Volleyball Schedule & Scores

Overall: 11-4 | MIAC: 1-0

2022 Gustavus Junior Varsity Volleyball Schedule 

2022 Schedule & Scores Live broadcasts
Date Event Time Location Result
Aug 23
MSU-Mankato <br/>(Scrimmage)
MSU-Mankato
(Scrimmage)
4:30 p.m. Mankato, Minn.
Aug 26
St. Olaf <br/>(Scrimmage)
St. Olaf
(Scrimmage)
10 a.m. Northfield, Minn.
Sep 2
Geneseo <br/>(Ithaca Bomber Invitational)
Geneseo
(Ithaca Bomber Invitational)
2:30 p.m. Ithaca, N.Y.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 3
Swarthmore <br/>(Ithaca Bomber Invitational)
Swarthmore
(Ithaca Bomber Invitational)
2:30 p.m. Ithaca, N.Y.

W 3-1 | Recap

Sep 3
Ithaca <br/>(Ithaca Bomber Invitational)
Ithaca
(Ithaca Bomber Invitational)
5 p.m. Ithaca, N.Y.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 9
Pacific Lutheran <br/>(Augsburg Invitational)
Pacific Lutheran
(Augsburg Invitational)
2:30 p.m. Minneapolis, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 9
UW-La Crosse <br/>(Augsburg Invitational)
UW-La Crosse
(Augsburg Invitational)
5 p.m. Minneapolis, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 10
UM-Morris <br/>(Augsburg Invitational)
UM-Morris
(Augsburg Invitational)
9:30 a.m. Minneapolis, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 10
UW-Eau Claire <br/>(Augsburg Invitational)
UW-Eau Claire
(Augsburg Invitational)
2:30 p.m. Minneapolis, Minn.

W 3-1 | Recap

Sep 13
Northwestern-St. Paul
Northwestern-St. Paul
7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

L 0-3 | Recap

Sep 16
UW-Stevens Point <br/>(Loras Invite)
UW-Stevens Point
(Loras Invite)
5 p.m. Dubuque, Iowa

L 1-3 | Recap

Sep 17
Grinnell <br/>(Loras Invite)
Grinnell
(Loras Invite)
noon Dubuque, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 17
Loras <br/>(Loras Invite)
Loras
(Loras Invite)
2 p.m. Dubuque, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 21
Macalester
Macalester
7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 24
Wartburg <br/>(Wartburg Tournament)
Wartburg
(Wartburg Tournament)
noon Waverly, Iowa

L 0-3 | Recap

Sep 24
Coe <br/>(Wartburg Tournament)
Coe
(Wartburg Tournament)
2 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

L 1-3 | Recap

Yesterday
Bethany Lutheran
Bethany Lutheran
7 p.m. Mankato, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 30
Carleton
Carleton
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 1
Bethel <br/>(Gustavus Triangular)
Bethel
(Gustavus Triangular)
1:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live | Live Stats

Oct 1
Dubuque <br/>(Gustavus Triangular)
Dubuque
(Gustavus Triangular)
5:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live | Live Stats

Oct 7
Augsburg
Augsburg
7 p.m. Minneapolis, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 8
St. Olaf
St. Olaf
4 p.m. Northfield, Minn.

Watch Live | Live Stats

Oct 11
Cornell
Cornell
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 12
St. Catherine
St. Catherine
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 15
Hamline
Hamline
4 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 21
Concordia
Concordia
7 p.m. Moorhead, Minn.

Watch Live | Live Stats

Oct 22
Saint Benedict
Saint Benedict
3 p.m. St. Joseph, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Oct 28
St. Scholastica
St. Scholastica
7 p.m. Duluth, Minn.

Watch Live | Live Stats

Oct 29
Saint Mary's
Saint Mary's
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Watch Live/Live Stats

Nov 1
MIAC Quarterfinal
MIAC Quarterfinal
TBD
Nov 3
MIAC Semifinal
MIAC Semifinal
TBD
Nov 5
MIAC Championship
MIAC Championship
TBD