Volleyball Schedule & Scores

Overall: 8-1 | MIAC: 0-0

2021 Schedule & Scores Live broadcasts
Date Event Time Location Result
Aug 25MSU-Mankato
(Scrimmage)
4:30 p.m. Mankato, Minn.

W 3-2

Aug 27St. Olaf
(Scrimmage)
Northfield, Minn.
Sep 1Bethany Lutheran7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 3Wartburg
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
5 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

L 2-3 | Recap

Sep 3Milwaukee School of Engineering
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
7 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 4UW-River Falls
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
2 p.m. Decorah, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 4Luther
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
4 p.m. Decorah, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 10Cornell
(Cornell Tournament)
6 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap 

Sep 10Wheaton
(Cornell Tournament)
8 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-1 | Recap

Sep 11Coe College
(Cornell Tournament)
10 a.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-2 | Recap 

Sep 11Grinnell College
(Cornell Tournament)
2 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap 

Sep 14Dakota County Tech
(JV only)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.
TomorrowUW-Oshkosh
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
5 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.
TomorrowLakeland
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
7 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.
Sep 18St. Norbert
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
11:30 a.m. Eau Claire, Wis.
Sep 18UW-Eau Claire
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
3:30 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.
Sep 21Macalester7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Sep 24Wartburg
(Wartburg Tournament)
5 p.m. Waverly, Iowa
Sep 24Coe
(Wartburg Tournament)
7 p.m. Waverly, Iowa
Sep 25Hamline7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 1Carleton7 p.m. Northfield, Minn.
Oct 2Bethel
(JV prior)
7 p.m. Arden Hills, Minn.
Oct 6Augsburg7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 9St. Olaf
(Gustavus Triangular)
1 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 9UW-La Crosse
(Gustavus Triangular)
5 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 13St. Catherine
(JV prior)
7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 19Loras
(Northwestern Triangular)
5 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 19Northwestern
(Northwestern Triangular)
7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.
Oct 20MN West
(JV only)
6:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.
Oct 22Concordia7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 23Saint Benedict7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 29St. Scholastica
(JV prior)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 30Saint Mary's7 p.m. Winona, Minn.
Nov 2MIAC PlayoffsTBD
Nov 36MIAC PlayoffsTBD