Volleyball Records

Game-By-Game Resluts

2010-Present

2010: O'all 7-19, MIAC 1-10 12th Place
Coach Rachelle Dosch
Date Opponent W/L
9/3-4

Elmhurst Volleyball Invitational

Elmhurst, Ill.

9/3 Augustana (Ill.) W, 3-1
9/3 Elmhurst L, 0-3
9/4 Westminster W, 3-0
9/4 Wheaton W, 3-0
9/10-11
Gustavus Classic
St. Peter, MN
9/10 ST. SCHOLASTICA L, 1-3
9/11 MARTIN LUTHER L, 2-3
9/11 UW-RIVER FALLS L, 1-3
9/15 MACALESTER W, 3-1
9/17 BETHANY LUTHERAN L, 2-3
9/22 @ Carleton L, 1-3
9/24 ST. OLAF L, 0-3
9/25 NORTHWESTERN L, 2-3
9/29 AUGSBURG L, 2-3
10/1 WALDORF W, 3-1
10/4 @ Bethany Lutheran W, 3-0
10/6 @ Hamline L, 2-3
10/8 @ St. Catherine L, 0-3
10/13 @ St. Thomas L, 1-3
10/15-16

Simpson Invitational

Indianola, Iowa

10/15 Wartburg L, 0-3
10/15 UW-Whitewater L, 0-3
10/16 Illinois Weslayan W, 3-1
10/16 Simpson L, 1-3
10/20 SAINT BENEDICT L, 0-3
10/22 CONCORDIA L, 2-3
10/27 @ Bethel L, 1-3
10/30 @ Saint Mary's L, 1-3

2011: O'all 20-10, MIAC 7-4 T-5th Place
Coach Rachelle Dosch
Date Opponent W/L
9/2-3 Colorado College Tourament  
9/2 Howard Payne University W 3-1
9/2 Westminster College W 3-0
9/3 Colorado College L 2-3
9/3 SUNY- New Paltz W 3-2
9/9-10 Augsburg Tournament  
9/9 UW-Eau Claire W 3-0
9/9 Saint Benedict L 2-3
9/10 St. Scholastica L 0-3
9/10 Augsburg W 3-0
9/14 @ St. Thomas L 0-3
9/16-17 Bethany Lutheran Tournament  
9/16 University of Dubuque W 3-0
9/16 Luther College W 3-1
9/17 Presentation College W 3-0
9/17 Bethany Lutheran W 3-0
9/21 ST. OLAF W 3-2
9/24 Martin Luther W 3-1
9/24 @ Northwestern L 0-3
9/28 @ Carleton W 3-0
9/30 @ Macalester W 3-0
10/7 BETHEL L 0-3
10/8 AUGSBURG W 3-0
10/12 HAMLINE W 3-0
10/14-15 UW-Oshkosh Tournament  
10/14 UW-La Crosse W 3-2
10/14 Dominican University L 1-3
10/15 St. Mary's College W 3-0
10/15 UW-Oshkosh W 3-0
10/21 @ Concordia L 0-3
10/22 @ Saint Benedict L 2-3
10/26 ST. CATHERINE W 3-0
10/29 SAINT MARY'S W 3-1
  MIAC Playoffs  
11/1 @ Saint Benedict L 2-3
 
2012: O'all 10-18, MIAC 4-7 9th Place
Coach Rachelle Dosch
Date Opponent W/L
8/31-9/1 UW- Whitewater Tourament  
8/31 Wheaton W 3-2
8/31 UW- Oshkosh W 3-1
9/1 UW- Whitewater L 0-3
9/1 Central W 3-2
9/7-8 Augsburg Tournament  
9/7 Coe W 3-1
9/7 UW- Eau Claire L 1-3
9/8 Norhtwestern W 3-2
9/8 UW- Stevens Point L 0-3
9/12 St. Thomas L 0-3
9/14-15 UW- River Falls Tournament  
9/14 Waldorf W 3-1
9/14 UW- River Falls L 1-3
9/15 UW- Stevens Point L 0-3
9/15 UW- Whitewater L 0-3
9/19 @ St. Olaf L 2-3
9/22 Macalester W 3-0
9/26 Carleton L 2-3
9/28 @ Bethel L 0-3
9/29 @ Augsburg L 0-3
10/5-6 Wartburg Tournament  
10/5 Simpson L 2-3
10/5 Carthage L 1-3
10/6 Bethel L 2-3
10/6 Wartburg L 0-3
10/10 Hamline W 3-2
10/16 Northwestern L 0-3
10/19 Concordia W 3-2
10/20 Saint Benedict L 1-3
10/24 @ St. Catherine W 3-0
10/27 @ Saint Mary's L 0-3
 
2013: O'all 11-20, MIAC 4-7 8th Place
Coach Rachelle Sherden
 
 
Date Opponent W/L
8/30-31 Saint Mary's Tournament  
8/30 Luther L 0-3
8/30 UW-Stout L 2-3
8/31 Dominican L 0-3
8/31 Lakeland L0-3
9/6-7 Augsburg Tournament  
9/6 Northwestern W 3-2
9/6 Wartburg L 0-3
9/7 UW-Stevens Point L 2-3
9/7 UW-Eau Claire W 3-1
9/13-14 Gustavus Tournament  
9/13 UW-River Falls W 3-1
9/13 Central W 3-0
9/14 Bethany Luthern W 3-0
9/14 SImpson L1-3
9/18 CARLETON W 3-0
9/21 @ St. Thomas L 0-3
9/25 HAMLINE L 0-3
9/28 MACALESTER W 3-1
10/2 @ St. Olaf W 3-1
10/5 Northwestern Triangular  
10/5 UM-Morris L 2-3
10/5 @ Northwestern L 0-3
10/9 AUGSBURG L 0-3
10/11-12 UW-Eau Claire Tournament  
10/11 UW-Stevens Point L 0-3
10/11 UW-Stout W 3-2
10/12 UW-Eau Claire L 2-3
10/12 UW-La Crosse L 0-3
10/18 @ Concordia L 2-3
10/19 @ Saint Benedict L 0-3
10/23 BETHEL L 0-3
10/26 SAINT MARY'S L 1-3
10/30 @ St. Catherine W 3-2
11/2 Gustavus Triangular  
11/2 BUENA VISTA W 3-2
11/2 UW-SUPERIOR L 0-3

2014: O'all 11-15, MIAC 5-6 6th Place
Coach Rachelle Sherden
Date Opponent W/L
8/29-30 Saint Mary's Tournament  
8/29 Illinois Wesleyan L 2-3
8/29 Wartburg L 0-3
8/30 U. of Dubuque W 3-1
8/30 North Park W 3-0
9/5-6 Augsburg Tournament  
9/5 UW-Eau Claire L 0-3
9/5 UW-La Crosse L 2-3
9/6 Bethany Lutheran W 3-0
9/6 Northwestern-SP L 1-3
9/12-13 Gustavus Tournament  
9/12 Buena Vista L2-3
9/12 Coe College L 0-3
9/13 UM-Morris W 3-1
9/13 Simpson L 2-3
9/17 ST. CATHERINE W 3-1
9/20 WALDORF W 3-2
9/24 @ Carleton W 3-0
9/27 ST. THOMAS L 1-3
10/3 @ Hamline L 2-3
10/8 ST. OLAF  W 3-2
10/10 @ Macalester W 3-0
10/15 @ Augsburg L 0-3
10/18 LUTHER W 3-0
10/24 CONCORDIA W 3-0
10/25 SAINT BENEDICT L 1-3
10/29 @ Bethel L 0-3
11/1 @ Saint Mary's L 0-3
  MIAC PLAYOFFS  
11/4 @ Saint Benedict L 0-3