Volleyball 1992 Archive

Overall: 17-21
Conference: 6-4 (6th)

Roster | Scores | Statistics

Roster

  Name YR POS HT Hometwon/HS
2 Kerrie Urosevich SR S 5'5" Elkhorn, NE
3 Cathy Stamps SO S 5'0" St. Peter
6 Pam Dahl SR OH 5'9" Kenyon/
Kenyon-Wanimingo
7 Rachel Vandersteen
9 Carrie Redman SO OH 5'7" Medford
10 Katie Olstad SO OH 5'8" Mound/
Mound-Westonka
13 Jen Churchich SO OH 5'8" Boulder, CO
16 Cherrish Arganbright SR MB 5'9" Elkhorn, NE
17 Cassie Loeffler SO MB 5'8" Rockford, IL/
West Lutheran
18 Shannon O'Neil SR MB 5'9" New Prague

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Time/Result Games
9/10 Martin Luther L 1-3 12-15, 10-15, 15-8, 9-15
9/16 MSU L 0-3 6-15, 7-15, 7-15
9/18-19 Simpson Tourney
Carleton W 3-0 15-6, 15-7, 15-6
UW-La Crosse L 0-3 7-15, 2-15, 6-15
Platteville L 1-3 10-15, 15-7, 5-15, 11-15
St. Kate's W 3-1 10-15, 15-5, 15-7, 15-11
9/21 Concordia-St. Paul L 1-3 14-16, 7-15, 15-7, 6-15
9/26 Concordia-Moorhead L 0-3 13-15, 13-15, 12-15
9/28 St. Mary's W 3-0 15-13, 15-1, 15-4
9/30 St. Olaf L 0-3 7-15, 9-15, 11-15
10/3 GAC Bee Ball Tourney 2nd place
Wartburg L 0-2 13-15, 14-16
UW-River Falls W 2-0 16-14, 15-9
Martin Luther W 2-0 15-10, 15-5
Wartburg L 0-2 9-15, 9-15
10/5 St. Ben's L 0-3 16-18, 8-15, 12-15
10/7 St. Thomas L 0-3 12-15, 2-15, 10-15
10/10 Macalester Tourney
Hamline L 0-2 11-15, 7-15
Valley City W 2-0 15-12, 15-5
Upper Iowa W 2-0 15-7, 15-7
St. Scholastica W 2-0 16-14, 15-6
10/12 Carleton W 3-0 15-8, 15-10, 15-2
10/14 St. Kate's W 3-2 15-12, 14-16, 15-11, 7-15, 15-13
10/19 Macalester W 3-0 15-0, 15-6, 15-7
10/22 Hamline L 1-3 8-15, 8-15, 15-6, 9-15
10/24 Dordt Tournament
Sioux Falls L 1-2 15-11, 10-15, 12-15
Wayne State L 0-2 8-15, 14-16
Dordt L 0-2 4-15, 10-15
Mt. Marty L 0-2 11-15, 7-15
Huron W 2-0 15-6, 15-6
10/26 Augsburg W 3-0 15-12, 15-10, 15-11
10/28 Bethel W 3-2 15-11, 15-2, 7-15, 12-15, 17-15
10/30-31 UW-River Falls Tournament
St. Mary's W 3-0 15-2, 15-9, 15-13
UW-River Falls W 3-2 15-7, 15-10, 6-15, 8-15, 15-9
UW-Eau Claire L 0-3 9-15, 3-15, 0-15
UW-Stout L 2-3 11-15, 15-10, 3-15, 15-7, 13-15
11/6-7 MIAC Tournament 6th place
11/6 Macalester W 3-0 15-9, 15-1, 15-2
11/6 St. Olaf L 0-3 4-15, 14-16, 12-15
11/7 Concordia-Moorhead L 1-3 15-17, 15-10, 14-16, 2-15