Volleyball Schedule & Scores

Overall: 27-6 | MIAC: 10-1 (1st)

2021 Schedule & Scores Live broadcasts
Date Event Time Location Result
Aug 25, 2021 MSU-Mankato
(Scrimmage)
4:30 p.m. Mankato, Minn.

W 3-2

Aug 27, 2021 St. Olaf
(Scrimmage)
Northfield, Minn.
Sep 1, 2021 Bethany Lutheran 7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 3, 2021 Wartburg
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
5 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

L 2-3 | Recap

Sep 3, 2021 Milwaukee School of Engineering
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
7 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 4, 2021 UW-River Falls
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
2 p.m. Decorah, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 4, 2021 Luther
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
4 p.m. Decorah, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 10, 2021 Cornell
(Cornell Tournament)
6 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap 

Sep 10, 2021 Wheaton
(Cornell Tournament)
8 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-1 | Recap

Sep 11, 2021 Coe College
(Cornell Tournament)
10 a.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-2 | Recap 

Sep 11, 2021 Grinnell College
(Cornell Tournament)
2 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap 

Sep 17, 2021 UW-Oshkosh
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
5 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-2 | Recap

Sep 17, 2021 Lakeland
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
7 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 18, 2021 St. Norbert
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
11:30 a.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 18, 2021 UW-Eau Claire
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
3:30 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

L 2-3 | Recap

Sep 21, 2021 Macalester 7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 24, 2021 Wartburg
(Wartburg Tournament)
5 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

L 1-3 | Recap

Sep 24, 2021 Coe
(Wartburg Tournament)
7 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 25, 2021 Hamline 7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

L 2-3 | Recap

Oct 1, 2021 Carleton 7 p.m. Northfield, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 2, 2021 Bethel
(JV prior)
7 p.m. Arden Hills, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 6, 2021 Augsburg 7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 9, 2021 St. Olaf
(Gustavus Triangular)
1 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-2 | Recap

Oct 9, 2021 UW-La Crosse
(Gustavus Triangular)
5 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 13, 2021 St. Catherine 7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 19, 2021 Loras
(Northwestern Triangular)
5 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

W 3-1 | Recap

Oct 19, 2021 Northwestern
(Northwestern Triangular)
7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

L 0-3 | Recap

Oct 22, 2021 Concordia
(JV prior)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 23, 2021 Saint Benedict 7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 29, 2021 St. Scholastica 7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 30, 2021 Saint Mary's 7 p.m. Winona, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Nov 5, 2021 St. Olaf
(MIAC Semifinal)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Nov 6, 2021 Bethel
(MIAC Championship)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-1 | Recap

Nov 11, 2021 Chicago
(NCAA Regional Quarterfinal)
5:30 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-1 | Recap

Nov 12, 2021 UW-Eau Claire
(NCAA Region Semifinal)
7 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

L 1-3 | Recap