Volleyball Records

Game-By-Game Results

1990-1999

1990: O'All 21-21, MIAC 5-6 7th Place
Coach: Stacy Godwin
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/6 DMLC W 15-11, 14-16, 17-15, 15-7
9/11 CONCORDIA-SP L 9-15, 15-8, 5-15, 6-15
9/14-15 UW LaCrosse Tournament:
Mundelein L 15-13, 11-15, 2-15
UW River Falls L 5-15, 15-10, 13-15
William Penn W 15-6, 12-15, 15-10
UW LaCrosse L 15-9, 12-15, 14-16
9/19 ST. MARY'S L 15-13, 15-11, 6-15,6-15, 14-16
9/21 Concordia L 14-16, 9-15, 14-16
9/22 Moorhead State Tournament:
Jamestown W 9-15, 15-6, 15-5
Moorhead L 15-12, 7-15, 14-16
Winona State L 15-13, 13-15, 14-16
Southwest State W 15-10, 15-8
9/26 CARLETON W 15-4, 15-6,15-9
9/28-29 UW Stout Tournament:
St. Mary's L 13-15, 16-14, 15-12, 10-15, 10-15
UM Morris L 8-15, 15-10, 12-15, 7-15
Augsburg W 15-6, 15-12, 15-2
UW Stout W 11-15, 15-8, 9-15, 15-0, 15-8
10/1 ST. BENEDICT L 1-15, 8-15, 15-11, 15-8, 2-15
10/3 Macalester W 15-8, 13-15, 15-9, 15-2
10/6 BEE BALL TOURNAMENT:
DMLC W 16-14, 7-15, 15-4
VALLEY CITY W 15-3, 15-10
CENTRAL, IA W 15-6, 15-12
CENTRAL, IA W 15-6, 10-15, 15-10
DMLC L 12-15, 15-12, 10-15
10/8 St. Olaf L 15-10, 15-3, 7-15, 8-15, 12-15
10/10 BETHEL L 5-15, 15-9, 15-12, 5-15, 5-15
10/15 ST. CATHERINE W 15-1, 15-13, 2-15, 15-5
10/17 Hamline W 15-10, 15-13, 15-9
10/19-20 Augsburg-St. Thomas Tournament:
Moorhead State L 5-15, 7-15, 14-16
Concordia W 13-15, 15-10, 15-17, 15-9, 17-15
UW Parkside L 8-15, 8-15, 10-15
St. Thomas L 6-15, 6-15, 15-10, 16-14, 13-15
10/22 ST. THOMAS L 13-15, 6-15, 15-5, 8-15
10/24 Augsburg W 15-6, 15-13, 15-5
10/26-27 UW River Falls Tournament:
Bethel W 15-5, 12-15, 15-9
Hamline W 15-9, 15-4
UW Eau Claire L 10-15, 5-15
UW River Falls W 15-11, 10-15, 15-7
11/2-3 MIAC Champioships:
Augsburg W 15-8, 15-1, 15-4
St. Benedict L 2-15, 13-15, 7-15
Hamline W 15-11, 15-10, 15-8
St. Catherine L 14-16, 16-14, 11-15, 6-15
1991: O'All 24-11, MIAC 8-3 4th Place
Coach: Gretchen Koehler
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/6 DMLC L 5-15, 6-15, 15-4, 15-9, 12-15
9/13-14 UM-Morris Tournament:
St. Schoalstica W 15-10, 15-13, 9-15,8-15, 17-15
U. Minnesota-Morris L 8-15, 9-15, 14-16
UW Stout W 15-12, 15-8, 15-13
Winona L 11-15, 6-15, 15-4, 12-15
9/18 UW RIVER FALLS W 15-12, 15-9, 7-15, 15-12
9/20-21 Augustana Tournament:
South Dakota State W 15-8, 15-11
Northern W 15-5, 17-16
Southwest State L 13-15, 15-13, 9-15
Dordt W 15-12, 15-9, 7-15, 15-12
Augustana L 8-15, 10-15, 1-15
9/23 Macalester W 15-5, 15-9, 15-4
9/25 Concordia-S P W 13-15, 15-12, 15-12, 15-13
9/29 Concordia W 15-9, 15-12, 15-4
9/30 ST. MARY'S W 15-0, 15-6, 15-2
10/2 St. Olaf W 15-9, 15-13, 4-15, 15-5
10/7 St. Benedict L 7-15, 4-15, 2-15
10/9 ST. THOMAS L 15-12, 9-15, 9-15, 12-15
10/12 BEE BALL TOURNAMENT:
ST. SCHOLASTICA L 12-15, 15-17
DMLC W 15-5, 15-9
VALLEY CITY W 101-15, 15-10, 15-11
DR. MAR. LUTHER W 15-0, 11-15, 17-15
10/14 CARLETON W 15-6, 15-10, 15-1
10/16 St. Catherine W 15-6, 15-10, 5-15, 13-15, 15-5
10/14 CARLETON W 15-6, 15-10, 15-1
10/16 St. Catherine W 15-6, 15-10, 15-1
10/19 Smith Tournament:
Amherst W 15-3, 15-13
Mount Holyoke W 15-12, 15-10
Clark W 15-10, 15-2
U Mass-Dartmouth W 15-4, 15-4
Smith W 15-12, 12-15, 15-12
10/23 HAMLINE L 8-15, 15-11, 10-15, 5-15
10/28 Augsburg W 15-9, 15-5, 15-13
10/30 BETHEL W 15-9, 15-5, 15-13
11/8-9 MIAC Championship:
Bethel W 6-15, 15-4, 15-13, 15-13
St. Olaf L 12-15, 16-14, 10-15, 15-13, 12-15
St. Benedict L 10-15, 5-15, 11-15
St. Mary's W 15-2, 15-9, 15-13
UW Eau Claire L 9-15, 3-15, 0-15
1992: O'All 17-21, MIAC 6-5 6th Place
Coach: Gretchen Koehler
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/10 Dr. Martin Luther L 12-15, 10-15, 15-8, 9-15
9/16 Mankato State L 6-15, 7-15, 7-15
9/18 Simpson Tournament:
Carleton W 15-6, 15-7, 15-6
UW LaCrosse L 7-15, 2-15, 6-15
St. Catherine W 10-15, 15-5, 15-7, 15-11
UW Platteville L 10-15, 15-7, 5-15, 11-15
9/21 CONCORDIA-S P L 14-16, 7-15, 15-7, 6-15
9/26 CONCORDIA L 13-15, 12-15, 12-15
9/28 St. Mary's W 15-13, 15-1, 15-4
9/30 ST. OLAF L 7-15, 9-15, 11-15
10/3 BEE BALL TOURNAMENT:
WARTBURG L 15-13, 16-14
DR. MAR. LUTHER W 15-10, 15-5
UW RIVER FALLS W 16-14, 15-9
WARTBURG L 15-9, 15-9
10/5 ST. BENEDICT L 16-18, 8-15, 12-15
10/7 St. Thomas L 12-15, 2-15, 10-15
10/10 Macalester Tournament:
St. Scholastica W 16-14, 15-6
Upper Iowa W 15-7, 15-7
Valley City W 15-5, 15-12
Hamline L 11-15, 11-15
10/12 Carleton W 15-8, 15-10, 15-2
ST. CATHERINE W 15-12, 14-16, 15-11, 7-15, 15-13
10/19 MACALESTER W 15-0, 15-6, 15-7
10/21 Hamline L 8-15, 8-15, 15-6, 9-15
10/24 Dordt, Iowa Tournament:
Sioux Falls L 15-11, 10-15, 12-15
Wayne State L 8-15, 14-16
Dordt L 4-15, 10-15
Mt. Marty L 11-15, 7-15
Huron W 15-6, 15-6
10/26 AUGSBURG W 15-12, 15-10, 15-11
10/28 Bethel W 15-11, 15-2, 7-15, 12-15, 17-15
10/30 UW River Falls Tournament:
UW River Falls W 15-7, 15-10, 6-15, 8-15, 15-9
St. Mary's W 15-2, 15-9, 15-13
UW Eau Claire L 9-15, 3-15, 0-15
UW Stout L 11-15, 15-10, 3-15, 15-7, 13-15
11/6 MIAC Tournament:
Macalester W 15-9, 15-1, 15-2
St. Olaf L 4-15, 14-16, 12-15
Concordia L 15-17, 15-10, 14-16, 2-15
1993: O'All 23-15, MIAC 6-5 5th Place
Coach: Gretchen Koehler
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/14 SIOUX FALLS W 15-9, 15-11, 15-13
9/17-18 UW Superior Tournament:
Lakehead L 12-15, 9-15, 15-13, 11-15
UW Superior L 8-15, 5-15, 15-11, 10-15
Northland L 3-15, 9-15, 14-16
North Central W 15-3, 15-5, 15-3
9/20 DR. MAR. LUTHER W 15-7, 15-12, 15-7
9/22 ST. CATHERINE L 15-8, 13-15, 17-19, 12-15
9/24-25 Simpson Tournament:
Augustana, IL W 5-15, 15-6, 17-15, 15-6
St. Catherine W 15-5, 9-15, 15-5, 15-9
Simpson L 4-15, 9-15, 7-15
St. Olaf L 7-15, 15-9, 8-15, 15-2, 12-15
9/27 HAMLINE W 14-16, 15-4, 15-6, 8-15, 20-18
9/29 St. Thomas W 15-13, 14-16, 15-12, 10-15, 15-11
10/4 ST. BENEDICT L 4-15, 7-15, 14-16
10/6 Bethel W 15-5, 15-4, 15-5
10/9 BEE BALL TOURNAMENT:
ST. SCHOLASTICA W 15-5, 15-9
DR. MAR. LUTHER W 15-1, 9-15, 15-4
CORNELL, IA W 7-15, 15-12, 15-4
MT. MARTY L 11-15, 12-15
10/11 St. Mary's L 10-15, 11-15, 13-15
10/15-16 Augsburg-St. Thomas Tournament:
Northern State, SD L 12-15, 15-8, 15-4, 12-15, 15-17
Augsburg W 15-9, 15-5, 15-6
Winona State L 5-15, 8-15, 8-15
St. Thomas W 15-10, 15-10, 8-15, 15-8
10/18 Macalester W 15-5, 15-3, 8-15, 15-1
10/20 AUGSBURG W 11-15, 15-3, 17-15, 15-2
10/21 CONCORDIA L 15-5, 8-15, 15-13, 11-15, 11-15
10/25 St. Olaf L 10-15, 16-18, 3-15
10/27 CARLETON W 15-6, 15-10, 15-3
10/30 Wartburg Tournament:
Dubuque W 15-11, 11-15, 15-11
Central, IA L 3-15, 7-15
Bethel W 15-7, 15-11
St. Mary's W 15-11, 15-11
Central, IA W 14-16, 15-6, 15-10
11/5-6 MIAC Tournament:
Bethel W 15-7, 15-7, 15-7
St. Benedict L 10-15, 11-15, 8-15
Carleton W 15-2, 15-7, 11-15, 11-15, 15-10
Hamline W 15-6, 15-7, 11-15,
11-15, 15-11
1994: O'All 31-10, MIAC 7-4 4th Place
Coach: Gretchen Koehler
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/13 DMLC W 15-7, 11-15, 15-10, 8-15, 15-11
9/17 UW Superior Tournament:
UW Superior L 15-7, 15-2, 2-15, 11-15
St. Scholastica W 15-9, 15-5, 15-11
Northland W 15-7, 15-10, 15-11
9/21 St. Catherine W 15-7, 15-3, 15-7
9/24 Central Tournament:
William Penn W 15-8, 15-5
Culver W 15-12, 16-14
Bellevue W 15-7, 15-9
Neb. Wesleyan W 15-8, 15-10
Marysville W 15-3, 15-4
Culver-Stockton L 8-15, 15-9, 8-15
9/26 Hamline W 15-13, 15-6, 9-15, 15-6
9/28 ST. THOMAS L 4-15, 1-15, 12-15
10/1 BEE BALL TOURNAMENT:
SIOUX FALLS W 15-4, 15-5
U.MINN.- MORRIS W 15-10, 8-15, 15-10
MT. MARTY W 15-2, 11-15, 15-3
U. MINN.-MORRIS W 15-7, 15-7
10/5 BETHEL W 15-13, 15-8, 15-11
10/7 ST. MARY'S W 15-11, 15-1, 11-15, 15-10
10/11 Sioux Falls W 15-7, 11-15, 15-3, 16-14
10/14-15 St. Benedict Tournament:
Concordia W 15-7, 8-15, 8-15, 15-11, 15-8
St. Benedict L 9-15, 17-15, 5-15, 12-15
St. Norbert W 15-9, 15-7, 15-7
Buena Vista W 15-7, 4-15, 15-9, 15-0
10/17 MACALESTER W 15-8, 15-0, 15-3
10/19 Augsburg L 15-10, 14-16, 12-15, 8-15
10/21-22 Smith Tournament:
Smith W 15-5, 15-7
Brandeis W 15-12, 15-1
U Mass Dartmouth W 15-0, 15-8
Amherst W 15-5, 15-6
Kean W 15-8, 16-14
MIT W 15-3, 15-9
10/25 ST. OLAF L 7-15, 5-15, 15-11, 5-15
10/26 Carleton W 15-0, 15-6, 15-12
10/28-29 UW RiverFalls Tournament:
UW River Falls L 15-10, 7-15, 7-15, 8-16
Winona State W 15-9, 15-13, 13-15, 15-12
Hamline W 15-7, 15-13, 6-15, 6-15, 15-7
Concordia L 14-16, 4-15, 7-15
11/4-5 MIAC Tournament:
St. Mary's W 15-2, 15-5, 15-9
St. Olaf L 11-15, 13-15, 9-15
Hamline L 13-15, 15-6, 9-15, 11-15
1995: O'All 14 - 26, MIAC 2 - 9 9th Place
Coach: Gretchen Koehler
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/13 Martin Luther W 12-15, 13-15, 15-13, 15-11, 15-6
9/15-16 UW - LaCrosse Tournament:
UW - River Falls L 9-15, 13-15, 4-15
St. Mary's W 13-15, 15-10, 15-9, 15-13
UW - Eau Claire L 15-8, 15-12, 7-15, 5-15, 8-15
UW - LaCrosse L 1-15, 8-15, 11-15
St. Olaf L 6-15, 11-15, 4-15
9/20 Bethel L 8-15, 12-15, 8-15
9/23 Central Tournament:
William Penn W 9-15, 15-5, 15-5
Cornell W 15-12, 15-6
Central College L 1-15, 9-15
Hamline L 10-15, 15-4, 9-15
9/25 CARLETON L 8-15, 8-15, 15-12, 15-7, 13-15
9/27 St. Olaf L 6-15, 13-15, 9-15
9/30 Macalester Tournament:
St. Scholastica W 15-12, 15-8
Upper Iowa W 8-15, 15-9, 15-11
Northwestern L 14-16, 12-15
Martin Luther L 8-15, 15-9, 15-11
Upper Iowa W 15-5, 6-15, 15-11
10/2 Augsburg L 10-15, 11-15, 15-10, 7-15
10/4 ST. MARY'S L 5-15, 11-15, 15-7, 13-15
10/7 BEE BALL TOURNAMENT:
ST. SCHOLASTICA W 2-15, 15-7, 15-7
SIMPSON L 15-4, 12-15, 5-15
MARTIN LUTHER W 15-11, 15-5
SIMPSON L 11-15, 6-15
10/9 HAMLINE L 15-8, 8-15, 14-16, 9-15
10/12 Concordia L 8-15, 13-15, 14-16
10/18 ST. CATHERINE'S W 15-5, 15-11, 15-1
10/20-21 St. Benedict's Tournament:
St. Benedict's W 15-8, 15-12, 12-15, 15-6
Dubuque L 8-15, 7-15, 2-15
Central L 15-8, 8-15, 4-15, 8-15
St. Olaf L 5-15, 5-15, 9-15
10/25 ST. THOMAS L 11-15, 6-15, 9-15
10/27-28 UW - River Falls Tourney:
UW - LaCrosse L 15-11, 2-15, 11-15, 9-15
UW - Steven's Point L 5-15, 14-16, 3-15
St. Mary's L 11-15, 7-15, 10-15
UM - Crookston W 16-14, 9-15, 15-6, 15-10
10/30 Macalester L 13-15, 15-6, 9-15, 15-10, 13-15
11/3-4 MIAC Tournament:
Bethel L 11-15, 13-15, 7-15
Macalester W 15-5, 15-3, 12-15, 15-13
Hamline W 15-8, 15-8, 15-17, 15-9
1996: O'All 12 - 20, MIAC 4-7 Tied 7th Place
Coach: Gretchen Koehler
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/13-14 UW-Superior Tournament - 3rd of 6
UW-Superior L 3-15, 12-15, 8-15
Northland College L 9-15, 15-4, 15-6, 16-18, 13-15
Hamline W 15-12, 15-9, 15-11
Northland College W 15-13, 15-6, 15-10
9/17 CON.-ST. PAUL W 13-15, 15-9, 15-6, 15-0
9/20-21 Dubuque Tourney - 5th of 18
Cornell W 15-5, 15-6, 15-13
William Penn W 15-7, 13-15, 15-9, 12-15, 15-13
Univ. of Dubuque L 11-15, 8-15, 8-15
Clarke College W 16-14, 15-11, 5-15, 15-6
Briar Cliff L 6-15, 8-15, 8-15
9/25 BETHEL L 15-12, 10-15, 9-15, 8-15
9/30 Carleton W 15-0, 15-8, 15-10
10/2 ST. OLAF L 8-15, 1-15, 2-15
10/4-5 Wartburg Tournament - 6th of 8
Wartburg L 11-15, 4-15, 7-15
Central, Iowa L 3-15, 3-15, 5-15
Monmouth W 15-13, 13-15, 9-15, 15-7, 15-11
Mount Mercy L 3-15, 16-18, 12-15
10/7 AUGSBURG W 10-15, 15-12, 15-9, 15-11
10/9 St. Mary's L 7-15, 15-13, 15-13, 10-15, 11-15
10/11 BEMDIJI STATE L 13-15, 8-15, 7-15
10/12 ST. BENEDICT'S L 16-18, 15-13, 14-16, 1-15
10/14 Hamline W 14-16, 15-8, 15-9, 15-8
10/18 CONCORDIA L 12-15, 12-15, 7-15
10/19 WARTBURG L 10-15, 13-15, 15-13, 12-15
10/23 St. Catherine's L 9-15, 15-17, 16-14, 7-15
10/26 Champman
At Pomona-Pitzer, CA
L 15-11, 15-17, 6-15, 12-15
10/30 St. Thomas L 13-15, 7-15, 4-15
11/1 MACALESTER W 15-10, 15-6, 15-6
11/8-9 MIAC Championships:
St. Catherine's W 15-6, 13-15, 15-6, 15-2
Concordia L 4-15, 6-15, 6-15
St. Mary's L 11-15, 15-5, 15-12, 11-15, 6-15
1997: O'All 20-15, MIAC 8 - 3 6th Place
Coach: Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/5-6 Winona State Tournament
MSOE W 15-3, 15-6, 15-4
North Central W 15-5, 15-13, 15-12
Marian College W 17-15, 15-7, 15-6
Winona State L 2-15, 10-15, 7-15
9/17 Bethel L 15-4, 15-17, 13-15, 9-15
9/19-20 St. Mary's Invitational
Minot State W 13-15, 15-9, 15-2, 15-7
Edgewood W 15-8, 15-10, 15-11
Dakota State W 15-11, 15-8, 15-10
Jamestown L 12-15, 12-15, 10-15
Dominican L 15-11, 14-16, 7-15, 15-7, 7-15
9/24 CARLETON W 15-7, 15-5, 15-13
9/26-27 Buena Vista Tournament
National American W 15-5, 15-3, 13-15, 15-10
Westmar W 15-12, 15-10, 15-11
Buena Vista W 13-15, 15-9, 7-15, 15-6, 15-10
Buena Vista W 13-15, 15-9, 15-4, 16-14
10/1 Hamline W 15-4, 7-15, 15-8, 14-16, 18-16
10/3 ST. CATHERINE W 15-7, 15-10, 15-0
10/4 AUGSBURG W 15-4, 5-15, 11-15, 15-9, 15-12
10/8 St. Olaf L 7-15, 8-15, 12-15
Concordia-St. Paul W 14-16, 15-9, 15-7, 15-11
Huron W 15-17, 15-5, 16-14, 15-6
UM-Morris L 9-15, 14-16, 13-15
Rockhurst L 2-15, 1-15, 4-15
10/15 MACALESTER W 15-4, 7-15, 15-2, 15-13
10/17 Concordia W 15-12, 15-12, 5-15, 15-12
10/18 St. Benedict's L 2-15, 8-15, 15-13, 4-15
10/22 ST. THOMAS W 15-7, 13-15, 15-9, 15-7
10/29 ST. MARY'S W 15-7, 15-1, 15-4
10/31-11/1 River Falls Tournament
UW-Stout L 11-15, 8-15, 2-15
Concordia L 6-15, 1-15, 5-15
UW-River Falls L 11-15, 11-15, 11-15
St. Mary's L 6-15, 15-10, 13-15, 15-8, 7-15
11/7-8 MIAC Tournament at St. Benedict's
St. Thomas L 6-15, 6-15, 14-16
Macalester L 13-15, 15-12, 11-15, 15-6, 13-15
1998: O'All 15-13, MIAC 4 - 7 10th Place
Coach: Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/12 VITERBO W 15-6, 15-10, 15-2
9/16 BETHEL L 15-1, 4-15, 15-6, 12-15, 9-15
9/18-19 St. Mary's Invitational - 5th of 16
Upper Iowa W 15-3, 15-6, 15-8
Dominican W 15-7, 12-15, 15-7, 15-7
Valley City L 8-15, 13-15, 8-15
Lakeland W 15-6, 15-10, 15-11
9/23 Carleton W 16-14, 15-11, 15-13
9/25-26 Luther Tournament - 3rd of 8
Clarke W 15-13, 15-6, 15-6
Luther L 7-15, 10-15, 10-15
Viterbo W 15-4, 15-5, 15-1
St. Norbert W 3-15, 15-8, 15-8, 15-3
9/30 HAMLINE W 11-15, 15-2, 15-7, 15-12
10/2 St. Catherine W 15-12, 15-10, 15-7
10/3 Augsburg L 12-15, 11-15, 14-16
10/7 ST. OLAF L 8-15, 10-15, 1-15
10/9 MARTIN LUTHER W 15-6, 15-1, 15-12
10/14 Macalester L 4-15, 15-4, 6-15, 15-12, 15-9
10/16 CONCORDIA L 7-15, 12-15, 4-15
10/17 ST. BENEDICT'S W 15-13, 17-15, 3-15, 15-9
10/20 St. Thomas L 7-15, 15-11, 15-2, 3-15, 10-15
10/23 Trinity
At San Antonio, Texas
L 5-15, 10-15, 14-16
10/23 Coll. of the Southwest
At San Antonio, Texas
W 15-10, 15-9, 15-4
10/24 St. Edward's L 0-15, 10-15, 7-15
10/28 St. Mary's L 15-10, 7-15, 12-15, 6-15
10/30 Concordia-St. Paul W 15-13, 15-4, 15-0
11/6-7 MIAC Tournament at St. Benedict's
Concordia L 6-15, 15-8, 11-15, 15-8, 13-15
St. Catherine's L 8-15, 15-13, 6-15, 15-8, 9-15
1999: O'All 15-19, MIAC 3 - Tied 9th Place
Coach: Kari Eckheart
Date Opponent W/L Match Scores
9/3-4 Central Tournament
St. Olaf L 6-15, 16-14, 9-15, 2-15
William Penn L 11-15, 10-15, 8-15
Central L 6-15, 1-15, 15-7, 0-15
Augsburg W 13-15, 15-12, 16-14, 16-14
9/10-11 Gustavus Round Robin
MOUNT SENARIO L 7-15, 4-15, 4-15
MARTIN LUTHER L 15-3, 9-15, 11-15, 15-11
ALMA W 16-14, 14-16, 15-11, 15-7
MARTIN LUTHER L 8-15, 11-15, 15-12, 7-15
9/15 Bethel L 3-15, 15-11, 6-15, 9-15
9/17-18 Bethel Tournament
Macalester W 15-11, 11-15, 12-15, 15-10, 15-12
South Dakota Tech. W 12-15, 15-2, 8-15, 16-14, 15-9
Debuque L 8-15, 20-18, 14-15, 9-15
Grinnell W 15-6, 15-13, 15-10
9/22 ST. OLAF W 13-15, 15-6, 15-4, 15-4
9/24-25 Luther Tournament
Upper Iowa W 15-5, 15-12, 15-6
Viterbo W 15-6, 15-5, 12-15, 15-6
Mount Senario W 15-4, 15-7, 15-0
Luther L 15-17, 4-15, 8-15
9/29 St. Catherine's W 15-8, 15-4, 15-10
10/1 MACALESTER W 15-8, 15-4, 15-10
10/2 HAMLINE L 11-15, 8-15, 11-15
10/6 Carleton W 15-11, 15-6, 15-2
10/13 AUGSBURG W 15-10, 10-15, 15-9, 15-7
10/15 Concordia L 10-15, 5-15, 15-11, 14-16
10/16 St. Benedict L 6-15, 9-15, 4-15
10/20 ST. THOMAS W 15-8, 15-1, 15-5
10/27 ST. MARY'S L 11-15, 15-8, 6-15, 15-17
10/29-30 UW- River Falls Tournament
UW- Stout L 3-15, 8-15, 11-15
Concordia L 12-15, 9-15, 15-12, 9-15
UW- Eau Claire L 13-15, 8-15, 13-15
Hamline W 16-14, 15-12, 5-15, 15-10
11/5-6 MIAC Tournament at Macalester
Augsburg L 8-15, 13-15, 14-16