Tina Erickson FY Missoula, MT/Sentinel H.S.
Anna Felkey SR Minnetonka, MN/Hopkins H.S.
Erika Galazen FY Duluth, MN/Denfeld H.S.
Katie Garvey SO Fargo, ND/Fargo North H.S.
Emily Glenn SR Evanston, IL/Evanston H.S.
Karin Gustafson SO Minnetonka, MN/Hopkins H.S.
Katherine Haynes FY Duluth, MN/Duluth Central
Victoria Hoyt JR Omaha, NE/Omaha North
Kirsten Hubert SO Faribault, MN/Faribault
Emily King JR Duluth, MN/Duluth East
Andrea Kleven JR Eden Prairie, MN/Eden Prairie
Kristin Kunz FY Esko, MN/Esko
Theresa Lauer JR St. Paul, MN/Trinity School
Anne Marie Miller JR Burnsville, MN
Eva Miller SO Sartell, MN/Sartell
Kali Ofstehage SR Excelsior, MN/Minnetonka H.S.
Robbi Palombi SR Ely, MN/Ely
Megan Schliep JR Rochester, MN/Rochester Century
Ann Svehla SR Maple Grove, MN/Osseo H.S.
Alyssa Tjosaas SO Moorhead, MN/Moorhead
Danielle Wright FY Edina, MN
Kara Yetter FY Shakopee, MN
Jonelle Young JR Britt, MN/Virginia H.S.