Lion Logo
Women's Swimming Header
Women's Swimming Navigation Bar
Arrow










St. Thomas Relays

October 30, 1999

The Gusties opened their 1999-00 season at the St. Thomas relays at St. Catherine's pool. Diving was held at Macalester. There was no team score kept, and no individual results, just relays.

Two relay teams for the Gusties garnered second place finishes. There were the 200 medley team of Robbi Polambi, Emily Hadland, Ann Young and Kali Ofstehage and the 200 free relay team of Ofstehage, Young, Nicole Busch and Hadland.


1-Meter Diving

1st Place Macalester 179.25
2nd Place St. Cate's 175.55
3rd Place Carelton 171.35
4th Place Concordia 170.20
5th Place Concordia 159.40
6th Place St. Thomas 157.40
7th Place Gustavus 156.00
8th Place St. Olaf 139.80
9th Place Gustavus 139.10
10th Place Carelton 135.95
11th Place St. Cate's 127.50
12th Place St. Cate's 94.40

3-Meter Diving

1st Place Carelton 200.00
2nd Place Gustavus 168.90
3rd Place St. Olaf 166.75
4th Place Concordia 163.40
5th Place Concordia 163.10
6th Place St. Thomas 157.40
7th Place St. Cate's 146.80
8th Place Gustavus 142.15
9th Place Carelton 119.55

Women 400 R-Medley :

1. A, STO 4:14.70;
2. A, CAR 4:15.67;
3. , CSB 4:22.35;
4. A, GAC 4:23.29;
5. A, UST 4:26.96;
6. A, CON 4:27.50;
7. B, STO 4:27.55;
8. B, CAR 4:29.76;
9. , MAC 4:34.86;
10. C, STO 4:41.10;
11. C, CAR 4:41.79;
12. D, STO 4:46.09;
13. B, GAC 4:48.75;
14. , SMU 4:50.51;
15. B, UST 4:54.41;
16. A, CSC 4:58.45;
-. B, CON DQ;
-. , HAM DQ;
-. B, CSC DQ;

Women 1000 R-Free :

1. , STO 10:33.85;
2. , CAR 10:47.62;
3. , UST 11:11.82;
4. , CON 11:13.70;
5. , MAC 11:42.38;
6. A, GAC 11:54.24;
7. , CSC 11:57.44;
8. , SMU 12:28.26;

Women 300 R-Breast :

1. A, STO 3:30.66;
2. , UST 3:38.02;
3. A, GAC 3:39.70;
4. B, STO 3:39.74;
5. , CSB 3:41.31;
6. A, CAR 3:44.97;
7. , CON 3:52.00;
8. , MAC 3:56.49;
9. , SMU 3:57.88;
10. , HAM 4:06.85;
11. A, CSC 4:07.29;
12. B, GAC 4:07.57;
13. B, CAR 4:08.96;

Women 300 R-Fly :

1. A, STO 3:04.49;
2. A, CAR 3:08.15;
3. A, GAC 3:17.64;
4. , CON 3:18.97;
5. , UST 3:21.06;
6. B, STO 3:26.22;
7. , MAC 3:27.43;
8. B, GAC 3:31.61;
9. B, CAR 3:32.93;
10. A, CSC 3:33.69;

Women 300 R-Back :

1. A, STO 3:09.53;
2. , CSB 3:11.20;
3. A, GAC 3:14.37;
4. A, CAR 3:14.42;
5. B, STO 3:15.78;
6. A, CSC 3:19.97;
7. , SMU 3:20.11;
8. , HAM 3:22.94;
9. , UST 3:23.49;
10. A, MAC 3:26.27;
11. , CON 3:26.73;
12. B, GAC 3:34.87;
13. B, CAR 3:39.02;
14. B, MAC 3:43.89;

Women 400 R-Free :

1. A, STO 3:54.21;
2. A, UST 3:55.81;
3. A, CAR 3:56.78;
4. B, STO 3:57.35;
5. A, GAC 3:57.62;
6. A, CON 4:02.55;
7. , CSB 4:04.65;
8. B, GAC 4:12.70;
9. A, MAC 4:14.44;
10. C, STO 4:15.22;
11. B, UST 4:22.74;
12. B, MAC 4:23.02;
13. , HAM 4:24.94;
14. B, CAR 4:33.73;
15. A, SMU 4:35.39;
16. C, GAC 4:49.60;
17. B, SMU 4:50.90;
18. B, CON 4:56.10;

Women 400 R-Medley :

1. , CAR 4:28.60;
2. A, STO 4:29.24;
3. A, GAC 4:38.70;
4. , CSB 4:41.40;
5. B, STO 4:41.75;
6. , CON 4:42.35;
7. , UST 4:46.47;
8. A, MAC 4:47.59;
9. B, GAC 4:51.15;
10. B, CAR 4:51.97;
11. A, CSC 4:55.77;
12. B, MAC 5:08.56;
13. B, CSC 5:33.29;
-. , HAM DQ;
-. , SMU DQ;

Women 200 R-Medley :

1. A, CSB 1:59.08;
2. A, GAC 1:59.50;
3. A, STO 1:59.57;
4. A, CAR 1:59.69;
5. B, STO 1:59.94;
6. A, UST 2:01.05;
7. , SMU 2:04.02;
8. D, GAC 2:05.53;
9. D, STO 2:06.17;
10. A, MAC 2:06.65;
11. A, CSC 2:08.39;
12. C, STO 2:08.52;
13. B, CSB 2:10.01;
14. A, CON 2:13.57;
15. , HAM 2:16.67;
16. B, MAC 2:16.99;
17. C, CAR 2:18.21;
18. B, CON 2:19.49;
19. B, CAR 2:21.87;
20. B, CSC 2:31.13;
21. B, SMU 2:31.76;
-. B, UST DQ;

Women 1100 R-Free :

1. , STO 13:09.74;
2. , UST 13:47.15;
3. , CON 13:48.00;
4. , GAC 13:49.51;
5. , MAC 14:24.24;
6. , CSC 15:12.13;
-. , CAR DQ;

Women 200 R-Free :

1. A, CAR 1:43.55;
2. A, GAC 1:45.26;
3. A, STO 1:47.21;
4. A, UST 1:47.69;
5. B, STO 1:48.79;
6. A, CSB 1:50.89;
7. B, CAR 1:52.32;
8. D, STO 1:52.70;
9. B, GAC 1:52.86;
10. A, CON 1:53.46;
11. A, MAC 1:53.65;
12. B, UST 1:54.19;
12. C, STO 1:54.19;
14. E, GAC 1:54.76;
15. B, CSB 1:55.44;
16. B, MAC 1:58.20;
17. C, GAC 1:58.40;
18. C, UST 1:58.42;
19. A, CSC 1:58.60;
20. C, CAR 1:58.84;
21. C, MAC 2:00.05;
22. , HAM 2:00.55;
23. B, CON 2:01.41;
24. D, GAC 2:02.93;
25. , SMU 2:09.98;
26. C, CON 2:11.28;
27. B, CSC 2:18.27;

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 1999 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.