Men's Track & Field Roster

The 2013 Men's Track & Field Team
FirstLast nameYrEventHometownHigh School
Leighton BecherSODistanceWoodbury, MNWoodbury
Josh BlankenshipSOMid DistanceMaple Grove, MNWayzata
Tom BrenbergJRDistanceWyoming, MNForest Lake
Erik Bryz-GorniaSRThrowsBlaine, MNSpring Lake Park
Phillip ButlerJRSprintsSt. Paul, MNSt. Agnes
Schuyler CanfieldSOMid DistanceAvoca, MNMurray County Central
Matt CarlsonSOMid DistanceRoseville, MNRoseville Area
Nick CarlsonSOJumps/SprintsFridley, MNFridley
Kevin ChanSOMid DistanceEagan, MNEagan
Cameron ClauseJRPole Vault/Multi-EventsMankato, MNEast
Chad ClaybaughJRDistanceExcelsior, MNChaska
Anders CulverSRDistanceWaconia, MNWaconia
Dakota DarkstarJRDistanceMinneapolis, MNSouthwest
Tanner DavenportJRMid DistanceHam Lake, MNBlaine
Kelly DavisFRPole VaultLake Crystal, MNMankato West
Jeffrey DuboseJRSprint/ VaultSt. Paul, MNSt. Croix Lutheran
Dillon EmoSODistanceBrookings, SDBrookings
Sam FischerFRThrowsSauk Centre, MNSauk Centre
Matt FlotterudJRMulti-EventsCannon Falls, MNSt. Croix Lutheran
Sam FransenJRMid DistanceJackson, MNJackson County Central
Ian Gibbs-HallSRMid DistanceDuluth, MNCentral
Dan GronauJRMid DistanceCoon Rapids, MNBlaine
Kendrick HallSRSprintsMinneapolis, MNRoosevelt
Nate HansonFRDistanceStillwater, MNStillwater
Alex JohnsonFRDistanceMaple Lake, MNSt. Michael-Albertville
Eric JorgensonJRMid DistanceMaple Grove, MNOsseo
Quad KilanderFRMid DistanceHokah, MNLa Crescent
Edward KluenderJRThrowsMadison, WIJames Madison Memorial
Jacob KohlFRMid DistanceFaribault, MNBethlehem Academy
Alex LoganFRThrowsChaska, MNChaska
Adam LundSRDistanceBurnsville, MNApple Valley
Willie LutesSRThrowsRapid City, SDStevens
Aleksi MoranJRJumps/ SprintsRoseville, MNRoseville Area
Ryan NessSRJavelinInver Grove Heights, MNSimley
Carl NeumannFRMulti-EventsStacy, MNNorth Branch
Ryan ObeleJRThrowsLe Sueur, MNLeSeuer-Henderson
Josh OwensSRPole VaultBrooklyn Park, MNChamplin Park
Andy PettengillSOMid DistanceRochester, MNJohn Marshall
Emilio QuintanaFRMid DistanceGainsville, FLEastside
Joseph RenierJRDistanceCambridge, MNCambridge-Isanti
Sam RenierFRDistanceCambridge, MNCambridge-Isanti
Blair RiegelJRSprints/JumpsLakeville, MNLakeville South
Grant RoremSRHurdlesMinnetonka, MNMinnetonka
Naga RumichoJRJumps/ SprintsMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis South
Jesse ScheiterleinSOThrowsSartell, MNSartell
Prestin SchwichtenbergSOMid DistanceOwatonna, MNOwatonna
Mason ShanrockFRThrowsWabasha, MNWabasha-Kellogg
Griffin SpierFRSprintsSioux Falls, SDSartell
Isaac TappSOHigh JumpStewartville, MNStewartville
Preston TomlinsonSRDistanceNew Prague, MNNew Prague
Pat TracyJRThrowsSt. Louis Park, MNSt. Louis Park
Zach Van OrsdelSOMid DistanceAlexandria, MNAlexandria
Scott WilliamsSOHurdlesMaple Grove, MNWayzata
Brody ZieglerFRJumpsMankato, MNEast