Men's Track & Field Roster

The 2012 Men's Track & Field Team
FirstLast nameYrEventHometownHigh School
Mark BartleySRDistanceBlue Earth, MNBlue Earth Area
Leighton BecherFYDistanceWoodbury, MNWoodbury
Anders BowmanSRDistancePlymouth, MNWayzata
Tom BrenbergSODistanceWyoming, MNForest Lake
Erik Bryz-GorniaJRThrowsBlaine, MNSpring Lake Park
Phillip ButlerSOSprintsSt. Paul, MNSt. Agnes
Schuyler CanfieldFYMid DistanceAvoca, MNMurray County Central
Matt CarlsonFYMid DistanceRoseville, MN
Kevin ChanFYMid DistanceEagan, MNEagan
Nathaniel ChaseFYMid DistanceChatfield, MNChatfield
Cameron ClauseSOJumpsMankato, MNEast
Chad ClaybaughSODistanceExcelsior, MNChaska
Cameron CropseyFRSprintsEagan, MNEastview
Anders CulverJRDistanceWaconia, MNWaconia
Tanner DavenportSOMid DistanceHam Lake, MNBlaine
Jeffrey DuboseSOSprint/ VaultSt. Paul, MNSt. Croix Lutheran
Matt DvorakSRSprints, ThrowsBurnsville, MNSt. Croix Lutheran
Dillon EmoFYDistanceBrookings, SDBrookings
Matt FlotterudFYMulti-EventsCannon Falls, MNSt. Croix Lutheran
Sam FransenSOMid DistanceJackson, MNJackson County Central
Ian Gibbs-HallJRDistanceDuluth, MNCentral
Dan GronauSOMid DistanceCoon Rapids, MNBlaine
Steve GroskreutzSRHurdles/SprintsFaribault, MNFaribault
Kendrick HallJRSprintsMinneapolis, MNRoosevelt
Matt IlliesJRThrowsSt. Cloud, MNSt. Cloud Apollo
David JohnsonSRSprintsLibertyville, ILHawaii Prep Academy
Eric JorgensonSOMid DistanceMaple Grove, MNOsseo
Jon KasprisinSRDistanceWhite Bear Lake, MNWhite Bear Lake
Edward KluenderSOThrowsMadison, WIJames Madison Memorial
Adam LundJRDistanceBurnsville, MNApple Valley
Willie LutesJRThrowsRapid City, SDStevens
Max MathesonSRHurdles/Mid DistanceMinneapolis, MNSouthwest
Aleksi MoranSOJumps/ SprintsRoseville, MNRoseville Area
Ryan NessJRMulti-EventsInver Grove Heights, MNSimley
Ryan ObeleSOThrowsLe Sueur, MNLeSeuer-Henderson
Josh OwensJRPole VaultBrooklyn Park, MNChamplin Park
Andy PettengillFYMid DistanceRochester, MNJohn Marshall
Alex PyleSODistanceLake City, MNLincoln
Cristian RaetherJRMid DistanceSan Marino, CASan Marino
Joseph RenierSODistanceCambridge, MNCambridge-Isanti
Blair RiegelSOSprints/JumpsLakeville, MNLakeville South
Jay RogotzkeSOSprintsSleepy Eye, MNGFW
Naga RumichoSOJumps/ SprintsMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis South
Josh SandeJR Duluth, MNDuluth East
Jesse ScheiterleinFRThrowsSartell, MNSartell
Cullen ShanrockFYMid DistanceWabasha, MNWabasha-Kellogg
Mark SticeSRThrowsNorth Oaks, MNTotino Grace
Rod StrozierJRHigh JumpWheaton, ILSchool of Environmental Studies
Joeseph ThayerFYMid DistanceSt. Croix Falls, WISt. Croix Falls
Nick TheisenFYDistanceSt. Joseph, MNApollo
Alex ThorntonSRDistanceByron, MNByron
Preston TomlinsonJRDistance/JumpsNew Prague, MNNew Prague
Pat TracySOThrowsSt. Louis Park, MNSt. Louis Park
Zach Van OrsdelFYSprintsAlexandria, MNAlexandria
Matt WagleFYSprintsApple Valley, MN
Travis WayneSRThrowsEllendale, MNNRHEG
Benjamin WeinerSRMid DistanceWinona, MNWinona
Scott WilliamsFYHurdlesMaple Grove, MNWayzata