Men's Track & Field Honors

Indoor All-Conference

Year
Name Event Place
1986 John Koenig 1500m 3rd
1988 Tom Durell Triple Jump 3rd
1989 Tom Durell Long Jump 2nd
1990 Craig Miller 5000m 1st
Dave Jeffers Pole Vault 2nd
1991 Craig Miller 5000m 1st
Keith Pilgrim 5000m 3rd
Tom Durell Triple Jump 2nd
Dave Jeffers Pole Vault 2nd
1992 Bob Klindworth 5000m 1st
J. McClelland 2 Mile 3rd
John Berg Shot Put 2nd
Jon Huseth Weight Throw 3rd
1993 Bob Klindworth 5000m 1st
Ryan Steffenhagen 55 Hurdles 1st
Dave Jeffers Pole Vault 3rd
Dave Berg Shot Put 2nd
1994 Rauha Rahkola 2 Mile 2nd
Jason Meek Pentathlon 3rd
Brett Gross Shot Put 2nd
1995 Mark Ohlmann 200m 3rd
Dimitri Drekonja 2 Mile 3rd
Dimitri Drekonja 5000m 2nd
Brett Gross Shot Put 2nd
Gabe Caron Weight Throw 3rd
Jason Meek Pentathlon 2nd
1996 Mark Ohlmann 400m 3rd
Rauha Rahkola 1000m 3rd
Rauha Rahkola 1500m 3rd
Dimitri Drekonja 2 Mile 3rd
Dimitri Drekonja 5000m 3rd
Ryan Steffenhagen 55 Hurdles 2nd
Ryan Steffenhagen 800 Relay 3rd
Lance Ahlers 800 Relay 3rd
Benjy Kiehne 800 Relay 3rd
Kyle Skiermont 800 Relay 3rd
Brett Gross Shot Put 2nd
1997 Aaron Smith Shot Put 3rd
Aaron Smith Weight Throw 2nd
1998 Aaron Smith Shot Put 1st
Aaron Smith Weight Throw 1st
1999 Aaron Smith Shot Put 1st
Aaron Smith Weight Throw 1st
Steffan Freeman 3000m 3rd
2000 Jerry Washington 55m 3rd
Steffan Freeman 5000m 3rd
John Person 4x800 Relay 3rd
Hal DeLaRosby 4x800 Relay 3rd
Bjorn Knudson 4x800 Relay 3rd
Jerry Washington 4x800 Relay 3rd
Bjorn Knudson 4x400 Relay 3rd
Hal DeLaRosby 4x400 Relay 3rd
Chris Kubacki 4x400 Relay 3rd
John Person 4x400 Relay 3rd
Luke Speltz Shot Put 1st
Jesse Harvey Shot Put 3rd
Jesse Harvey Weight Throw 2nd
2001 Jerry Washington 55m 1st
Jerry Washington 200m 2nd
Ryan Hoag 4x800 Relay 3rd
Hal DeLaRosby 4x800 Relay 3rd
Jon Bergstrom 4x800 Relay 3rd
Adam Cordes 4x800 Relay 3rd
Luke Speltz Shot Put 1st
Bill Ties Shot Put 3rd
Luke Speltz Weight Throw 1st
Jon Tripp Weight Throw 3rd
2002 Jerry Washington 55m 2nd
Ryan Hoag 55m 3rd
Jerry Washington 200m 1st
David Bernhardson 1000m 3rd
Luke Speltz Shot Put 1st
Luke Speltz Weight Throw 1st
Jesse Harvey Weight Throw 2nd
Josh Gysbers Pole Vault 2nd
2003 Jerry Washington 55m 1st
Ryan Hoag 55m 2nd
Jerry Washington 200m 2nd
Adam Cordes 4x800 Relay 1st
Matt Diercks 4x800 Relay 1st
Stephen Handler 4x800 Relay 1st
Jack Henkemeyer 4x800 Relay 1st
Matt Diercks Long Jump 1st
Adam Cordes Long Jump 2nd
Luke Speltz Shot Put 1st
Luke Speltz Weight Throw 1st
Jon Tripp Weight Throw 2nd
Josh Gysbers Pole Vault 1st
2004 A. Schulzetenberg 4x400 Relay 1st
Adam Caulfield 4x400 Relay 1st
Matt Wittman 4x400 Relay 1st
Jack Henkemeyer 4x400 Relay 1st
2005 Jack Henkemeyer 55m 2nd
Tanner Miest 55 Hurdles 2nd
Jered Hokenson High Jump 3rd
2006 Jered Hokenson High Jump 1st
Jered Hokenson Heptathlon 1st
Tanner Miest 55 Hurdles 2nd
Andy Klaers Weight Throw 3rd
Drew Hood Pole Vault 3rd
2007 Tyler Geyen 55 Hurdles 1st
Andy Klaers Weight Throw 1st
Ben Treichel 400m 2nd
Drew Hood Heptathlon 2nd
2008 Drew Hood Pole Vault 1st
Drew Hood Heptathlon 2nd
Tyler Geyen 55 Hurdles 3rd
2009 Max Hanson 600m 3rd
Tyler Geyen 55 Hurdles 1st
Tyler Geyen 800m Relay 2nd
Cole Carlson 800m Relay 2nd
Matt Leeb 800m Relay 2nd
Matt Dvorak 800m Relay 2nd
Tyler Geyen 4x400m Relay 3rd
Cole Carlson 4x400m Relay 3rd
Colby Citrowske 4x400m Relay 3rd
Matt Leeb 4x400m Relay 3rd
2010 Max Hanson 600yd 1st
Max Hanson 800m 1st
John Kennedy DMR 1st
Matt Leeb DMR 1st
Carson Smith DMR 1st
Max Hanson DMR 1st
Cole Carlson 400m 2nd
Matt Dvorak 4x200m Relay 2nd
Colby Citrowske 4x200m Relay 2nd
David Schutt 4x200m Relay 2nd
Tony Reed 4x200m Relay 2nd
Cole Carlson 600yd 3rd
2011 Matt Leeb 400m 1st
Matt Dvorak 55m 2nd
Blair Riegel 200m 2nd
Matt Dvorak 4x200m Relay 2nd
Jay Rogotzke 4x200m Relay 2nd
Blair Riegel 4x200m Relay 2nd
Matt Leeb 4x200m Relay 2nd
Blair Riegel Long Jump 3rd
Josh Owens Pole Vault 3rd
2012 Josh Owens Pole Vault 1st
Blair Riegel 200m 1st
Matt Dvorak 60m 2nd
Eric JOrgenson 600m 2nd
Matt Dvorak 4x200m Relay 2nd
David Johnson 4x200m Relay 2nd
Phil Butler 4x200m Relay 2nd
Blair Riegel 4x200m Relay 2nd
Blair Riegel Long Jump 2nd
Blair Riegel Triple Jump 2nd
Blair Riegel 60m 3rd
Cameron Clause Heptathlon 3rd
2013 Phillip Butler 60m 3rd
Blair Riegel Long Jump 2nd
Josh Owens Pole Vault 1st
Cameron Clause Heptathlon 2nd