St. Olaf Invitational

September 17, 2016


Results By Fast Finish Results

Team Summary Report - Men

Men's 8k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Wis.-Eau Claire                        40               1   6   7   9  17  21  32         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:38.0

    2 Michigan Tech                          79               4  10  13  19  33  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:36.0

    3 Minnesota-Duluth                       86               5   8  12  27  34  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:40.0

    4 St. Olaf                               98               2  16  22  23  35  44  53         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:25.0

    5 Gustavus Adolphus                     117               3  14  20  31  49  65  71         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:04.0

    6 Minnesota State                       126              11  24  26  29  36  48  80         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:26.0

    7 Luther                                269              25  59  60  61  64  72  74         
        Top  5 Times: 2:17:58.0

    8 Wis.-Superior                         265              18  30  52  79  86 100 103         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:19.0

    9 Martin Luther                         276              43  46  47  55  85 115 119         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:49.0

   10 Bethel (Minn.)                        298              37  54  58  73  76  87  93         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:06.0

   11 Carleton                              308              38  45  70  77  78  81  91         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:29.0

   12 St. Scholastica                       296              15  51  56  84  90  92 102         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:34.0

   13 Minnesota-Morris                      343              28  57  68  94  96  99 101         
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:27.0

   14 Concordia-Moorhead                    398              63  66  67  98 104 109 112         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:51.0

   15 Beloit                                422              50  62  89 110 111 121             
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:03.0

   16 Northwestern (Minn.)                  451              69  83  88  95 116                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:16.0

   17 Viterbo                               465              75  82  97 105 106 117 120         
        Top  5 Times: 2:27:15.0

   18 Northland                             600             107 114 124 127 128 134             
        Top  5 Times: 2:40:27.0

   19 North Central (Minn.)                 611             108 123 125 126 129 133             
        Top  5 Times: 2:41:50.0

   20 Finlandia                             614             113 118 122 130 131 132             
        Top  5 Times: 2:43:26.0

 Inc. Crown                                4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Oak Hills Christian                  4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


St. Olaf Invitational

St. Olaf Invitational

September 17, 2016


Results By Fast Finish Results

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

    1      1    328  Darin Lau             Wis.-Eau Claire                         25:27.0  3:11/K    JR
    2      2    259  Joe Coffey            St. Olaf                                25:43.0  3:13/K    SR
    3      3     92  Thomas Knobbe         Gustavus Adolphus                       25:47.0  3:13/K    SR
    4      4    169  Matthew Pahl          Michigan Tech                           25:49.0  3:14/K    SO
    5      5    200  Isaac Overmyer        Minnesota-Duluth                        25:50.0  3:14/K    SO
    6      6    335  Patrick Treacy        Wis.-Eau Claire                         25:52.0  3:14/K    SO
    7      7    320  Matt Cyra             Wis.-Eau Claire                         25:54.0  3:14/K    SR
    8      8    193  Henry Jessen          Minnesota-Duluth                        25:58.0  3:15/K    JR
    9      9    330  Nick Petersson        Wis.-Eau Claire                         26:02.0  3:15/K    SR
   10     10    171  Jason Saliga          Michigan Tech                           26:08.0  3:16/K    SR
   11     11    174  Caleb Burke           Minnesota State                         26:11.0  3:16/K    SO
   12     12    203  Cody Sedbrook         Minnesota-Duluth                        26:11.0  3:16/K    JR
   13     13    163  Kyle Hanson           Michigan Tech                           26:14.0  3:17/K    SR
   14     14     91  Evan Jones            Gustavus Adolphus                       26:15.0  3:17/K    SR
   15     15    294  Jacob Gallagher       St. Scholastica                         26:16.0  3:17/K    SR
   16     16    269  Keith Ketola          St. Olaf                                26:22.0  3:18/K    JR
   17     17    324  Ryan Graham           Wis.-Eau Claire                         26:26.0  3:18/K    SR
   18     18    343  Jackson Lindquist     Wis.-Superior                           26:28.0  3:18/K    SR
   19     19    166  Daniel Kulas          Michigan Tech                           26:30.0  3:19/K    SR
   20     20     85  Carston Dammann       Gustavus Adolphus                       26:31.0  3:19/K    SR
   21     21    322  Wyatt Elmer           Wis.-Eau Claire                         26:32.0  3:19/K    JR
   22     22    285  Paul Timm             St. Olaf                                26:38.0  3:20/K    JR
   23     23    254  Alex Berhe            St. Olaf                                26:38.0  3:20/K    SO
   24     24    183  Austin Yardley        Minnesota State                         26:38.0  3:20/K    FR
   25     25    121  Isaac Jensen          Luther                                  26:39.0  3:20/K    SR
   26     26    176  Steven Erredge        Minnesota State                         26:40.0  3:20/K    SO
   27     27    202  Grant Pulver          Minnesota-Duluth                        26:44.0  3:20/K    JR
   28     28    210  Chalmer Combellick    Minnesota-Morris                        26:50.0  3:21/K    SR
   29     29    178  Brendan Gessner       Minnesota State                         26:53.0  3:22/K    SR
   30     30    342  Jordan Koski          Wis.-Superior                           26:55.0  3:22/K    JR
   31     31    102  Alex Wischnack        Gustavus Adolphus                       26:55.0  3:22/K    SO
   32     32    327  Sam Kuhlmann          Wis.-Eau Claire                         26:56.0  3:22/K    SO
   33     33    159  Grant Brown           Michigan Tech                           26:57.0  3:22/K    JR
   34     34    189  Mitch Fisher          Minnesota-Duluth                        26:59.0  3:22/K    SR
   35     35    266  Jack Henschel         St. Olaf                                27:05.0  3:23/K    FR
   36     36    175  Derek Cruz            Minnesota State                         27:06.0  3:23/K    SO
   37  (> 7)    326  Tyler Kobilarcsik     Wis.-Eau Claire                         27:07.0  3:23/K    SO
   38  (> 7)    321  Anthony Dupont        Wis.-Eau Claire                         27:10.0  3:24/K    SO
   39     37     20  Evan Hatton           Bethel (Minn.)                          27:10.0  3:24/K    SO
   40  (> 7)    318  Josh Bodnar           Wis.-Eau Claire                         27:12.0  3:24/K    JR
   41     38     44  Cameron Meikle        Carleton                                27:12.0  3:24/K    FR
   42     39    195  Jake Kluver           Minnesota-Duluth                        27:13.0  3:24/K    FR
   43     40    172  Marcus Shamberg       Michigan Tech                           27:13.0  3:24/K    JR
   44     41    184  Blake Anderson        Minnesota-Duluth                        27:14.0  3:24/K    JR
   45  (> 7)    197  Nick Lawson           Minnesota-Duluth                        27:15.0  3:24/K    SO
   46     42    161  Nate Carey            Michigan Tech                           27:16.0  3:24/K    FR
   47     43    143  Ryan Gurgel           Martin Luther                           27:17.0  3:25/K    FR
   48     44    264  Justin Furcich        St. Olaf                                27:22.0  3:25/K    SO
   49  (> 7)    173  Corey Zeutzius        Michigan Tech                           27:24.0  3:25/K    JR
   50  (> 7)    165  Brendan Klynstra      Michigan Tech                           27:24.0  3:25/K    SO
   51     45     32  Tris Dodge            Carleton                                27:25.0  3:26/K    SO
   52  (> 7)    185  Adam Armbruster       Minnesota-Duluth                        27:25.0  3:26/K    SO
   53  (> 7)    196  Luke Lahr             Minnesota-Duluth                        27:25.0  3:26/K    SO
   54     46    157  Justin Wilkens        Martin Luther                           27:30.0  3:26/K    JR
   55     47    141  Ben Bitter            Martin Luther                           27:31.0  3:26/K    FR
   56  (> 7)    167  Ryan Mattson          Michigan Tech                           27:34.0  3:27/K    SO
   57     48    180  Austin Pasch          Minnesota State                         27:36.0  3:27/K    JR
   58     49     87  Alex Fredrickson      Gustavus Adolphus                       27:37.0  3:27/K    SR
   59     50     14  Alberto Torres        Beloit                                  27:37.0  3:27/K      
   60     51    301  Cam Pearson           St. Scholastica                         27:40.0  3:27/K    FR
   61     52    341  Harrison Hirsch       Wis.-Superior                           27:40.0  3:27/K    FR
   62  (> 7)    168  Ethan Norstog         Michigan Tech                           27:40.0  3:27/K    SR
   63     53    253  Eric Bakken           St. Olaf                                27:40.0  3:27/K    JR
   64  (> 7)    249  Tayler Aarness        St. Olaf                                27:40.0  3:27/K    JR
   65     54     28  Anders Rasmussen      Bethel (Minn.)                          27:41.0  3:28/K    SO
   66     55    150  Darian Schnose        Martin Luther                           27:42.0  3:28/K    SR
   67  (> 7)    170  Chad Pollock          Michigan Tech                           27:42.0  3:28/K    SR
   68  (> 7)    192  Kendall Hill          Minnesota-Duluth                        27:42.0  3:28/K    FR
   69     56    293  Easton Foss           St. Scholastica                         27:45.0  3:28/K    SO
   70     57    217  Tyler Sassenberg      Minnesota-Morris                        27:46.0  3:28/K    SO
   71     58     26  Sam Nelson            Bethel (Minn.)                          27:46.0  3:28/K    SO
   72     59    122  Collin Kern           Luther                                  27:47.0  3:28/K    FR
   73     60    125  Patrick Larson        Luther                                  27:47.0  3:28/K    SR
   74  (> 7)    190  Ben Hanson            Minnesota-Duluth                        27:48.0  3:28/K    SR
   75     61    114  Patrick Finnegan      Luther                                  27:49.0  3:29/K    JR
   76     62      2  Daniel Arkes          Beloit                                  27:50.0  3:29/K      
   77  (> 7)    162  Simon Eddy            Michigan Tech                           27:50.0  3:29/K    JR
   78  (> 7)    201  Josh Peterson         Minnesota-Duluth                        27:52.0  3:29/K    JR
   79  (> 7)    256  Sean Bjork            St. Olaf                                27:53.0  3:29/K    SR
   80  (> 7)    160  Thomas Bye            Michigan Tech                           27:56.0  3:29/K    SO
   81     63     65  Brandon Quibell       Concordia-Moorhead                      27:56.0  3:29/K    JR
   82  (> 7)    278  Andrew Plumb          St. Olaf                                27:56.0  3:29/K    SO
   83     64    137  Alex Streitz          Luther                                  27:58.0  3:30/K    SO
   84     65     97  Ryley Sandberg        Gustavus Adolphus                       27:58.0  3:30/K    JR
   85  (> 7)    319  Ben Carmichael        Wis.-Eau Claire                         27:59.0  3:30/K    SO
   86     66     68  Eric Wicklund         Concordia-Moorhead                      28:00.0  3:30/K    FR
   87     67     62  Matthew Lillehaugen   Concordia-Moorhead                      28:00.0  3:30/K    SR
   88     68    215  David Roanhorse       Minnesota-Morris                        28:03.0  3:30/K    SO
   89     69    239  Jackson Peterson      Northwestern (Minn.)                    28:04.0  3:30/K    JR
   90  (> 7)    317  David Bachmeier       Wis.-Eau Claire                         28:05.0  3:31/K    SO
   91  (> 7)    262  Jacob Eggers          St. Olaf                                28:07.0  3:31/K    SR
   92  (> 7)    329  Kyler Lueck           Wis.-Eau Claire                         28:08.0  3:31/K    FR
   93     70     45  Hiroshi Nakajima      Carleton                                28:10.0  3:31/K    JR
   94  (> 7)    188  Nathan Comer          Minnesota-Duluth                        28:11.0  3:31/K    JR
   95     71     95  Robert Nelson         Gustavus Adolphus                       28:12.0  3:31/K    SO
   96  (> 7)    257  Christopher Brenk     St. Olaf                                28:12.0  3:31/K    FR
   97     72    113  Erik Duethman         Luther                                  28:13.0  3:32/K    JR
   98     73     29  John Mark Shields     Bethel (Minn.)                          28:14.0  3:32/K    FR
   99  (> 7)    268  Elliot Kadrofske      St. Olaf                                28:14.0  3:32/K    FR
  100     74    111  Martin Donovan        Luther                                  28:14.0  3:32/K    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

  101     75    314  Jorge Pichardo        Viterbo                                 28:16.0  3:32/K    JR
  102  (> 7)    282  Isaac Slagel          St. Olaf                                28:16.0  3:32/K    FR
  103     76     21  David Huffman         Bethel (Minn.)                          28:17.0  3:32/K    JR
  104  (> 7)    280  Chris Schold          St. Olaf                                28:17.0  3:32/K    FR
  105  (> 7)    164  Clayton Hubred        Michigan Tech                           28:19.0  3:32/K    FR
  106     77     39  Cullen Irvine         Carleton                                28:22.0  3:33/K    SO
  107     78     51  Keenan Ronayne        Carleton                                28:22.0  3:33/K    SO
  108  (> 7)    323  Andrew Fink           Wis.-Eau Claire                         28:23.0  3:33/K    SO
  109  (> 7)    198  Wyatt Midtvedt        Minnesota-Duluth                        28:24.0  3:33/K    FR
  110  (> 7)    199  Alex Naughton         Minnesota-Duluth                        28:25.0  3:33/K    JR
  111     79    339  Rand Bieri            Wis.-Superior                           28:28.0  3:33/K    SO
  112     80    181  Isaiah Rabata         Minnesota State                         28:28.0  3:33/K    FR
  113  (> 7)     84  John Benson           Gustavus Adolphus                       28:29.0  3:34/K    SR
  114  (> 7)    106  Parker Beard          Luther                                  28:30.0  3:34/K    SR
  115  (> 7)    128  Danny May             Luther                                  28:30.0  3:34/K    SR
  116  (> 7)     96  Bridger Pavelka       Gustavus Adolphus                       28:34.0  3:34/K    FR
  117  (> 7)    325  Jake Kennedy          Wis.-Eau Claire                         28:36.0  3:34/K    FR
  118     81     34  Walter Edstrom        Carleton                                28:37.0  3:35/K    SR
  119     82    312  Justin Paschall       Viterbo                                 28:37.0  3:35/K    FR
  120  (> 7)    119  Bryce Hefty           Luther                                  28:37.0  3:35/K    JR
  121  (> 7)    129  Andrew Millan         Luther                                  28:38.0  3:35/K    FR
  122  (> 7)    288  Michael Wegter        St. Olaf                                28:39.0  3:35/K    JR
  123  (> 7)    283  Nick Sokolowski       St. Olaf                                28:39.0  3:35/K    JR
  124  (> 7)    133  Nick Shaleen          Luther                                  28:40.0  3:35/K    FR
  125  (> 7)    135  Grant Sparstad        Luther                                  28:41.0  3:35/K    SO
  126     83    238  Eric Melendez         Northwestern (Minn.)                    28:41.0  3:35/K    SO
  127  (> 7)    265  Liam Getzloff         St. Olaf                                28:42.0  3:35/K    SO
  128  (> 7)    277  Mathew Paal           St. Olaf                                28:44.0  3:35/K    FR
  129  (> 7)    134  Will Simonson         Luther                                  28:44.0  3:35/K    SO
  130  (> 7)    336  Luke Waschbusch       Wis.-Eau Claire                         28:44.0  3:35/K    SO
  131  (> 7)    186  Jake Avenson          Minnesota-Duluth                        28:45.0  3:36/K    JR
  132  (> 7)    271  Alex Kunz             St. Olaf                                28:47.0  3:36/K    SR
  133     84    303  Ryan St. Clair        St. Scholastica                         28:49.0  3:36/K    SO
  134  (> 7)    279  Andy Rudberg          St. Olaf                                28:50.0  3:36/K    JR
  135     85    142  Jonathan Fleischmann  Martin Luther                           28:51.0  3:36/K    JR
  136     86    344  Zachary Mazurek       Wis.-Superior                           28:52.0  3:36/K    SO
  137     87     23  Tim Huss              Bethel (Minn.)                          28:52.0  3:36/K    SO
  138     88    236  Garrett Crown         Northwestern (Minn.)                    28:55.0  3:37/K    SO
  139  (> 7)    120  Billy Jeide           Luther                                  28:55.0  3:37/K    JR
  140  (> 7)    258  Joey Chmelik          St. Olaf                                28:56.0  3:37/K    JR
  141  (> 7)    333  Sean Straka           Wis.-Eau Claire                         28:57.0  3:37/K    FR
  142     89     11  Charles Sandberg      Beloit                                  28:58.0  3:37/K    FR
  143  (> 7)    334  Tyler Tomich          Wis.-Eau Claire                         28:59.0  3:37/K    FR
  144  (> 7)    139  John Westby           Luther                                  28:59.0  3:37/K    SR
  145  (> 7)    281  Jackson Simon         St. Olaf                                29:00.0  3:37/K    FR
  146  (> 7)    187  Boston Braack         Minnesota-Duluth                        29:01.0  3:38/K    JR
  147  (> 7)    287  Nate Webster          St. Olaf                                29:03.0  3:38/K    SR
  148  (< 5)    244  Billy Freyholtz       Oak Hills Christian                     29:04.0  3:38/K    FR
  149  (> 7)    110  Christian Deranek     Luther                                  29:04.0  3:38/K    JR
  150     90    299  Jimmy Lovrien         St. Scholastica                         29:07.0  3:38/K    SR
  151     91     54  Alex Schneider        Carleton                                29:07.0  3:38/K    SO
  152     92    304  Josh Trosen           St. Scholastica                         29:09.0  3:39/K    SR
  153     93     22  Taylor Huffman        Bethel (Minn.)                          29:10.0  3:39/K    JR
  154  (> 7)    274  Sean Lonergan         St. Olaf                                29:11.0  3:39/K    FR
  155     94    205  Ryan Anderson         Minnesota-Morris                        29:14.0  3:39/K    FR
  156  (> 7)    138  Jacob Warehime        Luther                                  29:21.0  3:40/K    JR
  157  (> 7)    130  Bret Powers           Luther                                  29:22.0  3:40/K    SR
  158     95    237  Wil Maki              Northwestern (Minn.)                    29:22.0  3:40/K    JR
  159  (> 7)    112  Greg Dorow            Luther                                  29:25.0  3:41/K    SR
  160  (> 7)    289  Owen Wright           St. Olaf                                29:25.0  3:41/K    FR
  161  (> 7)    260  Nick Dea              St. Olaf                                29:32.0  3:41/K    SO
  162  (> 7)     17  Andy Barnhart         Bethel (Minn.)                          29:33.0  3:42/K    FR
  163  (> 7)     88  Kyle Fredrickson      Gustavus Adolphus                       29:33.0  3:42/K    SR
  164  (> 7)    331  Harrison Redepenning  Wis.-Eau Claire                         29:34.0  3:42/K    FR
  165  (> 7)    267  Zach Herman           St. Olaf                                29:35.0  3:42/K    FR
  166  (> 7)     52  Andrew Ruvkun         Carleton                                29:36.0  3:42/K    JR
  167     96    206  Benjamin Barnack      Minnesota-Morris                        29:36.0  3:42/K    FR
  168     97    310  William Jeffries      Viterbo                                 29:38.0  3:42/K    SR
  169  (> 7)    107  Alex Bishop           Luther                                  29:39.0  3:42/K    SR
  170  (> 7)     53  Nathaniel Sauerberg   Carleton                                29:39.0  3:42/K    FR
  171     98     67  Nick Solheim          Concordia-Moorhead                      29:41.0  3:43/K    JR
  172  (> 7)    105  Matt Amann            Luther                                  29:42.0  3:43/K    JR
  173  (> 7)    101  Alex Theship-Rosales  Gustavus Adolphus                       29:43.0  3:43/K    FR
  174     99    208  Edmund Cease          Minnesota-Morris                        29:44.0  3:43/K    FR
  175  (> 7)    286  Spencer Ware Joncas   St. Olaf                                29:45.0  3:43/K    FR
  176  (> 7)    276  Mitchell Miller       St. Olaf                                29:47.0  3:43/K    JR
  177  (> 7)    127  Luke Lumbar           Luther                                  29:48.0  3:43/K    JR
  178  (> 7)    100  Tyler Stordahl        Gustavus Adolphus                       29:48.0  3:43/K    SO
  179  (> 7)    337  Bailey Wilson         Wis.-Eau Claire                         29:49.0  3:44/K    FR
  180  (> 7)     30  Keaton Shinn          Bethel (Minn.)                          29:50.0  3:44/K    FR
  181  (> 7)    270  Alec Kirtley          St. Olaf                                29:51.0  3:44/K    SO
  182  (> 7)    261  Derek DeBlieck        St. Olaf                                29:52.0  3:44/K    JR
  183  (> 7)    191  Seth Hare             Minnesota-Duluth                        29:52.0  3:44/K    SR
  184  (> 7)     31  Jacob Bransky         Carleton                                29:53.0  3:44/K    FR
  185  (> 7)     18  Justin Brecheisen     Bethel (Minn.)                          29:53.0  3:44/K    SO
  186    100    340  Mieszko Brikis        Wis.-Superior                           29:54.0  3:44/K    SR
  187    101    204  Raymond Abraham       Minnesota-Morris                        29:56.0  3:44/K    FR
  188  (> 7)    177  Derek Finsterwalder   Minnesota State                         29:58.0  3:45/K    JR
  189    102    302  Josh Pearson          St. Scholastica                         30:01.0  3:45/K    SO
  190  (> 7)    218  Daniel Stelljes       Minnesota-Morris                        30:02.0  3:45/K    SR
  191  (> 7)    132  Ben Selcke            Luther                                  30:03.0  3:45/K    JR
  192  (> 7)     41  Dylan Larson-Harsch   Carleton                                30:06.0  3:46/K    SO
  193  (> 7)    255  Brian Bettes          St. Olaf                                30:07.0  3:46/K    FR
  194    103    346  Isaac Staat           Wis.-Superior                           30:08.0  3:46/K    SO
  195  (> 7)    116  Jonah Gehrt           Luther                                  30:08.0  3:46/K    SO
  196  (> 7)    123  Ty Kloft              Luther                                  30:09.0  3:46/K    SO
  197  (> 7)    179  Michael Hoff          Minnesota State                         30:10.0  3:46/K    SO
  198  (> 7)    104  Austin Zollner        Gustavus Adolphus                       30:15.0  3:47/K    SR
  199    104     57  Will Corbett          Concordia-Moorhead                      30:15.0  3:47/K    SR
  200  (> 7)    275  Sam Longenbach        St. Olaf                                30:20.0  3:47/K    SR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year

  201    105    308  David Alvarado        Viterbo                                 30:20.0  3:47/K    SO
  202  (> 7)    296  Chris Hecker          St. Scholastica                         30:20.0  3:47/K    SR
  203  (> 7)    272  Josh Larson           St. Olaf                                30:23.0  3:48/K    FR
  204  (> 7)    211  Gabriel Davila        Minnesota-Morris                        30:23.0  3:48/K    JR
  205    106    313  Zeb Peterson          Viterbo                                 30:25.0  3:48/K    SO
  206  (> 7)    117  Kyle Gilberg          Luther                                  30:27.0  3:48/K    SO
  207  (> 7)    307  Ted Widmer            St. Scholastica                         30:28.0  3:48/K    SO
  208  (> 7)    348  Marinel Walfridsson   Wis.-Superior                           30:30.0  3:49/K    SO
  209  (> 7)     35  Ethan Ellis           Carleton                                30:36.0  3:49/K    SO
  210    107    230  Alec Drachenberg      Northland                               30:40.0  3:50/K    SO
  211    108    223  Kaleb Gunderson       North Central (Minn.)                   30:42.0  3:50/K    SO
  212  (> 7)    136  Mitchell Stenoien     Luther                                  30:43.0  3:50/K    SR
  213  (> 7)     37  Edward Hershewe       Carleton                                30:44.0  3:50/K    FR
  214  (> 7)     82  Samuel Abegglen       Gustavus Adolphus                       30:45.0  3:51/K    FR
  215    109     61  Brendan Johnson       Concordia-Moorhead                      30:45.0  3:51/K    JR
  216  (> 7)     99  Jack Schugel          Gustavus Adolphus                       30:48.0  3:51/K    SO
  217    110     10  Joe Peacock           Beloit                                  30:48.0  3:51/K      
  218    111     12  Noah Sisson           Beloit                                  30:51.0  3:51/K    FR
  219    112     64  Olsen Pancoast        Concordia-Moorhead                      30:52.0  3:51/K    FR
  220  (> 7)    214  Mike Okeson           Minnesota-Morris                        30:52.0  3:51/K    SR
  221    113     76  Warusaraza Bidance    Finlandia                               30:57.0  3:52/K    FR
  222    114    231  Taylor Hansen         Northland                               31:01.0  3:53/K    SO
  223  (> 7)    250  Peter Aehl            St. Olaf                                31:03.0  3:53/K    FR
  224  (> 7)     83  Max Bauer             Gustavus Adolphus                       31:03.0  3:53/K    SO
  225  (< 5)     71  Ian Galligan          Crown                                   31:05.0  3:53/K    FR
  226  (> 7)    213  Schuyler Moore        Minnesota-Morris                        31:07.0  3:53/K    JR
  227  (> 7)     86  Elijah Fourre         Gustavus Adolphus                       31:08.0  3:53/K    FR
  228    115    152  Jon Thede             Martin Luther                           31:10.0  3:54/K    FR
  229  (> 7)     89  Justin Friedrich      Gustavus Adolphus                       31:11.0  3:54/K    JR
  230  (> 7)    131  Ryan Schnaith         Luther                                  31:13.0  3:54/K    JR
  231  (> 7)     59  Landry Hacklander     Concordia-Moorhead                      31:14.0  3:54/K    JR
  232    116    240  Haru Shimasaki        Northwestern (Minn.)                    31:15.0  3:54/K    FR
  233    117    311  Ricky Martinez        Viterbo                                 31:15.0  3:54/K    FR
  234  (> 7)    297  Izaak Juenemann       St. Scholastica                         31:17.0  3:55/K    FR
  235  (> 7)     19  Caleb Foster          Bethel (Minn.)                          31:18.0  3:55/K    FR
  236  (> 7)    305  Adam Wallenta         St. Scholastica                         31:19.0  3:55/K    SR
  237  (> 7)    118  Noah Hamilton         Luther                                  31:22.0  3:55/K    FR
  238  (> 7)    219  Robert Thurston       Minnesota-Morris                        31:28.0  3:56/K    SR
  239    118     78  Albert Hammond        Finlandia                               31:33.0  3:57/K    FR
  240    119    154  Caleb VonDeylen       Martin Luther                           31:33.0  3:57/K    FR
  241  (< 5)     73  Andy Taverna          Crown                                   31:37.0  3:57/K    FR
  242  (> 7)    109  Ben Bohn              Luther                                  31:38.0  3:57/K    FR
  243    120    316  Trevor Warzynski      Viterbo                                 31:41.0  3:58/K    FR
  244  (> 7)    345  Henry Seeb            Wis.-Superior                           31:43.0  3:58/K    FR
  245  (> 7)    292  Michel Doege          St. Scholastica                         31:44.0  3:58/K    SO
  246  (> 7)    212  Zachary Holland       Minnesota-Morris                        31:45.0  3:58/K    FR
  247    121      6  Jack Klobucar         Beloit                                  31:51.0  3:59/K      
  248  (> 7)    220  Spencer Walton        Minnesota-Morris                        31:53.0  3:59/K    SR
  249  (> 7)     25  Nick Lowery           Bethel (Minn.)                          31:55.0  3:59/K    JR
  250  (> 7)     27  Keenan Pearson        Bethel (Minn.)                          31:55.0  3:59/K    SR
  251  (> 7)     66  Peter Simon           Concordia-Moorhead                      32:05.0  4:01/K    SR
  252    122     81  Antonio Thiry         Finlandia                               32:06.0  4:01/K    FR
  253  (> 7)     94  Joel Malwitz          Gustavus Adolphus                       32:09.0  4:01/K    JR
  254    123    224  Austin Hagemeister    North Central (Minn.)                   32:11.0  4:01/K    FR
  255  (> 7)    115  Carter Fritz          Luther                                  32:12.0  4:01/K    FR
  256  (> 7)    209  Taylor Clark          Minnesota-Morris                        32:20.0  4:02/K    FR
  257    124    234  Tyler Larson          Northland                               32:23.0  4:03/K    Sr
  258  (> 7)    146  Ben Kieta             Martin Luther                           32:25.0  4:03/K    FR
  259    125    226  Andrew Kalapuch       North Central (Minn.)                   32:35.0  4:04/K    SO
  260  (> 7)    124  Noah Kudla            Luther                                  32:48.0  4:06/K    SO
  261    126    221  Aaron Cooke           North Central (Minn.)                   33:02.0  4:08/K    JR
  262    127    235  Gabe Thornton         Northland                               33:03.0  4:08/K    FR
  263  (> 7)    155  Collin Wenzel         Martin Luther                           33:12.0  4:09/K    JR
  264  (< 5)    242  Hollen Burkhart       Oak Hills Christian                     33:18.0  4:10/K    FR
  265  (> 7)    315  Steven Sam            Viterbo                                 33:19.0  4:10/K    SO
  266    128    233  Andy Kasun            Northland                               33:22.0  4:10/K    JR
  267    129    225  Jimmy Hultengren      North Central (Minn.)                   33:22.0  4:10/K    SR
  268  (< 5)     72  Breier Sanders        Crown                                   33:34.0  4:12/K    JR
  269  (> 7)     63  Luke Owens            Concordia-Moorhead                      33:35.0  4:12/K    SO
  270    130     80  Andrew Luff           Finlandia                               34:13.0  4:17/K    FR
  271  (< 5)     69  Joshua Coleman        Crown                                   34:25.0  4:18/K    JR
  272  (> 7)     58  Tommy Froland         Concordia-Moorhead                      34:28.0  4:18/K    FR
  273    131     79  Jose Herrera          Finlandia                               34:38.0  4:20/K    FR
  274  (> 7)    298  Matt Lerch            St. Scholastica                         34:49.0  4:21/K    SO
  275  (> 7)     93  Hunter Kraling        Gustavus Adolphus                       35:06.0  4:23/K    SO
  276  (> 7)    151  Matthew Tessmer       Martin Luther                           35:28.0  4:26/K    SR
  277  (> 7)    156  Joseph Wildauer       Martin Luther                           35:32.0  4:26/K    FR
  278  (> 7)    145  John Henning          Martin Luther                           35:33.0  4:27/K    FR
  279    132     75  Kasey Barber          Finlandia                               35:36.0  4:27/K    FR
  280    133    222  Brody Elg             North Central (Minn.)                   35:51.0  4:29/K    FR
  281  (> 7)    207  Andrew Broberg        Minnesota-Morris                        36:08.0  4:31/K    FR
  282  (> 7)    147  Tyler Larson          Martin Luther                           36:26.0  4:33/K    JR
  283  (> 7)    126  Bearach Leonard       Luther                                  36:31.0  4:34/K    FR
  284  (> 7)     56  Teagan Brogdon        Concordia-Moorhead                      36:31.0  4:34/K    FR
  285  (> 7)     98  Connor Sandok         Gustavus Adolphus                       36:47.0  4:36/K    SO
  286    134    232  Aidan Johan           Northland                               37:13.0  4:39/K    JR
  287  (< 5)    246  Mark Sina             Oak Hills Christian                     37:53.0  4:44/K    FR
  288  (< 5)    247  Joseph Weeks          Oak Hills Christian                     37:56.0  4:44/K    FR
  289  (> 7)    158  David Young           Martin Luther                           38:03.0  4:45/K    JR
  290  (> 7)    309  Lee Helfgott-Waters   Viterbo                                 40:23.0  5:03/K    SO