Volleyball 1991 Archive

Overall: 24-11
Conference: 8-3 (4th)

Roster | Scores | Statistics

Roster

  Name YR POS HT Hometwon/HS
1 Lisa Miller JR S 5'4" Leroy
2 Kerrie Urosevich JR S 5'5" Elkhorn, NE
6 Pam Dahl JR OH 5'9" Kenyon/
Kenyon-Wanimingo
8 Beth Mendiola SO OH 5'8" Waconia
10 Katie Olstad FY OH 5'8" Mound/
Mound-Westonka
11 Leigh Stocker SR OH 5'10" Omaha, NE
12 Jill Weir SR OH 5'9" Woodbury
14 Rachel Vandersteen FY OH 5'10" Fargo, ND
15 Steph Pearson SR OH 5'10" Duluth/East
16 Cherrish Arganbright JR MB 5'9" Elkhorn, NE
18 Shannon O'Neil JR MB 5'9" New Prague
20 Robin Bittner SO OH 5'9" Sioux Falls, SD/
Lincoln

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Time/Result Games
9/10 Martin Luther L 2-3 5-15-, 6-15, 15-4, 15-9, 12-15
9/13 UM-Morris Tourney
St. Scholastica W 3-2 15-10, 15-13, 9-15, 8-15, 17-15
UM-Morris L 0-3 8-15, 9-15, 14-16
Winona State L 1-3 11-15, 6-15, 15-4, 12-15
UW-Stout W 3-0 15-12, 15-8, 15-13
9/16 Macalester W 3-0 15-5, 15-9, 15-4
9/18 UW-River Falls W 3-1 15-8, 15-3, 8-15, 15-11
9/21 Augustana Tourney
SDU W 2-0 15-8, 15-11
Northern W 2-0 15-5, 18-16
Southwest State L 1-2 13-15, 15-13, 9-15
Augustana L 0-3 8-15, 10-15, 1-15
Dordt W 3-1 15-12, 15-9, 7-15, 15-12
9/25 Concordia-St. Paul W 3-1 13-15, 15-12, 15-12, 15-13
9/30 Concordia-Moorhead W 3-0 15-9, 15-12, 15-4
9/30 St. Mary's W 3-0 15-0, 15-6, 15-2
10/2 St. Olaf W 3-1 15-9, 15-13, 4-15, 15-5
10/7 St. Ben's L 0-3 7-15, 4-15, 2-15
10/9 St. Thomas L 1-3 15-12, 9-15, 9-15, 12-15
10/12 GAC Bee Ball Tourney 1st Place
Valley City W 2-1 10-15, 15-10, 15-11
Martin Luther W 2-0 15-5, 15-9
St. Scholastica L 0-2 12-15, 15-17
Martin Luther W 2-1 15-0, 11-15, 17-15
10/14 Carleton W 3-0 15-6, 15-10, 15-1
10/16 St. Kate's W 3-2 15-6, 15-10, 5-15, 13-15, 15-5
10/19 Smith Tournament 1st Place out of 8 teams
UMass-Dartmouth W 2-0 15-4, 15-4
Smith W 2-1 15-12, 13-15, 15-12
Clark W 2-0 15-10, 15-2
Amherst W 2-0 15-3, 15-13
Mount Holyoke W 2-0 15-12, 15-10
10/23 Hamline L 1-3 8-15, 15-11, 10-15, 5-15
10/28 Augsburg W 3-0 15-9, 15-5, 15-13
10/30 Bethel W 3-1 15-7, 15-7, 12-15, 15-6
11/8-9 MIAC Tournament
11/8 Bethel W 3-1 6-15, 15-4, 15-13, 15-13
11/9 St. Ben's L 0-3 10-15, 5-15, 11-15
11/9 St. Olaf L 2-3 12-15, 16-14, 10-15, 15-13, 12-15