Event 1  Men 8k Run CC

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nielsen, Dan              JR Minnesota-Duluth         26:44    1

  2 Renier, Joseph            SR Gustavus Adolphus        27:22    2

  3 Feichtinger, Thomas       SO St. John's (Minn.)       27:59    3

  4 Burr, Jake                SO St. John's (Minn.)       28:04    4

  5 Subialka, John            SR St. John's (Minn.)       28:06    5

  6 Scherber, Matt            SR St. John's (Minn.)       28:24    6

  7 Zimny, Preston            SO St. John's (Minn.)       28:27    7

  8 Zuidema, Mitch            JR Minnesota-Duluth         28:31    8

  9 Engel, Nate               SR St. John's (Minn.)       28:34    9

 10 Jones, Evan               FR Gustavus Adolphus        28:42   10

 11 Becher, Leighton          JR Gustavus Adolphus        28:44   11

 12 Johnson, Drew             SO Minnesota-Duluth         28:49   12

 13 Heikkila, Ted             SO Minnesota-Duluth         28:50   13

 14 Carlson, Matt             JR Gustavus Adolphus        29:03   14

 15 LeClaire, Caleb           SO St. John's (Minn.)       29:08   15

 16 Knobbe, Thomas            FR Gustavus Adolphus        29:10   16

 17 Fisher, Mitch             SO Minnesota-Duluth         29:14   17

 18 Hanson, Nathan            SO Gustavus Adolphus        29:19   18

 19 Buehler, Lukas            SO St. John's (Minn.)       29:26

 20 Secor, Duncan             SR St. John's (Minn.)       29:26

 21 Stevens, Tyler            SR Minnesota-Duluth         29:34   19

 22 Kuzara, Maxwell           FR St. John's (Minn.)       29:35

 23 Nordquist, Paul           FR Gustavus Adolphus        29:35   20

 24 Hansen, Andrew            SO St. John's (Minn.)       29:36

 25 Trujillo, Alex            SR St. John's (Minn.)       29:42

 26 Reff, Cooper              SO Minnesota-Duluth         29:44   21

 27 Caron, Christopher           Unattached               29:51

 28 Greenwood, Paul           SR Unattached               29:56

 29 Renier, Sam               SO Gustavus Adolphus        29:59

 30 Rossow, Kyle              JR St. John's (Minn.)       30:00

 31 Miller, Ryan                 Unattached               30:01

 32 Benson, John              FR Gustavus Adolphus        30:02

 33 Kuhlman, Michael          SR St. John's (Minn.)       30:03

 34 Greensten, Michael        SO St. John's (Minn.)       30:06

 35 Bugler, Ryan              FR St. John's (Minn.)       30:07

 36 McLean, James             SR St. John's (Minn.)       30:10

 37 Braack, Boston               Unattached               30:11

 38 Griffin, Conner           SR St. John's (Minn.)       30:20

 39 Dammann, Carston          FR Gustavus Adolphus        30:21

 40 Wittman, Luke             SO St. John's (Minn.)       30:22

 41 Erickson, Joey            SO Minnesota-Duluth         30:29

 42 Peterson, Nick               Unattached               30:32

 43 Charbonneau, Alex         FR St. John's (Minn.)       30:36

 44 Lammi, Jake               FR St. John's (Minn.)       30:41

 45 Mountain, Tom             SR St. Cloud State          30:43   22

 46 Versen, Willie            SR St. John's (Minn.)       30:44

 47 Jones, Will               FR Gustavus Adolphus        30:45

 48 Traxler, Nick             FR St. John's (Minn.)       30:47

 49 Armstrong, Patrick        JR St. John's (Minn.)       30:49

 50 Krinkie, Nick             SR Northwestern             30:52

 51 Mergens, Chris            JR St. John's (Minn.)       30:55

 52 Zollner, Austin           FR Gustavus Adolphus        30:58

....Event 1  Men 8k Run CC

 53 Gjevre, Carter            SO St. John's (Minn.)       31:04

 54 Kilander, Quad            SO Gustavus Adolphus        31:11

 55 Dietz, Zach               FR St. John's (Minn.)       31:17

 56 Martin, Pat               SO St. John's (Minn.)       31:23

 57 Secor, Isaac              SO St. John's (Minn.)       31:31

 58 Metzdorff, Peter          SO St. John's (Minn.)       31:32

 59 Dierberger, Thomas        SO St. John's (Minn.)       31:48

 60 Maki, Bennett             SO Minnesota-Duluth         31:50

 61 Lick, Austin              SO St. John's (Minn.)       31:52

 62 Medvec, Connor            FR Gustavus Adolphus        32:00

 63 Klapak, Steven            FR North Centra             32:03   23

 64 Rabaey, Joseph            FR St. John's (Minn.)       32:03

 65 Alpers, James             SR St. John's (Minn.)       32:05

 66 Franta, Brandon           FR St. John's (Minn.)       32:06

 67 Dewitz, Alec              FR St. John's (Minn.)       32:10

 68 Lawrence, Robert          FR St. John's (Minn.)       32:14

 69 Rehwaldt, Sutton          JR North Centra             32:17   24

 70 Quintana, Emilio          SO Gustavus Adolphus        32:32

 71 Grieves, Zach             FR St. John's (Minn.)       32:37

 72 Bigaouette, Zach          FR St. John's (Minn.)       32:39

 73 Greci, Mark               SR St. John's (Minn.)       32:52

 74 Pitzl, Lukas              SO St. John's (Minn.)       32:57

 75 Guttormson, Jake          JR North Centra             33:18   25

 76 Harris, Rashad            FR St. Cloud State          33:34   26

 77 McCoy, Austin             JR St. John's (Minn.)       33:36

 78 Maile, Paul               JR St. Cloud State          34:20   27

 79 Schmeichel, Matthew       JR North Centra             34:26   28

 80 Schwinghammer, Logan         Unattached               34:28

 81 Swearingen, Michael       FR St. John's (Minn.)       34:36

 82 Olson, Maxwell            FR St. John's (Minn.)       34:57

 83 Collins, Michael          SO St. John's (Minn.)       35:34

 84 Kohner, Paul              FR St. John's (Minn.)       35:36

 85 Wendtlandt, Michael       FR St. John's (Minn.)       35:43

 86 Winters, Isaac            JR St. John's (Minn.)       35:54

 87 Hurst, Jordan             SR North Centra             36:06   29

 88 Mercado, Fidel            FR St. John's (Minn.)       36:29

 89 Huss, David               FR St. John's (Minn.)       37:13

 90 Knutson, Kevin            FR St. John's (Minn.)       37:15

 91 Chan, Paul                SO North Centra             37:36   30

 92 Nauman, Taylor            FR St. John's (Minn.)       38:03

 93 Thornton, Patrick         SR St. John's (Minn.)       38:12

 94 Barnes, Jordan            FR Northwestern             38:34

 95 Spafford, Ben             FR North Centra             38:43   31

 96 Howard, Darryl            FR St. Cloud State          39:16   32

 97 Ergen, Mitchell           FR St. John's (Minn.)       39:34

 98 Myers, Riley              SO St. Cloud State          41:09   33

 99 Reetz, Taylor             SO North Centra             41:15

100 Shay, Isaac               JR Northwestern             41:22

....Event 1  Men 8k Run CC

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 St. John's (Minn.)           25    3    4    5    6    7    9   15

      Total Time:  2:21:00.00

         Average:    28:12.00

   2 Minnesota-Duluth             51    1    8   12   13   17   19   21

      Total Time:  2:22:08.00

         Average:    28:25.60

   3 Gustavus Adolphus            53    2   10   11   14   16   18   20

      Total Time:  2:23:01.00

         Average:    28:36.20

   4 North Central (Minn.)       129   23   24   25   28   29   30   31

      Total Time:  2:48:10.01

         Average:    33:38.00

   5 St. Cloud State             140   22   26   27   32   33

      Total Time:  2:59:02.01

         Average:    35:48.40