Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License     HY-TEK's Meet Manager

              MIAC Indoor Championsihps - 2/27/2020 to 2/29/2020               

                             St. John's University                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Championship: C  7.62  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 

    Facility: F  7.62  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg                7.67       7.82Q  3 

  2 Briana Berninghaus        SR Hamline                 7.89       7.87Q  2 

  3 Anna Smith                SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.03       7.97Q  1 

  4 Jireh Babalola            FR Bethel (Minn.)          8.16       8.05q  1 

  5 Annalise Peebles          SR Carleton                8.09       8.07q  2 

  6 Sydney Klausler           SO Saint Mary's (Mi        8.13       8.11q  2  8.101

  7 Carlie Heinecke           FR Concordia-Moorhe        8.11       8.11q  3  8.107

  8 Delaney McLoone           JR St. Thomas (Minn        8.26       8.14q  3  8.131

  9 Zahra Banks               JR Concordia-Moorhe        8.10       8.14   3  8.132

 10 Maddy Dolby               FR St. Thomas (Minn        8.16       8.19   2 

 11 Essence Boe               FR Hamline                 8.16       8.20   1 

 12 Madison Brown             JR St. Benedict            8.17       8.22   3 

 13 Lauren Richards           FR Bethel (Minn.)          8.35       8.32   2 

 14 Isabella Light            SO Macalester              8.51       8.33   2 

 15 Jessica Shaver            FR St. Benedict            8.59       8.42   3 

 16 Joy Cooper                FR Augsburg                8.42       8.46   2  8.451

 17 Samantha Mellin           SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.43       8.46   3  8.456

 18 Grace Zdechlik            SO St. Benedict            8.37       8.47   1 

 19 Erin Teichroew            JR Gustavus Adolphu        8.55       8.49   2 

 20 Annika Patterson          SO St. Olaf                8.39       8.51   1  8.501

 21 Musu Kromah               SO Concordia-Moorhe        8.54       8.51   1  8.509

 22 Claire Nichols            FR St. Catherine (M        8.47       8.52   3 

 23 Tyra Banks                JR Gustavus Adolphu        8.55       8.61   1 

 -- Alexis Jordan             SO Saint Mary's (Mi        8.09        DNS   1 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Championship: C  7.62  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 

    Facility: F  7.62  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg                7.82       7.78   10   

  2 Briana Berninghaus        SR Hamline                 7.87       7.89    8   

  3 Anna Smith                SR St. Thomas (Minn        7.97       7.96    6   

  4 Annalise Peebles          SR Carleton                8.07       8.04    5   

  5 Jireh Babalola            FR Bethel (Minn.)          8.05       8.06    4    8.051

  6 Carlie Heinecke           FR Concordia-Moorhe        8.11       8.06    3    8.056

  7 Delaney McLoone           JR St. Thomas (Minn        8.14       8.12    2   

  8 Sydney Klausler           SO Saint Mary's (Mi        8.11       8.23    1   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Championship: C 25.25  2010        Shanek Telphia, Augsburg                    

    Facility: F 25.42  2008        Nikki Arola, St. Thomas                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Briana Berninghaus        SR Hamline                25.76      25.61   4  10   

  2 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg               26.00      25.96   4   8    25.956

  3 Delia Labatt              SR Bethel (Minn.)         26.23      25.96   3   6    25.958

  4 Claire Chell              SO St. Thomas (Minn       26.44      26.07   2   5   

  5 Arianna Burmaster         FR Gustavus Adolphu       26.12      26.18   4   4   

  6 Lily Schlieman            SR Macalester             26.62      26.41   2   3   

  7 Sydney Klausler           SO Saint Mary's (Mi       26.36      26.46   3   2   

  8 Anna Smith                SR St. Thomas (Minn       26.41      26.55   3   1   

  9 Zahra Banks               JR Concordia-Moorhe       26.89      26.61   1 

 10 Annalise Peebles          SR Carleton               26.66      26.78   2 

 11 Jireh Babalola            FR Bethel (Minn.)         27.59      26.83   2 

 12 Britta Nordberg           FR Bethel (Minn.)         26.84      26.99   1 

 13 Delaney McLoone           JR St. Thomas (Minn       27.37      27.08   4 

 14 Hailey Johnson            FR St. Benedict           27.25      27.18   1 

 15 Madison Brown             JR St. Benedict           27.62      27.44   1 

 16 Maddy Dolby               FR St. Thomas (Minn       27.67      27.56   3 

 17 Rachel Studer             JR Gustavus Adolphu       27.40      27.57   3 

 18 Maya Carson               FR St. Thomas (Minn       27.66      27.66   4 

 19 Carlie Heinecke           FR Concordia-Moorhe       27.70      27.74   2 

 20 Lauren Richards           FR Bethel (Minn.)         27.71      27.80   1 

 21 Samantha Mellin           SR St. Thomas (Minn       28.33      28.17   2 

 22 Lauren Conradi            SO Bethel (Minn.)         28.19      28.48   3 

 23 Erin Teichroew            JR Gustavus Adolphu       27.95      28.50   4 

 24 Essence Boe               FR Hamline                28.38      29.40   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Championship: C 56.80  2017        Alexa Feeney, Carleton                      

    Facility: F 57.87  2014        Courtney Fregeau, Bethel                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Delia Labatt              SR Bethel (Minn.)         57.43      57.29F  3  10   

  2 Johanna Glaaser           SR St. Olaf               57.91      58.05   3   8   

  3 Hannah Sankey             JR Bethel (Minn.)         58.58      58.62   3   6   

  4 Britta Nordberg           FR Bethel (Minn.)       1:00.40    1:00.06   2   5   

  5 Lily Schlieman            SR Macalester           1:01.22    1:00.08   1   4   

  6 Anna Smith                SR St. Thomas (Minn     1:00.17    1:00.38   3   3   

  7 Grace McGuire             SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:01.44    1:00.57   1   2   

  8 Mikayla Turek             FR Bethel (Minn.)       1:00.39    1:00.63   2   1   

  9 Laura Mitch               SO St. Benedict         1:00.71    1:00.88   2 

 10 Hailey Johnson            FR St. Benedict         1:01.74    1:00.95   1 

 11 Lily Anderson             SR Gustavus Adolphu     1:00.21    1:01.15   2 

 12 Kelly Klingelhutz         JR St. Benedict         1:01.74    1:01.16   1 

 13 Juliette Martin           JR St. Catherine (M     1:02.44    1:02.14   3 

 14 Ashlyn Arett              SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:03.60    1:02.58   1 

 15 Lauren Conradi            SO Bethel (Minn.)       1:03.15    1:03.34   2 

 16 Taylor Finnes             SO Bethel (Minn.)       1:04.40    1:04.02   1 

 17 Amaya Lyrek               FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:04.15    1:04.03   2 

 18 Rachael Follestad         JR Gustavus Adolphu     1:03.99    1:05.51   3 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 1:31.68  2019        Pheobe Aguiar, Macalester                 

    Facility: F 1:34.68  2008        Marie Borner, Bethel                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Johanna Glaaser           SR St. Olaf             1:38.10    1:34.82   3  10   

  2 Morgan Dammann            SR St. Thomas (Minn     1:37.94    1:36.05   3   8   

  3 Alexandra Maddux          SO Hamline              1:37.43    1:37.00   3   6   

  4 Sara Moen                 JR Gustavus Adolphu     1:38.71    1:38.91   3   5   

  5 Carly Fornshell           JR Concordia-Moorhe     1:41.52    1:39.89   2   4   

  6 Juliette Martin           JR St. Catherine (M     1:40.62    1:40.09   2   3   

  7 Grace McGuire             SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:42.26    1:40.34   1   2   

  8 Paige Cater               JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:41.42    1:40.59   2   1   

  9 Mikayla Turek             FR Bethel (Minn.)       1:41.71    1:41.06   2 

 10 Isabel Fredrickson        SO Concordia-Moorhe     1:43.18    1:41.18   1 

 11 Kelly Klingelhutz         JR St. Benedict         1:40.53    1:41.21   2 

 12 Emily Brockberg           FR Bethel (Minn.)       1:41.37    1:41.43   2 

 13 Anna Swanson              FR Saint Mary's (Mi     1:42.40    1:41.62   1 

 14 Jaycie Simon              FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:43.33    1:41.87   1 

 15 Lily Anderson             SR Gustavus Adolphu     1:40.01    1:41.91   3 

 16 Amy Kropp                 SO Carleton             1:42.04    1:42.49   1 

 17 Elizabeth Donnelly        SO Gustavus Adolphu     1:39.51    1:42.71   3 

 18 Quinn O'Connor            JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:43.78    1:44.88   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 2:12.67  2019        Phoebe Aguiar, Macalester                 

    Facility: F 2:13.19  2008        Liz Palkie, Minnesota Duluth              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Carly Scheuerman          JR St. Thomas (Minn     2:16.86    2:13.99   3  10   

  2 Alexandra Maddux          SO Hamline              2:18.56    2:14.78   3   8   

  3 Josie Herrmann            JR Concordia-Moorhe     2:16.01    2:15.55   3   6   

  4 Morgan Dammann            SR St. Thomas (Minn     2:18.12    2:16.74   3   5   

  5 Sara Moen                 JR Gustavus Adolphu     2:19.43    2:19.01   3   4   

  6 Miriah Forness            SR Concordia-Moorhe     2:21.49    2:19.11   3   3   

  7 Emily Brockberg           FR Bethel (Minn.)       2:22.85    2:21.48   3   2   

  8 Jaycie Simon              FR St. Thomas (Minn     2:27.90    2:23.29   2   1   

  9 Christine Albrecht        FR St. Olaf             2:23.02    2:23.46   2 

 10 Grace Gerber              FR St. Thomas (Minn     2:26.08    2:25.99   2 

 11 Lauren Alpers             JR Bethel (Minn.)       2:32.48    2:29.52   1 

 12 Natalie Marsh             JR Carleton             2:29.71    2:29.55   2 

 13 Sadie Ray Smith           FR Carleton             2:34.23    2:30.87   1 

 14 Emilee Fulton             SR Carleton             2:30.72    2:31.02   2 

 15 Madeline Rodriguez        FR Macalester           2:30.94    2:31.71   2 

 16 Angela Ellis              FR Carleton             2:27.72    2:31.80   2 

 17 Emily Hao                 JR Concordia-Moorhe     2:31.33    2:32.25   1 

 18 Kathryn Fleddermann       SR Macalester           2:34.09    2:32.50   1 

 19 Lily Jenssen              JR Macalester           2:32.93    2:33.20   1 

 20 Malakai Holloway          SO Bethel (Minn.)       2:32.09    2:33.85   1 

 21 Lydia Crow                SO Bethel (Minn.)       2:33.36    2:37.05   1 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 2:51.48  2016        Emily Gapinski, St. Thomas                

    Facility: F 2:55.45  2011        Erin Sprangers, St. Thomas                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Josie Herrmann            JR Concordia-Moorhe     3:00.19    3:00.43   3  10   

  2 Helen Dolan               JR Hamline              2:58.09    3:01.41   3   8   

  3 Carly Scheuerman          JR St. Thomas (Minn     3:05.59    3:01.69   3   6   

  4 Tierney Winter            SR Gustavus Adolphu     3:01.35    3:02.82   3   5   

  5 Helen Schuda              SR Carleton             3:02.31    3:03.06   3   4   

  6 Lena Stern                SO Macalester           3:05.83    3:05.38   3   3   

  7 Brennan Drake             SO Macalester           3:11.11    3:06.09   2   2   

  8 Claudia Lundgren          SR St. Thomas (Minn     3:12.33    3:06.25   2   1   

  9 Anna Kroll                JR St. Thomas (Minn     3:07.21    3:07.32   2 

 10 Ellen Mickelson           SO St. Olaf             3:05.19    3:07.40   3 

 11 Lisa Fisher               SR St. Olaf             3:07.96    3:07.59   2 

 12 Christine Albrecht        FR St. Olaf             3:06.21    3:08.31   3 

 13 Miriah Forness            SR Concordia-Moorhe     3:12.38    3:09.46   1 

 14 Elizabeth Zimmerman       JR Carleton             3:13.58    3:10.67   1 

 15 Taylor Santangelo         SO St. Benedict         3:08.47    3:11.00   2 

 16 Rainey Tilley             FR Carleton             3:10.88    3:12.41   2 

 17 Angela Ellis              FR Carleton             3:11.39    3:14.37   2 

 18 Grace Cole                SO Bethel (Minn.)       3:13.06    3:14.67   1 

 19 Grace Gerber              FR St. Thomas (Minn     3:15.41    3:15.60   1 

 20 Natalie Marsh             JR Carleton             3:11.43    3:16.31   2 

 21 Marissa Cutlan            FR Bethel (Minn.)       3:15.13    3:16.96   1 

 22 Victoria Barkosky         FR St. Catherine (M     3:14.74    3:17.48   1 

 23 Lauren Alpers             JR Bethel (Minn.)       3:16.13    3:23.83   1 

 

Women 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 4:54.44  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel                      

    Facility: F 4:54.49  2008        Marie Borner, Bethel                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Tierney Winter            SR Gustavus Adolphu     5:03.48    5:00.83   3  10   

  2 Helen Dolan               JR Hamline              5:01.87    5:01.05   3   8   

  3 Ellen Mickelson           SO St. Olaf             5:17.70    5:05.55   3   6   

  4 Martha Hubbell            SR St. Thomas (Minn     5:12.14    5:07.46   3   5   

  5 Helen Schuda              SR Carleton             5:14.05    5:09.24   3   4   

  6 Marietta Geist            SO Carleton             5:14.67    5:10.86   3   3   

  7 Riley McMahon             JR St. Catherine (M     5:17.28    5:12.34   3   2   

  8 Lisa Fisher               SR St. Olaf             5:22.51    5:16.85   3   1   

  9 Lillian Horne             FR Carleton             5:24.20    5:17.89   3 

 10 Emma Maxtutis             SR Macalester           5:28.36    5:24.95   2 

 11 Emma Mader                SO Hamline              5:38.94    5:30.32   2 

 12 Julia Severson            FR Gustavus Adolphu     5:40.43    5:30.94   1 

 13 Ann Sheely                   Augsburg             5:39.34    5:32.34   2 

 14 Ruthie Boyd               SR Carleton             5:24.54    5:33.18   2 

 15 Amelia Landsverk          FR Concordia-Moorhe     5:40.36    5:34.05   1 

 16 Morgan Brandt             FR St. Catherine (M     5:40.28    5:34.33   1 

 17 Grace Leslie              JR Carleton             5:39.65    5:35.25   2 

 18 Hannah Burns              FR St. Thomas (Minn     5:42.28    5:36.54   1 

 19 Estelle Timar-Wilcox      SO Macalester           5:39.67    5:38.40   2 

 20 Anya Ptacek               SR Macalester           5:41.09    5:39.07   1 

 21 Sophia Prichard           FR Carleton             5:35.86    5:39.91   2 

 22 Meg Thorison              SR Bethel (Minn.)       5:36.69    5:42.04   2 

 23 Ruth Claycomb             FR Macalester           5:45.39    5:43.62   1 

 24 Danielle Freshwaters      SO Macalester           5:44.95    5:43.71   1 

 25 Holly Gordon              JR St. Olaf             5:49.71    5:45.45   1 

 26 Sarah Ziemann             SO St. Thomas (Minn     5:48.17    5:45.83   1 

 27 Zoe Barany                FR Augsburg             5:35.43    5:46.19   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 9:46.75  1987        Julia Kirtland, Macalester                

    Facility: F 9:53.33  2014        Kimber Meyer, Macalester                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Clara Mayfield            FR Carleton             9:55.95    9:55.92   2  10   

  2 Martha Hubbell            SR St. Thomas (Minn    10:19.18   10:19.29   2   8   

  3 Marietta Geist            SO Carleton            10:36.15   10:22.93   2   6   

  4 Riley McMahon             JR St. Catherine (M    10:21.43   10:23.74   2   5   

  5 Sara Miller               JR St. Thomas (Minn    10:28.55   10:27.16   2   4   

  6 Kourtney Kulseth          JR Gustavus Adolphu    10:23.99   10:28.17   2   3   

  7 Lillian Horne             FR Carleton            10:25.47   10:29.46   2   2   

  8 Berit Hudson Rasmussen    SR Carleton            10:29.59   10:33.79   2   1   

  9 Kara Andersen             SR Concordia-Moorhe    10:43.18   10:35.00   2 

 10 Sara Ness                 SR St. Thomas (Minn    10:19.21   10:36.13   2 

 11 Iliana Ramon              SO Gustavus Adolphu    10:47.67   10:39.22   2 

 12 Lydia Simpson             SR Macalester          10:45.97   10:41.98   2 

 13 Katie Breuckman           SR St. Thomas (Minn    10:51.77   10:43.25   1 

 14 Molly Clarke              SR St. Thomas (Minn    10:40.52   10:44.94   2 

 15 Emma Maxtutis             SR Macalester          10:53.73   10:46.91   1 

 16 Olivia Moll               SO St. Thomas (Minn    10:39.39   10:47.55   2 

 17 Anna Hage                 JR Bethel (Minn.)      11:02.23   10:50.26   1 

 18 Gabriela Passmore         SR Gustavus Adolphu    10:56.38   10:51.94   1 

 19 Anya Swanson              SO St. Catherine (M    11:06.01   10:53.47   1 

 20 Meredith Moore            SR St. Olaf            11:08.58   10:54.69   1 

 21 Mackinzee Miest           SO Gustavus Adolphu    11:10.74   10:54.82   1 

 22 Emily Rugloski            SO Concordia-Moorhe    11:09.75   10:56.30   1 

 23 Lily Engebretson          SO Gustavus Adolphu    11:06.18   10:58.75   1 

 24 Ruthie Boyd               SR Carleton            10:47.56   11:00.62   2 

 25 Ingrid Kilde              SR Macalester          11:09.88   11:04.38   1 

 26 Allegra Pihlaja           JR Carleton            11:06.79   11:10.99   1 

 27 Emma Mader                SO Hamline             11:09.04   11:12.77   1 

 28 Kayla Hostetler           SR Macalester          10:57.90   11:14.01   1 

 29 Julia Severson            FR Gustavus Adolphu    11:07.79   11:25.79   1 

 30 Kennedy Rude              JR St. Benedict        11:10.32   11:32.28   1 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Championship: C 17:13.63  2011        Simone Childs-Walker, Carleton           

    Facility: F 17:19.92  2014        Lauren Rice, Augsburg                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Clara Mayfield            FR Carleton            17:22.21   17:16.38F  10   

  2 Sara Ness                 SR St. Thomas (Minn    18:15.38   17:58.92    8   

  3 Sara Miller               JR St. Thomas (Minn    18:11.88   18:01.21    6   

  4 Kourtney Kulseth          JR Gustavus Adolphu    18:24.64   18:11.18    5   

  5 Iliana Ramon              SO Gustavus Adolphu    19:05.37   18:17.26    4   

  6 Kara Andersen             SR Concordia-Moorhe    18:51.15   18:22.34    3   

  7 Molly Clarke              SR St. Thomas (Minn    18:45.69   18:33.36    2   

  8 Berit Hudson Rasmussen    SR Carleton            18:45.52   18:37.36    1   

  9 Anya Wolterman            SR Macalester          19:25.14   18:58.72  

 10 Gabriela Passmore         SR Gustavus Adolphu    19:28.96   19:04.81  

 11 Gabbie Bolcer             SO St. Thomas (Minn    19:23.06   19:07.16  

 12 Mackinzee Miest           SO Gustavus Adolphu    18:56.25   19:09.24  

 13 Danielle Franke           SR Saint Mary's (Mi    19:36.89   19:14.60  

 14 Katie Breuckman           SR St. Thomas (Minn    19:10.26   19:22.47  

 15 Julia Clark               JR St. Catherine (M    19:32.31   19:26.74  

 16 Ellie Nelson              JR Bethel (Minn.)      19:20.16   19:29.95  

 17 Erika Swanson             FR Bethel (Minn.)      19:14.63   19:37.45  

 18 Sarah Anderson            SR Gustavus Adolphu    19:34.56   19:56.80  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Championship: C  8.66  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 

    Facility: F  8.66  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Birgen Nelson             FR Gustavus Adolphu        8.98       8.81Q  2 

  2 Kelsie Sealock            FR Bethel (Minn.)          8.83       9.01Q  3 

  3 Claire Chell              SO St. Thomas (Minn        9.31       9.37Q  1 

  4 Corin McKinstrey          SR Bethel (Minn.)          9.37       9.34q  3 

  5 Lauren Forness            FR Concordia-Moorhe        9.63       9.39q  3 

  6 Beth Parlin               SR Hamline                 9.32       9.47q  2 

  7 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn        9.61       9.52q  2 

  8 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf                9.42       9.57q  2 

  9 Rachel Studer             JR Gustavus Adolphu        9.58       9.62   1  9.611

 10 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf                9.35       9.62   3  9.613

 11 Syri Williams             JR Bethel (Minn.)          9.67       9.66   3 

 12 Paige Woldt               JR St. Olaf                9.52       9.74   1 

 13 Elizabeth Peterson        JR Hamline                 9.84       9.79   2 

 14 Grace Blanchette          FR Carleton                9.77       9.93   1 

 15 Jasmine Loving            JR Macalester              9.71       9.95   2 

 16 Anna Duffy                FR St. Olaf                9.77       9.98   1 

 17 Emma Zimmerman            FR Gustavus Adolphu       10.12      10.20   3 

 18 Olivia Hoff               SO St. Benedict           10.26      10.37   3 

 19 Jenna LaFave              SO Concordia-Moorhe       10.56      10.57   2 

 20 Aoife Zamacona            SO Hamline                10.63      10.77   1 

 21 Hannah King               FR Bethel (Minn.)         10.86      10.84   2 

 22 Katie Danielzuk           FR Hamline                11.25      10.95   3 

 23 Cynthia Garcia Balmaceda  SO Bethel (Minn.)         10.72      10.96   1 

 24 Laura Kammer              SR St. Olaf                9.31      11.71   1 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Championship: C  8.66  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 

    Facility: F  8.66  2014        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kelsie Sealock            FR Bethel (Minn.)          9.01       8.78   10   

  2 Birgen Nelson             FR Gustavus Adolphu        8.81       8.94    8   

  3 Corin McKinstrey          SR Bethel (Minn.)          9.34       9.22    6   

  4 Claire Chell              SO St. Thomas (Minn        9.37       9.30    5   

  5 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf                9.57       9.37    4   

  6 Lauren Forness            FR Concordia-Moorhe        9.39       9.50    3   

  7 Beth Parlin               SR Hamline                 9.47       9.68    2   

  8 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn        9.52       9.79    1   

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Championship: C 1:42.50  2011        Augsburg, Augsburg                        

                         S Telphia, A Carney, D Flowers, K Vrieze          

    Facility: F 1:33.10  2000        St. Cloud State, St. Cloud State          

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               1:46.59    1:45.32   3  10   

     1) Hannah Sankey JR                2) Britta Nordberg FR             

     3) Corin McKinstrey SR             4) Kelsie Sealock FR              

  2 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            1:48.85    1:46.81   2   8   

     1) Rachel Studer JR                2) Lily Anderson SR               

     3) Birgen Nelson FR                4) Arianna Burmaster FR           

  3 Hamline  'A'                                      1:50.10    1:48.22   3   6   

     1) Briana Berninghaus SR           2) Abigail Van Goethem SR         

     3) Beth Parlin SR                  4) Essence Boe FR                 

  4 Macalester  'A'                                   1:48.85    1:48.32   2   5   

     1) Sara Gregor FR                  2) Hannah Grosse SO               

     3) Journey Amundson FR             4) Lily Schlieman SR              

  5 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           1:50.80    1:48.34   2   4   

     1) Zahra Banks JR                  2) Carlie Heinecke FR             

     3) Musu Kromah SO                  4) Lauren Forness FR              

  6 St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:49.11    1:48.70   1   3   

     1) Johanna Glaaser SR              2) Katie Elstad JR                

     3) Annika Patterson SO             4) Laura Kammer SR                

  7 St. Benedict  'A'                                 1:49.47    1:48.79   1   2   

     1) Hailey Johnson FR               2) Madison Brown JR               

     3) Laura Mitch SO                  4) Kelly Klingelhutz JR           

  8 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                                    1:51.87   1   1   

     1) Sydney Klausler SO              2) Hannah Crowe JR                

     3) Madison Weis FR                 4) Alica Schurrer SO              

 -- St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           1:47.25         DQ   3  Rule 5.9i  Exch Zone

     1) Claire Chell SO                 2) Anna Smith SR                  

     3) Delaney McLoone JR              4) Steph Kretlow SR               

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Championship: C 3:56.50  2019        Bethel, Bethel                            

                         H Sankey, D Labatt, C McKinstrey, A Johnson       

    Facility: F 3:57.09  2000        Gustavus Adolphus, Gustavus Adolphus      

                         Carlson, Larson, Horner, Stone                    

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:51.81    3:55.37C  3  10   

     1) Hannah Sankey JR                2) Corin McKinstrey SR            

     3) Mikayla Turek FR                4) Delia Labatt SR                

  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                     4:07.60    4:03.76   3   8   

     1) Katie Elstad JR                 2) Teresa Pettitt-Kenney FR       

     3) Rebekah Salfer FR               4) Johanna Glaaser SR             

  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            4:06.49    4:05.53   3   6   

     1) Lily Anderson SR                2) Birgen Nelson FR               

     3) Elizabeth Donnelly SO           4) Sara Moen JR                   

  4 St. Benedict  'A'                                 4:09.81    4:05.65   2   5   

     1) Laura Mitch SO                  2) Hailey Johnson FR              

     3) Janey Meilander FR              4) Kelly Klingelhutz JR           

  5 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           4:11.36    4:06.12   2   4   

     1) Zahra Banks JR                  2) Carly Fornshell JR             

     3) Isabel Fredrickson SO           4) Josie Herrmann JR              

  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           3:57.43    4:08.95   3   3   

     1) Ashlyn Arett SO                 2) Grace McGuire SO               

     3) Jaycie Simon FR                 4) Paige Cater JR                 

  7 Hamline  'A'                                      4:13.62    4:12.69   2   2   

     1) Helen Dolan JR                  2) Briana Berninghaus SR          

     3) Beth Parlin SR                  4) Alexandra Maddux SO            

  8 Carleton  'A'                                     4:20.80    4:13.40   2   1   

     1) Annalise Peebles SR             2) Sydney Marsh SO                

     3) Amy Kropp SO                    4) Sadie Ray Smith FR             

  9 Macalester  'A'                                   4:27.14    4:22.10   1 

     1) Ciara Williams JR               2) Lena Stern SO                  

     3) Anjali Mani SR                  4) Lily Schlieman SR              

 10 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                         4:31.93    4:24.66   1 

     1) Anna Swanson FR                 2) Hannah Crowe JR                

     3) Alica Schurrer SO               4) Madison Weis FR                

 11 St. Catherine (Minn.)  'A'                        4:24.74    4:27.56   1 

     1) Julia Clark JR                  2) Anya Swanson SO                

     3) Victoria Barkosky FR            4) Juliette Martin JR             

 

Women Distance Medley

================================================================================

Championship: C 12:23.37  2012        St. Olaf, St. Olaf                       

                          M Novacinski, E Stets, J Mosel, M Westby          

    Facility: F 12:27.15  2008        Bethel, Bethel                           

                          M Borner, A Keefe, K Jelen, H Jelen               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                           12:36.09   12:37.70   10   

     1) Haley Anderson SR               2) Birgen Nelson FR               

     3) Elizabeth Donnelly SO           4) Tierney Winter SR              

  2 Carleton  'A'                                               12:39.55    8   

     1) Rainey Tilley FR                2) Amy Kropp SO                   

     3) Annalise Peebles SR             4) Helen Schuda SR                

  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                                     12:42.86    6   

     1) Anna Kroll JR                   2) Paige Cater JR                 

     3) Quinn O'Connor JR               4) Claudia Lundgren SR            

  4 Macalester  'A'                                             12:44.37    5   

     1) Lena Stern SO                   2) Lily Schlieman SR              

     3) Brennan Drake SO                4) Lydia Simpson SR               

  5 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                                     12:51.66    4   

     1) Isabel Fredrickson SO           2) Carlie Heinecke FR             

     3) Carly Fornshell JR              4) Emily Rugloski SO              

  6 St. Benedict  'A'                                           13:02.53    3   

     1) Janey Meilander FR              2) Laura Mitch SO                 

     3) Taylor Loth SR                  4) Taylor Santangelo SO           

  7 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                              13:44.96   13:06.69    2   

     1) Grace Cole SO                   2) Lauren Conradi SO              

     3) Ellie Cargill FR                4) Anna Hage JR                   

  8 St. Olaf  'A'                                               13:07.20    1   

     1) Lisa Fisher SR                  2) Katie Elstad JR                

     3) Riley Mauzer FR                 4) Meredith Moore SR              

  9 St. Catherine (Minn.)  'A'                                  13:21.48  

     1) Victoria Barkosky FR            2) Megan Perkins SO               

     3) Claire LaVigne FR               4) Anya Swanson SO                

 10 Hamline  'A'                                                13:31.23  

     1) Emily Danzl FR                  2) Helen Dolan JR                 

     3) Miranda Ekleberry FR            4) Alexandra Maddux SO            

 11 Augsburg  'A'                                               13:40.60  

     1) Ann Sheely                      2) Hope Kannare FR                

     3) Riley Pohl FR                   4) Zoe Barany FR                  

 12 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                                   13:44.95  

     1) Anna Swanson FR                 2) Madison Weis FR                

     3) Hannah Crowe JR                 4) Danielle Franke SR             

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

Championship: C 1.72m  2017        Emma Peterson, Concordia                    

    Facility: F 1.68m  2014        Amelia Campbell, Carleton                   

    Facility: F 1.68m  2014        Danie Larson, St. Olaf                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Elsie Lundquist           JR St. Catherine (M       1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25  10   

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Rachel Ohde               JR Saint Mary's (Mi       1.58m      1.53m    5-00.25   8   

     1.53 1.58 

        O  XXX 

  3 Elizabeth Peterson        JR Hamline                1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25   6   

     1.48 1.53 1.58 

       XO    O  XXX 

  4 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf               1.63m      1.53m    5-00.25   5   

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O    O  XXO   XX 

  5 Sarah Faber               FR Concordia-Moorhe       1.50m      1.53m    5-00.25   4   

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Mariah Terhaar            SR St. Thomas (Minn       1.57m      1.53m    5-00.25   3   

     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  7 Halley Brocker            SO Gustavus Adolphu       1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25   1   

     1.43 1.48 1.53 

        O    O  XXX 

  7 Emily Bohlig              SR St. Olaf               1.60m      1.48m    4-10.25   1   

     1.43 1.48 1.53 

        O    O  XXX 

  7 Bailey Joens              JR Saint Mary's (Mi       1.58m      1.48m    4-10.25   1   

     1.43 1.48 1.53 

        O    O  XXX 

 10 Eve Farrell               SO Carleton               1.48m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 11 Arianna Burmaster         FR Gustavus Adolphu       1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.43 1.48 1.53 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 11 Erin Beer                 FR Gustavus Adolphu       1.45m      1.48m    4-10.25 

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Jasmine Loving            JR Macalester             1.45m      1.43m    4-08.25 

     1.38 1.43 1.48 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 14 Lena Abara                SO St. Thomas (Minn       1.43m      1.43m    4-08.25 

     1.38 1.43 1.48 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

 14 Teresa Pettitt-Kenney     FR St. Olaf               1.48m      1.43m    4-08.25 

     1.38 1.43 1.48 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

 16 Aoife Zamacona            SO Hamline                1.44m      1.38m    4-06.25 

     1.38 1.43 

      XXO  XXX 

 16 Stephanie Pickthorn       SO St. Benedict           1.43m      1.38m    4-06.25 

     1.38 1.43 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Hannah Nelson             JR Bethel (Minn.)         1.45m         NH            

     1.38 

      XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

Championship: C 3.83m  2017        London Stelton, Saint Benedict              

    Facility: F 3.68m  2004        Karolien Bustiaens, St. Thomas              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Mariah Terhaar            SR St. Thomas (Minn       3.52m      3.56m   11-08.00  10   

     3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.56 3.68 

        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Jessica Lilland           FR Bethel (Minn.)         3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75   8   

     3.00 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 

        O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  3 Hannah Grosse             SO Macalester             3.37m      3.25m   10-08.00   6   

     3.00 3.15 3.25 3.35 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Olivia Lemke              FR St. Thomas (Minn       3.37m      3.25m   10-08.00   5   

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.25 3.35 

        O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  5 Lee Stelten               SR St. Benedict           3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00   4   

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.25 3.35 

       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 

  6 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn       3.22m      3.25m   10-08.00   3   

     3.00 3.15 3.25 3.35 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

  7 Doris-Klein Mor           SO Gustavus Adolphu       3.35m      3.25m   10-08.00   2   

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.25 3.35 

      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  8 Sydney Marsh              SO Carleton               3.20m      3.25m   10-08.00   1   

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.25 3.35 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Rachel Brockish           FR St. Thomas (Minn       3.07m      3.15m   10-04.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.25 

        O  XXO    O  XXX 

 10 Sadie Koelz               JR Bethel (Minn.)         3.20m      3.00m    9-10.00 

     3.00 3.15 

        O  XXX 

 10 Elizabeth Peterson        JR Hamline                3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 

        O    O  XXX 

 12 Emily Litton              FR Carleton               3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 

     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Zoe Witham                SO St. Benedict           2.90m      2.85m    9-04.25 

     2.70 2.85 3.00 

        O    O  XXX 

 14 Julia Cordes              FR St. Olaf               2.90m      2.85m    9-04.25 

     2.70 2.85 3.00 

       XO    O   XX 

 15 Caitlin Salfer            FR St. Benedict           2.90m      2.85m    9-04.25 

     2.70 2.85 3.00 

        O   XO  XXX 

 16 Nathalie Freire           SO Saint Mary's (Mi       2.86m      2.70m    8-10.25 

     2.70 2.85 

        O  XXX 

 17 Madison Dorn              SO Bethel (Minn.)         2.90m      2.70m    8-10.25 

     2.70 2.85 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Gabrielle Evans           SO Carleton               2.80m         NH            

     2.70 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

=============================================================================================

Championship: C 5.79m  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas                 

    Facility: F 5.60m  2011        Janey Helland, Gustavus Adolphus            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points

=============================================================================================

  1 Steph Kretlow             SR St. Thomas (Minn       5.83m      5.73mF  18-09.75  1  10   

      5.61m  5.61m  5.55m  5.54m  5.66m  5.73m

  2 Sydney Klausler           SO Saint Mary's (Mi       5.34m      5.49m   18-00.25  2   8   

      5.49m  5.25m  FOUL  5.07m  FOUL  5.36m

  3 Grace Perrenoud           SO Bethel (Minn.)         4.89m      5.31m   17-05.25  2   6   

      FOUL  5.10m  5.21m  FOUL  FOUL  5.31m

  4 Megan Zurbay              JR St. Thomas (Minn       5.22m      5.16m   16-11.25  2   5   

      4.91m  5.15m  4.95m  5.05m  5.16m  5.08m

  5 Annika Muller             FR St. Olaf               5.32m      5.14m   16-10.50  1   4   

      4.82m  4.92m  FOUL  4.85m  4.99m  5.14m

  6 Elsie Lundquist           JR St. Catherine (M       5.13m      5.06m   16-07.25  1   3   

      4.97m  5.04m  5.03m  4.84m  5.03m  5.06m

  7 Maya Carson               FR St. Thomas (Minn       5.16m      5.01m   16-05.25  1   2   

      5.01m  FOUL  FOUL  4.71m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Sara Gregor               FR Macalester             4.84m      4.97m   16-03.75  1   1   

      4.97m  4.84m  4.78m  4.86m  4.67m  4.89m

  9 Jordan Terry              SO Augsburg               5.06m      4.96m   16-03.25  1 

      4.88m  4.91m  FOUL  4.76m  FOUL  4.96m

 10 Aidan McLoone             FR St. Benedict           4.92m      4.89m   16-00.50  2 

      4.65m  4.73m  4.89m         

 11 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf               5.01m      4.89m   16-00.50  1 

      4.64m  FOUL  4.89m         

 12 Ann Jansen                SO St. Olaf               4.96m      4.87m   15-11.75  2 

      FOUL  4.87m  4.79m         

 13 Reilee Schepper           SO St. Catherine (M       5.00m      4.87m   15-11.75  1 

      FOUL  4.76m  4.87m         

 14 Syri Williams             JR Bethel (Minn.)         5.02m      4.83m   15-10.25  2 

      4.45m  4.81m  4.83m         

 15 Abigail Van Goethem       SR Hamline                4.95m      4.70m   15-05.00  2 

      4.70m  4.60m  4.65m         

 16 Ella Eliason              SO Bethel (Minn.)         4.77m      4.70m   15-05.00  1 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.70m         

 17 Avery Kenning             FR Concordia-Moorhe       4.87m      4.62m   15-02.00  2 

      4.62m  4.24m  4.41m         

 18 Claire Nichols            FR St. Catherine (M       4.99m      4.55m   14-11.25  1 

      4.55m  4.51m  4.34m         

 19 Grace Blanchette          FR Carleton               4.91m      4.10m   13-05.50  2 

      3.78m  FOUL  4.31m         

 -- Jacy Roste                FR Bethel (Minn.)         4.99m       FOUL             2 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Women Triple Jump

=============================================================================================

Championship: C 11.83m  2017        Emma Peterson, Concordia                   

    Facility: F 11.75m  2014        Hilary Thompson, Concordia Moorhead        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points

=============================================================================================

  1 Annika Muller             FR St. Olaf              11.00m     11.12m   36-05.75  1  10   

      10.81m  FOUL  10.56m  10.89m  10.70m  11.12m

  2 Elsie Lundquist           JR St. Catherine (M      10.55m     11.02m   36-02.00  2   8   

      10.34m  FOUL  10.82m  10.97m  10.75m  11.02m

  3 Journey Amundson          FR Macalester            10.51m     10.95m   35-11.25  2   6   

      10.95m  10.06m  PASS  FOUL  10.85m  FOUL

  4 Grace Perrenoud           SO Bethel (Minn.)        10.40m     10.90m   35-09.25  1   5   

      10.75m  10.88m  10.59m  10.84m  10.90m  10.46m

  5 Paige Woldt               JR St. Olaf              11.07m     10.87m   35-08.00  1   4   

      10.86m  10.55m  10.59m  10.87m  10.72m  FOUL

  6 Abigail Van Goethem       SR Hamline               10.89m     10.86m   35-07.75  1   3   

      10.62m  10.27m  FOUL  FOUL  10.68m  10.86m

  7 DeAnna Giles              JR Gustavus Adolphu      10.57m     10.81m   35-05.75  2   2   

      10.71m  FOUL  10.63m  10.59m  10.72m  10.81m

  8 Paige Patterson           JR Gustavus Adolphu      10.35m     10.58m   34-08.50  2   1   

      10.28m  10.49m  10.57m  10.58m  10.20m  10.58m

  9 Aidan McLoone             FR St. Benedict          10.18m     10.57m   34-08.25  1 

      10.57m  10.44m  10.18m  10.45m  10.50m  10.32m

 10 Mikayla Ennever           SO Macalester            10.73m     10.55m   34-07.50  2 

      10.19m  10.55m  FOUL         

 11 Stephanie Pickthorn       SO St. Benedict          10.18m     10.49m   34-05.00  1 

      10.01m  10.28m  10.49m         

 12 Maddie Brohmer            FR St. Thomas (Minn      10.28m     10.38m   34-00.75  2 

      10.22m  10.27m  10.38m         

 13 Reilee Schepper           SO St. Catherine (M      10.66m     10.35m   33-11.50  1 

      10.18m  10.35m  10.14m         

 14 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf              10.49m     10.34m   33-11.25  1 

      10.21m  10.25m  10.34m         

 15 Sally Paul                JR Bethel (Minn.)        10.12m     10.26m   33-08.00  2 

      9.71m  9.99m  10.26m         

 16 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn      10.32m     10.25m   33-07.50  2 

      FOUL  10.25m  10.11m           

 17 Megan Zurbay              JR St. Thomas (Minn      10.06m     10.24m   33-07.25  1 

      FOUL  10.24m  FOUL         

 18 Kayli Knighton-Johnson    SO Bethel (Minn.)        10.15m      9.83m   32-03.00  2 

      FOUL  9.83m  FOUL           

 19 Aoife Zamacona            SO Hamline                9.97m      9.62m   31-06.75  1 

      9.62m  FOUL  9.20m         

 20 Hannah Nelson             JR Bethel (Minn.)         9.95m      9.35m   30-08.25  2 

      9.35m  FOUL  8.72m         

 

Women Shot Put

=============================================================================================

Championship: C 14.58m  2014        Cherae Reeves, Concordia                   

    Facility: F 14.58m  2014        Cherae Reeves, Concordia Moorhead          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points

=============================================================================================

  1 Alexandra Kolstad         SO Hamline               13.53m     13.94m   45-09.00  2  10   

      12.85m  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Lena Wilson               JR St. Thomas (Minn      12.46m     13.18m   43-03.00  2   8   

      13.18m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.18m

  3 Megan Gehrke              SO St. Thomas (Minn      13.63m     13.14m   43-01.50  2   6   

      12.65m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m

  4 Annika Poe                FR Gustavus Adolphu      12.74m     13.09m   42-11.50  2   5   

      12.28m  12.82m  12.18m  12.08m  12.18m  13.09m

  5 Cayle Hovland             SO Concordia-Moorhe      13.01m     12.79m   41-11.50  2   4   

      12.65m  FOUL  12.79m  12.60m  12.72m  FOUL

  6 Ellie Pahl                FR St. Olaf              12.87m     12.74m   41-09.75  2   3   

      11.38m  11.55m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Allyson Kangas            SO Concordia-Moorhe      12.46m     12.45m   40-10.25  2   2   

      12.20m  11.50m  12.45m  FOUL  11.79m  12.29m

  8 Savanna Keiser            SR Hamline               12.33m     11.99m   39-04.00  2   1   

      10.42m  11.99m  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL  11.73m

  9 Jessie Juenemann          SR Hamline               12.54m     11.91m   39-01.00  2 

      11.42m  11.73m  11.83m  11.73m  11.91m  11.67m

 10 Jayda Bagstad             JR Hamline               11.42m     11.68m   38-04.00  1 

      11.68m  10.43m  11.19m           

 11 Caitlyn Burmester         SR Macalester            11.60m     11.62m   38-01.50  1 

      10.60m  10.90m  11.62m         

 12 Kelsey Rajewsky           SR Concordia-Moorhe      12.10m     11.54m   37-10.50  2 

      11.27m  11.36m  11.54m         

 13 Annalee Olson-Sola        SO Gustavus Adolphu      11.71m     11.23m   36-10.25  1 

      10.42m  11.20m  11.23m         

 14 Kendall Bechtold          FR St. Benedict          10.72m     11.16m   36-07.50  1 

      10.06m  11.16m  11.04m         

 15 Payton Packer             FR Hamline               11.73m     11.16m   36-07.50  1 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m         

 16 Lauren Isaacson           SO St. Catherine (M      11.05m     11.10m   36-05.00  1 

      11.10m  11.03m  11.10m         

 17 Emily White               SO Concordia-Moorhe      11.57m     10.90m   35-09.25  1 

      10.69m  10.90m  10.36m         

 18 Destiny Cummings          SO Augsburg              10.87m     10.76m   35-03.75  1 

      10.32m  10.76m  FOUL         

 19 Sarah Gigstad             SR St. Benedict          11.07m     10.73m   35-02.50  1 

      10.69m  FOUL  10.73m         

 20 Dana Bach                 SO Gustavus Adolphu      10.88m     10.15m   33-03.75  1 

      9.36m  9.55m  10.15m         

 

Women Weight Throw

=============================================================================================

Championship: C 17.66m  2000        Hamline, April Felt                        

    Facility: F 19.09m  2020        Lizzie Virgl, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points

=============================================================================================

  1 Nyjah Willis              JR Hamline               16.65m     16.69m   54-09.25  2  10   

      FOUL  FOUL  16.18m  FOUL  16.69m  16.68m

  2 Berit Borstad             JR St. Thomas (Minn      16.45m     16.40m   53-09.75  2   8   

      16.26m  FOUL  15.77m  FOUL  16.40m  16.28m

  3 Allyson Kangas            SO Concordia-Moorhe      15.26m     15.49m   50-10.00  2   6   

      15.36m  15.49m  FOUL  14.98m  15.05m  14.77m

  4 Cayle Hovland             SO Concordia-Moorhe      15.35m     14.96m   49-01.00  2   5   

      14.28m  14.41m  FOUL  14.82m  14.23m  14.96m

  5 Kelsey Rajewsky           SR Concordia-Moorhe      14.08m     14.85m   48-08.75  2   4   

      FOUL  14.05m  13.79m  14.64m  14.24m  14.85m

  6 Megan Gehrke              SO St. Thomas (Minn      14.69m     14.80m   48-06.75  2   3   

      14.15m  14.54m  14.80m  FOUL  14.26m  14.65m

  7 Madison Fiecke            SO Hamline               14.05m     14.34m   47-00.75  2   2   

      14.34m  FOUL  13.69m  13.58m  13.76m  FOUL

  8 Alex Jagler               SO St. Thomas (Minn      14.40m     14.03m   46-00.50  2   1   

      13.81m  13.78m  14.03m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Destiny Cummings          SO Augsburg              13.95m     13.89m   45-07.00  2 

      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  12.18m

 10 Maggie Beckmann           SO St. Benedict          13.23m     13.35m   43-09.75  1 

      13.35m  13.28m  11.07m         

 11 Erin Bishop               FR St. Thomas (Minn      12.76m     12.82m   42-00.75  1 

      12.19m  12.82m  FOUL         

 12 Alexandra Kolstad         SO Hamline               15.28m     12.66m   41-06.50  2 

      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL         

 13 Sarah Corbett             FR St. Thomas (Minn      12.63m     12.51m   41-00.50  1 

      12.43m  12.51m  FOUL           

 14 Lauren Wagner             JR Bethel (Minn.)        12.89m     12.50m   41-00.25  1 

      12.50m  11.61m  FOUL         

 15 Monica Monson             JR St. Benedict          11.87m     12.36m   40-06.75  1 

      FOUL  12.36m  12.18m         

 16 Lara Manikowski           SO St. Benedict          11.71m     11.90m   39-00.50  1 

      11.50m  11.83m  11.90m         

 17 Allison Thomas            JR St. Catherine (M      12.57m     11.87m   38-11.50  1 

      11.77m  11.40m  11.87m         

 18 Sarah Gigstad             SR St. Benedict          12.79m     11.68m   38-04.00  1 

      10.11m  FOUL  11.68m         

 19 Sofia Palme               JR Concordia-Moorhe      11.89m     11.62m   38-01.50  1 

      FOUL  11.62m  11.22m           

 20 Emily White               SO Concordia-Moorhe      12.86m     11.05m   36-03.00  1 

      10.90m  11.05m  FOUL         

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf               2:29.09     704

  2 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn       2:29.24     702

  3 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf               2:35.14     630

  4 Eve Farrell               SO Carleton               2:37.93     597

  5 Stephanie Pickthorn       SO St. Benedict           2:39.87     574

  6 Sally Paul                JR Bethel (Minn.)         2:41.59     555

  7 Emily Bohlig              SR St. Olaf               2:41.87     552

  8 Sydney Marsh              SO Carleton               2:42.79     541

  9 Lauren Forness            FR Concordia-Moorhe       2:44.52     522

 10 Bailey Joens              JR Saint Mary's (Mi       2:47.42     491

 11 Jasmine Loving            JR Macalester             2:48.51     479

 12 Grace Blanchette          FR Carleton               2:51.43     449

 13 Jacy Roste                FR Bethel (Minn.)         2:51.61     447

 14 Anna Grove                JR Carleton               2:54.93     414

 15 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn       2:58.62     378

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf                  9.46   4    816

  2 Lauren Forness            FR Concordia-Moorhe          9.49   4    810

  3 Emily Bohlig              SR St. Olaf                  9.61   3    787

  4 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn          9.67   4    775

  5 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf                  9.71   4    767

  6 Stephanie Pickthorn       SO St. Benedict              9.74   2    761

  7 Jacy Roste                FR Bethel (Minn.)            9.76   3    758

  8 Anna Grove                JR Carleton                  9.89   2    733

  9 Grace Blanchette          FR Carleton                  9.91   3    729

 10 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn          9.95   2    721

 11 Jasmine Loving            JR Macalester                9.97   3    718

 12 Sydney Marsh              SO Carleton                 10.22   2    672

 13 Bailey Joens              JR Saint Mary's (Mi         10.24   1    668

 14 Sally Paul                JR Bethel (Minn.)           10.37   1    644

 15 Eve Farrell               SO Carleton                 11.17   1    509

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf                 1.58m    5-02.25    712

     1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 

        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Emily Bohlig              SR St. Olaf                 1.55m    5-01.00    678

     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Bailey Joens              JR Saint Mary's (Mi         1.55m    5-01.00    678

     1.40 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 

        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Anna Grove                JR Carleton                 1.52m    4-11.75    644

     1.34 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 

        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Eve Farrell               SO Carleton                 1.52m    4-11.75    644

     1.34 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 

        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Jasmine Loving            JR Macalester               1.43m    4-08.25    544

     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 

        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Sydney Marsh              SO Carleton                 1.43m    4-08.25    544

     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn         1.40m    4-07.00    512

     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 

        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  9 Grace Blanchette          FR Carleton                 1.37m    4-06.00    481

     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Sally Paul                JR Bethel (Minn.)           1.37m    4-06.00    481

     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 

       XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 11 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn         1.34m    4-04.75    449

     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

 11 Jacy Roste                FR Bethel (Minn.)           1.34m    4-04.75    449

     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

 11 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf                 1.34m    4-04.75    449

     1.22 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

 11 Stephanie Pickthorn       SO St. Benedict             1.34m    4-04.75    449

     1.34 1.37 

        O  XXX 

 15 Lauren Forness            FR Concordia-Moorhe         1.31m    4-03.50    419

     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Emily Bohlig              SR St. Olaf                 5.17m   16-11.50    606

      4.98m  4.99m  5.17m            

  2 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf                 5.04m   16-06.50    570

      4.99m  5.01m  5.04m            

  3 Stephanie Pickthorn       SO St. Benedict             4.96m   16-03.25    548

      4.96m  4.89m  4.87m            

  4 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn         4.93m   16-02.25    540

      FOUL  FOUL  4.93m            

  5 Jacy Roste                FR Bethel (Minn.)           4.83m   15-10.25    514

      4.71m  FOUL  4.83m            

  6 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf                 4.82m   15-09.75    511

      4.82m  4.78m  4.46m            

  7 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn         4.76m   15-07.50    495

      4.66m  FOUL  4.76m            

  8 Jasmine Loving            JR Macalester               4.74m   15-06.75    490

      4.51m  4.74m  4.50m            

  9 Sally Paul                JR Bethel (Minn.)           4.56m   14-11.50    443

      4.56m  FOUL  FOUL            

  9 Grace Blanchette          FR Carleton                 4.56m   14-11.50    443

      4.56m  4.33m  4.40m            

 11 Anna Grove                JR Carleton                 4.51m   14-09.75    431

      4.51m  4.04m  FOUL            

 12 Sydney Marsh              SO Carleton                 4.46m   14-07.75    418

      4.29m  4.46m  3.79m            

 13 Bailey Joens              JR Saint Mary's (Mi         4.42m   14-06.00    408

      4.42m  4.36m  4.23m            

 14 Eve Farrell               SO Carleton                 4.34m   14-03.00    388

      4.34m  FOUL  4.20m            

 15 Lauren Forness            FR Concordia-Moorhe         4.33m   14-02.50    386

      4.16m  4.29m  4.33m            

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Emily Bohlig              SR St. Olaf                10.06m   33-00.25    533

      9.45m  9.62m  10.06m            

  2 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf                 9.77m   32-00.75    514

      9.68m  9.77m  9.01m            

  3 Anna Grove                JR Carleton                 9.76m   32-00.25    514

      9.17m  9.76m  9.65m            

  4 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn         9.70m   31-10.00    510

      8.98m  9.70m  8.74m            

  5 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf                 9.62m   31-06.75    505

      9.23m  9.62m  8.23m            

  6 Bailey Joens              JR Saint Mary's (Mi         9.51m   31-02.50    497

      8.99m  9.32m  9.51m            

  7 Stephanie Pickthorn       SO St. Benedict             9.44m   30-11.75    493

      FOUL  9.44m  9.04m            

  8 Sally Paul                JR Bethel (Minn.)           9.18m   30-01.50    476

      8.52m  8.98m  9.18m            

  9 Sydney Marsh              SO Carleton                 9.09m   29-10.00    470

      8.99m  9.09m  8.75m            

 10 Jasmine Loving            JR Macalester               9.03m   29-07.50    466

      8.60m  9.03m  8.00m            

 11 Jacy Roste                FR Bethel (Minn.)           9.01m   29-06.75    465

      8.99m  8.41m  9.01m            

 12 Grace Blanchette          FR Carleton                 8.88m   29-01.75    456

      8.10m  8.68m  8.88m            

 13 Eve Farrell               SO Carleton                 8.81m   28-11.00    452

      8.59m  8.40m  8.81m            

 14 Lauren Forness            FR Concordia-Moorhe         8.71m   28-07.00    445

      8.71m  8.15m  8.38m            

 15 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn         7.15m   23-05.50    345

      6.39m  6.73m  7.15m            

 

Women Indoor Pentathlon

===================================================================================

Championship: C  3914  2014        Amelia Campbell, Carleton                   

    Facility: F  3914  2014        Ameila Campbell, Carleton                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mackenzie Schoustra       SR St. Olaf                3342       3316      10   

  2 Emily Bohlig              SR St. Olaf                3136       3156       8   

  3 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn        2956       2985       6   

  4 Rebekah Salfer            FR St. Olaf                2986       2862       5   

  5 Stephanie Pickthorn       SO St. Benedict                       2825       4   

  6 Bailey Joens              JR Saint Mary's (Mi        2613       2742       3   

  7 Anna Grove                JR Carleton                2624       2736       2   

  8 Jasmine Loving            JR Macalester              2581       2697       1   

  9 Sydney Marsh              SO Carleton                2767       2645     

 10 Jacy Roste                FR Bethel (Minn.)          2830       2633     

 11 Sally Paul                JR Bethel (Minn.)          2587       2599     

 12 Eve Farrell               SO Carleton                2589       2590     

 13 Lauren Forness            FR Concordia-Moorhe        2129       2582     

 14 Grace Blanchette          FR Carleton                2765       2558     

 15 Sydney Gray               FR St. Thomas (Minn                   2442     

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Championship: C  6.81  2018        Emmanuel Egbujor, Augsburg                  

    Facility: F  6.66  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ryan Miller               JR St. John's (Minn        6.91       6.94Q  2 

  2 Kyle Lichttenegger        SR Saint Mary's (Mi        6.89       6.97Q  3 

  3 Eric Douville             SO St. Thomas (Minn        7.04       7.05Q  1 

  4 Malachi Lossow            JR Bethel (Minn.)          7.07       7.05q  2 

  5 Bryan Richter             SR Carleton                7.12       7.08q  3 

  6 Varney Conneh             FR Augsburg                7.03       7.10q  1 

  7 Kaleb Keener              SO St. Thomas (Minn        7.16       7.14q  1 

  8 Jack Young                SO St. John's (Minn        7.16       7.17q  1 

  9 Randall Clintsman         SR St. John's (Minn        7.19       7.18   2 

 10 Jaison Moore              FR Augsburg                7.15       7.18   2 

 11 Kevin Arthur              FR St. John's (Minn        7.15       7.19   3 

 12 Matthew Boone             JR Saint Mary's (Mi        7.22       7.21   3 

 13 Xavier Roberts            SO St. Thomas (Minn        7.31       7.21   3 

 14 Taron Busby               SO Augsburg                7.28       7.24   1 

 15 Nick Gannon               JR St. John's (Minn        7.29       7.24   2 

 16 David Peal                SO Gustavus Adolphu        7.27       7.24   1 

 17 Willie Julkes             SR Concordia-Moorhe        7.25       7.25   2 

 18 Tom Whiting               SR Concordia-Moorhe        7.19       7.28   3 

 19 Josh Peterson             FR Hamline                 7.36       7.31   2 

 20 Julian Cavin              FR St. Thomas (Minn        7.48       7.38   1 

 21 Matt Gish                 SO St. John's (Minn        7.32       7.40   3 

 22 Remington Brisbois        JR Hamline                 7.42       7.50   1 

 23 Parker Nelson             FR Bethel (Minn.)          7.49       7.52   3 

 24 Steven Edwards Jr         JR Augsburg                7.48       7.61   2 

 

Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

Championship: C  6.81  2018        Emmanuel Egbujor, Augsburg                  

    Facility: F  6.66  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Ryan Miller               JR St. John's (Minn        6.94       6.90   10   

  2 Kyle Lichttenegger        SR Saint Mary's (Mi        6.97       6.91    8   

  3 Bryan Richter             SR Carleton                7.08       7.01    6   

  4 Eric Douville             SO St. Thomas (Minn        7.05       7.02    5   

  5 Malachi Lossow            JR Bethel (Minn.)          7.05       7.06    4   

  6 Varney Conneh             FR Augsburg                7.10       7.07    3   

  7 Kaleb Keener              SO St. Thomas (Minn        7.14       7.13    2   

  8 Jack Young                SO St. John's (Minn        7.17       7.20    1   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Championship: C 21.96  2009        Joe DeFrance, St. Thomas                    

    Facility: F 22.03  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kyle Lichttenegger        SR Saint Mary's (Mi       22.19      22.09   4  10   

  2 Eric Douville             SO St. Thomas (Minn       22.12      22.10   4   8   

  3 Josh Sampson              FR Bethel (Minn.)         22.78      22.50   2   6   

  4 Jack Young                SO St. John's (Minn       22.93      22.58   2   5   

  5 Malachi Lossow            JR Bethel (Minn.)         22.75      22.59   3   4   

  6 Cal Wright                SO Concordia-Moorhe       22.48      22.69   3   3   

  7 Bryan Richter             SR Carleton               23.15      22.70   1   2   

  8 Ryan Miller               JR St. John's (Minn       22.58      22.72   3   1   

  9 Xavier Roberts            SO St. Thomas (Minn       23.04      22.82   2  22.812

 10 Taylor Rooney             JR Gustavus Adolphu       22.42      22.82   4  22.819

 11 Tyler Sealock             SO Bethel (Minn.)         23.24      23.05   4 

 12 Matthew Boone             JR Saint Mary's (Mi       23.25      23.19   3 

 13 Brandon Loverude          JR Bethel (Minn.)         23.20      23.22   1 

 14 Kevin Arthur              FR St. John's (Minn       23.29      23.34   2 

 15 Mack Maroushek            SO St. John's (Minn       23.77      23.40   1 

 16 Tom Whiting               SR Concordia-Moorhe       23.59      23.50   3 

 17 Joshua Prater             SR St. Thomas (Minn       23.22      23.53   1 

 18 Seth Cattoor              SO St. John's (Minn       23.58      23.77   4 

 19 Varney Conneh             FR Augsburg               23.41      23.78   1 

 20 Charles Haik              JR St. John's (Minn       23.60      23.81   2 

 21 Trokon Karngar            SO Bethel (Minn.)         23.88      23.96   3 

 22 Matthew Montplaisir       SR Gustavus Adolphu       24.07      24.14   1 

 23 David Peal                SO Gustavus Adolphu       24.07      24.34   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Championship: C 48.78  2004        Matthew Shannon, Augsburg                   

    Facility: F 48.78  2004        Matthew Shannon, Augsburg                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 David Palmer              SR Macalester             49.65      49.70   3  10   

  2 Isaac Erickson            SR Bethel (Minn.)         50.59      50.19   2   8   

  3 Joel Smith                SO Bethel (Minn.)         50.05      50.21   3   6   

  4 Shawn Monroe              SR Bethel (Minn.)         50.61      50.22   2   5   

  5 Cal Wright                SO Concordia-Moorhe       49.79      50.51   3   4   

  6 Joshua Prater             SR St. Thomas (Minn       50.58      50.52   3   3   

  7 Ben Schwartz              SR Carleton               51.23      51.38   2   2   

  8 Garrett Jackson           FR Saint Mary's (Mi       51.33      51.54   2   1   

  9 Wyatt Quiring             SO Gustavus Adolphu       51.50      51.88   1 

 10 Mason Thedens             SO St. Thomas (Minn       51.38      51.97   1 

 11 Jacob Hogan               FR Saint Mary's (Mi       52.06      52.08   2 

 12 Brennan Gustafson         JR Gustavus Adolphu       52.03      52.28   1 

 13 Tyler Johnson             JR St. John's (Minn       52.31      52.44   1  52.432

 14 Jacob Reding              SO St. John's (Minn       53.24      52.44   3  52.433

 15 Seth Zeitchick            FR Gustavus Adolphu       52.31      52.51   1 

 16 Brandon Loverude          JR Bethel (Minn.)         52.44      52.59   3 

 17 Nolan Metz                SO Bethel (Minn.)         51.74      55.75   1 

 18 Pierre Deutschlander      FR St. John's (Minn       53.65      58.50   2 

 

Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 1:20.19  2017        Carl Klamm, Bethel                        

    Facility: F 1:22.22  2014        Will Warmka, Hamline                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jesse Middendorf          SO Concordia-Moorhe     1:22.45    1:20.41F  3  10   

  2 Joey Cook-Gallardo        SR Carleton             1:21.54    1:20.57F  3   8   

  3 David Palmer              SR Macalester           1:21.27    1:21.25F  3   6   

  4 Noah Johnson              SO Gustavus Adolphu     1:23.29    1:22.58   3   5   

  5 Dan Wilson                SO Concordia-Moorhe     1:24.60    1:22.66   2   4   

  6 Brian Carl                JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:23.42    1:22.92   3   3   

  7 Shawn Monroe              SR Bethel (Minn.)       1:23.53    1:23.56   3   2   

  8 Mason Thedens             SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:24.88    1:23.57   2   1   

  9 Cooper Hitt               SO Bethel (Minn.)       1:24.39    1:24.48   2 

 10 Bridger Rives             SO Carleton             1:23.99    1:24.64   2 

 11 Nick Brusilow             JR Carleton             1:23.99    1:24.71   2 

 12 Ben Roen                  JR Hamline              1:24.21    1:25.05   2 

 13 Spencer McNall            SO Macalester           1:26.52    1:25.30   1 

 14 Jack Marble               FR Gustavus Adolphu     1:26.24    1:26.11   1 

 15 Jack Osborne              SO St. Thomas (Minn     1:26.54    1:26.79   1 

 16 Nehemiah Gaim             FR Hamline              1:26.09    1:26.80   1 

 17 Matt Sanderfoot           FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:26.24    1:26.90   1 

 18 Regan Sevenich            FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:26.25    1:27.27   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 1:52.54  2010        Max Hanson, Gustavus Adolphus             

    Facility: F 1:53.91  2008        Jared Clementson, Minnesota Duluth        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jesse Middendorf          SO Concordia-Moorhe     1:53.98    1:54.94   3  10   

  2 Joey Cook-Gallardo        SR Carleton             1:54.82    1:55.16   3   8   

  3 Maxwell Gifford           FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:56.65    1:55.80   3   6   

  4 Ezekiel Lelinga           JR Bethel (Minn.)       1:57.87    1:55.91   3   5   

  5 Brian Carl                JR St. Thomas (Minn     1:57.87    1:57.74   3   4   

  6 Dan Wilson                SO Concordia-Moorhe     1:59.65    1:58.01   2   3   

  7 Sam Stresemann            JR St. Olaf             1:57.11    1:58.24   3   2   

  8 Ben Roen                  JR Hamline              1:58.05    2:00.28   2   1   

  9 Bridger Rives             SO Carleton             2:01.91    2:00.44   1 

 10 Noah Johnson              SO Gustavus Adolphu     1:57.62    2:00.76   3 

 11 Raymond Rasmussen         FR St. Thomas (Minn     2:00.85    2:00.90   2 

 12 Will Mattock              FR St. John's (Minn     2:01.53    2:01.05   1 

 13 Samuel Rengo              FR St. John's (Minn     2:01.44    2:01.18   2 

 14 Matt Gilles               FR St. Thomas (Minn     1:59.70    2:01.46   2 

 15 Nathan Clausing           FR St. John's (Minn     2:01.53    2:01.47   1 

 16 Jack Osborne              SO St. Thomas (Minn     2:01.71    2:01.64   1 

 17 Josh Willard              JR St. Thomas (Minn     2:00.77    2:01.88   2 

 18 Brett Hunsanger           SO Macalester           2:02.66    2:02.26   1 

 19 Jack Henschel             SR St. Olaf             2:03.16    2:02.51   1 

 20 John Groos                SO Carleton             2:04.49    2:04.52   1 

 21 Justus Fast               SO St. John's (Minn     2:01.48    2:09.03   2 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 2:26.02  2017        Donson-Cook Gallardo, Carleton            

    Facility: F 2:29.24  2015        Tommy Feichtinger, St. John's             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sean Lonergan             SR St. Olaf             2:28.60    2:29.99   3  10   

  2 Karl Wachter              SR St. Thomas (Minn     2:31.01    2:30.38   3   8   

  3 Munir Isahak              JR Concordia-Moorhe     2:35.48    2:31.07   3   6   

  4 Maxwell Gifford           FR St. Thomas (Minn     2:31.53    2:31.20   3   5   

  5 Ezekiel Lelinga           JR Bethel (Minn.)       2:33.70    2:32.08   3   4   

  6 Sam Stresemann            JR St. Olaf             2:33.80    2:32.73   3   3   

  7 Frank Gustafson           SR Hamline              2:29.42    2:34.62   3   2   

  8 Mitchell Grand            FR St. John's (Minn     2:35.86    2:35.44   2   1   

  9 Tanner Olson              FR Concordia-Moorhe     2:38.66    2:35.61   1 

 10 Eliott Cassidy            SO St. Olaf             2:36.01    2:35.76   2 

 11 Luke Malek                SO St. Olaf             2:36.10    2:35.80   2 

 12 Collin Kiley              SR St. Thomas (Minn     2:37.06    2:35.96   2 

 13 Alexei Hensel             FR St. John's (Minn     2:37.24    2:36.00   2 

 14 Aric Brodie               SO Hamline              2:38.97    2:37.13   1 

 15 Will Mattock              FR St. John's (Minn     2:38.18    2:37.53   1 

 16 Sakariya Hussien          FR Augsburg             2:35.85    2:38.04   3 

 17 Samuel Rengo              FR St. John's (Minn     2:40.44    2:38.41   1 

 18 Josh Willard              JR St. Thomas (Minn     2:37.16    2:38.66   2 

 19 Owen Wright               SR St. Olaf             2:38.89    2:38.98   1 

 20 Ethan Unruh               FR St. Thomas (Minn     2:38.27    2:39.45   1 

 21 Ryan Houseman             JR St. John's (Minn     2:40.33    2:39.81   1 

 22 Elijah Jones              FR Carleton             2:40.73    2:40.13   1 

 23 Matt Gilles               FR St. Thomas (Minn     2:37.86    2:45.91   2 

 -- Jack Degonda              SO Gustavus Adolphu     2:37.08        DNS   2 

 

Men 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 4:11.94  2014        Grant Wintheiser, St. Olaf                

    Facility: F 4:11.94  2014        Grant Wintheiser, St. Olaf                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sean Lonergan             SR St. Olaf             4:12.95    4:13.76   3  10   

  2 Frank Gustafson           SR Hamline              4:14.76    4:14.18   3   8   

  3 Fernando Benitez          SR Hamline              4:17.84    4:14.79   3   6   

  4 Karl Wachter              SR St. Thomas (Minn     4:12.78    4:16.16   3   5   

  5 Mitchell Grand            FR St. John's (Minn     4:20.81    4:19.66   3   4   

  6 Munir Isahak              JR Concordia-Moorhe     4:24.75    4:23.50   3   3   

  7 Bridger Pavelka           SR Gustavus Adolphu     4:25.64    4:23.72   3   2   

  8 Ben Santos                SO Carleton             4:24.84    4:24.40   3   1   

  9 Penn Sagedahl             FR St. Olaf             4:30.25    4:30.59   2 

 10 Zak Sather                FR Carleton             4:34.52    4:30.66   2 

 11 Jeremy Fong               FR Carleton             4:33.27    4:30.93   2 

 12 Owen Wright               SR St. Olaf             4:32.31    4:31.38   2 

 13 Clay Tydings              JR Carleton             4:36.42    4:33.20   1 

 14 Matthew Paal              SR St. Olaf             4:37.84    4:33.66   1 

 15 Sakariya Hussien          FR Augsburg             4:31.42    4:33.83   2 

 16 Ryan Houseman             JR St. John's (Minn     4:33.34    4:33.84   2 

 17 Trevor LaVigne            FR Gustavus Adolphu     4:38.03    4:33.87   1 

 18 Smith Mayse               SO Macalester           4:35.16    4:35.26   1 

 19 Nolan Christenson         SO Concordia-Moorhe     4:36.45    4:35.44   1 

 20 Isaiah Hobus              SO Bethel (Minn.)       4:34.99    4:35.52   1 

 21 Elijah Jones              FR Carleton             4:36.46    4:35.58   1 

 22 Seth Jackson              JR St. John's (Minn     4:36.87    4:35.95   1 

 23 Tucker Wallin             FR Gustavus Adolphu     4:29.23    4:37.17   3 

 24 Thomas Nemanich           FR St. John's (Minn     4:34.39    4:38.05   2 

 25 Adam Ebent                SO St. Thomas (Minn     4:32.52    4:38.21   2 

 26 Jonathan Meaden           JR Saint Mary's (Mi     4:32.74    4:49.24   2 

 -- Morey Smith               FR St. Thomas (Minn     4:36.49        DNS   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

Championship: C 8:19.65  2016        Jake Campbell, St. Olaf                   

    Facility: F 8:25.08  2014        Grant Wintheiser, St. Olaf                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Matthew Wilkinson         JR Carleton             8:18.64    8:11.52C  2  10   

  2 Fernando Benitez          SR Hamline              8:39.46    8:31.14   2   8   

  3 Zach Haire                FR St. Thomas (Minn     8:47.03    8:40.53   2   6   

  4 Stephen Lavey             SO Carleton             8:51.63    8:43.59   2   5   

  5 Cameron Meikle            SR Carleton             8:42.46    8:44.61   2   4   

  6 Elliot Kadrofske          SR St. Olaf             8:52.85    8:45.37   2   3   

  7 Ben Santos                SO Carleton             8:52.87    8:46.06   2   2   

  8 Garet Grant               SO Gustavus Adolphu     8:47.41    8:48.09   2   1   

  9 Lucas Mueller             JR Carleton             8:40.08    8:48.24   2 

 10 Lloyd Young               FR St. John's (Minn     8:55.14    8:49.87   1 

 11 Ben Wicklund              SO Gustavus Adolphu     8:51.73    8:51.63   2 

 12 Ike Mendel                SO Bethel (Minn.)       8:56.42    8:53.34   1 

 13 George McGivern           SR St. Thomas (Minn     8:59.50    8:54.38   1 

 14 Christopher Brenk         SR St. Olaf             8:50.31    8:54.71   2 

 15 Tremayne Collins          SR St. John's (Minn     9:00.76    8:54.79   1 

 16 Penn Sagedahl             FR St. Olaf             8:55.43    8:57.24   1 

 17 Aidan St George           FR Bethel (Minn.)       8:59.05    8:59.01   1 

 18 Lukas Lindgren            JR St. Olaf             8:54.63    9:01.86   2 

 19 Dillon Diekmann           SO St. John's (Minn     9:06.08    9:02.61   1 

 20 Eric Wicklund             SR Concordia-Moorhe     8:55.48    9:05.46   1 

 21 Lucas Schnirring          SO Gustavus Adolphu     9:10.04    9:06.53   1 

 22 Andy Barnhart             SR Bethel (Minn.)       8:50.55    9:10.38   2 

 23 Josh Halverson            JR Bethel (Minn.)       8:59.07    9:10.80   1 

 24 Logan Bocovich            FR St. Olaf             9:03.32    9:10.86   1 

 25 Henry Bowman              FR Carleton             8:59.87    9:12.72   1 

 26 Reuben Kosche             SO St. Olaf             8:58.02    9:17.22   1 

 27 Trevor LaVigne            FR Gustavus Adolphu     9:11.06    9:20.88   1 

 -- Andrew Stumbo             JR Gustavus Adolphu     8:51.09         DQ   2  Rule 5-3g curve line

 -- Adam Ebent                SO St. Thomas (Minn     9:08.00        DNS   1 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Championship: C 14:26.94  1983        Nick Manciu, St. Thomas                  

    Facility: F 14:31.02  2008        Chris Erichsen, St. John's               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Matthew Wilkinson         JR Carleton            14:22.34   14:47.24   10   

  2 Cameron Meikle            SR Carleton            15:13.27   14:48.43    8   

  3 Elliot Kadrofske          SR St. Olaf            15:10.62   14:48.95    6   

  4 Lucas Mueller             JR Carleton            15:03.17   15:00.11    5   

  5 Zach Haire                FR St. Thomas (Minn    15:14.84   15:08.09    4   

  6 Garet Grant               SO Gustavus Adolphu    15:31.65   15:20.22    3   

  7 Ben Wicklund              SO Gustavus Adolphu    15:32.18   15:21.60    2   

  8 Tremayne Collins          SR St. John's (Minn    15:46.92   15:22.22    1   

  9 Christopher Brenk         SR St. Olaf            15:36.79   15:25.53  

 10 Stephen Lavey             SO Carleton            15:25.55   15:26.80  

 11 Eric Wicklund             SR Concordia-Moorhe    15:47.83   15:28.84  

 12 Andrew Stumbo             JR Gustavus Adolphu    15:28.74   15:29.33  

 13 Arne Ellefson-Carnes      FR St. Olaf            15:45.8A   15:32.10  

 14 George McGivern           SR St. Thomas (Minn    15:41.56   15:36.22  

 15 Dillon Diekmann           SO St. John's (Minn    15:52.74   15:47.17  

 16 Lukas Lindgren            JR St. Olaf            15:54.50   15:50.31  

 17 Henry Bowman              FR Carleton            15:29.36   15:54.66  

 18 Treycen Eckman            FR St. Thomas (Minn    15:42.18   16:03.88  

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

Championship: C  8.14  2019        Taylor Rooney, Gustavus Adolphus            

    Facility: F  8.20  2008        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Taylor Rooney             JR Gustavus Adolphu        8.00     C 8.03Q  3 

  2 Josh Sampson              FR Bethel (Minn.)          8.23       8.29Q  2 

  3 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn        8.38       8.48Q  1 

  4 Carter Maack              FR St. Thomas (Minn        8.49       8.49q  1 

  5 Lucas Kramarczuk          FR St. Olaf                8.57       8.54q  3 

  6 Willie Julkes             SR Concordia-Moorhe        8.60       8.56q  2 

  7 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe        8.74       8.59q  3 

  8 Austin Coates             SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.60       8.60q  3 

  9 Jonah Schoenfelder        SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.51       8.65   2 

 10 Erik Anderson             SO St. Thomas (Minn        8.71       8.73   2 

 11 Jared Stanke              FR St. John's (Minn        8.65       8.81   1 

 12 Zach Angstman             SO Hamline                 8.79       8.87   3 

 13 Danny Welshons            SO St. John's (Minn        8.86       8.90   2 

 14 Wesley Juszczak           FR St. Thomas (Minn        8.92       8.93   1 

 15 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn        9.07       9.06   2 

 16 Jett Hutton-Lau           SO Bethel (Minn.)          9.17       9.08   3 

 17 Brady Thompson            SO Macalester              9.23       9.29   3 

 18 Patrick Deng              SR Augsburg                9.26       9.45   2 

 19 Zach Paustian             JR Concordia-Moorhe                   9.50   2 

 20 McKail Hertzog            JR Hamline                 9.44       9.51   1 

 21 Logan Day                 FR St. Olaf                8.99       9.64   1 

 22 Joel Peterson             SO Hamline                 9.91       9.71   1 

 23 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn        8.66      15.31   1 

 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

Championship: C  8.14  2019        Taylor Rooney, Gustavus Adolphus            

    Facility: F  8.20  2008        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Taylor Rooney             JR Gustavus Adolphu        8.03       8.01C  10   

  2 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn        8.48       8.36    8   

  3 Carter Maack              FR St. Thomas (Minn        8.49       8.45    6   

  4 Willie Julkes             SR Concordia-Moorhe        8.56       8.48    5   

  5 Lucas Kramarczuk          FR St. Olaf                8.54       8.51    4   

  6 Austin Coates             SR St. Thomas (Minn        8.60       8.73    3   

  7 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe        8.59       8.80    2   

 -- Josh Sampson              FR Bethel (Minn.)          8.29         DQ   False Start

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Championship: C 1:27.87  2000        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    

                         N Stahly, J Hall, J Heckman, R Cress              

    Facility: F 1:27.87  2000        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    

                         Stahly, Hall, Heckman, Cress                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                                    1:29.24   1  10   

     1) Matthew Boone JR                2) Garrett Jackson FR             

     3) Noah Anderson JR                4) Kyle Lichttenegger SR          

  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               1:32.67    1:29.38   2   8   

     1) Malachi Lossow JR               2) Joel Smith SO                  

     3) Tyler Sealock SO                4) Isaac Erickson SR              

  3 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                           1:32.11    1:29.81   2   6   

     1) Alex Peters FR                  2) Jack Young SO                  

     3) Kevin Arthur FR                 4) Ryan Miller JR                 

  4 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           1:36.23    1:30.27   2   5   

     1) Eric Douville SO                2) Austin Coates SR               

     3) Xavier Roberts SO               4) Tyler Adler JR                 

  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            1:33.60    1:30.49   1   4   

     1) Matthew Montplaisir SR          2) Taylor Rooney JR               

     3) Alexander DuMoulin SO           4) Wyatt Quiring SO               

  6 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           1:31.18    1:30.97   3   3   

     1) Tom Whiting SR                  2) Cal Wright SO                  

     3) Willie Julkes SR                4) Hayden Gagnon SO               

  7 Macalester  'A'                                   1:31.81    1:31.20   3   2   

     1) Liam Edwards-Gaherty SR         2) Johanan Arimi JR               

     3) Ryan Kinnucan SO                4) David Palmer SR                

  8 Hamline  'A'                                      1:35.95    1:34.48   1   1   

     1) Henry Dolan FR                  2) Remington Brisbois JR          

     3) Josh Peterson FR                4) Zach Angstman SO               

  9 Augsburg  'A'                                                1:35.29   3 

     1) Taron Busby SO                  2) Varney Conneh FR               

     3) Gabriel Olajonlu SO             4) Jaison Moore FR                

 10 St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:36.22    1:36.27   3 

     1) Duncan Forbes SO                2) Sean Souksavath FR             

     3) Stefan Kildal-Brandt FR         4) Lucas Kramarczuk FR            

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

Championship: C 3:18.99  2010        Bethel, Bethel                            

                         T Ferda, R LeMay, Z Schlegel, E Rhode             

    Facility: F 3:20.79  2001        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    

                         Hilliard, Heckman, Hart Hall                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                           3:20.47    3:21.11   3  10   

     1) Cal Wright SO                   2) Hayden Gagnon SO               

     3) Munir Isahak JR                 4) Jesse Middendorf SO            

  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:18.77    3:21.34   3   8   

     1) Joel Smith SO                   2) Josh Sampson FR                

     3) Tyler Sealock SO                4) Isaac Erickson SR              

  3 Carleton  'A'                                     3:25.47    3:23.07   3   6   

     1) Bryan Richter SR                2) Nick Brusilow JR               

     3) Zach Kulstad JR                 4) Joey Cook-Gallardo SR          

  4 Macalester  'A'                                   3:26.14    3:25.13   2   5   

     1) Liam Edwards-Gaherty SR         2) Edwin Reyes Herrera SR         

     3) Ryan Kinnucan SO                4) David Palmer SR                

  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           3:29.17    3:25.55   2   4   

     1) Mason Thedens SO                2) Maxwell Gifford FR             

     3) Brian Carl JR                   4) Joshua Prater SR               

  6 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                           3:29.62    3:26.74   2   3   

     1) Tyler Johnson JR                2) Jackson Devereaux JR           

     3) Nathan Walsh FR                 4) Jacob Reding SO                

  7 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                         3:26.09    3:27.05   3   2   

     1) Noah Anderson JR                2) Garrett Jackson FR             

     3) Jacob Hogan FR                  4) Matthew Boone JR               

  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            3:30.68    3:29.42   1   1   

     1) Wyatt Quiring SO                2) Brennan Gustafson JR           

     3) Nick Olfert SO                  4) Noah Johnson SO                

  9 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:28.28    3:29.56   2 

     1) Duncan Forbes SO                2) Sean Lonergan SR               

     3) Sam Stresemann JR               4) Stephen Peper SO               

 10 Augsburg  'A'                                                3:35.82   1 

     1) Gabriel Olajonlu SO             2) Sakariya Hussien FR            

     3) Parker Blake SO                 4) Fritz Landherr FR              

 11 Hamline  'A'                                      3:38.24    3:39.95   1 

     1) Tommy Ryan FR                   2) Matt Lorah JR                  

     3) Nathan Vogel FR                 4) Tyler Gallagher SO             

 

Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

Championship: C 10:15.58  2017        Carleton, Carleton                       

                          W Edstrom, M Hciks, C Sikes, D Cook-Gallardo      

    Facility: F 10:20.56  2008        St. Olaf, St. Olaf                       

                          T Drahn, T Marti, D Varley, D Ruon                

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Carleton  'A'                                               10:22.11   10   

     1) Ben Santos SO                   2) Zach Kulstad JR                

     3) Nick Brusilow JR                4) Matthew Wilkinson JR           

  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                                     10:26.94    8   

     1) Erik Sworski JR                 2) Jonah Schoenfelder SR          

     3) Carl Kozlowski JR               4) Karl Wachter SR                

  3 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                                     10:27.91    6   

     1) Tanner Olson FR                 2) Hayden Gagnon SO               

     3) Connor Haugrud JR               4) Munir Isahak JR                

  4 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                              11:18.49   10:31.77    5   

     1) Andy Barnhart SR                2) Tyler Sealock SO               

     3) Cooper Hitt SO                  4) Ike Mendel SO                  

  5 St. Olaf  'A'                                               10:33.03    4   

     1) Eliott Cassidy SO               2) Duncan Forbes SO               

     3) Luke Malek SO                   4) Derk Lyford FR                 

  6 St. John's (Minn.)  'A'                                     10:38.84    3   

     1) Noah Webb JR                    2) Nathan Walsh FR                

     3) Alexei Hensel FR                4) Lloyd Young FR                 

  7 Macalester  'A'                                             10:46.77    2   

     1) Jake Lepak SR                   2) Spencer McNall SO              

     3) Edwin Reyes Herrera SR          4) Fred Kerr SO                   

  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                           10:50.76   10:56.71    1   

     1) Nick Kerbeshian JR              2) Brennan Gustafson JR           

     3) Nick Olfert SO                  4) Jack Degonda SO                

  9 Saint Mary's (Minn.)  'A'                                   11:13.64  

     1) Jordan Malikowski SR            2) Jacob Hogan FR                 

     3) Ben Borash SR                   4) Jonathan Meaden JR             

 10 Hamline  'A'                                                11:28.00  

     1) Tyler Gallagher SO              2) Remington Brisbois JR          

     3) Nehemiah Gaim FR                4) Aric Brodie SO                 

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

Championship: C 2.17m  1995        Kenneth Hoffmann, St. Olaf                  

    Facility: F 2.09m  2004        Nick Welshons, St. John's                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Taylor Rooney             JR Gustavus Adolphu       2.00m      2.04m    6-08.25  10   

     1.93 1.98 2.04 2.07 

       XO   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Maguire Petersen          FR St. John's (Minn       2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00   8   

     1.93 1.98 2.01 2.04 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Christian Beamer          JR Saint Mary's (Mi       2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Jake Kelly                JR St. Thomas (Minn       2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00   5   

     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.01 

        O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  5 Wesley Juszczak           FR St. Thomas (Minn       1.85m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  6 Jarick Rieffer            JR Hamline                1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00   3   

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  7 Stephen Peper             SO St. Olaf               2.01m      1.93m    6-04.00   2   

     1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O   XO  XXX 

  8 Sam Rademacher            SO St. John's (Minn       1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00   1   

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Hayden Gagnon             SO Concordia-Moorhe       1.89m      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

        O   XO  XXX 

  9 Bill Lichliter            SR St. Thomas (Minn       1.86m      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

        O   XO  XXX 

 11 Alex Bailey               SR Augsburg               1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 12 Zach Kulstad              JR Carleton               1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 

     1.78 1.83 1.88 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 13 Jared Meier               FR St. John's (Minn       1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00 

     1.78 1.83 

        O  XXX 

 14 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn       1.81m      1.78m    5-10.00 

     1.78 1.83 

       XO  XXX 

 15 Joe Anyasike              SO St. John's (Minn       1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 

     1.78 1.83 

      XXO  XXX 

 15 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe       1.88m      1.78m    5-10.00 

     1.78 1.83 

      XXO  XXX 

 15 Aravindh Subramanian      FR Carleton               1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 

     1.78 1.83 

      XXO  XXX 

 15 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn       1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 

     1.78 1.83 

      XXO  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

Championship: C 4.96m  2007        Matt schroeder, St. Thomas                  

    Facility: F 5.00m  2019        Tristan Zawadski, Sioux Falls               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Drew Dockendorf           JR St. John's (Minn       4.90m      5.00mF  16-04.75  10   

     4.61 4.75 5.00 5.10 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Aidan Ritzenthaler        SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.60m      4.31m   14-01.75   8   

     4.31 4.51 

        O  XXX 

  3 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn       4.51m      4.31m   14-01.75   5.50

     4.06 4.21 4.31 4.41 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Michael Bury              SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.12m      4.31m   14-01.75   5.50

     4.06 4.21 4.31 4.41 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Shawn Schindler           SO St. John's (Minn       4.40m      4.21m   13-09.75   4   

     4.06 4.21 4.31 

        O    O  XXX 

  6 Owen Schuster             SO Carleton               4.25m      4.21m   13-09.75   3   

     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.31 

        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Wyatt Amdahl              SO St. Thomas (Minn       4.30m      4.06m   13-03.75   2   

     4.06 4.21 

        O  XXX 

  8 Joseph Stauffer           FR St. John's (Minn       4.10m      4.06m   13-03.75   1   

     3.91 4.06 4.21 

        O   XO  XXX 

  9 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe       3.95m      4.06m   13-03.75 

     3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

 10 Cale Bordson              SO St. Thomas (Minn       4.21m      4.06m   13-03.75 

     3.91 4.06 4.21 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 11 Matthew Stack             SO Saint Mary's (Mi       3.85m      3.91m   12-10.00 

     3.76 3.91 4.06 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 12 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf               3.81m      3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.61 3.76 3.91 

       XO    O  XXX 

 13 Sean Marks                FR St. Thomas (Minn       3.55m      3.76m   12-04.00 

     3.61 3.76 3.91 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 14 Zach Paustian             JR Concordia-Moorhe       3.65m      3.61m   11-10.00 

     3.61 3.76 

        O  XXX 

 14 Coleton Strupp            FR Saint Mary's (Mi       3.82m      3.61m   11-10.00 

     3.61 3.76 

        O  XXX 

 -- Jake Twogood              FR Bethel (Minn.)         4.25m         NH            

     3.91 

      XXX 

 -- Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)         3.84m         NH            

     3.61 

      XXX 

 -- Abe Schegel               SO Bethel (Minn.)         3.80m         NH            

     3.61 

      XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

=============================================================================================

Championship: C 7.38m  1994        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   

    Facility: F 7.25m  2000        Cory Dingels, St. Olaf                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points

=============================================================================================

  1 Kyle Lichttenegger        SR Saint Mary's (Mi       7.32m      7.56mC  24-09.75  1  10   

      6.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.56m  7.45m

  2 Kaleb Keener              SO St. Thomas (Minn       6.64m      6.81m   22-04.25  2   8   

      6.61m  6.81m  6.80m  4.84m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Johanan Arimi             JR Macalester             6.61m      6.79m   22-03.50  1   6   

      6.62m  6.58m  6.56m  6.79m  6.69m  6.45m

  4 Joshua Prater             SR St. Thomas (Minn       6.73m      6.68m   21-11.00  1   5   

      6.44m  6.28m  6.68m  FOUL  6.43m  6.38m

  5 Alexander DuMoulin        SO Gustavus Adolphu       6.29m      6.62m   21-08.75  2   4   

      6.37m  FOUL  6.50m  FOUL  6.62m  FOUL

  6 Will Murphy               FR Macalester             6.36m      6.56m   21-06.25  1   3   

      6.23m  6.40m  6.30m  6.40m  6.34m  6.56m

  7 Bill Lichliter            SR St. Thomas (Minn       6.55m      6.50m   21-04.00  1   2   

      FOUL  FOUL  6.44m  6.29m  6.50m  FOUL

  8 Adam Rikkers              SR St. Thomas (Minn       6.54m      6.49m   21-03.50  2   1   

      6.49m  FOUL  6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Anthony Pasquesi          SO Saint Mary's (Mi       6.33m      6.39m   20-11.75  1 

      FOUL  6.39m  FOUL  6.39m  6.31m  6.33m

 10 Stephen Peper             SO St. Olaf               6.60m      6.36m   20-10.50  2 

      6.36m  FOUL  6.36m         

 11 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn       6.65m      6.31m   20-08.50  2 

      6.26m  6.16m  6.31m         

 12 Wesley Juszczak           FR St. Thomas (Minn       6.47m      6.29m   20-07.75  1 

      5.90m  6.15m  6.29m         

 13 Michael Miller            FR St. John's (Minn       6.14m      6.22m   20-05.00  1 

      FOUL  6.22m  FOUL         

 14 Lucas Kramarczuk          FR St. Olaf               6.42m      6.19m   20-03.75  2 

      5.97m  6.19m  5.98m         

 15 Peter Keel                SR Carleton               6.43m      6.16m   20-02.50  2 

      6.16m  6.10m  5.96m         

 16 Jake LePard               JR Concordia-Moorhe       6.27m      6.11m   20-00.50  1 

      5.90m  5.14m  6.11m         

 17 Thomas Walker             FR Saint Mary's (Mi       6.47m      6.01m   19-08.75  2 

      FOUL  FOUL  6.01m         

 18 Garret McGlaughlin        FR Saint Mary's (Mi       6.11m      5.97m   19-07.00  2 

      5.97m  5.77m  5.76m         

 19 Jaison Moore              FR Augsburg               6.18m      5.95m   19-06.25  2 

      FOUL  4.50m  5.95m           

 -- Sean Bjork                SO Bethel (Minn.)         6.28m        DNS             1 

 

Men Triple Jump

=============================================================================================

Championship: C 15.26m  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                  

    Facility: F 14.75m  2007        Brian Schletty, SJU Alumni                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points

=============================================================================================

  1 Michael Wallace           SO St. John's (Minn      14.03m     14.39m   47-02.50  2  10   

      12.54m  14.39m  13.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Collin Trout              SR St. John's (Minn      14.37m     14.30m   46-11.00  1   8   

      14.18m  14.21m  14.28m  14.29m  14.20m  14.30m

  3 Will Murphy               FR Macalester            13.61m     14.11m   46-03.50  2   6   

      FOUL  FOUL  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.03m

  4 Alexander DuMoulin        SO Gustavus Adolphu      13.63m     14.00m   45-11.25  1   5   

      FOUL  13.53m  13.55m  14.00m  13.67m  13.65m

  5 Johanan Arimi             JR Macalester            13.05m     13.71m   44-11.75  1   4   

      13.42m  13.57m  13.71m  FOUL  13.45m  13.63m

  6 Jake Kelly                JR St. Thomas (Minn      13.60m     13.61m   44-08.00  2   3   

      13.57m  13.61m  13.40m  13.44m  FOUL  13.53m

  7 Lucas Kramarczuk          FR St. Olaf              12.98m     13.33m   43-09.00  2   2   

      13.05m  12.91m  13.33m  12.60m  FOUL  12.94m

  8 Peter Keel                SR Carleton              13.45m     13.14m   43-01.50  1   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Adam Rikkers              SR St. Thomas (Minn      12.58m     12.92m   42-04.75  2 

      12.92m  12.74m  12.38m  12.82m  12.24m  12.66m

 10 Alex Crnkovich            FR St. John's (Minn      13.09m     12.91m   42-04.25  2 

      12.91m  12.84m  12.64m         

 11 Christian Beamer          JR Saint Mary's (Mi      12.74m     12.82m   42-00.75  1 

      12.82m  12.26m  12.60m         

 12 Joshua Prater             SR St. Thomas (Minn      12.95m     12.65m   41-06.00  1 

      12.65m  12.61m  12.49m           

 13 Jordan Chanthakhoun       FR St. Thomas (Minn      12.82m     12.60m   41-04.25  1 

      12.34m  12.60m  12.14m           

 14 Willie Julkes             SR Concordia-Moorhe      12.25m     12.60m   41-04.25  2 

      12.31m  11.81m  12.60m           

 15 Thomas Walker             FR Saint Mary's (Mi      12.84m     12.50m   41-00.25  1 

      FOUL  12.50m  FOUL         

 16 Sean Souksavath           FR St. Olaf              12.51m     12.23m   40-01.50  2 

      12.20m  12.19m  12.23m         

 17 Alec Fette                FR Gustavus Adolphu      12.30m     12.22m   40-01.25  2 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.22m           

 18 Cole Tetrault             FR St. John's (Minn      12.33m     12.21m   40-00.75  1 

      FOUL  12.21m  12.01m           

 19 Bill Lichliter            SR St. Thomas (Minn      12.21m     11.89m   39-00.25  2 

      FOUL  11.89m  FOUL         

 20 Kaleb Keener              SO St. Thomas (Minn      12.71m     11.83m   38-09.75  1 

      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

=============================================================================================

Championship: C 17.60m  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia                     

    Facility: F 16.68m  1999        Damien Dumonceaux, St. John's              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points

=============================================================================================

  1 Joe Martin                JR Hamline               16.98m     17.32mF  56-10.00  2  10   

      16.42m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  16.88m  17.32m

  2 Steven Orzolek            SO Gustavus Adolphu      16.15m     16.31m   53-06.25  2   8   

      16.31m  16.07m  FOUL  15.91m  16.27m  16.26m

  3 Jake Steiner              JR Concordia-Moorhe      15.24m     15.18m   49-09.75  2   6   

      15.01m  15.18m  15.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Dylan Larson              SR Hamline               14.24m     14.52m   47-07.75  2   5   

      14.18m  14.35m  14.42m  14.51m  14.52m  14.44m

  5 Ben Schelske              JR Concordia-Moorhe      13.99m     14.42m   47-03.75  2   4   

      14.18m  13.88m  13.91m  14.09m  14.23m  14.42m

  6 Eli Mollet                SO St. John's (Minn      13.41m     14.10m   46-03.25  1   3   

      13.20m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL  13.86m  14.10m

  7 Aengus White              SO St. Olaf              13.10m     13.85m   45-05.25  1   2   

      13.23m  12.59m  13.26m  13.54m  13.85m  FOUL

  8 Gabe Irons                SO Bethel (Minn.)        13.19m     13.76m   45-01.75  1   1   

      12.61m  12.73m  13.72m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Andrew Bradley            SO Gustavus Adolphu      13.63m     13.46m   44-02.00  1 

      13.12m  FOUL  13.46m  13.31m  13.29m  13.45m

 10 Garrett Prentis           SO St. Thomas (Minn      13.92m     12.81m   42-00.50  2 

      12.40m  12.81m  FOUL         

 11 Victor Wright             FR Macalester            12.84m     12.80m   42-00.00  1 

      12.66m  12.80m  FOUL         

 12 Ryan Murphy               JR St. John's (Minn      13.85m     12.75m   41-10.00  2 

      12.30m  12.75m  FOUL         

 13 Joe Hueg                  FR St. Thomas (Minn      13.85m     12.61m   41-04.50  1 

      12.47m  12.61m  FOUL         

 14 Jacob Homan               JR Saint Mary's (Mi      12.64m     12.35m   40-06.25  1 

      12.30m  12.19m  12.35m         

 15 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn      12.78m     12.14m   39-10.00  1 

      12.14m  FOUL  11.42m         

 16 Gavin Rupp                FR St. John's (Minn      12.70m     11.96m   39-03.00  1 

      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m         

 17 Isaiah Wimmer             SO St. Thomas (Minn      13.19m     11.45m   37-06.75  1 

      11.45m  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Gage O'Brien              SR St. Thomas (Minn      15.71m       FOUL             2 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Tyler Amy                 SR Saint Mary's (Mi      13.94m       FOUL             2 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Parker Feuerborn          SO St. Thomas (Minn      16.05m       FOUL             2 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Weight Throw

=============================================================================================

Championship: C 19.68m  2011        Andrwe Brueggen, Saint Mary's              

    Facility: F 18.42m  2019        Michael Hensch, Gustavus Adolphus          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H# Points

=============================================================================================

  1 Joe Hueg                  FR St. Thomas (Minn      17.32m     17.43m   57-02.25  2  10   

      15.68m  FOUL  16.82m  17.01m  17.17m  17.43m

  2 Gage O'Brien              SR St. Thomas (Minn      17.16m     17.30m   56-09.25  2   8   

      15.93m  16.01m  17.22m  17.30m  16.84m  FOUL

  3 Gabe Irons                SO Bethel (Minn.)        15.80m     17.16m   56-03.75  2   6   

      16.09m  16.24m  16.53m  FOUL  15.91m  17.16m

  4 Dylan Larson              SR Hamline               16.87m     17.01m   55-09.75  2   5   

      15.57m  FOUL  16.54m  FOUL  16.15m  17.01m

  5 Eli Mollet                SO St. John's (Minn      16.94m     16.89m   55-05.00  2   4   

      16.05m  16.68m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m  FOUL

  6 Parker Feuerborn          SO St. Thomas (Minn      18.18m     16.74m   54-11.25  2   3   

      16.12m  16.74m  FOUL  16.57m  16.07m  FOUL

  7 Ben Schelske              JR Concordia-Moorhe      14.89m     15.94m   52-03.75  1   2   

      15.30m  15.70m  15.94m  15.79m  FOUL  15.15m

  8 Jake Steiner              JR Concordia-Moorhe      15.67m     15.66m   51-04.50  2   1   

      15.49m  15.66m  FOUL  15.60m  15.26m  FOUL

  9 Lucas Doyle               SO Hamline               15.03m     15.46m   50-08.75  2 

      14.83m  FOUL  15.46m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Ryan Murphy               JR St. John's (Minn      15.87m     14.76m   48-05.25  2 

      14.76m  FOUL  14.67m           

 11 Isaiah Wimmer             SO St. Thomas (Minn      14.89m     14.22m   46-08.00  1 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.22m           

 12 Dylan Rioux               SR Hamline               13.30m     14.18m   46-06.25  1 

      14.18m  12.13m  13.08m           

 13 Sean Curran               FR Saint Mary's (Mi      15.28m     14.01m   45-11.75  2 

      FOUL  FOUL  14.01m         

 14 Dan Johnson               SO Bethel (Minn.)        13.55m     13.86m   45-05.75  1 

      13.55m  13.86m  13.71m         

 15 Willie Julkes             SR Concordia-Moorhe      14.37m     13.73m   45-00.50  2 

      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m           

 16 Jake Kerzman              SO Concordia-Moorhe      14.60m     13.62m   44-08.25  1 

      FOUL  FOUL  13.62m           

 17 Edric Waindim             FR St. Thomas (Minn      13.55m     13.01m   42-08.25  1 

      13.01m  12.81m  12.45m           

 18 Victor Wright             FR Macalester            13.38m     12.68m   41-07.25  1 

      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Frankie Bakalars          SO Saint Mary's (Mi      13.31m       FOUL             1 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Odera Onwualu             JR Bethel (Minn.)        13.96m       FOUL             1 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn          7.28   2    785

  2 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn          7.33   2    769

  3 Ryan Thompson             JR St. John's (Minn          7.44   1    732

  4 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn          7.45   2    729

  5 Liam Sullivan             SR Carleton                  7.46   1    726

  6 Mason DeGross             FR St. John's (Minn          7.48   2    719

  7 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn          7.52   1    706

  8 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe          7.55   2    697

  9 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe          7.56   2    694

 10 Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)            7.57   2    690

 11 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn          7.58   1    687

 12 Micah Smith               SO Bethel (Minn.)            7.63   2    671

 13 Nick Edwards              JR St. Olaf                  7.66   1    662

 14 Billy Retza               SR Macalester                7.74   1    637

 15 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf                  8.08   1    537

 

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)         2:50.30     762

  2 Micah Smith               SO Bethel (Minn.)         2:52.49     740

  3 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn       2:52.79     737

  4 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn       2:52.84     736

  5 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe       2:54.79     716

  6 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe       2:56.65     697

  7 Liam Sullivan             SR Carleton               2:56.82     696

  8 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn       2:56.93     695

  9 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn       2:57.62     688

 10 Ryan Thompson             JR St. John's (Minn       2:57.73     687

 11 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn       3:02.88     636

 12 Nick Edwards              JR St. Olaf               3:03.77     628

 13 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf               3:08.25     586

 14 Billy Retza               SR Macalester             3:10.10     569

 15 Mason DeGross             FR St. John's (Minn       3:16.64     510

 

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn          8.44   4    874

  2 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe          8.64   4    827

  3 Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)            8.78   3    795

  4 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn          8.81   4    788

  5 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn          8.88   4    772

  6 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn          8.92   3    764

  7 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn          8.93   3    761

  8 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe          9.42   2    656

  9 Ryan Thompson             JR St. John's (Minn          9.50   3    639

 10 Mason DeGross             FR St. John's (Minn          9.59   1    621

 11 Liam Sullivan             SR Carleton                  9.74   2    591

 12 Micah Smith               SO Bethel (Minn.)            9.77   2    585

 13 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf                  9.91   1    558

 14 Billy Retza               SR Macalester                9.95   1    551

 15 Nick Edwards              JR St. Olaf                 10.86   2    390

 

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn         1.83m    6-00.00    653

     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 

        O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn         1.80m    5-10.75    627

     1.71 1.77 1.80 1.83 

        O  XXO    O  XXX 

  3 Nick Edwards              JR St. Olaf                 1.77m    5-09.75    602

     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 

        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)           1.77m    5-09.75    602

     1.71 1.77 1.80 

        O   XO  XXX 

  5 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn         1.74m    5-08.50    577

     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 

        O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 

  5 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe         1.74m    5-08.50    577

     1.71 1.74 1.77 

       XO    O  XXX 

  7 Ryan Thompson             JR St. John's (Minn         1.71m    5-07.25    552

     1.56 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 

        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn         1.71m    5-07.25    552

     1.65 1.71 1.74 

        O    O  XXX 

  7 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn         1.71m    5-07.25    552

     1.56 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 

        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 

 10 Billy Retza               SR Macalester               1.62m    5-03.75    480

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

        O   XO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

 10 Micah Smith               SO Bethel (Minn.)           1.62m    5-03.75    480

     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe         1.59m    5-02.50    457

     1.56 1.59 1.62 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf                 1.53m    5-00.25    411

     1.47 1.53 1.56 

        O   XO  XXX 

 14 Liam Sullivan             SR Carleton                 1.50m    4-11.00    389

     1.47 1.50 1.53 

        O    O  XXX 

 15 Mason DeGross             FR St. John's (Minn         1.47m    4-09.75    367

     1.47 1.50 

        O  XXX 

 

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe         4.05m   13-03.50    631

     3.65 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe         3.85m   12-07.50    576

     3.55 3.75 3.85 3.95 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)           3.85m   12-07.50    576

     3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Mason DeGross             FR St. John's (Minn         3.75m   12-03.50    549

     3.25 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 

        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 

  4 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn         3.75m   12-03.50    549

     3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 

       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 

  6 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn         3.65m   11-11.75    522

     3.15 3.35 3.55 3.65 3.75 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf                 3.65m   11-11.75    522

     3.15 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 

       XO  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn         3.55m   11-07.75    496

     3.15 3.35 3.55 3.65 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

  9 Ryan Thompson             JR St. John's (Minn         3.35m   10-11.75    444

     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Billy Retza               SR Macalester               3.35m   10-11.75    444

     2.55 2.75 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 

        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

 11 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn         3.25m   10-08.00    418

     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 

        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn         3.15m   10-04.00    393

     2.75 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

 12 Liam Sullivan             SR Carleton                 3.15m   10-04.00    393

     3.05 3.15 3.25 

       XO    O  XXX 

 12 Micah Smith               SO Bethel (Minn.)           3.15m   10-04.00    393

     2.45 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 

        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 15 Nick Edwards              JR St. Olaf                 3.05m   10-00.00    369

     2.45 2.65 2.95 3.05 3.15 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn         6.36m   20-10.50    666

      5.84m  6.36m  6.17m            

  2 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn         6.30m   20-08.00    652

      5.83m  6.10m  6.30m            

  3 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn         6.16m   20-02.50    621

      FOUL  6.14m  6.16m            

  4 Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)           6.12m   20-01.00    613

      5.75m  5.72m  6.12m            

  5 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe         6.09m   19-11.75    606

      5.44m  6.09m  5.74m            

  6 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe         6.03m   19-09.50    593

      5.88m  5.74m  6.03m            

  7 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn         5.87m   19-03.25    559

      5.87m  FOUL  FOUL            

  8 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn         5.85m   19-02.50    554

      5.85m  5.72m  5.80m            

  9 Ryan Thompson             JR St. John's (Minn         5.84m   19-02.00    552

      FOUL  FOUL  5.84m            

 10 Micah Smith               SO Bethel (Minn.)           5.78m   18-11.75    540

      5.76m  5.78m  5.48m            

 11 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf                 5.66m   18-07.00    514

      5.66m  5.29m  5.40m            

 12 Liam Sullivan             SR Carleton                 5.65m   18-06.50    512

      5.19m  5.19m  5.65m            

 13 Mason DeGross             FR St. John's (Minn         5.60m   18-04.50    502

      5.60m  5.35m  5.55m            

 14 Billy Retza               SR Macalester               5.59m   18-04.25    500

      5.55m  5.47m  5.59m            

 15 Nick Edwards              JR St. Olaf                 5.16m   16-11.25    413

      5.09m  5.16m  4.99m            

 

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn        12.99m   42-07.50    667

      12.51m  11.03m  12.99m            

  2 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe        12.69m   41-07.75    648

      12.09m  12.34m  12.69m            

  3 Liam Sullivan             SR Carleton                11.46m   37-07.25    574

      11.46m  11.31m  10.23m            

  4 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn        10.57m   34-08.25    520

      9.18m  9.67m  10.57m            

  5 Ryan Thompson             JR St. John's (Minn        10.38m   34-00.75    508

      10.20m  9.63m  10.38m            

  6 Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)          10.36m   34-00.00    507

      9.96m  8.95m  10.36m            

  7 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn        10.08m   33-01.00    490

      9.50m  10.08m  10.06m            

  8 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn         9.81m   32-02.25    474

      9.81m  FOUL  9.19m            

  9 Billy Retza               SR Macalester               9.80m   32-02.00    474

      9.53m  9.80m  FOUL            

 10 Mason DeGross             FR St. John's (Minn         9.48m   31-01.25    454

      8.51m  9.48m  8.13m            

 11 Micah Smith               SO Bethel (Minn.)           9.43m   30-11.25    451

      8.90m  9.14m  9.43m            

 12 Nick Edwards              JR St. Olaf                 9.14m   30-00.00    434

      8.88m  8.45m  9.14m            

 13 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn         8.83m   28-11.75    416

      FOUL  8.83m  8.73m            

 14 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf                 8.65m   28-04.50    405

      8.65m  8.27m  8.25m            

 15 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe         8.35m   27-04.75    387

      8.35m  8.26m  8.15m            

 

Men Heptathlon

===================================================================================

Championship: C  5088  2014        Cameron Clause, Gustavus Adolphus           

    Facility: F  5088  2014        Cameron Clause, Gustavus Adolphus           

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Matt Bye                  SR Concordia-Moorhe        4820       4689      10   

  2 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn        4549       4595       8   

  3 Lukas Walton              SO Bethel (Minn.)          4441       4545       6   

  4 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn        4666       4492       5   

  5 Tyler Adler               JR St. Thomas (Minn        4566       4456       4   

  6 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn        4279       4323       3   

  7 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn        4155       4219       2   

  8 Ryan Thompson             JR St. John's (Minn        3971       4114       1   

  9 Wade Rhonemus             FR Concordia-Moorhe        4034       4073     

 10 Liam Sullivan             SR Carleton                3919       3881     

 11 Micah Smith               SO Bethel (Minn.)          3805       3860     

 12 Mason DeGross             FR St. John's (Minn        3651       3722     

 13 Billy Retza               SR Macalester              3507       3655     

 14 Lars Askegaard            FR St. Olaf                           3533     

 15 Nick Edwards              JR St. Olaf                           3498     

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         171        2) St. Olaf                   91   

    2) Bethel (Minn.)              91        4) Hamline                    90   

    5) Gustavus Adolphus           83        6) Concordia-Moorhead         69   

    7) Carleton                    58        8) Macalester                 36   

    9) St. Catherine (Minn.)       31       10) Saint Mary's (Minn.)       24   

   11) St. Benedict                18       11) Augsburg                   18   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         186        2) Concordia-Moorhead         92   

    3) Carleton                    91        4) St. John's (Minn.)         85   

    5) Bethel (Minn.)              78        6) Gustavus Adolphus          56   

    7) Hamline                     49        8) St. Olaf                   48   

    9) Saint Mary's (Minn.)        47       10) Macalester                 44   

   11) Augsburg                     3