Men's Track & Field Roster

The 2014 Men's Track & Field Team
FirstLast nameYrEventHometownHigh School
David AndersonFRSprintsSt. Michael, MNSt. Michael-Albertville
Leighton BecherJRDistanceWoodbury, MNWoodbury
John BensonFRDistanceMoorhead, MNMoorhead
Josh BlankenshipJRMid DistanceMaple Grove, MNWayzata
Tom BrenbergSRDistanceWyoming, MNForest Lake
Phillip ButlerSRSprintsSt. Paul, MNSt. Agnes
Matt CarlsonJRMid DistanceRoseville, MNRoseville Area
Nick CarlsonJRSprintsFridley, MNFridley
Cameron ClauseSRPole Vault/Multi-EventsMankato, MNEast
Chad ClaybaughSRDistanceExcelsior, MNChaska
Carston DammannFRMid DistanceLake City, MNLincoln
Tanner DavenportSRMid DistanceHam Lake, MNBlaine
Kelly DavisSOPole VaultLake Crystal, MNMankato West
Jeffrey DuboseSRSprints/Pole VaultSt. Paul, MNSt. Croix Lutheran
Matt FlotterudSRMulti-EventsCannon Falls, MNSt. Croix Lutheran
Sam FransenSRMid DistanceJackson, MNJackson County Central
Alex FredricksonFRMid DistanceVictoria, MNMayer Lutheran
Kyle FredricksonFRMid DistanceVictoria, MNMayer Lutheran
Dan GronauSRMid DistanceCoon Rapids, MNBlaine
Nate HansonSODistanceStillwater, MNStillwater
Bradley HarmonSOMid DistanceLake City, MNLincoln
David HoienFRMulti-EventsAnnandale, MNAnnandale
Derek HuntleyFRPole VaultMaplewood, MNNorth St. Paul
Tanner JensenFRSprintsLewiston, MNLewiston-Altura
Evan JonesFRDistancePella, IAPella
William JonesFRMid DistanceHopkins, MNHopkins
Eric JorgensonSRMid DistanceMaple Grove, MNOsseo
Quad KilanderSOMid DistanceHokah, MNLa Crescent
Thomas KnobbeFRDistanceWest Des Moines, IADecorah
Jacob KohlSOMid DistanceFaribault, MNBethlehem Academy
Alex LoganSOThrowsChaska, MNChaska
Jordan LovestrandFRHurdlesBloomington, MNJefferson
Iain McCroryFRDistancePlymouth, MNWayzata
Connor MedvecFRMid DistanceOwatonna, MNOwatonna
William NeuenfeldtFRThrowsCottage Grove, MNEast Ridge
Paul NordquistSODistanceEdina, MNEdina
Sean O'ConnellFRMulti-EventsSt. Peter, MNSt. Peter
Ryan ObeleSRThrowsLe Sueur, MNLeSeuer-Henderson
Timothy OelfkeFRThrowsHamburg, MNCentral
Edu OluwadurotimiFRSprintsLagos, NigeriaAthletic Hall
Courtney ParkerFRSprintsSouthhaven, MADesoto Central
Andy PettengillJRMid DistanceRochester, MNJohn Marshall
Edward ReMineFRSprints/JumpsMantorville, MNKasson-Mantorville
Samuel ReMineFRSprints/JumpsMantorville, MNKasson-Mantorville
Joe RenierSRDistanceCambridge, MNCambridge-Isanti
Sam RenierSODistanceCambridge, MNCambridge-Isanti
Blair RiegelSRSprints/JumpsLakeville, MNLakeville South
Naga RumichoSRJumpsMinneapolis, MNMinneapolis South
Jesse ScheiterleinJRThrowsSartell, MNSartell
Peter SchwartzFRJumpsKasson, MNKasson-Mantorville
Marcus SpecaSOMid DistanceMinnetonka, MNMinnetonka
Griffin SpierSOSprintsSioux Falls, SDSartell
Rod StrozierSRJumpsApple Valley, MNSchool of Environmental Studies
Isaac TappJRJumpsStewartville, MNStewartville
Dylan TopFRPole VaultSioux Falls, SDRoosevelt
Pat TracySRThrowsSt. Louis Park, MNSt. Louis Park
Scott WilliamsJRHurdlesMaple Grove, MNWayzata
jesse womackFRPole VaultAlbany, MNAlbany
Brody ZieglerSOJumpsMankato, MNEast