Running of the Cows Men

Carleton College

Oct. 1, 2016


Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women


                                                                  Last updated Oct. 1, 2016 1:21 PM

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Loras College            42    2    4    6   12   18   20   23  26:11.7  0:58.4

  2 Gustavus                128    8   14   34   35   37   47   69  26:52.8  1:07.6

  3 Luther                  144    5   27   33   36   43   44   50  27:00.1  1:28.5

  4 Grinnell College        153   11   16   38   42   46   49   58  27:02.5  1:09.1

  5 St. Thomas              158   17   26   31   39   45   51   52  27:08.4  0:51.5

  6 Central College (Ia)    168    1    3   48   57   59   65   73  26:58.1  2:11.4

  7 Carleton                169   15   25   28   40   61   76   78  27:11.1  1:27.6

  8 Cornell College         205   22   24   29   63   67   77   79  27:26.0  1:15.6

  9 Simpson College         213   21   32   41   53   66   68   75  27:27.7  1:10.5

 10 Wisconsin-Superior      226   13   19   56   64   74   85   88  27:28.7  1:54.5

 11 Saint Mary's            275    9   30   70   80   86   97       28:04.4  3:29.4

 12 St. Scholastica         285    7   54   60   81   83   90   93  28:02.3  3:10.4

 13 Augsburg                340   10   72   82   84   92   95   96  28:48.4  4:33.8

 14 Concordia Moorhead      364   55   62   71   87   89   91   94  28:51.4  2:33.1



Incomplete Teams: 



TEAM SCORES AT 1K SPLIT

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Carleton                 86    1    2    6   37   40   43   45   3:23.2   0:5.7

  2 St. Thomas              101   17   19   20   21   24   25   26   3:23.9    0:.5

  3 Loras College           102    8   15   23   27   29   30   31   3:23.7   0:1.8

  4 Central College (Ia)    109    3   11   16   38   41   44   46   3:24.1   0:5.5

  5 Gustavus                123    4    9   10   33   67   78   79   3:24.6  0:10.2

  6 Simpson College         148   12   28   34   35   39   49   54   3:24.8   0:2.9

  7 Grinnell College        212   13   47   48   51   53   61   63   3:26.9   0:4.6

  8 Saint Mary's            233    5   22   57   60   89   97        3:29.2  0:21.1

  9 Augsburg                238    7   14   68   69   80   81   82   3:29.3  0:15.4

 10 Luther                  285   36   58   62   64   65   66   70   3:28.9   0:4.7

 11 Cornell College         297   52   55   56   59   75   76   77   3:29.6   0:6.2

 12 Wisconsin-Superior      308   18   32   84   86   88   93   95   3:32.9  0:15.8

 13 St. Scholastica         340   42   50   71   87   90   94   96   3:33.6  0:16.9

 14 Concordia Moorhead      387   72   73   74   83   85   91   92   3:35.5   0:4.9



Incomplete Teams: 



TEAM SCORES AT 2K SPLIT

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Grinnell College         24    1    2    3    5   13   19   25   6:37.9   0:3.4

  2 Central College (Ia)    102   16   17   21   22   26   47   49   6:43.0   0:1.5

  3 Luther                  114   18   20   23   24   29   30   50   6:43.7   0:3.3

  4 Gustavus                130    4   27   28   35   36   39   58   6:43.9   0:9.9

  5 Simpson College         132    9   10   12   14   87             7:58.5  6:31.7

  6 Carleton                161    6   34   37   38   46   53   67   6:46.1  0:11.4

  7 Concordia Moorhead      224   31   32   33   63   65   74   75   6:51.1  0:12.4

  8 Augsburg                226    8   11   66   69   72   73   77   6:54.7  0:27.2

  9 St. Thomas              235    7   40   48   54   86   88        8:05.0  6:30.6

 10 Cornell College         236   42   43   44   45   62   64   84   6:51.1   0:7.3

 11 Loras College           289   55   56   57   60   61   70   71   6:55.7   0:1.5

 12 St. Scholastica         298   15   59   68   76   80   81   83   7:02.0  0:38.3

 13 Wisconsin-Superior      301   41   51   52   78   79   82   85   7:01.2  0:26.2



Incomplete Teams: Saint Mary's



TEAM SCORES AT 4K SPLIT

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 St. Thomas               53    5    7    8   11   22   23   24  13:21.9  0:11.0

  2 Luther                  100   12   19   20   21   28   31   32  13:28.5   0:9.2

  3 Gustavus                101    4    6   14   29   48   52   58  13:28.6  0:30.0

  4 Cornell College         116   13   16   17   34   36   69   71  13:32.0  0:15.9

  5 Carleton                136   10   26   27   33   40   63   73  13:33.7  0:22.2

  6 Simpson College         137    9   15   35   37   41   53   54  13:34.6  0:23.3

  7 Grinnell College        173   18   25   42   43   45   46   47  13:38.1  0:19.3

  8 Central College (Ia)    182    3   30   38   51   60   72   74  13:43.1  0:50.1

  9 Loras College           272    1   66   67   68   70   75   78  13:59.6  0:54.6

 10 Saint Mary's            281    2   49   55   80   95            14:27.3  3:12.4

 11 St. Scholastica         330   44   50   76   77   83   89   90  14:17.6  1:04.8

 12 Augsburg                342   39   64   65   82   92   93   94  14:28.7  1:47.0

 13 Wisconsin-Superior      348   59   61   62   81   85   87   96  14:24.1  0:53.8

 14 Concordia Moorhead      362   56   57   79   84   86   88   91  14:30.7  0:59.5



Incomplete Teams: 



TEAM SCORES AT 7K SPLIT

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD



  1 Loras College            42    1    4    7   12   18   19   22  23:03.7  0:46.0

  2 Gustavus                120    6   14   29   33   38   44   65  23:36.4  1:03.9

  3 Luther                  141    5   24   34   35   43   47   50  23:44.1  1:10.5

  4 St. Thomas              148   17   26   28   32   45   46   48  23:49.8  0:47.9

  5 Grinnell College        157   10   16   40   42   49   53   57  23:47.1  1:12.7

  6 Central College (Ia)    162    2    3   51   52   54   66   72  23:46.3  1:41.3

  7 Carleton                165   13   23   30   41   58   74   75  23:53.8  1:20.8

  8 Simpson College         208   21   31   39   55   62   64   77  24:07.6  1:00.4

  9 Cornell College         217   25   27   37   61   67   79   80  24:10.8  0:58.1

 10 Wisconsin-Superior      243   15   20   63   69   76   85   88  24:15.0  1:43.2

 11 Saint Mary's            279   11   36   68   78   86   97       24:38.7  3:05.2

 12 St. Scholastica         292    9   56   60   83   84   89   93  24:42.7  2:48.6

 13 Augsburg                333    8   70   81   82   92   95   96  25:11.6  3:59.6

 14 Concordia Moorhead      380   59   71   73   87   90   91   94  25:29.7  2:04.8



Incomplete Teams: 

Individuals



 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME





1. Loras College

    2  Mason Tope, Jr           25:45.1  

    4  Brien Nugent, Jr         25:57.3  

    6  Jack Carroll, So         26:08.4  

   12  Patrick Wolak, Fr        26:23.9  

   18  Preston Kauder, So       26:43.4  

   20  John Stoppelman, Jr      26:51.6  

   23  Matt Gagen, Jr           26:55.2  

Total Time = 2:10:58.1     Total Places = 42



2. Gustavus

    8  Thomas Knobbe, Sr        26:12.1  

   14  Evan Jones, Sr           26:26.9  

   34  Alex Wischnack, So       27:12.5  

   35  Alex Fredrickson, Sr     27:12.5  

   37  Carston Dammann, Sr      27:19.7  

   47  Robert Nelson, So        27:32.3  

   69  Ryley Sandberg, Jr       28:10.4  

Total Time = 2:14:23.7     Total Places = 128



3. Luther

    5  Isaac Jensen, Sr         26:01.3  

   27  Patrick Larson, Sr       27:03.1  

   33  Parker Beard, Sr         27:12.4  

   36  Patrick Finnegan, Jr     27:13.9  

   43  Erik Duethman, Jr        27:29.8  

   44  Hunter Prueger, Jr       27:30.2  

   50  Alex Streitz, So         27:40.4  

Total Time = 2:15:00.5     Total Places = 144



4. Grinnell College

   11  John Lennon, So          26:21.5  

   16  Anthony McLean, Sr       26:33.0  

   38  Jackson Schulte, Fr      27:20.1  

   42  Matthew McCarthy, Sr     27:27.1  

   46  Nathaniel Crail, So      27:30.6  

   49  Daniel Krewson, So       27:39.2  

   58  Pieter Hansen, So        27:47.4  

Total Time = 2:15:12.3     Total Places = 153



5. St. Thomas

   17  Trevor Smith, Sr         26:39.1  

   26  Allen-Michael Burback, So27:00.7  

   31  Andrew Fritz, Jr         27:09.3  

   39  Spencer Urick, Fr        27:22.0  

   45  Mike Ryan, Sr            27:30.5  

   51  Karl Wachter, Fr         27:40.9  

   52  Seth Glidewell, So       27:43.4  

Total Time = 2:15:41.6     Total Places = 158



6. Central College (Ia)

    1  Mark Fairley, Jr         25:39.0  

    3  Isaac Steffensmeier, Sr  25:55.4  

   48  Taylor Donner, Jr        27:38.9  

   57  Kyle Pape, So            27:46.6  

   59  Tanner Rathje, Jr        27:50.4  

   65  Jon Specht, Jr           28:03.0  

   73  Eli Miller, Fr           28:15.6  

Total Time = 2:14:50.3     Total Places = 168



7. Carleton

   15  Tris Dodge, So           26:29.9  

   25  Cameron Meikle, Fr       26:59.5  

   28  Hiroshi Nakajima, Jr     27:06.3  

   40  Walter Edstrom, Sr       27:22.0  

   61  Keenan Ronayne, So       27:57.4  

   76  Alex Schneider, So       28:29.4  

   78  Cullen Irvine, So        28:41.3  

Total Time = 2:15:55.1     Total Places = 169



8. Cornell College

   22  Caleb Wilson, So         26:53.6  

   24  Cuyler Gabriel, So       26:58.3  

   29  Austin Bach, So          27:08.4  

   63  Matthew McDermott, So    28:00.5  

   67  Zachary Stoll, Jr        28:09.2  

   77  Paul Zemba, Fr           28:37.1  

   79  Taylor Christen, Sr      28:45.2  

Total Time = 2:17:10.0     Total Places = 205



9. Simpson College

   21  Blake Willadsen, Sr      26:53.0  

   32  Trey Thompson, So        27:11.2  

   41  Ethan Pellegrino, Sr     27:26.6  

   53  Levi Lefebure, Fr        27:44.1  

   66  Luke Evans, Fr           28:03.5  

   68  Chad Carter, So          28:09.5  

   75  Logan Egeland, So        28:28.2  

Total Time = 2:17:18.4     Total Places = 213



10. Wisconsin-Superior

   13  Jackson Lindquist, Sr    26:25.5  

   19  Jordan Koski, Jr         26:50.9  

   56  Harrison Hirsch, Fr      27:46.0  

   64  Rand Bieri, So           28:00.8  

   74  Zachary Mazurek, So      28:20.0  

   85  Marinel Walfridsson, So  29:27.2  

   88  Mieszko Brikis, Sr       30:11.7  

Total Time = 2:17:23.2     Total Places = 226



11. Saint Mary's

    9  Jovan Newsum, Sr         26:16.0  

   30  Austin O'Hare, Jr        27:09.0  

   70  Sherman Moga, Sr         28:11.0  

   80  Brandon Krogman, Jr      29:00.4  

   86  Ben Borash, Fr           29:45.3  

   97  Marlon Barrett-Dwyer, Fr 34:41.4  

Total Time = 2:20:21.7     Total Places = 275



12. St. Scholastica

    7  Jacob Gallagher, Sr      26:11.8  

   54  Cam Pearson, Fr          27:44.4  

   60  Easton Foss, So          27:52.4  

   81  Josh Trosen, Sr          29:00.6  

   83  Dan Delestry, So         29:22.1  

   90  Josh Pearson, So         30:27.1  

   93  Andrew Bailey, Fr        31:00.7  

Total Time = 2:20:11.3     Total Places = 285



13. Augsburg

   10  Abdullahi Salan, Jr      26:18.1  

   72  Chris Huss, Jr           28:14.9  

   82  Andrew McGillivary, Fr   29:14.4  

   84  Ryan Moore, Fr           29:22.6  

   92  Jacob Van Houtan, Fr     30:51.9  

   95  Pablo Samaniego, Fr      31:46.0  

   96  Yasir Said, Fr           31:58.3  

Total Time = 2:24:01.9     Total Places = 340



14. Concordia Moorhead

   55  Brandon Quibell, Jr      27:45.1  

   62  Matthew Lillehaugen, Sr  27:58.6  

   71  Eric Wicklund, Fr        28:13.6  

   87  Nick Solheim, Jr         30:01.4  

   89  Will Corbett, Sr         30:18.1  

   91  Brendan Johnson, Jr      30:41.5  

   94  Olsen Pancoast, Fr       31:13.5  

Total Time = 2:24:16.8     Total Places = 364

        TEAM                         1K SPLIT     2K SPLIT     4K SPLIT     7K SPLIT   FINISH    

 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME      TIME      TIME      TIME       TIME         TEAM         



Top

1 1 Mark Fairley, Jr 3:23.3 13:05.7 22:45.3 25:39.0 Central College (Ia) 2 2 Mason Tope, Jr 3:22.5 13:05.3 22:43.8 25:45.1 Loras College 3 3 Isaac Steffensmeier, Sr 3:20.9 12:59.7 22:49.2 25:55.4 Central College (Ia) 4 4 Brien Nugent, Jr 3:23.5 13:05.7 22:54.8 25:57.3 Loras College 5 5 Isaac Jensen, Sr 3:25.4 13:10.2 22:54.8 26:01.3 Luther 6 6 Jack Carroll, So 3:24.1 13:09.9 23:00.5 26:08.4 Loras College 7 7 Jacob Gallagher, Sr 3:26.4 13:06.1 23:02.5 26:11.8 St. Scholastica 8 8 Thomas Knobbe, Sr 3:21.0 12:59.8 22:57.4 26:12.1 Gustavus 9 9 Jovan Newsum, Sr 3:21.3 13:06.0 23:09.1 26:16.0 Saint Mary's 10 10 Abdullahi Salan, Jr 3:22.4 13:07.4 23:00.6 26:18.1 Augsburg 11 11 John Lennon, So 3:27.6 13:09.4 23:08.9 26:21.5 Grinnell College 12 12 Patrick Wolak, Fr 3:24.0 13:10.1 23:09.6 26:23.9 Loras College 13 13 Jackson Lindquist, Sr 3:24.4 13:09.8 23:16.5 26:25.5 Wisconsin-Superior 14 14 Evan Jones, Sr 3:23.2 13:09.6 23:15.1 26:26.9 Gustavus 15 15 Tris Dodge, So 3:20.6 13:06.6 23:13.6 26:29.9 Carleton 16 16 Anthony McLean, Sr 3:23.4 13:05.5 23:17.0 26:33.0 Grinnell College 17 17 Trevor Smith, Sr 3:23.6 13:09.8 23:23.7 26:39.1 St. Thomas 18 18 Preston Kauder, So 3:24.3 23:29.7 26:43.4 Loras College 19 19 Jordan Koski, Jr 3:23.7 13:10.0 23:35.9 26:50.9 Wisconsin-Superior 20 20 John Stoppelman, Jr 3:24.8 13:12.2 23:34.6 26:51.6 Loras College 21 21 Blake Willadsen, Sr 3:23.3 13:11.6 23:36.9 26:53.0 Simpson College 22 22 Caleb Wilson, So 3:27.8 13:25.5 23:46.1 26:53.6 Cornell College 23 23 Matt Gagen, Jr 3:25.0 13:16.0 23:42.5 26:55.2 Loras College 24 Colin Ensminger, Sr 3:24.3 13:15.9 23:37.1 26:56.2 Loras College 25 24 Cuyler Gabriel, So 3:28.4 13:26.1 23:48.2 26:58.3 Cornell College 26 25 Cameron Meikle, Fr 3:20.8 13:14.4 23:43.5 26:59.5 Carleton 27 26 Allen-Michael Burback, So 3:23.9 13:17.9 23:50.6 27:00.7 St. Thomas 28 27 Patrick Larson, Sr 3:28.8 13:24.1 23:44.3 27:03.1 Luther 29 28 Hiroshi Nakajima, Jr 3:30.1 13:30.3 23:52.6 27:06.3 Carleton 30 29 Austin Bach, So 3:28.4 13:26.1 23:58.9 27:08.4 Cornell College 31 30 Austin O'Hare, Jr 3:24.0 13:17.2 23:58.3 27:09.0 Saint Mary's 32 31 Andrew Fritz, Jr 3:23.7 13:12.8 23:47.0 27:09.3 St. Thomas 33 32 Trey Thompson, So 3:24.2 13:20.6 23:54.3 27:11.2 Simpson College 34 33 Parker Beard, Sr 13:28.2 23:58.0 27:12.4 Luther 35 34 Alex Wischnack, So 3:24.5 13:17.5 23:52.2 27:12.5 Gustavus 36 35 Alex Fredrickson, Sr 3:34.3 6:37.3 13:34.0 24:01.2 27:12.5 Gustavus 37 36 Patrick Finnegan, Jr 3:29.9 13:28.1 23:58.1 27:13.9 Luther 38 Ben Hedges, Sr 3:24.4 13:14.3 23:55.2 27:14.7 Loras College 39 37 Carston Dammann, Sr 3:23.2 13:18.0 23:56.1 27:19.7 Gustavus 40 38 Jackson Schulte, Fr 3:27.6 13:26.5 24:02.8 27:20.1 Grinnell College 41 39 Spencer Urick, Fr 3:24.0 13:19.9 23:55.8 27:22.0 St. Thomas 42 40 Walter Edstrom, Sr 3:22.3 13:21.3 24:04.6 27:22.0 Carleton 43 41 Ethan Pellegrino, Sr 3:25.1 13:25.8 24:02.6 27:26.6 Simpson College 44 42 Matthew McCarthy, Sr 3:28.0 13:29.3 24:05.2 27:27.1 Grinnell College 45 43 Erik Duethman, Jr 3:30.0 13:33.3 24:20.4 27:29.8 Luther 46 44 Hunter Prueger, Jr 13:28.4 24:05.3 27:30.2 Luther 47 45 Mike Ryan, Sr 3:25.1 13:29.2 24:12.2 27:30.5 St. Thomas 48 46 Nathaniel Crail, So 3:30.0 13:44.5 24:21.5 27:30.6 Grinnell College 49 47 Robert Nelson, So 3:31.1 13:25.7 24:06.5 27:32.3 Gustavus 50 48 Taylor Donner, Jr 3:26.8 13:41.9 24:24.8 27:38.9 Central College (Ia) 51 49 Daniel Krewson, So 3:30.1 6:37.0 13:45.7 24:26.1 27:39.2 Grinnell College 52 Justin Adams, Jr 3:24.5 13:14.3 24:08.6 27:40.2 Loras College 53 50 Alex Streitz, So 3:30.0 13:36.1 24:21.6 27:40.4 Luther 54 51 Karl Wachter, Fr 3:26.1 13:36.4 24:21.4 27:40.9 St. Thomas 55 Trever Schwichtenberg, Sr 3:35.4 6:42.7 13:44.9 24:22.0 27:42.1 Luther 56 52 Seth Glidewell, So 3:24.4 13:19.7 24:11.5 27:43.4 St. Thomas 57 53 Levi Lefebure, Fr 3:27.6 13:41.5 24:26.8 27:44.1 Simpson College 58 54 Cam Pearson, Fr 3:27.7 13:45.4 24:27.3 27:44.4 St. Scholastica 59 55 Brandon Quibell, Jr 3:33.5 6:46.4 13:59.6 24:35.8 27:45.1 Concordia Moorhead 60 56 Harrison Hirsch, Fr 3:38.1 6:49.3 14:01.6 24:37.2 27:46.0 Wisconsin-Superior 61 57 Kyle Pape, So 3:26.1 13:35.2 24:25.4 27:46.6 Central College (Ia) 62 Bryce Hefty, Jr 3:31.4 13:39.3 24:25.7 27:47.1 Luther 63 58 Pieter Hansen, So 3:29.7 13:44.5 24:31.0 27:47.4 Grinnell College 64 59 Tanner Rathje, Jr 3:23.6 13:17.2 24:26.5 27:50.4 Central College (Ia) 65 Collin Kiley, Fr 3:24.8 13:29.0 24:21.8 27:50.9 St. Thomas 66 60 Easton Foss, So 3:31.7 6:41.5 13:50.7 24:36.0 27:52.4 St. Scholastica 67 Parker Rosenau, So 3:25.1 13:28.8 24:28.6 27:54.5 St. Thomas 68 Joshua Jensen, So 3:30.5 6:37.2 13:46.4 24:34.7 27:55.5 Grinnell College 69 61 Keenan Ronayne, So 3:26.0 13:40.6 24:34.3 27:57.4 Carleton 70 62 Matthew Lillehaugen, Sr 3:33.9 6:46.6 24:55.8 27:58.6 Concordia Moorhead 71 Matthew Phipps, Fr 3:27.8 24:37.8 27:59.5 Grinnell College 72 63 Matthew McDermott, So 13:41.3 24:36.2 28:00.5 Cornell College 73 64 Rand Bieri, So 3:39.4 6:53.3 14:07.3 24:45.4 28:00.8 Wisconsin-Superior 74 65 Jon Specht, Jr 3:27.5 24:43.6 28:03.0 Central College (Ia) 75 66 Luke Evans, Fr 3:24.9 13:41.2 24:39.3 28:03.5 Simpson College 76 John Westby, Sr 3:36.6 6:46.0 13:59.7 24:48.4 28:04.7 Luther 77 Tyler Havens, Fr 6:55.3 14:10.3 24:47.4 28:06.5 Loras College 78 67 Zachary Stoll, Jr 3:29.4 13:41.0 24:44.2 28:09.2 Cornell College 79 68 Chad Carter, So 3:28.0 13:43.8 24:37.2 28:09.5 Simpson College 80 69 Ryley Sandberg, Jr 3:34.5 6:44.0 13:47.4 24:40.4 28:10.4 Gustavus 81 70 Sherman Moga, Sr 3:29.4 13:48.6 24:44.6 28:11.0 Saint Mary's 82 Grant Sparstad, So 3:37.0 6:45.9 13:54.2 24:44.8 28:12.6 Luther 83 Martin Donovan, Fr 3:30.7 13:45.2 24:43.0 28:13.0 Luther 84 Adam Brandt, Sr 3:26.0 13:48.2 24:50.2 28:13.5 St. Thomas 85 71 Eric Wicklund, Fr 3:33.5 6:46.1 13:59.6 24:49.5 28:13.6 Concordia Moorhead 86 72 Chris Huss, Jr 3:23.5 13:43.3 24:45.4 28:14.9 Augsburg 87 73 Eli Miller, Fr 3:29.3 6:42.3 24:53.5 28:15.6 Central College (Ia) 88 Richard Peterson, Jr 3:24.9 13:46.1 24:44.2 28:15.9 St. Thomas 89 Jack Reschenberg, Jr 3:40.3 6:56.3 14:10.5 24:58.7 28:18.6 Loras College 90 74 Zachary Mazurek, So 3:38.5 6:53.9 14:07.8 24:59.6 28:20.0 Wisconsin-Superior 91 Isiah Herout, So 13:40.7 24:53.6 28:21.7 Luther 92 Billy Jeide, Jr 3:38.6 6:52.6 14:04.5 24:59.4 28:21.9 Luther 93 Cole Conklin-Little, Fr 6:54.9 14:10.6 25:03.4 28:22.5 Loras College 94 John Benson, Sr 3:37.3 6:44.0 13:55.5 24:52.0 28:23.8 Gustavus 95 Connor Gregorich-Trevor, Jr 3:30.6 6:37.4 13:47.0 24:57.3 28:24.0 Grinnell College 96 Dan Krasich, Jr 6:55.5 14:10.2 25:13.3 28:24.8 Loras College 97 Austin Knowlton, Sr 3:24.0 13:23.2 24:54.1 28:25.1 St. Thomas 98 George McGivern, Fr 3:29.8 13:47.2 24:45.1 28:26.5 St. Thomas 99 Bailey LaChance, So 3:25.6 13:43.9 25:00.6 28:28.2 St. Thomas 100 75 Logan Egeland, So 3:30.4 6:40.0 13:56.0 25:01.0 28:28.2 Simpson College 101 Andrew Millan, Fr 3:36.0 6:43.4 13:54.4 24:56.2 28:29.2 Luther 102 76 Alex Schneider, So 3:26.3 13:43.5 24:59.0 28:29.4 Carleton 103 Parker Hill, So 3:26.3 13:53.9 25:07.2 28:33.5 Central College (Ia) 104 77 Paul Zemba, Fr 3:33.9 6:49.5 14:11.3 25:16.7 28:37.1 Cornell College 105 Scott Helstad, Fr 3:29.5 13:47.5 25:00.2 28:39.2 St. Thomas 106 Bridger Pavelka, Fr 3:37.3 6:47.1 14:00.4 25:06.6 28:39.3 Gustavus 107 78 Cullen Irvine, So 3:26.7 13:32.5 24:56.2 28:41.3 Carleton 108 Daniel Mahota, So 3:24.1 25:08.4 28:41.6 St. Thomas 109 Stewart Bass, Jr 3:30.3 6:37.2 13:48.0 25:07.7 28:42.2 Grinnell College 110 Jake Till, So 6:56.4 14:18.2 25:25.4 28:42.3 Loras College 111 Jonathan Facio, Fr 3:29.5 6:40.2 13:56.3 25:09.1 28:42.3 Simpson College 112 Greg Dorow, Sr 3:41.5 7:01.9 14:27.8 25:20.7 28:43.8 Luther 113 Jordan Toomey, So 3:31.0 6:43.8 14:07.2 25:14.4 28:43.9 Central College (Ia) 114 79 Taylor Christen, Sr 3:34.0 6:49.5 14:10.6 25:14.4 28:45.2 Cornell College 115 Jacob Warehime, Jr 3:39.0 6:59.1 14:26.5 25:20.8 28:45.3 Luther 116 John Osler, Fr 3:32.4 6:43.8 14:06.7 25:13.7 28:49.1 Grinnell College 117 Matt Stoll, Fr 3:34.1 6:49.9 14:11.4 25:23.4 28:49.8 Cornell College 118 Adam Berkowitz, Jr 3:23.9 13:28.8 24:59.3 28:50.4 St. Thomas 119 Jackson Churchill, Fr 3:41.6 7:01.5 14:27.5 25:27.8 28:55.7 Luther 120 Kylian Lally, Fr 3:46.2 7:07.2 14:39.7 25:42.5 28:57.8 Loras College 121 Ian Malone, Jr 3:31.1 6:40.4 14:04.2 25:23.9 28:58.4 Grinnell College 122 Grant Suttie, Sr 3:25.0 13:48.9 25:26.0 28:58.7 St. Thomas 123 Nick Cooper, Fr 3:32.0 6:43.2 14:13.8 25:29.6 28:59.4 Central College (Ia) 124 80 Brandon Krogman, Jr 3:28.6 13:56.8 25:07.1 29:00.4 Saint Mary's 125 81 Josh Trosen, Sr 3:43.2 7:01.3 14:29.2 25:36.6 29:00.6 St. Scholastica 126 Kevin Schreiber, Sr 3:29.4 13:48.4 25:22.4 29:02.4 St. Thomas 127 Ernest Polania-Gonzalez, Sr 3:34.9 6:47.2 14:14.9 25:35.3 29:02.8 Carleton 128 Jordan Boge, Jr 3:36.3 6:43.2 14:04.3 25:27.1 29:04.2 Luther 129 Nathan Kimbrell, Sr 3:45.5 7:06.9 14:39.7 25:50.5 29:08.2 Loras College 130 Jonah Shaw, Jr 3:38.5 7:00.4 14:34.3 25:41.2 29:09.0 Carleton 131 Dylan Larson-Harsch, So 3:34.8 6:47.3 14:14.7 25:32.3 29:09.7 Carleton 132 Nate Goslin, So 3:45.7 7:06.9 14:38.9 25:42.6 29:06.5 Loras College 133 82 Andrew McGillivary, Fr 3:31.2 6:40.1 14:09.9 25:35.8 29:14.4 Augsburg 134 Tom Linder, Sr 3:28.9 14:01.8 25:41.0 29:16.7 St. Thomas 135 Nathaniel Sauerberg, Fr 3:26.8 6:38.7 14:09.6 25:37.8 29:17.0 Carleton 136 Andrew Wischnack, Fr 3:37.5 6:47.1 14:02.4 25:31.5 29:17.3 Gustavus 137 Conrad Phelan, Fr 3:41.3 7:00.5 14:34.2 25:43.9 29:17.9 Carleton 138 Will Simonson, So 3:39.0 6:59.0 14:26.6 25:42.6 29:20.3 Luther 139 Logan Hayes, Fr 3:45.9 7:06.9 14:38.9 25:51.1 29:21.5 Loras College 140 83 Dan Delestry, So 3:38.8 6:56.3 14:32.2 25:51.1 29:22.1 St. Scholastica 141 84 Ryan Moore, Fr 3:31.2 6:39.9 14:10.1 25:35.9 29:22.6 Augsburg 142 Christian Deranek, Jr 3:35.7 6:43.0 14:05.1 25:38.2 29:23.4 Luther 143 Joel Baumann, Jr 3:35.7 6:56.0 14:30.7 25:51.1 29:24.0 Grinnell College 144 Bret Powers, Sr 3:39.3 6:59.6 14:38.6 25:57.3 29:25.8 Luther 145 Edward Hershewe, Fr 3:39.4 7:00.6 14:34.4 25:50.2 29:26.7 Carleton 146 Casey Halbmaier, Sr 3:31.5 6:39.2 14:07.2 25:47.5 29:27.0 St. Thomas 147 85 Marinel Walfridsson, So 3:46.1 7:13.6 14:48.1 25:52.9 29:27.2 Wisconsin-Superior 148 Ryan Garrett, Jr 3:27.3 14:06.9 25:49.4 29:27.5 St. Thomas 149 Kyle Hovey, Jr 3:28.5 6:40.0 14:04.5 25:47.8 29:28.0 Simpson College 150 Ryan Strauss, Fr 3:29.4 6:43.1 14:16.0 25:58.4 29:29.0 Central College (Ia) 151 Kyle Fredrickson, Sr 3:40.8 6:58.1 14:31.8 26:01.1 29:29.3 Gustavus 152 Lucas Schmidt, So 3:51.8 7:20.7 14:57.7 26:02.4 29:30.9 Loras College 153 David McKinley, Jr 3:35.4 6:47.0 14:15.5 25:47.3 29:31.2 Carleton 154 Daniel Sunvold, Fr 3:33.1 6:57.3 14:32.7 26:03.8 29:34.8 Central College (Ia) 155 Austin Zollner, Sr 3:41.1 7:00.5 14:43.5 26:13.8 29:36.9 Gustavus 156 Luke Lumbar, Jr 3:36.4 6:54.3 14:27.5 25:58.6 29:37.6 Luther 157 Sam Sokolsky, Sr 3:37.1 6:56.3 14:34.2 26:08.1 29:38.7 Grinnell College 158 Aidan Healey, Sr 3:31.8 6:42.9 14:14.3 25:59.2 29:38.9 Grinnell College 159 Bryant Seuferer, Fr 3:29.4 6:42.5 14:20.3 26:01.7 29:41.7 Central College (Ia) 160 Ryan Conrardy, Sr 3:38.9 6:56.7 14:30.2 26:08.5 29:44.4 Cornell College 161 86 Ben Borash, Fr 3:42.3 7:02.8 14:44.4 26:14.2 29:45.3 Saint Mary's 162 Preston Kizer, Fr 3:34.8 6:52.6 14:36.7 26:12.8 29:46.6 Central College (Ia) 163 Gnanaha Jayachandrababu, Fr 3:38.2 6:54.7 14:44.9 26:23.8 29:50.4 St. Thomas 164 Nick Romero, So 3:52.2 7:20.5 14:57.1 26:15.6 29:51.5 Loras College 165 Max Ross, Fr 3:50.9 7:11.8 14:42.6 26:18.1 29:55.4 Loras College 166 Brendan Nugent, Fr 3:52.0 7:20.6 14:56.9 26:15.4 29:56.4 Loras College 167 87 Nick Solheim, Jr 3:38.0 6:57.7 14:41.9 26:26.8 30:01.4 Concordia Moorhead 168 Matt Amann, Jr 3:42.1 7:03.6 14:47.4 26:22.0 30:02.3 Luther 169 Kyle Gilberg, So 3:47.4 7:13.9 14:59.5 26:42.2 30:07.1 Luther 170 Drew Roen, So 3:28.6 6:40.7 14:18.3 26:17.5 30:08.0 Simpson College 171 88 Mieszko Brikis, Sr 3:48.5 7:15.5 14:55.3 26:28.4 30:11.7 Wisconsin-Superior 172 Matthew Murphy, Jr 3:32.1 6:43.9 14:13.4 26:32.2 30:13.3 Grinnell College 173 Ben Selcke, Jr 3:42.7 7:04.0 14:47.6 26:29.7 30:14.2 Luther 174 89 Will Corbett, Sr 3:44.7 7:09.6 14:59.0 26:40.5 30:18.1 Concordia Moorhead 175 Karl Weaver, Sr 3:40.1 7:06.0 14:56.5 26:37.8 30:19.0 Central College (Ia) 176 Austin Pfiffner, Fr 3:33.6 6:52.4 14:45.0 26:43.6 30:20.9 Central College (Ia) 177 Tucker Horan, Sr 3:34.1 6:49.9 14:35.1 26:42.5 30:22.0 Cornell College 178 Max Bauer, So 3:42.3 7:03.9 14:55.4 26:50.9 30:25.9 Gustavus 179 90 Josh Pearson, So 3:46.9 7:11.1 14:50.1 26:39.4 30:27.1 St. Scholastica 180 Jeremy Caracci, Jr 3:34.8 6:52.6 14:45.3 26:46.2 30:27.6 Central College (Ia) 181 Jack Schugel, So 3:38.7 6:57.5 14:38.5 26:43.5 30:28.6 Gustavus 182 Colin Weber, Fr 3:45.2 7:08.0 15:05.4 26:52.8 30:30.3 Luther 183 Connor Sandok, So 3:42.3 7:03.9 14:55.5 26:50.6 30:32.0 Gustavus 184 Christian Knutsen, So 3:51.9 7:20.8 15:08.4 26:54.3 30:34.0 Loras College 185 Colin Thomson, So 3:34.8 26:56.5 30:38.2 Central College (Ia) 186 Ian Mckenzie, Jr 3:26.2 14:03.2 26:20.4 30:41.3 Simpson College 187 91 Brendan Johnson, Jr 3:38.4 6:58.4 14:53.2 26:54.8 30:41.5 Concordia Moorhead 188 Ethan Ellis, So 3:35.6 6:54.5 14:42.0 26:46.8 30:41.8 Carleton 189 Samuel Abegglen, Fr 3:48.9 7:15.1 15:06.5 26:57.1 30:42.8 Gustavus 190 Jess Palyan, So 3:36.0 6:52.5 14:44.5 27:08.1 30:43.7 St. Thomas 191 Tyler Stordahl, So 3:41.2 6:58.2 14:48.1 26:59.2 30:47.2 Gustavus 192 92 Jacob Van Houtan, Fr 3:37.9 6:59.2 14:50.0 27:00.2 30:51.9 Augsburg 193 Alex Bishop, Sr 3:41.9 7:04.0 14:58.1 27:11.8 30:54.0 Luther 194 Ben Stelk, Jr 3:35.4 7:03.1 15:10.2 27:19.3 30:54.6 Central College (Ia) 195 Julian Wilson, Fr 3:39.0 6:58.1 14:58.9 27:12.9 30:56.4 Cornell College 196 Emmett Haberman, Jr 3:36.6 6:47.9 14:28.9 26:28.8 30:58.8 Gustavus 197 93 Andrew Bailey, Fr 3:52.1 7:24.0 15:20.1 27:21.2 31:00.7 St. Scholastica 198 Alex Theship-Rosales, Fr 6:55.9 14:43.8 27:09.8 31:01.5 Gustavus 199 Carter Fritz, Fr 3:45.3 7:08.3 15:05.7 27:14.0 31:04.9 Luther 200 Ty Kloft, So 3:41.6 7:01.7 14:47.8 27:18.8 31:08.2 Luther 201 Gerrit Garberich, Sr 3:53.8 7:23.0 15:19.1 27:19.4 31:12.6 St. Scholastica 202 94 Olsen Pancoast, Fr 3:44.6 7:10.2 15:11.5 27:28.0 31:13.5 Concordia Moorhead 203 Joel Malwitz, Jr 3:48.0 7:15.4 15:10.5 27:28.8 31:15.7 Gustavus 204 Henry Seeb, Fr 7:22.4 15:08.7 27:26.1 31:15.8 Wisconsin-Superior 205 Ted Widmer, So 3:53.9 7:24.0 15:33.0 27:39.7 31:22.8 St. Scholastica 206 Jack Ryan, Fr 3:58.8 7:36.7 15:39.2 27:45.8 31:25.6 Loras College 207 Michel Doege, So 3:55.0 7:24.8 15:30.4 27:40.1 31:27.2 St. Scholastica 208 Jack Noble, Sr 3:45.5 7:10.9 15:10.9 27:41.0 31:27.4 Carleton 209 Izaak Juenemann, Fr 3:54.8 7:23.2 15:19.4 27:40.3 31:27.5 St. Scholastica 210 Landry Hacklander, Jr 3:46.1 7:14.9 15:28.8 27:45.7 31:30.2 Concordia Moorhead 211 Adam Wallenta, Sr 3:54.8 7:21.0 15:15.8 27:40.7 31:30.4 St. Scholastica 212 Noah Kudla, So 3:47.5 7:14.1 15:06.1 27:37.8 31:34.4 Luther 213 Mason Muur, Fr 3:41.5 7:14.0 15:26.7 27:45.3 31:35.7 Central College (Ia) 214 Noah Hamilton, Fr 3:46.5 7:12.8 15:05.1 27:28.9 31:41.9 Luther 215 95 Pablo Samaniego, Fr 3:37.8 7:06.9 15:30.2 27:51.5 31:46.0 Augsburg 216 Garrett Ginell, Jr 3:51.2 7:26.0 15:40.2 28:04.4 31:49.5 Cornell College 217 Evan White, Jr 3:55.3 7:24.9 15:33.3 28:06.8 31:57.3 St. Scholastica 218 96 Yasir Said, Fr 3:40.7 7:07.3 15:30.3 28:10.1 31:58.3 Augsburg 219 Sam Boardman, So 3:49.9 7:19.7 15:14.4 27:58.2 32:01.1 St. Scholastica 220 Andrew Elliott, Fr 3:34.4 6:48.4 14:49.9 27:55.6 32:04.6 St. Thomas 221 Oleg Yardas, Fr 3:50.8 7:17.3 15:29.4 28:08.3 32:07.8 Grinnell College 222 Ryan Murphy, Fr 3:58.9 7:36.9 15:47.8 28:20.1 32:12.2 Loras College 223 Nathaniel Harrison, Sr 3:53.3 7:28.3 15:45.1 28:27.3 32:14.8 Concordia Moorhead 224 Christopher Brunet, So 3:49.9 7:16.8 15:38.2 28:39.0 32:21.2 Grinnell College 225 Kyle Hall, Fr 3:56.6 7:36.8 15:47.8 28:26.8 32:22.2 Loras College 226 Jacob Bransky, Fr 3:45.8 7:15.0 15:43.9 28:32.2 32:35.7 Carleton 227 Ben Bohn, Fr 3:46.2 7:13.1 16:01.7 28:58.2 32:41.7 Luther 228 Brady Tobin, So 3:51.2 7:27.5 15:51.6 28:39.6 32:50.3 Cornell College 229 Luke Owens, So 3:57.3 7:37.6 16:08.0 29:12.5 33:08.1 Concordia Moorhead 230 Elijah Fourre, Fr 3:47.1 7:17.1 16:03.5 29:11.0 33:20.8 Gustavus 231 Benjamin Erickson, Fr 3:38.0 7:07.1 15:41.6 29:55.4 33:48.9 Augsburg 232 Tommy Froland, Fr 3:59.3 7:51.2 16:53.4 30:06.6 33:50.5 Concordia Moorhead 233 Jackson Gerber, Fr 3:42.1 7:13.2 16:01.0 29:46.6 34:03.8 Augsburg 234 Matt Lerch, So 4:13.0 8:14.7 30:31.3 34:16.2 St. Scholastica 235 Clayton Tanner, Fr 3:57.4 7:43.6 16:38.9 30:14.7 34:27.5 Wisconsin-Superior 236 97 Marlon Barrett-Dwyer, Fr 3:59.0 7:44.1 16:29.5 30:24.7 34:41.4 Saint Mary's 237 Hunter Kraling, So 4:02.2 16:52.7 30:33.5 34:49.4 Gustavus 238 John Gallagher, Sr 3:57.0 7:48.3 16:52.3 30:33.8 34:52.2 Grinnell College 239 Justin Friedrich, Jr 3:48.0 7:17.0 30:30.7 34:54.0 Gustavus 240 Phillip Kane, Sr 4:00.6 7:50.3 16:53.1 30:40.1 34:59.1 Grinnell College 241 Teagan Brogdon, Fr 3:58.9 7:51.2 16:56.9 30:57.7 35:22.6 Concordia Moorhead 242 Connor Mulligan, Sr 3:57.1 7:48.5 17:06.0 31:14.9 35:30.1 Grinnell College 243 Bearach Leonard, Fr 4:01.9 7:49.8 16:49.7 31:48.0 36:40.0 Luther 244 Sean Adams, Sr 4:17.0 8:27.1 33:44.1 38:13.8 Augsburg

Click here for data on women

Return to home page.