Lion Logo

Women's Swimming Header
Women's Swimming Navigation Bar










Gustavus 62 St. Thomas 45


400 Medley Relay - 1. Gustavus (Palombi, Hadland, King, Coleman) 4:17.05, 2.St. Thomas (Zurek, Jackson, Cook, Smock) 4:28.72, 3. St. Thomas (Hart, Tushaus, Mohs, Thiel) 5:01.38

1000 Freestyle - 1. Sarah Crane - GAC 11:25.99 , 2. Laura Palombi - UST 12:01.07, 3. Megan Schliep _ GAC 12:21.53 4. Leah Holmgren - UST 12:55.37

200 Freestyle - 1. Ann Marie Miller - GAC 2:04.79 , 2. Jenny Murray - UST 2:07.00, 3. Robbi Palombi - GAC 2:06.76, 4. Melissa Stahl -UST 2:08.93

50 Freestyle - 1. Andrea Kleven - GAC 25.99, 2. Teresa Smock - UST 26.53, 3. Tera Brown - GAC 26.94, 4. Kristen Murray - UST 27.24

200 IM - 1. Emily King - GAC 2:21.99, 2. Kali Ofstehage - GAC 2:28.01, 3. Mary Kay Mohs - UST 2:35.61, 4. Beth Hart - UST 2:39.64

One Meter Diving - 1. Anna Felkey - GAC 228.05, 2. Crystal Dusich - UST 198.85, 3. Kelly Shenk - UST 117.25, 4. Easten Higgins - GAC 172.30

200 Butterfly - 1. Megan Schliep - GAC 2:20.73, 2. Emily King - GAC 2:21.76, 3. Kristi Cook - UST 2:49.19

100 Freestyle - 1. Jessica Coleman - GAC 56.72, 2. Tera Brown - GAC 58.36, 3. Melissa Stahl - UST 58.63, 4. Bridget Worrell - UST 59.10

200 Backstroke - 1. Andrea Kleven - GAC 2:15.25, 2. Robbi Palombi - GAC 2:23.47, 3. Courtney Zurek - UST 2:31.14, 4. Beth Hart - UST 2:42.82

500 Freestyle - 1. Jenny Murray - UST 5:55.78, 2. Laura Palombi - UST 5:57.22, Exhibition: Ann Marie Miller - GAC 5:31.37, Sarah Crane - GAC 5:42.44

Three Meter Diving - 1. Crystal Dusich - UST 186.40, 2. Exhibition: Anna Felkey - GAC 218.95

200 Breastroke - 1. Missy Jackson - UST 2:40.83, 2. Kirsti Cook - UST 2:46.52, 3. Exhibition: Emily Handland - GAC 2:43.45, Kali Ofstehage - GAC 2:46.25

400 Freestyle Relay - 1. St. Thomas (Murray, Murray, Worrell, Stahl) 3:56.82, 2. St. Thomas (Zurek, Smock, Tushaus, Thiel) 4:10.20, Exhibition: Gustavus (Kleven, Miller, Coleman, Brown) 3:49.70
 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 2000 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.