Lion Logo
Women's Swimming Header
Women's Swimming Navigation Bar
Arrow










CSB/SJU Invitational

January 14-15, 2000

Meet Notes - Gustavus took the top Division III time in every relay expect the 400 Freestyle.

1 University of North Dakota UND 882
2 St. Cloud State University SCSU 533.50
3 University of South Dakota USD 296
4 Gustavus Adolphus College GUST 257.50
5 University of St. Thomas STU 203.50
6 Carleton College CAR 196
7 South Dakota State University SDSU 156.50
8 College of Saint Benedict CSB 154
9 Concordia College CON 128
10 Moorhead State MOR 95
11 Hamline University HAM 90
12 College of St. Catherine CSC 79
13 Macalester College MAC 60


Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Saint Cloud State Universi A 1:41.13
2 University of North Dakot A 1:41.21
1) Stoutenberg, Trish 2) Morris, Beth
3) Poole, Katherine 4) Burckhard, Marie
3 Gustavus Adolphus Colleg A 1:44.08
4 College of Saint Benedict A 1:45.34
5 St. Thomas University A 1:46.58
1) Murray, Kristen 2) Kirchgessner, Katie
3) Thiel, Marianne 4) Stahl, Melissa
6 Moorehead State A 1:49.26
1) Peters, Karly 2) Donabauer, Jessica
3) Schwartz, Lisa 4) Braun, Brenda
7 University of South Dakot A 1:49.71
1) Kapinus, Stefanie 2) Anderson, Angie
3) Fullenkemp, Erin 4) Fottral, Sanami
8 College of St. Catherine A 1:51.28
9 Concordia College A 1:52.06
10 Hamline University A 1:54.46
1) Loecken, Beth 2) Gust, Jessica
3) Medure, Leah 4) Cullen, Jen
--- University of North Dakot B X1:44.50
1) Putzier, Celeste 2) Bruels, Tara
3) Brown, Stacy 4) Cordes, Sara
--- Saint Cloud State Universi B X1:44.75
--- University of North Dakot C X1:45.39
1) Oja, Dea 2) Guy, Sarah
3) Bjerke, Katie 4) Fischer, Rebecca
--- Gustavus Adolphus Colleg B X1:50.64
--- Moorehead State B X1:52.31
1) Gerdes, Christina 2) Bourassa, Stacy
3) Keisacker, Jes 4) Babb, Keely
--- Saint Cloud State Universi C X1:53.19
--- College of St. Catherine B X1:58.66
--- Concordia College B X1:59.61

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Oja, Dea UND 5:17.23
2 Chrissinger, Robyn USD 5:17.29
3 Hamlet, Sara USD 5:19.66
4 Bjerke, Katie UND 5:22.54
5 Brown, Stacy UND 5:27.51
6 Braun, Kim FY SCSU 5:28.97
7 Miller, Heather SO SCSU 5:29.86
8 Higley, Adrienne JR SCSU 5:32.12
9 Anderson, Angie USD 5:32.29
10 Palombi, Robbi GUST 5:33.44
11 Braschler, Sarah HAM 5:35.27
12 Glenn, Emily GUST 5:35.98
13 Werkmeister, Shelly SDSU 5:36.29
14 Pollard, Michelle SDSU 5:37.94
15 Kragseth, Kristi CSB 5:42.01
16 Bunger, Carrie CON 5:42.60
17 Hanson, Laura CSC 5:44.60
18 Moberg, Jolayne STU 5:45.94
19 Pecheck, Amanda FY SCSU 5:46.98
20 Cullen, Jen HAM 5:47.29
21 Madson, Ericka CSC 5:48.09
22 Jensen, Erin MOR 5:52.49
23 Dougherty, Elizabeth CON 5:53.52
24 Berg, Anna CON 5:53.87
25 Boole, Erin GUST 5:57.16
26 Palombi, Laura STU 5:57.37
27 Kantz, Karin STU 5:59.14
28 Schwartz, Lisa MOR 5:59.22
29 Beyer, Sarah MOR 5:59.83
30 Freier, Anne GUST 6:03.31
31 Currie, Anne GUST 6:04.84
32 Wallace, Lacy CON 6:07.81
33 Murphy, Colleen SO SCSU 6:11.68
34 Loddings, Tova CON 6:16.66
35 Gerdes, Christina MOR 6:21.88
36 Cobbs, Diana CON 6:27.14
37 Eidenschink, Jessica MOR 6:32.54
38 Leaf, Becky MOR 6:42.41
39 Sevick, KC CSC 7:21.10
--- Colbert, Rebecca FY SCSU DQ
--- Stahl, Melissa STU DQ

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Fischer, Rebecca UND 2:13.85
2 Chrissinger, Robyn USD 2:14.59
3 Stoutenberg, Trish UND 2:15.93
4 Zuba, Tesia FY SCSU 2:16.50
5 Pokela, Sara USD 2:16.98
6 Colbert, Barb UND 2:18.72
7 Putzier, Celeste UND 2:19.38
8 Poole, Katherine UND 2:19.41
9 Ofstehage, Kali GUST 2:19.96
10 Vaughn, Kathy STU 2:20.32
11 Letnes, Shana CON 2:20.52
12 Burckhard, Marie UND 2:21.19
13 Young, Ann GUST 2:21.48
14 Bower, Stephanie SO SCSU 2:21.52
15 Winslow, Kim JR SCSU 2:23.17
16 Kapinus, Stefanie USD 2:24.33
17 Teichert, Tanya SR SCSU 2:24.57
18 Villafana, Frannie CSC 2:24.71
19 Glenn, Emily GUST 2:24.85
20 Bode, Khanya SO SCSU 2:24.93
21 Llococo, Beth SCSU 2:24.94
22 Hyopponen, Carrie FR SCSU 2:25.93
23 Saunders, Ellen STU 2:26.43
24 Wagner, Jesse GUST 2:27.49
25 Cordes, Sara UND 2:29.20
26 Cook, Kristi STU 2:29.29
27 Davis, Meghan CON 2:29.32
28 Braun, Brenda MOR 2:30.77
29 Herolt, Lynne GUST 2:31.18
30 Busch, Nikki GUST 2:31.32
31 Runk, Jessica CSB 2:31.60
32 Peters, Karly MOR 2:32.07
33 Zurek, Courtney STU 2:32.29
34 Sanchez, Stephanie CSC 2:32.90
35 Medure, Leah HAM 2:32.97
36 Norland, Sarah GUST 2:33.12
37 Gerdes, Christina MOR 2:33.66
38 Hetzel, Jeri SDSU 2:34.50
39 Northrup, Katie FY SCSU 2:34.70
40 Strachota, Kate STU 2:35.12
41 Harris, Kristin CON 2:35.55
42 Nordstrom, Katie GUST 2:35.75
43 Bourassa, Stacy MOR 2:35.93
44 Jensen, Amber SDSU 2:35.99
45 Green, Christine CSB 2:36.09
46 Blocker, Sascha FY SCSU 2:37.15
47 Currie, Anne GUST 2:37.72
48 Memmel, Jessica CSC 2:38.60
49 Nielsen, Sarah GUST 2:40.04
50 Keisacker, Jes MOR 2:40.44
51 Gust, Jessica HAM 2:42.42
52 Johnson, Kelsey CSC 2:43.81
53 Freier, Anne GUST 2:44.62
54 Babb, Keely MOR 2:45.17
55 Svehla, Ann CSC 2:47.49
56 Coleman, Cassie CSC 2:50.73
57 Severson, Jennifer STU 2:53.57
58 Hayden, Beth CSC 2:55.57
--- Peschl, Amanda SO SCSU DQ

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Miller, Heather SO SCSU 24.31
2 Stoutenberg, Trish UND 25.31
3 Hemleben, Julie SDSU 25.33
4 Strate, Kori SO SCSU 25.51
5 Morris, Beth UND 25.82
6 Llococo, Beth SCSU 25.90
7 Hadland, Emily GUST 25.91
8 Poole, Katherine UND 26.01
9 Burckhard, Marie UND 26.04
10 Remes, Courtney CSB 26.06
11 Bruels, Tara UND 26.14
12 Guy, Sarah UND 26.20
12 Bubolz, Lindsay SCSU 26.20
12 Murray, Kristen STU 26.20
12 Higley, Adrienne JR SCSU 26.20
16 Niemi, Heather CSB 26.24
17 Stahl, Melissa STU 26.48
18 Cordes, Sara UND 26.51
19 Wagner, Jesse GUST 26.69
20 Young, Ann GUST 26.74
21 Teichert, Tanya SR SCSU 26.78
22 Kuhlmann, Katie CSB 26.84
23 Melsen, Krisie CSB 26.86
24 Colbert, Barb UND 26.95
25 Schwartz, Lisa MOR 27.05
26 Pecheck, Amanda FY SCSU 27.14
27 Kapinus, Stefanie USD 27.20
28 Bjerke, Katie UND 27.29
29 Hyopponen, Carrie FR SCSU 27.38
30 Kirchgessner, Katie STU 27.42
31 Berg, Anna CON 27.51
32 Norland, Sarah GUST 27.55
33 frank, katie UND 27.67
34 Riemer, Vicki SDSU 27.83
35 Kachelmeyer, Kathy STU 27.84
36 Thiel, Marianne STU 27.87
37 Donabauer, Jessica MOR 27.92
38 Loecken, Beth HAM 27.93
39 Savina, Jackie FY SCSU 27.95
40 Busch, Nikki GUST 27.97
41 Martinson, Nikki GUST 27.98
42 Reuter, Becky CSB 28.00
43 Carlson, Jill STU 28.08
44 Peterson, Leah CSC 28.10
45 Northrup, Katie FY SCSU 28.30
46 Johnson, Kelsey CSC 28.31
47 Matze, Mary HAM 28.39
48 Klemp, Alexia STU 28.44
49 Wliser, Renee UND 28.50
50 Lee, Kristel GUST 28.59
51 Sparing, Jamie CON 28.93
52 Swanson, Sara CON 28.95
53 Miles, Erika CON 28.97
54 Jensen, Amber SDSU 29.05
55 Babb, Keely MOR 29.13
56 Ahmann, Stacy CSB 29.16
57 Fleming, Sara CON 29.28
58 Fullenkemp, Erin USD 29.43
59 Schlichting, Ann CSB 29.48
60 Nielsen, Sarah GUST 29.49
61 Weicht, Heidi CSC 29.51
62 Peschl, Amanda SO SCSU 29.64
63 Nordstrom, Katie GUST 29.67
64 Murphy, Colleen SO SCSU 29.95
65 Tushaus, Lisa STU 30.54
66 Randt, Deb CON 31.79
67 Hetzel, Jeri SDSU 31.93
68 Doerr, Susan STU 32.98
69 Hayden, Beth CSC 33.15
70 Hastings, Jodi MOR 33.55

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 University of North Dakot A 4:05.85
1) Colbert, Barb 2) Morris, Beth
3) Guy, Sarah 4) Stoutenberg, Trish
2 University of South Dakot A 4:13.97
1) Pokela, Sara 2) Chrissinger, Robyn
3) Anderson, Angie 4) Hamlet, Sara
3 Saint Cloud State Universi A 4:14.52
4 Gustavus Adolphus Colleg A 4:17.42
5 St. Thomas University A 4:21.65
1) Saunders, Ellen 2) Cook, Kristi
3) Kachelmeyer, Kathy 4) Murray, Kristen
6 Concordia College A 4:24.39
7 South Dakota State Univer A 4:26.50
8 College of St. Catherine A 4:37.71
9 Hamline University A 4:41.17
1) Braschler, Sarah 2) Matze, Mary
3) Cullen, Jen 4) Gust, Jessica
10 Moorehead State A 4:41.29
1) Schwartz, Lisa 2) Gerdes, Christina
3) Beyer, Sarah 4) Donabauer, Jessica
--- University of North Dakot B X4:09.09
1) Bruels, Tara 2) Poole, Katherine
3) Fischer, Rebecca 4) Burckhard, Marie
--- University of North Dakot C X4:25.61
1) Wliser, Renee 2) Brown, Stacy
3) frank, katie 4) Putzier, Celeste
--- Saint Cloud State Universi B X4:29.61
--- Saint Cloud State Universi C X4:41.69
--- Gustavus Adolphus Colleg B X4:53.58
--- Concordia College B X5:06.05
--- Moorehead State B X5:21.43
1) Jensen, Erin 2) Eidenschink, Jessica
3) Leaf, Becky 4) Hastings, Jodi
--- College of Saint Benedict A DQ
1) Ahmann, Stacy 2) Reuter, Becky
3) Melsen, Krisie

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 University of North Dakot A 1:51.75
1) Colbert, Barb 2) Morris, Beth
3) Guy, Sarah 4) Stoutenberg, Trish
2 Gustavus Adolphus Colleg A 1:57.18
3 College of Saint Benedict A 1:57.35
4 Carlton College A 1:57.37
5 Saint Cloud State Universi A 1:57.56
5 University of South Dakot A 1:57.56
1) Pokela, Sara 2) Fottral, Sanami
3) Magnuson, Tracy 4) Kapinus, Stefanie
7 St. Thomas University A 1:59.09
8 Concordia College A 1:59.80
9 South Dakota State Univer A 2:00.43
10 Macalester College A 2:02.96
11 Moorehead State A 2:05.56
1) Schwartz, Lisa 2) Gerdes, Christina
3) Donabauer, Jessica 4) Peters, Karly
12 Hamline University A 2:08.59
--- University of North Dakot B X1:56.78
1) Bruels, Tara 2) Poole, Katherine
3) frank, katie 4) Cordes, Sara
--- University of North Dakot C X1:59.84
1) Wliser, Renee 2) Brown, Stacy
3) Burckhard, Marie 4) Putzier, Celeste
--- Saint Cloud State Universi B X2:01.24
--- Gustavus Adolphus Colleg B X2:03.17
--- Carlton College B X2:04.12
--- Macalester College B X2:04.66
--- Carlton College C X2:04.94
--- Carlton College D X2:06.79
--- Saint Cloud State Universi C X2:10.18
--- Concordia College B X2:12.21
--- Macalester College C X2:13.73
--- Carlton College E X2:17.03
--- Moorehead State B X2:21.14
1) Leaf, Becky 2) Eidenschink, Jessica
3) Beyer, Sarah 4) Hastings, Jodi
--- College of St. Catherine A DQ

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Fischer, Rebecca UND 4:40.79
2 Oja, Dea UND 4:42.92
3 Chrissinger, Robyn USD 4:48.80
4 Brown, Stacy UND 4:49.98
5 Hamlet, Sara USD 4:52.20
6 Zuba, Tesia FY SCSU 4:54.12
7 Hurwitz, Rebecca SO CAR 4:56.58
8 Fottral, Sanami USD 4:57.77
9 Vaughn, Kathy STU 4:57.80
10 Bower, Stephanie SO SCSU 5:00.51
11 Pollard, Michelle SDSU 5:01.18
12 Putzier, Celeste UND 5:03.81
13 Braun, Kim FY SCSU 5:06.12
14 Villafana, Frannie CSC 5:09.49
15 McCaffrey, Caralyn FY CAR 5:13.21
16 Halvorson, Karin MAC 5:13.42
17 Swanson, Sara CON 5:16.42
18 Boole, Erin GUST 5:20.18
19 Anziano, Jenn MAC 5:20.66
20 Madson, Ericka CSC 5:22.03
21 Medure, Leah HAM 5:23.70
22 Cook, Kristi STU 5:25.75
23 Herolt, Lynne GUST 5:26.43
24 Swenson, Kristin MAC 5:29.75
25 Peters, Karly MOR 5:30.10
26 Beyer, Sarah MOR 5:30.84
27 Lundquist, Janna MAC 5:32.04
28 Blocker, Sascha FY SCSU 5:32.47
29 Palombi, Laura STU 5:32.86
30 Freier, Anne GUST 5:39.01
31 Gust, Jessica HAM 5:39.13
32 Tyrrell, Kate CAR 5:40.78
33 Bourassa, Stacy MOR 5:42.29
34 Leaf, Becky MOR 5:58.44

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Llococo, Beth SCSU 1:01.37
2 Guy, Sarah UND 1:01.71
3 Colbert, Barb UND 1:02.56
4 Bruels, Tara UND 1:03.67
5 Cochran, Julie SO CAR 1:04.15
6 frank, katie UND 1:04.17
7 Zuba, Tesia FY SCSU 1:04.59
7 Werkmeister, Shelly SDSU 1:04.59
9 Young, Ann GUST 1:04.61
10 Pokela, Sara USD 1:04.92
11 Anderson, Angie USD 1:05.35
12 Winslow, Kim JR SCSU 1:05.39
13 Poole, Katherine UND 1:05.44
13 Glenn, Emily GUST 1:05.44
15 Plotz, Jaleen SR CAR 1:05.48
16 Bubolz, Lindsay SCSU 1:05.70
17 Lalor, Molly SO CAR 1:05.72
18 Ekechuku, Ilse SO CAR 1:06.06
19 Kachelmeyer, Kathy STU 1:06.12
20 Bower, Stephanie SO SCSU 1:06.43
21 Wliser, Renee UND 1:06.47
22 Morris, Beth UND 1:06.52
23 Saunders, Ellen STU 1:06.62
24 Wallace, Lacy CON 1:06.70
25 Rivers, Julie CAR 1:06.77
26 Magnuson, Tracy USD 1:06.93
27 Busch, Nikki GUST 1:07.46
28 Sukobich, Ellen CAR 1:07.52
29 Teichert, Tanya SR SCSU 1:07.77
30 Kapinus, Stefanie USD 1:07.82
31 Davis, Meghan CON 1:09.26
32 Higley, Adrienne JR SCSU 1:09.55
33 Klemp, Alexia STU 1:09.57
34 Carmichael, Kelly JR CAR 1:09.64
35 Schmitt, Sandi CON 1:09.65
36 Moore, Johanna MAC 1:09.71
36 Sanchez, Stephanie CSC 1:09.71
38 Runk, Jessica CSB 1:09.75
39 Milne, Bryn MAC 1:10.02
40 Cullen, Jen HAM 1:10.24
41 Fullenkemp, Erin USD 1:10.74
42 Thompson, Katy MAC 1:10.91
43 Berglund, Nina CAR 1:11.29
44 Langer, Karin SR CAR 1:11.41
45 Hadland, Emily GUST 1:11.64
46 Pecheck, Amanda FY SCSU 1:12.06
47 Miles, Erika CON 1:12.76
48 Lee, Kristel GUST 1:12.80
49 Herolt, Lynne GUST 1:13.24
50 Memmel, Jessica CSC 1:13.86
51 Currie, Anne GUST 1:14.28
52 Keisacker, Jes MOR 1:15.26
53 Nielsen, Sarah GUST 1:15.73
54 Blocker, Sascha FY SCSU 1:15.80
55 Weicht, Heidi CSC 1:16.07
56 Svehla, Ann CSC 1:16.90
57 Beyer, Sarah MOR 1:18.35
58 Donabauer, Jessica MOR 1:19.27
59 Babb, Keely MOR 1:19.32
60 Doebbert, Amalla FY CAR 1:20.11
61 Johnson, Kelsey CSC 1:23.21
62 Severson, Jennifer STU 1:30.66
63 Rokyta, Oona CAR 1:36.09

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Stoutenberg, Trish UND 1:57.67
2 Miller, Heather SO SCSU 1:59.36
3 Bjerke, Katie UND 2:00.53
4 Hamlet, Sara USD 2:01.04
5 Brown, Stacy UND 2:01.26
6 Burckhard, Marie UND 2:01.68
7 Higley, Adrienne JR SCSU 2:03.21
8 Ofstehage, Kali GUST 2:03.88
9 Vaughn, Kathy STU 2:04.13
10 Strate, Kori SO SCSU 2:04.21
11 Putzier, Celeste UND 2:04.38
12 Branz, Heidi SR CAR 2:05.03
13 Stahl, Melissa STU 2:05.93
14 Cordes, Sara UND 2:06.05
15 Palombi, Robbi GUST 2:06.16
16 Rekonan, Kelle CAR 2:06.41
17 Gloudemans, Caroline SR CAR 2:06.47
18 Llococo, Beth SCSU 2:06.80
19 Hemleben, Julie SDSU 2:06.95
20 Murray, Kristen STU 2:07.02
21 Winslow, Kim JR SCSU 2:07.10
22 Kragseth, Kristi CSB 2:08.23
23 Dougherty, Elizabeth CON 2:08.31
24 Moberg, Jolayne STU 2:08.38
25 frank, katie UND 2:08.52
26 Pennie, Betsy CAR 2:08.62
27 Braschler, Sarah HAM 2:09.13
28 Bubolz, Lindsay SCSU 2:09.39
29 Kirchgessner, Katie STU 2:09.43
30 Niemi, Heather CSB 2:10.04
31 Berg, Anna CON 2:10.64
32 Jensen, Erin MOR 2:11.66
33 Townsend, Ann MAC 2:11.85
34 Hadland, Emily GUST 2:12.10
35 Savina, Jackie FY SCSU 2:12.13
36 Cullen, Jen HAM 2:12.29
37 Anziano, Jenn MAC 2:12.30
37 Pollard, Michelle SDSU 2:12.30
39 Hanson, Laura CSC 2:12.93
40 Riedl, Elizabeth MAC 2:13.63
41 Boole, Erin GUST 2:13.90
42 Martinson, Nikki GUST 2:14.32
43 Madson, Ericka CSC 2:14.70
44 Busch, Nikki GUST 2:15.00
45 Peters, Karly MOR 2:15.43
46 Achterman, Mandy MAC 2:15.48
47 Lee, Kristel GUST 2:15.77
48 Matze, Mary HAM 2:16.07
49 Weseman, Katy CAR 2:16.52
50 Thiel, Marianne STU 2:16.59
51 Wagner, Jesse GUST 2:17.03
52 Marvin, Christine MAC 2:17.12
53 Kantz, Karin STU 2:17.14
54 Martin, Courtney MAC 2:17.82
55 Carlson, Jill STU 2:18.35
56 Keisacker, Jes MOR 2:19.43
57 Azuma, Beth MAC 2:20.17
58 Murphy, Colleen SO SCSU 2:20.47
59 Johnson, Kelsey CSC 2:20.70
60 Currie, Anne GUST 2:20.83
61 Gerdes, Christina MOR 2:22.38
62 Donabauer, Jessica MOR 2:24.16
63 Babb, Keely MOR 2:24.81
64 Loddings, Tova CON 2:26.05
65 Cobbs, Diana CON 2:26.19
66 Eidenschink, Jessica MOR 2:29.47
67 Doyle, Jen MAC 2:30.80
68 Sevick, KC CSC 2:55.30

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Morris, Beth UND 1:06.41
2 Letnes, Shana CON 1:07.51
3 Zuba, Tesia FY SCSU 1:08.67
4 Poole, Katherine UND 1:09.31
5 Hoeschen, Kelly SR CAR 1:10.81
6 Kuhlmann, Katie CSB 1:10.93
7 Fottral, Sanami USD 1:11.91
8 Young, Ann GUST 1:11.93
9 Hyopponen, Carrie FR SCSU 1:12.35
10 Guy, Sarah UND 1:12.41
11 Fullenkemp, Erin USD 1:13.80
12 Nordstrom, Katie GUST 1:14.17
13 Bode, Khanya SO SCSU 1:14.18
14 Hadland, Emily GUST 1:14.23
15 Cook, Kristi STU 1:14.48
16 Cochran, Julie SO CAR 1:14.77
17 Gerdes, Christina MOR 1:14.90
18 Northrup, Katie FY SCSU 1:14.96
19 Hetzel, Jeri SDSU 1:15.11
20 Oja, Dea UND 1:15.22
21 Stephens, Katie MAC 1:15.25
22 Melsen, Krisie CSB 1:15.35
23 Lendway, Lisa MAC 1:15.59
24 Teichert, Tanya SR SCSU 1:15.63
25 Peschl, Amanda SO SCSU 1:15.74
26 Hemleben, Julie SDSU 1:16.16
27 Bjerke, Katie UND 1:16.19
28 Ushio, Miako CAR 1:16.76
29 Murray, Kristen STU 1:17.07
30 Braun, Brenda MOR 1:17.08
31 Plotz, Jaleen SR CAR 1:17.24
32 Runk, Jessica CSB 1:17.33
33 Magnuson, Tracy USD 1:17.39
34 Jensen, Amber SDSU 1:17.76
35 Peterson, Leah CSC 1:18.63
36 Reuter, Becky CSB 1:19.09
37 Norland, Sarah GUST 1:19.17
38 Wagner, Jesse GUST 1:20.27
39 Jones, Kristen SR CAR 1:20.47
40 Matze, Mary HAM 1:20.69
41 Loecken, Beth HAM 1:21.47
42 Nielsen, Sarah GUST 1:23.66
43 Tyrrell, Kate CAR 1:23.88
44 Moore, Johanna MAC 1:23.98
45 Fleming, Sara CON 1:24.11
46 Hayden, Beth CSC 1:24.33
47 Weicht, Heidi CSC 1:24.79
48 Lundquist, Janna MAC 1:25.54
49 Hanson, Laura CSC 1:26.53
50 Doyle, Jen MAC 1:28.60
51 Doebbert, Amalla FY CAR 1:30.63
52 Eidenschink, Jessica MOR 1:33.41
53 Sevick, KC CSC 1:35.62

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Pokela, Sara USD 1:02.23
2 Colbert, Barb UND 1:02.32
3 Bruels, Tara UND 1:03.62
4 Palombi, Robbi GUST 1:04.25
5 Remes, Courtney CSB 1:04.57
6 Braschler, Sarah HAM 1:05.06
7 Miller, Heather SO SCSU 1:05.60
8 Saunders, Ellen STU 1:06.32
9 Werkmeister, Shelly SDSU 1:06.45
10 Burckhard, Marie UND 1:06.63
11 Ofstehage, Kali GUST 1:06.95
12 McCaffrey, Caralyn FY CAR 1:07.17
13 Villafana, Frannie CSC 1:07.41
14 Kapinus, Stefanie USD 1:07.57
15 Townsend, Ann MAC 1:07.61
16 Bubolz, Lindsay SCSU 1:07.80
17 Schwartz, Lisa MOR 1:07.81
18 Wliser, Renee UND 1:07.83
19 Zurek, Courtney STU 1:07.93
20 Kirchgessner, Katie STU 1:08.20
21 Cordes, Sara UND 1:08.35
22 Ekechuku, Ilse SO CAR 1:08.83
23 Schmitt, Sandi CON 1:08.84
24 Sanchez, Stephanie CSC 1:09.04
25 Langer, Karin SR CAR 1:09.15
26 Ahmann, Stacy CSB 1:09.19
27 Riemer, Vicki SDSU 1:09.20
28 Strate, Kori SO SCSU 1:09.26
29 Wallace, Lacy CON 1:09.33
30 Rokosky, Julie MAC 1:09.47
31 Braun, Brenda MOR 1:09.49
32 Rivers, Julie CAR 1:09.50
33 Niemi, Heather CSB 1:09.51
34 Norland, Sarah GUST 1:09.67
35 Harris, Kristin CON 1:09.71
36 Bode, Khanya SO SCSU 1:09.97
37 Swenson, Kristin MAC 1:10.30
38 Medure, Leah HAM 1:10.38
39 Stoutenberg, Trish UND 1:10.58
40 Klemp, Alexia STU 1:11.68
41 Savina, Jackie FY SCSU 1:11.97
42 Sparing, Jamie CON 1:12.28
43 Milne, Bryn MAC 1:12.35
44 Martinson, Nikki GUST 1:12.72
45 Schlichting, Ann CSB 1:13.20
46 Bourassa, Stacy MOR 1:13.54
47 Blocker, Sascha FY SCSU 1:13.55
48 Memmel, Jessica CSC 1:14.01
49 Lee, Kristel GUST 1:14.37
50 Jensen, Erin MOR 1:15.92
51 Azuma, Beth MAC 1:16.83
52 Svehla, Ann CSC 1:17.15
53 Coleman, Cassie CSC 1:17.27
54 Donabauer, Jessica MOR 1:18.11
55 Carmichael, Kelly JR CAR 1:18.84
56 Rokyta, Oona CAR 1:19.13
57 Nordstrom, Katie GUST 1:26.71
58 Berglund, Nina CAR 1:28.49
59 Weseman, Katy CAR 1:32.30
60 Gust, Jessica HAM 1:34.29
--- Green, Christine CSB DQ

Event 25 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Oja, Dea UND 18:05.34
2 Fischer, Rebecca UND 18:12.78
3 Hamlet, Sara USD 18:37.56
4 Gloudemans, Caroline SR CAR 18:46.48
5 Braun, Kim FY SCSU 18:50.82
6 Pollard, Michelle SDSU 19:07.19
7 Glenn, Emily GUST 19:28.67
8 Anderson, Angie USD 19:29.73
9 Hanson, Laura CSC 19:44.19
10 Rekonan, Kelle CAR 19:54.15
11 Moberg, Jolayne STU 19:54.96
12 Kragseth, Kristi CSB 19:55.49
13 Rokosky, Julie MAC 19:57.23
14 Thompson, Katy MAC 20:07.88
15 Savina, Jackie FY SCSU 20:09.70
16 Palombi, Laura STU 20:14.44
17 Madson, Ericka CSC 20:26.91
18 Kantz, Karin STU 20:27.03
19 Boole, Erin GUST 20:27.92
20 Cullen, Jen HAM 20:38.35
21 Riedl, Elizabeth MAC 20:45.25
22 Jensen, Erin MOR 20:46.43
23 Achterman, Mandy MAC 20:50.34
24 Beyer, Sarah MOR 20:55.77
25 Marvin, Christine MAC 21:00.72
26 Freier, Anne GUST 21:15.68
27 Herolt, Lynne GUST 21:16.68
28 Murphy, Colleen SO SCSU 21:20.73
29 Loddings, Tova CON 21:30.79
30 Currie, Anne GUST 21:45.32
31 Eidenschink, Jessica MOR 22:10.66
32 Peters, Karly MOR 22:41.30
33 Leaf, Becky MOR 23:12.78

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Colbert, Barb UND 2:17.10
2 Brown, Stacy UND 2:17.23
3 Bruels, Tara UND 2:17.77
4 Braschler, Sarah HAM 2:18.64
5 Bower, Stephanie SO SCSU 2:20.05
6 Fischer, Rebecca UND 2:20.80
7 Kirchgessner, Katie STU 2:23.59
8 Wliser, Renee UND 2:23.63
9 Townsend, Ann MAC 2:25.98
10 Villafana, Frannie CSC 2:26.20
11 McCaffrey, Caralyn FY CAR 2:26.55
12 Langer, Karin SR CAR 2:27.82
13 Halvorson, Karin MAC 2:28.36
14 Strate, Kori SO SCSU 2:28.63
15 Lundquist, Janna MAC 2:28.67
16 Lendway, Lisa MAC 2:28.93
17 Rokosky, Julie MAC 2:29.09
18 Schmitt, Sandi CON 2:29.50
19 Sanchez, Stephanie CSC 2:29.64
20 Bode, Khanya SO SCSU 2:29.86
20 Medure, Leah HAM 2:29.86
22 Ahmann, Stacy CSB 2:29.98
23 Zurek, Courtney STU 2:30.28
24 Braun, Brenda MOR 2:31.14
25 Swenson, Kristin MAC 2:31.84
26 Blocker, Sascha FY SCSU 2:32.92
27 Harris, Kristin CON 2:33.02
28 Weseman, Katy CAR 2:34.55
29 Bourassa, Stacy MOR 2:34.82
30 Milne, Bryn MAC 2:35.07
31 Boole, Erin GUST 2:35.73
32 Palombi, Laura STU 2:35.86
33 Green, Christine CSB 2:36.03
34 Gust, Jessica HAM 2:36.40
35 Riemer, Vicki SDSU 2:36.49
36 Madson, Ericka CSC 2:37.87
37 Jensen, Erin MOR 2:38.20
38 Memmel, Jessica CSC 2:40.60
39 Klemp, Alexia STU 2:40.82
40 Martinson, Nikki GUST 2:41.26
40 Schlichting, Ann CSB 2:41.26
42 Svehla, Ann CSC 2:43.51
43 Coleman, Cassie CSC 2:52.15
44 Leaf, Becky MOR 2:54.69

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Miller, Heather SO SCSU 53.85
2 Stoutenberg, Trish UND 54.29
3 Lalor, Molly SO CAR 56.09
4 Burckhard, Marie UND 56.17
5 Strate, Kori SO SCSU 56.25
6 Bjerke, Katie UND 56.83
7 Hemleben, Julie SDSU 57.10
8 Niemi, Heather CSB 57.17
9 Higley, Adrienne JR SCSU 57.27
10 Putzier, Celeste UND 57.34
11 Guy, Sarah UND 57.35
12 Ofstehage, Kali GUST 57.54
13 Stahl, Melissa STU 57.60
14 Cordes, Sara UND 57.61
15 Plotz, Jaleen SR CAR 57.65
16 Poole, Katherine UND 57.71
17 Remes, Courtney CSB 57.85
18 Bubolz, Lindsay SCSU 58.17
19 Ekechuku, Ilse SO CAR 58.50
20 Pennie, Betsy CAR 58.56
21 Hadland, Emily GUST 58.64
22 Schwartz, Lisa MOR 58.67
23 Branz, Heidi SR CAR 58.86
24 Morris, Beth UND 58.87
25 Werkmeister, Shelly SDSU 58.88
26 Bruels, Tara UND 58.89
27 Wagner, Jesse GUST 59.28
28 frank, katie UND 59.49
29 Braschler, Sarah HAM 59.63
30 Murray, Kristen STU 1:00.06
31 Rekonan, Kelle CAR 1:00.09
32 Berg, Anna CON 1:00.25
33 Kirchgessner, Katie STU 1:00.36
34 Busch, Nikki GUST 1:00.41
35 Dougherty, Elizabeth CON 1:00.84
36 Moore, Johanna MAC 1:01.15
37 Anziano, Jenn MAC 1:01.36
38 Thiel, Marianne STU 1:01.37
39 Berglund, Nina CAR 1:01.42
40 Matze, Mary HAM 1:01.94
41 Savina, Jackie FY SCSU 1:01.99
42 Moberg, Jolayne STU 1:02.02
43 Sukobich, Ellen CAR 1:02.10
44 Rokosky, Julie MAC 1:02.34
45 Sanchez, Stephanie CSC 1:02.42
46 Johnson, Kelsey CSC 1:02.70
47 Lee, Kristel GUST 1:02.94
48 Peterson, Leah CSC 1:02.98
48 Babb, Keely MOR 1:02.98
50 Donabauer, Jessica MOR 1:03.01
51 Pecheck, Amanda FY SCSU 1:03.06
52 Keisacker, Jes MOR 1:03.08
53 Peters, Karly MOR 1:03.09
54 Loecken, Beth HAM 1:03.12
55 Carmichael, Kelly JR CAR 1:03.24
56 Stephens, Katie MAC 1:03.31
57 Northrup, Katie FY SCSU 1:03.73
58 Sparing, Jamie CON 1:03.76
59 Martinson, Nikki GUST 1:04.23
60 Miles, Erika CON 1:04.47
61 Azuma, Beth MAC 1:04.48
62 Carlson, Jill STU 1:05.25
63 Hanson, Laura CSC 1:05.67
64 Marvin, Christine MAC 1:07.03
65 Doerr, Susan STU 1:07.26
66 Melsen, Krisie CSB 1:07.30
67 Doyle, Jen MAC 1:07.42
68 Murphy, Colleen SO SCSU 1:08.39
69 Tushaus, Lisa STU 1:08.53
70 Eidenschink, Jessica MOR 1:10.24
71 Doebbert, Amalla FY CAR 1:10.58
72 Coleman, Cassie CSC 1:10.92
73 Randt, Deb CON 1:12.04
74 Martin, Courtney MAC 1:13.22
75 Hayden, Beth CSC 1:14.42
76 Rokyta, Oona CAR 1:14.91
77 Sevick, KC CSC 1:21.58

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Morris, Beth UND 2:27.75
2 Letnes, Shana CON 2:28.51
3 Zuba, Tesia FY SCSU 2:28.70
4 Kuhlmann, Katie CSB 2:35.20
5 Hoeschen, Kelly SR CAR 2:35.23
6 Vaughn, Kathy STU 2:35.56
7 Young, Ann GUST 2:36.28
8 Oja, Dea UND 2:36.36
9 Hyopponen, Carrie FR SCSU 2:37.49
10 Brown, Stacy UND 2:38.07
11 Bode, Khanya SO SCSU 2:39.31
12 Teichert, Tanya SR SCSU 2:40.32
13 Peschl, Amanda SO SCSU 2:41.56
14 Gerdes, Christina MOR 2:42.23
15 Hetzel, Jeri SDSU 2:43.46
16 Ofstehage, Kali GUST 2:43.71
17 Nordstrom, Katie GUST 2:44.49
18 Lendway, Lisa MAC 2:44.90
19 Cook, Kristi STU 2:45.07
20 Gloudemans, Caroline SR CAR 2:46.88
21 Strachota, Kate STU 2:47.32
22 Reuter, Becky CSB 2:48.21
23 Northrup, Katie FY SCSU 2:49.24
24 Runk, Jessica CSB 2:49.41
25 Matze, Mary HAM 2:49.61
26 Norland, Sarah GUST 2:49.98
27 Braun, Brenda MOR 2:50.25
28 Peterson, Leah CSC 2:50.30
29 Jensen, Amber SDSU 2:51.15
30 Medure, Leah HAM 2:54.35
31 Jones, Kristen SR CAR 2:56.17
32 Tyrrell, Kate CAR 2:57.58
33 Nielsen, Sarah GUST 2:58.25
34 Hayden, Beth CSC 3:00.81
35 Bourassa, Stacy MOR 3:01.86
36 Fleming, Sara CON 3:02.26
37 Gust, Jessica HAM 3:02.31
38 Cobbs, Diana CON 3:03.15
39 Achterman, Mandy MAC 3:05.27
40 Leaf, Becky MOR 3:07.95
41 Weicht, Heidi CSC 3:13.46
42 Sevick, KC CSC 3:23.99

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Fischer, Rebecca UND 2:13.61
2 Guy, Sarah UND 2:19.32
3 Pollard, Michelle SDSU 2:20.07
4 Hurwitz, Rebecca SO CAR 2:22.82
5 Llococo, Beth SCSU 2:23.92
6 Bower, Stephanie SO SCSU 2:24.42
7 frank, katie UND 2:24.47
8 Wallace, Lacy CON 2:30.22
9 Saunders, Ellen STU 2:30.42
10 Kachelmeyer, Kathy STU 2:31.17
11 Braun, Kim FY SCSU 2:31.18
12 Wliser, Renee UND 2:31.48
13 Putzier, Celeste UND 2:33.28
14 Winslow, Kim JR SCSU 2:33.43
15 Thompson, Katy MAC 2:38.30
16 Herolt, Lynne GUST 2:40.44
17 Davis, Meghan CON 2:40.45
18 Cullen, Jen HAM 2:42.32
19 Swanson, Sara CON 2:43.33
20 Rivers, Julie CAR 2:44.62
21 Pecheck, Amanda FY SCSU 2:46.40
22 Svehla, Ann CSC 2:50.43
23 Beyer, Sarah MOR 2:52.64
24 Martin, Courtney MAC 2:56.07
25 Freier, Anne GUST 2:56.93
26 Riedl, Elizabeth MAC 2:57.09
27 Keisacker, Jes MOR 3:03.64
28 Severson, Jennifer STU 3:13.90
--- Cochran, Julie SO CAR DQ

Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Moorehead State A 3:37.64
1) Peters, Karly 2) Bourassa, Stacy
3) Braun, Brenda 4) Jensen, Erin
2 University of North Dakot A 3:43.94
1) Putzier, Celeste 2) Burckhard, Marie
3) Guy, Sarah 4) Stoutenberg, Trish
3 Saint Cloud State Universi A 3:46.26
4 Carlton College A 3:48.32
5 Gustavus Adolphus Colleg A 3:53.29
6 St. Thomas University A 3:53.65
7 College of Saint Benedict A 3:56.89
8 South Dakota State Univer A 4:02.06
9 Macalester College A 4:02.50
10 Hamline University A 4:04.21
11 College of St. Catherine A 4:06.70
12 Concordia College A 4:10.58
--- Carlton College C X
--- University of North Dakot D X
--- University of North Dakot B X3:46.99
1) Oja, Dea 2) Bjerke, Katie
3) Morris, Beth 4) Brown, Stacy
--- Carlton College B X3:57.44
--- Saint Cloud State Universi B X3:57.83
--- University of North Dakot C X4:02.25
1) Poole, Katherine 2) Cordes, Sara
3) Wliser, Renee 4) frank, katie
--- Carlton College D X4:06.47
--- Saint Cloud State Universi C X4:06.63
--- Gustavus Adolphus Colleg B X4:09.00
--- Macalester College D X4:14.25
--- Macalester College B X4:14.76
--- Macalester College C X4:15.33
--- College of Saint Benedict B X4:18.83
--- Concordia College B X4:27.13
--- Carlton College E X4:28.58
--- College of St. Catherine B DQ
--- Moorehead State B DQ
1) Babb, Keely 2) Keisacker, Jes
3) Eidenschink, Jessica 4) Leaf, Becky

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 1999 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.