Licensed to Gustavus Adolphus College    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/04 09:59 PM
                            Gustavus Open - 1/29/04                            
                              St. Peter Minnesota                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================
           8.20  AUTO
           8.65  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cordie, Ali            Gustavus Ado              9.46                   1 
  2 Shreve, Johanna        Macalester                9.47                   1 
  3 Hanson, Carlie         Gustavus Ado              9.79                   1 
  4 Schramm, Kaela         Macalester               10.38                   2 
  5 Schwaiger, Kestrel     Carleton                 10.45                   1 
  6 Ingvalson, Lisi        Macalester               10.82                   2 
  7 McGuigan, Rachel       St. Catherin             11.67                   2 
  8 Ress, Brenna           Gustavus Ado             11.98                   2 
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
           7.50  AUTO
           7.74  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Miest, Tanner          Gustavus Ado              7.90                  
  2 Sinnen, Matt           Gustavus Ado              8.20                  
  3 Miller, Matt           Gustavus Ado              8.70                  
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        4:34.00  AUTO
        4:45.00  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Grunst, Andrea         Carleton               4:55.87                  
  2 Grunst, Melissa        Carleton               4:56.05                  
  3 O'Connell, Kristin     Carleton               5:02.43                  
  4 Woerpel, Allison       Macalester             5:03.59                  
  5 PaStarr, Callie        Macalester             5:06.62                  
  6 Funke, Cassie          Carleton               5:09.64                  
  7 Brashear, Nathalia     Macalester             5:18.74                  
  8 Kahn-Kravis, Talia     Macalester             5:19.96                  
  9 Raill, Stephanie       Macalester             5:21.34                  
 10 Trapp, Emily           Gustavus Ado           5:35.04                  
 11 Visco, Katie           Carleton               6:05.45                  
 12 Proehl, Emily          Gustavus Ado           6:15.53                  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        3:52.30  AUTO
        3:57.70  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moldenhauer, Tom       Martin Luther          4:15.46                  
  2 Selbo, Jordan          Macalester             4:16.92                  
  3 Zupan, Alex            Gustavus Ado           4:19.72                  
  4 Hammer, Tom            Macalester             4:22.19                  
  5 Hedin, Frank           Gustavus Ado           4:22.76                  
  6 Kienberger, Paul       Gustavus Ado           4:23.79                  
  7 Magnusson, Brent       Gustavus Ado           4:23.92                  
  8 Ruttman, Brady         Gustavus Ado           4:28.80                  
  8 Augustson, David       Macalester             4:28.80                  
 10 Twedt, Luke            Gustavus Ado           4:36.71                  
 11 Fontana, Tim           Gustavus Ado           5:27.12                  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
          56.70  AUTO
          58.90  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cronen, Ashley         Gustavus Ado           1:02.06                   1 
  2 Cordie, Ali            Gustavus Ado           1:02.22                   1 
  3 Ament, Jill            St. Catherin           1:02.71                   1 
  4 Hanson, Carlie         Gustavus Ado           1:05.66                   3 
  5 Lubet, Alyssa          Carleton               1:10.34                   1 
  6 Ress, Brenna           Gustavus Ado           1:10.91                   3 
  7 Coffin, Jeannie        Macalester             1:11.85                   3 
  8 Monteith, Corey        Macalester             1:15.11                   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
          48.50  AUTO
          49.80  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Mikhail       Macalester               50.87                  
  2 Caulfield, Adam        Gustavus Ado             53.57                  
  3 Shakespeare, Alan      Unattached               54.87                  
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
           7.12  AUTO
           7.33  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bittman, Blythe        Gustavus Ado              7.53                   1 
  2 Pearson, Heidi         St. Catherin              7.84                   1 
  3 Swanson, Kim           Gustavus Ado              7.88                   1 
  4 Stolp, Maggie          Gustavus Ado              7.89                   1 
  5 Becker, Kelsey         Gustavus Ado              7.90                   2 
  6 Castellano, Janna      Gustavus Ado              8.03                   2 
  7 Raetz, Lisa            Gustavus Ado              8.08                   3 
  8 Dooher, Mary           Gustavus Ado              8.14                   3 
  9 Oyeyinka, Oyebanke     Carleton                  8.30                   1 
 10 Murray, Liz            Gustavus Ado              8.44                   3 
 10 Legato, Ciara          Gustavus Ado              8.44                   2 
 12 Dieyed, Diago          Macalester                8.49                   3 
 13 Von Behren, Christ     Macalester                8.51                   2 
 14 Brown, Susan           Macalester                8.61                   2 
 15 Gosse, Megan           St. Catherin              8.68                   1 
 16 Robles, Natalie        Macalester                8.77                   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
           6.33  AUTO
           6.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henkemeyer, Jack       Gustavus Ado              6.56                   1 
  2 Wise, Alex             Macalester                6.81                   2 
  3 Handler, Robert        Gustavus Ado              6.91                   1 
  4 Diercks, Matt          Gustavus Ado              6.92                   1 
  5 Tyler, Chris           Unattached                6.98                   1 
  6 Schulzetenberg, An     Gustavus Ado              7.05                   2 
  7 Wittman, Matt          Gustavus Ado              7.07                   2 
  8 Miest, Tanner          Gustavus Ado              7.14                   2 
  9 Kruger, David          Macalester                7.20                   2 
 10 Ahsan, Reshad          Macalester                7.21                   1 
 11 Burns, Tim             Macalester                7.33                   1 
 12 Miller, Matt           Gustavus Ado              7.45                   2 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
        2:14.00  AUTO
        2:18.50  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hagen, Koby            Macalester             2:27.77                   1 
  2 Hudson, Laura          Carleton               2:30.39                   2 
  3 Lager, Mollie          Gustavus Ado           2:30.53                   1 
  4 Farbo, Ashley          Gustavus Ado           2:31.46                   1 
  5 Cruse, Krista          Gustavus Ado           2:33.99                   1 
  6 Bulfer, Heidi          Gustavus Ado           2:36.66                   1 
  7 Berquam, Valerie       Gustavus Ado           2:37.91                   1 
  8 Chesser, Adrianne      Carleton               2:45.44                   2 
  9 Knudson, Karla         Carleton               2:46.00                   2 
 10 Scheirmer, Zoe         Carleton               3:14.20                   2 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
        1:52.80  AUTO
        1:55.10  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bourman, Jonathan      Martin Luther          2:00.84                  
  2 Needham, Kyle          Martin Luther          2:03.92                  
  3 Woldt, Joe             Martin Luther          2:05.22                  
  4 Ward, Chris            Gustavus Ado           2:14.02                  
  5 Proehl, Darrick        Gustavus Ado           2:17.76                  
  6 Kuusisto, Finn         Gustavus Ado           2:27.97                  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bittman, Blythe              Gustavus Ado             27.21   1 
  2 Swanson, Kim                 Gustavus Ado             27.99   1 
  3 Becker, Kelsey               Gustavus Ado             28.69   3 
  4 Ament, Jill                  St. Catherin             28.79   1 
  5 Noelke, Jen                  Macalester               29.14   4 
  6 Fristad, Kirsten             Macalester               29.63   5 
  7 Castellano, Janna            Gustavus Ado             30.17   3 
  8 Roberts, Mel                 Macalester               30.20   3 
  9 Brown, Vanessa               Carleton                 31.36   2 
 10 Dieyed, Diago                Macalester               31.81   5 
 11 Schoenbauer, Jamie           St. Catherin             32.25   4 
 12 Lippitt, Julia               Carleton                 32.72   2 
 13 Gosse, Megan                 St. Catherin             33.57   4 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henkemeyer, Jack             Gustavus Ado             23.13   1 
  2 Smith, Todd                  Unattached               23.84   3 
  3 Tyler, Chris                 Unattached               24.27   1 
  4 Wittman, Matt                Gustavus Ado             24.31   2 
  5 Khumalo, Tammie              Macalester               24.41   3 
  6 Kluzcewski, Tom              Macalester               24.62   2 
  7 Hubbard, Luke                Unattached               24.68   1 
  8 Moulton, Andre               Macalester               25.32   2 
  9 Viele, Brendan               Macalester               25.81   1 
 10 Sseremba, Ssebbaale          Macalester               26.87   3 
 11 Paris, Camilo                Macalester               27.08   2 
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, Nichole            Gustavus Ado          10:26.18  
  2 Pike, Tasha                  Gustavus Ado          10:57.85  
  3 Gordon, Anna                 Macalester            11:11.92  
  4 Streich, Francie             Macalester            11:12.51  
  5 Mullikin, Mo                 Macalester            11:16.35  
  6 Traffanstedt, Alison         Carleton              11:19.45  
  7 Barnes, Caroline             Macalester            11:19.52  
  8 Schaefer, Renee              Macalester            11:21.64  
  9 Mills, Annie                 Carleton              11:23.48  
 10 Miltich, Louise              Carleton              11:34.61  
 11 Zirbes, Beth                 Gustavus Ado          11:50.23  
 12 Barale, Kelsey               Carleton              11:56.57  
 13 Blair, Anne                  Macalester            11:59.67  
 14 Mauriello, Nicole            Carleton              12:00.36  
 15 Edenburn, Nicolette          Macalester            13:02.46  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon, Pete                 Macalester             9:25.20  
  1 Sopiwnik, Roscoe             Macalester             9:25.20  
  3 Scanlan, Drew                Gustavus Ado           9:39.39  
  4 Milbrath, Marshall           Martin Luther          9:41.72  
  5 Keith, Dylan                 Macalester             9:42.95  
  6 Meierbachtol, Collin         Gustavus Ado           9:46.21  
 
Event 15  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                              1:55.16   2 
  2 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              1:55.75   1 
  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                              1:57.29   1 
  4 Macalester  'B'                                     1:57.58   1 
  5 Macalester  'A'                                     2:01.85   2 
 
Event 16  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     1:36.46   1 
  2 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              1:36.47   1 
  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                              1:37.21   2 
  4 Macalester  'B'                                     1:38.52   2 
  5 Macalester  'A'                                     1:41.74   1 
  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                              1:43.21   2 
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
        3:53.80  AUTO
        4:01.00  PROV
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Macalester  'A'                               4:26.44                   1 
  2 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                4:28.27                   1 
  3 Carleton College  'A'                         4:33.57                   1 
  4 Macalester  'B'                               4:45.39                   2 
  5 Carleton College  'B'                         4:52.43                   2 
 
Event 19  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
          5.81m  AUTO
          5.40m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Bittman, Blythe        Gustavus Ado          15-09.75 AUTO       4.81m 
  2 Raetz, Lisa            Gustavus Ado          15-05.50 AUTO       4.71m 
  3 Pearson, Heidi         St. Catherin          15-03.00 AUTO       4.64m 
  4 Weis, Lindsey          Gustavus Ado          15-00.75 AUTO       4.59m 
  5 Brown, Vanessa         Carleton              14-08.25 AUTO       4.47m 
  6 Oyeyinka, Oyebanke     Carleton              14-02.75 AUTO       4.33m 
  7 Stolp, Maggie          Gustavus Ado          14-02.50 AUTO       4.33m 
  8 Dooher, Mary           Gustavus Ado          13-11.75 AUTO       4.26m 
  9 Murray, Liz            Gustavus Ado          13-04.50 AUTO       4.07m 
 
Event 20  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
          7.30m  AUTO
          6.95m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lehmann, Steve         Martin Luther         16-06.25 AUTO       5.03m 
  2 Diercks, Matt          Gustavus Ado          16-04.25 AUTO       4.98m 
 
Event 21  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
         12.08m  AUTO
         11.15m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Schoenbauer, Jamie     St. Catherin          32-06.25 AUTO       9.91m 
  2 Weis, Lindsey          Gustavus Ado          31-06.50 AUTO       9.61m 
  3 Margoles, Sarah        Carleton              30-08.00 AUTO       9.34m 
  4 Murray, Liz            Gustavus Ado          30-01.50 AUTO       9.18m 
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
         14.94m  AUTO
         14.00m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Diercks, Matt          Gustavus Ado          41-00.50 AUTO      12.50m 
  2 Ross, Jon              Martin Luther         40-01.75 AUTO      12.23m 
 
Event 23  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
         14.25m  AUTO
         12.70m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Luehmann, Jackie       Gustavus Ado            13.52m PROV    44-04.25 
  2 Petersen, Kristen      Gustavus Ado            12.14m         39-10.00 
  3 Thulien, Josie         Gustavus Ado            11.44m         37-06.50 
  4 Baldes, Sarah          Gustavus Ado            11.41m         37-05.25 
  5 Logan, Melisssa        Carleton                11.16m         36-07.50 
  6 Sinclair, Rachel       Carleton                11.11m         36-05.50 
  7 Gruenhagen, Heidi      Gustavus Ado            10.31m         33-10.00 
  8 Fricke, Cheryl         Carleton                10.27m         33-08.50 
  9 Ostenson, Lisa         Macalester               9.85m         32-03.75 
 10 Carlson, Brita         Macalester               9.72m         31-10.75 
 11 Koziolek, Sarah        St. Catherin             9.70m         31-10.00 
 12 Schwaiger, Kestrel     Carleton                 9.46m         31-00.50 
 13 Sherlock, Kate         St. Catherin             9.13m         29-11.50 
 14 Proeber, Jen           Martin Luther            8.99m         29-06.00 
 15 Sting, Emily           Martin Luther            8.65m         28-04.50 
 16 Spannring, Jaymee      St. Catherin             8.63m         28-03.75 
 17 Gabel, Bridget         St. Catherin             8.08m         26-06.25 
 18 Brown, Vanessa         Carleton                 7.85m         25-09.25 
 19 Hupalo, Jessica        Martin Luther            6.11m         20-00.50 
 20 Johnson, Angela        St. Catherin             5.99m         19-08.00 
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
         17.11m  AUTO
         15.40m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Trussell, Brian        Gustavus Ado            12.77m         41-10.75 
  2 Klaers, Andy           Gustavus Ado            12.39m         40-07.75 
  3 Mays, Darrin           Gustavus Ado            12.29m         40-04.00 
  4 Hinrichs, Brandon      Martin Luther           12.11m         39-08.75 
  5 McCartney-Melsta,      Macalester              11.05m         36-03.00 
  6 Berner, Alan           Macalester              10.60m         34-09.50 
  7 Babinec, Andrew        Martin Luther           10.54m         34-07.00 
  8 Chick, Will            Macalester               7.91m         25-11.50 
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
         17.36m  AUTO
         14.60m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Luehmann, Jackie       Gustavus Ado            14.13m         46-04.25 
  2 Durham, Liz            Carleton                12.48m         40-11.50 
  3 Carlson, Brita         Macalester              12.45m         40-10.25 
  4 Schroht, Colleen       Gustavus Ado            12.43m         40-09.50 
  5 Logan, Melissa         Carleton                12.30m         40-04.25 
  6 Noran, Anna            Carleton                12.16m         39-10.75 
  7 Fricke, Cheryl         Carleton                11.75m         38-06.75 
  8 Thulien, Josie         Gustavus Ado            11.21m         36-09.50 
  9 Koziolek, Sarah        St. Catherin            11.00m         36-01.25 
 10 Surrat, Alexis         Carleton                10.56m         34-07.75 

 11 Sinclaiar, Rachel      Carleton                10.23m         33-06.75 
 12 Ostenson, Lisa         Macalester               9.87m         32-04.75 
 13 Sherlock, Kate         St. Catherin             9.56m         31-04.50 
 14 Johnson, Angela        St. Catherin             7.45m         24-05.50 
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
         18.50m  AUTO
         16.20m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Kestly, Alex           Gustavus Ado            12.31m         40-04.75 
  2 Klaers, Andy           Gustavus Ado            11.44m         37-06.50 
  3 Trussell, Brian        Gustavus Ado            11.23m         36-10.25 
  4 Berner, Alan           Macalester              10.40m         34-01.50 
  5 Kroshus, Nick          Gustavus Ado            10.34m         33-11.25 
  6 Chick, Will            Macalester               8.28m         27-02.00 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
          1.72m  AUTO
          1.63m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Lippitt, Julia         Carleton                 1.52m          4-11.75 
  2 Weis, Lindsey          Gustavus Ado             1.47m          4-09.75 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
          2.10m  AUTO
          2.02m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Mike          Gustavus Ado             1.85m          6-00.75 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
          3.71m  AUTO
          3.22m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Martin, Shannon        Gustavus Ado             3.30m PROV    10-10.00 
  2 Schneider, Kristi      Gustavus Ado            J3.30m PROV    10-10.00 
  3 Margoles, Sarah        Carleton                 2.92m          9-07.00 
  4 Thicke, Beth           Gustavus Ado            J2.92m          9-07.00 
  5 Rosenblatt, Jess       Carleton                 2.62m          8-07.00 
  6 Schwaiger, Kestrel     Carleton                 2.32m          7-07.25 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
          5.07m  AUTO
          4.63m  PROV
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Sorenson, Josh         Gustavus Ado             4.33m         14-02.50 
  2 Lund, Nate             Gustavus Ado             4.18m         13-08.50 
  3 Dahl, John             Gustavus Ado             4.03m         13-02.50 
  4 Ties, Tyler            Gustavus Ado             3.88m         12-08.75 
  5 Hendrickson, Eric      Gustavus Ado            J3.88m         12-08.75 
  6 Fordyce, Matt          Gustavus Ado             3.73m         12-02.75 
  7 Jonas, Justin          Gustavus Ado            J3.73m         12-02.75