Women's Swimming and Diving Archives

2001-2002 Season

Schedule | Roster


Scores and Schedule

Date
Opponent/Meet
Time/Results
Sat. Oct. 27 St. Thomas Relays No scores kept
Fri. Nov. 2 Carleton W 122-119
Sat. Nov. 3 ST. THOMAS W 152-63
Fri. Nov. 9 ST. OLAF W 138-104
Sat. Nov. 10 Luther W 150-91
Sat. Nov. 10 St. Mary's W 139-80
Nov. 16-17 U of M Invite 9th Place
Fri. Nov. 16 Macalester W 146-78
Sat. Nov. 17 SDSU Invite 2nd Place
Sat. Dec. 1 UW-Stevens Point L 108-134
Dec. 7-8 Augustana Invitational 1st Place
Jan 11-12 St. John's Invitational 1st Place
Jan. 19 ST. BEN'S W 181-103
Jan. 25 St. Catherine's W 135-75
Feb. 8-9 Minnesota Challenge Results
Feb. 21-23 MIAC Conference Meet 1st Place

Roster

Name Yr Hometown/High School
Erin Boole JR Fergus Falls, MN
Melissa Brasel FY Sartell, MN
Tera Brown SO Woodbury, MN
Nikki Busch JR Shakopee, MN
Sarah Crane SO Mason City, IA
Anne Currie SR Fairbault, MN
Sara Dassenko FY Eden Prairie, MN
Laurie Decknatel FY Apple Valley, MN/Eastview
Beth DeLaRosby FY Two Harbors, MN
Natasha Eid FY Montevideo, MN
Katie Ellsworth SO Minnetonka, MN
Anna Felkey JR Hopkins, MN
Anne Freier JR Greeley, CO
Katie Garvey FY Fargo, ND/North
Karin Gustafson FY Minnetonka, MN/Hopkins
Emily Hadland SR Baxter, Mn/Brainerd
Krystyna Harrod FY Apple Valley, MN/Burnsville
Bethany Hirst FY Minot, ND
Kate Hittle SO Watertown, MN
Vicky Hoyt SO Omaha, NE/North
Kirsten Hubert FY Fairbault, MN
Emily King SO Duluth, MN/East
Angela Kissner FY St. Stephen, MN/Sartell
Andrea Kleven SO Eden Prairie, MN
Theresa Lauer SO St. Paul, MN/Trinity
Nikki Martinson JR Winona, MN/Cotter
Ann Marie Miller SO Burnsville, MN/SPA
Eva Miller FY Sartell, MN
Sarah Nerland SR Fargo, ND/Fargo North
Kali Ofstehage JR Minnetonka, MN
Robbi Palombi JR Ely, MN
Megan Richardson FY Fargo, ND/South
Sandra Rash FY Brooksfield, WI/Central
Megan Schliep SO Rochester, MN/Century
Ann Svehla JR Maple Grove, MN
Ranae Thorman SR Eagan, MN/School of Env. Studies
Alyssa Tjosaas FY Moorhead, MN
Kelly Wilder FY Waseca, MN
Ellie Young SO Britt, MN/Virginia