---------------------------------------------------------------------------
      2005 Roy Griak Cross Invitational - Men's Maroon (Division II & III)
                Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
                              September 24, 2005  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    80  Uw-LaCrosse               (  25:59  2:09:51)
========================================
  1      5  Boomer Creger SR                25:33     5     29  Cory Hayden JR                  26:22
  2      8  Nate Hoffman SR                 25:37     6   ( 32) Bill Walkowicz SR               26:25
  3     12  Mike Herlihy SR                 25:59     7   ( 36) Scott Schmick SR                26:36
  4     26  Eric Jajtner SR                 26:20
   
  2.   104  Minn State Mankato        (  26:11  2:10:51)
========================================
  1     11  Ben Klungtvedt SO               25:53     5     30  Dan Ristau JR                   26:23
  2     16  Dustin fier JR                  26:03     6   ( 34) Stephen Lemiso JR               26:29
  3     22  Jason Rengo JR                  26:13     7   ( 84) Jonathan Stoltman FR            27:18
  4     25  Chad Janiszeski FR              26:19
   
  3.   152  South Dakota              (  26:15  2:11:12)
========================================
  1      2  Tony Turgeon SR                 25:15     5     56  Matt Yaggie FR                  26:57
  2      3  Tyler Wetering JR               25:28     6   (138) Dustin Letcher FR               28:02
  3     37  Nate Seier SR                   26:36     7   (142) Doug Galbavy SO                 28:05
  4     54  Matt Dewald SR                  26:56
   
  4.   186  Wartburg                  (  26:29  2:12:24)
========================================
  1      4  Keith Solverson SR              25:32     5     62  Brian Mullenbach SO             27:01
  2     27  Andy Hodge SO                   26:20     6   ( 67) Scott Cross SR                  27:08
  3     35  Ben Carlson SR                  26:33     7   ( 74) Patrick Johnson JR              27:13
  4     58  Tim McKenna FR                  26:58
   
  5.   195  Uw-Oshkosh                (  26:31  2:12:35)
========================================
  1     10  Willy Kaul SO                   25:38     5     61  Brian Kelley JR                 27:00
  2     21  Derek O'Connell SR              26:13     6   ( 69) Andrew McGuire FR               27:10
  3     46  Matt Berndt SR                  26:46     7   ( 75) Geoff Gundlach SO               27:13
  4     57  Ryan Richardson JR              26:58
   
  6.   242  Manitoba                  (  26:42  2:13:28)
========================================
  1      6  Kristjan Hunter JR              25:34     5    105  Sheldon Kilcullen JR            27:36
  2     39  Jeremy Walker  5                26:41     6   (126) Corey Gallagher FR              27:55
  3     41  Paul Carr SO                    26:43     7   (133) Chris Belof SO                  28:00
  4     51  Sam Jerema  5                   26:54
   
  7.   248  Minnesota-Duluth          (  26:46  2:13:47)
========================================
  1     18  Eric Atkinson SO                26:05     5     91  Nick Salay SO                   27:28
  2     33  John Kallemeyn SO               26:27     6   ( 98) Sam Anderson JR                 27:33
  3     38  Brian Polski JR                 26:38     7   (120) Dan Bocchi SR                   27:49
  4     68  Nathan Anderson FR              27:09

  8.   256  Hamline                   (  26:48  2:13:59)
========================================
  1     17  Travis Bristow JR               26:03     5     85  Dan Steinbrecher SO             27:18
  2     49  Tony Klappa JR                  26:50     6   (106) Chris Lutz JR                   27:36
  3     50  Chris Yotter JR                 26:52     7   (148) Kevin Groh FR                   28:09
  4     55  Brandon Gleason SO              26:56
   
  9.   266  Uw-Platteville            (  26:40  2:13:20)
========================================
  1      1  Tyler Sigl SO                   25:13     5     92  Austen Scudder JR               27:28
  2     19  Kyle Stangel JR                 26:10     6   (103) Bob Dillis SR                   27:35
  3     71  Nick Flton SO                   27:11     7   (113) Russ Goessl JR                  27:42
  4     83  Cameron Klein SO                27:18
   
 10.   279  Carleton                  (  26:51  2:14:12)
========================================
  1     23  Adam Williamson SR              26:16     5    114  Eamonn Monaghan SO              27:43
  2     24  Stephen Harris SR               26:16     6   (116) Joe Sepe SO                     27:46
  3     42  John Nowinski SO                26:44     7   (163) Reuben Woodruff JR              28:21
  4     76  Quentin Kennedy SO              27:13
   
 11.   299  Augustana (Sd)            (  26:49  2:14:04)
========================================
  1      9  Luke Baltrusch SR               25:37     5    127  Bart Johnson SO                 27:55
  2     20  Chad Backsen SO                 26:12     6   (165) Nathaniel Petrich FR            28:22
  3     66  Amil Anderson SR                27:07     7   (168) Matt McKie FR                   28:24
  4     77  Robert Ihry SO                  27:13
   
 12.   308  Concordia Nebraska        (  26:58  2:14:48)
========================================
  1     13  Andrew Walquist SR              26:00     5     97  Brett Kapels SR                 27:32
  2     45  Luka Thor FR                    26:46     6   (134) Kyle Johnson SO                 28:01
  3     63  Matt Luevano SR                 27:03     7   (170) Chris Mizel JR                  28:25
  4     90  Jake Schmidt JR                 27:27
   
 13.   333  Black Hills State         (  27:03  2:15:14)
========================================
  1     31  Zach Kintzley SR                26:23     5    123  Cody Bordewyk FR                27:52
  2     43  Mike Nekuda SO                  26:45     6   (151) James Hansen JR                 28:12
  3     47  Luke Watkins SR                 26:48     7   (185) Brian Bell FR                   28:46
  4     89  Brandon Bertram SR              27:26
   
 14.   342  Uw-Whitewater             (  27:03  2:15:11)
========================================
  1     15  Gary Garcia SR                  26:02     5    115  George Shonat FR                27:45
  2     40  Chris Knutson SO                26:42     6   (154) Josh Smith SO                   28:14
  3     60  Brian Butzler SO                27:00     7   (180) Garrett Wilson SO               28:39
  4    112  R J. Schacht JR                 27:42

 15.   484  Uw-Parkside               (  27:29  2:17:21)
========================================
  1     28  Paul Gutmann JR                 26:21     5    177  Steve Ludwig FR                 28:37
  2     79  Jason Matousek SR               27:16     6   (190) Chris Orvold SO                 28:53
  3     93  Jason Aho SO                    27:30     7   (224) Rob Hansen FR                   29:38
  4    107  Tom Obenauf JR                  27:37
   
 16.   507  Carthage                  (  27:34  2:17:47)
========================================
  1     44  Mike White SO                   26:46     5    129  Eric Fraser SR                  27:57
  2     82  Matt Kieffer JR                 27:16     6   (131) Jeff Rood SR                    27:59
  3    124  Mike Bubolz SO                  27:52     7   (160) Eric Comiskey JR                28:19
  4    128  Jeff Mlynski SR                 27:56
   
 17.   520  Wayne State               (  27:39  2:18:11)
========================================
  1     48  Casey Ide FR                    26:49     5    196  Nathaniel Bergen FR             29:02
  2     70  Jeremiah Herron JR              27:10     6   (228) Stephen Lamas SR                29:48
  3    102  Matt Schneider SO               27:34     7   (256) Nate McIntire JR                30:53
  4    104  Ben Crabtree SR                 27:36
   
 18.   529  Loras                     (  27:37  2:18:02)
========================================
  1     52  Ben Grant SO                    26:54     5    156  Kevin Oberfoell SO              28:14
  2     59  Nick Voss SR                    26:59     6   (162) Ryan Schaefer FR                28:20
  3    117  Andrew Westendorf JR            27:47     7   (193) Scott Kalvelage FR              28:56
  4    145  Dustin Blackburn JR             28:08
   
 19.   535  Northern State            (  27:44  2:18:40)
========================================
  1     64  Matt Walberg SO                 27:04     5    212  Danny Scott FR                  29:26
  2     65  Jeremy VanVeen JR               27:06     6   (216) Josh Baltzell JR                29:29
  3     95  Matt Scott JR                   27:31     7   (239) Brad Plack SO                   30:12
  4     99  Trent Waage SO                  27:33
   
 20.   560  Michigan Tech             (  27:43  2:18:33)
========================================
  1     88  Stuart Kramer SO                27:24     5    132  Tim Wilkins FR                  28:00
  2    108  Adam Airoldi SO                 27:37     6   (139) Michael Aschinger SR            28:03
  3    110  Chris Harvey SO                 27:41     7   (164) Ryan Kruger JR                  28:21
  4    122  Sam Kilpela SO                  27:51
   
 21.   576  Iowa Central Cc           (  27:41  2:18:25)
========================================
  1     14  Bichok Deng SO                  26:02     5    188  Jake Heim FR                    28:50
  2     72  Barnabas Dyedi FR               27:11     6   (192) Seyfu Hassan FR                 28:54
  3    147  Butrous Lasha SO                28:08     7   (201) Jekow Olieny SO                 29:12
  4    155  Levi Forrester FR               28:14

 22.   580  Lake Superior State       (  27:46  2:18:47)
========================================
  1     86  Scott Hosie JR                  27:20     5    140  Tom Thornton SO                 28:05
  2     87  Benjamin Tarbutton SO           27:22     6   (167) Matt Merian JR                  28:23
  3    130  Chris Olds SO                   27:58     7   (182) Charles Johnson SO              28:40
  4    137  Emory Nelkie SO                 28:02
   
 23.   622  Uw-River Falls            (  27:52  2:19:20)
========================================
  1     94  Zackery Moe SO                  27:31     5    157  Jason Quarford JR               28:15
  2    109  Jason Phillippi SO              27:41     6   (176) Ben Kirmse SR                   28:32
  3    119  Kevin McDonough SR              27:47     7   (203) Cary Cardinal JR                29:16
  4    143  Bobby Hanson JR                 28:06
   
 24.   729  Huntington                (  28:09  2:20:43)
========================================
  1     81  Nick Johnson FR                 27:16     5    181  Dan Lindbloom FR                28:39
  2    136  Cody Hannie JR                  28:02     6   (205) Michael Lehman FR               29:17
  3    159  Alex Milentis FR                28:19     7   (257) John Kagwanja SO                30:58
  4    172  David St. Louis SR              28:27
   
 25.   730  Gustavus Adolphus         (  28:07  2:20:35)
========================================
  1     73  Alex Zupan JR                   27:12     5    173  Dan Foley FR                    28:27
  2    144  Collin Meierbachtol JR          28:06     6   (179) John Leaf FR                    28:39
  3    169  Andy Rishavy SR                 28:24     7   (187) Jeff Pedersen FR                28:49
  4    171  Dan Westlund SR                 28:26
   
 26.   763  Jamestown                 (  28:23  2:21:53)
========================================
  1      7  Allen Wood SO                   25:35     5    231  Sean Iverson SR                 29:53
  2    101  Curtis Huffman JR               27:34     6   (235) Chris Massey FR                 30:06
  3    207  Pat Klotzbach FR                29:20     7   (245) Zach Essler SO                  30:27
  4    217  Justin Hosman FR                29:31
   
 27.   776  Morningside               (  28:19  2:21:33)
========================================
  1     80  Jeramiah Danga SO               27:16     5    195  Jacob Trettin SO                28:59
  2    152  Kasey Hoffman SO                28:12     6   (218) Chris Nordstrom FR              29:32
  3    166  Jeremy Meyers SR                28:22     7   (220) Brandon Evje FR                 29:35
  4    183  Steve Wise JR                   28:44
   
 28.   778  St. Norbert               (  28:29  2:22:22)
========================================
  1     53  Jeff Pentek SO                  26:54     5    225  Eric Toney SR                   29:40
  2    100  Josh Penkwitz JR                27:33     6   (247) Josh Marks FR                   30:35
  3    178  David Echelbarger JR            28:39     7   (252) Zak Slivinski SR                30:40
  4    222  Brandon Cameron FR              29:36

 29.   797  North Dakota              (  28:28  2:22:17)
========================================
  1    111  Skip Gilson FR                  27:41     4    200  Kyle Downs SO                   29:11
  2    135  Richie Spitsberg JR             28:01     5    202  Jeremy Jones FR                 29:14
  3    149  Patrick Mahoney JR              28:10     6   (284) Paul Romo FR                    34:00
   
 30.   822  Lakehead                  (  28:33  2:22:45)
========================================
  1    118  Jon Balabuck SR                 27:47     5    213  Nick Croker JR                  29:27
  2    125  Jonas Holmberg FR               27:54     6   (229) Ryan Redpath SO                 29:48
  3    158  Dave Cybulski JR                28:16     7   (234) Mike Asmussen FR                30:02
  4    208  Antonio Redfern Pucci JR        29:21
   
 31.   886  Concordia Wisconsin       (  29:04  2:25:20)
========================================
  1     78  Micah Lorenzen SO               27:14     5    264  Eric Locke SO                   31:26
  2    121  David Honebrink JR              27:50     6   (270) Dan Unger SR                    31:49
  3    209  Zach Graudin FR                 29:23     7   (278) Drew Gallant SR                 32:27
  4    214  Adam Salinas SR                 29:27
   
 32.   925  Milwaukee Engineering     (  28:51  2:24:15)
========================================
  1    150  Kyle Gleason JR                 28:11     5    221  Tim Carlson FR                  29:36
  2    153  Ben Bichler FR                  28:13     6   (246) Troy Woodard JR                 30:33
  3    186  Jon Bourke JR                   28:47     7   (261) Bobby Kester FR                 31:03
  4    215  Dominic Malo FR                 29:28
   
 33.   936  Grand View                (  28:59  2:24:52)
========================================
  1    141  Michael Stevens SO              28:05     5    237  Tommy Jones FR                  30:09
  2    146  Brandon Bond SO                 28:08     6   (240) Matt Harbert JR                 30:13
  3    189  Jon Aldrich FR                  28:52     7   (249) Alex Dull SO                    30:36
  4    223  Mike Sinklier FR                29:38
   
 34.   986  Uw-Superior               (  29:14  2:26:10)
========================================
  1     96  Matt Kramer SO                  27:32     5    233  J T Hlava FR                    29:55
  2    198  Jake Turman SO                  29:08     6   (243) Charlie Vanderweyst FR          30:20
  3    227  Brent Eliason FR                29:41     7   (271) Craig Kinnear JR                31:57
  4    232  Nick Reijo FR                   29:54
   
 35.   999  Hastings                  (  29:10  2:25:49)
========================================
  1    174  Matt Wood SR                    28:28     4    206  Chris Kube FR                   29:20
  2    184  Kelsey Knehans SO               28:44     5    236  Ryan Rogers SO                  30:07
  3    199  Pat Stockhausen JR              29:10     6   (292) Nick Crowl FR                   37:55

36.  1137  Lawrence                  (  30:03  2:30:14)
=========================================
  1    175  Phil Keith JR                   28:28     5    259  Russell Geisthardt SO           31:02
  2    191  David Quinlan JR                28:54     6   (272) Micah Thompson FR               31:59
  3    254  Evan Jacobson SO                30:50     7   (276) Corey Lehnert SO                32:19
  4    258  Will Daniels JR                 31:00
   
 37.  1183  St. Cloud State           (  31:08  2:35:40)
========================================
  1    161  Ted Johnson FR                  28:20     4    269  Tim Moes SO                     31:43
  2    197  Keith Stenzel SR                29:06     5    288  John Matthews SO                34:50
  3    268  Matt Koetter SR                 31:41
   
 38.  1229  Northland                 (  30:45  2:33:41)
========================================
  1    204  Nicholas Brancato JR            29:17     4    266  Sean Staelens JR                31:38
  2    226  Ray Wise SR                     29:40     5    273  Thomas Richner JR               32:03
  3    260  Shannon Flynn FR                31:03     6   (290) Andrew Fox FR                   36:08
   
 38.  1229  Northwestern (Minn)       (  30:33  2:32:45)
========================================
  1    219  Zach Marshall FR                29:35     5    265  Brett Toney FR                  31:30
  2    244  Ryan Gifford JR                 30:24     6   (282) Wes Hendrickson FR              33:14
  3    250  David Jensen FR                 30:36     7   (286) Eli Snyder JR                   34:13
  4    251  Chad Velde SO                   30:40
   
 40.  1237  Carroll                   (  31:42  2:38:27)
========================================
  1    194  Zach Andreski JR                28:58     4    262  Jace LaChapelle SR              31:04
  2    242  Tim Lyons SO                    30:16     5    291  Derek Rubis SR                  37:34
  3    248  Kevin Priyatel FR               30:35
   
 41.  1238  North Central (Minn)      (  30:48  2:33:59)
========================================
  1    210  John Gieske JR                  29:24     4    274  Todd Austin FR                  32:04
  2    238  Dan Scally SO                   30:11     5    275  Chris DePoian JR                32:05
  3    241  Jim Tilus SR                    30:15     6   (293) Jonathon McConico FR            39:16
   
 42.  1273  Saint Mary's (Minn)       (  31:07  2:35:32)
========================================
  1    211  Andy Boisjolie SR               29:25     5    277  Gary Borash FR                  32:20
  2    255  Aaron Raulin JR                 30:51     6   (281) Mike Marek JR                   33:12
  3    263  Andrew Rath FR                  31:18     7   (285) Jon Sopcak FR                   34:06
  4    267  Marty Howard FR                 31:38

 43.  1325  Knox                      (  32:01  2:40:03)
========================================
  1    230  Erik DeLapp JR                  29:50     5    283  Mike Prentice SO                33:57
  2    253  Louie Munoz SO                  30:43     6   (287) Colin Alber FR                  34:29
  3    279  Mickey Dooley FR                32:35     7   (289) Donnie Forti SR                 35:11
  4    280  Tyler Swafford SR               32:58


 


     Roy Griak Invitationl - Maroon Division (Men's Division II & III)
             Les Bolstad Golf Course, University of Minnesota
                     September 24, 2005 - 8 Kilometers

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  1 K     5k      
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== ======= ======= 
     1   1 1565 Tyler Sigl                 SO Uw-Platteville            25:12.54  5:05                 
     2   1 1520 Tony Turgeon               SR South Dakota              25:14.34  5:05                 
     3   2 1521 Tyler Wetering             JR South Dakota              25:27.79  5:08                 
     4   1 1610 Keith Solverson            SR Wartburg                  25:31.79  5:09                 
     5   1 1523 Boomer Creger              SR Uw-LaCrosse               25:32.59  5:09                 
     6   1 1373 Kristjan Hunter            JR Manitoba                  25:33.24  5:09                 
     7   1 1316 Allen Wood                 SO Jamestown                 25:34.84  5:09                 
     8   2 1527 Nate Hoffman               SR Uw-LaCrosse               25:36.04  5:09                 
     9   1 1155 Luke Baltrusch             SR Augustana (Sd)            25:36.14  5:10                 
    10   1 1538 Willy Kaul                 SO Uw-Oshkosh                25:37.79  5:10                 
    11   1 1412 Ben Klungtvedt             SO Minn State Mankato        25:52.14  5:13                 
    12   3 1526 Mike Herlihy               SR Uw-LaCrosse               25:58.04  5:14                 
    13   1 1213 Andrew Walquist            SR Concordia Nebraska        25:59.89  5:14                 
    14   1 1294 Bichok Deng                SO Iowa Central Cc           26:01.39  5:15                 
    15   1 1590 Gary Garcia                SR Uw-Whitewater             26:01.89  5:15                 
    16   2 1410 Dustin fier                JR Minn State Mankato        26:02.64  5:15                 
    17   1 1263 Travis Bristow             JR Hamline                   26:02.79  5:15                 
    18   1 1422 Eric Atkinson              SO Minnesota-Duluth          26:04.84  5:15                 
    19   2 1566 Kyle Stangel               JR Uw-Platteville            26:09.19  5:16                 
    20   2 1152 Chad Backsen               SO Augustana (Sd)            26:11.34  5:17                 
    21   2 1543 Derek O'Connell            SR Uw-Oshkosh                26:12.74  5:17                 
    22   3 1416 Jason Rengo                JR Minn State Mankato        26:12.84  5:17                 
    23   1 1185 Adam Williamson            SR Carleton                  26:15.04  5:17                 
    24   2 1177 Stephen Harris             SR Carleton                  26:15.29  5:17                 
    25   4 1411 Chad Janiszeski            FR Minn State Mankato        26:18.54  5:18                 
    26   1 1432 George Anderson            JR Minot State               26:19.24  5:18                 
    27   4 1528 Eric Jajtner               SR Uw-LaCrosse               26:19.54  5:18                 
    28   2 1605 Andy Hodge                 SO Wartburg                  26:19.54  5:18                 
    29   1 1548 Paul Gutmann               JR Uw-Parkside               26:20.49  5:18                 
    30   5 1524 Cory Hayden                JR Uw-LaCrosse               26:21.39  5:19                 
    31   5 1417 Dan Ristau                 JR Minn State Mankato        26:22.74  5:19                 
    32   1 1168 Zach Kintzley              SR Black Hills State         26:22.79  5:19                 
    33   6 1533 Bill Walkowicz             SR Uw-LaCrosse               26:24.04  5:19                 
    34   2 1426 John Kallemeyn             SO Minnesota-Duluth          26:26.89  5:20                 
    35   6 1414 Stephen Lemiso             JR Minn State Mankato        26:28.24  5:20                 
    36   3 1601 Ben Carlson                SR Wartburg                  26:32.44  5:21                 
    37   7 1530 Scott Schmick              SR Uw-LaCrosse               26:35.29  5:21                 
    38   3 1519 Nate Seier                 SR South Dakota              26:35.94  5:22                 
    39   3 1429 Brian Polski               JR Minnesota-Duluth          26:37.74  5:22                 
    40   8 1532 Dan Thour                  SO Uw-LaCrosse               26:39.44  5:22                 
    41   2 1378 Jeremy Walker               5 Manitoba                  26:40.99  5:23                 
    42   2 1591 Chris Knutson              SO Uw-Whitewater             26:41.84  5:23                 
    43   3 1370 Paul Carr                  SO Manitoba                  26:42.34  5:23                 
    44   3 1183 John Nowinski              SO Carleton                  26:43.44  5:23                 
    45   9 1534 Paul Zdroik                SO Uw-LaCrosse               26:44.39  5:23                 
    46   2 1170 Mike Nekuda                SO Black Hills State         26:44.39  5:23                 
    47   1 1201 Mike White                 SO Carthage                  26:45.04  5:23                 
    48   2 1211 Luka Thor                  FR Concordia Nebraska        26:45.59  5:23                 
    49   3 1535 Matt Berndt                SR Uw-Oshkosh                26:45.79  5:24                 
    50   3 1174 Luke Watkins               SR Black Hills State         26:47.29  5:24                 
    51   1 1615 Casey Ide                  FR Wayne State               26:48.29  5:24                 
    52   2 1266 Tony Klappa                JR Hamline                   26:49.44  5:24                 
    53   3 1272 Chris Yotter               JR Hamline                   26:51.89  5:25                 
    54  10 1529 Scott Mueller              SO Uw-LaCrosse               26:53.29  5:25                 
    55  11 1531 Jake Sheldon               JR Uw-LaCrosse               26:53.39  5:25                 
    56   4 1374 Sam Jerema                  5 Manitoba                  26:53.49  5:25                 
    57   1 1358 Ben Grant                  SO Loras                     26:53.54  5:25                 
    58   1 1510 Jeff Pentek                SO St. Norbert               26:53.79  5:25                 
    59   4 1516 Matt Dewald                SR South Dakota              26:55.14  5:25                 
    60   4 1264 Brandon Gleason            SO Hamline                   26:55.59  5:26                 
    61   5 1522 Matt Yaggie                FR South Dakota              26:56.34  5:26                 
    62   4 1544 Ryan Richardson            JR Uw-Oshkosh                26:57.19  5:26                 
    63  12 1525 John Heitzman              JR Uw-LaCrosse               26:57.69  5:26                 
    64   4 1607 Tim McKenna                FR Wartburg                  26:57.69  5:26                 
    65   2 1366 Nick Voss                  SR Loras                     26:58.44  5:26                 
    66   3 1588 Brian Butzler              SO Uw-Whitewater             26:59.09  5:26                 
    67   5 1539 Brian Kelley               JR Uw-Oshkosh                26:59.34  5:26                 
    68   5 1608 Brian Mullenbach           SO Wartburg                  27:00.54  5:26                 
    69   3 1207 Matt Luevano               SR Concordia Nebraska        27:02.64  5:27                 
    70   1 1474 Matt Walberg               SO Northern State            27:03.34  5:27                 
    71   2 1472 Jeremy VanVeen             JR Northern State            27:05.89  5:28                 
    72   3 1151 Amil Anderson              SR Augustana (Sd)            27:06.84  5:28                 
    73   6 1604 Scott Cross                SR Wartburg                  27:07.49  5:28                 
    74   4 1420 Nathan Anderson            FR Minnesota-Duluth          27:08.09  5:28                 
    75   6 1541 Andrew McGuire             FR Uw-Oshkosh                27:09.89  5:28                 
    76   2 1614 Jeremiah Herron            JR Wayne State               27:09.89  5:28                 
    77   3 1557 Nick Flton                 SO Uw-Platteville            27:10.49  5:28                 
    78   2 1295 Barnabas Dyedi             FR Iowa Central Cc           27:10.59  5:29                 
    79   1 1260 Alex Zupan                 JR Gustavus Adolphus         27:11.39  5:29                 
    80   7 1606 Patrick Johnson            JR Wartburg                  27:12.19  5:29                 
    81   7 1537 Geoff Gundlach             SO Uw-Oshkosh                27:12.34  5:29                 
    82   4 1179 Quentin Kennedy            SO Carleton                  27:12.74  5:29                 
    83   4 1156 Robert Ihry                SO Augustana (Sd)            27:12.74  5:29                 
    84   1 1225 Micah Lorenzen             SO Concordia Wisconsin       27:13.94  5:29                 
    85   2 1552 Jason Matousek             SR Uw-Parkside               27:15.04  5:29                 
    86   1 1438 Jeramiah Danga             SO Morningside               27:15.44  5:29                 
    87   1 1284 Nick Johnson               FR Huntington                27:15.64  5:30                 
    88   2 1196 Matt Kieffer               JR Carthage                  27:15.74  5:30                 
    89   4 1560 Cameron Klein              SO Uw-Platteville            27:17.39  5:30                 
    90   7 1418 Jonathan Stoltman          FR Minn State Mankato        27:17.69  5:30                 
    91   2 1434 Brian Knowles              SR Minot State               27:17.79  5:30                 
    92   5 1271 Dan Steinbrecher           SO Hamline                   27:17.79  5:30                 
    93   8 1603 Danny Corken               JR Wartburg                  27:18.39  5:30                 
    94   1 1330 Scott Hosie                JR Lake Superior State       27:19.39  5:30                 
    95   8 1413 Pat Lehmann                JR Minn State Mankato        27:19.84  5:30                 
    96   9 1602 Luke Conner                SO Wartburg                  27:21.34  5:31                 
    97   2 1335 Benjamin Tarbutton         SO Lake Superior State       27:21.59  5:31                 
    98   1 1392 Stuart Kramer              SO Michigan Tech             27:23.29  5:31                 
    99   4 1164 Brandon Bertram            SR Black Hills State         27:25.14  5:31                 
   100   4 1210 Jake Schmidt               JR Concordia Nebraska        27:26.09  5:32                 
   101   5 1430 Nick Salay                 SO Minnesota-Duluth          27:27.54  5:32                 
   102   5 1564 Austen Scudder             JR Uw-Platteville            27:27.84  5:32                 
   103   1 1234 John Kaup                  JR Dana College              27:28.34  5:32                 
   104   8 1546 Adam Zamzow                SO Uw-Oshkosh                27:28.89  5:32                 
   105   3 1547 Jason Aho                  SO Uw-Parkside               27:29.69  5:32                 
   106   1 1381 Kurt Rettig                SO University of Mary        27:30.14  5:32                 
   107   1 1573 Zackery Moe                SO Uw-River Falls            27:30.44  5:33                 
   108  10 1611 Noah Wendland              SR Wartburg                  27:30.49  5:33                 
   109   3 1470 Matt Scott                 JR Northern State            27:30.59  5:33                 
   110   1 1584 Matt Kramer                SO Uw-Superior               27:31.69  5:33                 
   111   5 1206 Brett Kapels               SR Concordia Nebraska        27:31.79  5:33                 
   112   6 1421 Sam Anderson               JR Minnesota-Duluth          27:32.19  5:33                 
   113   4 1473 Trent Waage                SO Northern State            27:32.24  5:33                 
   114   2 1509 Josh Penkwitz              JR St. Norbert               27:32.94  5:33                 
   115   2 1309 Curtis Huffman             JR Jamestown                 27:33.09  5:33                 
   116   3 1619 Matt Schneider             SO Wayne State               27:33.94  5:33                 
   117   6 1563 Bob Dillis                 SR Uw-Platteville            27:34.44  5:33                 
   118  11 1609 Cody Solverson             SR Wartburg                  27:34.99  5:33                 
   119   4 1613 Ben Crabtree               SR Wayne State               27:35.34  5:33                 
   120   5 1375 Sheldon Kilcullen          JR Manitoba                  27:35.49  5:34                 
   121   6 1267 Chris Lutz                 JR Hamline                   27:35.49  5:34                 
   122   4 1553 Tom Obenauf                JR Uw-Parkside               27:36.14  5:34                 
   123   2 1384 Adam Airoldi               SO Michigan Tech             27:36.24  5:34                 
   124  12 1600 Kevin Balster              JR Wartburg                  27:36.59  5:34                 
   125   9 1536 Matt Berndt                SR UW-Oshkosh                27:37.04  5:34                 
   126  10 1542 Sean Meehan                SR Uw-Oshkosh                27:38.94  5:34                 
   127   2 1576 Jason Phillippi            SO Uw-River Falls            27:40.19  5:34                 
   128   3 1389 Chris Harvey               SO Michigan Tech             27:40.54  5:35                 
   129   1 1461 Skip Gilson                FR North Dakota              27:40.74  5:35                 
   130   4 1595 R J. Schacht               JR Uw-Whitewater             27:41.59  5:35                 
   131   7 1558 Russ Goessl                JR Uw-Platteville            27:41.94  5:35                 
   132   5 1182 Eamonn Monaghan            SO Carleton                  27:42.19  5:35                 
   133  11 1545 Jon Simon                  SO Uw-Oshkosh                27:43.44  5:35                 
   134   5 1596 George Shonat              FR Uw-Whitewater             27:44.04  5:35                 
   135   6 1184 Joe Sepe                   SO Carleton                  27:45.24  5:35                 
   136   3 1367 Andrew Westendorf          JR Loras                     27:46.04  5:36                 
   137   1 1339 Jon Balabuck               SR Lakehead                  27:46.19  5:36                 
   138   3 1572 Kevin McDonough            SR Uw-River Falls            27:46.89  5:36                 
   139   7 1424 Dan Bocchi                 SR Minnesota-Duluth          27:48.94  5:36                 
   140   2 1223 David Honebrink            JR Concordia Wisconsin       27:49.19  5:36                 
   141   9 1415 Jesse Merkel               FR Minn State Mankato        27:49.24  5:36                 
   142   8 1555 Erik Bartelson             JR Uw-Platteville            27:49.79  5:36                 
   143   4 1391 Sam Kilpela                SO Michigan Tech             27:50.59  5:37                 
   144   5 1165 Cody Bordewyk              FR Black Hills State         27:51.34  5:37                 
   145   3 1193 Mike Bubolz                SO Carthage                  27:51.34  5:37                 
   146   2 1342 Jonas Holmberg             FR Lakehead                  27:53.24  5:37                 
   147   6 1371 Corey Gallagher            FR Manitoba                  27:54.14  5:37                 
   148   5 1157 Bart Johnson               SO Augustana (Sd)            27:54.54  5:37                 
   149   4 1198 Jeff Mlynski               SR Carthage                  27:55.49  5:38                 
   150   5 1195 Eric Fraser                SR Carthage                  27:56.54  5:38                 
   151   3 1334 Chris Olds                 SO Lake Superior State       27:57.54  5:38                 
   152   6 1199 Jeff Rood                  SR Carthage                  27:58.14  5:38                 
   153   5 1395 Tim Wilkins                FR Michigan Tech             27:59.24  5:38                 
   154   7 1369 Chris Belof                SO Manitoba                  27:59.24  5:38                 
   155   6 1205 Kyle Johnson               SO Concordia Nebraska        28:00.54  5:39                 
   156   2 1466 Richie Spitsberg           JR North Dakota              28:00.59  5:39                 
   157   2 1283 Cody Hannie                JR Huntington                28:01.59  5:39                 
   158   4 1333 Emory Nelkie               SO Lake Superior State       28:01.89  5:39                 
   159   6 1518 Dustin Letcher             FR South Dakota              28:01.99  5:39                 
   160   6 1385 Michael Aschinger          SR Michigan Tech             28:02.14  5:39                 
   161   5 1336 Tom Thornton               SO Lake Superior State       28:04.14  5:39                 
   162   1 1248 Michael Stevens            SO Grand View                28:04.64  5:39                 
   163   7 1517 Doug Galbavy               SO South Dakota              28:04.74  5:39                 
   164   4 1569 Bobby Hanson               JR Uw-River Falls            28:05.14  5:39                 
   165   2 1255 Collin Meierbachtol        JR Gustavus Adolphus         28:05.79  5:40                 
   166   4 1356 Dustin Blackburn           JR Loras                     28:07.24  5:40                 
   167   2 1239 Brandon Bond               SO Grand View                28:07.79  5:40                 
   168   3 1299 Butrous Lasha              SO Iowa Central Cc           28:07.84  5:40                 
   169   7 1265 Kevin Groh                 FR Hamline                   28:08.69  5:40                 
   170   2 1379 Mario Czarnomski           JR University of Mary        28:09.59  5:40                 
   171   3 1463 Patrick Mahoney            JR North Dakota              28:09.94  5:40                 
   172   1 1400 Kyle Gleason               JR Milwaukee Engineering     28:10.24  5:41                 
   173   1 1220 Kyle Warren                JR Concordia St. Paul        28:10.59  5:41                 
   174   6 1167 James Hansen               JR Black Hills State         28:11.19  5:41                 
   175   2 1442 Kasey Hoffman              SO Morningside               28:11.34  5:41                 
   176   2 1397 Ben Bichler                FR Milwaukee Engineering     28:12.79  5:41                 
   177   6 1597 Josh Smith                 SO Uw-Whitewater             28:13.39  5:41                 
   178   4 1296 Levi Forrester             FR Iowa Central Cc           28:13.69  5:41                 
   179   5 1362 Kevin Oberfoell            SO Loras                     28:13.74  5:41                 
   180   5 1577 Jason Quarford             JR Uw-River Falls            28:14.49  5:41                 
   181   8 1428 Neil Olson                 SR Minnesota-Duluth          28:15.54  5:42                 
   182   3 1341 Dave Cybulski              JR Lakehead                  28:15.99  5:42                 
   183   9 1556 Dave Chancellor            SR Uw-Platteville            28:16.14  5:42                 
   184   3 1288 Alex Milentis              FR Huntington                28:18.14  5:42                 
   185   7 1194 Eric Comiskey              JR Carthage                  28:18.44  5:42                 
   186   1 1490 Ted Johnson                FR St. Cloud State           28:19.24  5:42                 
   187   6 1364 Ryan Schaefer              FR Loras                     28:19.44  5:42                 
   188   7 1186 Reuben Woodruff            JR Carleton                  28:20.14  5:43                 
   189   7 1393 Ryan Kruger                JR Michigan Tech             28:20.94  5:43                 
   190   6 1160 Nathaniel Petrich          FR Augustana (Sd)            28:21.64  5:43                 
   191   3 1444 Jeremy Meyers              SR Morningside               28:21.99  5:43                 
   192   8 1180 Ryan Martinez              SO Carleton                  28:22.44  5:43                 
   193   6 1332 Matt Merian                JR Lake Superior State       28:22.54  5:43                 
   194   7 1158 Matt McKie                 FR Augustana (Sd)            28:23.34  5:43                 
   195   9 1176 Mark Felice                SO Carleton                  28:23.44  5:43                 
   196   3 1257 Andy Rishavy               SR Gustavus Adolphus         28:23.74  5:43                 
   197   7 1208 Chris Mizel                JR Concordia Nebraska        28:24.64  5:43                 
   198   4 1258 Dan Westlund               SR Gustavus Adolphus         28:25.29  5:44                 
   199   4 1290 David St. Louis            SR Huntington                28:26.09  5:44                 
   200   5 1252 Dan Foley                  FR Gustavus Adolphus         28:26.54  5:44                 
   201   8 1153 Charlie Bahnson            FR Augustana (Sd)            28:26.74  5:44                 
   202  10 1178 Andy Jahn                  SO Carleton                  28:27.59  5:44                 
   203   1 1280 Matt Wood                  SR Hastings                  28:27.74  5:44                 
   204   1 1351 Phil Keith                 JR Lawrence                  28:27.79  5:44                 
   205   2 1233 Eric Bane                  SO Dana College              28:28.09  5:44                 
   206   8 1203 Bryan Felker               FR Concordia Nebraska        28:28.84  5:44                 
   207   8 1262 Ned Branigan               SR Hamline                   28:29.94  5:44                 
   208   6 1571 Ben Kirmse                 SR Uw-River Falls            28:31.99  5:45                 
   209   9 1159 Peter Oien                 FR Augustana (Sd)            28:33.14  5:45                 
   210   8 1386 Ben Beard                  SO Michigan Tech             28:33.69  5:45                 
   211   9 1390 Cody Juntika               FR Michigan Tech             28:34.19  5:45                 
   212   9 1423 Tyler Bjorhus              FR Minnesota-Duluth          28:35.19  5:46                 
   213   5 1551 Steve Ludwig               FR Uw-Parkside               28:36.34  5:46                 
   214   9 1204 Ben Harms                  FR Concordia Nebraska        28:37.54  5:46                 
   215   3 1505 David Echelbarger          JR St. Norbert               28:38.09  5:46                 
   216   3 1383 Bernard Yego               SO University of Mary        28:38.29  5:46                 
   217   6 1254 John Leaf                  FR Gustavus Adolphus         28:38.69  5:46                 
   218   7 1599 Garrett Wilson             SO Uw-Whitewater             28:38.89  5:46                 
   219   5 1287 Dan Lindbloom              FR Huntington                28:38.89  5:46                 
   220   7 1331 Charles Johnson            SO Lake Superior State       28:39.79  5:46                 
   221  10 1209 Jordan Powell              FR Concordia Nebraska        28:40.24  5:47                 
   222  11 1175 Mikael Brucker             FR Carleton                  28:41.29  5:47                 
   223   4 1448 Steve Wise                 JR Morningside               28:43.59  5:47                 
   224   2 1274 Kelsey Knehans             SO Hastings                  28:43.64  5:47                 
   225   7 1163 Brian Bell                 FR Black Hills State         28:45.49  5:48                 
   226   3 1398 Jon Bourke                 JR Milwaukee Engineering     28:46.24  5:48                 
   227   7 1256 Jeff Pedersen              FR Gustavus Adolphus         28:48.34  5:48                 
   228   8 1589 Justin Dull                FR Uw-Whitewater             28:48.69  5:48                 
   229   5 1298 Jake Heim                  FR Iowa Central Cc           28:49.74  5:48                 
   230   8 1368 Kristian Andres            FR Manitoba                  28:50.49  5:49                 
   231   3 1238 Jon Aldrich                FR Grand View                28:51.84  5:49                 
   232   8 1173 Jesse Vrooman              FR Black Hills State         28:52.59  5:49                 
   233   9 1169 Jeremy Miller              FR Black Hills State         28:52.89  5:49                 
   234  11 1202 Craig Dannehl              FR Concordia Nebraska        28:52.94  5:49                 
   235   6 1554 Chris Orvold               SO Uw-Parkside               28:52.99  5:49                 
   236   2 1353 David Quinlan              JR Lawrence                  28:53.54  5:49                 
   237   6 1297 Seyfu Hassan               FR Iowa Central Cc           28:53.64  5:49                 
   238   7 1360 Scott Kalvelage            FR Loras                     28:55.04  5:50                 
   239   8 1200 Jack Ryan                  SO Carthage                  28:55.04  5:50                 
   240   8 1515 Josh Blue                  SO South Dakota              28:56.59  5:50                 
   241   1 1187 Zach Andreski              JR Carroll                   28:57.29  5:50                 
   242   5 1446 Jacob Trettin              SO Morningside               28:58.14  5:50                 
   243   8 1250 Ryan Brownell              FR Gustavus Adolphus         28:58.59  5:50                 
   244   8 1365 Devin VansCoy              JR Loras                     29:00.89  5:51                 
   245   5 1612 Nathaniel Bergen           FR Wayne State               29:01.14  5:51                 
   246  12 1181 Matt Mascioli              SR Carleton                  29:02.64  5:51                 
   247   9 1357 Alex Eischeid              FR Loras                     29:03.74  5:51                 
   248   2 1494 Keith Stenzel              SR St. Cloud State           29:05.74  5:52                 
   249   2 1586 Jake Turman                SO Uw-Superior               29:07.24  5:52                 
   250   3 1279 Pat Stockhausen            JR Hastings                  29:09.04  5:52                 
   251  10 1363 Cory Scarbrough            JR Loras                     29:10.34  5:53                 
   252   4 1459 Kyle Downs                 SO North Dakota              29:10.89  5:53                 
   253   7 1301 Jekow Olieny               SO Iowa Central Cc           29:11.34  5:53                 
   254   5 1462 Jeremy Jones               FR North Dakota              29:13.94  5:53                 
   255   9 1259 Erich Ziegler              SR Gustavus Adolphus         29:14.64  5:53                 
   256   7 1567 Cary Cardinal              JR Uw-River Falls            29:15.49  5:54                 
   257   1 1475 Nicholas Brancato          JR Northland                 29:16.44  5:54                 
   258   6 1286 Michael Lehman             FR Huntington                29:16.99  5:54                 
   259   8 1568 Scott Degner               FR Uw-River Falls            29:17.59  5:54                 
   260  10 1253 Dan Freeman                SO Gustavus Adolphus         29:18.29  5:54                 
   261   4 1275 Chris Kube                 FR Hastings                  29:19.24  5:54                 
   262   3 1311 Pat Klotzbach              FR Jamestown                 29:19.74  5:54                 
   263   4 1344 Antonio Redfern Pucci      JR Lakehead                  29:20.14  5:55                 
   264  11 1359 A J Hoeltzel               JR Loras                     29:22.04  5:55                 
   265  12 1212 Jordan Tucker              FR Concordia Nebraska        29:22.29  5:55                 
   266   3 1222 Zach Graudin               FR Concordia Wisconsin       29:22.49  5:55                 
   267  10 1166 Dan Brelje                 FR Black Hills State         29:22.49  5:55                 
   268   1 1453 John Gieske                JR North Central (Minn)      29:23.84  5:55                 
   269   9 1578 Christopher Wenig          JR Uw-River Falls            29:24.14  5:55                 
   270   1 1495 Andy Boisjolie             SR Saint Mary's (Minn)       29:24.79  5:56                 
   271   5 1469 Danny Scott                FR Northern State            29:25.24  5:56                 
   272  10 1431 John Zbikowski             FR Minnesota-Duluth          29:25.64  5:56                 
   273   5 1340 Nick Croker                JR Lakehead                  29:26.24  5:56                 
   274   4 1229 Adam Salinas               SR Concordia Wisconsin       29:26.54  5:56                 
   275  10 1570 Kiel Hausler               FR Uw-River Falls            29:26.94  5:56                 
   276   4 1404 Dominic Malo               FR Milwaukee Engineering     29:27.14  5:56                 
   277  10 1161 Nick Schenk                FR Augustana (Sd)            29:27.64  5:56                 
   278  11 1172 Bo Red Bow                 SR Black Hills State         29:28.29  5:56                 
   279   6 1467 Josh Baltzell              JR Northern State            29:28.94  5:56                 
   280   4 1308 Justin Hosman              FR Jamestown                 29:30.39  5:57                 
   281  11 1427 Marc Mayer                 FR Minnesota-Duluth          29:30.59  5:57                 
   282   6 1445 Chris Nordstrom            FR Morningside               29:31.94  5:57                 
   283   1 1484 Zach Marshall              FR Northwestern (Minn)       29:34.24  5:57                 
   284   7 1439 Brandon Evje               FR Morningside               29:34.99  5:58                 
   285   5 1399 Tim Carlson                FR Milwaukee Engineering     29:35.64  5:58                 
   286   4 1503 Brandon Cameron            FR St. Norbert               29:35.74  5:58                 
   287   2 1217 Renato Otten               SO Concordia St. Paul        29:37.14  5:58                 
   288   4 1247 Mike Sinklier              FR Grand View                29:37.39  5:58                 
   289   7 1549 Rob Hansen                 FR Uw-Parkside               29:37.49  5:58                 
   290   5 1514 Eric Toney                 SR St. Norbert               29:39.39  5:58                 
   291   2 1480 Ray Wise                   SR Northland                 29:39.94  5:59                 
   292   3 1579 Brent Eliason              FR Uw-Superior               29:40.34  5:59                 
   293  12 1361 Ryan Kruse                 FR Loras                     29:40.44  5:59                 
   294   8 1441 Jeff Gifford               FR Morningside               29:42.94  5:59                 
   295  10 1562 Aaron Rappl                FR Uw-Platteville            29:43.79  5:59                 
   296  11 1249 Nathan Barten              SR Gustavus Adolphus         29:44.44  5:59                 
   297  11 1574 Eric Nordgren              SR Uw-River Falls            29:45.04  6:00                 
   298   9 1437 Patrick Carstensen         FR Morningside               29:45.74  6:00                 
   299   6 1617 Stephen Lamas              SR Wayne State               29:47.24  6:00                 
   300   6 1345 Ryan Redpath               SO Lakehead                  29:47.79  6:00                 
   301   1 1320 Erik DeLapp                JR Knox                      29:49.34  6:00                 
   302  12 1575 Matthew Olson              SR Uw-River Falls            29:51.54  6:01                 
   303   5 1310 Sean Iverson               SR Jamestown                 29:52.04  6:01                 
   304   4 1585 Nick Reijo                 FR Uw-Superior               29:53.29  6:01                 
   305   5 1581 J T Hlava                  FR Uw-Superior               29:54.34  6:01                 
   306  10 1440 Jama Farah                 SO Morningside               29:56.34  6:02                 
   307   1 1626 Aaron Schwarzenbart        SR Winona State              29:56.79  6:02                 
   308   4 1380 Bill Johnson               FR University of Mary        30:00.64  6:03                 
   309   9 1593 Jeff Metzger               SO Uw-Whitewater             30:00.64  6:03                 
   310   7 1338 Mike Asmussen              FR Lakehead                  30:01.94  6:03                 
   311   2 1629 Ryan Ledin                 SO Winona State              30:02.99  6:03                 
   312  12 1171 Chad Porsch                FR Black Hills State         30:03.64  6:03                 
   313   6 1312 Chris Massey               FR Jamestown                 30:05.14  6:04                 
   314   5 1277 Ryan Rogers                SO Hastings                  30:06.09  6:04                 
   315   3 1435 Matt McGowan               JR Minot State               30:06.49  6:04                 
   316   8 1343 Nathan Kamell              JR Lakehead                  30:07.44  6:04                 
   317  12 1251 Kyle Carlson               JR Gustavus Adolphus         30:07.59  6:04                 
   318   5 1244 Tommy Jones                FR Grand View                30:08.54  6:04                 
   319   2 1456 Dan Scally                 SO North Central (Minn)      30:10.39  6:05                 
   320   7 1468 Brad Plack                 SO Northern State            30:11.54  6:05                 
   321   6 1242 Matt Harbert               JR Grand View                30:12.59  6:05                 
   322   3 1457 Jim Tilus                  SR North Central (Minn)      30:14.59  6:06                 
   323   2 1189 Tim Lyons                  SO Carroll                   30:15.54  6:06                 
   324   6 1587 Charlie Vanderweyst        FR Uw-Superior               30:19.24  6:06                 
   325   2 1481 Ryan Gifford               JR Northwestern (Minn)       30:23.59  6:07                 
   326   7 1305 Zach Essler                SO Jamestown                 30:26.79  6:08                 
   327   3 1214 Paul James                 SO Concordia St. Paul        30:29.54  6:09                 
   328   8 1315 John Wallace               JR Jamestown                 30:31.69  6:09                 
   329   6 1407 Troy Woodard               JR Milwaukee Engineering     30:32.44  6:09                 
   330   9 1306 Brandon Hicks              FR Jamestown                 30:33.19  6:09                 
   331   6 1508 Josh Marks                 FR St. Norbert               30:34.19  6:09                 
   332   3 1191 Kevin Priyatel             FR Carroll                   30:34.74  6:10                 
   333   7 1240 Alex Dull                  SO Grand View                30:35.09  6:10                 
   334   3 1483 David Jensen               FR Northwestern (Minn)       30:35.94  6:10                 
   335  11 1447 Dan Wenrick                SO Morningside               30:36.94  6:10                 
   336   8 1245 Andrew Minear              SO Grand View                30:38.14  6:10                 
   337   4 1488 Chad Velde                 SO Northwestern (Minn)       30:39.29  6:11                 
   338   7 1512 Zak Slivinski              SR St. Norbert               30:39.79  6:11                 
   339  11 1154 Grahm Bahnson              JR Augustana (Sd)            30:40.69  6:11                 
   340   2 1324 Louie Munoz                SO Knox                      30:42.09  6:11                 
   341   3 1349 Evan Jacobson              SO Lawrence                  30:49.64  6:13                 
   342   2 1501 Aaron Raulin               JR Saint Mary's (Minn)       30:50.04  6:13                 
   343  10 1313 Joe Nustad                 FR Jamestown                 30:52.59  6:13                 
   344   7 1618 Nate McIntire              JR Wayne State               30:52.84  6:13                 
   345   7 1285 John Kagwanja              SO Huntington                30:57.44  6:14                 
   346  11 1307 Nathan Horgeshimer         FR Jamestown                 30:58.54  6:14                 
   347   4 1346 Will Daniels               JR Lawrence                  30:59.84  6:15                 
   348   5 1347 Russell Geisthardt         SO Lawrence                  31:01.39  6:15                 
   349  10 1388 Jimmy Hart                 SO Michigan Tech             31:01.84  6:15                 
   350   3 1476 Shannon Flynn              FR Northland                 31:02.04  6:15                 
   351   7 1401 Bobby Kester               FR Milwaukee Engineering     31:02.79  6:15                 
   352   4 1188 Jace LaChapelle            SR Carroll                   31:03.69  6:15                 
   353   8 1406 John Sorenson              FR Milwaukee Engineering     31:13.44  6:17                 
   354   3 1237 Billie Sidebottom          FR Dana College              31:13.59  6:17                 
   355   3 1500 Andrew Rath                FR Saint Mary's (Minn)       31:17.39  6:18                 
   356   9 1396 Alex Aquilar               FR Milwaukee Engineering     31:21.99  6:19                 
   357  10 1405 Jon Schneider              JR Milwaukee Engineering     31:22.29  6:19                 
   358   4 1236 Greg Rickenbacher          JR Dana College              31:23.34  6:19                 
   359   5 1224 Eric Locke                 SO Concordia Wisconsin       31:25.39  6:20                 
   360   8 1511 Jacob Sircy                FR St. Norbert               31:26.94  6:20                 
   361   5 1487 Brett Toney                FR Northwestern (Minn)       31:29.64  6:21                 
   362   3 1625 Jason Mork                 SO Winona State              31:33.64  6:21                 
   363   4 1479 Sean Staelens              JR Northland                 31:37.19  6:22                 
   364   4 1497 Marty Howard               FR Saint Mary's (Minn)       31:37.84  6:22                 
   365   3 1491 Matt Koetter               SR St. Cloud State           31:40.29  6:23                 
   366   4 1493 Tim Moes                   SO St. Cloud State           31:42.84  6:23                 
   367   6 1232 Dan Unger                  SR Concordia Wisconsin       31:48.84  6:24                 
   368   7 1582 Craig Kinnear              JR Uw-Superior               31:56.09  6:26                 
   369   4 1219 Alan Stage                 SO Concordia St. Paul        31:56.64  6:26                 
   370   6 1355 Micah Thompson             FR Lawrence                  31:58.09  6:26                 
   371   5 1478 Thomas Richner             JR Northland                 32:02.09  6:27                 
   372   4 1450 Todd Austin                FR North Central (Minn)      32:03.54  6:27                 
   373   5 1452 Chris DePoian              JR North Central (Minn)      32:04.64  6:28                 
   374   8 1282 Josh Barnett               FR Huntington                32:07.84  6:28                 
   375   9 1289 Dan Schaber                SO Huntington                32:10.44  6:29                 
   376  11 1403 Tyler Lulich               SR Milwaukee Engineering     32:16.99  6:30                 
   377   7 1352 Corey Lehnert              SO Lawrence                  32:18.14  6:30                 
   378   5 1496 Gary Borash                FR Saint Mary's (Minn)       32:19.04  6:31                 
   379   9 1507 Justin Gassner             JR St. Norbert               32:21.74  6:31                 
   380  10 1513 Steve Strohmaier           SO St. Norbert               32:22.39  6:31                 
   381   7 1221 Drew Gallant               SR Concordia Wisconsin       32:26.59  6:32                 
   382   3 1321 Mickey Dooley              FR Knox                      32:34.24  6:34                 
   383   8 1354 Lincoln Thomas             FR Lawrence                  32:44.44  6:36                 
   384   8 1580 Ed Hirsch                  FR Uw-Superior               32:45.64  6:36                 
   385   4 1328 Tyler Swafford             SR Knox                      32:57.14  6:38                 
   386   8 1471 Jason Shephard             JR Northern State            33:00.84  6:39                 
   387   6 1498 Mike Marek                 JR Saint Mary's (Minn)       33:11.39  6:41                 
   388   6 1482 Wes Hendrickson            FR Northwestern (Minn)       33:13.04  6:41                 
   389   5 1325 Mike Prentice              SO Knox                      33:56.24  6:50                 
   390   6 1464 Paul Romo                  FR North Dakota              33:59.69  6:51                 
   391  11 1504 Drew Ditlefsen             SO St. Norbert               34:04.24  6:52                 
   392   7 1502 Jon Sopcak                 FR Saint Mary's (Minn)       34:05.84  6:52                 
   393   8 1226 Jon McClellan              FR Concordia Wisconsin       34:05.99  6:52                 
   394   7 1486 Eli Snyder                 JR Northwestern (Minn)       34:12.99  6:53                 
   395   6 1317 Colin Alber                FR Knox                      34:28.44  6:57                 
   396  12 1506 Neil Gasparka              JR St. Norbert               34:43.49  7:00                 
   397   5 1492 John Matthews              SO St. Cloud State           34:49.64  7:01                 
   398   4 1623 Jeremiah Johnson           FR Winona State              34:58.69  7:03                 
   399   7 1322 Donnie Forti               SR Knox                      35:10.04  7:05                 
   400   8 1327 Sam Rothschild             FR Knox                      35:25.54  7:08                 
   401   9 1323 Bryan Lund                 FR Knox                      35:37.14  7:10                 
   402   9 1241 Chris Fletcher             JR Grand View                35:37.49  7:10                 
   403   8 1499 Scott Potthoff             FR Saint Mary's (Minn)       35:53.04  7:14                 
   404   6 1477 Andrew Fox                 FR Northland                 36:07.89  7:17                 
   405   9 1228 Jeff Piech                 JR Concordia Wisconsin       36:12.19  7:17                 
   406   8 1485 Chad McDanel               FR Northwestern (Minn)       37:16.49  7:30                 
   407   5 1192 Derek Rubis                SR Carroll                   37:33.99  7:34                 
   408   6 1273 Nick Crowl                 FR Hastings                  37:54.34  7:38                 
   409  10 1326 Josh Roberts               FR Knox                      38:43.69  7:48                 
   410  11 1319 Patrick Cogar              SO Knox                      39:12.94  7:54                 
   411   6 1455 Jonathon McConico          FR North Central (Minn)      39:15.99  7:54