Lion Logo

Women's Swimming Header
Women's Swimming Navigation Bar










MIAC Championships
Complete Results

Final Team Standings
Carleton.......739pts
Gustavus.......700.5
St. Olaf.......675.5
St. Benedict...310
St. Thomas.....295.5
Concordia......269
Hamline........226.5
Macalester.....225
St. Catherine..118
St. Mary's.....92

Gustavus Results
|Thursday| |Friday| |Saturday|


Thursday

200 Yard Freestyle Relay:
Andrea Kleven, Emily Hadland,
Ellie Young, & Jessica Coleman
1:38.37
(Second Place) 34pts

500 Yard Freestyle
Ann Marie Miller, 5:15.11
(4th Place) 15pts
Sarah Crane, 5:19.87
(6th Place) 13pts
Robbi Palombi, 5:25.61
(8th Place) 11pts

200 Yard IM
Andrea Kleven, 2:11.42
(1st Place) 20pts
Emily King, 2:13.19
(4th Place) 15pts
Kali Ofstehage, 2:16.43
(9th Place) 9pts
Jerah Nielsen, 2:23.22
(14th Place) 3pts

50 Yard Freestyle
Jessica Coleman, 24.55
(2nd Place) 17pts
Emily Hadland, 25.29
(T-6th Place) 12.5pts
Ellie Young, 25.46
(11th Place) 6pts
Tera Brown, 25.57
(12th Place) 5pts

1 Meter Diving
Anna Felkey, 377.65
(4th place) 15pts

400 Yard Medley Relay
Robbi Palombi, Ann Young,
Emily King, & Jessica Coleman
4:02.50
(1st Place) 40pts


Friday

200 Yard Medley Relay
Andrea Kleven, Ann Young,
Emily King, Jessica Coleman
1:50.89
(1st Place) 40pts

400 Yard IM
Sarah Crane, 4:45.13
(4th Place) 15pts
Jerah Nielsen, 5:06.91
(13th Place) 4pts

100 Yard Butterfly
Emily King, 59.99
(2nd Place) 17pts
Ann Young, 1:02.28
(9th Place) 9pts

200 Yard Freestyle
Ann Marie Miller, 1:56.62
(2nd Place) 17pts
Kali Ofstehage, 1:59.82
(5th Place) 14pts
Ellie Young, 2:02.47
(8th Place) 11pts
Megan Schliep, 2:02.80
(15th Place) 2pts

100 Yard Breaststroke
Emily Hadland, 1:10.08
(7th Place) 12pts
Ann Young, 1:10.97
(8th Place) 11pts
Tera Brown, 1:10.32
(9th Place) 9pts

100 Yard Backstroke
Andrea Kleven, 59.12
(1st Place) 20pts
Robbi Palombi, 1:00.27
(2nd Place) 17pts
Jessica Coleman, 1:01.71
(4th Place) 15pts
Paige Klein, 1:04.00
(12th Place) 5pts

800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Ann Marie Miller, Kali Ofstehage,
Sarah Crane, Andrea Kleven
7:56.65
(2nd Place) 34pts


Saturday

1650 Yard Freestyle
Sarah Crane, 18:50.51
(6th Place) 13pts
Emily Glenn, 19:26.29
(14th Place) 3pts
Megan Schliep, 19:38.72
(16th Place) 1pt
Jerah Nielsen, 20:27.31
(23rd Place)

200 Yard Backstroke
Andrea Kleven, 2:09.37
(1st Place) 20pts
Robbi Palombi, 2:10.99
(2nd Place) 17pts
Kali Ofstehage, 2:18.24
(10th Place) 7pts
Paige Klein, 2:18.47
(11th Place) 6pts

100 Yard Freestyle
Jessica Coleman, 54.43
(4th Place) 15pts
Ellie Young, 55.20
(6th Place) 13pts
Tera Brown, 54.97
(9th Place) 9pts
Emily Hadland, 55.83
(11th Place) 6pts

200 Yard Breaststroke
Ann Young, 2:32.61
(5th Place) 14pts

200 Yard Butterfly
Ann Marie Miller, 2:14.30
(1st Place) 20pts
Emily King, 2:14.75
(2nd Place) 17pts
Emily Glenn, 2:23.83
(14th Place) 3pts

3 Mtr Diving
Anna Felkey, 474.95
(2nd Place) 17pts
Susan Sultvedt, 422.45
(6th Place) 13pts

400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Tera Brown, Ann Marie Miller.
Andrea Kleven, Jessica Coleman
3:36.00
(2nd Place) 34pts

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 2001 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.