Volleyball 1990 Archive

Overall: 21-21
Conference: 5-6 (7th)

Roster | Scores | Statistics

Roster

  Name YR POS HT Hometwon/HS
1 Lisa Miller SO S 5'4" Leroy
2 Kerrie Urosevich SO S 5'5" Elkhorn, Neb.
3 Toni Gernander S
4 Jill Dirnberger H
5 Sara Hegge H
6 Pam Dahl JR OH 5'9" Kenyon/
Kenyon-Wanamingo
7 Cherrish Arganbright SO OH 5'9" Elkhorn, Neb.
8 Shannon O'Neil SO OH 5'9" New Prague
9 Kris Schwanz H
10 Steph Pearson JR H 5'10" Duluth/East
11 Leigh Stocker JR H 5'10" Omaha, Neb.
12 Jill Weir JR H 5'9" Woodbury

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Time/Result Games
9/6 Martin Luther W 3-1 15-11, 14-16, 17-15, 15-7
9/11 Concordia-St. Paul L 1-3 9-15, 15-8, 5-15, 6-15
9/14-15 UW-LaCrosse Tournament
Mundelein L 1-2 15-13, 11-15, 2-15
UW-River Falls L 1-2 5-15, 15-10, 13-15
William & Mary-Penn W 2-1 15-6, 12-15, 15-10
UW-LaCrosse L 1-2 15-9, 12-15, 14-16
9/19 St. Mary's L 2-3 15-13, 15-11, 6-15, 6-15, 14-16
9/21 Concordia-Moorhead L 0-3 14-16, 9-15, 14-16
9/22 Moorhead State Tourney
Jamestown W 2-1 9-15, 15-6, 15-5
Moorhead State L 1-2 15-12, 7-15, 14-16
Winona State L 1-2 15-13, 13-15, 14-16
Southwest State W 2-0 15-10, 15-8
9/26 Carleton W 3-0 15-4, 15-6, 15-9
9/28-29 UW-Stout Tournament
St. Mary's L 2-3 13-15, 16-14, 15-12, 10-15, 10-15
UM-Morris L 1-3 8-15, 15-10, 12-15, 7-15
Augsburg W 3-0 15-6, 15-12, 15-2
UW-Stout W 3-2 11-15, 15-8, 9-15, 15-0, 15-8
10/1 St. Ben's L 2-3 1-15, 8-15, 15-11, 15-8, 2-15
10/3 Macalester W 3-1 15-8, 13-15, 15-9, 15-2
10/6 GAC Bee Ball Tourney
Martin Luther W 2-1 16-14, 7-15, 15-4
Valley City W 2-0 15-3, 15-10
Central (IA) W 2-0 15-6, 15-12
Central (IA) W 2-1 15-6, 10-15, 15-10
Martin Luther L 1-2 12-15, 15-12, 10-15
10/8 St. Olaf L 2-3 15-10, 15-3, 7-15, 8-15, 12-15
10/10 Bethel L 2-3 5-15, 15-9, 15-12, 5-15, 5-15
10/15 St. Kate's W 3-1 15-1, 15-13, 2-15, 15-5
10/17 Hamline W 3-0 15-10, 15-13, 15-9
10/19-20 Augsburg/St. Thomas Invite
Moorhead State L 0-3 5-15, 7-15, 14-16
Concordia-Moorhead W 3-2 13-15, 15-10, 15-17, 15-9, 17-15
UW-Parkside L 0-3 8-15, 8-15, 10-15
St. Thomas L 2-3 6-15, 6-15, 15-10, 16-14, 13-15
10/22 St. Thomas L 1-3 13-15, 6-15, 15-5, 8-15
10/24 Augsburg W 3-0 15-6, 15-13, 15-5
10/26-27 UW-River Falls Tourney
Bethel W 2-1 15-5, 12-15, 15-9
Hamline W 2-0 15-9, 15-4
UW-Eau Claire L 0-2 10-15, 5-15
UW-River Falls W 2-1 15-11, 10-15, 15-7
11/2-3 MIAC Tournament
11/2 Augsburg W 3-0 15-8, 15-1, 15-4
11/2 St. Ben's L 0-3 2-15, 13-15, 7-15
11/3 Hamline W 3-0 15-11, 15-10, 15-8
11/3 St. Kate's L 1-3 14-1, 16-14, 11-15, 6-15