Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2018 07:26 PM

                       Dingels Brueggen Open - 3/29/2018                       

                             St. Mary's Univeristy                             

                                  Winona, MN                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Barnes, Vance             JR Minnesota State          10.86Q  3.4  5 

  2 Hoglund, Nate             FR Minnesota Duluth         11.01Q  2.8  4 

  3 Schoenbauer, Drew         JR Saint John's             11.02Q  1.6  3 

  4 Dorosz, Kyle              JR River Falls              11.16Q  1.9  2 

  5 Lee, Zach                    Unattached               11.35Q  3.5  1 

  6 Nixon, Artavius           JR Minnesota State          11.07q  3.4  5 

  7 Taormina, Justin          SO Minnesota State          11.11q  2.8  4 

  8 Pearson, Justin           FR MN Morris                11.15q  1.6  3 

  9 Ivy, Henry                JR Minnesota State          11.23   1.9  2 

 10 Hockbein, Mitchell        FR River Falls              11.38   3.5  1 

 11 Doumbouya, Aboubakar      SO MN Morris                11.48   1.9  2 

 12 Boone, Matthew            FR Saint Mary's             11.49   3.4  5  11.481

 13 Allemann, Andrew          JR Saint Mary's             11.49   3.4  5  11.485

 14 Anderson, Noah            FR Saint Mary's             11.53   1.6  3 

 15 Sahm, Tyler               FR River Falls              11.72   2.8  4 

 16 Birth, Eric                  Unattached               11.74   1.6  3 

 17 Falkowski, Alan           SR River Falls              11.76   3.5  1 

 18 Husby, Evan               FR Minnesota Duluth         11.82   1.9  2 

 19 Thomas, Melic             SR Saint Mary's             12.06   3.5  1 

 20 Pittsley, Leo             FR River Falls              12.24   1.9  2 

 21 LaBore, Brett             SR Bethany Lutheran         12.47   3.4  5  12.464

 22 Storm, Blake              FR Bethany Lutheran         12.47   1.6  3  12.468

 23 Balts, Brady              FR River Falls              12.57   2.8  4 

 24 Kothenbeutel, Ricky       SR MN Morris                12.59   2.8  4 

 25 Hill, Luke                FR River Falls              12.83   3.4  5 

 26 Kinney, Samuel            SO Bethany Lutheran         12.90   3.4  5 

 27 Tshibuabua, Johnny        FR Bethany Lutheran         13.01   3.5  1 

 28 Mendez-Robles, Abraham    FR MN Morris                13.03   2.8  4 

 29 Clapero, Collin           FR Superior                 14.15   3.5  1 

 30 Mbuyi, Junior             FR Bethany Lutheran         15.61   1.9  2 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Schoenbauer, Drew         JR Saint John's             10.99   1.5 

  2 Barnes, Vance             JR Minnesota State          11.01   1.5 

  3 Hoglund, Nate             FR Minnesota Duluth         11.08   1.5 

  4 Nixon, Artavius           JR Minnesota State          11.19   1.5 

  5 Dorosz, Kyle              JR River Falls              11.20   1.5 

  6 Taormina, Justin          SO Minnesota State          11.25   1.5 

Preliminaries

  5 Lee, Zach                    Unattached                           

  8 Pearson, Justin           FR MN Morris                            

  9 Ivy, Henry                JR Minnesota State                      

 10 Hockbein, Mitchell        FR River Falls                          

 11 Doumbouya, Aboubakar      SO MN Morris                            

 12 Boone, Matthew            FR Saint Mary's                         

 13 Allemann, Andrew          JR Saint Mary's                         

 14 Anderson, Noah            FR Saint Mary's                         

 15 Sahm, Tyler               FR River Falls                          

 16 Birth, Eric                  Unattached                           

 17 Falkowski, Alan           SR River Falls                          

 18 Husby, Evan               FR Minnesota Duluth                     

 19 Thomas, Melic             SR Saint Mary's                         

 20 Pittsley, Leo             FR River Falls                          

 21 LaBore, Brett             SR Bethany Lutheran                     

 22 Storm, Blake              FR Bethany Lutheran                     

 23 Balts, Brady              FR River Falls                          

 24 Kothenbeutel, Ricky       SR MN Morris                            

 25 Hill, Luke                FR River Falls                          

 26 Kinney, Samuel            SO Bethany Lutheran                     

 27 Tshibuabua, Johnny        FR Bethany Lutheran                     

 28 Mendez-Robles, Abraham    FR MN Morris                            

 29 Clapero, Collin           FR Superior                             

 30 Mbuyi, Junior             FR Bethany Lutheran                     

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Ogren, Tanner             JR Minnesota State          21.58   2.2  7 

  2 Dennis, Morris            SR Minnesota State          22.48   2.2  7 

  3 Hoglund, Nate             FR Minnesota Duluth         22.60   2.2  7 

  4 Anderson, Noah            FR Saint Mary's             23.02   1.4  6 

  5 Young, Vaunghtre          FR Viterbo                  23.17   2.8  5 

  6 Nixon, Artavius           JR Minnesota State          23.27   2.2  7 

  7 Gelhar, Cole              FR Superior                 23.33   2.8  5 

  8 Kasper, Adam              JR River Falls              23.46   1.4  6 

  9 Frederickson, Ben         JR Saint John's             23.62   1.4  6 

 10 Pruitt, Evan              SO Northwestern             23.63   2.7  3 

 11 Dzikonksi, Alex           SR Superior                 23.77   1.4  6 

 12 Wilson, Jaquez            SO Minnesota State          23.78   2.2  7 

 13 Hoglund, Nathan           FR Saint Mary's             23.79   2.8  5 

 14 Weston, Jake              FR Superior                 23.96   0.1  4 

 15 Dretske, Bryce            JR Viterbo                  24.03   2.7  3 

 16 Mendez, Alberto           JR Hamline                  24.07   2.2  7 

 17 Falkowski, Alan           SR River Falls              24.09   0.1  4 

 18 Kvistero, Cole            JR MN Morris                24.31   2.2  7 

 19 Sahm, Tyler               FR River Falls              24.34   2.8  5 

 20 Carlson, Matt             JR Superior                 24.54   2.7  3 

 21 Pittsley, Leo             FR River Falls              24.71   2.7  3 

 22 Lain, Jean                FR River Falls              24.84   0.1  4 

 23 Vanvooren, Jeremy         FR Viterbo                  24.89  +0.0  2 

 24 Chromy, Eric              FR Minnesota Duluth         25.20   2.2  1 

 25 Storm, Blake              FR Bethany Lutheran         25.26  +0.0  2 

 26 Myles, Darrell            FR Northwestern             25.51   2.2  1 

 27 Michael, Karsten          FR Northwestern             25.86  +0.0  2 

 28 Huonder, Dalton           SO Bethany Lutheran         26.01  +0.0  2 

 29 Tshibuabua, Johnny        FR Bethany Lutheran         26.29   2.2  1 

 30 Balts, Brady              FR River Falls              26.35  +0.0  2 

 31 Mendez-Robles, Abraham    FR MN Morris                26.76   2.2  1 

 32 LaBore, Brett             SR Bethany Lutheran         26.91  +0.0  2 

 33 Paw, Kawar                SO Northwestern             28.34  +0.0  2 

 34 Clapero, Collin           FR Superior                 29.79   2.2  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dennis, Morris            SR Minnesota State          48.51   4 

  2 Pitchford, Isaiah         SR Minnesota State          49.13   4 

  3 Phelps, Josh              FR Minnesota State          49.45   4 

  4 Wilson, Jaquez            SO Minnesota State          49.52   4 

  5 Krogman, Brandon          SR Saint Mary's             50.48   4 

  6 Pearson, Justin           FR MN Morris                51.02   3 

  7 Prince, Stefan            JR Bethany Lutheran         51.31   4 

  8 Young, Vaunghtre          FR Viterbo                  51.32   2 

  9 Carlson, Austin           SR Minnesota Duluth         51.45   4 

 10 Kasper, Adam              JR River Falls              51.51   4 

 11 Gelhar, Cole              FR Superior                 51.72   3 

 12 Lain, Jean                FR River Falls              52.32   3 

 13 Behm, Connor              SR Minnesota Duluth         52.49   3 

 14 Weston, Jake              FR Superior                 52.80   2 

 15 Frederickson, Ben         JR Saint John's             53.02   3 

 16 Dretske, Bryce            JR Viterbo                  53.75   2 

 17 Mendez, Alberto           JR Hamline                  53.80   2 

 18 O'Connor, Ian             FR Minnesota Duluth         54.36   3 

 19 Olinger, Joseph           SR Superior                 54.43   1 

 20 Storm, Blake              FR Bethany Lutheran         54.75   1 

 21 Dzikonksi, Alex           SR Superior                 54.82   3 

 22 Born, Alex                SO Hamline                  55.10   2 

 23 Couture, Andre            JR Superior                 55.60   2 

 24 Vanvooren, Jeremy         FR Viterbo                  55.65   1 

 25 LaBore, Brett             SR Bethany Lutheran         58.90   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Patterson, Javon          JR Minnesota State        2:01.06   2 

  2 Rabata, Isaiah            SO Minnesota State        2:01.66   2 

  3 Midtvedt, Wyatt           SO Minnesota Duluth       2:02.31   2 

  4 Sullivan, Jake            FR Minnesota Duluth       2:02.62   2 

  5 Burke, Caleb              JR Minnesota State        2:02.93   2 

  6 Warning, Micah            SO Winona State           2:04.88   1 

  7 Meaden, Jonathon          FR Saint Mary's           2:05.38   1 

  8 Finsterwalder, Derek      SR Minnesota State        2:06.04   2 

  9 Swanson, Matt             JR Superior               2:06.84   2 

 10 Moe, Derrick              FR Superior               2:07.79   1 

 11 Carlson, Edward           SO Superior               2:09.85   1 

 12 Walpole, Evan             JR Superior               2:12.53   1 

 13 Zakrzewski, Garret           Unattached             2:13.61   1 

 14 Otis, Josiah              FR Northwestern           2:14.83   1 

 15 Clemmensen, Beau          FR River Falls            2:15.52   1 

 16 Siira, Adam               FR Winona State           2:16.75   1 

 17 Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon     JR Saint Mary's           2:26.39   1 

 -- Sweet, Theodore           FR Saint Mary's               DNF   1 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Burke, Caleb              JR Minnesota State        4:09.96   2 

  2 Rabata, Isaiah            SO Minnesota State        4:12.22   2 

  3 Midtvedt, Wyatt           SO Minnesota Duluth       4:14.30   2 

  4 Borash, Ben               SO Saint Mary's           4:14.96   2 

  5 Turba, Kyle               FR Winona State           4:16.09   2 

  6 Walpole, Evan             JR Superior               4:16.50   2 

  7 Sandberg, Ryley           SR Gustavus               4:16.89   2 

  8 Pavelka, Bridger          SO Gustavus               4:17.21   2 

  9 Madigan, Ben              SO Gustavus               4:17.24   2 

 10 Carlson, Edward           SO Superior               4:19.46   2 

 11 Stevensen, Ross           FR Winona State           4:19.99   1 

 12 Johnson, Braydon          JR River Falls            4:21.73   2 

 13 Wischnack, Andrew         SO Gustavus               4:21.95   2 

 14 Finger, Tyler             FR Superior               4:25.47   2 

 15 Malikowski, Jordan        FR Saint Mary's           4:25.72   2 

 16 Moris, Tanner             FR Saint Mary's           4:30.32   1 

 17 Johnson, Connor           FR River Falls            4:33.10   1 

 18 Stanek, Andrew            FR MN Morris              4:36.68   1 

 19 Overvig, Kellen           SR Hamline                4:37.62   1 

 20 Schwechler, Reid          JR River Falls            4:37.83   1 

 21 Morgan, Sawyer            SO Superior               4:39.66   1 

 22 Finne, Nelson             JR Gustavus               4:43.02   1 

 23 Carlson, Jae              FR Bethany Lutheran       4:44.06   1 

 24 Birr, Nathan              SO Bethany Lutheran       4:45.25   1 

 25 McCue, Ryan               FR Bethany Lutheran       5:04.62   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Koski, Jordan             SR Superior               9:03.83  

  2 Frank, Jesse                 Unattached             9:07.54  

  3 Cohorst, Cole             FR Winona State           9:10.40  

  4 Parent, Reed                 Unattached             9:25.71  

  5 Olsem, Isaiah             FR Saint Mary's           9:28.55  

  6 Kubat, Braydon            FR Minnesota Duluth       9:32.17  

  7 Gee, Travis               FR Superior               9:59.54  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wischnack, Alex           JR Gustavus              15:57.03  

  2 Kerbeshian, Nick          FR Gustavus              16:04.09  

  3 Hirsch, Harrison          SO Superior              16:09.38  

  4 Mazurek, Zachary          JR Superior              16:33.15  

  5 Seeb, Henry               SO Superior              16:39.09  

  6 Roanhorse, David          JR MN Morris             16:48.07  

  7 Tweit, Benjamin           FR Bethany Lutheran      16:52.20  

  8 Cease, Edmund             SO MN Morris             17:03.45  

  9 Friedrich, Justin         SR Gustavus              17:12.98  

 10 Norton, Isaiah            FR Viterbo               17:13.12  

 11 Peterson, Zeb             JR Viterbo               17:18.10  

 12 Thielke, Christian        FR MN Morris             17:51.53  

 13 Clark, Taylor             SO MN Morris             18:52.57  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Davis, Sydne              JR Minnesota State          14.27Q  0.1  3 

  2 Bristol, Logan            JR Minnesota State          15.05Q  1.4  1 

  3 Chromy, Eric              FR Minnesota Duluth         15.92Q  1.9  2 

  4 Rubeck, Logan             SR Minnesota Duluth         15.37q  0.1  3 

  5 Curtis, Jack              JR Minnesota State          15.63q  1.4  1 

  6 Olson, Dylan              JR Hamline                  16.00q  0.1  3 

  7 Kvistero, Cole            JR MN Morris                16.28q  1.4  1 

  8 Buesgens, Calvin          JR Minnesota State          16.90q  1.9  2 

  9 Tyler, Alek               FR Superior                 17.17   1.4  1 

 10 Goplen, Brett             FR Superior                 17.24   1.4  1 

 11 Groshens, Dylan           FR Superior                 19.98   0.1  3 

 12 Scoles, James             JR Viterbo                  22.10   1.9  2 

 -- Peck, Mitch               SR Saint John's                DQ   1.9  2  Hurdle Infraction

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points

============================================================================

Finals

  1 Davis, Sydne              JR Minnesota State          14.23   3.1 

  2 Bristol, Logan            JR Minnesota State          15.28   3.1 

  3 Rubeck, Logan             SR Minnesota Duluth         15.39   3.1 

  4 Olson, Dylan              JR Hamline                  15.72   3.1 

  5 Buesgens, Calvin          JR Minnesota State          16.18   3.1 

  6 Chromy, Eric              FR Minnesota Duluth         16.33   3.1 

  7 Kvistero, Cole            JR MN Morris                16.40   3.1 

 -- Curtis, Jack              JR Minnesota State             DQ   3.1 

Preliminaries

  9 Tyler, Alek               FR Superior                             

 10 Goplen, Brett             FR Superior                             

 11 Groshens, Dylan           FR Superior                             

 12 Scoles, James             JR Viterbo                              

 -- Peck, Mitch               SR Saint John's                         

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Davis, Sydne              JR Minnesota State          53.08   2 

  2 Tolkinen, Ryan            JR Minnesota Duluth         55.25   2 

  3 Kwateh, Leroy             SO Minnesota State          55.30   2 

  4 Peck, Mitch               SR Saint John's             56.21   2 

  5 Crosser, Cam              SO Minnesota State          56.95   2 

  6 Kulzer, Alex              FR Minnesota Duluth         58.39   2 

  7 Tyler, Alek               FR Superior               1:00.98   1 

  8 Groshens, Dylan           FR Superior               1:01.10   1 

  9 Olson, Dylan              JR Hamline                1:04.11   2 

 10 Huonder, Dalton           SO Bethany Lutheran       1:11.79   1 

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Minnesota State, Mankato  'A'                         41.60  

     1) Barnes, Vance JR                2) Wilson, Jaquez SO              

     3) Ogren, Tanner JR                4) Taormina, Justin SO            

  2 Minnesota Duluth  'A'                                 43.52  

     1) Behm, Connor SR                 2) Husby, Evan FR                 

     3) Kwarteng, Kelvin SO             4) Hoglund, Nate FR               

  3 Saint Mary's University  'A'                          44.44  

     1) Allemann, Andrew JR             2) Anderson, Noah FR              

     3) Boone, Matthew FR               4) Thomas, Melic SR               

     5) Paulman, Gordy SR               6)                                

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Minnesota State, Mankato  'A'                       3:20.21  

     1) Phelps, Josh FR                 2) Patterson, Javon JR            

     3) Crosser, Cam SO                 4) Kwateh, Leroy SO               

  2 Minnesota Duluth  'A'                               3:26.62  

     1) Behm, Connor SR                 2) Kulzer, Alex FR                

     3) Tolkinen, Ryan JR               4) Carlson, Jake SO               

  3 UW - River Falls  'A'                               3:27.21  

     1) Kasper, Adam JR                 2) Kernstock, Hogan SO            

     3) Lain, Jean FR                   4) Falkowski, Alan SR             

     5) Dorosz, Kyle JR                 6)                                

  4 Saint Mary's University  'A'                        3:30.03  

     1) Boone, Matthew FR               2) Hoglund, Nathan FR             

     3) Allemann, Andrew JR             4) Krogman, Brandon SR            

  5 Viterbo University  'A'                             3:47.91  

     1) Vanvooren, Jeremy FR            2) Dretske, Bryce JR              

     3) Savage, Maurice FR              4) Young, Vaunghtre FR            

 

Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Moore, Justin             FR Viterbo                  1.89m    6-02.25 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 

        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  2 Curtis, Jack              JR Minnesota State         J1.89m    6-02.25 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Pruitt, Evan              SO Northwestern             1.79m    5-10.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 

        P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  4 O'Connor, Ian             FR Minnesota Duluth        J1.79m    5-10.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Haberman, Henry           SR Superior                J1.79m    5-10.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 

        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Beamer, Christian         FR Saint Mary's             1.74m    5-08.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 

  7 Finne, Nelson             JR Gustavus                 1.69m    5-06.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 

        P    P    P    O  XXX 

  8 Reller, Rob               SR MN Morris               J1.69m    5-06.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 

        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  9 Buesgens, Calvin          JR Minnesota State         J1.69m    5-06.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 

        P    P    P   XO  XXX 

 10 Huntley, Evan             FR Saint Mary's            J1.69m    5-06.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 

        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Goplen, Brett             FR Superior                J1.69m    5-06.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 

        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 

 12 Kingland, Matthew         JR MN Morris                1.64m    5-04.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 12 Chromy, Eric              FR Minnesota Duluth         1.64m    5-04.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 

        P    O    O  XXX 

 14 Michael, Karsten          FR Northwestern            J1.64m    5-04.50 

     1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 

       XO    O   XO  XXX 

 -- Scoles, James             JR Viterbo                     NH            

     1.54 1.59 

        P  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sorensen, Colton          SR River Falls              4.88m   16-00.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.88 4.93 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Theisen, Jordan           SR Saint John's             4.65m   15-03.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Kemper, David             JR Saint Mary's             4.35m   14-03.25 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  4 Zaloudek, Zion            FR MN Morris                3.60m   11-09.75 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 

        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Chute, Justin             SR MN Morris                3.45m   11-03.75 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 

        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 

  6 Olinger, Joseph           SR Superior                 3.30m   10-10.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

        P    O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Turner, Dominique         FR River Falls             J3.30m   10-10.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 

       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  8 Rice, Dakota              SO Superior                 3.15m   10-04.00 

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 

        P   XO   XO    X 

  9 Kinney, Samuel            SO Bethany Lutheran         2.85m    9-04.25 

     2.85 3.00 

        O  XXX 

 -- Kramer, Tyler             FR Superior                    NH            

     2.85 

      XXX 

 -- Scoles, James             JR Viterbo                     NH            

     2.85 

      XXX 

 -- Otis, Josiah              FR Northwestern                NH            

     2.85 

      XXX 

 -- Clark, Dan                SO Minnesota Duluth            NH            

     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Sandle, Michael           SR Minnesota State          7.22m   1.1  23-08.25 

     6.84m(2.1) 7.22m(1.1) 7.02m(2.0)         

  2 Ramnarine, Cameron        FR Minnesota State          6.47m   1.8  21-02.75 

     6.18m(1.2) 6.47m(1.8) 6.02m(1.8) FOUL      6.08m(0.1) 6.21m(3.5)

  3 Peterson, Colton          SR Saint John's             6.44m   0.7  21-01.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      6.37m(1.5) 4.54m(0.7) FOUL      6.44m(0.7)

  4 Rubeck, Logan             SR Minnesota Duluth         6.32m   2.2  20-09.00 

     FOUL      5.75m(2.3) 6.32m(2.2) 6.04m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL     

  5 Gordon, Shamund           JR MN Morris                6.24m   1.2  20-05.75 

     6.03m(2.0) FOUL      6.00m(0.4) 6.22m(1.8) FOUL      6.24m(1.2)

  6 Turner, Dominique         FR River Falls              6.09m   1.5  19-11.75 

     5.88m(1.7) 5.62m(+0.0) 6.04m(2.7) 5.64m(2.0) 5.87m(2.0) 6.09m(1.5)

  7 Rixman, Tim               JR River Falls              5.94m   0.2  19-06.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      5.94m(0.2) 5.58m(1.8) FOUL      5.85m(1.8)

  8 Michael, Karsten          FR Northwestern             5.76m   1.4  18-10.75 

     5.76m(1.4) 5.30m(0.9) 5.27m(1.6) 5.35m(2.2) 5.46m(1.6) 5.44m(2.6)

  9 Barnes, Justin            SR River Falls              5.68m   1.1  18-07.75 

     5.51m(1.1) 5.66m(1.0) 5.13m(0.4) 5.41m(1.1) 5.68m(1.1) 4.09m(1.0)

 10 Dzikonksi, Alex           SR Superior                 5.64m   1.1  18-06.00 

     4.67m(1.7) FOUL      5.64m(1.1)         

 11 Burgess, Rafael           FR Viterbo                  5.60m   1.9  18-04.50 

     5.60m(1.9) 5.31m(3.0) 5.21m(2.1)         

 12 Pittsley, Leo             FR River Falls              5.55m   2.0  18-02.50 

     FOUL      5.55m(2.0) 5.26m(1.4)         

 13 Ahrendt, Griffin          FR Minnesota State          5.53m   1.6  18-01.75 

     4.27m(4.0) 5.53m(1.6) 5.46m(1.3)         

 14 Jacobson, Riley           SR River Falls              5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75 

     5.48m(+0.0) FOUL      5.33m(0.3)         

 15 Balts, Brady              FR River Falls              5.44m   2.4  17-10.25 

     5.19m(1.0) 5.34m(1.0) 5.44m(2.4)           

 16 Tyler, Alek               FR Superior                 5.31m   1.3  17-05.25 

     5.17m(1.6) 5.31m(1.3) 5.25m(1.4)         

 17 Hill, Luke                FR River Falls              5.29m   1.5  17-04.25 

     5.29m(1.5) 5.29m(0.4) 5.06m(1.5)         

 18 Mbuyi, Junior             FR Bethany Lutheran         4.91m   1.4  16-01.50 

     FOUL      4.91m(1.4) FOUL              

 19 McEarchern, Jeffrey       FR MN Morris                3.76m   2.1  12-04.00 

     FOUL      3.76m(2.1) FOUL              

 

Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Calderon-Pitchford, Elij  JR Minnesota State         15.18m   1.5  49-09.75 

     15.18m(1.5) 14.79m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      14.63m(2.1) FOUL     

  2 Peterson, Colton          SR Saint John's            13.23m   3.0  43-05.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.98m(2.0) 13.23m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL     

  3 Gordon, Shamund           JR MN Morris               12.71m   0.3  41-08.50 

     12.20m(1.9) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.56m(1.8) 12.53m(2.3) 12.50m(1.5) 12.71m(0.3)

  4 Ahrendt, Griffin          FR Minnesota State         12.44m   2.8  40-09.75 

     12.44m(2.8) 11.88m(1.4) 11.83m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  5 Haberman, Henry           SR Superior                11.68m   0.9  38-04.00 

     FOUL      11.51m(1.7) 11.54m(1.5) 11.55m(3.1) 11.43m(0.8) 11.68m(0.9)

  6 Burgess, Rafael           FR Viterbo                 11.44m   2.0  37-06.50 

     FOUL      11.15m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.44m(2.0) 11.37m(1.8)

  7 Buchmeier, Ryan           SR Saint Mary's            11.34m   2.0  37-02.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      11.34m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  8 Balts, Brady              FR River Falls             11.18m   1.2  36-08.25 

     FOUL      11.15m(1.0) FOUL      11.18m(1.2) 10.39m(1.2) 10.86m(2.3)

 -- Ramnarine, Cameron        FR Minnesota State           FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 

Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 LaPlante, Jayme           SO Minnesota State         15.23m   49-11.75 

      15.14m  FOUL  14.47m  15.23m  15.03m  FOUL

  2 Naba, Bedale              FR Minnesota State         14.63m   48-00.00 

      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Treichel, Clint           SR Minnesota Duluth        14.26m   46-09.50 

      14.26m  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Pillath, Christian        JR Superior                13.97m   45-10.00 

      12.79m  13.97m  FOUL  13.67m  13.39m  FOUL

  5 Ramirez, Felipe           FR Northwestern            13.62m   44-08.25 

      12.79m  13.05m  13.62m  13.20m  12.62m  13.38m

  6 Davies, Chase             SO Minnesota Duluth        13.40m   43-11.75 

      12.32m  13.40m  13.10m  12.58m  12.84m  13.15m

  7 Lundberg, Trevor          SO Northwestern            13.36m   43-10.00 

      12.74m  12.83m  12.62m  12.94m  13.36m  FOUL

  8 McCormick, Connor         SO Minnesota State         12.54m   41-01.75 

      FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Compton, Chris            SR Northwestern            11.78m   38-07.75 

      10.96m  11.78m  10.17m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Merkins, Trent            SO MN Morris               11.73m   38-06.00 

      11.18m  11.73m  FOUL         

 11 Reiter, Ryan              JR Saint John's            11.70m   38-04.75 

      11.70m  11.21m  11.60m         

 12 Alexandrou, Elias         JR Superior                11.66m   38-03.25 

      10.98m  11.66m  FOUL         

 13 Boyd, Alex                FR MN Morris               11.57m   37-11.50 

      FOUL  11.57m  11.22m         

 14 Wirtz, Fauston            JR Superior                11.47m   37-07.75 

      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL         

 15 Meinke, Kyle              FR Northwestern            10.90m   35-09.25 

      10.56m  10.90m  10.43m         

 16 Amy, Tyler                SO Saint Mary's            10.87m   35-08.00 

      10.87m  FOUL  FOUL         

 17 Place, Peter              FR River Falls             10.72m   35-02.00 

      10.72m  FOUL  9.86m         

 18 Karstens, Brandon         FR MN Morris               10.64m   34-11.00 

      9.95m  10.15m  10.64m         

 19 Flunker, Dominic          FR Bethany Lutheran         8.77m   28-09.25 

      7.82m  8.19m  8.77m           

 20 Smith, Tanner             FR Northwestern             8.60m   28-02.75 

      7.83m  8.60m  8.50m         

 21 Christenson, Samuel       FR Bethany Lutheran         8.39m   27-06.50 

      8.39m  8.26m  7.89m         

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 LaPlante, Jayme           SO Minnesota State         47.63m     156-03 

      46.28m  FOUL  FOUL  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Udermann, Samuel          SR Minnesota State         44.33m     145-05 

      42.31m  FOUL  43.04m  42.18m  40.01m  44.33m

  3 Naba, Bedale              FR Minnesota State         42.51m     139-06 

      FOUL  38.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.51m

  4 Jones, Aaryn              JR Viterbo                 42.33m     138-10 

      42.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Gelineau, Logan           JR Minnesota Duluth        42.00m     137-09 

      FOUL  38.16m  FOUL  39.71m  42.00m  38.45m

  6 Compton, Chris            SR Northwestern            41.82m     137-02 

      39.94m  41.82m  FOUL  39.89m  41.13m  FOUL

  7 Kalmes, Nick              SO Minnesota Duluth        40.39m     132-06 

      35.49m  38.68m  FOUL  37.48m  40.39m  FOUL

  8 Pillath, Christian        JR Superior                38.05m     124-10 

      37.49m  FOUL  FOUL  37.78m  FOUL  38.05m

  9 Davies, Chase             SO Minnesota Duluth        37.63m     123-05 

      35.24m  37.63m  FOUL  FOUL  36.63m  35.74m

 10 Kennedy, Kyler            JR Minnesota Duluth        37.44m     122-10 

      36.47m  37.44m  FOUL         

 11 Ramirez, Felipe           FR Northwestern            37.01m     121-05 

      37.01m  30.16m  36.76m         

 12 Reiter, Ryan              JR Saint John's            36.52m     119-10 

      36.52m  35.82m  35.23m           

 13 Frisell, Jake             FR Minnesota Duluth        35.97m     118-00 

      33.52m  35.18m  35.97m         

 14 Ohde, Eric                FR Saint Mary's            35.89m     117-09 

      35.89m  33.86m  34.75m         

 15 Eldred, Taylor               River Falls             33.98m     111-06 

      FOUL  32.94m  33.98m           

 16 Karstens, Brandon         FR MN Morris               33.54m     110-00 

      33.08m  33.54m  27.04m         

 17 Alexandrou, Elias         JR Superior                33.42m     109-08 

      33.42m  FOUL  FOUL         

 18 Nicholas, Connor          SR Saint Mary's            31.97m     104-11 

      31.97m  FOUL  FOUL         

 19 Boyd, Alex                FR MN Morris               31.43m     103-01 

      31.43m  31.26m  26.68m         

 20 Merkins, Trent            SO MN Morris               30.14m      98-11 

      FOUL  30.14m  FOUL         

 21 Meinke, Kyle              FR Northwestern            29.04m      95-03 

      FOUL  29.04m  24.46m         

 22 Place, Peter              FR River Falls             28.14m      92-04 

      FOUL  27.65m  28.14m         

 23 Smith, Tanner             FR Northwestern            27.60m      90-07 

      26.11m  25.22m  27.60m         

 24 Kubista, Mark             FR Saint Mary's            24.11m      79-01 

      24.11m  21.91m  FOUL         

 -- Lundberg, Trevor          SO Northwestern              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Wirtz, Fauston            JR Superior                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Amy, Tyler                SO Saint Mary's              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Dols, Eric                JR Hamline                 57.15m     187-06 

      55.51m  52.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.15m

  2 Elder, Kaden                 Unattached              51.24m     168-01 

      46.73m  50.25m  47.89m  50.95m  51.24m  49.40m

  3 Udermann, Samuel          SR Minnesota State         50.53m     165-09 

      50.17m  48.98m  FOUL  50.53m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Eldred, Taylor               River Falls             47.98m     157-05 

      47.89m  FOUL  46.20m  46.10m  47.98m  46.95m

  5 Culp, Ray                 SR Hamline                 47.96m     157-04 

      47.11m  FOUL  47.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 McCormick, Connor         SO Minnesota State         45.68m     149-10 

      45.08m  FOUL  45.68m  45.10m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Kennedy, Kyler            JR Minnesota Duluth        44.81m     147-00 

      41.37m  42.19m  44.03m  44.81m  44.30m  43.33m

  8 Treichel, Clint           SR Minnesota Duluth        44.13m     144-09 

      38.86m  40.54m  FOUL  FOUL  42.27m  44.13m

  9 Nicholas, Connor          SR Saint Mary's            43.84m     143-10 

      43.84m  42.83m  FOUL  43.66m  FOUL  41.30m

 10 Jones, Aaryn              JR Viterbo                 41.24m     135-04 

      37.97m  41.18m  41.24m         

 11 Pillath, Christian        JR Superior                39.61m     129-11 

      FOUL  39.61m  FOUL         

 12 Alexandrou, Elias         JR Superior                38.57m     126-06 

      35.91m  38.57m  38.27m         

 13 Gelineau, Logan           JR Minnesota Duluth        37.46m     122-11 

      37.46m  36.57m  FOUL         

 14 Naba, Bedale              FR Minnesota State         37.17m     121-11 

      FOUL  FOUL  37.17m         

 15 Merkins, Trent            SO MN Morris               36.94m     121-02 

      36.94m  FOUL  FOUL         

 16 Meinke, Kyle              FR Northwestern            36.76m     120-07 

      34.65m  36.76m  33.92m         

 17 Ohde, Eric                FR Saint Mary's            36.29m     119-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  36.29m         

 18 Reiter, Ryan              JR Saint John's            34.51m     113-03 

      33.93m  34.51m  FOUL         

 19 Davies, Chase             SO Minnesota Duluth        34.37m     112-09 

      34.37m  FOUL  32.79m         

 20 Place, Peter              FR River Falls             33.60m     110-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  33.60m         

 21 Amy, Tyler                SO Saint Mary's            33.37m     109-06 

      FOUL  33.37m  FOUL         

 22 Rioux, Dylan              SO Hamline                 31.24m     102-06 

      FOUL  29.86m  31.24m         

 23 Frisell, Jake             FR Minnesota Duluth        30.23m      99-02 

      30.23m  FOUL  19.13m         

 24 Boyd, Alex                FR MN Morris               29.14m      95-07 

      28.19m  FOUL  29.14m         

 25 Karstens, Brandon         FR MN Morris               29.00m      95-02 

      27.57m  24.63m  29.00m         

 26 Kubista, Mark             FR Saint Mary's            24.02m      78-10 

      FOUL  24.02m  FOUL         

 27 Christenson, Samuel       FR Bethany Lutheran        18.10m      59-04 

      FOUL  18.10m  FOUL         

 -- Wirtz, Fauston            JR Superior                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Kalmes, Nick              SO Minnesota Duluth          FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Flunker, Dominic          FR Bethany Lutheran          FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Potratz, Noah             SR Superior                54.79m     179-09 

      52.35m  52.68m  52.85m  52.89m  FOUL  54.79m

  2 Buesgens, Calvin          JR Minnesota State         48.82m     160-02 

      46.86m  48.82m  45.99m  45.14m  45.11m  45.58m

  3 Barnes, Justin            SR River Falls             48.77m     160-00 

      43.08m  43.97m  41.76m  45.98m  48.77m  44.79m

  4 Olinger, Joseph           SR Superior                48.69m     159-09 

      38.44m  48.69m  40.49m  47.51m  41.61m  46.66m

  5 Rubeck, Logan             SR Minnesota Duluth        48.18m     158-01 

      43.44m  48.18m  FOUL  48.17m  44.47m  44.58m

  6 Kinderman, Ross           SR Saint Mary's            40.82m     133-11 

      40.27m  40.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Scoles, James             JR Viterbo                 39.39m     129-03 

      32.82m  22.69m  39.39m  33.84m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Compton, Chris            SR Northwestern            38.35m     125-10 

      38.35m  37.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Jacobson, Riley           SR River Falls             38.19m     125-03 

      38.09m  38.19m  37.44m  34.62m  35.02m  35.69m

 10 O'Connor, Ian             FR Minnesota Duluth        36.63m     120-02 

      36.63m  FOUL  FOUL         

 11 Curtis, Jack              JR Minnesota State         36.39m     119-05 

      31.94m  FOUL  36.39m         

 12 Hill, Justin              SO River Falls             35.26m     115-08 

      32.48m  30.30m  35.26m           

 13 Carlson, Matt             JR Superior                33.03m     108-04 

      33.03m  31.86m  27.82m         

 14 Kernstock, Hogan          SO River Falls             26.22m      86-00 

      22.22m  26.22m  23.61m         

 15 Lennox, Jackson           FR MN Morris               23.06m      75-08 

      23.06m  22.26m  21.80m