Volleyball Schedule & Scores

Overall: 27-6 | MIAC: 10-1 (1st)

2021 Schedule & Scores Live broadcasts
Date Event Time Location Result
Aug 25MSU-Mankato
(Scrimmage)
4:30 p.m. Mankato, Minn.

W 3-2

Aug 27St. Olaf
(Scrimmage)
Northfield, Minn.
Sep 1Bethany Lutheran7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 3Wartburg
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
5 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

L 2-3 | Recap

Sep 3Milwaukee School of Engineering
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
7 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 4UW-River Falls
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
2 p.m. Decorah, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 4Luther
(Sugar Loaf Tournament)
4 p.m. Decorah, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 10Cornell
(Cornell Tournament)
6 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap 

Sep 10Wheaton
(Cornell Tournament)
8 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-1 | Recap

Sep 11Coe College
(Cornell Tournament)
10 a.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-2 | Recap 

Sep 11Grinnell College
(Cornell Tournament)
2 p.m. Mount Vernon, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap 

Sep 17UW-Oshkosh
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
5 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-2 | Recap

Sep 17Lakeland
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
7 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 18St. Norbert
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
11:30 a.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 18UW-Eau Claire
(UW-Eau Claire Tournament)
3:30 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

L 2-3 | Recap

Sep 21Macalester7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 24Wartburg
(Wartburg Tournament)
5 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

L 1-3 | Recap

Sep 24Coe
(Wartburg Tournament)
7 p.m. Waverly, Iowa

W 3-0 | Recap

Sep 25Hamline7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

L 2-3 | Recap

Oct 1Carleton7 p.m. Northfield, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 2Bethel
(JV prior)
7 p.m. Arden Hills, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 6Augsburg7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 9St. Olaf
(Gustavus Triangular)
1 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-2 | Recap

Oct 9UW-La Crosse
(Gustavus Triangular)
5 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 13St. Catherine7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 19Loras
(Northwestern Triangular)
5 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

W 3-1 | Recap

Oct 19Northwestern
(Northwestern Triangular)
7 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

L 0-3 | Recap

Oct 22Concordia
(JV prior)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 23Saint Benedict7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 29St. Scholastica7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Oct 30Saint Mary's7 p.m. Winona, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Nov 5St. Olaf
(MIAC Semifinal)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-0 | Recap

Nov 6Bethel
(MIAC Championship)
7 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 3-1 | Recap

Nov 11Chicago
(NCAA Regional Quarterfinal)
5:30 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

W 3-1 | Recap

Nov 12UW-Eau Claire
(NCAA Region Semifinal)
7 p.m. Eau Claire, Wis.

L 1-3 | Recap