Lion Logo
Women's Swimming Header
Women's Swimming Navigation Bar
Arrow










College of St. Benedict/ St. John's University Invitational
January 15-16, 1999

Team Results
1. University of North Dakota - 1016.5
2. St. Cloud State - 758
3. College of St. Benedict - 469
4. Gustavus Adolphus College - 387
5. Concordia College - 298.5
6. Moorhead State University - 168
7. University of St. Thomas - 123
8. Hamline University - 19
9. Macalester College - 7

Individual Results

200 freestyle relay
3. Gustavus A 1:43.56

500 freestyle
13. Ann Freier 5:59.33.
14. Maggie Happe 6:05.22
16. Anne Currie 6:12.85
17. Erica Coady 6:16.83

200 IM
8. Ann Young 2:21.80
14. Ranae Thorman 2:26.34
16. Jessica Wagner 2:28.16
28. Allison Finkenbinder 2:34.51
29. Lynne Herolt 2:34.74
31. Erica Coady 2:36.65
32. Ann Frier 2:37.16
37. Monica Fisk 2:42.70
39. Betsy Hagan 2:49.41

50 freestyle
5. Emily Hadland 25.96
6. Ranae Thorman 25.01
14. Ann Young 26.51
19. Kirsten Langguth 26.76
21. Jessica Wagner 26.83
24. Jayme Bartelt 27.02
26. Sarah Nerland 27.22
42. Maggie Happe 28.78
48. Krystel Lee 29.49
49. Meg Gisinger 29.52
58. Betsy Hagan 32.23

400 medley relay
4. Gustavus A 4:24.75

200 medley relay
4. Gustavus A 2:00.16

400 IM
8. Lynne Herolt 5:27.19
10. Allison Finkenbinder 5:32.45
12. Ann Freier 5:35.09
14. Erica Coady 5:44.47
15. Monica Fisk 5:51.34
16. Betsy Hagen 5:55.79

100 butterfly
9. Ann Young 1:05.72
20. Jerah Nielsen 1:12.81
21. Lynne Herolt 1:14.06
23. Monica Fisk 1:15.82
24. Ann Currie 1:17.59
27. Betsy Hagen 1:21.89

200 freestyle
10. Ranae Thorman 2:05.34
19. Jayme Bartelt 2:11.32
20. Emily Hadland 2:12.25
25. Maggie Happe 2:15.42
27. Kirsten Langguth 2:15.87
34. Erica Coady 2:22.48
27. Krystel Lee 2:25.48

100 breaststroke
6. Ann Young 1:13.69
16. Emily Hadland 1:17.59
17. Sarah Nerland 1:18.38
19. Kirsten Langguth 1:18.74
21. Jerah Nielsen 1:19.14
22. Jessica Wagner 1:20.39
25. Allison Finkenbinder 1:21.61
26. Lynne Herolt 1:21.93

100 backstroke
8. Sarah Nerland 1:05.60
24. Meg Gisiger 1:11.50
27. Ranae Thorman 1:12.28
28. Monica Fisk 1:13.02
29. Allison Finkenbinder 1:14.36

800 free relay
4. Gustavus A 8:42.03

1650 freestyle
7. Ann Freier 20:53.82
9. Maggie Happe 21:21.19

200 backstroke
7. Sarah Nerland 2:23.64
21. Meg Gisiger 2:38.86
23. Erica Coady 2:39.82
25. Krystel Lee 2:42.78

100 freestyle
12. Ranae Thorman 58.10
18. Jayme Bartlet 58.89
21. Emily Hadland 59.61
23. Jessica Wagner 59.87
25. Kirsten Langguth 1:00.09
35. Maggie Happe 1:02.73
40. Sarah Nerland 1:03.71
42. Ann Currie 1:04.56
46. Monica Fisk 1:05.15


200 breaststroke
7. Ann Young 2:40.72
12. Jerah Nielsen 2:51.85
13. Emily Hadland 2:52.68
14. Kirsten Langguth 2:53.24
17. Allison Finkenbinder 2:57.47

200 butterfly
11. Lynne Herolt 2:42.90
12. Ann Freier 2:54.42

400 free relay
4. Gustavus A 3:55.00

 

Front Page |Schedule | Statistics |Roster | Coaches | Archives | Other Links | Records


3 Crowns Logo Copyright © 2002 Gustavus Adolphus College. All Rights Reserved.Please direct any questions or comments to the Sports Information Director Tim Kennedy at timgasid@gustavus.edu or (507) 933-7647.