CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Men

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 5:04 PM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women







60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

60 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Drew Schoenbauer, Jr, Saint John's 7.10Q 2 Wyatt Lautt, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 7.42 3 Cole Kvistero, Jr, Minnesota Morris 7.44 4 Patrick Deng, So, Augsburg 7.49 5 Jackson Hampton, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 7.82 6 Don Greengrass, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu 7.97 Xavier Hewing, Fr, Augsburg DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Ryan Miller, Fr, Saint John's 7.05Q 2 Sam Rosario, So, Augsburg 7.399 3 Randall Clintsman, So, Saint John's 7.47 4 Adam Noack, So, Saint John's 7.73 5 Yanick Tade, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 7.82 6 Brett Brenden, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 7.93 Jim Nyakundi, Fr, Augsburg DNC Round 1, Heat 3 1 Jesse Audelo, So, Saint John's 7.19Q 2 Aidan Ludlum, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 7.48 3 Tyler Johnson, Fr, Saint John's 7.66 4 DeAndre Bethell, Fr, Saint John's 7.68 5 Abraham Mendez-Robles, Fr, Minnesota Morris 8.38 Floyd Wang, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu DNC Zach Freese, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead DNC Round 1, Heat 4 1 Nick Gannon, Fr, Saint John's 7.21Q 2 Bryce Rasmussen, Jr, Minnesota Running Clu 7.23q 3 Trevor Locher, Fr, Southwest Minn State 7.54 4 Sam Tabla, Jr, Southwest Minn State 7.77 5 Nick Steinhofer, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 7.81 6 Clifford McDonald, So, Gustavus Adolphus 7.97 Round 1, Heat 5 1 Carl Anderson, Jr, Southwest Minn State 7.20Q 2 Miracle Adebanjo, So, Augsburg 7.34q 3 Tom Whiting, So, Concordia-Moorhead 7.397q 4 Matt Bye, So, Concordia-Moorhead 7.70 5 Shanbin Liew, Jr, Minnesota Running Clu 7.71 6 Ricky Kothenbeutel, Sr, Minnesota Morris 8.06 7 Richard Lopez, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 8.27 Final 1 Ryan Miller, Fr, Saint John's 6.97 2 Jesse Audelo, So, Saint John's 7.15 3 Carl Anderson, Jr, Southwest Minn State 7.16 4 Miracle Adebanjo, So, Augsburg 7.52 Tom Whiting, So, Concordia-Moorhead DNC Bryce Rasmussen, Jr, Minnesota Running Clu DNC Drew Schoenbauer, Jr, Saint John's DNC Nick Gannon, Fr, Saint John's DNC
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Justin Pearson, Fr, Minnesota Morris 23.05 H1 2 Carl Anderson, Jr, Southwest Minn State 23.38 H1 3 Jack Blaney, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 23.43 H1 4 Aboubakar Doumbouya, So, Minnesota Morris 23.78 H1 5 Aidan Ludlum, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 23.96 H3 6 Tom Whiting, So, Concordia-Moorhead 23.99 H3 7 Wyatt Lautt, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 24.04 H2 8 Adam Kelner, Fr, Augsburg 24.09 H2 9 Charles Haik, Fr, Saint John's 24.10 H4 10 Matthew Montplaisir, So, Gustavus Adolphus 24.30 H3 11 Trevor Locher, Fr, Southwest Minn State 24.54 H4 12 Jackson Devereaux, Fr, Saint John's 24.82 H4 13 Patrick Deng, So, Augsburg 25.00 H4 14 Yanick Tade, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 25.02 H5 15 Jackson Hampton, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 25.14 H5 16 Sam Rosario, So, Augsburg 25.16 H3 17 Carl Mor, So, Minnesota Morris 25.17 H5 18 Percy Willingham, Fr, Augsburg 25.18 H5 19 Marvin Ratansingh, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 25.30 H7 20 Dylan McKinney, So, Augsburg 25.73 H6 21 David Kraus, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu 25.98 H7 22 Ricky Kothenbeutel, Sr, Minnesota Morris 26.11 H6 23 Sam Tabla, Jr, Southwest Minn State 26.17 H6 24 Dalton Huonder, So, Bethany Lutheran 26.24 H7 25 Abraham Mendez-Robles, Fr, Minnesota Morris 27.58 H7
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Emmanuel Egbujor, Jr, Augsburg 49.97 H1 2 Ben Frederickson, Jr, Saint John's 51.35 H1 3 Stefan Prince, Jr, Bethany Lutheran 51.46 H1 4 Justin Pearson, Fr, Minnesota Morris 52.30 H2 5 Aboubakar Doumbouya, So, Minnesota Morris 52.35 H2 6 Kevin Harris, Sr, Bethany Lutheran 52.42 H1 7 Martin Moore, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 53.21 H3 8 Luke Lillehaugen, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 53.91 H2 9 Jackson Devereaux, Fr, Saint John's 54.02 H3 10 David Russell, Fr, Saint John's 54.29 H3 11 Cole Vlasak, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 54.52 H3 12 Tyler Johnson, Fr, Saint John's 54.61 H2 13 Logan Heinecke, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 56.58 H4 14 Carl Mor, So, Minnesota Morris 56.60 H4 15 Ryan McCue, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 58.37 H4 16 Dalton Huonder, So, Bethany Lutheran 60.98 H4 Yanick Tade, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead DNC H4 Mohamed Sharif, So, Augsburg DNF H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

600 Meter Dash 1 Hever Valenzuela, Fr, Southwest Minn State 1:24.54 H1 2 Isaac Tade, Fr, Augsburg 1:25.13 H1 3 Charlie Raasch, Sr, Saint John's 1:25.89 H1 4 Bobby Verchota, So, Gustavus Adolphus 1:26.23 H1 5 Zach Jones, Sr, Southwest Minn State 1:26.73 H1 6 Max Bauer, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 1:28.74 H2 7 Josh Gilliam, Fr, Saint John's 1:29.43 H2 8 Reggie Undseth, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 1:34.16 H2 9 Nick Tocko, Fr, Augsburg 2:05.87 H2
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Andrew Nelson, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu 1:56.97 H1 2 Kevin Lamb, Jr, Saint John's 1:59.009 H1 3 Ben Madigan, So, Gustavus Adolphus 1:59.016 H1 4 Garrett Bembenek, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu 1:59.64 H1 5 Brennan Gustafson, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 2:01.20 H1 6 Duncan Ince, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 2:05.15 H1 7 Owen Roe, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 2:06.61 H2 8 Jae Carlson, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 2:06.69 H1 9 Benjamin Erickson, Jr, Augsburg 2:08.55 H1 10 Joe Dill, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 2:11.31 H2 11 Will Bentz, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 2:13.52 H2 12 Hans Frank-Holzner, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:13.73 H2 13 Brendan Klein, Jr, Saint John's 2:14.68 H2 14 Christian Thielke, Fr, Minnesota Morris 2:17.59 H2 15 Eric Arch, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu 2:21.46 H2 16 Rohith Kommera, So, Minnesota Running Clu 2:26.84 H2 17 Robert McBane, Fr, Minnesota Morris 2:36.39 H2 Alex Baum, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu DNC H2 Keegan Conrad, Jr, Saint John's DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

1000 Meter Run 1 Nick Solheim, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:36.34 H1 2 David Supinski, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:36.47 H1 3 Chase Hamilton, Jr, Southwest Minn State 2:41.19 H1 4 Ryan Houseman, Fr, Saint John's 2:42.72 H1 5 Seth Jackson, Fr, Saint John's 2:43.32 H1 6 Munir Isahak, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:43.36 H1 7 Connor Haugrud, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 2:43.88 H1 8 Jack Schugel, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 2:46.34 H1 9 Thomas Nelson, So, Saint John's 2:54.26 H2 10 Bridger Pavelka, So, Gustavus Adolphus 2:54.29 H1 11 Logan Knutson, Fr, Southwest Minn State 2:56.26 H2 12 Elijah Fourre, So, Gustavus Adolphus 2:56.53 H2 13 James Berg, Fr, Saint John's 2:58.39 H2 14 Kevin Dudley, Sr, Saint John's 3:01.40 H2 15 Jackson Gerber, So, Augsburg 3:01.58 H1 Nathan Scruggs, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus DNC H2 Isaac Tade, Fr, Augsburg DNC H2
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

Mile Run 1 Ryley Sandberg, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 4:27.95 H1 2 Bridger Pavelka, So, Gustavus Adolphus 4:35.48 H1 3 Noah Webb, Fr, Saint John's 4:37.33 H1 4 Jeremy Gilbertson, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 4:38.96 H1 5 Andrew Wischnack, So, Gustavus Adolphus 4:40.55 H1 6 Christopher Stanek, Fr, Saint John's 4:44.20 H1 7 Jack Colleran, Fr, Saint John's 4:45.42 H1 8 Logan Knutson, Fr, Southwest Minn State 4:47.32 H1 9 Tyler Stordahl, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 4:47.41 H1 10 Justin Brakob, Fr, Saint John's 4:50.97 H1 11 Alec Lorimer, So, Minnesota Running Clu 4:51.83 H2 12 John Miles, Jr, Saint John's 4:53.96 H2 13 Andrew Stanek, Fr, Minnesota Morris 4:54.24 H2 14 Olsen Pancoast, So, Concordia-Moorhead 4:56.04 H2 15 Edmund Cease, So, Minnesota Morris 4:56.62 H2 16 Casey Olson, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 5:01.07 H2 17 Samuel Cruz, So, Saint John's 5:02.15 H2 18 Eric Arch, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu 5:03.82 H2 19 Christian Thielke, Fr, Minnesota Morris 5:06.78 H2 20 Gabriel Davila, Sr, Minnesota Morris 5:10.43 H2 21 Joe Bastian, Fr, Saint John's 5:10.66 H2 22 Schuyler Moore, Sr, Minnesota Morris 5:14.33 H2 23 Tommy Froland, So, Concordia-Moorhead 5:14.45 H2 24 Andrew Broberg, So, Minnesota Morris 5:21.04 H2 25 Taylor Clark, So, Minnesota Morris 5:23.58 H2 26 Hunter Link, So, Minnesota Running Clu 5:24.22 H2 Justin Friedrich, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus DNC H2
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Bashir Aidrus, So, Southwest Minn State 8:37.29 H1 2 Matthew Burgstahler, Jr, Saint John's 8:50.54 H1 3 Andrew Stumbo, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 8:56.72 H1 4 Nick Kerbeshian, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 8:58.71 H1 5 Tyler Sassenberg, Jr, Minnesota Morris 9:26.92 H1 6 Josh Bailey, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu 9:30.25 H1 7 Kyle Becker, Jr, Saint John's 9:32.87 H1 8 Raymond Abraham, So, Minnesota Morris 9:36.35 H2 9 Benjamin Barnack, So, Minnesota Morris 9:41.92 H2 10 Andrew Stanek, Fr, Minnesota Morris 9:42.72 H2 11 Austin Schroepfer, Fr, Saint John's 9:52.49 H2 12 Jacob Czech, Fr, Saint John's 9:56.78 H2 13 Gabriel Davila, Sr, Minnesota Morris 10:05.67 H2 14 Nathan Birr, So, Bethany Lutheran 10:24.39 H2 Alex Baum, Fr, Minnesota Running Clu DNC H2 Noah Schuetz, So, Minnesota Running Clu DNC H2 Justin Friedrich, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus DNC H2 Jace Galley, Jr, Minnesota Running Clu DNC H1 Dan Allen, Jr, Saint John's DNC H1 Andrew Zachman, Unat DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Jace Galley, Jr, Minnesota Running Clu 15:43.12 2 Jared Genteman, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu 15:43.51 3 James Mathison, Jr, Saint John's 15:45.34 4 Tremayne Collins, Jr, Saint John's 15:46.85 5 Eric Wicklund, So, Concordia-Moorhead 15:52.33 6 Alex Wischnack, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 15:57.89 7 Erik Larson, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 16:15.81 8 Jake Kirsch, Jr, Saint John's 16:22.41 9 Ben Broze, Jr, Southwest Minn State 16:30.26 10 Noah Kneeskern, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 16:30.36 11 Clayton Hartle, Fr, Southwest Minn State 16:42.85 12 Benjamin Tweit, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 16:59.70 13 Michael Nelson, Sr, Saint John's 17:05.12 14 David Roanhorse, Jr, Minnesota Morris 17:05.61 15 Ryan Moore, Jr, Augsburg 17:07.97 16 Joe Bustrak, Fr, Southwest Minn State 17:18.29 17 William McLeer, Fr, Augsburg 17:26.37 18 Emmett Haberman, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 17:27.35 19 Greg Miller, Fr, Augsburg 17:27.80 20 David Luehring, Sr, Bethany Lutheran 18:38.90 Brandon Quibell, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead DNC
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

60 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Taylor Rooney, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 8.25Q 2 Matt Bye, So, Concordia-Moorhead 8.87q 3 Mitch Peck, Sr, Saint John's 9.07q 4 Theodore Kainz, So, Saint John's 9.36q 5 Jake Probst, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 9.51q 6 Brendan Baker, So, Saint John's 9.60 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Willie Julkes, So, Concordia-Moorhead 8.79Q 2 Cole Kvistero, Jr, Minnesota Morris 9.03q 3 Patrick Deng, So, Augsburg 9.19q 4 Nelson Finne, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 9.55 5 Ryan Thompson, Fr, Saint John's 9.79 Max Martin, Jr, Saint John's DNC Final 1 Taylor Rooney, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 8.21 2 Matt Bye, So, Concordia-Moorhead 8.74 3 Mitch Peck, Sr, Saint John's 8.94 4 Cole Kvistero, Jr, Minnesota Morris 9.07 5 Patrick Deng, So, Augsburg 9.11 6 Theodore Kainz, So, Saint John's 9.38 7 Jake Probst, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 9.57 8 Willie Julkes, So, Concordia-Moorhead 19.16
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Gustavus Adolphus 3:29.71 H1 2 Augsburg A 3:34.86 H1 3 Concordia-Moorhead 3:37.05 H1 4 Saint John's Red 3:39.13 H1 5 Minnesota Running Club 3:39.17 H2 6 Gustavus Adolphus B 3:40.61 H2 7 Concordia-Moorhead B 3:41.32 H2 8 Minnesota Running Club 3:47.19 H2 9 Gustavus Adolphus c 3:47.60 H2 10 Augsburg B 3:59.55 H1 11 Concordia-Moorhead C 4:06.09 H2 Concordia-Moorhead D DNC H2 Saint John's Blue DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

Long Jump 1 Mac Schluttner, Fr, Saint John's 21-3 1/4 (6.48m) 2 Collin Trout, So, Saint John's 19-11 1/2 (6.08m) 3 Brett Brenden, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 19-4 (5.89m) 4 Nelson Finne, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 19-2 (5.84m) 5 Cole Kvistero, Jr, Minnesota Morris 18-11 3/4 (5.78m) 6 Jake LePard, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 18-11 1/4 (5.77m) 7 Zach Paustian, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 18-9 1/4 (5.72m) 8 Brady Labine, Fr, Saint John's 18-8 (5.69m) 9 Matthew Montplaisir, So, Gustavus Adolphus 18-7 1/4 (5.67m) 10 Alex Pruitt, Fr, Augsburg 17-11 3/4 (5.48m) 11 Gabe Eisenbacher, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 17-6 (5.33m) 12 Clifford McDonald, So, Gustavus Adolphus 16-8 3/4 (5.10m) 13 Samuel Kinney, So, Bethany Lutheran 15-10 3/4 (4.84m) 14 Dominic Flunker, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 14-4 (4.37m) 14 Jeffrey McEarchern, Fr, Minnesota Morris 14-4 (4.37m) 16 Richard Lopez, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 14-1 1/4 (4.30m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

Triple Jump 1 Collin Trout, So, Saint John's 43-9 3/4 (13.35m) 2 Jake Probst, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 41-5 3/4 (12.64m) 3 Jaelen Stephen, Fr, Saint John's 41-1 3/4 (12.54m) 4 Troy Ektnitphong, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 39-2 1/2 (11.95m) 5 Alex Pruitt, Fr, Augsburg 39-2 1/4 (11.94m) 6 Matthew Montplaisir, So, Gustavus Adolphus 37-2 1/4 (11.33m) 7 Rob Reller, Sr, Minnesota Morris 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) Colton Peterson, Sr, Saint John's DNC
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 14 Seamus Wilson, So, Gustavus Adolphus 38-7 (11.76m) 20 Matt Bye, So, Concordia-Moorhead 35-1 (10.69m) 23 Dominic Flunker, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 30-9 (9.37m) 25 Daniel Murray, Fr, Augsburg 30-3 (9.22m) 26 Jackson Lennox, Fr, Minnesota Morris 30-2 1/4 (9.20m) 27 Brandon Karstens, Fr, Minnesota Morris 29-8 3/4 (9.06m) 28 Samuel Christenson, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 27-9 1/4 (8.46m) 29 Jake Stratten, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 26-10 1/2 (8.19m) 31 John Colleran, Fr, Saint John's 24-5 3/4 (7.46m) Round 1, Flight 2 12 Ben Schelske, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 13 Jt Kripotos, Fr, Saint John's 38-9 1/2 (11.82m) 15 Kiefer Miller, So, Concordia-Moorhead 37-6 3/4 (11.45m) 16 Nick Neumann, Fr, Saint John's 37-3 1/4 (11.36m) 17 Carson Tunheim, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 37-1 1/4 (11.31m) 18 Kevin Wolfe, So, Concordia-Moorhead 36-11 3/4 (11.27m) 19 Hunter Berggren, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 36-9 1/2 (11.21m) 21 Dylan Surface, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 34-8 1/2 (10.58m) 22 Brett Brenden, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 33-6 1/2 (10.22m) Zach Freese, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead DNC Luke Olley, Jr, Saint John's DNC Round 1, Flight 3 1 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 52-11 1/2 (16.14m)q 2 Josh Behning, Jr, Southwest Minn State 48-0 (14.63m)q 3 Grahm Johnson, So, North Central 45-1 1/2 (13.75m)q 4 Adam Frazier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 45-0 1/4 (13.72m)q 5 Trent Merkins, So, Minnesota Morris 43-8 (13.31m)q 6 Connor Wigand, Fr, Southwest Minn State 42-7 (12.98m)q 7 Jake Steiner, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 41-11 1/4 (12.78m)q 8 Ryan Murphy, Fr, Saint John's 41-9 1/4 (12.73m)q 9 Alex Boyd, Fr, Minnesota Morris 41-0 1/4 (12.50m)q 10 Ryan Reiter, Jr, Saint John's 40-11 (12.47m) 11 Joe Meier, Fr, Saint John's 40-0 3/4 (12.21m) 24 Ryan Thompson, Fr, Saint John's 30-8 1/4 (9.35m) 30 Brady Labine, Fr, Saint John's 26-5 1/2 (8.06m) Final 1 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 52-11 1/2 (16.14m) 2 Grahm Johnson, So, North Central 50-2 1/2 (15.30m) 3 Josh Behning, Jr, Southwest Minn State 48-0 (14.63m) 4 Adam Frazier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 45-0 1/4 (13.72m) 5 Connor Wigand, Fr, Southwest Minn State 44-7 1/2 (13.60m) 6 Trent Merkins, So, Minnesota Morris 43-8 (13.31m) 7 Ryan Murphy, Fr, Saint John's 43-6 1/2 (13.27m) 8 Jake Steiner, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 41-11 1/4 (12.78m) 9 Alex Boyd, Fr, Minnesota Morris 41-0 1/4 (12.50m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 9 Keith Maxon, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 42-1 1/2 (12.84m)q 15 Kevin Wolfe, So, Concordia-Moorhead 38-4 (11.68m) 16 Nick Neumann, Fr, Saint John's 38-0 1/4 (11.59m) 17 Brandon Karstens, Fr, Minnesota Morris 36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 18 Ryan Murphy, Fr, Saint John's 35-2 (10.72m) 19 Joe Meier, Fr, Saint John's 34-7 3/4 (10.56m) 20 Carson Tunheim, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 33-4 3/4 (10.18m) 21 Hunter Berggren, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 32-11 (10.03m) 22 John Colleran, Fr, Saint John's 31-2 (9.50m) 23 Dominic Flunker, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 28-0 (8.53m) 24 Samuel Christenson, Fr, Bethany Lutheran 26-10 1/2 (8.19m) Kiefer Miller, So, Concordia-Moorhead ND Jake Stratten, Fr, Bethany Lutheran ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Gunnar Melin, Jr, Augsburg 55-6 1/2 (16.93m)q 2 Ashanti Payne, Sr, Southwest Minn State 53-9 1/4 (16.39m)q 3 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 51-10 (15.80m)q 4 Adam Frazier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 47-6 1/2 (14.49m)q 5 Josh Behning, Jr, Southwest Minn State 46-11 3/4 (14.32m)q 6 Alex Boyd, Fr, Minnesota Morris 44-1 1/4 (13.44m)q 7 Trent Merkins, So, Minnesota Morris 43-0 1/2 (13.12m)q 8 Connor Wigand, Fr, Southwest Minn State 42-5 1/4 (12.93m)q 10 Jake Steiner, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 41-11 1/2 (12.79m) 11 Ben Schelske, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 40-4 (12.29m) 12 Willie Julkes, So, Concordia-Moorhead 39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 13 Luke Olley, Jr, Saint John's 39-8 (12.09m) 14 Dylan Surface, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 39-8 (12.09m) Final 1 Gunnar Melin, Jr, Augsburg 55-6 1/2 (16.93m) 2 Ashanti Payne, Sr, Southwest Minn State 53-9 1/4 (16.39m) 3 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 51-10 (15.80m) 4 Adam Frazier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 51-6 1/4 (15.70m) 5 Josh Behning, Jr, Southwest Minn State 50-3 1/2 (15.33m) 6 Trent Merkins, So, Minnesota Morris 45-9 1/4 (13.95m) 7 Keith Maxon, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 45-3 1/2 (13.80m) 8 Alex Boyd, Fr, Minnesota Morris 44-1 1/4 (13.44m) 9 Connor Wigand, Fr, Southwest Minn State 44-0 (13.41m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Taylor Rooney, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 2 Jordan Theisen, Sr, Saint John's 5-10 3/4 (1.80m) 3 Gabe Eisenbacher, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 5-8 3/4 (1.75m) 4 Mac Schluttner, Fr, Saint John's 5-7 (1.70m) 5 Jake LePard, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 5-5 (1.65m) 6 Brady Labine, Fr, Saint John's 5-1 (1.55m) Rob Reller, Sr, Minnesota Morris NH Matthew Kingland, Jr, Minnesota Morris NH
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

Pole Vault 1 Eli Beachy, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead 14-6 1/4 (4.43m) 2 Jordan Theisen, Sr, Saint John's 14-0 1/2 (4.28m) 3 Thomas Franek, So, Saint John's 13-6 1/2 (4.13m) 4 Sam Haley, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead 12-6 3/4 (3.83m) 5 Zach Paustian, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead 12-0 3/4 (3.68m) 6 Bryar Topo, Fr, Saint John's 12-0 3/4 (3.68m) 7 Nelson Finne, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 11-1 (3.38m) 8 Cole Guzman, So, Concordia-Moorhead 11-1 (3.38m) 9 Zach Dantzman, Jr, Bethany Lutheran 10-1 1/4 (3.08m) 9 Justin Chute, Sr, Minnesota Morris 10-1 1/4 (3.08m) 11 Ryan Thompson, Fr, Saint John's 10-1 1/4 (3.08m) 12 Samuel Kinney, So, Bethany Lutheran 9-1 1/2 (2.78m) Josh Olson, Jr, Saint John's DNC
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 Concordia-Moorhead 1:35.66 H2 2 Minnesota Running Club 1:37.02 H2 3 Bethany Lutheran 1:37.90 H1 4 Augsburg 1:50.66 H2 Minnesota Morris DQ H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | 4X200 | 3000 | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 60 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1000 Meter Run , Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run , 60 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, 800 Meter Relay 1 Saint John's 144.0 2 Gustavus Adolphus 110.0 3 Concordia-Moorhead 93.0 4 Southwest Minn State 60.0 5 Augsburg 48.0 6 Minnesota Running Clu 46.0 7 Minnesota Morris 30.0 8 Bethany Lutheran 13.0 9 North Central 8.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.