Volleyball Records

Game-By-Game Results

2000-2009

2000: O'All 12-21, MIAC 4-7 9th Place
Coach: Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
9/1-9/2 Central Tournament @ Pella, IA
Central L
UW - River Falls L
Washington Univ. L
St. Olaf L
9/8-9/9 Gustavus Round Robin
Martin Luther L
Whitman L
Buena Vista W
Claremont Mudd
Scripps
L
9/13 BETHEL L
9/15-9/16 Carleton Tournament
Mt. Senario W
Luther L
Clarke W
St. Catherine W
9/20 St. Olaf L
9/27 ST. CATHERINE W
9/29 Macalester L
9/30 Hamline W
10/4 CARLETON W
10/6-10/7 Simpson Tournament
Iowa Wesleyan L
Simpson L
Grinnell W
Wartburg L
10/11 Augsburg L
10/13 CONCORDIA L
10/14 ST. BEN'S W
10/18 St. Thomas L
10/21 Wheaton Tournament
Wheaton W
Knox W
Hope L
10/25 St. Mary's L
11/3-11/4 MIAC Tournament
Augsburg W
St. Mary's L
St. Thomas L
2001: O'all 7-15, MIAC 3-8 10th Place
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
9/1 Pomona - Pitzer W
9/1 Claremont Mudd - Scripps L
9/7-9/8 Gustavus Round Robin
Carleton L
Buena Vista W
St. Scholastica L
9/15 Carleton Tournament
Lawrence L
Mt. Senario W
9/19 ST. OLAF L
9/21 ST. THOMAS L
9/24 Macalester W
9/26 Augsburg L
9/28 Luther L
10/3 Carleton L
10/5 Concordia L
10/6 St. Benedict L
10/10 ST. CATHERINE W
10/13 UW - Stout L
10/17 BETHEL L
10/18 Martin Luther W
10/22 Northwestern L
10/24 ST. MARY'S L
2002: O'all 13-13, MIAC 6-5 7th Place
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
8/30 Washington University L
8/30 Colorado College L
8/31 Central L
8/31 Withworth L
9/6-9/7 Gustavus Round Robin
9/6 BUENA VISTA W
9/6 UPPER IOWA W
9/7 VITERBO W
9/7 MARTIN LUTHER W
9/11 MARTIN LUTHER L
9/13-14 Carleton Tournament
9/13 Luther W
9/14 St. Catherine W
9/14 Northwestern L
9/18 MACALESTER L
9/25 St. Olaf L
9/27 St. Thomas L
9/28 Hamline W
10/2 AUGSBURG W
10/3 NORTHWESTERN L
10/9 CARLETON W
10/12 ST. BENEDICT W
10/15 North Central W
10/16 St. Catherine W
10/23 Bethel L
10/26 UW-STOUT L
10/30 St. Mary's L
2003: O'all 18-10, MIAC 6-5 tied 7th Place
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
8/30-8/31 Haverford Tournament
8/30 Lebanon Valley L
8/30 Clarion L
8/31 Marymount W
8/31 St Mary's (MD) W
9/5-9/6 Gustavus Classic
9/5 BUENA VISTA W
9/5 MARTIN LUTHER W
9/6 UPPER IOWA W
9/6 NORTHWESTERN W
9/9 UM-MORRIS W
9/12 Northwestern W
9/12 Viterbo W
9/13 Kendall College W
9/13 Hamline W
9/17 Bethel L
9/19 MACALESTER W
9/24 ST. OLAF W
9/27 ST. THOMAS L
9/30 NORTH CENTRAL W
10/01 St. Catherine W
10/7 Martin Luther L
10/10 Carleton L
10/15 AUGSBURG W
10/18 St. Benedict L
10/22 HAMLINE W
10/17 Concordia L
10/25 Carleton L
10/25 MACALESTER L
10/29 ST. MARY'S W
2004: O'all: 19-7, MIAC 8-3 3rd (tie)
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
9/1 UM-Morris W
9/3 UW-River Falls W
9/3 Macalester W
9/3 Central L
9/4 Pacific Lutheran L
9/4 St. Olaf L
9/8 Bethany Lutheran W
9/10-9/11
Gustavus Volleyball Classic
9/10 Viterbo W
9/10 Martin Luther W
9/11 Cornell W
9/11 Northwestern W
9/15 Bethel W
9/17 UW-Oshkosh W
9/17 Buena Vista W
9/18 Dubuque W
9/22 St. Olaf W
9/25 St. Thomas L
9/29 St. Kate's W
10/1 Macalester L
10/6 Carleton W
10/8 St. Ben's L
10/13 Augsburg W
10/14 Luther W
10/16 Concordia W
10/20 Hamline W
10/27 St. Mary's W
11/2
MIAC Tournament
11/2 St. Thomas
L
2005: O'all: 14-11, MIAC 5-6 5th Place (tie)
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
9/2-3 Boxer Kickoff Invitational
Forest Grove, Ore.
9/2 Pacific (Ore.) L, 0-3
9/2 Baldwin-Wallace (Ohio) L, 1-3
9/3 Willamette (Ore.) W, 3-1
9/3 Linfield (Ore.) L, 1-3
9/9-10 Gustie Volleyball Classic
St. Peter, Minn.
9/9 VITERBO W, 3-1
9/9 MARTIN LUTHER W, 3-1
9/10 CORNELL COLLEGE W, 3-1
9/10 NORTHWESTERN (MN) W, 3-0
9/14 Hamline W, 3-0
9/16 Luther (at BLC) W, 3-0
9/17 Bethany Lutheran College L, 1-3
9/21 CARLETON L, 0-3
9/23 AUGSBURG W, 3-0
9/24 ST. CATHERINE W, 3-0
9/28 Bethel L, 0-3
10/1 Saint Benedict L, 1-3
10/5 St. Olaf L, 0-3
10/7-8
MIAC-IIAC Border Battle
St. Peter, Minn.
10/7 LUTHER
W, 3-1
10/7 SIMPSON
L, 2-3
10/8 UNIVERSITY OF DUBUQUE
W, 3-2
10/8 LORAS
W, 3-0
10/12 ST. THOMAS
L, 1-3
10/14 Concordia-Moorhead
L, 0-3
10/19 MACALESTER
W, 3-1
10/26 SAINT MARY'S
W, 3-2
2006: O'all: 18-9, MIAC 9-2 2nd Place
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
9/1-2 Pikes Peak Challenge
Colorado Springs, Colo.
9/1 St. Olaf W, 3-1
9/1 Colorado College L, 0-3
9/2 Endicott (Mass.) W, 3-0
9/2 Endicott (Mass.) W, 3-1
9/6 Northwestern (Minn.) W, 3-0
9/8-9 Sugarloaf Classic
Winona, Minn.
9/8 Luther
W, 3-0
9/8 St. Scholastica
L, 2-3
9/9 Nebraska Wesleyan
W, 3-1
9/9 Wartburg
L, 1-3
9/11 MARTIN LUTHER
W, 3-1
9/13 HAMLINE
W, 3-0
9/15 BETHANY LUTHERAN
W, 3-0
9/20 Carleton
W, 3-2
9/22 Augsburg
W, 3-1
9/23 St. Catherine
W, 3-1
9/27 BETHEL
W, 3-1
10/4 ST. OLAF
W, 3-1
10/6-7
MIAC-IIAC Border Battle
Cedar Rapids, IA
10/6 Coe
L, 1-3
10/6 Luther
W, 3-0
10/7 Simpson
L, 2-3
10/7 University of Dubuque
L, 0-3
10/11 St. Thomas
L, 1-3
10/13 CONCORDIA-MOORHEAD
L, 1-3
10/18 Macalester
W, 3-1
10/21 SAINT BEN'S
W, 3-2
10/25 SAINT MARY'S
W, 3-1
11/2
MIAC Tournament
11/2 ST. BEN'S
L, 1-3
2007: O'all: 18-8, MIAC 6-5 T-6th Place
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
8/31-9/1
UW-Eau Claire Tournament
Eau Claire, WI
8/31 UW-Eau Claire W, 3-0
8/31 UW-Stout W, 3-0
9/1 UM-Morris W, 3-0
9/1 UW-River Falls W, 3-0
9/7-8
Gustavus Classic
9/7 MARTIN LUTHER W, 3-0
9/7 NEB-WESLEYAN L, 2-3
9/8 ST. SCHOLASTICA W, 3-0
9/8 VITERBO L, 1-3
9/12 Augsburg W, 3-2
9/14 Bethany Lutheran W, 3-1
9/19 ST. OLAF W, 3-1
9/22 NORTHWESTERN W, 3-0
9/22 BUENA VISTA W, 3-0
9/28 ST. THOMAS L, 0-3
9/29 BETHEL L, 0-3
10/3 Carleton L, 2-3
10/5-6
IIAC-MIAC Border Battle
Indianola, IA
10/5 Central W, 3-1
10/5 Simpson L, 2-3
10/6 Coe W, 3-1
10/6 Buena Vista W, 3-1
10/10 St. Catherine W, 3-0
10/12 Hamline L, 2-3
10/19 Concordia L, 0-3
10/20 St. Benedict W, 3-2
10/24 MACALESTER W, 3-1
10/27 ST. MARY'S W, 3-0
2008: O'all: 26-5, MIAC 9-2 T-2nd Place
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
8/30-31
Rhodes College Invitational
Memphis, TN
8/30 SUNY-Brockport W, 3-0
8/30 Rhodes W, 3-1
8/31 McMurry W, 3-0
8/31 Austin W, 3-1
9/5-6
Gustavus Classic
St. Peter, MN
9/5 Martin Luther W, 3-0
9/5 UW-La Crosse W, 3-1
9/6 St. Scholastica W, 3-1
9/6 Viterbo W, 3-1
9/10 Bethany Lutheran W, 3-0
9/13
Gustie Triangular
St. Peter, MN
9/13 North Dakota L, 1-3
9/13 Carleton(Non-Conf.) W, 3-0
9/17 AUGSBURG W, 3-1
9/20
Northwestern Quad
St. Paul, MN
9/20 St. Scholastica W, 3-0
9/20 Northwestern W, 3-1
9/24 St. Olaf L, 2-3
9/27 HAMLINE W, 3-0
10/1 Bethel W, 3-0
10/3 St. Thomas L, 0-3
10/8 CARLETON W, 3-0
10/10-11
MIAC-IIAC Border Battle
Mount Vernon, IA
10/10 Luther W, 3-1
10/10 Buena Vista W, 3-1
10/11 Dubuque W, 3-0
10/11 Cornell W, 3-0
10/15 St. Catherine W, 3-1
10/22 ST. BENEDICT W, 3-1
10/24 CONCORDIA W, 3-2
10/29 Macalester W, 3-2
11/1 Saint Mary's W, 3-0
11/6-8
MIAC Tournament
11/6 SAINT MARY'S W, 3-0
11/8 St. Thomas L, 1-3
11/13
NCAA Tournament
11/13 UW-Eau Claire L, 0-3
2009: O'all 11-17, MIAC 3-8 T-9th Place
Coach Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L
9/1 ST. OLAF L, 1-3
9/4-5
UW-Eau Claire Tournament
Eau Claire, WI
9/4 Judson University W, 3-0
9/4 UW-Stout L, 0-3
9/5 St. Scholastica W, 3-0
9/5 UW-Eau Claire L, 2-3
9/8 Bethany Lutheran W, 3-1
9/11-12
Gustavus Classic
St. Peter, MN
9/11 MARTIN LUTHER W, 3-0
9/11 CARLETON W, 3-0
9/12 YORK COLLEGE (NE) W, 3-0
9/12 UW-RIVER FALLS L, 2-3
9/16 Macalester W, 3-0
9/19 WALDORF W, 3-0
9/23 CARLETON L, 1-3
9/25 Augsburg L, 2-3
9/30 St. Olaf L, 2-3
10/2-3
MIAC-IIAC Border Battle
Dubuque, IA
10/2 Central L, 2-3
10/2 Loras L, 0-3
10/3 Wartburg L, 1-3
10/3 Simpson L, 2-3
10/8 ST. CATHERINE L, 0-3
10/10 HAMLINE W, 3-0
10/10 NORTHWESTERN L, 2-3
10/14 BETHEL L, 0-3
10/21 BETHANY LUTHERAN W, 3-0
10/23 Concordia W, 3-0
10/24 St. Benedict L, 1-3
10/28 ST. THOMAS L, 1-3
10/31 SAINT MARY'S L, 1-3