Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2018 07:26 PM

                       Dingels Brueggen Open - 3/29/2018                       

                             St. Mary's Univeristy                             

                                  Winona, MN                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hartman, Grace            FR Minnesota State          12.25Q  2.0  3 

  2 Santos, Autumn            SO Minnesota State          12.28Q  3.8  1 

  3 Adah, Afure               JR Minnesota State          12.39Q  0.4  4 

  4 Gaines, Gabi              SO Minnesota State          12.57Q  0.1  2 

  5 Burris, Emelia            FR St. Cloud State          12.34q  3.8  1 

  6 Baynes, Emma              FR St. Cloud State          12.55q  2.0  3 

  7 Floresca, Alexis          FR Saint Mary's             12.70q  3.8  1 

  8 Holt, Bri                 JR Minnesota State          12.91q  0.1  2 

  9 Pryor, Jasmine            FR MN Morris                12.98   3.8  1  12.976

 10 Hanaman, Adyara           FR River Falls              12.98   2.0  3  12.980

 11 Hutchison, Alexandra      SO Winona State             13.05   0.1  2 

 12 Bad Moccasin, Chelsey     FR Minnesota State          13.15   3.8  1 

 13 Gomm, Dora                FR Minnesota State          13.28   0.4  4 

 14 Mensah, Portia            JR Saint Mary's             13.39   0.4  4  13.381

 15 Kelly, Erica              JR Upper Iowa               13.39   3.8  1  13.385

 16 Browne, Alile             SR Viterbo                  13.48   0.4  4 

 17 Robertson, Kimberly       FR River Falls              13.56   2.0  3 

 18 Voss, Marissa             FR Bethany Lutheran         13.64   3.8  1 

 19 Stewart, Allison          FR River Falls              13.68   0.1  2 

 20 Fallow, Alexis            FR St. Cloud State          13.79   3.8  1 

 21 Ellefson, Mackenzie       SO Saint Mary's             13.94   0.1  2 

 22 Norris, Cassandra         FR Bethany Lutheran         14.52   0.4  4 

 23 Lightfoot, Kortney        SO Upper Iowa               14.59   0.1  2 

 24 Elsbernd, Jenna           FR Upper Iowa               14.79   0.1  2 

 25 Kneiss, Samantha          SO Bethany Lutheran         15.70   2.0  3 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Adah, Afure               JR Minnesota State          12.00   2.0 

  2 Santos, Autumn            SO Minnesota State          12.07   2.0 

  3 Hartman, Grace            FR Minnesota State          12.28   2.0 

  4 Burris, Emelia            FR St. Cloud State          12.37   2.0 

  5 Gaines, Gabi              SO Minnesota State          12.42   2.0 

  6 Holt, Bri                 JR Minnesota State          12.64   2.0 

  7 Baynes, Emma              FR St. Cloud State          12.66   2.0 

  8 Floresca, Alexis          FR Saint Mary's             12.87   2.0 

Preliminaries

  9 Pryor, Jasmine            FR MN Morris                            

 10 Hanaman, Adyara           FR River Falls                          

 11 Hutchison, Alexandra      SO Winona State                         

 12 Bad Moccasin, Chelsey     FR Minnesota State                      

 13 Gomm, Dora                FR Minnesota State                      

 14 Mensah, Portia            JR Saint Mary's                         

 15 Kelly, Erica              JR Upper Iowa                           

 16 Browne, Alile             SR Viterbo                              

 17 Robertson, Kimberly       FR River Falls                          

 18 Voss, Marissa             FR Bethany Lutheran                     

 19 Stewart, Allison          FR River Falls                          

 20 Fallow, Alexis            FR St. Cloud State                      

 21 Ellefson, Mackenzie       SO Saint Mary's                         

 22 Norris, Cassandra         FR Bethany Lutheran                     

 23 Lightfoot, Kortney        SO Upper Iowa                           

 24 Elsbernd, Jenna           FR Upper Iowa                           

 25 Kneiss, Samantha          SO Bethany Lutheran                     

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Schyvinck, Brittany          Unattached               24.96   2.0  7 

  2 Adah, Afure               JR Minnesota State          24.98   2.0  7 

  3 Santos, Autumn            SO Minnesota State          25.65   2.0  7 

  4 Burris, Emelia            FR St. Cloud State          25.97   2.0  7 

  5 Caswell, Ashley           FR Viterbo                  26.29   1.2  6 

  6 Woodard, Mackenzie        FR Minnesota State          26.52   2.0  7 

  7 Baynes, Emma              FR St. Cloud State          26.54   1.2  6 

  8 Hutchison, Alexandra      SO Winona State             26.99   2.0  7 

  9 Soeken, Makenzie          SO Upper Iowa               27.28  +0.0  1 

 10 Kjos, Amelia              SR Minnesota State          27.49   2.0  7 

 11 Gomm, Dora                FR Minnesota State          27.62   1.2  6 

 12 Browne, Alile             SR Viterbo                  27.82   1.7  5 

 13 Kelly, Erica              JR Upper Iowa               27.88   1.7  5 

 14 Stewart, Allison          FR River Falls              27.98   1.2  6 

 15 Hildebrandt, Lydia        JR Bethany Lutheran         28.15   1.2  6 

 16 Hanaman, Adyara           FR River Falls              28.20   1.2  6 

 17 Nagengast, Valerie        FR Viterbo                  28.38   3.0  4 

 18 Fleming, Chauntel         FR Northwestern             28.48   3.0  4 

 19 Ross, Jenna               FR Upper Iowa               28.52  +0.0  1 

 20 Albenesius, Anna          FR Minnesota State          28.55   1.7  5 

 21 Dellwo, Kristy            SR Hamline                  28.80   3.0  4 

 22 Sheedlo, Annie            FR Northwestern             28.91   3.0  4 

 23 Dascent, Karen            SR Viterbo                  28.95   3.0  3 

 24 Stephenson, Sola          SR Minnesota State          28.98   1.7  5 

 25 Soutthivong, Brianna      JR Bethany Lutheran         29.03   3.0  4 

 26 Martin, Juliette          FR Northwestern             29.23   3.0  3 

 27 Larisch, Sammantha        FR Upper Iowa               29.28   3.0  3 

 28 Robertson, Kimberly       FR River Falls              29.53   1.7  5 

 29 Whittemore, Brandhi       FR Northwestern             29.74   3.0  3 

 30 Clark, Sheri              FR Northwestern             30.34   3.5  2 

 31 Elsbernd, Jenna           FR Upper Iowa               30.72  +0.0  1 

 32 Norris, Cassandra         FR Bethany Lutheran         30.82   3.5  2 

 33 Gault, Chloe              SO Northwestern             31.04   3.5  2 

 34 Strom, Laura              FR Bethany Lutheran         31.10   3.5  2 

 35 Kortan, Rebekah           FR Northwestern             31.49  +0.0  1 

 36 Street, Emma              FR Superior                 31.54   3.5  2 

 37 Hoffman, Chloe            SO Bethany Lutheran         31.75   3.5  2 

 38 Moller, Elizabeth         SO Northwestern             33.67  +0.0  1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Schyvinck, Brittany          Unattached               56.07   3 

  2 Woodard, Mackenzie        FR Minnesota State          58.98   3 

  3 Patterson, Johnna         SO Winona State             59.01   3 

  4 Kjos, Amelia              SR Minnesota State          59.66   3 

  5 Johnson, Allison          JR Winona State           1:00.35   3 

  6 Ciesynski, Emily          JR MN Morris              1:00.81   3 

  7 Yeager, Emily             SO St. Cloud State        1:01.15   3 

  8 Hill, Breyanna            SO Upper Iowa             1:01.49   2 

  9 Fixsen, Mary              JR Minnesota State        1:01.83   2 

 10 Anderson, Lily            SO Gustavus               1:02.72   2 

 11 Albenesius, Anna          FR Minnesota State        1:02.75   2 

 12 Hudspeth, Kaylee          FR Minnesota State        1:03.66   2 

 13 Hildebrandt, Lydia        JR Bethany Lutheran       1:04.52   3 

 14 Cronen, Carley            SO Saint Mary's           1:04.76   1 

 15 Dellwo, Kristy            SR Hamline                1:04.79   2 

 16 Pryor, Jasmine            FR MN Morris              1:07.14   2 

 17 Hogan, Brooke             SO MN Morris              1:08.25   1 

 18 Larisch, Sammantha        FR Upper Iowa             1:09.51   1 

 19 Livermore, Kate           FR MN Morris              1:10.29   1 

 -- Gessay, Kaylee            FR St. Cloud State             DQ   2  Teammate Pacing

 

Women 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Willenbrink, Hope         JR Winona State           2:19.71   2 

  2 Praska, Kelli             JR Superior               2:20.42   2 

  3 Patrick, Bobbi            JR Minnesota State        2:21.02   2 

  4 Holland, Aimee            SO Winona State           2:24.17   2 

  5 Schroeder, Madison        SR Winona State           2:27.30   2 

  6 Hlavachek, Bailey         SR Winona State           2:34.11   2 

  7 Ruhman, Michaela          JR Superior               2:38.51   2 

  8 Czerneski, Carissa        FR Viterbo                2:42.03   1 

  9 Voss, Marissa             FR Bethany Lutheran       2:42.21   1 

 10 Soutthivong, Brianna      JR Bethany Lutheran       2:43.60   2 

 11 Bollig, Maddie            SO Saint Mary's           2:49.83   1 

 12 Hoffman, Chloe            SO Bethany Lutheran       2:50.82   1 

 13 Thompson, Taylor          FR Gustavus               3:03.67   1 

 14 Joedeman, Karee           FR Northwestern           3:06.33   1 

 15 Kivela, Hannah            FR Superior               3:13.36   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hansen, Raissa            SR Winona State           4:49.63   2 

  2 Anger, Olivia             SO Winona State           4:50.01   2 

  3 Carper, McKenzie          SR Winona State           4:51.80   2 

  4 Staffen, Nikki            SO Winona State           4:54.50   2 

  5 Crawford, Rachel          JR Minnesota State        4:56.67   2 

  6 Moore, Katelyn            FR River Falls            4:59.59   2 

  7 Fortier, McKenzie         SR Winona State           5:02.09   2 

  8 Jurik, Nikki              JR River Falls            5:02.54   2 

  9 Farago, Emmy              FR River Falls            5:07.52   1 

 10 Lewis, Hannah             SR Winona State           5:09.98   2 

 11 Klatt, Emily              JR River Falls            5:10.69   2 

 12 Franke, Danielle          SO Saint Mary's           5:14.37   2 

 13 Berkenes, Alicia          SR Saint Mary's           5:19.73   1 

 14 Sabourin, Maria           JR Winona State           5:20.25   1 

 15 Deutsch, Emma             FR River Falls            5:27.89   1 

 16 Lawrence, Montana         SO MN Morris              5:39.31   1 

 17 Sweet, Molly              SO Saint Mary's           5:44.44   1 

 18 Joedeman, Karee           FR Northwestern           6:01.29   1 

 19 Jentges, Allison          SO Bethany Lutheran       6:34.05   1 

 20 Holland, Monica           FR MN Morris              6:57.45   1 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tolkkinen, Linsey         JR River Falls           10:43.77  

  2 Brownrigg, Madison        FR Upper Iowa            11:05.06  

  3 Cerva, Erica              FR Winona State          11:28.36  

  4 Lorenz, Katie             FR Winona State          11:30.63  

  5 Weber, Alyssa             JR Upper Iowa            11:41.30  

  6 Syverson, Lucy            FR Upper Iowa            11:51.57  

  7 Hamanaka, Haruka          FR Superior              11:54.23  

  8 Brink, Mathea             SO Superior              11:54.46  

  9 Thiel, Alyssa             SO Saint Mary's          11:55.01  

 10 Ortiz, Emily              JR Saint Mary's          12:09.24  

 11 Manthey, Alaina           JR Superior              12:16.41  

 12 DeShazer, Ava             FR Northwestern          12:27.68  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ruprecht, Alli            SO St. Benedict          19:03.01  

  2 Novak, Katherine          JR MN Morris             19:11.77  

  3 Swanson, Haley            JR Viterbo               19:22.26  

  4 Kalin, Anna               SO Superior              20:46.47  

  5 Stearns, Paige            FR MN Morris             21:07.29  

  6 Ladwig, Kaitlyn           FR MN Morris             21:17.66  

  7 Yeager, Alexa             FR MN Morris             21:24.06  

  8 Hallgren, Kiley           SR MN Morris             21:40.55  

  9 Witkowski, Augie          SR St. Benedict          22:11.66  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hackel, Carolyn           SO Minnesota State          14.51Q  2.3  2 

  2 Smith, Alexis             JR Minnesota State          14.69Q  1.4  3 

  3 Lubner, Faith             FR St. Cloud State          15.26Q  1.7  1 

  4 Fixsen, Olivia            JR Winona State             15.48q  1.7  1 

  5 Gottschalk, Natalie       JR St. Cloud State          15.64q  2.3  2 

  6 Wanie, Amanda             JR Winona State             15.69q  1.4  3 

  7 Culp, Kristin             FR Upper Iowa               15.79q  2.3  2 

  8 Davitt, Kacey             SO Winona State             15.90q  1.7  1 

  9 Sprain, Ashley            SO Winona State             15.97   1.4  3 

 10 Sultany, Rebecca          SR Winona State             16.33   1.7  1 

 11 Marzinske, Kari           SR Bethany Lutheran         16.78   2.3  2 

 12 Robertson, Kimberly       FR River Falls              16.83   1.4  3 

 13 Ciesynski, Emily          JR MN Morris                16.90   1.4  3 

 14 Hogan, Brooke             SO MN Morris                17.04   2.3  2 

 15 Parlin, Beth              FR Hamline                  17.25   2.3  2 

 16 Livermore, Kate           FR MN Morris                17.41   1.4  3 

 17 Thompson, Taylor          FR Gustavus                 18.29   2.3  2 

 18 Norris, Cassandra         FR Bethany Lutheran         18.31   1.7  1 

 19 Lightfoot, Kortney        SO Upper Iowa               18.32   1.7  1 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Hackel, Carolyn           SO Minnesota State          14.76   3.0 

  2 Lubner, Faith             FR St. Cloud State          15.01   3.0 

  3 Culp, Kristin             FR Upper Iowa               15.52   3.0 

  4 Wanie, Amanda             JR Winona State             15.63   3.0 

  5 Fixsen, Olivia            JR Winona State             15.90   3.0 

Preliminaries

  2 Smith, Alexis             JR Minnesota State                      

  5 Gottschalk, Natalie       JR St. Cloud State                      

  8 Davitt, Kacey             SO Winona State                         

  9 Sprain, Ashley            SO Winona State                         

 10 Sultany, Rebecca          SR Winona State                         

 11 Marzinske, Kari           SR Bethany Lutheran                     

 12 Robertson, Kimberly       FR River Falls                          

 13 Ciesynski, Emily          JR MN Morris                            

 14 Hogan, Brooke             SO MN Morris                            

 15 Parlin, Beth              FR Hamline                              

 16 Livermore, Kate           FR MN Morris                            

 17 Thompson, Taylor          FR Gustavus                             

 18 Norris, Cassandra         FR Bethany Lutheran                     

 19 Lightfoot, Kortney        SO Upper Iowa                           

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Harris, Kalley            FR Winona State           1:04.23   3 

  2 Schneiss, Kari            JR Winona State           1:04.69   3 

  3 Simonson, Sophie          SR Minnesota State        1:04.92   3 

  4 Culp, Kristin             FR Upper Iowa             1:05.72   1 

  5 Lubner, Faith             FR St. Cloud State        1:07.23   3 

  6 Fischer, Leighten         FR St. Cloud State        1:08.07   2 

  7 Bad Moccasin, Chelsey     FR Minnesota State        1:08.36   3 

  8 Brown, Bridget            SO St. Cloud State        1:08.82   3 

  9 Wanie, Amanda             JR Winona State           1:09.38   2 

 10 Crowe, Hannah             FR Saint Mary's           1:09.42   2 

 11 Dieringer, Jessika        JR Minnesota State        1:10.27   3 

 12 Sultany, Rebecca          SR Winona State           1:10.97   2 

 13 Wilson, Cassiddy          FR Upper Iowa             1:12.10   1 

 14 Smedsrud, Kynzie          JR Saint Mary's           1:13.03   2 

 15 Marzinske, Kari           SR Bethany Lutheran       1:14.30   2 

 16 Hovseth, Emily            SO Winona State           1:14.98   1 

 17 Parlin, Beth              FR Hamline                1:17.75   1 

 18 Brady, Ashley             SO Upper Iowa             1:21.85   1 

 -- Gueningsman, Madison      SO Saint Mary's               DNF   2 

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Winona State  'A'                                     49.27  

     1) Juresh, Taylor SO               2) Tucker, Tamika JR              

     3) Patterson, Johnna SO            4) Hutchison, Alexandra SO        

  2 Upper Iowa University  'A'                            50.35  

     1) Kelly, Erica JR                 2) Soeken, Makenzie SO            

     3) Ross, Jenna FR                  4) Culp, Kristin FR               

     5) Hill, Breyanna SO               6)                                

  3 Viterbo University  'A'                               51.56  

     1) Browne, Alile SR                2) King, Kayla SR                 

     3) Teske, Makala JR                4) Caswell, Ashley FR             

 -- Saint Mary's University  'A'                             DQ   Exchange 3

     1) Crowe, Hannah FR                2) Ellefson, Mackenzie SO         

     3) Joens, Bailey SO                4) Smedsrud, Kynzie JR            

     5) Floresca, Alexis FR             6) Dup, Becca JR                  

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Winona State  'A'                                   3:59.03  

     1) Harris, Kalley FR               2) Johnson, Allison JR            

     3) Patterson, Johnna SO            4) Schneiss, Kari JR              

  2 Upper Iowa University  'A'                          4:06.80  

     1) Hill, Breyanna SO               2) Kelly, Erica JR                

     3) Soeken, Makenzie SO             4) Culp, Kristin FR               

     5) Wilson, Cassiddy FR             6)                                

  3 St. Cloud State University  'A'                     4:07.88  

     1) Gessay, Kaylee FR               2) Yeager, Emily SO               

     3) Shurbert-Hetzel, Autum SO       4) Brown, Bridget SO              

  4 Minnesota State, Mankato  'A'                       4:13.64  

     1) Bad Moccasin, Chelsey FR        2) Dieringer, Jessika JR          

     3) Fixsen, Mary JR                 4) Hudspeth, Kaylee FR            

  5 Viterbo University  'A'                             4:28.60  

     1) Dascent, Karen SR               2) Teske, Makala JR               

     3) Czerneski, Carissa FR           4) Gudelis, Maria FR              

  6 UW - River Falls  'A'                               4:30.16  

     1) Hanaman, Adyara FR              2) Grant, Alanna JR               

     3) Robertson, Kimberly FR          4) Auran, Amy SO                  

     5) Macklem, Haley FR               6)                                

  7 Northwestern (Minn)  'A'                            4:33.86  

     1) Fleming, Chauntel FR            2) Clark, Sheri FR                

     3) Sheedlo, Annie FR               4) Martin, Juliette FR            

     5) Kortan, Rebekah FR              6)                                

  8 Upper Iowa University  'B'                          4:38.20  

     1) Ross, Jenna FR                  2) Wilson, Cassiddy FR            

     3) Larisch, Sammantha FR           4) Brady, Ashley SO               

     5) Elsbernd, Jenna FR              6)                                

 

Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hollingsworth, Khadiya    JR Minnesota State          1.68m    5-06.00 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 Schumacher, Rachel        SO Minnesota State          1.63m    5-04.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  3 Gottschalk, Natalie       JR St. Cloud State          1.58m    5-02.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 

        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Price, Tamara             JR Winona State             1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Johnson, Jocelyn          SO St. Cloud State         J1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Ohde, Rachel              FR Saint Mary's            J1.53m    5-00.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Browne, Alile             SR Viterbo                  1.43m    4-08.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

  8 Kedl, Rachel              FR Saint Mary's            J1.43m    4-08.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 

        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 

  9 Sheedlo, Annie            FR Northwestern             1.38m    4-06.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 10 Walker, Sierra            FR MN Morris               J1.38m    4-06.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 

        P    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Des Marais, Shantelle     FR St. Cloud State         J1.38m    4-06.25 

     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 12 Gault, Chloe              SO Northwestern             1.28m    4-02.25 

     1.28 1.33 

        O  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stelten, Lee              SO St. Benedict             3.35m   10-11.75 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 

        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Van Duyse, Jensen         FR Minnesota State          3.20m   10-06.00 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  3 Davis, Anna               SR St. Benedict             3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  3 Van Beusekom, Hannah      FR Northwestern             3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  5 Coleman, Hannah           FR Viterbo                 J3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  6 Rowe, Valerie             JR Superior                J3.05m   10-00.00 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 

        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Robertson, Kimberly       FR River Falls              2.90m    9-06.25 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 

        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Teske, Makala             JR Viterbo                 J2.90m    9-06.25 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 

        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Gudelis, Maria            FR Viterbo                  2.75m    9-00.25 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 10 Heidenreich, Amber        FR Superior                 2.45m    8-00.50 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 

        P    P    O  XXX 

 11 Boettcher, Kayla          FR Saint Mary's            J2.45m    8-00.50 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 

        P   XO    O  XXX 

 12 Whittemore, Brandhi       FR Northwestern            J2.45m    8-00.50 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Strom, Laura              FR Bethany Lutheran         2.30m    7-06.50 

     2.15 2.30 2.45 

        O    O  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Tucker, Tamika            JR Winona State             5.68m   1.8  18-07.75 

     5.47m(1.4) 5.56m(1.5) 5.60m(2.6) 5.34m(1.0) 5.68m(1.8) 5.50m(2.2)

  2 Hackel, Carolyn           SO Minnesota State          5.30m   1.2  17-04.75 

     5.30m(1.2) 5.22m(1.8) 3.78m(0.9) 4.97m(0.8) FOUL      5.04m(2.4)

  3 Caswell, Ashley           FR Viterbo                  5.26m   1.5  17-03.25 

     2.86m(1.7) 5.26m(1.5) 5.19m(0.7) 5.16m(3.7) 4.88m(1.2) 5.11m(2.0)

  4 Juresh, Taylor            SO Winona State            J5.26m   1.0  17-03.25 

     FOUL      5.26m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      4.96m(1.3) 4.85m(2.6)

  5 Ruehl, Svenja             SR Superior                 5.25m   1.0  17-02.75 

     FOUL      5.25m(1.0) FOUL      5.03m(1.5) 5.24m(0.5) FOUL     

  6 Taylor, Maya              FR St. Cloud State          5.21m   1.0  17-01.25 

     5.21m(1.0) 4.93m(1.4) 4.94m(2.3) 5.10m(0.5) 4.91m(0.1) 4.87m(1.8)

  7 Thomas, Ariel             SR Minnesota State          5.18m   0.3  17-00.00 

     FOUL      5.18m(0.3) FOUL      4.98m(1.4) FOUL      5.16m(2.5)

  8 Sprain, Ashley            SO Winona State             5.17m   0.3  16-11.50 

     5.17m(0.3) 5.09m(0.4) FOUL      4.99m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL     

  9 Jungwirth, Abby           SO St. Cloud State          5.16m   2.1  16-11.25 

     FOUL      5.12m(1.7) 5.16m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

 10 Springer, Kristi          FR Winona State             5.15m   1.6  16-10.75 

     FOUL      5.06m(2.0) 5.15m(1.6)         

 11 Schaefer, Amanda          SR Winona State             5.13m   1.0  16-10.00 

     5.13m(1.0) 5.13m(0.3) 5.11m(3.2)         

 12 Soeken, Makenzie          SO Upper Iowa              J5.13m   1.7  16-10.00 

     FOUL      5.13m(1.7) FOUL              

 13 Severson, Emma            JR Winona State             5.10m   2.4  16-08.75 

     5.10m(2.4) 4.89m(1.0) FOUL              

 14 Williams, Mariah          FR Minnesota State          5.09m   1.6  16-08.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      5.09m(1.6)         

 15 Atladottir, Steinunn      JR Minnesota State          4.98m   1.2  16-04.25 

     FOUL      4.98m(1.2) FOUL              

 16 McGrath, Molly            SR MN Morris                4.87m   1.0  15-11.75 

     4.87m(1.0) 4.30m(2.8) 4.64m(1.1)         

 17 Schmidt, Alexandria       SR Winona State             4.82m   1.3  15-09.75 

     4.67m(1.9) 4.82m(1.3) 4.63m(1.9)         

 18 Gudelis, Maria            FR Viterbo                  4.70m   1.6  15-05.00 

     4.70m(1.6) 1.05m(1.0) 4.61m(1.4)         

 19 Thompson, Taylor          FR Gustavus                 4.69m   1.5  15-04.75 

     4.69m(1.5) 4.30m(0.1) FOUL              

 20 Martin, Lindsey           SO Viterbo                  4.63m   2.8  15-02.25 

     4.62m(1.6) FOUL      4.63m(2.8)         

 21 Schwerman, Kate           FR Superior                 4.62m   1.0  15-02.00 

     4.62m(1.0) 4.57m(1.9) 3.94m(0.9)         

 22 Hanaman, Adyara           FR River Falls              4.44m   4.4  14-07.00 

     4.44m(4.4) 4.09m(1.5) FOUL              

 23 Moller, Elizabeth         SO Northwestern             3.84m   1.0  12-07.25 

     3.62m(1.0) 3.72m(1.5) 3.84m(1.0)         

 

Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Springer, Kristi          FR Winona State            11.55m   2.3  37-10.75 

     11.55m(2.3) 11.41m(1.9) 11.44m(2.0) 10.77m(3.0) 11.04m(1.9) 10.79m(1.6)

  2 Jungwirth, Abby           SO St. Cloud State         11.52m   1.7  37-09.50 

     10.80m(1.4) 11.52m(1.7) 11.00m(2.4) 9.20m(3.2) 10.96m(2.6) 11.41m(3.7)

  3 Schaefer, Amanda          SR Winona State            11.34m   1.3  37-02.50 

     10.88m(2.1) 11.08m(2.3) 11.34m(1.3) 10.96m(1.8) 11.05m(1.9) FOUL     

  4 Thomas, Ariel             SR Minnesota State         11.12m   2.3  36-05.75 

     FOUL      11.12m(2.3) 11.08m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      11.01m(1.6)

  5 Taylor, Maya              FR St. Cloud State         11.06m   2.9  36-03.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      10.77m(0.6) 10.19m(2.0) 10.96m(3.2) 11.06m(2.9)

  6 Atladottir, Steinunn      JR Minnesota State         11.02m   0.7  36-02.00 

     FOUL      11.02m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.90m(1.1)

  7 McGrath, Molly            SR MN Morris               10.68m   1.5  35-00.50 

     10.68m(1.5) 10.49m(2.8) FOUL      10.34m(1.9) FOUL      10.42m(1.5)

  8 Martin, Lindsey           SO Viterbo                  9.83m   1.0  32-03.00 

     9.43m(2.7) 9.50m(1.4) 9.83m(1.1) 9.78m(2.4) FOUL      9.83m(1.0)

  9 Teske, Makala             JR Viterbo                  9.45m   1.8  31-00.00 

     9.39m(1.0) 9.45m(1.8) 9.36m(2.2)         

 -- Williams, Mariah          FR Minnesota State           FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Buckler, Heather          JR Winona State            13.79m   45-03.00 

      13.09m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Grunder, Brinn            SO Upper Iowa              12.64m   41-05.75 

      12.39m  12.32m  12.49m  12.64m  12.12m  12.49m

  3 Thompson, Sydney          FR Minnesota State         12.05m   39-06.50 

      10.79m  FOUL  11.98m  10.10m  12.04m  12.05m

  4 Florek, Morgan            FR Minnesota State         11.97m   39-03.25 

      10.91m  9.78m  11.38m  11.06m  11.23m  11.97m

  5 Haarstad, Annabelle       SO Minnesota State         11.66m   38-03.25 

      11.49m  10.83m  10.89m  10.94m  11.18m  11.66m

  6 Schnoor, Courtney         FR Upper Iowa              11.58m   38-00.00 

      11.42m  11.42m  11.58m  11.26m  10.91m  11.46m

  7 Danczyk, Samantha         FR Viterbo                 11.24m   36-10.50 

      11.24m  FOUL  10.69m  10.45m  10.05m  11.00m

  8 Didier, Kari              FR MN Morris               11.14m   36-06.75 

      10.66m  10.26m  10.45m  10.40m  10.29m  11.14m

  9 Bakken, Abigail           SO River Falls             10.87m   35-08.00 

      10.15m  FOUL  10.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Baker, Claire             JR St. Benedict            10.51m   34-05.75 

      10.36m  10.51m  10.30m         

 11 Gottschalk, Natalie       JR St. Cloud State         10.48m   34-04.75 

      10.48m  10.20m  FOUL         

 12 Reilly, Samantha          SR Viterbo                 10.29m   33-09.25 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.29m         

 13 Thomson, Kara             FR Northwestern             9.70m   31-10.00 

      FOUL  9.22m  9.70m           

 14 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    JR Gustavus                 9.64m   31-07.50 

      9.64m  9.46m  9.33m         

 15 Monson, Monica            FR St. Benedict            J9.64m   31-07.50 

      9.64m  9.38m  9.39m         

 16 Joens, Bailey             SO Saint Mary's             9.60m   31-06.00 

      9.53m  9.60m  9.53m         

 17 Marzinske, Kari           SR Bethany Lutheran         9.47m   31-01.00 

      9.27m  9.18m  9.47m         

 18 Hobbs, Callista           FR River Falls              9.22m   30-03.00 

      FOUL  9.22m  9.13m         

 19 Gray, Sydney              FR Northwestern             9.12m   29-11.25 

      9.07m  FOUL  9.12m         

 20 Baker, Gabby              SO Bethany Lutheran        J9.12m   29-11.25 

      9.12m  FOUL  9.00m           

 21 Strock, Kerry             SO Viterbo                  8.17m   26-09.75 

      8.17m  8.08m  7.75m         

 22 Emmons, Arianna           SR Bethany Lutheran         8.09m   26-06.50 

      7.75m  8.09m  8.03m         

 23 Warren, Rebecca           FR Viterbo                  8.03m   26-04.25 

      7.64m  7.59m  8.03m           

 24 Karnopp, Allie            FR Bethany Lutheran         7.69m   25-02.75 

      7.67m  FOUL  7.69m         

 25 Gatton, Hannah            FR Northwestern             7.48m   24-06.50 

      7.48m  7.44m  7.07m         

 26 Stark, Molly              FR Bethany Lutheran         6.77m   22-02.50 

      6.67m  6.77m  6.72m         

 27 Carr, Lauren              FR Northwestern             5.61m   18-05.00 

      5.61m  5.57m  5.36m         

 28 Dreyer, Madison           FR Superior                 5.35m   17-06.75 

      FOUL  5.35m  4.49m         

 29 Jentges, Allison          SO Bethany Lutheran         4.91m   16-01.50 

      4.82m  4.91m  4.75m         

 -- Phillips, Taylor          JR Superior                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Thompson, Sydney          FR Minnesota State         38.98m     127-11 

      38.22m  35.43m  36.13m  37.95m  37.33m  38.98m

  2 Buckler, Heather          JR Winona State            38.95m     127-09 

      34.69m  38.95m  FOUL           

  3 Bramble, Erin             SR Winona State            38.81m     127-04 

      38.28m  38.81m  FOUL  37.19m  36.24m  FOUL

  4 Himes, Caitlin            SO Upper Iowa              37.89m     124-04 

      35.10m  32.35m  37.45m  34.47m  36.81m  37.89m

  5 Judge, Kelsey             FR Winona State            37.16m     121-11 

      35.79m  37.09m  36.02m  34.27m  FOUL  37.16m

  6 Keiser, Savanna           SO Hamline                 36.73m     120-06 

      36.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.59m  36.35m

  7 Finstuen, Haley           FR Minnesota State         34.28m     112-06 

      33.08m  31.51m  34.28m  32.65m  34.16m  33.41m

  8 Haarstad, Annabelle       SO Minnesota State         33.96m     111-05 

      FOUL  33.96m  32.67m  FOUL  31.28m  27.86m

  9 Florek, Morgan            FR Minnesota State         33.63m     110-04 

      33.52m  33.63m  29.69m  30.70m  31.47m  FOUL

 10 Danczyk, Samantha         FR Viterbo                 33.22m     109-00 

      31.83m  FOUL  33.22m         

 11 Schnoor, Courtney         FR Upper Iowa              32.83m     107-08 

      32.83m  FOUL  30.34m         

 12 Phillips, Taylor          JR Superior                32.64m     107-01 

      FOUL  32.64m  32.07m         

 13 Bakken, Abigail           SO River Falls             32.07m     105-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  32.07m         

 14 Willis, Nyjah             FR Hamline                 31.98m     104-11 

      FOUL  FOUL  31.98m         

 15 Hobbs, Callista           FR River Falls             30.21m      99-01 

      24.03m  30.21m  FOUL         

 16 Malkow, Marley            SO River Falls             28.56m      93-08 

      FOUL  28.56m  25.52m         

 17 Bliese, Jessica           FR MN Morris               28.47m      93-05 

      FOUL  28.47m  FOUL         

 18 Walter, Elizabeth         SO St. Benedict            28.44m      93-04 

      28.44m  27.09m  25.92m         

 19 Baker, Claire             JR St. Benedict            28.36m      93-00 

      27.74m  26.26m  28.36m         

 20 Paske, Sierra             JR MN Morris               27.88m      91-06 

      27.88m  25.97m  27.27m         

 21 Carlson, Madison          SO Gustavus                27.67m      90-09 

      27.67m  26.46m  FOUL         

 22 Thomson, Kara             FR Northwestern            26.29m      86-03 

      FOUL  26.29m  23.71m           

 23 Strock, Kerry             SO Viterbo                 24.09m      79-00 

      21.33m  24.09m  18.15m         

 24 Julian, Lauren            FR St. Cloud State         24.02m      78-10 

      17.87m  FOUL  24.02m           

 25 Madden, Bridgett          JR Upper Iowa              21.56m      70-09 

      FOUL  21.56m  FOUL         

 26 Clements, Katelin         SR Viterbo                 21.42m      70-03 

      21.29m  21.42m  FOUL         

 27 Didier, Kari              FR MN Morris               19.94m      65-05 

      19.94m  FOUL  FOUL         

 28 Gray, Sydney              FR Northwestern            18.88m      61-11 

      FOUL  17.68m  18.88m         

 29 Carr, Lauren              FR Northwestern            18.46m      60-07 

      18.46m  FOUL  13.85m         

 30 Gatton, Hannah            FR Northwestern            17.18m      56-04 

      FOUL  17.18m  FOUL         

 31 Dreyer, Madison           FR Superior                13.79m      45-03 

      12.25m  13.79m  FOUL         

 

Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Reilly, Samantha          SR Viterbo                 45.84m     150-05 

      45.84m  FOUL  43.60m  43.25m  FOUL  43.96m

  2 King, Natalie             SR Saint Mary's            45.03m     147-09 

      FOUL  43.32m  FOUL  45.03m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Bramble, Erin             SR Winona State            44.47m     145-11 

      44.28m  FOUL  FOUL  44.36m  FOUL  44.47m

  4 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    JR Gustavus                44.40m     145-08 

      41.58m  43.31m  42.60m  39.70m  44.40m  43.87m

  5 Haarstad, Annabelle       SO Minnesota State         43.78m     143-08 

      32.22m  FOUL  43.78m  41.72m  FOUL  41.52m

  6 Bakken, Abigail           SO River Falls             43.41m     142-05 

      39.55m  43.41m  36.85m  FOUL  40.28m  37.77m

  7 Thompson, Sydney          FR Minnesota State         39.81m     130-07 

      FOUL  39.81m  35.11m  36.60m  36.32m  37.55m

  8 Paske, Sierra             JR MN Morris               38.39m     125-11 

      38.39m  37.56m  35.25m  37.23m  FOUL  35.51m

  9 Bliese, Jessica           FR MN Morris               37.51m     123-01 

      33.59m  36.88m  36.91m  32.77m  32.80m  37.51m

 10 Baker, Claire             JR St. Benedict            36.77m     120-08 

      36.77m  FOUL  36.68m           

 11 Madden, Bridgett          JR Upper Iowa              36.29m     119-01 

      36.29m  30.55m  34.60m         

 12 Davitt, Kacey             SO Winona State            36.08m     118-04 

      FOUL  33.70m  36.08m         

 13 Florek, Morgan            FR Minnesota State         34.79m     114-02 

      32.78m  34.79m  31.19m         

 14 Phillips, Taylor          JR Superior                34.72m     113-11 

      34.72m  FOUL  FOUL         

 15 Judge, Kelsey             FR Winona State            34.55m     113-04 

      34.03m  33.88m  34.55m         

 16 Walter, Elizabeth         SO St. Benedict            33.39m     109-06 

      32.58m  31.68m  33.39m         

 17 Grunder, Brinn            SO Upper Iowa              33.36m     109-05 

      FOUL  33.36m  FOUL         

 18 Malkow, Marley            SO River Falls             32.52m     106-08 

      32.52m  30.71m  FOUL         

 19 Danczyk, Samantha         FR Viterbo                 32.07m     105-02 

      32.07m  FOUL  FOUL         

 20 Gatton, Hannah            FR Northwestern            30.62m     100-05 

      FOUL  26.87m  30.62m         

 21 Carlson, Madison          SO Gustavus                30.34m      99-06 

      30.34m  29.45m  28.99m         

 22 Didier, Kari              FR MN Morris               30.33m      99-06 

      FOUL  29.48m  30.33m         

 23 Hobbs, Callista           FR River Falls             29.81m      97-10 

      FOUL  29.81m  FOUL         

 24 Strock, Kerry             SO Viterbo                 28.46m      93-04 

      27.83m  FOUL  28.46m         

 25 Monson, Monica            FR St. Benedict            27.56m      90-05 

      FOUL  26.56m  27.56m         

 26 Baker, Gabby              SO Bethany Lutheran        26.74m      87-09 

      26.20m  26.74m  FOUL         

 27 Willis, Nyjah             FR Hamline                 26.32m      86-04 

      26.32m  25.81m  FOUL         

 28 Julian, Lauren            FR St. Cloud State         26.01m      85-04 

      25.93m  26.01m  25.52m         

 29 Stark, Molly              FR Bethany Lutheran        24.44m      80-02 

      FOUL  24.44m  FOUL         

 30 Warren, Rebecca           FR Viterbo                 19.12m      62-09 

      19.12m  FOUL  FOUL         

 31 Dreyer, Madison           FR Superior                16.85m      55-03 

      FOUL  16.85m  13.97m         

 -- Fiedler, Makenzie            Hamline                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Melting, Nora             JR Hamline                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Emmons, Arianna           SR Bethany Lutheran          FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Finstuen, Haley           FR Minnesota State           FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stephenson, Sola          SR Minnesota State         38.95m     127-09 

      37.15m  FOUL  33.43m  36.02m  38.95m  32.55m

  2 Juresh, Taylor            SO Winona State            38.63m     126-09 

      38.63m  34.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Dieringer, Jessika        JR Minnesota State         36.03m     118-02 

      34.72m  34.08m  36.03m  30.00m  30.26m  27.77m

  4 Schmidt, Alexandria       SR Winona State            34.88m     114-05 

      27.17m  34.88m  29.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Bramble, Erin             SR Winona State            34.19m     112-02 

      32.10m  FOUL  33.01m  FOUL  33.69m  34.19m

  6 Bliese, Jessica           FR MN Morris               30.83m     101-02 

      28.53m  24.83m  24.49m  28.13m  30.83m  30.02m

  7 Fixsen, Olivia            JR Winona State            30.41m      99-09 

      FOUL  30.41m  FOUL  FOUL  29.27m  FOUL

  8 Pickett, Cami             JR Upper Iowa              28.53m      93-07 

      25.28m  25.72m  21.52m  22.77m  26.09m  28.53m

  9 Clements, Katelin         SR Viterbo                 25.87m      84-10 

      FOUL  23.37m  25.17m  24.82m  FOUL  25.87m

 10 Mohs, Gabbie              JR Upper Iowa              24.90m      81-08 

      23.30m  24.90m  FOUL         

 11 Heidenreich, Amber        FR Superior                21.74m      71-04 

      21.74m  FOUL  FOUL         

 12 Dascent, Karen            SR Viterbo                 19.98m      65-07 

      18.52m  19.98m  19.51m         

 13 Mazo, Maria               SO Superior                18.52m      60-09 

      FOUL  12.74m  18.52m         

 14 Mensah, Portia            JR Saint Mary's            17.58m      57-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  17.58m