MIAC Championships

October 27, 2018


Results By Fast Finish Results www.fastfinishresults.com

Team Scores - Men

Men's 8k

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Carleton 33 1 2 3 6 21 32 35    
Top 5 Times: 2:08:31.7  
2 St. Olaf 43 5 7 9 10 12 16 20    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:12.9  
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 66 4 11 13 14 24 34 36    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:09.1  
4 Bethel (Minn.) 120 8 25 26 30 31 33 50    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:49.7  
5 St. John's (Minn.) 130 18 19 22 27 44 49 52    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:52.7  
6 Gustavus Adolphus 186 15 37 42 45 47 55 57    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:20.3  
7 Concordia-Moorhead 200 17 41 43 48 51 64 67    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:45.6  
8 Macalester 206 28 38 40 46 54 56 59    
Top 5 Times: 2:17:16.2  
9 Hamline 241 23 29 61 62 66 69 70    
Top 5 Times: 2:20:09.1  
10 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 308 53 58 60 65 72 73 76    
Top 5 Times: 2:23:46.9  
11 Augsburg 315 39 63 68 71 74 75    
Top 5 Times: 2:27:42.4  
 
MIAC Championships Men's 8k

MIAC Championships

Overall Results

October 27, 2018


Results By Fast Finish Results www.fastfinishresults.com

Men's 8k

  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 3.3k ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- ------- 6.5k ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
1 Lucas Mueller Carleton 42 1 4:53.9 1 10:20.8 1 15:07.3 1 20:24.7 1 25:10.4 25:10.4 25:10.4 3:09/K
2 Tris Dodge Carleton 35 7 4:58.5 5 10:24.3 3 15:10.5 2 20:26.4 2 25:23.9 25:23.9 25:23.9 3:10/K
3 Cameron Meikle Carleton 41 5 4:58.4 6 10:24.8 4 15:16.1 4 20:39.5 3 25:33.8 25:33.8 25:33.8 3:12/K
4 Karl Wachter St. Thomas (Minn.) 223 3 4:54.2 2 10:21.1 2 15:10.0 3 20:38.1 4 25:39.2 25:39.2 25:39.2 3:12/K
5 William Anderson St. Olaf 158 10 4:59.0 4 10:24.2 5 15:16.3 5 20:46.5 5 25:49.6 25:49.6 25:49.6 3:14/K
6 Matthew Wilkinson Carleton 51 2 4:54.0 7 10:24.9 6 15:22.0 7 20:52.2 6 25:50.9 25:50.9 25:50.9 3:14/K
7 Thomas Lerdall St. Olaf 181 20 5:01.6 11 10:32.3 7 15:22.6 6 20:49.7 7 25:51.1 25:51.1 25:51.1 3:14/K
8 Ezekiel Lelinga Bethel (Minn.) 20 8 4:58.6 9 10:28.2 8 15:27.4 9 21:04.2 8 26:04.0 26:04.0 26:04.0 3:15/K
9 Elliot Kadrofske St. Olaf 176 27 5:02.2 15 10:34.8 15 15:34.3 11 21:05.5 9 26:07.8 26:07.8 26:07.8 3:16/K
10 Andrew Plumb St. Olaf 188 25 5:02.0 14 10:34.7 11 15:33.2 8 21:04.1 10 26:09.3 26:09.3 26:09.3 3:16/K
11 Parker Rosenau St. Thomas (Minn.) 215 9 4:59.0 10 10:28.3 10 15:28.5 10 21:04.7 11 26:11.2 26:11.2 26:11.2 3:16/K
12 Sam Primozich St. Olaf 189 23 5:01.9 12 10:34.6 12 15:33.3 12 21:08.7 12 26:15.3 26:15.3 26:15.3 3:17/K
13 Macallister Karrick St. Thomas (Minn.) 208 12 4:59.9 19 10:35.2 13 15:33.9 14 21:12.4 13 26:15.4 26:15.4 26:15.4 3:17/K
14 Carl Kozlowski St. Thomas (Minn.) 210 11 4:59.6 18 10:35.2 14 15:34.1 17 21:15.7 14 26:20.4 26:20.4 26:20.4 3:18/K
15 Andrew Stumbo Gustavus Adolphus 87 17 5:01.1 24 10:38.5 19 15:41.1 18 21:19.8 15 26:21.2 26:21.2 26:21.2 3:18/K
16 Christopher Brenk St. Olaf 160 19 5:01.5 16 10:34.9 16 15:34.7 15 21:12.8 16 26:25.4 26:25.4 26:25.4 3:18/K
17 Munir Isahak Concordia-Moorhead 55 35 5:04.7 25 10:40.9 24 15:44.1 21 21:27.3 17 26:27.5 26:27.5 26:27.5 3:18/K
18 Kevin Lamb St. John's (Minn.) 147 6 4:58.5 22 10:38.0 22 15:41.3 22 21:29.5 18 26:27.5 26:27.5 26:27.5 3:18/K
19 James Mathison St. John's (Minn.) 148 14 5:00.1 20 10:37.1 21 15:41.2 20 21:23.5 19 26:30.0 26:30.0 26:30.0 3:19/K
20 Jonah Herzog St. Olaf 172 21 5:01.7 17 10:34.9 17 15:35.1 16 21:15.1 20 26:30.4 26:30.4 26:30.4 3:19/K
21 Adam Nakasaka Carleton 43 22 5:01.7 31 10:44.8 28 15:56.3 24 21:31.8 21 26:32.8 26:32.8 26:32.8 3:19/K
22 Noah Webb St. John's (Minn.) 154 57 5:11.8 41 10:54.4 32 15:58.1 26 21:32.8 22 26:33.2 26:33.2 26:33.2 3:19/K
23 Frank Gustafson Hamline 97 29 5:02.6 21 10:37.2 20 15:41.1 19 21:23.4 23 26:38.0 26:38.0 26:38.0 3:20/K
24 Biel Wiel St. Thomas (Minn.) 224 4 4:54.5 3 10:21.8 9 15:28.3 13 21:11.7 24 26:43.0 26:43.0 26:43.0 3:20/K
25 Evan Hatton Bethel (Minn.) 14 34 5:04.7 34 10:47.1 26 15:52.1 25 21:32.8 25 26:47.6 26:47.6 26:47.6 3:21/K
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 3.3k ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- ------- 6.5k ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
26 Eliott Cassidy St. Olaf 161 28 5:02.5 23 10:38.2 23 15:44.1 23 21:30.3 26 26:48.8 26:48.8 26:48.8 3:21/K
27 Gemechu Meskele Bethel (Minn.) 22 15 5:00.2 8 10:28.1 25 15:51.6 28 21:41.5 27 26:52.5 26:52.5 26:52.5 3:22/K
28 Dan Allen St. John's (Minn.) 132 58 5:12.0 42 10:55.2 36 16:02.9 30 21:42.9 28 26:54.2 26:54.2 26:54.2 3:22/K
29 James Doherty Macalester 107 42 5:08.5 38 10:52.7 33 15:58.7 31 21:43.9 29 26:56.9 26:56.9 26:56.9 3:22/K
30 Liban Jama St. Olaf 174 45 5:09.0 37 10:50.3 31 15:57.2 29 21:41.8 30 26:57.4 26:57.4 26:57.4 3:22/K
31 Kyle Mehrhof Hamline 99 53 5:10.6 47 10:57.2 37 16:05.0 34 21:48.7 31 27:00.5 27:00.5 27:00.5 3:23/K
32 Anders Rasmussen Bethel (Minn.) 25 30 5:02.9 27 10:43.9 29 15:56.5 32 21:44.6 32 27:01.9 27:01.9 27:01.9 3:23/K
33 Tyler Bethke Bethel (Minn.) 9 37 5:05.0 35 10:48.8 35 16:01.9 33 21:48.7 33 27:03.9 27:03.9 27:03.9 3:23/K
34 Ben Santos Carleton 46 50 5:10.2 44 10:56.4 43 16:07.6 37 21:53.3 34 27:07.0 27:07.0 27:07.0 3:23/K
35 Ike Mendel Bethel (Minn.) 21 18 5:01.4 28 10:44.1 34 16:01.7 35 21:50.3 35 27:11.9 27:11.9 27:11.9 3:24/K
36 Justin Furcich St. Olaf 165 24 5:01.9 13 10:34.7 18 15:35.9 27 21:35.9 36 27:13.6 27:13.6 27:13.6 3:24/K
37 Collin Kiley St. Thomas (Minn.) 209 16 5:00.3 29 10:44.6 30 15:56.6 36 21:51.8 37 27:16.7 27:16.7 27:16.7 3:25/K
38 Keenan Ronayne Carleton 45 54 5:10.9 50 10:58.4 45 16:11.1 38 21:58.4 38 27:19.2 27:19.2 27:19.2 3:25/K
39 Adam Ebent St. Thomas (Minn.) 202 40 5:08.0 53 11:00.0 50 16:17.7 48 22:10.1 39 27:21.4 27:21.4 27:21.4 3:25/K
40 Ben Wicklund Gustavus Adolphus 88 51 5:10.3 48 10:57.5 46 16:12.3 43 22:03.6 40 27:21.6 27:21.6 27:21.6 3:25/K
41 Jake Lepak Macalester 114 26 5:02.1 32 10:45.3 39 16:05.4 44 22:04.5 41 27:23.1 27:23.1 27:23.1 3:25/K
42 Mohamed Salad Augsburg 6 86 5:19.0 67 11:07.1 64 16:26.7 53 22:17.1 42 27:24.1 27:24.1 27:24.1 3:26/K
43 Adrian Johnson Macalester 112 46 5:09.2 40 10:54.3 41 16:07.1 39 21:58.6 43 27:24.7 27:24.7 27:24.7 3:26/K
44 George McGivern St. Thomas (Minn.) 212 36 5:05.0 39 10:53.9 47 16:12.6 47 22:08.7 44 27:25.5 27:25.5 27:25.5 3:26/K
45 Nolan Christenson Concordia-Moorhead 52 79 5:17.1 74 11:13.0 69 16:30.6 59 22:21.1 45 27:26.5 27:26.5 27:26.5 3:26/K
46 Jack Degonda Gustavus Adolphus 66 48 5:09.8 46 10:56.7 42 16:07.5 40 22:00.0 46 27:26.7 27:26.7 27:26.7 3:26/K
47 Eric Wicklund Concordia-Moorhead 61 33 5:04.5 33 10:46.5 40 16:05.6 41 22:00.7 47 27:27.3 27:27.3 27:27.3 3:26/K
48 Jack Colleran St. John's (Minn.) 137 63 5:14.5 54 11:02.3 51 16:19.0 46 22:05.4 48 27:28.0 27:28.0 27:28.0 3:26/K
49 Jack Henschel St. Olaf 170 68 5:15.7 45 10:56.6 44 16:08.6 45 22:05.3 49 27:28.9 27:28.9 27:28.9 3:26/K
50 Garet Grant Gustavus Adolphus 69 122 5:31.3 92 11:25.9 78 16:36.8 57 22:19.3 50 27:34.2 27:34.2 27:34.2 3:27/K
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 3.3k ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- ------- 6.5k ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
51 Chris Boranian Macalester 106 44 5:08.9 43 10:56.4 49 16:15.4 52 22:16.8 51 27:36.0 27:36.0 27:36.0 3:27/K
52 Noah Johnson Gustavus Adolphus 71 62 5:13.8 64 11:06.4 61 16:25.9 51 22:16.2 52 27:36.7 27:36.7 27:36.7 3:27/K
53 Chase Graff St. Thomas (Minn.) 204 74 5:16.6 59 11:05.1 55 16:22.2 54 22:17.7 53 27:38.0 27:38.0 27:38.0 3:27/K
54 Evan David Carleton 34 59 5:13.1 51 10:59.5 48 16:13.9 49 22:11.9 54 27:38.1 27:38.1 27:38.1 3:27/K
55 Noah Kneeskern Concordia-Moorhead 56 88 5:19.2 72 11:12.0 65 16:28.3 58 22:20.2 55 27:38.3 27:38.3 27:38.3 3:27/K
56 Andy Goldsmith St. John's (Minn.) 142 64 5:15.0 66 11:07.1 56 16:24.2 56 22:18.9 56 27:39.4 27:39.4 27:39.4 3:27/K
57 Landon Javens St. Thomas (Minn.) 206 47 5:09.8 63 11:06.2 66 16:28.7 67 22:27.1 57 27:43.2 27:43.2 27:43.2 3:28/K
58 Tim Huss Bethel (Minn.) 17 56 5:11.3 193 16:26.6     60 22:23.3 58 27:45.0 27:45.0 27:45.0 3:28/K
59 Stephen Lavey Carleton 40 32 5:03.8 26 10:43.2 27 15:53.7 42 22:02.3 59 27:45.7 27:45.7 27:45.7 3:28/K
60 Connor Haugrud Concordia-Moorhead 54 76 5:16.8 73 11:13.0 75 16:35.4 70 22:31.2 60 27:46.2 27:46.2 27:46.2 3:28/K
61 Samuel Cruz St. John's (Minn.) 138 73 5:16.6 56 11:03.3 52 16:19.2 50 22:14.4 61 27:46.4 27:46.4 27:46.4 3:28/K
62 Isaiah Olsem Saint Mary's (Minn.) 130 103 5:27.9 84 11:19.3 76 16:35.4 61 22:23.7 62 27:48.5 27:48.5 27:48.5 3:29/K
63 Reuben Kosche St. Olaf 178 41 5:08.0 49 10:58.2 53 16:19.4 62 22:24.0 63 27:51.0 27:51.0 27:51.0 3:29/K
64 Carter Woetzel Bethel (Minn.) 31 72 5:16.1 75 11:13.3 73 16:34.4 74 22:33.8 64 27:51.7 27:51.7 27:51.7 3:29/K
65 Jack Heun St. Thomas (Minn.) 205 39 5:06.8 52 11:00.0 57 16:24.4 65 22:26.3 65 27:51.8 27:51.8 27:51.8 3:29/K
66 Owen Wright St. Olaf 199 80 5:17.5 61 11:05.5 63 16:26.0 68 22:27.4 66 27:52.9 27:52.9 27:52.9 3:29/K
67 Ryan Houseman St. John's (Minn.) 143 107 5:28.5 96 11:27.7 88 16:49.5 80 22:38.1 67 27:53.3 27:53.3 27:53.3 3:29/K
68 Fred Kerr Macalester 113 71 5:15.9 68 11:07.3 59 16:24.9 63 22:24.0 68 27:55.7 27:55.7 27:55.7 3:29/K
69 Isaac Slagel St. Olaf 195 101 5:27.7 90 11:25.4 80 16:43.4 78 22:37.9 69 27:56.0 27:56.0 27:56.0 3:29/K
70 Alex Wischnack Gustavus Adolphus 90 31 5:02.9 30 10:44.7 38 16:05.4 55 22:18.5 70 27:59.0 27:59.0 27:59.0 3:30/K
71 Keegan Sansone St. Thomas (Minn.) 216 84 5:18.7 76 11:14.1 72 16:34.3 71 22:31.8 71 27:59.3 27:59.3 27:59.3 3:30/K
72 Dillon Diekmann St. John's (Minn.) 140 60 5:13.3 55 11:02.9 58 16:24.7 66 22:26.7 72 27:59.5 27:59.5 27:59.5 3:30/K
73 Justin Brakob St. John's (Minn.) 136 95 5:24.6 98 11:28.2 86 16:48.8 82 22:41.2 73 28:00.9 28:00.9 28:00.9 3:30/K
74 Josh Halverson Bethel (Minn.) 13 13 5:00.0 36 10:49.0 54 16:20.3 64 22:24.9 74 28:01.8 28:01.8 28:01.8 3:30/K
75 Spencer Grant Macalester 108 55 5:11.0 57 11:04.5 60 16:25.6 69 22:29.5 75 28:02.1 28:02.1 28:02.1 3:30/K
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 3.3k ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- ------- 6.5k ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
76 Nicholas Sluga St. Thomas (Minn.) 218 89 5:20.5 86 11:22.7 74 16:35.3 72 22:33.1 76 28:03.2 28:03.2 28:03.2 3:30/K
77 Brennan Gustafson Gustavus Adolphus 70 104 5:27.9 95 11:27.6 89 16:49.9 86 22:48.4 77 28:03.3 28:03.3 28:03.3 3:30/K
78 Alex Schneider Carleton 48 108 5:28.7 91 11:25.5 83 16:45.1 81 22:40.6 78 28:04.4 28:04.4 28:04.4 3:31/K
79 Jordan Malikowski Saint Mary's (Minn.) 126 127 5:32.6 97 11:27.8 87 16:49.1 84 22:43.7 79 28:05.4 28:05.4 28:05.4 3:31/K
80 Justin Brecheisen Bethel (Minn.) 10 75 5:16.6 77 11:15.7 77 16:35.7 83 22:41.7 80 28:06.8 28:06.8 28:06.8 3:31/K
81 Smith Mayse Macalester 118 69 5:15.7 69 11:10.2 71 16:33.6 76 22:35.5 81 28:07.2 28:07.2 28:07.2 3:31/K
82 Jackson Simon St. Olaf 194 65 5:15.2 62 11:06.0 67 16:29.2 73 22:33.4 82 28:09.3 28:09.3 28:09.3 3:31/K
83 Ben Madigan Gustavus Adolphus 74 43 5:08.6 65 11:06.6 68 16:30.3 79 22:38.1 83 28:09.3 28:09.3 28:09.3 3:31/K
84 Henry Boettcher St. John's (Minn.) 135 81 5:17.6 71 11:12.0 70 16:31.9 77 22:37.4 84 28:09.9 28:09.9 28:09.9 3:31/K
85 Liam Getzloff St. Olaf 167 102 5:27.9 93 11:26.5 91 16:50.3 88 22:48.7 85 28:12.5 28:12.5 28:12.5 3:32/K
86 Lars Ripley St. Olaf 190 134 5:33.7 194 16:57.1     91 22:53.6 86 28:14.3 28:14.3 28:14.3 3:32/K
87 Bridger Pavelka Gustavus Adolphus 80 118 5:31.0 101 11:31.8 92 16:53.2 89 22:50.0 87 28:15.0 28:15.0 28:15.0 3:32/K
88 Lukas Lindgren St. Olaf 182 66 5:15.3 60 11:05.5 62 16:26.0 75 22:34.7 88 28:15.1 28:15.1 28:15.1 3:32/K
89 Tanner Moris Saint Mary's (Minn.) 128 87 5:19.1 83 11:18.8 79 16:42.2 85 22:43.9 89 28:19.0 28:19.0 28:19.0 3:32/K
90 Caleb Foster Bethel (Minn.) 12 83 5:18.2 78 11:15.7 81 16:43.7 87 22:48.5 90 28:21.8 28:21.8 28:21.8 3:33/K
91 Matt Payne Gustavus Adolphus 81 90 5:20.8 80 11:17.2 82 16:44.1 90 22:52.3 91 28:21.9 28:21.9 28:21.9 3:33/K
92 Nick Olfert Gustavus Adolphus 77 91 5:22.3 89 11:24.9 90 16:50.3 92 22:57.1 92 28:30.7 28:30.7 28:30.7 3:34/K
93 Lucas Schnirring Gustavus Adolphus 83 121 5:31.2 105 11:32.4 95 16:55.8 93 22:57.2 93 28:31.6 28:31.6 28:31.6 3:34/K
94 Dylan Larson-Harsch Carleton 39 130 5:33.1 108 11:33.8 103 16:59.9 94 22:59.6 94 28:31.9 28:31.9 28:31.9 3:34/K
95 Ben Roen Hamline 102 154 5:37.0 115 11:36.8 102 16:59.6 96 23:02.1 95 28:32.9 28:32.9 28:32.9 3:34/K
96 Christopher Stanek St. John's (Minn.) 153 125 5:32.5 107 11:33.2 107 17:03.0 102 23:12.4 96 28:37.7 28:37.7 28:37.7 3:35/K
97 Joe Huffman Bethel (Minn.) 16 52 5:10.4 70 11:11.4 85 16:47.3 100 23:10.1 97 28:39.1 28:39.1 28:39.1 3:35/K
98 Peter Jarka-Sellers Macalester 111 85 5:18.8 87 11:24.0 93 16:53.3 95 23:01.0 98 28:39.9 28:39.9 28:39.9 3:35/K
99 Tyler Gallagher Hamline 96 116 5:30.4 195 17:00.6     103 23:13.3 99 28:41.4 28:41.4 28:41.4 3:35/K
100 Nathan Scruggs Gustavus Adolphus 85 142 5:34.4 124 11:43.5 111 17:11.3 106 23:14.7 100 28:44.2 28:44.2 28:44.2 3:36/K
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 3.3k ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- ------- 6.5k ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
101 Casey Olson Gustavus Adolphus 79 119 5:31.1 106 11:33.2 101 16:59.5 97 23:05.7 101 28:46.7 28:46.7 28:46.7 3:36/K
102 Spencer Ware Joncas St. Olaf 198 132 5:33.4 111 11:34.4 100 16:58.9 99 23:09.3 102 28:47.2 28:47.2 28:47.2 3:36/K
103 Ryan Moore Augsburg 5 153 5:36.6 127 11:46.6 115 17:13.4 111 23:21.0 103 28:48.1 28:48.1 28:48.1 3:36/K
104 Parker Zak St. John's (Minn.) 155 99 5:27.4 99 11:28.5 99 16:58.3 98 23:06.8 104 28:48.6 28:48.6 28:48.6 3:36/K
105 Jake Kirsch St. John's (Minn.) 145 78 5:16.9 81 11:18.4 96 16:56.7 104 23:13.7 105 28:48.8 28:48.8 28:48.8 3:36/K
106 Jared Wiens Bethel (Minn.) 30 110 5:29.0 198 17:15.2     114 23:22.6 106 28:49.1 28:49.1 28:49.1 3:36/K
107 Jack Osborne St. Thomas (Minn.) 213 106 5:28.4 197 17:13.1     108 23:15.2 107 28:49.7 28:49.7 28:49.7 3:36/K
108 Henry Shore St. Olaf 193 97 5:27.0 113 11:35.9 109 17:08.2 109 23:17.1 108 28:51.0 28:51.0 28:51.0 3:36/K
109 Bailey LaChance St. Thomas (Minn.) 211 49 5:09.9 82 11:18.7 105 17:00.5 105 23:13.9 109 28:53.2 28:53.2 28:53.2 3:37/K
110 Justus Fast St. John's (Minn.) 141 98 5:27.2 94 11:27.4 97 16:57.0 101 23:10.6 110 28:56.7 28:56.7 28:56.7 3:37/K
111 Ryan Davis Bethel (Minn.) 11 115 5:30.2 122 11:42.5 116 17:14.9 113 23:22.6 111 28:58.9 28:58.9 28:58.9 3:37/K
112 Tyler Stordahl Gustavus Adolphus 86 144 5:34.6 125 11:43.9 121 17:19.0 118 23:28.5 112 29:03.5 29:03.5 29:03.5 3:38/K
113 John Miles St. John's (Minn.) 150 166 5:41.4 129 11:47.6 131 17:24.3 128 23:37.4 113 29:05.0 29:05.0 29:05.0 3:38/K
114 Michael Kraimer Concordia-Moorhead 57 151 5:36.1 131 11:48.1 130 17:24.0 127 23:36.3 114 29:05.6 29:05.6 29:05.6 3:38/K
115 Zach Herman St. Olaf 171 162 5:40.9 139 11:52.6 133 17:26.1 121 23:31.7 115 29:06.9 29:06.9 29:06.9 3:38/K
116 Jonathon Meaden Saint Mary's (Minn.) 127 117 5:31.0 110 11:34.4 113 17:12.9 126 23:34.6 116 29:08.4 29:08.4 29:08.4 3:39/K
117 Nathan Meyer St. John's (Minn.) 149 109 5:28.9 104 11:32.3 108 17:06.9 117 23:25.8 117 29:09.0 29:09.0 29:09.0 3:39/K
118 Zane Michael Gustavus Adolphus 76 143 5:34.6 123 11:42.5 119 17:18.2 120 23:30.5 118 29:09.9 29:09.9 29:09.9 3:39/K
119 Anders Olson Gustavus Adolphus 78 120 5:31.2 103 11:32.0 106 17:01.4 110 23:19.8 119 29:11.2 29:11.2 29:11.2 3:39/K
120 Andrew Wischnack Gustavus Adolphus 91 141 5:34.3 121 11:42.1 118 17:17.4 122 23:32.9 120 29:11.4 29:11.4 29:11.4 3:39/K
121 Jeremy Gilbertson Gustavus Adolphus 68 61 5:13.8 79 11:16.0 94 16:54.8 112 23:21.9 121 29:12.0 29:12.0 29:12.0 3:39/K
122 David Stone St. Olaf 196 164 5:41.1 152 12:00.0 136 17:31.6 134 23:44.8 122 29:14.7 29:14.7 29:14.7 3:39/K
123 Jesse Shufro-Zletz Carleton 49 150 5:36.0 134 11:49.2 123 17:20.4 125 23:34.5 123 29:14.9 29:14.9 29:14.9 3:39/K
124 Aric Brodie Hamline 94 160 5:39.2 135 11:49.7 114 17:13.0 115 23:23.1 124 29:16.5 29:16.5 29:16.5 3:40/K
125 Keaton Shinn Bethel (Minn.) 27 92 5:22.8 116 11:38.0 125 17:22.2 132 23:42.3 125 29:17.8 29:17.8 29:17.8 3:40/K
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 3.3k ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- ------- 6.5k ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
126 Erik Kivela Bethel (Minn.) 18 82 5:18.1 196 17:12.2     123 23:33.1 126 29:19.9 29:19.9 29:19.9 3:40/K
127 Edward Hershewe Carleton 38 152 5:36.3 133 11:49.2 126 17:22.6 124 23:34.0 127 29:20.2 29:20.2 29:20.2 3:40/K
128 Bridger Rives Carleton 44 96 5:24.8 114 11:36.3 124 17:21.0 129 23:39.3 128 29:20.4 29:20.4 29:20.4 3:40/K
129 Oscar Christoph Carleton 33 149 5:35.9 137 11:50.7 135 17:27.5 135 23:45.6 129 29:21.0 29:21.0 29:21.0 3:40/K
130 Luke Pedersen Bethel (Minn.) 24 112 5:29.7 109 11:34.4 112 17:12.3 119 23:30.3 130 29:23.4 29:23.4 29:23.4 3:40/K
131 Jacob Czech St. John's (Minn.) 139 177 5:44.9 158 12:02.8 144 17:38.0 140 23:51.8 131 29:26.7 29:26.7 29:26.7 3:41/K
132 Olsen Pancoast Concordia-Moorhead 59 147 5:35.8 128 11:47.6 128 17:23.4 133 23:43.4 132 29:27.4 29:27.4 29:27.4 3:41/K
133 Alec Getzloff St. Olaf 166 163 5:41.1 149 11:59.1 146 17:38.6 141 23:52.3 133 29:27.7 29:27.7 29:27.7 3:41/K
134 Alec Kirtley St. Olaf 177 100 5:27.4 102 11:32.0 129 17:23.5 131 23:41.6 134 29:29.1 29:29.1 29:29.1 3:41/K
135 Jess Palyan St. Thomas (Minn.) 214 124 5:32.5 130 11:48.0 138 17:32.5 144 23:53.4 135 29:29.9 29:29.9 29:29.9 3:41/K
136 Peter Aehl St. Olaf 157 165 5:41.2 155 12:01.6 153 17:42.6 149 23:57.9 136 29:30.4 29:30.4 29:30.4 3:41/K
137 Dan Wilson Concordia-Moorhead 62 176 5:44.9 150 11:59.3 145 17:38.3 152 24:00.0 137 29:31.1 29:31.1 29:31.1 3:41/K
138 Camerson Schultz St. Thomas (Minn.) 217 113 5:29.8 126 11:46.3 134 17:26.8 137 23:48.2 138 29:31.5 29:31.5 29:31.5 3:41/K
139 Nick Dea St. Olaf 162 175 5:44.0 160 12:04.1 150 17:41.2 151 23:58.6 139 29:31.8 29:31.8 29:31.8 3:41/K
140 Kojo Herzog St. Olaf 173 174 5:43.7 154 12:01.5 147 17:39.1 142 23:52.8 140 29:32.5 29:32.5 29:32.5 3:42/K
141 Maxwell Krause St. John's (Minn.) 146 123 5:32.3 120 11:41.9 122 17:20.3 130 23:40.0 141 29:33.1 29:33.1 29:33.1 3:42/K
142 Isaiah Hobus Bethel (Minn.) 15 126 5:32.5 132 11:48.8 137 17:32.3 143 23:52.9 142 29:33.7 29:33.7 29:33.7 3:42/K
143 Michael Milner Macalester 119 105 5:28.0 112 11:35.6 120 17:18.7 139 23:50.0 143 29:34.6 29:34.6 29:34.6 3:42/K
144 Elijah Levy Macalester 115 94 5:24.1 119 11:41.0 132 17:24.8 138 23:49.8 144 29:35.6 29:35.6 29:35.6 3:42/K
145 Bryce Knutson Gustavus Adolphus 73 171 5:42.4 157 12:02.7 152 17:41.4 150 23:58.5 145 29:37.2 29:37.2 29:37.2 3:42/K
146 Andy Barnhart Bethel (Minn.) 8 38 5:05.8 58 11:04.8 84 16:46.0 116 23:24.8 146 29:37.2 29:37.2 29:37.2 3:42/K
147 Brian Carl St. Thomas (Minn.) 201 138 5:34.1 140 11:52.6 142 17:35.6 147 23:57.5 147 29:40.0 29:40.0 29:40.0 3:42/K
148 Ben Bildsten Macalester 105 140 5:34.2 146 11:57.1 149 17:41.2 155 24:07.9 148 29:44.3 29:44.3 29:44.3 3:43/K
149 Edwin Reyes Herrera Macalester 121 67 5:15.6 88 11:24.4 127 17:23.4 145 23:55.3 149 29:45.7 29:45.7 29:45.7 3:43/K
150 Josh Willard St. Thomas (Minn.) 225 133 5:33.7 138 11:51.7 139 17:34.9 146 23:57.1 150 29:46.9 29:46.9 29:46.9 3:43/K
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 3.3k ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- ------- 6.5k ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
151 Brett Hunsanger Macalester 110 137 5:34.0 142 11:53.8 140 17:35.3 154 24:04.5 151 29:47.9 29:47.9 29:47.9 3:43/K
152 Greg Miller Augsburg 4 156 5:37.7 143 11:54.2 143 17:35.7 148 23:57.6 152 29:49.0 29:49.0 29:49.0 3:44/K
153 Aidan Tollefson Bethel (Minn.) 29 129 5:33.0 141 11:53.2 148 17:41.1 156 24:11.4 153 29:54.4 29:54.4 29:54.4 3:44/K
154 Jonathan Sweeney Bethel (Minn.) 28 77 5:16.8 85 11:20.5 98 16:57.9 136 23:48.1 154 29:55.1 29:55.1 29:55.1 3:44/K
155 Henrik Gilbertson St. Olaf 168 114 5:30.1 136 11:49.9 141 17:35.3 153 24:02.2 155 29:56.2 29:56.2 29:56.2 3:45/K
156 Matt Lorah Hamline 98 180 5:46.9 171 12:18.3 169 18:08.5 170 24:32.1 156 29:58.9 29:58.9 29:58.9 3:45/K
157 Baylor Leese Bethel (Minn.) 19 168 5:41.7 164 12:09.2 160 17:56.7 161 24:18.1 157 30:02.7 30:02.7 30:02.7 3:45/K
158 Kristofer Johnson St. Olaf 175 170 5:42.2 156 12:01.7 151 17:41.3 159 24:16.2 158 30:02.8 30:02.8 30:02.8 3:45/K
159 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff Macalester 120 145 5:34.9 147 11:57.3 157 17:47.8 160 24:17.5 159 30:03.6 30:03.6 30:03.6 3:45/K
160 Alex Walsh Hamline 103 157 5:37.9 151 11:59.6 155 17:45.0 157 24:12.2 160 30:08.6 30:08.6 30:08.6 3:46/K
161 Sam Stresemann St. Olaf 197 159 5:38.5 117 11:38.5 104 17:00.1 107 23:15.1 161 30:10.4 30:10.4 30:10.4 3:46/K
162 Sam Richmond Macalester 122 139 5:34.2 144 11:54.4 154 17:43.9 162 24:18.2 162 30:12.2 30:12.2 30:12.2 3:47/K
163 Kevin Sethre Augsburg 7 158 5:38.0 153 12:01.3 159 17:56.4 165 24:27.2 163 30:14.0 30:14.0 30:14.0 3:47/K
164 Max Mayer St. Olaf 184 193 5:52.5 172 12:18.7 165 18:02.3 167 24:29.5 164 30:15.1 30:15.1 30:15.1 3:47/K
165 Marc Donnelly Carleton 36 111 5:29.7 199 17:52.7     166 24:28.2 165 30:18.3 30:18.3 30:18.3 3:47/K
166 Timothy Zehr Bethel (Minn.) 32 155 5:37.2 165 12:10.0 163 17:59.3 164 24:27.2 166 30:23.0 30:23.0 30:23.0 3:48/K
167 Joseph Bastian St. John's (Minn.) 133 128 5:33.0 148 11:58.6 156 17:46.7 163 24:24.1 167 30:24.9 30:24.9 30:24.9 3:48/K
168 Luke Malek St. Olaf 183 135 5:33.8 118 11:40.5 117 17:16.2 158 24:12.4 168 30:25.4 30:25.4 30:25.4 3:48/K
169 Ben Borash Saint Mary's (Minn.) 125 167 5:41.6 170 12:17.7 171 18:11.1 175 24:41.8 169 30:25.7 30:25.7 30:25.7 3:48/K
170 Samuel Abegglen Gustavus Adolphus 63 172 5:43.0 163 12:08.1 162 17:58.1 169 24:31.1 170 30:27.3 30:27.3 30:27.3 3:48/K
171 Sasha Lewis-Norelle Macalester 116 136 5:33.9 162 12:08.0 166 18:03.8 176 24:43.7 171 30:29.5 30:29.5 30:29.5 3:49/K
172 Gabe Segura Bethel (Minn.) 26 161 5:39.2 166 12:10.6 168 18:07.6 173 24:36.3 172 30:30.2 30:30.2 30:30.2 3:49/K
173 Eric Trempe St. Thomas (Minn.) 222 173 5:43.1 168 12:13.3 167 18:04.3 172 24:35.9 173 30:30.4 30:30.4 30:30.4 3:49/K
174 Armando Hernandez Macalester 109 188 5:48.6 167 12:12.4 161 17:57.8 168 24:30.9 174 30:33.6 30:33.6 30:33.6 3:49/K
175 James Berg St. John's (Minn.) 134 189 5:49.1 176 12:19.9 172 18:12.5 177 24:45.1 175 30:37.4 30:37.4 30:37.4 3:50/K
  ------- 1 Mile ------- ------- 3.3k ------- ------- 3 Mile ------- ------- 6.5k ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun Total
Place Name Team Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time Pace
176 Austin Schroepfer St. John's (Minn.) 152 191 5:52.3 188 12:42.2 180 18:26.1 178 24:45.5 176 30:38.0 30:38.0 30:38.0 3:50/K
177 Jack Schugel Gustavus Adolphus 84 148 5:35.8 145 11:55.5 158 17:50.1 171 24:33.6 177 30:42.9 30:42.9 30:42.9 3:50/K
178 Brendon Nuese Bethel (Minn.) 23 131 5:33.4 161 12:06.3 164 18:00.9 174 24:40.2 178 30:49.7 30:49.7 30:49.7 3:51/K
179 Tyler Northey Saint Mary's (Minn.) 129 179 5:46.7 180 12:28.0 177 18:22.8 179 24:51.3 179 30:52.1 30:52.1 30:52.1 3:52/K
180 Josh Wilson Gustavus Adolphus 89 185 5:47.6 179 12:24.4 176 18:22.5 183 24:58.4 180 30:54.8 30:54.8 30:54.8 3:52/K
181 Justin Kringler Concordia-Moorhead 58 178 5:45.1 177 12:23.0 179 18:23.4 186 25:10.3 181 30:56.5 30:56.5 30:56.5 3:52/K
182 Jens Lange St. Olaf 179 186 5:47.7 169 12:16.8 175 18:19.1 184 25:03.6 182 30:57.2 30:57.2 30:57.2 3:52/K
183 Peter Larson St. Olaf 180 194 5:54.3 178 12:23.5 178 18:22.9 182 24:57.9 183 30:58.0 30:58.0 30:58.0 3:52/K
184 Cian Hanrahan St. Olaf 169 184 5:47.6 174 12:18.8 173 18:14.0 181 24:54.3 184 31:04.3 31:04.3 31:04.3 3:53/K
185 Mason Martinez Macalester 117 195 5:55.8 187 12:42.1 186 18:49.6 190 25:22.2 185 31:05.3 31:05.3 31:05.3 3:53/K
186 Christian Barlow Hamline 92 183 5:47.3 173 12:18.7 170 18:11.0 180 24:53.1 186 31:05.8 31:05.8 31:05.8 3:53/K
187 Connor Sandok Gustavus Adolphus 82 146 5:35.6 159 12:04.1 181 18:28.9 187 25:17.7 187 31:07.4 31:07.4 31:07.4 3:53/K
188 Yuto Watanabe Macalester 123 70 5:15.9 100 11:31.8 110 17:08.7 191 25:22.3 188 31:08.3 31:08.3 31:08.3 3:54/K
189 Ethan Ellis Carleton 37 169 5:42.1 175 12:19.4 174 18:18.8 185 25:04.7 189 31:10.4 31:10.4 31:10.4 3:54/K
190 Thomas Razildo Hamline 101 187 5:48.4 181 12:28.8 182 18:32.0 189 25:19.8 190 31:12.7 31:12.7 31:12.7 3:54/K
191 Anthony Smith St. Thomas (Minn.) 219 93 5:24.0 200 18:23.0     188 25:18.9 191 31:16.7 31:16.7 31:16.7 3:55/K
192 Jackson Gerber Augsburg 1 197 5:59.0 185 12:38.3 184 18:43.8 192 25:25.0 192 31:27.4 31:27.4 31:27.4 3:56/K
193 Max Bauer Gustavus Adolphus 64 181 5:47.0 184 12:38.0 185 18:48.5 193 25:31.7 193 31:39.0 31:39.0 31:39.0 3:57/K
194 Tommy Froland Concordia-Moorhead 53 199 5:59.7 191 12:52.8 190 19:00.7 196 25:51.8 194 31:43.0 31:43.0 31:43.0 3:58/K
195 Jack McCabe Gustavus Adolphus 75 182 5:47.2 182 12:30.8 183 18:40.9 194 25:38.0 195 31:49.3 31:49.3 31:49.3 3:59/K
196 William McLeer Augsburg 3 198 5:59.4 190 12:48.7 189 18:59.1 195 25:47.1 196 31:58.3 31:58.3 31:58.3 4:00/K
197 Elijah Fourre Gustavus Adolphus 67 190 5:49.4 186 12:42.0 187 18:54.7 197 25:55.4 197 32:21.4 32:21.4 32:21.4 4:03/K
198 Charlie Otto St. John's (Minn.) 151 192 5:52.3 189 12:42.4 191 19:01.3 198 26:11.2 198 32:45.3 32:45.3 32:45.3 4:06/K
199 Thomas Dea St. Olaf 163 196 5:56.7 183 12:31.3 188 18:58.9 199 26:14.0 199 32:49.4 32:49.4 32:49.4 4:06/K
200 Marlon Barrett-Dwyer Saint Mary's (Minn.) 124 200 6:02.6 192 13:22.2 192 20:04.0 200 27:34.8 200 34:20.8 34:20.8 34:20.8 4:18/K