Women's Swimming and Diving Archives

2000-2001 Season

Schedule | Roster | Stats

Scores and Schedule

Date
Location/Opponent
Time
Oct 28 MIAC Relays @ St. Catherine's No team scores
Nov 4 Carleton W 141.5-101.5
Nov 10 @ St. Olaf L 132-111
Nov 11 UW-Stevens Point L 133-90
Nov 18 St. Mary's W 170-111
Dec 1-2 @ Augustana (IL) Invite First Place
Jan 5 @ St. Thomas (Split Squad) W 62-45
Jan 5 @ Hamline (Split Squad) W 138-81
Jan 6 Luther W 150-87
Jan 12-13 St. Ben's Invite Places first out of 12
Jan 19 Macalester W 130-102
Jan 20 @ St. Ben's W 150-81
Feb 2-3 Minnesota Challenge No Team Scores
Feb 15-17 MIAC Conference Meet @ UofM Places 2nd out of 10

Roster

Name Yr Hometown/High School
Erin Boole SO Fergus Falls, MN
Tera Brown FY Woodbury, MN
Nikki Busch SO Shakopee, MN
Rachel Coady FY Fairbanks, AK
Jessica Coleman FY Forest Lake, MN
Sarah Crane FY Mason City, Iowa
Anne Currie JR Faribault, MN
Katie Ellsworth FY Minnetonka, MN
Anna Felkey SO Minnetonka, MN
Anne Freier SO Greeley, CO
Megan Gisiger SR Woodbury, MN
Emily Glenn SO Evanston, IL
Emily Hadland JR Baxter, MN
Lynne Herolt SR Kenosha, WI /Bradford
Easten Higgins FY Deerfield, IL
Kate Hittle FY Watertown, MN
Vicky Hoyt FY Omaha, NE
Britta Johnson FY Round Rock, TX
Paige Klein FY Red Wing, MN
Andrea Kleven FY Eden Prairie, MN
Emily King FY Duluth, MN
Theresa Lauer FY St. Paul, MN
Nikki Martinson SO Winona, MN / Cotter
Ann Marie Miller FY Burnsville, MN
Sarah Nerland JR Frago, ND / Frago North
Jerah Nielson SR Delano, MN
Kali Ofstehage SO Minnetonka, MN
Robbi Palombi SO Ely, MN
Lindsay Rude FY Minnetonka, MN
Megan Schliep FY Rochester, MN
Susan Sultvedt SR Crystal, MN / Robbinsdale Cooper
Ann Svehla SO Maple Grove, MN
Jessica Wagner SR Oshkosh, WI
Ann Young SR Britt, MN / Virginia
Ellie Young FY Britt, MN

Statistics

Oct 28 MIAC Relays @ St. Catherine's No team scores
Nov 4 Carleton W 141.5-101.5
Nov 10 @ St. Olaf L 132-111
Nov 11 UW-Stevens Point L 133-90
Nov 18 St. Mary's W 170-111
Dec 1-2 @ Augustana (IL) Invite First Place
Jan 5 @ St. Thomas (Split Squad) W 62-45
Jan 5 @ Hamline (Split Squad) W 138-81
Jan 6 Luther W 150-87
Jan 12-13 St. Ben's Invite Places first out of 12
Jan 19 Macalester W 130-102
Jan 20 @ St. Ben's W 150-81
Feb 2-3 Minnesota Challenge Day 1; Day 2
Feb 15-17 MIAC Conference Meet @ UofM Places 2nd out of 10