Lion Logo
Women's Swimming Header
Women's Swimming Navigation Bar
Arrow










Gene Davis Invite at Lawrence University
December 5, 1998

Team Results
1. Gustavus - 839
2. Lawrence - 689
3. Macalester - 640
4. Carthage - 465
5. Marquette - 381
6. St. Catherine - 359
7. Carroll - 316

Individual Results

1650 Free
11. Maggie Happe 20:52.10
15. Ann Frier 21:15.13
18. Ann Currie 22:20.76
20. Cammie Piper 22:34.20

200 medley relay
2. Gustavus A 1:57.18
8. Gustavus B 2:09.26

200 backstroke
7. Jessie Smith 2:25.34
9. Sarah Nerland 2:29.01
14. Meg Gisisnger 2:36.92
17. Karle Trethewy 2:44.93
18. Cammie Piper 2:46.65

100 freestyle
4. Ranae Thorman 57.49
6. Jess Wagner 58.15
8. Karin Fuzzey 58.96
9. Emily Hadland 59.05
10. Kirsten Langguth 59.44

200 breaststroke
1. Ann Young 2:36.38
6. Sarah Nielsen 2:48.57
16. Monica Fisk 3:01.50

200 butterfly
6. Lynn Herolt 2:38.96
10. Ann Frier 2:52.04

800 freestyle relay
1. Gustavus A 8:32.51
7. Gustavus B 9:07.32

3 meter diving
1. Susan Sultvedt 346.50
3. Kelly Colvin 284.75

1 meter diving
2. Susan Sultvedt 334.20
4. Kelly Colvin 263.35

400 IM
12. Lynn Herolt 5:27.00
15. Beth Hadland 5:36.00

400 medley relay
3. Gustavus A 4:26.87
8. Gustavus B 4:47.62

200 freestyle
5. Jess Wagner 2:09.79
6. Ranae Thorman 2:10.15
16. Maggie Happe 2:16.60

200 IM
1. Ann Young 2:21.38
7. Kari Erickson 2:34.97
9. Lynn Herolt 2:34.97
14. Beth Hadland 2:40.61
15. Monica Fisk 2:41.28
19. Cammie Piper 2:48.90

50 freestyle
2. Emily Hadland 25.99
3. Kirsten Langguth 26.39
4. Ranae Thorman 26.53
5. Karin Fuzzey 26.58
6. Jess Wagner 26.62
7. Sarah Nerland 26.86

100 butterfly
2. Ann Young 1:04.45
7. Jessie Smith 1:09.26
8. Jerah Nielsen 1:09.35
10. Monica Fisk 1:13.30
12. Karle Trethewy 1:14.73
14. Ann Currie 1:16.64

500 freestyle
9. Ann Frier 6:00.07
11. Maggie Happe 6:04.95
13. Kari Erickson 6:05.88
20. Ann Currie 6:22.63

200 freestyle relay
1. Gustavus A 1:43.65
3. Gustavus B 1:47.79

100 backstroke
2. Sarah Nerland 1:03.88
6. Jessie Smith 1:07.93
14. Meg Gisinger 1:12.02
17. Karle Trethewy 1:13.53

100 breaststroke
4. Jerah Nielsen 1:16.29
5. Emily Hadland 1:17.73
6. Kirsten Langguth 1:17.93
16. Karin Fuzzey 1:21.34

400 freestyle relay
2. Gustavus A 3:51.44
5. Gustavus B 4:01.84

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 1999 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.