Volleyball Schedule & Scores

Overall: 14-15 | MIAC: 7-4 (5th)

2019 Schedule & Scores Live broadcasts
Date Event Time Location Result
Aug 30, 2019Elmhurst
(Elmhurst Tournament)
3 p.m. Elmhurst, Ill.

W 3-1 | Recap

Aug 30, 2019Augustana
(Elmhurst Tournament)
5 p.m. Elmhurst, Ill.

W 3-1 | Recap

Aug 31, 2019Aurora
(Elmhurst Tournament)
10 a.m. Elmhurst, Ill.

W 3-0 | Recap

Aug 31, 2019North Central
(Elmhurst Tournament)
noon Elmhurst, Ill.

W 3-1 | Recap

Sep 6, 2019Wartburg
(Loras Invite)
5 p.m. Dubuque, Iowa

L 2-3 | Recap

Sep 6, 2019Loras
(Loras Invite)
7 p.m. Dubuque, Iowa

L 1-3 | Recap

Sep 7, 2019Wash U
(Loras Invite)
10 a.m. Dubuque, Iowa

L 0-3 | Recap

Sep 7, 2019St. Norbert
(Loras Invite)
2 p.m. Dubuque, Iowa

L 1-3 | Recap

Sep 13, 2019Linfield
(Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament)
3 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-0 | Recap 

Sep 13, 2019Lakeland
(Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament)
7 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 14, 2019Carthage
(Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament)
1 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

L 0-3 | Recap

Sep 14, 2019UW-Eau Claire
(Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament)
3 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

L 0-3 | Recap

Sep 17, 2019UM-Morris7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 20, 2019Augsburg7 p.m. Minneapolis, Minn.

L 2-3 | Recap

Sep 26, 2019St.Olaf7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 28, 2019Northwestern-St. Paul11 a.m. St. Peter, Minn.

L 0-3 | Recap

Oct 2, 2019St. Catherine7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-2 | Recap

Oct 5, 2019Hamline3 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

W 3-1 | Recap

Oct 9, 2019St. Thomas
(JV prior)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

L 1-3 | Recap

Oct 11, 2019UW-Whitewater
(UW-Whitewater Invite)
6:30 p.m. Whitewater, Wis.

L 0-3 | Recap

Oct 12, 2019UW-La Crosse
(UW-Whitewater Invite)
10 a.m. Whitewater, Wis.

L 2-3 | Recap 

Oct 12, 2019UW-Stevens Point
(UW-Whitewater Invite)
3 p.m. Whitewater, Wis.

L 1-3 | Recap 

Oct 16, 2019Carleton7 p.m. Northfield, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 18, 2019Bethel7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 25, 2019Concordia7 p.m. Moorhead, Minn.

L 1-3 | Recap 

Oct 26, 2019Saint Benedict3 p.m. St. Joseph, Minn.

L 1-3 | Recap 

Oct 30, 2019Macalester7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Nov 2, 2019Saint Mary's3 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-1 | Recap

Nov 5, 2019Augsburg
(MIAC Quarterfinal)
7 p.m. Minneapolis, Minn.

L 0-3 | Recap