Softball Schedule & Scores

2015 Schedule & Scores Live broadcasts
Date Event Time Location Result
Feb 2 at Chaminade University (DH) 26 pm Honolulu, Hawaii

W 2-0

W 9-5

Feb 4 at Hawaii Pacific University (DH) 16 pm Honolulu, Hawaii

L 0-2

L 3-5

Feb 5 at BYU-Hawaii (DH) noon to 5 pm Laie, Hawaii

W 7-2

W 7-3

Feb 28 vs. UW-La Crosse (RCTC Bubble) 11 am to 2 pm Rochester, Minn.

W 4-3

vs. Coe College (RCTC Bubble) 47 pm Rochester, Minn.

L 2-5

Mar 1 vs. UW-River Falls (RCTC Bubble) 911 am Rochester, Minn.

L 3-10

vs. UW-Stevens Point (RCTC Bubble) 11:30 am to 2:30 pm Rochester, Minn.

W 7-2

Mar 7 vs. UW-River Falls (RCTC Bubble) 10 am to 1 pm Rochester, Minn.

W 7-5

vs. Luther College (RCTC Bubble) 36 pm Rochester, Minn.

L 3-4

Mar 27 at Central College (DH) 27 pm Pella, Iowa

L 3-5

L 5-9

Mar 28 at Simpson College (DH) 16 pm Indianola, Iowa

W 6-3

L 4-6

Mar 29 at University of Dubuque (DH) noon to 5 pm Oskaloosa, Iowa

W 8-4

W 16-4

Apr 2 at College of Saint Benedict (DH) 3:308:30 pm St. Joseph, Minn.

W 8-0

L 3-4

Apr 3 hosts Concordia College (DH) noon to 5 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 4-1

W 4-0

Apr 6 at Saint Mary's University (DH) 2:307:30 pm Winona, Minn.

L 1-4

L 4-5

Apr 8 hosts St. Catherine University (DH) (Professor Day) 3:308:30 pm St. Peter, Minn.

L 4-6

W 2-1

Apr 11 hosts Carleton College (DH) (Strikeout Cancer Day) 16 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 8-0

W 3-2

Apr 12 at St. Olaf College (DH) 16 pm Northfield, Minn.

W 5-0

W 5-1

Apr 14 at University of St. Thomas (DH) 3:308:30 pm St. Paul, Minn.

W 2-0 (8 inn.)

W 5-3 (10 inn.)

Apr 16 at Macalester College (DH) 4:308:30 pm St. Paul, Minn.

W 8-3

W 3-0

Apr 18 hosts Bethel University (DH) (Alumnae/Parents Day) noon to 6 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 7-4

L 2-7

Apr 22 at Augsburg College (DH) 3:308:30 pm Minneapolis, Minn.

W 12-2

W 11-0

Apr 25 hosts Hamline University (DH) (Senior Day) 16 pm St. Peter, Minn.

W 7-0

L 2-5

Apr 26 at UW-Stout (DH) 16 pm Menomonie, Wis.

W 1-0

W 13-2 

Apr 27 vs. College of St. Scholastica (DH) (U of Minn.) 6:3011:30 pm Minneapolis, Minn.

W 7-3

W 3-2

May 1 vs. Hamline University (MIAC Playoffs) 57 pm Arden Hills, Minn.

W 6-0

May 2 vs. University of St. Thomas (MIAC Playoffs) 1:304:30 pm Arden Hills, Minn.

W 6-0

May 3 vs. University of St. Thomas (MIAC Playoffs) 11 am to 1 pm Arden Hills, Minn.

W 4-3

May 8 at Central College (NCAA Regionals) 3:306:30 pm Pella, Iowa

W 3-2

May 9 vs. Aurora University (NCAA Regionals) 11 am to 1 pm Pella, Iowa

L 2-3 (12 inn.)

at Central College (NCAA Regionals) 6:308:30 pm Pella, Iowa

L 4-7